MSUM Dragon Twilight Invitational

September 10, 2021
|
Bluestem Moorhead, MN 56560
HOST: MSU Moorhead   DIRECTOR: Ryan Milner   TIMING: Hero's Timing   REFEREE: Rita Wilson  

Randy Smith 4000m Team Results (4k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 U-Mary 1:13:36 14:43 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
2 Northern State 1:16:57 15:23 71 9 10 15 16 21 23 25
3 MSU-Moorhead 1:18:10 15:38 106 4 19 26 28 29 32 45
4 Bemidji State 1:19:59 15:59 125 12 14 18 38 43 44 51
5 Concordia-Moorhead 1:19:29 15:53 131 20 22 24 31 34 37 39
6 Minot State 1:19:56 15:59 131 11 13 27 33 47 49 50
7 Dickinson St. 1:21:44 16:20 164 17 30 36 40 41 46 48
8 Minnesota-Crookston 1:35:18 19:03 262 42 53 54 56 57 58 59
9 Valley City State 1:36:27 19:17 263 35 52 55 60 61    

Randy Smith 4000m Individual Results (4k)
Top↑
START TIME: 12:00 AM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Taylor Hestekin JR-3 U-Mary 05:50.9 14:32.3 1
2 Lacey Feist SR-4 U-Mary 05:55.4 14:43.3 2
3 Alyssa Becker FR-1 U-Mary 05:55.4 14:43.5 3
4 Payton Lane FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 05:56.7 14:46.7 4
5 Taryn Ceglowski JR-3 U-Mary 05:57.2 14:47.9 5
6 Starlynn Costa JR-3 U-Mary 05:57.8 14:49.4 6
7 Ellen Moore FR-1 U-Mary 06:02.1 15:00.1 7
8 Andrijana Fundak FR-1 U-Mary 06:02.5 15:01.0 8
9 Megan Pickering FR-1 Northern State 06:04.2 15:05.2 9
10 Natalee Sample FR-1 U-Mary 06:04.3 15:05.5
11 Jordyn Sterud JR-3 Northern State 06:04.3 15:05.7 10
12 Caitlin Cornell FR-1 Minot State 06:06.8 15:11.8 11
13 Abigail Jones JR-3 U-Mary 06:08.3 15:15.4
14 Ryne Prigge JR-3 Bemidji State 06:09.2 15:17.6 12
15 Kristine Kalthoff FR-1 U-Mary 06:12.0 15:24.7
16 Paulette Dominguez FR-1 Minot State 06:12.6 15:26.1 13
17 Mary Goodwin FR-1 Bemidji State 06:13.6 15:28.7 14
18 Jennifer Clark JR-3 Northern State 06:14.8 15:31.8 15
19 Kenzie Hamann FR-1 Northern State 06:15.7 15:34.0 16
20 Grace Timm FR-1 Dickinson St. 06:16.1 15:34.8 17
21 Zoey Mills FR-1 Bemidji State 06:16.6 15:36.0 18
22 Hope Pringle FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 06:16.8 15:36.7 19
23 Drew Frolek FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 06:17.9 15:39.5 20
24 Megan Mooberry JR-3 Northern State 06:18.7 15:41.3 21
25 Eden Smith FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 06:19.6 15:43.5 22
26 Mary Franssen SO-2 Northern State 06:19.8 15:44.1 23
27 Isabel Fredrickson SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 06:20.6 15:46.0 24
28 Jenna Helms FR-1 Northern State 06:20.8 15:46.7 25
29 Victoria Kolbinger SO-2 Northern State 06:22.4 15:50.7
30 McKenzie Maki JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 06:22.8 15:51.7 26
31 Lauren Reeves JR-3 Minot State 06:23.4 15:53.0 27
32 Ava Marburger FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 06:25.0 15:56.9 28
33 Kiran Green SO-2 U-Mary 06:25.3 15:57.9
34 Grace Dorsher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 06:25.6 15:58.4 29
35 Alexius Miller SO-2 Dickinson St. 06:26.8 16:01.5 30
36 Amelia Landsverk JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 06:27.1 16:02.2 31
37 Teresa Blote SO-2 U-Mary 06:27.2 16:02.5
38 Aislin Anderson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 06:28.9 16:06.7 32
39 Alicia Murillo SO-2 Minot State 06:31.2 16:12.3 33
40 Marisa Shiland FR-1 U-Mary 06:32.6 16:15.9
41 Kelly Lorenz JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 06:33.5 16:18.2 34
42 Jasmine Barnes FR-1 Valley City State 06:35.5 16:23.3 35
43 Avery Murray FR-1 Northern State 06:37.3 16:27.7
44 Piper Perez SO-2 Dickinson St. 06:38.7 16:31.1 36
45 Emily Rugloski SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 06:40.3 16:35.0 37
46 Abby Syverson FR-1 Bemidji State 06:41.6 16:38.4 38
47 Taleigh Adrian SO-2 U-Mary 06:42.3 16:40.0
48 Kaitlyn Rooney SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 06:42.3 16:40.0 39
49 Sarah Griffis SO-2 Dickinson St. 06:44.3 16:45.1 40
50 Zoey Stroop FR-1 Dickinson St. 06:47.3 16:52.5 41
51 Anna Grabowski FR-1 Minnesota-Crookston 06:49.2 16:57.3 42
52 Maryse Mbenoun JR-3 Bemidji State 06:49.9 16:58.9 43
53 Liz Folk FR-1 U-Mary 06:51.1 17:02.0
54 Carol Miller FR-1 Bemidji State 06:51.2 17:02.1 44
55 Zoe Douglas FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 06:51.9 17:04.0 45
56 Haylie Oberlander SO-2 Dickinson St. 06:54.2 17:09.6 46
57 Emily Hansen FR-1 Minot State 06:55.7 17:13.3 47
58 Paige Erbstoesser FR-1 Jamestown 06:58.3 17:19.8
59 Gabby Baumgardner FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 07:01.1 17:26.8
60 Caleigh Anderson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 07:02.5 17:30.2
61 McKenzie O'Connell FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 07:03.2 17:32.0
62 Airial Johnson FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 07:03.4 17:32.4
63 Grace Ivesdal JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 07:04.5 17:35.3
64 Ali Cunningham FR-1 Dickinson St. 07:05.7 17:38.3 48
65 Kristen Glover FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 07:08.8 17:45.8
66 Monica Okopal FR-1 Minot State 07:13.3 17:57.2 49
67 Sidra Sadowsky FR-1 Minot State 07:17.6 18:07.9 50
68 Kira Goldade FR-1 Northern State 07:20.9 18:15.9
69 Elise Cummins FR-1 Jamestown 07:21.7 18:18.0
70 Natalie Fultz FR-1 Bemidji State 07:22.5 18:19.9 51
71 Silje Kindseth FR-1 Jamestown 07:31.5 18:42.4
72 Kyley Lauf FR-1 Valley City State 07:39.5 19:02.2 52
73 Alex Christen FR-1 Minnesota-Crookston 07:44.7 19:15.2 53
74 Madison Elijah FR-1 Minnesota-Crookston 07:50.3 19:29.2 54
75 Emily Hatlewick FR-1 Valley City State 07:51.7 19:32.6 55
76 Jennifer Tallackson FR-1 Jamestown 07:57.6 19:47.3
77 Katie Orth SR-4 Minnesota-Crookston 07:57.7 19:47.4 56
78 Nicole Schilling SR-4 Minnesota-Crookston 07:58.4 19:49.2 57
79 Rena Sakai JR-3 Minnesota-Crookston 08:04.1 20:03.5 58
80 Kelsie Hanson SR-4 Minnesota-Crookston 08:04.3 20:03.8 59
81 Daysha Serdahl FR-1 Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish 08:04.7 20:04.9
82 Alyssa Stillman JR-3 Minnesota-Crookston 08:05.4 20:06.5
83 Hope Ishizaka FR-1 Valley City State 08:20.3 20:43.7 60
84 Ashanti Guertin FR-1 Valley City State 08:21.2 20:46.0 61
85 Amanda Deville FR-1 Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish 08:24.4 20:53.8
86 Jessee Vigen FR-1 Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish 08:27.5 21:01.6
87 Francesca Ross FR-1 Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish 10:07.2 25:09.5
88 Katie Hoehne SR-4 Minnesota-Crookston 10:20.9 25:43.6
0 Kailey Ferguson FR-1 Dickinson St. DNF
0 Hallie Hemminway FR-1 Dickinson St. DNF
0 Reid Shiland JR-3 U-Mary DNF
0 Emma Realing SO-2 Bemidji State DNF
0 Amanda Hernesman FR-1 Bemidji State DNF
0 Lily Johnson SO-2 Bemidji State DNF
0 Rachel Friberg SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead DNF

Fred Dahnke 6000m Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 U-Mary 1:33:38 18:43 22 1 3 5 6 7 9 12
2 Concordia-Moorhead 1:37:57 19:35 69 4 11 13 16 25 28 30
3 Northern State 1:39:22 19:52 93 2 14 17 27 33 45 55
4 Minot State 1:39:42 19:56 95 8 19 20 22 26 36 37
5 MSU-Moorhead 1:42:00 20:24 132 18 23 24 29 38 41 46
6 Dickinson St. 1:42:52 20:34 145 15 21 34 35 40 44 48
7 Minnesota-Crookston 1:47:46 21:33 201 10 42 43 47 59    
8 Valley City State 1:48:33 21:42 229 32 39 49 52 57 58 60
9 Jamestown 1:49:40 21:56 239 31 50 51 53 54 56 61

Fred Dahnke 6000m Individual Results (6k)
Top↑
START TIME: 8:49 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Jesse Kaas JR-3 U-Mary 04:57.1 18:27.7 1
2 Jackson Harrison JR-3 Northern State 04:57.2 18:28.3 2
3 Caleb Yokom FR-1 U-Mary 04:57.2 18:28.3 3
4 Munir Isahak SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 05:00.6 18:40.7 4
5 Timothy Moore JR-3 U-Mary 05:03.2 18:50.6 5
6 Dawson Strom SO-2 U-Mary 05:04.3 18:54.5 6
7 Alex de la Maza JR-3 U-Mary 05:05.2 18:57.8 7
8 Jacob Jensen SO-2 Minot State 05:07.1 19:04.9 8
9 Guillermo Fregoso FR-1 U-Mary 05:09.2 19:13.0 9
10 Hanokh Gailson FR-1 Minnesota-Crookston 05:11.6 19:22.0 10
11 Joe Lee FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 05:13.1 19:27.4 11
12 Owen Jones FR-1 U-Mary 05:14.0 19:30.7 12
13 Tanner Olson SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 05:16.1 19:38.5 13
14 Nathan Alto FR-1 Northern State 05:16.7 19:40.7 14
15 Robert White FR-1 U-Mary 05:18.4 19:47.1
16 Ian Sande FR-1 U-Mary 05:18.4 19:47.2
17 Isaac Anderson FR-1 U-Mary 05:18.7 19:48.2
18 Zander Ackerman FR-1 Dickinson St. 05:19.0 19:49.4 15
19 Leo Smith SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 05:20.1 19:53.5 16
20 Jonathan Burkhalter FR-1 Northern State 05:21.1 19:57.3 17
21 Braxton Bruer SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 05:22.1 20:01.1 18
22 Trent Holiday FR-1 Minot State 05:22.8 20:03.6 19
23 Gavin Jorgensen FR-1 Minot State 05:23.0 20:04.4 20
24 Cole Jensen FR-1 Dickinson St. 05:23.2 20:05.0 21
25 Grayson Bonilla FR-1 Minot State 05:23.4 20:06.0 22
26 Drew Mears SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 05:24.2 20:08.7 23
27 Ethan Maish FR-1 U-Mary 05:24.4 20:09.4
28 Adnew Stueven FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 05:26.3 20:16.6 24
29 Nolan Christenson SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 05:26.6 20:17.8 25
30 Alex Garber FR-1 U-Mary 05:26.7 20:18.0
31 Lewis Cotterill FR-1 Minot State 05:28.2 20:23.8 26
32 Chase Smith SO-2 Northern State 05:28.7 20:25.7 27
33 Jesse Middendorf SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 05:28.9 20:26.3 28
34 Iver Phillips FR-1 U-Mary 05:29.4 20:28.3
35 Carson Hespe FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 05:29.6 20:29.1 29
36 Solomon Johnson JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 05:29.7 20:29.4 30
37 Drew Hjelmstad FR-1 Jamestown 05:31.3 20:35.4 31
38 Noah Rolfe FR-1 Valley City State 05:32.8 20:41.0 32
39 Michael Wirth SO-2 Northern State 05:35.6 20:51.2 33
40 Will Flowers SO-2 Dickinson St. 05:36.1 20:53.1 34
41 Griffin Obrigewitch FR-1 Dickinson St. 05:37.0 20:56.7 35
42 Juan Gutierrez JR-3 Minot State 05:37.5 20:58.2 36
43 Camden Jasmin FR-1 Minot State 05:38.3 21:01.4 37
44 Derek Hanson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 05:39.4 21:05.6 38
45 Alex Benner FR-1 Valley City State 05:39.9 21:07.4 39
46 Tito Gonzalez SR-4 Minot State 05:40.2 21:08.4
47 Mathew Kenney FR-1 Dickinson St. 05:40.4 21:09.1 40
48 Ben Becker SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 05:40.7 21:10.4
49 Joseph Espinoza FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 05:41.2 21:12.1 41
50 Colton Uber FR-1 Minnesota-Crookston 05:42.2 21:15.8 42
51 Chris Feldewerd FR-1 Minnesota-Crookston 05:43.6 21:21.1 43
52 Ryan Fennley FR-1 Dickinson St. 05:43.8 21:21.9 44
53 John Jacklin SO-2 Northern State 05:46.0 21:30.1 45
54 Casey McMahon FR-1 Minot State 05:47.0 21:33.7
55 Lucas Hinojos SO-2 Concordia-Moorhead 05:47.8 21:36.7
56 Eric Gibbons SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 05:48.2 21:38.4 46
57 Warden Dahlgren FR-1 Minnesota-Crookston 05:48.4 21:39.1 47
58 Tyrel Ackman FR-1 Dickinson St. 05:48.5 21:39.5 48
59 Caaden Rath FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 05:48.9 21:40.8
60 Justin Kringler JR-3 Concordia-Moorhead 05:50.9 21:48.2
61 Jayden Wheeling SO-2 Valley City State 05:51.1 21:49.1 49
62 Kadin Neppl FR-1 Jamestown 05:55.2 22:04.5 50
63 Noah Mang JR-3 Jamestown 05:57.5 22:12.9 51
64 David Johnston FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 05:58.0 22:15.0
65 Bryce Nelson FR-1 Valley City State 05:58.6 22:17.0 52
66 Marco Murillo FR-1 Minot State 05:59.4 22:20.1
67 Micah Hoke FR-1 Jamestown 05:59.7 22:21.0 53
68 Nick Trzynka FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead 06:00.2 22:23.1
69 David Martin SO-2 Jamestown 06:01.1 22:26.5 54
70 Dan Wilson SR-4 Concordia-Moorhead 06:01.1 22:26.5
71 Cael Lorenz FR-1 Minot State 06:02.9 22:33.3
72 Jacob Rohrer JR-3 Northern State 06:03.3 22:34.7 55
73 Ethan Sherva FR-1 Jamestown 06:03.7 22:36.1 56
74 Brady Femling FR-1 Valley City State 06:04.6 22:39.6 57
75 Austin Lehman FR-1 Dickinson St. 06:13.3 23:12.0
76 Luis Garcia FR-1 Valley City State 06:22.4 23:45.7 58
77 Paul Hendrickx SR-4 Minnesota-Crookston 06:28.6 24:08.8 59
78 Spencer Mattheis SR-4 Valley City State 06:31.3 24:18.9 60
79 Bello Aisosa JR-3 Dickinson St. 06:32.0 24:21.7
80 Corbin Cornelius FR-1 Jamestown 06:32.1 24:22.2 61
81 Lorenzo Maldonado FR-1 Jamestown 06:51.5 25:34.4
82 Kolby Brandt FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 06:54.7 25:46.4
83 Jacob Juelfs JR-3 Jamestown 07:39.1 28:31.8
84 Francis Short Bull FR-1 Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish 07:45.1 28:54.3
0 Gunnar Alvarado Freshman Unattached DNF
0 Daniel Ramirez FR-1 Dickinson St. DNF
0 Tommy Kern FR-1 Concordia-Moorhead DNF
0 Lee VonStanke JR-3 Jamestown DNF
0 Alexander Walker FR-1 Jamestown DNF
0 Camron Roehl 2018 Ragnarok Athletic Club DNF
0 Emmanuel Fondoci FR-1 Nueta Hidatsa Sahnish DNF