Berry Watermelon Run

September 1, 2022
|
Berry College Rome, GA 30114
HOST: Berry College   DIRECTOR: Paul Deaton   TIMING: The Perfect Timing Group   REFEREE: Paul Deaton  

Women 6k Run CC Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Georgia Tech 1:50:25 22:05 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Berry 2:14:00 26:48 60 9 10 11 12 18 21 22
3 Piedmont 2:18:06 27:37 80 8 13 17 19 23 25 27
4 Covenant 2:26:35 29:19 113 15 16 24 26 32    
5 Marion Military Institute 2:31:38 30:19 121 14 20 28 29 30 33 35
6 Wesleyan (Ga.) 3:35:14 43:02 176 31 34 36 37 38    

Women 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Liz Galarza SR-4 Georgia Tech 05:44.4 21:24.2 1
2 Helena Lindsay SR-4 Georgia Tech 05:46.0 21:30.2 2
3 Kate Jortberg SO-2 Georgia Tech 05:58.1 22:15.3 3
4 Mary Brady SO-2 Georgia Tech 06:01.2 22:26.9 4
5 McKenna Trapheagen ? Unattached 06:02.0 22:29.7
6 Reagan Mahoney ? Unattached 06:06.2 22:45.6
7 Gracie Marston ? Unattached 06:06.6 22:47.0
8 Katy Earwood SO-2 Georgia Tech 06:07.2 22:49.2 5
9 Kenzie Walls SO-2 Georgia Tech 06:09.0 22:55.7 6
10 Kayla Rose SO-2 Georgia Tech 06:09.4 22:57.5 7
11 Clay McKnight JR-3 Georgia Tech 06:10.1 22:59.9
12 Sophie Boice SO-2 Georgia Tech 06:12.8 23:10.1
13 Allie Walker FR-1 Georgia Tech 06:13.6 23:12.9
14 Ashley Sechrest SO-2 Georgia Tech 06:20.1 23:37.2
15 Katie Hamfeldt ? Unattached 06:26.7 24:01.9
16 Erin Fegans SO-2 Georgia Tech 06:36.3 24:37.7
17 Jaycie Ponce SR-4 Piedmont 06:43.3 25:03.8 8
18 Katherine Byrne FR-1 Georgia Tech 06:44.3 25:07.4
19 Emma Geaney ? Unattached 06:46.3 25:14.8
20 Sarah Burwell FR-1 Georgia Tech 06:57.4 25:56.5
21 Hastings Gray JR-3 Berry 06:59.1 26:02.9 9
22 Bella Turner FR-1 Georgia Tech 07:02.8 26:16.4
23 Anna Rose SO-2 Berry 07:05.8 26:27.6 10
24 Norine Moore JR-3 Berry 07:07.5 26:33.9 11
25 Asena Anderson JR-3 Berry 07:08.2 26:36.5 12
26 LeeAnn Lawrence SR-4 Piedmont 07:23.6 27:34.2 13
27 Hannah Griffith FR-1 Marion Military Institute 07:23.9 27:35.0 14
28 Lydia Moore SO-2 Covenant 07:24.0 27:35.5 15
29 Lydia Dorman JR-3 Covenant 07:25.2 27:40.1 16
30 Skyler Seeber FR-1 Piedmont 07:34.0 28:12.9 17
31 Leine Burke FR-1 Berry 07:36.0 28:20.2 18
32 Imani Vincent SR-4 Piedmont 07:37.4 28:25.6 19
33 Elizabeth Hetzler FR-1 Marion Military Institute 07:39.3 28:32.6 20
34 Sinclaire Denney SO-2 Berry 07:39.5 28:33.5 21
35 Erin Schmidt SO-2 Berry 07:42.5 28:44.4 22
36 Madalyn Williams SR-4 Piedmont 07:44.1 28:50.6 23
37 Brooke McDonald SR-4 Covenant 07:44.6 28:52.5 24
38 Anna Gibson FR-1 Piedmont 07:45.0 28:53.7 25
39 Maggie McGinley FR-1 Covenant 07:45.1 28:54.3 26
40 Anna Ayers FR-1 Berry 07:48.5 29:06.8
41 Isabella Tedesco FR-1 Berry 07:48.9 29:08.3
42 Emily Lester SO-2 Berry 07:57.2 29:39.2
43 Hannah Marlowe FR-1 Piedmont 08:07.5 30:17.7 27
44 Daniela Largo FR-1 Marion Military Institute 08:20.5 31:06.1 28
45 Sydney Howard FR-1 Berry 08:21.3 31:09.3
46 Jamison Sevilla FR-1 Marion Military Institute 08:34.1 31:56.9 29
47 Katie Frankman FR-1 Berry 08:35.2 32:00.9
48 Kristalyn Steadman FR-1 Marion Military Institute 08:42.5 32:28.3 30
49 Melani Griffin FR-1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 08:54.5 33:13.0 31
50 Sarah Holler SO-2 Covenant 09:00.1 33:33.7 32
51 Carolyn Strickland FR-1 Piedmont 09:10.1 34:11.1
52 Diala Abuhamdieh JR-3 Berry 09:12.9 34:21.6
53 Gloria Morrow FR-1 Marion Military Institute 09:23.1 34:59.6 33
54 Antalia Center FR-1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 10:48.4 40:17.9 34
55 Dawn Evans SO-2 Marion Military Institute 11:29.0 42:49.3 35
56 Narissa Montgomery FR-1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 11:46.9 43:55.9 36
57 Florida Morrow FR-1 Marion Military Institute 11:48.9 44:03.4
58 Kaitlyn Bennett JR-3 Wesleyan (Ga.) 12:34.9 46:54.8 37
59 Khilee Watterson FR-1 Wesleyan (Ga.) 13:38.8 50:53.3 38

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Georgia Tech 2:05:56 25:11 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Berry 2:22:02 28:24 65 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
3 Piedmont 2:23:47 28:45 90 9 18 20 21 22 29 32
4 Marion Military Institute 2:29:15 29:51 127 19 25 26 27 30 31 40
5 Morehouse 2:31:34 30:18 134 8 23 28 36 39 41 42
6 Covenant 2:33:36 30:43 136 10 24 33 34 35 37 38

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
0 Bradshaw Lathbury JR-3 Berry 05:39.1 28:05.6
1 Nick Nyman JR-3 Georgia Tech 05:01.0 24:56.6 1
2 Zach Jaeger SO-2 Georgia Tech 05:01.3 24:57.8 2
3 James Cragin SR-4 Georgia Tech 05:04.5 25:13.9 3
4 Devin Wade FR-1 Georgia Tech 05:06.1 25:21.6 4
5 Alex Thomas SO-2 Georgia Tech 05:07.0 25:26.3 5
6 Cameron Bensley ? Unattached 05:07.1 25:26.7
7 Joshua Williams JR-3 Georgia Tech 05:07.5 25:28.7 6
8 Jackson Borden SO-2 Georgia Tech 05:07.6 25:29.0 7
9 Joey Sandel ? Unattached 05:08.1 25:31.5
10 Ronan Sullivan SO-2 Georgia Tech 05:08.8 25:35.1
11 Brain Kemei FR-1 Morehouse 05:09.3 25:37.5 8
12 Chris Cherono SO-2 Georgia Tech 05:09.6 25:39.2
13 Trent Bell ? Unattached 05:09.8 25:40.1
14 Leif Andersen SO-2 Georgia Tech 05:13.0 25:55.8
15 Miguel Schlicht FR-1 Georgia Tech 05:14.5 26:03.7
16 Zack Truitt FR-1 Georgia Tech 05:18.9 26:25.6
17 Ethan Curnow FR-1 Georgia Tech 05:20.5 26:33.5
18 Nathan Solomon ? Unattached 05:29.9 27:20.0
19 Charlie Smith SO-2 Georgia Tech 05:30.1 27:21.3
20 Gary Halverson SR-4 Piedmont 05:32.5 27:33.1 9
21 Jean-Lou Pare FR-1 Georgia Tech 05:32.7 27:34.1
22 Josiah Mellott SO-2 Covenant 05:33.0 27:35.7 10
23 Ethan Kurilko ? Unattached 05:38.4 28:02.4
24 Brody Wallace SR-4 Berry 05:39.7 28:08.8 11
25 Abhi Aurobindo SR-4 Berry 05:42.2 28:21.5 12
26 Tristan Autry SO-2 Georgia Tech 05:43.6 28:28.0
27 Dom De Lillo SO-2 Berry 05:43.6 28:28.1 13
28 Joey Kowalczewski SO-2 Berry 05:43.6 28:28.4 14
29 Grady Coppock JR-3 Berry 05:45.2 28:36.1 15
30 Ethan Smith FR-1 Berry 05:46.2 28:40.9 16
31 Troy Blackwood FR-1 Berry 05:47.8 28:48.9 17
32 Darius Smith SR-4 Piedmont 05:48.0 28:50.0 18
33 Cody Goth FR-1 Marion Military Institute 05:49.1 28:55.4 19
34 Jacob Balot SR-4 Piedmont 05:50.3 29:01.5 20
35 Peter Sligh SO-2 Piedmont 05:51.2 29:06.0 21
35 Peter Ivester SO-2 Berry 05:51.2 29:06.0
37 Xavier Anderson FR-1 Berry 05:51.3 29:06.3
38 McKinley Chappell FR-1 Berry 05:52.5 29:12.7
39 Hayden Fukushima SR-4 Berry 05:53.4 29:17.0
40 Andrew Rice SR-4 Berry 05:53.5 29:17.5
41 Tucker Cox SO-2 Piedmont 05:53.5 29:17.5 22
42 Jordan Ellul FR-1 Morehouse 05:54.3 29:21.4 23
43 JP Deaton JR-3 Berry 05:54.6 29:23.0
44 Tavian Anderson FR-1 Berry 05:56.7 29:33.3
45 Daniel Bowles FR-1 Covenant 05:56.8 29:33.8 24
46 Ben Standley FR-1 Marion Military Institute 05:58.2 29:41.0 25
47 Ben Stewart FR-1 Marion Military Institute 05:58.3 29:41.1 26
48 Spencer Tucker FR-1 Marion Military Institute 05:59.9 29:49.4 27
49 Patrick Bollwerk SO-2 Berry 06:01.1 29:55.2
50 Taylor L. Battle FR-1 Morehouse 06:02.9 30:04.4 28
51 Jadon Gonzales SO-2 Piedmont 06:03.1 30:05.1 29
52 Jackson McClimans SR-4 Berry 06:03.7 30:08.3
53 Nico Klementzos ? Unattached 06:04.3 30:11.1
54 Kale Flores JR-3 Berry 06:04.8 30:13.6
55 Holden Jorski JR-3 Berry 06:14.5 31:01.8
56 Parker Hicks FR-1 Marion Military Institute 06:15.9 31:08.7 30
57 Barrett Draiss FR-1 Marion Military Institute 06:16.3 31:10.6 31
58 Walker Capelle JR-3 Piedmont 06:17.6 31:17.5 32
59 Gianpaolo Longo SO-2 Berry 06:17.8 31:18.1
60 Michael Cooke FR-1 Covenant 06:26.4 32:00.9 33
61 Samuel Harrelson FR-1 Covenant 06:28.5 32:11.5 34
62 Ethan Fox FR-1 Covenant 06:29.2 32:14.8 35
63 Noah Irwin SR-4 Piedmont 06:31.1 32:24.4
64 Jaeden Avery FR-1 Morehouse 06:34.5 32:41.4 36
65 Will Holland SR-4 Covenant 06:39.7 33:07.2 37
66 Layton Bradford SO-2 Piedmont 06:40.6 33:11.8
67 John Purtill FR-1 Covenant 06:46.7 33:41.9 38
68 Darius Ragland SO-2 Morehouse 06:48.2 33:49.5 39
69 Tyler Druskoff FR-1 Marion Military Institute 06:50.3 33:59.9 40
70 David Dickey FR-1 Morehouse 06:50.9 34:02.9 41
71 Caleb Hornbuckle FR-1 Covenant 06:51.1 34:04.0
72 Givin Weddington FR-1 Morehouse 06:51.3 34:04.7 42
73 Bradley Richey FR-1 Marion Military Institute 06:53.4 34:15.2
74 Ethan Caswell SO-2 Covenant 07:05.6 35:15.7
75 Joshua Gaffney FR-1 Marion Military Institute 07:11.5 35:45.4
76 Zane Smith SO-2 Piedmont 07:16.8 36:11.4
77 Daniel Gaffney SO-2 Marion Military Institute 07:19.0 36:22.6
0 Cole Elrod SR-4 Piedmont DNF