College Bests

400
MILE
600
3000
800
5K (XC)
1000
6K (XC)
1500
4K (XC)
2022 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship    May 12-14, 2022
800 2:26.70 25th  (P)
35th Annual Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic    May 4, 2022
800 2:24.21 1st  (F)
NSU Dewey Donat Classic    Apr 22-23, 2022
1500 5:32.20 3rd  (F)
CSB/SJU Invitational and MULTI    Apr 9-10, 2022
800 2:19.69 1st  (F)
4x400 4:26.48 5th  (F)
USD Early Bird    Apr 2, 2022
800 2:22.24 16th  (F)
NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 25-26, 2022
1000 3:12.25 18th  (P)
DMR 12:42.44 9th  (F)
UND Tune-Up    Feb 19, 2022
800 2:22.56 1st  (F)
NSIC & Friends Indoor Challenge    Feb 12, 2022
1000 3:04.50 1st  (F)
4x400 4:15.77 8th  (F)
Bison Open    Feb 4-5, 2022
800 2:23.15 11th  (F)
4x400 4:28.71 6th  (F)
DMR 12:57.48 2nd  (F)
UND Open    Jan 28-29, 2022
600 1:41.82 4th  (F)
4x400 4:22.50 5th  (F)
Bob Waxlax Invitational    Oct 7, 2021
6K 23:48.5 14th
Griak Invitational    Sep 24, 2021
6K 23:55.7 50th
MSUM Dragon Twilight Invitational    Sep 10, 2021
4K 15:17.6 14th
2021 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Meet    May 13-15, 2021
800 2:15.12 9th  (P)
4x400 3:52.60 4th  (F)
Maverick Classic    May 7, 2021
800 2:14.68 1st  (F)
4x400 4:06.19 3rd  (F)
River City Rumble    Apr 24, 2021
800 2:23.44 5th  (F)
1500 4:45.01 3rd  (F)
Drake Relays    Apr 22-24, 2021
1600SMR 4:08.46 2nd  (F)
Holst Invitational    Apr 17, 2021
800 2:16.15 2nd  (F)
Battle for the Paddle    Apr 9, 2021
1500 4:45.07 4th  (F)
4x400 4:12.52 4th  (F)
Cougar Invite #1    Apr 3, 2021
800 2:21.27 1st  (F)
1500 4:44.50 1st  (F)
Wayne State - Wildcat Classic    Mar 26-27, 2021
800 2:21.31 1st  (F)
NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 26-27, 2021
800 2:15.31 4th  (F)
DMR 12:40.73 7th  (F)
Sheena Devine-Remitz Triangular    Feb 19, 2021
1000 2:57.53 1st  (F)
Fred Baker Tri    Feb 12, 2021
800 2:16.05 2nd  (F)
4x400 4:37.93 5th  (F)
Craig Hougen Tri    Jan 23, 2021
800 2:19.84 1st  (F)
4x400 4:06.06 2nd  (F)
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 28-29, 2020
800 2:16.91 5th  (F)
800 2:20.07 5th  (P)
4x400 4:03.94 9th  (F)
UND Tune-Up    Feb 22, 2020
800 2:17.18 3rd  (F)
NSIC Indoor Challenge    Feb 15, 2020
4x400 4:14.39 10th  (F)
UND Indoor Open    Jan 30 - Feb 1, 2020
3000 10:38.68 3rd  (F)
Beaver Invite    Jan 25, 2020
800 2:18.04 1st  (F)
4x400 4:21.85 3rd  (F)
Twin Ports Invite    Jan 18, 2020
1000 3:03.53 1st  (F)
4x400 4:42.50 4th  (F)
Dakota Classic    Dec 6, 2019
Mile 5:19.27 4th  (F)
4x400 4:23.40 4th  (F)
NSIC Confernece Championship    Oct 26, 2019
6K 23:57.1 38th
Disney Cross Country Classic    Oct 12, 2019
5K 18:59.1 8th
Roy Griak Invitational    Sep 28, 2019
6K 24:03.1 60th
MSU Moorhead - Dragon Twilight    Sep 6, 2019
4K 14:52.8 14th
2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship    May 10-11, 2019
800 2:17.55 9th  (P)
Concordia-BSU Duel    May 4, 2019
4x400 DNF  
33rd ANNUAL RON MASANZ TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC    Apr 26-27, 2019
1500 4:52.93 3rd  (F)
Twilight Meet    Apr 18, 2019
1500 4:54.66 2nd  (F)
Bryan Clay Invitational    Apr 17-19, 2019
800 2:18.25 98th  (F)
Central College Dutch Invitational    Apr 5-6, 2019
400 1:09.71 24th  (F)
1500 4:56.57 1st  (F)
CSB-SJU Outdoor    Mar 31, 2019
400 NT  
800 2:20.24 1st  (F)
2019 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship    Feb 22-23, 2019
1000 3:01.10 9th  (P)
4x400 4:07.25 11th  (F)
North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up    Feb 16, 2019
800 2:16.77 1st  (F)
SDSU Indoor Classic    Feb 8-9, 2019
1000 3:04.64 8th  (F)
Bison Open    Feb 1-2, 2019
1000 3:00.57 1st  (F)
North Dakota Indoor Open    Jan 25-26, 2019
800 2:18.37 3rd  (F)
4x400 4:22.14 9th  (F)
Twin Ports Invite    Jan 19, 2019
400 1:03.56 3rd  (F)
4x1600 23:20.30 1st  (F)
The Opener    Dec 8, 2018
800 2:23.47 1st  (F)
4x400 4:28.42 8th  (F)
NSIC Championships    Nov 3, 2018
6K 23:23.2 45th
Bob Waxlax Invitational    Oct 19, 2018
6K 24:09.0 20th
Ron Pynn Classic    Oct 13, 2018
5K 19:51.5 31st
Roy Griak Invitational    Sep 29, 2018
6K 24:44.2 79th
MSU Moorhead - Dragon Twilight    Sep 7, 2018
5K 19:52.3 23rd
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Central College Dutch Invitational Apr 5-6, 2019
NT
CSB-SJU Outdoor Mar 31, 2019
400 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
Twin Ports Invite Jan 19, 2019
600 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
UND Open Jan 28-29, 2022
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
2022 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 12-14, 2022
35th Annual Ron Masanz Track & Field Classic May 4, 2022
CSB/SJU Invitational and MULTI Apr 9-10, 2022
USD Early Bird Apr 2, 2022
2021 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Meet May 13-15, 2021
Maverick Classic May 7, 2021
River City Rumble Apr 24, 2021
Holst Invitational Apr 17, 2021
Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021
Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 26-27, 2021
2019 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Championship May 10-11, 2019
Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17-19, 2019
CSB-SJU Outdoor Mar 31, 2019
800 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
UND Tune-Up Feb 19, 2022
Bison Open Feb 4-5, 2022
NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26-27, 2021
Fred Baker Tri Feb 12, 2021
Craig Hougen Tri Jan 23, 2021
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28-29, 2020
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28-29, 2020
UND Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
Beaver Invite Jan 25, 2020
North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up Feb 16, 2019
North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25-26, 2019
The Opener Dec 8, 2018
1000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25-26, 2022
NSIC & Friends Indoor Challenge Feb 12, 2022
Sheena Devine-Remitz Triangular Feb 19, 2021
Twin Ports Invite Jan 18, 2020
2019 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 22-23, 2019
SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8-9, 2019
Bison Open Feb 1-2, 2019
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
NSU Dewey Donat Classic Apr 22-23, 2022
River City Rumble Apr 24, 2021
Battle for the Paddle Apr 9, 2021
Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021
33rd ANNUAL RON MASANZ TRACK & FIELD CLASSIC Apr 26-27, 2019
Twilight Meet Apr 18, 2019
Central College Dutch Invitational Apr 5-6, 2019
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
Dakota Classic Dec 6, 2019
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
UND Indoor Open Jan 30 - Feb 1, 2020
5k (XC)
Top↑
Disney Cross Country Classic Oct 12, 2019
Ron Pynn Classic Oct 13, 2018
MSU Moorhead - Dragon Twilight Sep 7, 2018
6k (XC)
Top↑
Northern Sun Intercollegiate Conference 2021 Cross Country Championships Oct 23, 2021
Bob Waxlax Invitational Oct 7, 2021
Griak Invitational Sep 24, 2021
NCAA Division II Central Region Cross Country Championships Nov 9, 2019
NSIC Confernece Championship Oct 26, 2019
Roy Griak Invitational Sep 28, 2019
NCAA Division II Central Region Cross Country Championships Nov 17, 2018
NSIC Championships Nov 3, 2018
Bob Waxlax Invitational Oct 19, 2018
Roy Griak Invitational Sep 29, 2018
Roy Griak Invitational-Maroon Combined Scoring (UNOFFICIAL) Sep 29, 2018
4k (XC)
Top↑
MSUM Dragon Twilight Invitational Sep 10, 2021
MSU Moorhead - Dragon Twilight Sep 6, 2019

2022 Outdoors

2022 Indoors

600 Meters
UND Open Jan 28-29, 2022
800 Meters
UND Tune-Up Feb 19, 2022
Bison Open Feb 4-5, 2022
1000 Meters
NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25-26, 2022
NSIC & Friends Indoor Challenge Feb 12, 2022
4 x 400 Relay
NSIC & Friends Indoor Challenge Feb 12, 2022
Bison Open Feb 4-5, 2022
UND Open Jan 28-29, 2022
Distance Medley Relay
NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25-26, 2022
Bison Open Feb 4-5, 2022

2021 XC

2021 Outdoors

800 Meters
2021 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Meet May 13-15, 2021
Maverick Classic May 7, 2021
River City Rumble Apr 24, 2021
Holst Invitational Apr 17, 2021
Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021
Wayne State - Wildcat Classic Mar 26-27, 2021
1500 Meters
River City Rumble Apr 24, 2021
Battle for the Paddle Apr 9, 2021
Cougar Invite #1 Apr 3, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
2021 NSIC Outdoor Track & Field Meet May 13-15, 2021
Maverick Classic May 7, 2021
Battle for the Paddle Apr 9, 2021
Sprint Medley Relay
Drake Relays Apr 22-24, 2021

2021 Indoors

800 Meters
NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26-27, 2021
Fred Baker Tri Feb 12, 2021
Craig Hougen Tri Jan 23, 2021
1000 Meters
Sheena Devine-Remitz Triangular Feb 19, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
Fred Baker Tri Feb 12, 2021
Craig Hougen Tri Jan 23, 2021
Distance Medley Relay
NSIC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26-27, 2021

2020 Indoors

800 Meters
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28-29, 2020
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28-29, 2020
UND Tune-Up Feb 22, 2020
Beaver Invite Jan 25, 2020
1000 Meters
Twin Ports Invite Jan 18, 2020
Mile
Dakota Classic Dec 6, 2019
3000 Meters
UND Indoor Open Jan 30 - Feb 1, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
Northern Sun Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 28-29, 2020
NSIC Indoor Challenge Feb 15, 2020
Beaver Invite Jan 25, 2020
Twin Ports Invite Jan 18, 2020
Dakota Classic Dec 6, 2019

2019 XC

2019 Outdoors

2019 Indoors

400 Meters
Twin Ports Invite Jan 19, 2019
800 Meters
North Dakota Indoor Tune-Up Feb 16, 2019
North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25-26, 2019
The Opener Dec 8, 2018
1000 Meters
2019 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 22-23, 2019
SDSU Indoor Classic Feb 8-9, 2019
Bison Open Feb 1-2, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
2019 NSIC Track and Field Indoor Championship Feb 22-23, 2019
North Dakota Indoor Open Jan 25-26, 2019
The Opener Dec 8, 2018
4 x 1600 Relay
Twin Ports Invite Jan 19, 2019

2018 XC

400 Meters (Outdoor)
2019  
400 Meters (Indoor)
2019  
Jan 19, 2019
600 Meters (Indoor)
2022  
Jan 28-29, 2022
800 Meters (Outdoor)
2022  
Apr 9-10, 2022
2021  
May 7, 2021
2019  
800 Meters (Indoor)
2022  
Feb 19, 2022
2021  
2020  
2019  
Feb 16, 2019
1000 Meters (Indoor)
2022  
2021  
2020  
Jan 18, 2020
2019  
Feb 1-2, 2019
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
2022  
Apr 22-23, 2022
2021  
Apr 3, 2021
2019  
Mile (Indoor)
2019  
Dec 6, 2019
3000 Meters (Indoor)
2020  
Jan 30 - Feb 1, 2020
5k (XC)
2019  
2018  
6k (XC)
2021  
2019  
2018  
4k (XC)
2021  
2019