Purchase College Invitational

September 11, 2021
|
Purchase College Purchase, NY 10577
HOST: Purchase College   DIRECTOR: Betsy Eickelberg   TIMING: Fulton Accurate Timing  

Women's 6K Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 1:51:50 22:22 23 1 3 5 6 8 9 10
2 Pratt Institute 2:02:02 24:24 48 4 7 11 12 14 15 16
3 Hunter 2:18:59 27:47 84 2 18 19 22 23    
4 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 2:46:14 33:14 114 13 20 25 27 29    
5 Purchase 2:43:08 32:37 116 17 21 24 26 28    

Women's 6K Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Gianna Dickson FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 05:44.5 21:24.3 1
2 Annabel Gregg SO-2 Hunter 05:48.7 21:40.2 2
3 Emily Venturi JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 05:56.5 22:09.2 3
4 April Gutierrez JR-3 New Jersey City 06:00.1 22:22.5
5 Lauren Walker SR-4 Pratt Institute 06:02.8 22:32.8 4
6 Julia Boris SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:03.3 22:34.5 5
7 Caleigh Capek SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:04.7 22:39.7 6
8 Tiffany Ortiz FR-1 New Jersey City 06:06.8 22:47.5
9 Christina Sancho-Spore FR-1 Pratt Institute 06:08.8 22:55.2 7
10 Melanie Walsh FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:10.8 23:02.7 8
11 Alex Ehrhart SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:23.6 23:50.2 9
12 Marissa Degni SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:26.2 23:59.9 10
13 Andrea Santos SO-2 Pratt Institute 06:40.9 24:54.7 11
14 Giovanna Lisa FR-1 Pratt Institute 06:42.5 25:00.8 12
15 Julia Schaefer SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:45.0 25:10.0
16 Alexis Buchanan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 06:45.9 25:13.5 13
17 Sarah Dern SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:59.0 26:02.3
18 Gabriella Testani FR-1 Pratt Institute 07:08.8 26:38.9 14
19 Sarah Cawley FR-1 Pratt Institute 07:10.8 26:46.4 15
20 Reeshane Villarama FR-1 Pratt Institute 07:15.3 27:02.9 16
21 Lily Reiley FR-1 Purchase 07:17.1 27:09.8 17
22 Marissa Cronin JR-3 Hunter 07:20.2 27:21.4 18
23 Audrey Clark FR-1 Pratt Institute 07:26.9 27:46.2
24 Lauren Hakimi JR-3 Hunter 07:27.2 27:47.4 19
25 Sophie Buckingham FR-1 Pratt Institute 07:36.6 28:22.4
26 Nyla Boyd FR-1 New Jersey City 07:56.9 29:38.0
27 Raquel Ramirez SO-2 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 08:01.5 29:55.5 20
28 Anna Duffy SO-2 Purchase 08:01.8 29:56.4 21
29 Jenni Sarabia FR-1 Hunter 08:06.7 30:14.7 22
30 Helen Dai FR-1 Hunter 08:33.7 31:55.5 23
31 Diana Gilday FR-1 Purchase 08:35.1 32:00.7 24
32 Joy Witzke FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 09:03.3 33:45.7
33 Lauren Van Der Kamp FR-1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 09:04.6 33:50.6 25
34 Julia Klot SO-2 Purchase 09:15.4 34:30.8 26
35 Gabby Caporaso SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 09:23.1 34:59.8
36 Jessica Mecham JR-3 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 09:30.5 35:27.3 27
37 Victoria Jewoola FR-1 Purchase 10:35.8 39:30.8 28
38 Jamie Provino SR-4 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 11:12.6 41:47.8 29
0 Karina Chiqui JR-3 Baruch DNS
0 Abigail Frederick FR-1 Purchase DNS
0 Polina Augtina FR-1 New Jersey City DNS
0 Zahria Thomas   New Jersey City DNS
0 Pyper Cline JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) DNS
0 Annaliza Lagman SR-4 New Jersey City DNS
0 Shelby Kline FR-1 Purchase DNS
0 Karina Gonzalez JR-3 Purchase DNS
0 Atziry Carabajo SO-2 Hunter DNS
0 Antonia Gerrick FR-1 Pratt Institute DNS
0 Marcela Araujo SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) DNS
0 Jaelyn Pollock FR-1 Purchase DNS
0 Jackeline Lopez FR-1 New Jersey City DNS
0 Leah Guan SO-2 Hunter DNS
0 Lesli Cuamani FR-1 Baruch DNS
0 Jonalee Perez FR-1 New Jersey City DNS
0 Sarah Hussain SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) DNS

Men's 8K Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 New Jersey City 2:33:57 30:47 38 3 5 8 10 12 16 19
2 Pratt Institute 2:35:20 31:04 53 1 4 9 18 21 26 27
3 Hunter 2:41:05 32:13 73 7 14 15 17 20    
4 Purchase 2:50:10 34:02 91 6 11 22 24 28 30  
5 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:50:14 34:02 92 2 13 23 25 29 31  

Men's 8K Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Paden Spencer FR-1 Pratt Institute 05:30.8 27:24.4 1
2 Matt Lopez JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 05:32.1 27:31.2 2
3 Julius Libutsi FR-1 New Jersey City 05:49.1 28:55.5 3
4 Thomas Perrone FR-1 Pratt Institute 05:57.1 29:35.2 4
5 Topu Saha FR-1 New Jersey City 06:06.7 30:23.1 5
6 Matthew Oteiza JR-3 Purchase 06:08.0 30:29.3 6
7 Brian Guillermo FR-1 Hunter 06:10.3 30:41.0 7
8 Erich Fennelly FR-1 New Jersey City 06:17.1 31:14.6 8
9 Dominic Paoli FR-1 Pratt Institute 06:18.6 31:22.4 9
10 Jose Recinos SO-2 New Jersey City 06:20.8 31:33.0 10
11 Benjamin Dengler JR-3 Purchase 06:23.4 31:45.9 11
12 Jake Sisk FR-1 New Jersey City 06:24.5 31:51.3 12
13 Jimmy Malone SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:24.8 31:53.1 13
14 Alexander Niyazov SO-2 Hunter 06:25.9 31:58.4 14
15 Roberto Novo SO-2 Hunter 06:30.9 32:23.3 15
16 Elvis Rosas FR-1 New Jersey City 06:31.4 32:26.0 16
17 Crosve Lucero FR-1 Hunter 06:33.1 32:34.4 17
18 Nikolas Protopapas FR-1 Pratt Institute 06:38.4 33:00.6 18
19 Wayne Stephenson FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) 06:40.5 33:11.1
20 Denilson Lopez FR-1 New Jersey City 06:40.6 33:11.4 19
21 Felix Wong SO-2 Hunter 06:44.1 33:28.8 20
22 Fahim Chowdhury FR-1 New Jersey City 06:48.3 33:50.0
23 Bruce Westgate JR-3 Pratt Institute 06:50.0 33:58.1 21
24 Thomas Schiavoni FR-1 Purchase 06:51.4 34:05.0 22
25 Anthony Hristidis JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 06:52.9 34:12.7 23
26 Paul Howard JR-3 Purchase 06:54.6 34:21.3 24
27 Raymond LaPorte SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 07:21.8 36:36.2 25
28 Henderson Brathwaite FR-1 Pratt Institute 07:24.4 36:49.1 26
29 Vladimir Pericles FR-1 New Jersey City 07:34.8 37:41.2
30 Daniel Bhopaul SO-2 Pratt Institute 07:43.7 38:25.5 27
31 Dave Etienne   New Jersey City 07:48.9 38:51.1
32 Xavier Freeman   New Jersey City 07:49.0 38:51.5
33 Lucas Colon FR-1 Purchase 07:56.6 39:29.2 28
34 Emmanuel Abarah   New Jersey City 08:01.2 39:52.2
35 Chris Newham JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 08:03.0 40:01.1 29
36 Ethanael Elliott FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) 08:32.5 42:28.0
37 Aaron De Leon FR-1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 08:33.7 42:34.0
38 Taheim Richards FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) 08:49.3 43:51.2
39 Timothy Daly SO-2 Purchase 08:49.3 43:51.2 30
40 Generoso Fiorio Devito FR-1 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 08:58.7 44:38.1 31
41 George Garyfallos SR-4 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 09:07.9 45:23.9
42 Maxim Klig FR-1 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 09:32.0 47:23.6
43 Allen Liu FR-1 Pratt Institute 11:13.2 55:47.1
44 Christopher Marina SO-2 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) 12:25.1 01:01:44.4
0 Saivion Foster FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) DNS
0 Caleb Hoo SO-2 Baruch DNS
0 Jabari Davis-Underwood FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) DNS
0 Dennis O'Rourke JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) DNS
0 Christopher Tracy SO-2 St. Joseph's (Bklyn) DNS
0 Patrick Wuss JR-3 St. Joseph's (L.I.) DNS
0 Samuel Grimmke JR-3 Baruch DNS
0 Alexander Marquez SO-2 Hunter DNS
0 Jaime Tlatelpa SO-2 New Jersey City DNS
0 Edwin Soto FR-1 Purchase DNS
0 Matthew Latimer SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) DNS
0 Roger Campbell   New Jersey City DNS
0 Donald Luxama   New Jersey City DNS
0 Justin Fonrose SO-2 Purchase DNS
0 Jeremy Anderson SR-4 St. Joseph's (L.I.) DNS
0 Samuel Teich FR-1 Purchase DNS
0 Daniel Sedgh FR-1 Baruch DNS
0 Adnan Kpodo SO-2 New Jersey City DNS
0 Eric Tacheci SO-2 Baruch DNS
0 Max Kaufman JR-3 Purchase DNS
0 Jeremiah Herbert SO-2 Monroe College (Bronx) DNS
0 Romar Scott FR-1 Monroe College (Bronx) DNS