October 2, 2021
|
Fenner Fields, Cazenovia, NY Cazenovia, NY 13035
HOST: Cazenovia College   DIRECTOR: William Houser   TIMING: TNT Timing   REFEREE: Jim McCaul   STARTER: Jim McCaul  

WOMENS 5K Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 LeMoyne 1:54:15 22:51 21 1 2 4 6 8 11 23
2 Hartwick 2:09:42 25:56 60 3 12 14 15 16 19 20
3 Paul Smith's 2:14:00 26:48 66 5 9 10 18 24 26 27
4 Hudson Valley CC 2:15:47 27:09 80 7 13 17 21 22 25  

WOMENS 5K Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Kiprono, Hilda
 
LeMoyne
6:50.0
21:13.9
1
2
FR-1
6:51.8
21:19.6
 
3
Bisognano, Sophia
 
LeMoyne
6:53.5
21:24.9
2
4
Zysk, Kaylan
 
Herkimer County
7:12.9
22:25.2
 
5
FR-1
7:17.0
22:37.7
 
6
FR-1
7:18.1
22:41.4
3
7
Capeling, McKayla
 
LeMoyne
7:23.7
22:58.8
4
8
FR-1
7:28.3
23:13.1
5
9
Winn, Amanda
 
LeMoyne
7:43.5
24:00.2
6
10
FR-1
7:45.8
24:07.3
7
11
Beckwith, Hailey
 
LeMoyne
7:55.6
24:37.7
8
12
FR-1
8:01.1
24:54.8
9
13
FR-1
8:11.3
25:26.6
10
14
Hungerford, Cayla
 
LeMoyne
8:20.6
25:55.5
11
15
FR-1
8:26.7
26:14.3
 
16
SO-2
8:28.2
26:19.0
12
17
SO-2
8:29.0
26:21.7
 
18
FR-1
8:29.7
26:23.9
13
19
FR-1
8:32.6
26:32.7
 
20
FR-1
8:33.3
26:35.0
 
21
FR-1
8:34.8
26:39.6
14
22
FR-1
8:39.0
26:52.6
 
23
SR-4
8:41.6
27:00.7
15
24
FR-1
8:42.1
27:02.2
16
25
FR-1
8:47.4
27:18.7
17
26
SO-2
8:48.0
27:20.6
18
27
SO-2
8:52.4
27:34.4
 
28
SR-4
9:01.3
28:01.9
19
29
SO-2
9:05.1
28:13.9
 
30
SR-4
9:09.2
28:26.5
20
31
FR-1
9:13.7
28:40.6
21
32
SR-4
9:20.2
29:00.8
 
33
FR-1
9:25.6
29:17.4
22
34
FR-1
9:38.6
29:57.8
 
35
Snell, Olivia
 
LeMoyne
9:57.3
30:56.0
23
36
FR-1
10:16.7
31:56.2
 
37
JR-3
10:37.9
33:02.0
 
38
SO-2
10:38.8
33:05.0
24
39
FR-1
10:59.6
34:09.7
25
40
SR-4
11:14.5
34:55.9
26
41
Chapman, Catherine
 
Herkimer County
11:42.2
36:22.0
 
42
FR-1
13:09.9
40:54.5
27
43
SO-2
13:33.4
42:07.4
 
 
Cortez, Camryn
 
LeMoyne
 
DNF
 


MENS 8K Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 LeMoyne 2:39:25 31:53 41 3 5 9 11 13 18 19
2 Hudson Valley CC 2:41:02 32:12 57 2 6 10 14 25 35 50
3 Hartwick 2:46:03 33:12 80 4 15 17 21 23 48  
4 Finger Lakes CC 2:52:47 34:33 118 7 22 26 31 32 38  
5 Clinton CC 2:54:12 34:50 119 1 12 20 41 45 49  
6 SUNY Corning CC 2:59:44 35:56 145 16 24 29 37 39 40  
7 Paul Smith's 3:03:04 36:36 164 27 28 30 36 43 44 46
8 Onondaga CC 3:05:01 37:00 164 8 33 34 42 47    

MENS 8K Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:44.6
28:32.9
1
2
SO-2
5:58.9
29:44.2
2
3
Gibson, Jack
 
LeMoyne
6:13.2
30:55.4
3
4
SR-4
6:15.5
31:06.8
4
5
Sinnenberg, Matt
 
LeMoyne
6:17.9
31:18.6
5
6
FR-1
6:18.3
31:20.8
6
7
SO-2
6:23.7
31:47.3
7
8
FR-1
6:26.3
32:00.7
8
9
Serling, Max
 
LeMoyne
6:27.8
32:07.8
9
10
FR-1
6:30.7
32:22.1
10
11
Breitbeck, Evan
 
LeMoyne
6:31.1
32:24.1
11
12
SO-2
6:33.1
32:34.5
12
13
Colonno, Alex
 
LeMoyne
6:34.3
32:40.0
13
14
FR-1
6:35.3
32:45.3
14
15
FR-1
6:36.5
32:51.3
15
16
FR-1
6:37.7
32:56.9
16
17
SR-4
6:40.5
33:10.9
17
18
Cottet, Jacob
 
LeMoyne
6:41.4
33:15.4
18
19
Rohrbacher, Max
 
LeMoyne
6:51.6
34:06.1
19
20
FR-1
6:52.0
34:08.2
20
21
FR-1
6:54.4
34:20.4
21
22
FR-1
6:54.5
34:20.7
22
23
SR-4
6:57.2
34:33.9
23
24
SO-2
6:57.4
34:34.9
24
25
Stevens, Ben
 
LeMoyne
6:59.2
34:44.2
 
26
FR-1
7:00.4
34:50.2
25
27
FR-1
7:00.6
34:51.1
26
28
JR-3
7:01.0
34:53.1
27
29
SO-2
7:11.6
35:45.5
28
30
FR-1
7:11.7
35:46.2
29
31
FR-1
7:12.5
35:50.3
30
32
FR-1
7:12.6
35:50.8
31
33
FR-1
7:13.9
35:57.3
32
34
SO-2
7:16.6
36:10.3
33
35
SO-2
7:16.7
36:11.2
 
36
FR-1
7:24.5
36:49.6
 
37
FR-1
7:25.9
36:56.6
34
38
Bowman, Chase
 
Herkimer County
7:26.4
36:59.2
 
39
SO-2
7:28.8
37:11.0
35
40
FR-1
7:32.5
37:29.4
36
41
FR-1
7:38.8
38:00.9
37
42
FR-1
7:41.2
38:12.8
38
43
FR-1
7:43.8
38:25.7
39
44
FR-1
7:48.0
38:46.7
 
45
FR-1
7:50.9
39:00.9
40
46
FR-1
7:51.0
39:01.8
41
47
FR-1
7:51.9
39:05.9
42
48
SO-2
7:51.9
39:06.3
43
49
FR-1
7:52.0
39:06.6
44
50
FR-1
7:58.2
39:37.2
 
51
FR-1
8:01.8
39:55.1
45
52
Hardin, Chris
 
Herkimer County
8:02.0
39:56.1
 
53
SO-2
8:05.6
40:14.4
 
54
JR-3
8:05.7
40:14.9
46
55
FR-1
8:12.5
40:48.3
47
56
SR-4
8:13.8
40:55.1
48
57
SO-2
8:25.7
41:54.2
 
58
FR-1
8:56.8
44:28.7
 
59
FR-1
9:01.5
44:52.0
49
60
FR-1
9:10.4
45:36.3
50
61
SO-2
10:34.8
52:36.2
 
 
Kline, Trevor
 
LeMoyne
 
DNF
 
 
FR-1
 
DQ