Little Rock Open

October 16, 2021
|
War Memorial CC Course Little Rock, AR 72204
DIRECTOR: JP Behnke   TIMING: MacDonald Timing, LLC  

Women's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Central Arkansas 1:39:52 19:58 32 1 6 7 8 10 16  
2 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:40:53 20:10 41 3 4 9 11 14 21  
3 UA-Fort Smith 1:44:30 20:54 86 2 13 22 24 25 26 28
4 Blue Mountain 1:46:48 21:21 102 12 18 20 23 29 31 34
5 Oral Roberts 1:49:54 21:58 112 5 17 19 30 41    
6 UA Rich Mountain 1:56:01 23:12 158 15 27 35 39 42 43  
7 Jacksonville College 2:00:21 24:04 187 32 33 38 40 44    
8 Arkansas-Monticello 2:23:03 28:36 211 36 37 45 46 47    

Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Julia Webb   Unattached 05:50.4 18:08.8
2 McKenzie Cornell JR-3 Arkansas State 06:07.7 19:02.5
3 Elka Billings SO-2 Allen CC 06:08.8 19:05.8
4 Kennedy Timmerman JR-3 Central Arkansas 06:09.0 19:06.6 1
5 Marina McDonough JR-3 Arkansas State 06:09.5 19:08.1
6 Kandace Young SR-4 UA-Fort Smith 06:11.3 19:13.8 2
7 Lindsey Hutcheson SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 06:17.7 19:33.5 3
8 Bailey Cronin SR-4 Arkansas-Little Rock 06:20.9 19:43.7 4
9 Megan Lundstrom FR-1 Oral Roberts 06:23.4 19:51.2 5
10 Sarah Meek JR-3 Central Arkansas 06:25.8 19:58.7 6
11 Bekah Bostian SO-2 Central Arkansas 06:28.2 20:06.2 7
12 Anna Jeffcoat SO-2 Central Arkansas 06:29.7 20:10.9 8
13 Ariana Garcia SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 06:33.0 20:21.2 9
14 Jewel Baer FR-1 Central Arkansas 06:36.1 20:30.6 10
15 Panagiota Lazarou FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 06:36.6 20:32.5 11
16 Hannah McLaughlin FR-1 Arkansas State 06:38.4 20:38.1
17 Aliyah Kline SR-4 Blue Mountain 06:38.9 20:39.6 12
18 Joyce Ferguson FR-1 UA-Fort Smith 06:39.0 20:39.7 13
19 Keila Finnestad FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 06:39.9 20:42.7 14
20 Kailey Pentz SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 06:42.2 20:49.8 15
21 Ursula Billings FR-1 Allen CC 06:46.1 21:01.9
22 Ashlyn Floyd FR-1 Central Arkansas 06:46.4 21:02.9 16
23 Colleen Kuchem JR-3 Oral Roberts 06:46.9 21:04.3 17
24 Maria Favela JR-3 Blue Mountain 06:49.5 21:12.4 18
25 Erika Baker FR-1 Oral Roberts 06:49.8 21:13.4 19
26 Aminatta Sherif JR-3 Blue Mountain 06:50.9 21:16.7 20
27 Emily Efurd JR-3 Arkansas State 06:51.9 21:20.0
28 Amanda Gordan SO-2 Arkansas-Little Rock 06:52.1 21:20.4 21
29 Aubrey Byers FR-1 UA-Fort Smith 06:53.7 21:25.6 22
30 Alyssa Moore JR-3 Blue Mountain 06:55.5 21:31.2 23
31 Quincy Efurd FR-1 UA-Fort Smith 06:56.9 21:35.3 24
32 Kari Sosa JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 06:57.3 21:36.5 25
33 Camille Lear SR-4 UA-Fort Smith 06:57.5 21:37.4 26
34 Eva Miranda-Gudino SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 06:58.1 21:39.2 27
35 Lourdes Castro JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 07:05.7 22:02.8 28
36 Megan Thompson JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 07:05.7 22:02.9
37 Victoria Ortega JR-3 Hendrix 07:06.9 22:06.4
38 Annie Lusby SR-4 Blue Mountain 07:07.7 22:08.9 29
39 McKenna Esfeld SO-2 Allen CC 07:11.8 22:21.8
40 Alexa Granderson SR-4 Oral Roberts 07:14.4 22:29.9 30
41 Sierra Wallace FR-1 Blue Mountain 07:16.1 22:35.1 31
42 Jaiyah Hodge SO-2 Jacksonville College 07:18.0 22:41.1 32
43 Fabiola Hernandez SO-2 Jacksonville College 07:20.1 22:47.6 33
44 Katie Eichelmann JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 07:22.8 22:55.9
45 Savannah Clayton JR-3 Blue Mountain 07:26.2 23:06.3 34
46 Allana Sisco JR-3 Hendrix 07:26.4 23:07.0
47 Allyson Edwards SO-2 Philander Smith 07:26.4 23:07.2
48 Emili Jaimes Bravo SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 07:26.9 23:08.8 35
49 Mikiya Patterson FR-1 Philander Smith 07:33.8 23:30.0
50 BreAmber Wallace JR-3 Arkansas-Monticello 07:34.4 23:32.1 36
51 Sarah Harmon FR-1 Blue Mountain 07:35.7 23:36.1
52 rebekah perry FR-1 Arkansas-Monticello 07:36.7 23:39.0 37
53 Finley Lawrence FR-1 Hendrix 07:38.1 23:43.6
54 Hanna Ceballos FR-1 Jacksonville College 07:43.5 24:00.1 38
55 Chloe Gilmore JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 07:47.5 24:12.5
56 Amy Parker SO-2 Blue Mountain 07:50.5 24:21.9
57 Jaquelin De La Fuente FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 07:52.9 24:29.4 39
58 Evelyn Estrada FR-1 Jacksonville College 07:57.4 24:43.5 40
59 Graciela Gomez JR-3 Philander Smith 07:58.1 24:45.5
60 Victoria Baker SO-2 Oral Roberts 08:07.9 25:16.2 41
61 Ayanna Allen JR-3 Philander Smith 08:17.6 25:46.1
62 Star Spense FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 08:20.3 25:54.7 42
63 Haley Magueyal-Perez SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 08:23.3 26:04.0 43
64 Ana Liset Quintana SO-2 Jacksonville College 08:25.1 26:09.6 44
65 joana ramos SR-4 Arkansas-Monticello 08:26.1 26:12.6 45
66 Emma Laney FR-1 Blue Mountain 08:28.0 26:18.5
67 Caden Young JR-3 Arkansas-Monticello 09:22.2 29:06.8 46
68 courtney rhoades JR-3 Arkansas-Monticello 13:03.1 40:33.4 47
0 Tamara Reeves SO-2 Central Arkansas DNS
0 Rachel McGhee SR-4 Hendrix DNS
0 Mary Mills FR-1 Blue Mountain DNS
0 Yaraseth Elorza SR-4 Hendrix DNS
0 Sierra Lubetkin FR-1 Hendrix DNS
0 Olivia Orr SO-2 UA Rich Mountain DNS
0 Isabel Lynch FR-1 Central Arkansas DNS
0 Constance Richmond FR-1 UA Rich Mountain DNS
0 Tali Ramirez SR-4 Hendrix DNS
0 Sophie Sanders FR-1 Hendrix DNS
0 Estela Dorantes SO-2 Jacksonville College DNS
0 Madison Dettmer FR-1 UA Rich Mountain DNS
0 Jakayla Foots SO-2 Philander Smith DNS
0 Kirsten Hitt FR-1 Blue Mountain DNS
0 Madison Manak FR-1 Jacksonville College DNS

Men's 8000 Meters Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Central Arkansas 2:11:23 26:16 36 2 5 8 9 12 13 14
2 Arkansas State 2:13:31 26:42 50 4 6 7 15 18 22  
3 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:13:29 26:41 56 1 3 10 16 26 30  
4 UA-Fort Smith 2:21:31 28:18 117 17 21 23 27 29 31 32
5 UL-Monroe 2:23:38 28:43 131 11 19 20 33 48 50 51
6 Blue Mountain 2:25:18 29:03 157 24 25 28 36 44 47 49
7 Hendrix 2:29:54 29:58 202 37 39 41 42 43 45 53
8 UA Rich Mountain 2:31:40 30:20 209 34 35 40 46 54 55 57
9 Philander Smith 2:47:36 33:31 263 38 52 56 58 59    

Men's 8000 Meters Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Spencer Cardinal FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 05:06.1 25:21.8 1
2 Jaron Hamilton Senior Unattached 05:06.4 25:23.1
3 Jaron Hamilton Senior Unattached 05:06.4 25:23.1
4 Stephen Mengich   UNA-UL-Monroe 05:12.0 25:51.1
5 Hunter Henderson JR-3 Central Arkansas 05:12.6 25:54.2 2
6 Aaron Soltmann FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 05:14.2 26:01.9 3
7 Grayson Young FR-1 Arkansas State 05:14.6 26:04.2 4
8 William Ryan-Johnson JR-3 Central Arkansas 05:15.1 26:06.7 5
9 John Carder SR-4 Arkansas State 05:16.1 26:11.3 6
10 Jacob Pyeatt FR-1 Arkansas State 05:16.5 26:13.6 7
11 Julian Haessner SO-2 Central Arkansas 05:17.2 26:16.8 8
12 Philipp Haessner SO-2 Central Arkansas 05:17.5 26:18.4 9
13 Andrew Payton FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 05:18.7 26:24.2 10
14 Henos Andebrhan SO-2 Allen CC 05:19.6 26:29.1
15 Rojs Puks SO-2 UL-Monroe 05:21.7 26:39.5 11
16 Simon Schneider SO-2 Central Arkansas 05:23.4 26:47.7 12
17 River Hill FR-1 Central Arkansas 05:24.6 26:53.5 13
18 Jared Touart SO-2 Central Arkansas 05:26.9 27:05.0 14
19 Brady Pascoe FR-1 Arkansas State 05:27.0 27:05.9 15
20 Joel Allen FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 05:28.6 27:13.8 16
21 Niklas Iking SO-2 Central Arkansas 05:30.6 27:23.8
22 Jesse Applewhite JR-3 Central Arkansas 05:33.3 27:37.0
23 Jackson Salsman FR-1 Central Arkansas 05:33.6 27:38.6
24 Emmanuel Kipngetich SR-4 Oral Roberts 05:35.3 27:47.1
25 Carlos Hernandez SO-2 UA-Fort Smith 05:36.7 27:53.9 17
26 Tyler Firment FR-1 Arkansas State 05:37.4 27:57.2 18
27 Brayden Ortiz SO-2 UL-Monroe 05:38.2 28:01.5 19
28 Teddy Gowen FR-1 UL-Monroe 05:38.3 28:01.6 20
29 Jordan Foster JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 05:38.9 28:04.7 21
30 Brett Borchert JR-3 Central Arkansas 05:39.2 28:06.2
31 Bresner Austin FR-1 Central Arkansas 05:39.2 28:06.4
32 Alejandro Vargas SR-4 Arkansas State 05:40.0 28:10.1 22
33 Corey Maxwell JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 05:41.4 28:17.3 23
34 Thomas Ratliff JR-3 Blue Mountain 05:41.9 28:19.9 24
35 Joel Parker SO-2 Blue Mountain 05:42.6 28:23.0 25
36 Arrik White FR-1 Allen CC 05:43.2 28:26.1
37 Dominic Ward FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 05:43.5 28:27.8 26
38 Samuel Giles JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 05:44.2 28:31.3 27
39 Johnny Cordero FR-1 Central Arkansas 05:46.1 28:40.5
40 bryce johnson FR-1 Arkansas-Monticello 05:46.5 28:42.8
41 Jamien Terry SO-2 Blue Mountain 05:46.6 28:43.1 28
42 Lawson Douglas FR-1 UA-Fort Smith 05:46.9 28:44.6 29
43 Nick Newby FR-1 Arkansas-Little Rock 05:47.6 28:48.1 30
44 Daniel Graham SO-2 UA-Fort Smith 05:47.9 28:49.4 31
45 Cade Weatherton JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 05:47.9 28:49.5 32
46 Eric Hawkins SR-4 UL-Monroe 05:49.7 28:58.7 33
47 Quinlan Broadway SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 05:50.2 29:01.0 34
48 Juan Resendiz FR-1 Allen CC 05:51.8 29:08.9
49 Miguel Diaz SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 05:52.1 29:10.5 35
50 Tanner Childs JR-3 Blue Mountain 05:54.1 29:20.5 36
51 Hayden Moussa FR-1 Hendrix 05:55.3 29:26.2 37
52 Owen Taylor SO-2 Allen CC 05:56.2 29:31.1
53 Nathaniel Gonzales JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 05:56.9 29:34.4
54 Desmond Merritt SO-2 Philander Smith 05:56.9 29:34.4 38
55 Storm Skyrme SO-2 Hendrix 06:00.6 29:52.8 39
56 Anthony Sanchez SO-2 UA Rich Mountain 06:02.3 30:01.0 40
57 Colton Edens JR-3 UA-Fort Smith 06:03.5 30:07.0
58 Reece Forrest SO-2 Hendrix 06:03.6 30:07.6 41
59 Michael Fibich SR-4 Hendrix 06:03.6 30:07.6 42
60 Coby Hageman   Unattached 06:05.9 30:19.0
61 Aden Baughman SO-2 Oral Roberts 06:05.9 30:19.1
62 Michael Miller SR-4 Hendrix 06:06.1 30:20.1 43
63 Tomas Tompson FR-1 Central Arkansas 06:07.6 30:27.4
64 Eko Tuel FR-1 UA-Fort Smith 06:07.8 30:28.5
65 Luke Bledsoe FR-1 UA-Fort Smith 06:08.4 30:31.3
66 David Cox SO-2 Blue Mountain 06:08.5 30:32.2 44
67 Cole Bolen SR-4 Hendrix 06:12.2 30:50.3 45
68 Tyreek Gilkey FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 06:12.8 30:53.4 46
69 Eric Fritz FR-1 Blue Mountain 06:13.4 30:56.4 47
70 Reid Guirlando SO-2 UL-Monroe 06:25.7 31:57.6 48
71 Victor Espinosa SO-2 Blue Mountain 06:26.6 32:02.2 49
72 Adrian Harris JR-3 UL-Monroe 06:29.3 32:15.4 50
73 Kolton Kelly FR-1 UL-Monroe 06:30.1 32:19.5 51
74 Owen Hill JR-3 Blue Mountain 06:31.4 32:26.0
75 Isaiah Millet JR-3 Philander Smith 06:31.9 32:28.1 52
76 Connor Escajada JR-3 Hendrix 06:32.4 32:30.9 53
77 Pablo Hernandez FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 06:33.3 32:35.3 54
78 Tristan Seaton FR-1 UA-Fort Smith 06:39.9 33:08.0
79 Joshua Swint FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 06:42.3 33:19.9 55
80 Ashton McAnally SR-4 Hendrix 06:45.5 33:36.1
81 Justin Holland FR-1 Philander Smith 06:46.2 33:39.4 56
82 Josiah Granderson SO-2 Oral Roberts 06:49.1 33:53.9
83 Jhosse Orellana FR-1 UA Rich Mountain 07:01.2 34:54.2 57
84 kyle glover FR-1 Arkansas-Monticello 07:08.8 35:31.7
85 Miles Flood JR-3 Philander Smith 07:11.4 35:44.6 58
86 Hassan Elamin JR-3 Philander Smith 07:16.5 36:10.1 59
87 brandon gurnsey FR-1 Arkansas-Monticello 07:48.2 38:47.8
0 Gregoire Saury SR-4 Arkansas State DNF
0 Collin Carroll FR-1 Arkansas-Monticello DNF
0 Camdon Shaw SR-4 Central Arkansas DNF
0 Kian Stephens FR-1 Hendrix DNS
0 James Jones SR-4 Oral Roberts DNS
0 Freddy Porter FR-1 Blue Mountain DNS
0 Carter Reynolds JR-3 Arkansas-Little Rock DNS
0 Owen Habeger JR-3 Arkansas State DNS
0 Daniels Bambals JR-3 Oral Roberts DNS
0 Bryson Taylor FR-1 Blue Mountain DNS
0 gilberto fernandez FR-1 Arkansas-Monticello DNS
0 Ja'Darius Scott JR-3 Blue Mountain DNS
0 William Porter SO-2 Blue Mountain DNS
0 Chris Eskesen FR-1 Blue Mountain DNS
0 Yeremi Camacho-Vazquez FR-1 UA Rich Mountain DNS
0 Cooper Elliott JR-3 Hendrix DNS
0 Victor Parra FR-1 UL-Monroe DNS
0 Thomas Floyd SO-2 Blue Mountain DNS
0 Connor McVoy JR-3 UA-Fort Smith DNS