2021 Color Country Invitational

October 9, 2021
|
Cedar Ridge Golf Course Cedar City, UT UT
TIMING: RunnerCard  

Men's 6K Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Dixie State 1:37:59 19:35 27 1 5 6 7 8 15 16
2 Southern Utah 1:37:57 19:35 31 2 3 4 9 13 18  
3 Utah Valley University 1:40:46 20:09 64 10 11 12 14 17 19 20

Men's 6K Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Kevin Kirk JR-3 Dixie State 05:07.6 19:06.8 1
2 Coleman Cragun FR-1 Southern Utah 05:08.3 19:09.6 2
3 Jiree Riding SR-4 Southern Utah 05:09.0 19:12.2 3
4 AJ Rowland FR-1 Southern Utah 05:14.1 19:31.3 4
5 Rex Martin FR-1 Dixie State 05:14.2 19:31.7 5
6 Noah Ayala SO-2 Dixie State 05:17.5 19:43.7 6
7 Simon Mitchell OPEN Unattached 05:18.0 19:45.7
8 Ayden Womack OPEN Unattached 05:18.2 19:46.3
9 Brian Schulz JR-3 Dixie State 05:18.6 19:47.8 7
10 Camden Cox   Unattached 05:18.7 19:48.1
11 Kallen Webster SO-2 Dixie State 05:19.1 19:49.7 8
12 Hayden Harward SO-2 Southern Utah 05:20.8 19:56.3 9
13 Max Burton FR-1 Utah Valley 05:21.1 19:57.4 10
14 Nick Siddoway Freshman Unattached 05:21.6 19:59.0
15 Jorge Vazquez SO-2 Utah Valley 05:23.0 20:04.2 11
16 Logan Anderson JR-3 Utah Valley 05:23.8 20:07.5 12
17 Jiraa Riding SR-4 Southern Utah 05:24.1 20:08.5 13
18 Porter Wilkes   Unattached 05:26.2 20:16.1
19 Troy Miller SR-4 Utah Valley 05:26.2 20:16.4 14
20 Nicholas Roach SO-2 Dixie State 05:26.9 20:18.9 15
21 Clayton Adams   Unattached 05:27.2 20:20.0
22 Nethaneel Taylor   Unattached 05:27.3 20:20.5
23 Ben Fish SR-4 Dixie State 05:27.4 20:20.9 16
24 Thomas Pickford JR-3 Utah Valley 05:27.6 20:21.5 17
25 Noah Hales   Unattached 05:28.1 20:23.3
26 Quinton Read SO-2 Dixie State 05:28.4 20:24.6
27 Adam Bunker Freshman Unattached 05:30.1 20:30.8
28 Jonah Babbel   Unattached 05:30.8 20:33.4
29 Ben Brooks JR-3 Southern Utah 05:32.8 20:40.9 18
30 Ethan Kelley SO-2 Dixie State 05:33.9 20:45.2
31 Cole Havins FR-1 Utah Valley 05:35.3 20:50.2 19
32 Andrew Blackham Freshman Utah Valley University 05:35.9 20:52.6 20
33 Stefen Rasmuson   Unattached 05:36.6 20:55.1
34 Matthew Berry FR-1 Utah Valley 05:40.1 21:07.9
35 Julien Canales FR-1 Dixie State 05:40.6 21:10.0
36 Bridger Isbell Freshman Utah Valley University 05:43.8 21:21.9
37 Jima Rout FR-1 Utah Valley 05:46.3 21:31.4
38 Andrew Allen JR-3 Dixie State 05:49.3 21:42.6
39 Payton Riggs   Unattached 05:49.9 21:44.8
40 Charlie Brinkerhoff   Unattached 05:51.3 21:49.7
41 Corbin Martin FR-1 Dixie State 06:10.7 23:02.3
42 Luke Perkins   Unattached 06:15.1 23:18.5
0 Travis Feeny SO-2 Southern Utah DNF
0 Max Spence SR-4 Southern Utah DNF
0 Isaiah Labra SO-2 Southern Utah DNF
0 Jacob Francis SR-4 Southern Utah DNF
0 Kevin Ramos SO-2 Southern Utah DNF
0 Nate Osterstock SR-4 Southern Utah DNF
0 Christian Ricketts SR-4 Southern Utah DNF
0 Adrian Jones SR-4 Utah Valley DNS
0 Cameron Jacobs FR-1 Utah Valley DNS
0 Sam Fish SO-2 Dixie State DNS
0 Anthony Ocegueda JR-3 Utah Valley DNS

Women's 4K Team Results (4k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Utah Valley 1:18:59 15:47 37 3 5 7 10 12 13 14
2 Dixie State 1:18:35 15:43 39 1 2 8 11 17 18 19
3 Southern Utah 1:19:44 15:56 50 4 6 9 15 16 20 21

Women's 4K Individual Results (4k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Grace McLaughlin SO-2 Dixie State 06:01.4 14:58.3 1
2 Madison Flippence JR-3 Dixie State 06:05.2 15:07.8 2
3 Elizabeth Zwahlen FR-1 Utah Valley 06:08.7 15:16.5 3
4 Gentry Pierce SO-2 Southern Utah 06:11.4 15:23.2 4
5 Abby Linford SO-2 Utah Valley 06:15.4 15:33.1 5
6 Kathryn Kelly FR-1 Southern Utah 06:17.2 15:37.5 6
7 Miah Weaver JR-3 Utah Valley 06:19.6 15:43.7 7
8 Rylee Jacobsen FR-1 Dixie State 06:20.0 15:44.7 8
9 Quinn Haggerman SO-2 Southern Utah 06:23.7 15:53.8 9
10 Everlyn Kemboi JR-3 Utah Valley 06:31.0 16:12.0 10
11 Kirstin Williams FR-1 Dixie State 06:31.8 16:14.0 11
12 Hope Preston FR-1 Utah Valley 06:32.2 16:14.9 12
13 Marissa Hall   Unattached 06:33.4 16:18.0
14 Agnieszka Lubowska FR-1 Utah Valley 06:33.8 16:18.9 13
15 Abby Barrus Freshman Utah Valley University 06:33.8 16:19.0 14
16 Mackenzie Duncan FR-1 Southern Utah 06:33.9 16:19.1 15
17 Hailey Kidd Freshman Utah Valley 06:36.8 16:26.3
18 Madison Patrick FR-1 Southern Utah 06:38.7 16:31.0 16
19 Amy White SO-2 Dixie State 06:38.7 16:31.2 17
20 Brooklyn Smith FR-1 Dixie State 06:43.0 16:41.8 18
21 Jaylee Sorenson FR-1 Dixie State 06:49.4 16:57.7 19
22 Sarae Rufener FR-1 Southern Utah 06:49.6 16:58.1 20
23 Jordyn Bartolomucci FR-1 Southern Utah 06:57.5 17:17.8 21
24 Kali Richardson FR-1 Dixie State 07:03.0 17:31.4
25 Gabby Royle SR-4 Dixie State 07:03.0 17:31.5
26 Kinley Spaulding FR-1 Dixie State 07:10.3 17:49.7
27 Heather Lacey SR-4 Dixie State 08:23.0 20:50.3
0 Alison Pray SR-4 Southern Utah DNF
0 Raquel Suarez SO-2 Southern Utah DNF
0 Haley Tanne JR-3 Southern Utah DNF
0 Madisan DeBos JR-3 Southern Utah DNF
0 Sariah Hernandez FR-1 Southern Utah DNF
0 Aviry Stratton SO-2 Southern Utah DNF
0 Skye Jeppson SR-4 Utah Valley DNS
0 Lily Poulton JR-3 Utah Valley DNS
0 Annicka Perry JR-3 Utah Valley DNS
0 Madison White FR-1 Utah Valley DNS