September 25, 2021
|
Dale Watts '71 XC Course Bryan-College Station, TX 77843
HOST: Texas A&M   DIRECTOR: Brian Bancroft   TIMING: Flash Results, Inc.   REFEREE: George Young  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Texas A&M 1:29:20 17:52 23 2 3 4 6 8 9 10
2 Rice 1:30:46 18:09 49 1 7 11 14 16 17 18
3 Texas A&M-Int'l 1:36:50 19:22 120 22 23 24 25 26 35  
4 UTSA 1:36:19 19:15 122 5 12 29 33 43 45 51
5 North Texas 1:37:33 19:30 135 13 19 32 34 37 39 48
6 Tarleton State 1:37:51 19:34 136 15 20 30 31 40 42 46
7 Arkansas-Little Rock 1:39:49 19:57 172 21 27 28 47 49 58  
8 TAMU-Kingsville 1:44:48 20:57 225 36 38 44 50 57 59  
9 Prairie View 1:48:07 21:37 255 41 52 53 54 55 56 60

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:27.6
16:58.0
1
2
Fuller, Annie
?
Unattached
5:33.0
17:14.7
 
3
JR-3
5:38.3
17:31.2
2
4
FR-1
5:44.3
17:49.8
3
5
JR-3
5:44.6
17:50.8
4
6
SR-4
5:45.7
17:54.2
5
7
FR-1
5:47.8
18:00.6
6
8
SO-2
5:47.9
18:00.9
7
9
Gaddis, Tara
SR
Unattached
5:49.1
18:04.7
 
10
FR-1
5:50.1
18:07.9
8
11
FR-1
5:54.4
18:21.3
9
12
JR-3
5:55.0
18:23.1
10
13
SR-4
5:55.5
18:24.6
11
14
JR-3
5:55.8
18:25.5
12
15
SO-2
5:57.2
18:29.8
13
16
FR-1
5:57.5
18:30.9
 
17
SO-2
5:59.8
18:37.9
14
18
FR-1
6:00.5
18:40.1
 
19
FR-1
6:01.8
18:44.3
15
20
SO-2
6:02.2
18:45.4
16
21
SO-2
6:04.8
18:53.5
 
22
JR-3
6:05.9
18:56.9
17
23
FR-1
6:05.9
18:57.1
18
24
JR-3
6:08.0
19:03.4
19
25
JR-3
6:08.2
19:04.0
20
26
JR-3
6:08.6
19:05.4
 
27
JR-3
6:08.9
19:06.1
 
28
SR-4
6:11.4
19:14.0
21
29
SR-4
6:12.2
19:16.7
22
30
FR-1
6:13.5
19:20.7
23
31
FR-1
6:14.6
19:23.9
24
32
SR-4
6:14.7
19:24.3
25
33
FR-1
6:15.1
19:25.6
26
34
JR-3
6:15.8
19:27.7
 
35
FR-1
6:16.1
19:28.5
27
36
FR-1
6:16.8
19:30.9
 
37
JR-3
6:17.4
19:32.6
 
38
SR-4
6:18.6
19:36.3
28
39
FR-1
6:18.8
19:37.0
29
40
FR-1
6:18.9
19:37.5
 
41
JR-3
6:20.9
19:43.4
 
42
FR-1
6:21.4
19:45.1
30
43
FR-1
6:22.3
19:48.0
31
44
SR-4
6:22.8
19:49.3
32
45
FR-1
6:23.1
19:50.4
33
46
SO-2
6:25.1
19:56.5
34
47
SO-2
6:25.4
19:57.5
35
48
FR-1
6:29.9
20:11.5
36
49
SO-2
6:30.7
20:14.0
 
50
FR-1
6:31.0
20:15.1
37
51
FR-1
6:34.3
20:25.0
38
52
FR-1
6:35.0
20:27.4
39
53
JR-3
6:35.9
20:30.2
40
54
SR-4
6:36.2
20:31.1
41
55
SO-2
6:36.5
20:32.1
42
56
FR-1
6:36.9
20:33.1
43
57
JR-3
6:38.5
20:38.3
44
58
FR-1
6:38.8
20:39.1
45
59
SR-4
6:39.3
20:40.8
46
60
FR-1
6:40.0
20:42.8
47
61
FR-1
6:40.9
20:45.6
48
62
SO-2
6:41.6
20:47.8
49
63
FR-1
6:42.3
20:50.0
50
64
FR-1
6:45.0
20:58.4
51
65
FR-1
6:47.3
21:05.5
 
66
SO-2
6:54.5
21:27.9
52
67
JR-3
6:58.6
21:40.6
53
68
FR-1
6:59.5
21:43.6
 
69
FR-1
7:05.1
22:00.8
 
70
SO-2
7:09.1
22:13.2
54
71
SO-2
7:09.5
22:14.6
 
72
SO-2
7:09.7
22:15.3
55
73
FR-1
7:14.6
22:30.4
56
74
?
7:18.8
22:43.5
57
75
SO-2
7:32.2
23:25.1
 
76
FR-1
7:34.7
23:33.0
58
77
FR-1
7:40.1
23:49.6
 
78
?
7:41.1
23:52.9
59
79
SO-2
7:55.7
24:38.2
 
80
FR-1
8:04.0
25:03.9
60


Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 North Texas 2:00:32 24:06 43 2 4 7 13 17 18 22
2 Texas A&M 1:59:47 23:57 44 1 8 9 10 16 20 21
3 Rice 2:01:24 24:16 62 5 11 12 15 19 24 29
4 Tarleton State 2:04:44 24:56 124 6 25 28 31 34 35 52
5 Arkansas-Little Rock 2:05:59 25:11 145 14 23 32 37 39 49  
6 Texas A&M-Int'l 2:08:18 25:39 184 27 36 38 40 43 45 55
7 UTSA 2:09:05 25:49 195 30 33 42 44 46 47 50
8 Prairie View 2:11:04 26:12 195 3 26 53 54 59    
9 Texas Southern 2:15:05 27:01 253 41 48 51 56 57 58  

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
4:38.4
23:04.0
1
2
JR-3
4:47.2
23:47.5
2
3
SR-4
4:48.0
23:52.0
3
4
SO-2
4:48.6
23:54.6
4
5
SR-4
4:48.8
23:55.8
5
6
JR-3
4:49.9
24:01.3
6
7
SR-4
4:50.2
24:02.8
7
8
JR-3
4:50.4
24:03.7
8
9
SO-2
4:50.6
24:04.7
9
10
FR-1
4:51.6
24:09.6
10
11
SO-2
4:52.8
24:15.6
11
12
SR-4
4:53.4
24:18.7
12
13
JR-3
4:53.6
24:19.7
13
14
FR-1
4:53.9
24:21.2
14
15
FR-1
4:54.4
24:23.6
15
16
FR-1
4:54.9
24:25.8
16
17
FR-1
4:55.4
24:28.4
17
18
FR-1
4:55.7
24:30.1
18
19
JR-3
4:55.9
24:31.1
19
20
SO-2
4:56.3
24:33.0
20
21
FR-1
4:56.3
24:33.1
21
22
SO-2
4:57.2
24:37.3
22
23
FR-1
4:57.2
24:37.5
23
24
FR-1
4:57.5
24:38.8
 
25
Galvan, Tristan
?
Unattached
4:57.7
24:39.8
 
26
JR-3
4:57.8
24:40.4
 
27
FR-1
4:57.9
24:41.2
 
28
FR-1
4:58.1
24:41.8
24
29
FR-1
4:59.8
24:50.5
25
30
JR-3
5:00.0
24:51.3
26
31
JR-3
5:00.1
24:51.8
 
32
FR-1
5:00.6
24:54.3
 
33
FR-1
5:01.3
24:57.9
27
34
SR
Nomad Running Co.
5:01.7
25:00.0
 
35
FR-1
5:02.5
25:03.7
28
36
SR-4
5:03.5
25:08.8
 
37
JR-3
5:03.8
25:10.2
29
38
SO-2
5:04.0
25:11.1
 
39
SO-2
5:04.1
25:11.7
30
40
JR-3
5:05.4
25:18.3
31
41
Lopez, Caleb
?
Unattached
5:05.5
25:18.8
 
42
FR-1
5:05.9
25:20.7
 
43
FR-1
5:06.5
25:23.6
32
44
FR-1
5:06.5
25:23.9
 
45
McDermott, Will
?
Unattached
5:06.8
25:25.4
 
46
SO-2
5:07.3
25:27.5
33
47
McNellis, Connor
SR
Unattached
5:08.0
25:31.1
 
48
FR-1
5:08.0
25:31.4
34
49
FR-1
5:08.7
25:34.7
35
50
Samara, Grant
?
Unattached
5:09.0
25:36.0
 
51
FR-1
5:09.3
25:37.4
 
52
JR-3
5:09.4
25:38.1
36
53
JR-3
5:09.8
25:40.3
37
54
FR-1
5:10.0
25:40.9
38
55
Lira, Efrain
?
Unattached
5:10.0
25:41.3
 
56
Gibson, Chance
?
Unattached
5:10.1
25:41.7
 
57
Burkley Jr., Kerry
SR
Unattached
5:10.3
25:42.8
 
58
FR-1
5:10.5
25:43.8
 
59
Wells, Drake
?
Unattached
5:11.3
25:47.8
 
60
FR-1
5:11.9
25:50.7
 
61
FR-1
5:12.7
25:54.5
 
62
FR-1
5:13.3
25:57.4
39
63
JR-3
5:13.5
25:58.4
40
64
Dean, Will
?
Unattached
5:13.8
26:00.0
 
65
SO-2
5:14.1
26:01.7
41
66
FR-1
5:14.1
26:01.7
42
67
JR-3
5:14.5
26:03.4
43
68
FR-1
5:14.9
26:05.3
 
69
SO-2
5:15.4
26:07.9
 
70
Strothman, Tyler
?
Unattached
5:15.5
26:08.7
 
71
JR-3
5:15.6
26:08.8
44
72
FR-1
5:16.5
26:13.5
45
73
Peterman, Stephen
FR
Unattached
5:16.6
26:13.9
 
74
SR-4
5:16.9
26:15.6
 
75
FR-1
5:17.1
26:16.3
46
76
FR-1
5:17.9
26:20.5
47
77
JR-3
5:18.5
26:23.4
48
78
FR-1
5:18.9
26:25.6
49
79
Hernandez, Alan
FR
Unattached
5:19.4
26:27.6
 
80
SO-2
5:20.4
26:32.7
 
81
FR-1
5:22.4
26:42.6
50
82
FR-1
5:23.5
26:48.2
51
83
FR-1
5:23.9
26:50.5
52
84
FR-1
5:24.4
26:52.6
53
85
FR-1
5:25.2
26:56.5
 
86
FR-1
5:25.9
27:00.0
 
87
FR-1
5:27.9
27:10.0
 
88
JR-3
5:28.1
27:11.1
54
89
Wilson, Caleb
?
Unattached
5:30.4
27:22.8
 
90
Srour, Joseph
FR
Unattached
5:31.1
27:26.0
 
91
Martinez, Rubin
?
5:31.8
27:29.4
55
92
FR-1
5:32.3
27:32.2
 
93
SO-2
5:33.7
27:39.0
56
94
FR-1
5:35.3
27:46.8
 
95
SO-2
5:35.9
27:49.9
 
96
FR-1
5:37.6
27:58.2
 
97
JR-3
5:40.6
28:13.1
57
98
Hanna, Andrew
SR
Unattached
5:41.2
28:16.3
 
99
SO-2
5:41.3
28:16.9
58
100
FR-1
5:41.5
28:17.5
59
101
FR-1
5:53.4
29:17.2