Carol Swenson Invite

September 9, 2022
|
Bulldog Park McPherson, KS 67460
HOST: McPherson College   DIRECTOR: Chad Clevenger   TIMING: Black Squirrel Timing   REFEREE: Mike Lynam   STARTER: Eric Deitcher  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Dodge City CC 1:46:42 21:20 26 2 4 5 6 9 10 12
2 York (Neb.) 1:53:03 22:36 51 1 7 13 14 16 18 19
3 McPherson 1:53:17 22:39 54 3 8 11 15 17 20 21

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Maria Geesaman SR-4 York (Neb.) 06:31.0 20:15.1 1
2 Karol Padilla SO-2 Dodge City CC 06:39.0 20:39.8 2
3 Ellyce Mares SO-2 McPherson 06:44.4 20:56.4 3
4 Nevaeh Carrizal FR-1 Dodge City CC 06:49.0 21:11.0 4
5 Yessenia Ornelas SO-2 Dodge City CC 06:53.9 21:26.1 5
6 Denise Dominguez SO-2 Dodge City CC 06:56.8 21:35.2 6
7 Hannah Dehart JR-3 York (Neb.) 06:59.3 21:42.9 7
8 Samantha Thompson SO-2 McPherson 06:59.9 21:44.7 8
9 Yosverani Solis SO-2 Dodge City CC 07:01.8 21:50.6 9
10 Madi Russell Senior Unattached 07:04.6 21:59.3
11 Yanely Puentes FR-1 Dodge City CC 07:06.2 22:04.4 10
12 Georgia Hitchcock SR-4 McPherson 07:14.2 22:29.1 11
13 Arely Gamez FR-1 Dodge City CC 07:23.9 22:59.4 12
14 Koe Schultz FR-1 Barton County CC 07:23.9 22:59.4
15 Norma Rodriguez FR-1 Dodge City CC 07:28.3 23:12.9
16 Elizabeth Logan JR-3 York (Neb.) 07:29.0 23:15.2 13
17 Karina Herrera SO-2 Barton County CC 07:35.6 23:35.5
18 Zoe Kreifels FR-1 York (Neb.) 07:38.6 23:45.1 14
19 Wendy Medina FR-1 Dodge City CC 07:39.9 23:49.0
20 Brooke Krapes SO-2 McPherson 07:40.0 23:49.4 15
21 Ty Irvin SO-2 York (Neb.) 07:45.0 24:05.0 16
22 Ely Dorado SO-2 Dodge City CC 07:45.9 24:07.8
23 Abigail Behring FR-1 Barton County CC 07:49.0 24:17.2
24 Abriana Phipps FR-1 McPherson 07:49.3 24:18.3 17
25 Elyse Boden JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 07:54.9 24:35.6
26 Rebekah Powell SO-2 York (Neb.) 07:57.8 24:44.6 18
27 Madi Yost SO-2 Barclay 08:04.9 25:06.6
28 Mattia Beske JR-3 York (Neb.) 08:13.2 25:32.6 19
29 Zoie Burleson FR-1 Dodge City CC 08:13.3 25:32.9
30 Timberly Carr SO-2 York (Neb.) 08:16.1 25:41.5
31 Jasmine Perez FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 08:26.6 26:14.0
32 Zoe Auld SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 08:30.2 26:25.3
33 Bethany Schrag FR-1 Bethel (Kan.) 08:42.6 27:03.8
34 Amari Robb FR-1 McPherson 08:44.7 27:10.5 20
35 Emily Milliken SO-2 York (Neb.) 08:46.0 27:14.5
36 Sarah Stebbins FR-1 McPherson 09:00.8 28:00.5 21
37 Karina Estrada FR-1 Barton County CC 09:02.4 28:05.3
38 Kamryn Nolan FR-1 McPherson 09:02.8 28:06.7
39 Kate Semeniuk SO-2 Barclay 09:35.9 29:49.4
40 Corgan Nickelson JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 09:48.8 30:29.5
41 Kayla Ajatria FR-1 Barclay 11:06.3 34:30.3
42 Lynnzey Young SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 11:19.1 35:10.1
0 Ruby Rojo SO-2 Dodge City CC SCR

Men 5k Run CC Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 McPherson 1:25:23 17:04 22 1 3 4 5 9 10 17
2 Bethel (Kan.) 1:31:25 18:17 62 6 7 8 16 25 27 30
3 Dodge City CC 1:30:16 18:03 64 2 11 13 18 20 21 22
4 Bethany (Kan.) 1:32:47 18:33 83 12 14 15 19 23 29 31
5 Hesston 1:46:38 21:19 143 24 26 28 32 33 34 35
  Barton County CC     DNF              
  York (Neb.)     DNF              

Men 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Theo Leveque FR-1 Barton County CC 05:05.0 15:47.8
2 Alexander Holmes FR-1 McPherson 05:11.8 16:08.9 1
3 Luis Casallas SO-2 Dodge City CC 05:13.1 16:13.0 2
4 Wyatt Allen SO-2 McPherson 05:17.8 16:27.4 3
5 brock lauer Sophomore Unattached 05:26.1 16:53.4
6 Kaleb Gaona FR-1 McPherson 05:36.1 17:24.2 4
7 Bryan Ellis ? Unattached 05:37.9 17:29.8
8 Cody Kuss FR-1 McPherson 05:38.3 17:31.2 5
9 Tobin Wise SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 05:39.8 17:36.0 6
10 Luke Schmidt SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 05:42.3 17:43.6 7
11 Andrew Graber SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 05:44.7 17:51.0 8
12 Reagan Thai SO-2 McPherson 05:45.1 17:52.3 9
13 Brandon Nguyen FR-1 Barton County CC 05:46.0 17:55.2
14 Julio Martinez ? Unattached 05:46.6 17:57.0
15 Cale Sterling FR-1 McPherson 05:47.0 17:58.3 10
16 Irving Murueta FR-1 Dodge City CC 05:47.2 17:58.8 11
17 Ayden Summers FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 05:47.9 18:01.0 12
18 Erik Zamora SO-2 Dodge City CC 05:49.7 18:06.7 13
19 Jackson Montei-Wallace SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 05:51.4 18:11.9 14
20 Kelton Kern FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 05:51.8 18:13.0 15
21 Isaiah Bartel SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 05:53.1 18:17.2 16
22 Isaac Hale SO-2 McPherson 05:53.8 18:19.2 17
23 Christopher Miller SO-2 McPherson 05:55.8 18:25.6
24 Liam Jones JR-3 McPherson 05:58.2 18:33.0
25 Parker Roberts SO-2 McPherson 05:59.1 18:35.8
26 Eduardo Hernandez ? UNA-Dodge City CC 06:03.9 18:50.8
27 Mahmoud Tiea FR-1 Dodge City CC 06:04.7 18:53.3 18
28 Christopher Yoder JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 06:04.7 18:53.4 19
29 Austin Glezen FR-1 McPherson 06:05.0 18:54.1
30 Bryant Galvez FR-1 Barton County CC 06:07.4 19:01.5
31 Eric Frances SO-2 Dodge City CC 06:08.5 19:04.9 20
32 Ethan Leinen SO-2 York (Neb.) 06:10.7 19:12.0
33 Oziel Martinez-Mondragon SO-2 Dodge City CC 06:11.1 19:13.1 21
34 Josias Chavez FR-1 Dodge City CC 06:12.7 19:18.0 22
35 Eli Gruenbacher FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 06:16.2 19:28.9 23
36 Jarron King FR-1 Barton County CC 06:16.9 19:31.2
37 Jesse Kanagy SO-2 Hesston 06:18.1 19:34.7 24
38 Jarod Belden JR-3 York (Neb.) 06:21.8 19:46.3
39 Matthew Fleck SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 06:25.5 19:58.0 25
40 Paul Choi Junior Unattached 06:26.5 20:01.1
41 Bryan Pena FR-1 Barclay 06:28.2 20:06.3
42 Todd Truelove JR-3 McPherson 06:31.6 20:16.8
43 Chris Guanche FR-1 Hesston 06:32.5 20:19.6 26
44 Robbie Crager JR-3 Bethel (Kan.) 06:35.1 20:27.7 27
45 Manuel Martinez FR-1 Dodge City CC 06:36.8 20:33.0
46 Obed Peregrino FR-1 Dodge City CC 06:41.8 20:48.5
47 Dawson Duerksen FR-1 Hesston 06:46.4 21:02.7 28
48 Alek Tipsword FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 06:48.1 21:08.2 29
49 Nick Morgan SR-4 Bethel (Kan.) 06:49.1 21:11.2 30
50 David Sawyer SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 07:06.6 22:05.5 31
51 Levi Knopp SO-2 Hesston 07:20.1 22:47.7 32
52 Josh Osborne FR-1 Hesston 07:22.2 22:54.2 33
53 Mark Ruaburo FR-1 Hesston 07:27.5 23:10.6 34
54 James Lee FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 07:37.5 23:41.5
55 Jaakob O'Brien SR-4 Barclay 07:38.1 23:43.4
56 Mark Leard SO-2 Hesston 08:06.1 25:10.5 35
57 Oswaldo Christopher FR-1 Hesston 08:21.6 25:58.5
58 Warren Werstler JR-3 Barclay 08:30.8 26:27.3
0 Fabian Campbell FR-1 Barton County CC DNF
0 Jordan Strong SO-2 York (Neb.) DNF
0 Anthony Hodson SO-2 York (Neb.) DNF
0 Simeon Tremaine FR-1 York (Neb.) DNF
0 Jaden Beske FR-1 York (Neb.) SCR
0 Austin Moffet SO-2 McPherson SCR