Azalea City Classic XC collegiate

September 10, 2021
|
South Alabama Mobile, AL 36688

Women's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Troy 1:42:22 20:28 26 2 3 5 7 9 11 15
2 South Alabama 1:43:46 20:45 36 1 4 8 10 13 16  
3 Alabama State 1:49:52 21:58 67 6 12 14 17 18 21  
4 Chipola College 2:37:46 31:33 108 19 20 22 23 24    
  Pensacola State College     DNF              

Women's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Adele Magaud SO-2 South Alabama 06:01.9 18:44.6 1
2 Grace Booher SO-2 Troy 06:11.5 19:14.2 2
3 Lauren Locke SO-2 Troy 06:27.1 20:02.9 3
4 Macy Livingston FR-1 South Alabama 06:35.5 20:28.8 4
5 Caroline Sall SR-4 Troy 06:38.7 20:38.9 5
6 Shamia Jones SO-2 Alabama State 06:40.8 20:45.5 6
7 Isabel Valenzuela SO-2 Mobile 06:43.4 20:53.5
8 Cadi Rowe JR-3 Troy 06:47.5 21:06.2 7
9 Clervie Chagot FR-1 South Alabama 06:50.2 21:14.7 8
10 Teanna Cason SO-2 Troy 06:52.1 21:20.5 9
11 Abbey Weitenbeck SO-2 South Alabama 06:54.4 21:27.6 10
12 Summer Williams SO-2 Troy 06:55.5 21:31.1 11
13 Vinnelle Grant SR-4 Alabama State 06:56.0 21:32.5 12
14 Shay Lee JR-3 South Alabama 07:01.9 21:51.1 13
15 Rebecca Bernadia FR-1 Alabama State 07:04.6 21:59.3 14
16 Sara Portilla Ortiz FR-1 Mobile 07:06.1 22:03.9
17 Caroline Montini FR-1 Troy 07:08.6 22:11.8 15
18 Meredith Bass SO-2 South Alabama 07:17.5 22:39.4 16
19 Jamila Thomas SO-2 Alabama State 07:19.1 22:44.4 17
20 Penina Chelangat JR-3 Alabama State 07:21.3 22:51.3 18
21 Kayley Burgess SO-2 Mobile 07:46.4 24:09.3
22 Brooke Duplantier SO-2 Mobile 07:56.4 24:40.3
23 Maria Tibbetts FR-1 Pensacola State College 08:01.6 24:56.4
24 Chesapeke Tankersley FR-1 Chipola College 08:23.5 26:04.6 19
25 Keegan Welch FR-1 Chipola College 08:45.5 27:12.8 20
26 Rosiline Knoblock FR-1 Pensacola State College 08:52.6 27:35.1
27 Coreyuna Mitchell-Shepherd FR-1 Alabama State 09:09.5 28:27.5 21
28 Jazmyn Fountain FR-1 Pensacola State College 10:18.6 32:02.1
29 Summer Brown FR-1 Pensacola State College 10:19.8 32:05.9
30 Lara Fleener FR-1 Chipola College 11:00.5 34:12.5 22
31 Samantha Whitaker FR-1 Chipola College 11:03.1 34:20.5 23
32 Mallory Barber SO-2 Chipola College 11:33.9 35:56.1 24
0 Kodie King FR-1 Chipola College DNF
0 McKenzie Gay FR-1 Chipola College DNF
0 Samantha Hart SO-2 Pensacola State College DNF
0 Zoe Gerlach FR-1 Chipola College DNF
0 sydney powell FR-1 Chipola College DNF
0 Tanner Guest JR-3 Troy DNF
0 AnaMaria Yanas SO-2 Pensacola State College DNF
0 Kathryn Willis SO-2 Pensacola State College DNF
0 Aniyah Jones FR-1 Alabama State DNF
0 Jabria Brothers SO-2 Pensacola State College DNF

Men's 5000 Meters Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 South Alabama 1:19:49 15:57 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
2 Troy 1:27:30 17:30 53 7 9 10 13 14 15 20
3 Mobile 1:31:44 18:20 74 11 12 16 17 18 19 21
  Alabama State     DNF              

Men's 5000 Meters Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Kirami Yego FR-1 South Alabama 04:55.5 15:18.2 1
2 Teagan Flanagan SO-2 South Alabama 05:02.8 15:40.9 2
3 Nate Pudner SR-4 South Alabama 05:12.1 16:09.8 3
4 Charlie Slaughter SO-2 South Alabama 05:13.9 16:15.4 4
5 Onesmus Kemboi SR-4 South Alabama 05:17.0 16:24.9 5
6 Jared Peaslee FR-1 South Alabama 05:17.3 16:25.8 6
7 Brandon Knieja   Unattached 05:17.6 16:26.9
8 Blake Vaughn JR-3 Troy 05:24.1 16:47.2 7
9 Lance Cunigan SO-2 South Alabama 05:26.1 16:53.3 8
10 Mason Bennett SO-2 Troy 05:26.2 16:53.7 9
11 Bennett Brake SO-2 Troy 05:32.1 17:11.9 10
12 Preston Webb SO-2 Mobile 05:37.7 17:29.3 11
13 Jacob Harned FR-1 Mobile 05:40.4 17:37.7 12
14 Tyler Doty   Unattached 05:48.5 18:03.0
15 Ian Dougherty FR-1 Troy 05:53.4 18:18.1 13
16 Sage Delfino SO-2 Troy 05:54.0 18:20.0 14
17 Michael Marvin FR-1 Troy 05:56.6 18:28.2 15
18 Theodore McCarty SO-2 Belhaven 05:56.9 18:29.1
19 Lance Paquette SO-2 Mobile 05:58.9 18:35.0 16
20 Ricky Thornton SR-4 Alabama State 06:00.8 18:41.2
21 Tucker Reynolds JR-3 Mobile 06:04.7 18:53.2 17
22 Lovensky Demelien JR-3 Alabama State 06:06.3 18:58.2
23 Preston Walton SO-2 Alabama State 06:06.9 18:59.9
24 Devion Devare FR-1 Mobile 06:09.9 19:09.3 18
25 Rider Jernigan JR-3 Mobile 06:10.7 19:11.8 19
26 Lance Wells FR-1 Troy 06:14.4 19:23.4 20
27 Ian Tablan FR-1 Mobile 06:19.2 19:38.2 21
28 Branden Heinke FR-1 Mobile 06:21.1 19:44.1
29 Landon Johnson FR-1 Mobile 06:22.6 19:48.8
30 Charles Walker JR-3 Belhaven 06:54.3 21:27.4
31 Isaac Sansom JR-3 Mobile 07:03.2 21:55.0
0 Duvaire Wauchope JR-3 Alabama State DNF
0 Cullen Davis JR-3 Alabama State DNF
0 Kevin Smith JR-3 Alabama State DNF
0 Mathew Kibet JR-3 Alabama State DNF
0 Kamari Garcon FR-1 Alabama State DNF