Columbia College XC Winter Classic

February 27, 2021
|
Gans Creek Cross Country Course Columbia, MO 63044
HOST: Columbia College   DIRECTOR: Tracy Jex   TIMING: TRXC Timing   REFEREE: Rich Schilling   STARTER: Tracy Jex  

(W) 5k CC Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 John Brown 1:45:10 21:02 47 1 7 9 14 16 17 20
2 Columbia (Mo.) 1:46:32 21:18 51 6 8 10 12 15 19 26
3 College of the Ozarks 1:47:43 21:32 57 2 3 11 18 23 24  
4 William Woods 1:48:13 21:38 65 4 5 13 21 22 25 27

(W) 5k CC Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Allika Pearson JR-3 John Brown 06:06.4 18:58.6 1
2 Emily Staal FR-1 College of the Ozarks 06:32.0 20:18.0 2
3 Abigayle Money Sophomore College of the Ozarks 06:35.1 20:27.7 3
4 Alicia Engelbrecht JR-3 William Woods 06:36.6 20:32.4 4
5 Ellie Dimond FR-1 William Woods 06:39.0 20:39.7 5
6 Mikayla Sehlmeyer SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 06:40.1 20:43.1 6
7 Emerson Turner SO-2 John Brown 06:40.7 20:45.1 7
8 Jada O'donnell SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 06:43.5 20:53.9 8
9 Sarah Larson SR-4 John Brown 06:51.7 21:19.2 9
10 Grace Brinkmann SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 06:52.4 21:21.4 10
11 Janelle Staal Sophomore College of the Ozarks 06:53.3 21:24.4 11
12 Brianna Haller JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 06:54.1 21:26.9 12
13 Harley Nale SR-4 William Woods 06:57.3 21:36.7 13
14 Elizabeth Brownell SR-4 John Brown 07:03.3 21:55.3 14
15 Daylin Huebotter JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 07:07.0 22:07.0 15
16 Sarah Smith FR-1 John Brown 07:08.7 22:12.0 16
17 Molly Brownell SR-4 John Brown 07:10.0 22:16.1 17
18 Lauren Cowden FR-1 College of the Ozarks 07:12.7 22:24.5 18
19 Kyla Bertschinger SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 07:14.5 22:30.0 19
20 Lainee Stiver SO-2 John Brown 07:15.2 22:32.3 20
21 Faith Gerling JR-3 William Woods 07:16.2 22:35.4 21
22 Mary Grover FR-1 William Woods 07:20.6 22:49.2 22
23 Mary Zimmerman Junior College of the Ozarks 07:27.0 23:09.1 23
24 Jacqueline O'Harver FR-1 College of the Ozarks 07:27.8 23:11.3 24
25 Elizabeth Luebbert JR-3 William Woods 07:30.1 23:18.5 25
26 Megan Korte SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 07:39.6 23:48.1 26
27 Kimi Putnam SR-4 William Woods 07:46.0 24:08.1 27
28 Katie Keath SR-4 William Woods 07:48.2 24:14.7
29 Madelyn Shasteen SO-2 John Brown 07:51.0 24:23.5
30 Korey Winter SO-2 John Brown 08:05.1 25:07.4
31 Rachel Thompson SO-2 John Brown 08:10.0 25:22.5
32 Shaley Eichholz SR-4 William Woods 08:47.8 27:19.9

(M) 8k CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Columbia (Mo.) 2:22:19 28:27 24 1 2 5 6 10 21 22
2 William Woods 2:26:41 29:20 48 3 7 8 11 19    
3 John Brown 2:29:05 29:49 57 4 9 13 15 16 20 24
4 College of the Ozarks 2:33:19 30:39 84 12 14 17 18 23    

(M) 8k CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Alexander Dukes JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 05:29.6 27:18.8 1
2 Mason Gaines JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 05:38.7 28:03.8 2
3 Cole Koch SR-4 William Woods 05:43.0 28:25.2 3
4 Ben Martin SR-4 John Brown 05:44.8 28:34.2 4
5 Carter Brocarto SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) 05:45.6 28:38.3 5
6 Jerod Rottinghaus JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 05:46.8 28:44.3 6
7 Hunter Carpenter SR-4 William Woods 05:48.0 28:50.1 7
8 Jackson Conner JR-3 William Woods 05:49.7 28:58.6 8
9 Jake Hagood FR-1 John Brown 05:55.0 29:24.8 9
10 Dean Frossard JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) 05:57.0 29:34.6 10
11 Nathaniel Ogden JR-3 William Woods 05:59.2 29:45.7 11
12 Cole Chafin FR-1 College of the Ozarks 06:01.5 29:57.2 12
13 Jadin Whiting SO-2 John Brown 06:04.0 30:09.4 13
14 Wesley Moore Sophomore College of the Ozarks 06:04.3 30:11.0 14
15 Parker Hale SO-2 John Brown 06:07.1 30:24.9 15
16 Matt Roehr FR-1 John Brown 06:08.5 30:32.1 16
17 David Byrd Junior College of the Ozarks 06:09.2 30:35.7 17
18 Adin Hiebsch Freshman College of the Ozarks 06:09.6 30:37.3 18
19 Charlie Schattgen SR-4 William Woods 06:10.6 30:42.3 19
20 Ryan Knight JR-3 John Brown 06:10.6 30:42.3 20
21 Ben Huskey SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 06:13.6 30:57.1 21
22 Jacob Jenkins SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) 06:22.1 31:39.8 22
23 Mason Apperson Sophomore College of the Ozarks 06:26.0 31:58.8 23
24 Eathan Devine SR-4 John Brown 06:39.2 33:04.7 24
25 Matthew Bloom SR-4 John Brown 07:06.7 35:21.5
0 Zachary Knopf JR-3 William Woods DNF
0 River Baker SO-2 John Brown DNF
0 Austin Tegeler FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) DNF
0 Jonathan Lopez FR-1 Columbia (Mo.) DNF
0 Samuel Baumer Junior College of the Ozarks DNS
0 Ryker Grove JR-3 Columbia (Mo.) DNS
0 Ben Farrell SR-4 William Woods DNS
0 Alex Bossing SR-4 William Woods DNS
0 Tyler Bossing SR-4 William Woods DNS
0 Brock Fisher SO-2 Columbia (Mo.) DNS
0 Landon Dunlap SO-2 William Woods DNS
0 Garrett Pierce Sophomore College of the Ozarks DNS
0 Noah Payne SR-4 Columbia (Mo.) DNS