AII Championship

March 27, 2021
|
Cave City High School Cave City, AR 72701
HOST: Lyon College   DIRECTOR: Coach Adam Trausch   TIMING: Mac's Race Timing Service   REFEREE: Harold Valentine   STARTER: Harold Valentine  

5k Team Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 William Woods 1:45:07 21:01 29 1 3 4 5 16 19 22
2 St. Xavier 1:51:13 22:14 61 9 10 11 14 17 20 21
3 Trinity Christian 1:56:38 23:19 81 6 8 18 23 26 32  
4 Loyola-New Orleans 2:01:55 24:23 87 2 12 13 29 31    
5 Lyon 2:01:49 24:21 98 7 15 24 25 27 28 30
99996 Cottey College 1:08:52 22:57 99999              

5k Individual Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Ellie Dimond FR-1 William Woods 06:30.7 20:11.2 1
2 Catherine Coldiron FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 06:31.3 20:13.0 2
3 Alicia Engelbrecht JR-3 William Woods 06:31.6 20:13.9 3
4 Harley Nale SR-4 William Woods 06:37.9 20:33.4 4
5 Faith Gerling JR-3 William Woods 06:53.4 21:21.4 5
6 April Van Ryn SR-4 Trinity Christian 06:54.5 21:25.0 6
7 Clare Wilber FR-1 Lyon 06:56.0 21:29.4 7
8 Valerie Wellman SO-2 Trinity Christian 07:00.2 21:42.6 8
9 Karen Dorantes JR-3 St. Xavier 07:02.6 21:50.1 9
10 Delilah Delgado JR-3 St. Xavier 07:03.2 21:51.8 10
11 Daniella Nino JR-3 St. Xavier 07:06.3 22:01.5 11
12 Madisyn Acosta FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 07:10.6 22:14.9 12
13 Amber Byrd FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 07:16.1 22:31.9 13
14 Natalie Andrade JR-3 St. Xavier 07:16.4 22:32.8 14
15 Haeley Pines SO-2 Lyon 07:16.5 22:33.0 15
16 Karina Gchachu SO-2 Cottey College 07:18.4 22:39.1
17 Kimi Putnam SR-4 William Woods 07:21.2 22:47.7 16
18 Kiana Garcia FR-1 Cottey College 07:22.6 22:52.1
19 Jenni Park JR-3 St. Xavier 07:24.6 22:58.0 17
20 Chloe Kikstra FR-1 Trinity Christian 07:27.0 23:05.5 18
21 Mary Grover FR-1 William Woods 07:30.0 23:14.8 19
22 Deanndria Shields SO-2 Cottey College 07:32.1 23:21.4
23 Johnna Baniewicz FR-1 St. Xavier 07:38.2 23:40.2 20
24 Rachel Parsons SO-2 St. Xavier 07:38.2 23:40.3 21
25 Elizabeth Luebbert JR-3 William Woods 07:40.6 23:47.6 22
26 Grace Thelo FR-1 Trinity Christian 07:43.8 23:57.8 23
27 Chloe Sharp FR-1 Lyon 07:58.9 24:44.4 24
28 Katie Keath SR-4 William Woods 08:05.0 25:03.3
29 Alison Boyd FR-1 Lyon 08:18.7 25:45.9 25
30 Shaley Eichholz SR-4 William Woods 08:24.3 26:03.2
31 Kristina Simonelis FR-1 Trinity Christian 08:32.3 26:28.0 26
32 Daisy Connor JR-3 Lyon 08:47.9 27:16.4 27
33 Abby Hodges FR-1 Lyon 08:48.7 27:18.9 28
34 Zoe Dunekack FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 09:00.7 27:56.1 29
35 Amber McClurg SO-2 Lyon 09:10.1 28:25.2 30
36 Hannah Ivory FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 09:21.4 29:00.3 31
37 Mariel Martin SO-2 Trinity Christian 09:30.5 29:28.5 32
0 Martina Ramirez SO-2 Cottey College DNF
0 Shelby Gottschalk FR-1 Lyon DNF
0 Katie Wright FR-1 Cottey College DNF
0 Lia Munoz JR-3 St. Xavier DNF
0 Ella Page SO-2 Cottey College DNF
0 Isabel Esteb FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans DNF
0 Anneke Herzog FR-1 Trinity Christian DNF
0 Jasmine Martinez FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans DNF
0 Leah Lisowski FR-1 Trinity Christian DNF
0 Salma Rodriguez JR-3 St. Xavier DNF
0 Raven Wright FR-1 Lyon DNF

8k Team Results (4.97 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Loyola-New Orleans 2:21:55 28:23 26 1 2 6 8 9 12 15
2 William Woods 2:23:52 28:46 39 3 4 5 13 14 17 18
3 Trinity Christian 2:33:36 30:43 71 7 10 11 19 24 25  
4 Lyon 2:41:48 32:21 102 16 20 21 22 23 26 27

8k Individual Results (4.97 Mile)
Top↑
START TIME: 10:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Walter Ramsey JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 05:30.1 27:20.3 1
2 Hayden Ricca JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 05:31.7 27:28.4 2
3 Hunter Carpenter SR-4 William Woods 05:34.3 27:41.5 3
4 Cole Koch SR-4 William Woods 05:37.7 27:57.9 4
5 Nathaniel Ogden JR-3 William Woods 05:41.7 28:18.1 5
6 Christian Hanson SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 05:48.7 28:52.8 6
7 Ryan Mathes SR-4 Trinity Christian 05:49.1 28:54.9 7
8 Peter Nelson-Broderick FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 05:51.5 29:06.7 8
9 Gabe Jacobson FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 05:51.7 29:07.6 9
10 Caleb DeWeerd SR-4 Trinity Christian 05:53.6 29:17.0 10
11 Nathanael Rivera FR-1 Trinity Christian 05:54.6 29:21.9 11
12 Daniel Welch JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 05:57.1 29:34.6 12
13 Alex Bossing SR-4 William Woods 05:58.1 29:39.6 13
14 Ben Farrell SR-4 William Woods 06:05.4 30:15.9 14
15 Alex Medina FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 06:07.9 30:28.3 15
16 Blazek Skucius FR-1 Lyon 06:11.7 30:47.3 16
17 Charlie Schattgen SR-4 William Woods 06:15.1 31:04.1 17
18 Tyler Bossing SR-4 William Woods 06:16.4 31:10.4 18
19 Jackson Conner JR-3 William Woods 06:17.6 31:16.5
20 Zac Maher SO-2 Trinity Christian 06:20.8 31:32.2 19
21 Dylan Smith SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 06:25.2 31:54.0
22 Michael Starks FR-1 Lyon 06:26.2 31:59.0 20
23 Henry Mulder FR-1 Lyon 06:31.8 32:27.0 21
24 Avery Aquino FR-1 Lyon 06:41.1 33:13.2 22
25 Mark Brill FR-1 Lyon 06:42.9 33:22.4 23
26 Tony Reppmann SO-2 Trinity Christian 06:56.7 34:31.0 24
27 James Bruinius SR-4 Trinity Christian 07:50.2 38:56.9 25
28 Blake Huffman SO-2 Lyon 08:08.9 40:29.7 26
29 Drew Chalberg FR-1 Lyon 08:13.1 40:50.6 27
0 Wyatt Frerichs SO-2 Lyon DNF
0 Zachary Nohr SO-2 Lyon DNF
0 Zachary Knopf JR-3 William Woods DNF
0 Landon Dunlap SO-2 William Woods DNF
0 Jakob Bollman FR-1 Lyon DNF