2020 Tabor Cottonwood Challenge

September 26, 2020
|
Harvey County East Lake Newton, KS 67114
HOST: Tabor College   DIRECTOR: David Kroeker   TIMING: Black Squirrel Timing   REFEREE: David Kroeker   STARTER: David Kroeker  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Cloud County CC 1:41:32 20:18 29 1 5 6 7 10 12 13
2 Tabor 1:47:28 21:29 73 3 11 14 20 25 29 42
3 Kansas Wesleyan 1:50:02 22:00 94 4 9 16 32 33 40 43
4 Friends 1:50:14 22:02 94 8 15 21 24 26 30 37
5 Newman 1:50:47 22:09 97 2 17 23 27 28 34 46
6 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:56:18 23:15 142 18 22 31 35 36 44 49
7 Bethany (Kan.) 2:03:08 24:37 182 19 38 39 41 45 47 48

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Patricia Koma SO-2 Cloud County CC 06:17.4 19:32.6 1
2 Lauren Nutting SR-4 Newman 06:21.8 19:46.3 2
3 Conangela Senior SR-4 Tabor 06:25.3 19:57.3 3
4 Stephanie Martinez JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 06:31.2 20:15.7 4
5 Kya Johnson SO-2 Cloud County CC 06:32.7 20:20.3 5
6 Ludjenie Mondesir SO-2 Cloud County CC 06:33.2 20:21.6 6
7 Pamela Milano FR-1 Cloud County CC 06:33.9 20:24.1 7
8 Estrella Mendoza JR-3 Friends 06:39.6 20:41.6 8
9 Tabetha Deines SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 06:40.3 20:43.9 9
10 Maryse Mbenoun SO-2 Cloud County CC 06:43.5 20:53.9 10
11 Abby Sechrist FR-1 Tabor 06:48.4 21:09.1 11
12 Emma Holthaus FR-1 Cloud County CC 06:49.7 21:12.9 12
13 Abbey Hoover FR-1 Cloud County CC 06:50.5 21:15.5 13
14 Sarah Bird FR-1 Tabor 06:52.1 21:20.5 14
15 Kara Zahariades SR-4 Friends 06:54.1 21:26.9 15
16 Christina Tripp FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 06:57.1 21:36.1 16
17 Marcela Martinez JR-3 Newman 06:58.4 21:40.0 17
18 Daegiona Wilson SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 07:01.5 21:49.7 18
19 Sydney VanHorn FR-1 Sterling 07:01.7 21:50.3
20 Elyse Boden FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 07:05.2 22:01.2 19
21 Abby Berggren SO-2 Tabor 07:08.7 22:12.2 20
22 Maren Blanka SO-2 Friends 07:13.3 22:26.4 21
23 Kacie Lancaster JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 07:16.0 22:34.6 22
24 Caroline Williams SO-2 Newman 07:16.7 22:36.9 23
25 Sarah Tarn FR-1 Friends 07:18.9 22:43.8 24
26 Danielle Allison FR-1 Tabor 07:20.8 22:49.6 25
27 Josie Russell FR-1 Friends 07:22.8 22:56.0 26
28 Elise Helfrich FR-1 Newman 07:29.4 23:16.5 27
29 Ellie Groh FR-1 Newman 07:33.1 23:27.8 28
30 Chelsey Knight SR-4 Tabor 07:33.8 23:30.0 29
31 Kayla Allen SR-4 Friends 07:34.9 23:33.5 30
32 Robyn Selzer JR-3 Sterling 07:36.8 23:39.3
33 Erin Floyd SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 07:37.1 23:40.2 31
34 Jadin Bezdicek SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 07:37.6 23:42.0 32
35 Regan Rhodes SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 07:38.5 23:44.7 33
36 Ashley Salgado FR-1 Newman 07:39.1 23:46.4 34
37 Madyson Garcia SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 07:44.5 24:03.5 35
38 Autumn Alvarez FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 07:46.9 24:10.8 36
39 Nicole Vick SO-2 Friends 07:49.3 24:18.3 37
40 Zoe Auld SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 07:50.2 24:21.1 38
41 Corgan Nickelson FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 07:52.5 24:28.3 39
42 Cindy Sheaffer SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 07:55.4 24:37.3 40
43 Talia Laguna FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 08:19.4 25:51.7 41
44 Grace Davis FR-1 Tabor 08:23.4 26:04.2 42
45 Makayla Johnson FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 08:25.7 26:11.3 43
46 Morgan Graves JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 08:26.1 26:12.5 44
47 Makayla Thull JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 08:30.5 26:26.3 45
48 Moira Burgess SO-2 Friends 08:35.5 26:41.8
49 Ariel Johnson SO-2 Newman 08:49.3 27:24.5 46
50 Maria Flores JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 08:54.7 27:41.5 47
51 Julianna Willis FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 09:19.4 28:58.2 48
52 Kara Adams Sophomore Calvary 09:24.1 29:12.7
53 Anna-Lise Kirton FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 09:24.4 29:13.7 49
54 Alexis Noblit SO-2 Tabor 10:03.2 31:14.3
55 Naomi Laws SO-2 Kansas Christian 10:58.9 34:07.4
56 Bethany Cathcart Senior Calvary 11:04.8 34:25.7
57 Katie Ahrens FR-1 Sterling 11:46.2 36:34.5
58 Chasity Bonfonti FR-1 Sterling 11:49.4 36:44.5
0 Kate Reimer JR-3 Tabor DNS
0 Madison Schepis SO-2 Newman DNS
0 Abigail Cahill FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) DNS
0 Abigail Fisher FR-1 Cloud County CC DNS
0 Casey Erickson FR-1 Sterling DNS
0 Emilee Endsley JR-3 Newman DNS
0 Kaylani Estaban FR-1 Friends DNS
0 Soledad Borgstadt FR-1 Tabor DNS
0 Patrice Gray FR-1 Sterling DNS

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Newman 2:20:44 28:08 34 3 5 6 8 12 13 15
2 Cloud County CC 2:23:00 28:36 62 1 2 7 9 43    
3 Friends 2:26:57 29:23 76 10 11 14 18 23 26 28
4 Tabor 2:28:27 29:41 98 16 19 20 21 22 32 33
5 Bethany (Kan.) 2:33:51 30:46 137 17 24 27 31 38 40 41
6 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:34:57 30:59 142 4 30 34 35 39 44 45
7 Kansas Wesleyan 2:39:12 31:50 169 25 29 36 37 42 46  

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Kwanele Mthembu Junior Unattached 05:00.1 24:51.8
2 Habtamu Geta SO-2 Cloud County CC 05:02.3 25:02.9 1
3 Awet Beraki Sophomore Unattached 05:09.9 25:40.6
4 Michael Iyali FR-1 Cloud County CC 05:23.3 26:47.3 2
5 Alex Ultreras SR-4 Newman 05:26.2 27:01.4 3
6 Meseret Elgin JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 05:33.9 27:40.2 4
7 Dawson Schmidt SO-2 Newman 05:38.0 28:00.2 5
8 Kevin Chemalmal SO-2 Newman 05:38.2 28:01.5 6
9 Rylan Cheney FR-1 Cloud County CC 05:43.5 28:27.9 7
10 Gio Valverde FR-1 Newman 05:44.5 28:32.8 8
11 Linus Limo FR-1 Cloud County CC 05:48.6 28:53.1 9
12 Nathan Standley SO-2 Friends 05:51.2 29:06.0 10
13 Noah Cole FR-1 Friends 05:51.5 29:07.3 11
14 Elijah Salas-Arriaga SO-2 Newman 05:51.7 29:08.7 12
15 Austin Fullerton FR-1 Newman 05:52.1 29:10.5 13
16 Nathan Mier JR-3 Friends 05:52.4 29:11.9 14
17 Ezekiel Kemboi SO-2 Newman 05:52.8 29:14.1 15
18 Andrew Miller FR-1 Tabor 05:53.3 29:16.6 16
19 Ajay Dandu SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 05:55.2 29:25.8 17
20 Aaron Espinoza JR-3 Friends 05:56.6 29:32.9 18
21 Alex Wilson FR-1 Tabor 05:57.6 29:37.9 19
22 Jerah Schmidt FR-1 Tabor 05:57.7 29:38.3 20
23 Garrett Kinsey JR-3 Tabor 06:01.4 29:56.5 21
24 Alan Catana FR-1 Tabor 06:01.7 29:58.1 22
25 Logan Anglemyer SO-2 Friends 06:02.0 29:59.5 23
26 Evan Crotinger JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 06:02.0 29:59.8 24
27 Micheal Alverez SO-2 Newman 06:02.9 30:04.1
28 Austin Hess FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 06:03.6 30:07.4 25
29 Keaton Mannebach SO-2 Friends 06:08.2 30:30.5 26
30 Kyle Silmon FR-1 Newman 06:09.8 30:38.3
31 Donald Crissup FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 06:11.0 30:44.6 27
32 Eli Jacobson FR-1 Friends 06:12.8 30:53.2 28
33 Shane Calvin FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 06:16.5 31:11.8 29
34 Brittion Hinners FR-1 Friends 06:17.3 31:15.5
35 Peyton Wardell JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 06:18.4 31:21.0 30
36 Gordon Parkhurst SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 06:19.1 31:24.6 31
37 Cobie Villegas FR-1 Tabor 06:19.3 31:25.5 32
38 Pierce Klaassen SO-2 Tabor 06:21.9 31:38.6 33
39 Jacob Baer FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 06:22.8 31:42.9 34
40 Raul Orozco FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 06:25.1 31:54.7 35
41 Kobe Morgan SO-2 Kansas Christian 06:27.2 32:05.2
42 Trey Stramel FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 06:27.3 32:05.3 36
43 Michael Vongphakdy FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 06:27.7 32:07.6 37
44 Jovani Valadez Lopez FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 06:29.7 32:17.3 38
45 Gabe Vannucchi SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) 06:30.0 32:18.9 39
46 Justin Burman FR-1 Tabor 06:31.7 32:27.5
47 Dante Lopez FR-1 Kansas Christian 06:33.4 32:35.7
48 Sean Conklin JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 06:35.1 32:44.5 40
49 Christopher Yoder FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 06:39.8 33:07.7 41
50 Tray Coleman FR-1 Tabor 06:40.5 33:11.1
51 Jacob Eckert SO-2 Newman 06:44.3 33:30.0
52 Timothy Kilburn FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 06:46.4 33:40.3 42
53 Bret Sy FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 06:47.1 33:43.7
54 Ryder Amos FR-1 Cloud County CC 06:48.2 33:49.5 43
55 Josiah Stout Junior Calvary 06:52.5 34:10.5
56 Nathan Jones FR-1 Sterling 06:53.9 34:17.8
57 Parker Myers SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 06:55.6 34:26.0
58 Brian Jinanwa FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 06:59.8 34:47.2 44
59 Gage Carr FR-1 Friends 07:08.2 35:29.1
60 Darius Stewart FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 07:14.0 35:57.9
61 Dain Yale FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 07:27.7 37:05.9 45
62 Randall Thornton III FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 07:33.3 37:33.4 46
63 Nathan Remier FR-1 Friends 07:46.0 38:36.9
64 Isiah Marris FR-1 Sterling 08:05.8 40:15.1
65 Adam Weeks Senior Calvary 08:12.9 40:50.4
66 James Trigg SR-4 Kansas Christian 08:50.0 43:54.9
67 Gavin Lierz SR-4 Sterling 09:00.4 44:46.5
0 Maximus Jolley FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) DNS
0 Julio Martinez Freshman Unattached DNS
0 Michael Wooster FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) DNS
0 Jadon Davis SO-2 Friends DNS
0 Maliki Pope SO-2 Southwestern (Kan.) DNS
0 Haret Alvarado SO-2 Kansas Christian DNS
0 Benjamin Vazquez SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) DNS
0 Kevin Galvan SO-2 Kansas Christian DNS
0 Kenneth Sanders FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) DNS
0 Josiah Bolton SO-2 Friends DNS
0 Christopher Young FR-1 Kansas Christian DNS
0 Dakota Davis SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) DNS
0 Grant Alexander Senior Unattached DNS
0 Tyrel Haynes SO-2 Tabor DNS
0 Riley Ballou-Lyngstad SO-2 Tabor DNS
0 Ruben Parga FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) DNS