October 2, 2021
|
SVSU Outdoor Recreation & Fitness Trail University Center, MI 48710
HOST: Saginaw Valley State University   DIRECTOR: Rod Cowan   TIMING: Eric Phillips   REFEREE: Hugh Matson   STARTER: Hugh Matson  

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wayne State (Mich.) 2:17:18 27:27 39 2 4 8 12 13 17 18
2 Davenport 2:18:25 27:41 49 5 6 9 14 15 25  
3 Saginaw Valley 2:19:00 27:48 59 3 7 10 19 20 21  
4 Lake Superior State 2:18:40 27:44 73 1 11 16 22 23 24 26

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:06.4
25:23.3
1
2
Ditri, Adam
?
Unattached
5:18.3
26:22.3
 
3
Suliman, Dominic
RS
Unattached
5:21.9
26:40.2
 
4
Lobodzinski, Jack
RS
Unattached
5:23.1
26:46.0
 
5
Thomas, Adam
RS
Unattached
5:23.6
26:48.9
 
6
JR-3
5:24.9
26:55.4
2
7
FR-1
5:25.8
26:59.7
3
8
SO-2
5:25.9
27:00.2
4
9
FR-1
5:27.2
27:06.8
5
10
Gilbert, Joey
RS
Unattached
5:29.7
27:19.2
 
11
FR-1
5:30.5
27:23.1
 
12
JR-3
5:30.8
27:24.5
6
13
JR-3
5:30.8
27:24.7
7
14
Brunner, Tyler
RS
Unattached
5:32.1
27:31.2
 
15
FR-1
5:33.1
27:36.1
8
16
JR-3
5:34.4
27:42.4
9
17
SO-2
5:34.8
27:44.2
10
18
Brown, Bryce
RS
Unattached
5:35.6
27:48.3
 
19
SR-4
5:36.0
27:50.2
11
20
SR-4
5:36.2
27:51.5
12
21
SR-4
5:37.1
27:55.6
13
22
FR-1
5:38.9
28:04.9
14
23
FR-1
5:39.4
28:07.2
15
24
FR-1
5:39.8
28:09.5
16
25
FR-1
5:40.1
28:10.6
17
26
JR-3
5:40.4
28:12.0
18
27
Stajic, Stevan
FR
Unattached
5:40.8
28:14.1
 
28
FR-1
5:41.7
28:18.5
19
29
FR-1
5:42.3
28:21.7
 
30
FR-1
5:42.9
28:24.9
 
31
FR-1
5:44.6
28:32.9
20
32
SO-2
5:45.0
28:35.0
21
33
FR-1
5:45.5
28:37.4
22
34
FR-1
5:45.9
28:39.7
23
35
FR-1
5:46.6
28:43.0
24
36
JR-3
5:47.1
28:45.7
25
37
FR-1
5:49.5
28:57.5
26
38
Morgan, Tylor
RS
Unattached
5:51.8
29:08.8
 
39
SR-4
5:57.2
29:35.7
 
40
FR-1
5:59.6
29:47.9
 


Women 6k Run CC Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Wayne State (Mich.) 2:00:38 24:07 18 1 2 3 4 8 11 13
2 Davenport 2:03:07 24:37 40 5 6 7 10 12 15 16
3 Saginaw Valley 2:14:47 26:57 83 9 14 18 19 23    
4 Lake Superior State 2:24:30 28:54 104 17 20 21 22 24 25  

Women 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Picard, Karissa
RS
Unattached
6:18.3
23:30.4
 
2
JR-3
6:21.5
23:42.5
1
3
SR-4
6:22.7
23:46.9
2
4
SR-4
6:30.1
24:14.7
3
5
SR-4
6:30.5
24:16.2
4
6
FR-1
6:30.7
24:16.6
5
7
Potter, Sophia
FR
Unattached
6:32.0
24:21.7
 
8
SO-2
6:32.2
24:22.2
6
9
FR-1
6:33.1
24:25.6
7
10
FR-1
6:36.5
24:38.3
8
11
Bresolin, Robin
?
Unattached
6:39.1
24:48.3
 
12
FR-1
6:40.0
24:51.6
9
13
FR-1
6:40.9
24:54.7
10
14
FR-1
6:42.4
25:00.3
11
15
Ondrajka, Libby
RS
Unattached
6:44.3
25:07.4
 
16
SO-2
6:44.4
25:08.0
12
17
FR-1
6:46.5
25:15.7
13
18
FR-1
6:47.7
25:20.4
14
19
Fuerst, Makayla
RS
Unattached
6:49.3
25:26.0
 
20
FR-1
6:51.9
25:35.9
 
21
FR-1
6:52.3
25:37.2
15
22
FR-1
6:54.7
25:46.1
16
23
FR-1
7:04.4
26:22.3
 
24
FR-1
7:05.5
26:26.6
17
25
FR-1
7:05.7
26:27.5
 
26
SO-2
7:06.8
26:31.3
 
27
FR-1
7:10.1
26:43.8
 
28
Tracey, Alexis
RS
Unattached
7:12.6
26:52.9
 
29
FR-1
7:16.4
27:07.1
 
30
SO-2
7:17.2
27:10.3
18
31
FR-1
7:23.7
27:34.6
19
32
FR-1
7:33.6
28:11.3
20
33
FR-1
7:51.6
29:18.5
21
34
FR-1
7:54.9
29:30.9
 
35
FR-1
7:57.8
29:41.7
22
36
SO-2
8:00.2
29:50.6
23
37
JR-3
8:17.0
30:53.1
24
38
FR-1
8:29.4
31:39.6
25