(9/01)
|
BA South County Regional Park 12551 Glades Road Boca Raton, FL 33498
HOST: Florida Atlantic University   DIRECTOR: Rick Rothman   TIMING: Georgette Nixon/Liz Wellman/Michaela Smolka   REFEREE: Alex Smolka   STARTER: Rick Rothman  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Miami (Fla.) 1:33:12 18:38 26 1 2 3 9 11 17 19
2 UCF 1:34:48 18:57 49 5 8 10 12 14 25 31
3 Stetson 1:36:10 19:14 74 6 7 13 21 27 34 37
4 Florida Atlantic 1:38:15 19:39 109 16 18 20 22 33 35 38
5 Florida Gulf Coast 1:40:09 20:01 126 4 23 29 30 40 41 66
6 FIU 1:44:09 20:49 167 24 26 32 36 49 53  
7 Lynn 1:49:53 21:58 184 15 28 39 45 57 63  
8 Keiser 2:03:54 24:46 253 42 43 48 55 65    
9 Bethune-Cookman 2:01:28 24:17 257 46 47 52 54 58 60 62
10 Florida A&M 2:02:56 24:35 260 44 50 51 56 59 61 64

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:53.6
18:18.8
1
2
FR-1
5:54.6
18:21.7
2
3
FR-1
5:59.0
18:35.5
3
4
FR-1
6:00.2
18:39.1
4
5
FR-1
UCF
6:00.9
18:41.5
5
6
FR-1
6:01.7
18:44.0
6
7
FR-1
6:02.3
18:45.8
7
8
SO-2
UCF
6:03.4
18:49.1
8
9
FR-1
6:04.7
18:53.1
9
10
FR-1
UCF
6:06.2
18:57.9
10
11
SR-4
6:08.2
19:04.2
11
12
FR-1
UCF
6:09.2
19:07.3
12
13
SO-2
6:10.2
19:10.3
13
14
FR-1
UCF
6:11.0
19:12.9
14
15
FR-1
6:13.1
19:19.5
15
16
SO-2
6:13.8
19:21.6
16
17
FR-1
6:14.6
19:23.9
17
18
JR-3
6:16.0
19:28.4
18
19
FR-1
6:16.3
19:29.1
19
20
SO-2
6:17.3
19:32.4
20
21
FR-1
6:17.7
19:33.5
21
22
FR-1
6:18.2
19:35.2
22
23
SR-4
6:19.5
19:39.3
23
24
FR-1
FIU
6:19.8
19:40.2
24
25
FR-1
UCF
6:20.3
19:41.6
25
26
JR-3
FIU
6:23.1
19:50.3
26
27
FR-1
6:25.3
19:57.2
27
28
FR-1
6:25.4
19:57.5
28
29
JR-3
6:27.0
20:02.5
29
30
FR-1
6:28.7
20:07.7
30
31
SO-2
UCF
6:29.4
20:10.0
31
32
SO-2
FIU
6:31.3
20:15.7
32
33
FR-1
6:32.1
20:18.5
33
34
FR-1
UCF
6:32.3
20:19.0
 
35
FR-1
6:34.3
20:25.2
34
36
SO-2
6:36.2
20:31.0
35
37
Daughtry, Christina
SR
Unattached
6:41.0
20:45.9
 
38
FR-1
FIU
6:42.1
20:49.4
36
39
FR-1
6:42.7
20:51.4
 
40
FR-1
6:44.3
20:56.3
37
41
FR-1
UCF
6:44.8
20:57.7
 
42
FR-1
6:53.2
21:23.8
38
43
FR-1
UCF
6:56.0
21:32.7
 
44
FR-1
6:57.6
21:37.5
39
45
SR-4
6:58.9
21:41.5
40
46
FR-1
UCF
7:00.7
21:47.1
 
47
JR-3
7:00.9
21:47.9
41
48
SO-2
7:06.5
22:05.1
42
49
FR-1
UCF
7:08.1
22:10.3
 
50
SR-4
7:09.0
22:13.2
43
51
FR-1
7:14.4
22:29.9
44
52
FR-1
7:15.2
22:32.3
 
53
FR-1
7:18.3
22:41.8
45
54
FR-1
7:19.3
22:45.1
46
55
JR-3
7:26.0
23:05.9
 
56
JR-3
7:29.6
23:17.1
47
57
SO-2
7:30.9
23:21.1
48
58
FR-1
FIU
7:35.0
23:33.9
49
59
FR-1
7:35.4
23:35.1
50
60
FR-1
7:41.8
23:55.0
51
61
FR-1
7:41.9
23:55.3
52
62
JR-3
FIU
8:06.4
25:11.4
53
63
FR-1
8:06.8
25:12.5
54
64
FR-1
8:11.3
25:26.6
55
65
FR-1
8:25.5
26:10.6
56
66
FR-1
8:27.8
26:17.8
57
67
SO-2
8:28.1
26:18.8
58
68
FR-1
8:36.7
26:45.6
59
69
FR-1
9:05.9
28:16.2
60
70
JR-3
9:25.2
29:16.4
61
71
FR-1
9:25.4
29:16.8
62
72
FR-1
9:27.8
29:24.3
63
73
FR-1
9:33.4
29:41.6
64
74
SR-4
9:55.0
30:48.9
65
75
JR-3
11:18.1
35:07.0
66
 
FR-1
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
JR-3
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS
 
 
SO-2
 
DNS
 
 
FR-1
 
DNS
 


Men 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Miami (Fla.) 1:20:32 16:06 37 2 4 8 11 12 19 20
2 Florida Gulf Coast 1:20:35 16:07 43 1 6 7 13 16 18 26
3 FIU 1:21:59 16:23 60 5 9 10 14 22 27 30
4 Lynn 1:23:06 16:37 79 3 15 17 21 23 25 32
5 Florida Atlantic 1:29:42 17:56 169 29 31 34 36 39    
6 Bethune-Cookman 1:34:59 18:59 178 24 28 37 44 45    
7 Keiser 1:32:10 18:26 187 33 35 38 40 41 42 43

Men 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:00.9
15:35.0
1
2
FR-1
5:03.5
15:43.0
2
3
FR-1
5:04.2
15:45.0
3
4
FR-1
5:05.1
15:48.0
4
5
?
FIU
5:05.4
15:49.0
5
6
SR-4
5:06.1
15:51.0
6
7
SR-4
5:08.0
15:57.0
7
8
Werble, Jonathan
SR
Unattached
5:09.6
16:02.0
 
9
SO-2
5:11.6
16:08.0
8
10
FR-1
FIU
5:14.1
16:16.0
9
11
?
FIU
5:15.7
16:21.0
10
12
FR-1
5:16.7
16:24.0
11
13
Lazar, Steven
SR
Unattached
5:17.3
16:26.0
 
14
Bodden, Kristian
JR
Unattached
5:18.0
16:28.0
 
15
SO-2
5:18.3
16:29.0
12
16
JR-3
5:18.6
16:30.0
13
17
?
FIU
5:19.6
16:33.0
14
18
FR-1
5:20.6
16:36.0
15
19
SR-4
5:22.5
16:42.0
16
20
FR-1
5:23.1
16:44.0
17
21
SO-2
5:24.1
16:47.0
18
22
FR-1
5:25.7
16:52.0
19
23
SR-4
5:25.8
16:52.3
20
24
Cardenas, Tommy
?
Unattached
5:26.7
16:55.0
 
25
FR-1
5:28.0
16:59.0
21
26
?
FIU
5:28.3
17:00.0
22
27
FR-1
5:28.9
17:02.0
23
28
SR-4
5:29.6
17:04.0
24
29
SR-4
5:31.8
17:11.0
26
29
FR-1
5:31.8
17:11.0
25
31
?
FIU
5:33.1
17:15.0
27
32
FR-1
5:33.4
17:16.0
28
32
JR-3
5:33.4
17:16.0
29
34
SO-2
FIU
5:35.4
17:22.0
30
35
FR-1
5:36.0
17:24.0
31
36
FR-1
5:37.3
17:28.0
32
37
SO-2
5:41.8
17:42.0
 
38
JR-3
5:42.1
17:43.0
33
39
FR-1
5:42.4
17:44.0
 
40
SO-2
5:46.0
17:55.0
34
41
SO-2
5:48.9
18:04.0
35
42
FR-1
5:52.7
18:16.0
36
43
SO-2
5:54.7
18:22.0
37
44
SO-2
5:58.9
18:35.0
38
45
FR-1
6:00.8
18:41.0
 
46
SO-2
6:04.0
18:51.0
40
46
SO-2
6:04.0
18:51.0
39
48
FR-1
6:05.9
18:57.0
41
49
FR-1
6:07.2
19:01.0
 
50
SO-2
6:12.7
19:18.0
42
51
FR-1
6:31.4
20:16.0
43
52
FR-1
6:37.2
20:34.0
44
53
Cook, Mo
?
6:40.7
20:45.0
 
54
FR-1
6:59.4
21:43.0
45
55
SO-2
7:05.1
22:01.0
 
 
Salmanzadeh, Daniel
FR
Unattached
 
DNS
 
 
Moreno, Emilio
FR
Unattached
 
DNS
 
 
Moreno, Disner
?
Unattached
 
DNS
 
 
Gomez, Pablo
JR
Unattached
 
DNS