2022 Dean White XC Invitational

September 24, 2022
|
Doane University Campus Crete, NE 68333
HOST: Doane University   DIRECTOR: Brad Jenny   TIMING: Black Squirrel Timing   REFEREE: Tom Hood   STARTER: Tom Hood  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:42:26 20:29 35 2 5 7 8 13 15 16
2 Doane 1:44:45 20:57 49 4 6 10 11 18 20 25
3 St. Mary (Neb.) 1:46:59 21:23 66 3 9 14 19 21 24 26
4 York (Neb.) 1:48:24 21:40 79 1 12 17 22 27 28 29
5 Peru State 2:00:47 24:09 149 23 30 31 32 33 34 35

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Maria Geesaman SR-4 York (Neb.) 06:18.0 19:34.6 1
2 Kylahn Freiberg JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 06:21.0 19:44.0 2
3 Chloe Inhelder JR-3 St. Mary (Neb.) 06:23.9 19:53.0 3
4 Jaden Hilkemann JR-3 Doane 06:24.7 19:55.4 4
5 Hannah Beintema FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 06:29.2 20:09.2 5
6 Annika Pingel JR-3 Doane 06:34.1 20:24.6 6
7 Rhaya Kaschinske SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 06:36.6 20:32.4 7
8 Keegan Beisel FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 06:38.7 20:39.0 8
9 Corinne Mead FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 06:45.4 20:59.6 9
10 Calla Wittland FR-1 Doane 06:47.1 21:04.8 10
11 Rachel Walters JR-3 Doane 06:48.3 21:08.8 11
12 Hannah Dehart JR-3 York (Neb.) 06:50.5 21:15.5 12
13 Amie Martin JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 06:52.6 21:22.1 13
14 Jocelyn Farhar SO-2 St. Mary (Neb.) 06:53.0 21:23.4 14
15 Jaiden Tweton SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 06:54.6 21:28.2 15
16 Faith Williamson SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 06:57.5 21:37.4 16
17 Courtney Wright SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 06:58.7 21:41.0
18 Bella Marchisio SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 06:58.8 21:41.3
19 Elizabeth Logan JR-3 York (Neb.) 06:59.6 21:43.9 17
20 Reagan Shoemaker FR-1 Doane 07:08.8 22:12.4 18
21 Autumn Simons SO-2 St. Mary (Neb.) 07:09.5 22:14.5 19
22 Sammi Vojslavek FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 07:11.4 22:20.4
23 Hannah Haertel FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 07:12.3 22:23.3
24 Aly Plock SO-2 Doane 07:13.8 22:27.9 20
25 Kiley Craft FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 07:14.2 22:29.3 21
26 Shianne Philipp Junior Unattached 07:16.0 22:34.8
27 Zoe Kreifels FR-1 York (Neb.) 07:18.2 22:41.6 22
28 Lydia Lang FR-1 Peru State 07:19.2 22:44.7 23
29 Madeline Krause JR-3 St. Mary (Neb.) 07:22.4 22:54.6 24
30 Jenny Cardoso Franco FR-1 Doane 07:23.0 22:56.5 25
31 Zyairah Gamble FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 07:24.0 22:59.7 26
32 Natalee Keodouangdy FR-1 Doane 07:24.9 23:02.4
33 Mary Pennekamp SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 07:25.0 23:02.8
34 Lauren Dawson SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 07:25.7 23:04.8
35 Ty Irvin SO-2 York (Neb.) 07:27.2 23:09.4 27
36 Laci Havlat FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 07:30.4 23:19.5
37 Kyra Becker FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 07:32.7 23:26.5
38 Alivia Austin FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 07:35.0 23:33.7
39 Ellie Jander FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 07:36.4 23:38.2
40 Maddy Ramey FR-1 Doane 07:38.1 23:43.3
41 Rachel Ada FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 07:40.8 23:51.7
42 Timberly Carr SO-2 York (Neb.) 07:41.3 23:53.4 28
43 Rebekah Powell SO-2 York (Neb.) 07:41.6 23:54.4 29
44 Brooke Wigdahl JR-3 St. Mary (Neb.) 07:47.2 24:11.6
45 Peyton Gissler SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 07:48.0 24:14.2
46 Amyra Moxey FR-1 Peru State 07:48.4 24:15.3 30
47 Mattia Beske JR-3 York (Neb.) 07:49.3 24:18.1
48 Naomi Wilson SO-2 Peru State 07:50.1 24:20.9 31
49 Hannah Mundt JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 07:50.5 24:21.8
50 Lauren Ada SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 07:52.5 24:28.3
51 Emma Larson SO-2 Peru State 07:53.7 24:31.9 32
52 Sarah Davis-Kovarik SO-2 Peru State 08:01.2 24:55.2 33
53 Alyssa Marotz FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 08:20.2 25:54.3
54 Catie Hergenrader FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 08:22.2 26:00.5
55 Kira Hagan FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 08:28.5 26:20.2
56 Emily Milliken SO-2 York (Neb.) 08:28.8 26:20.9
57 Phoebe Wilson FR-1 Peru State 08:30.4 26:26.1 34
58 Carrin Gramke FR-1 Peru State 08:33.8 26:36.5 35
59 Emma Lee FR-1 St. Mary (Neb.) 08:41.3 26:59.8
60 Lauren Pugh FR-1 Peru State 08:59.7 27:56.9
61 Mikelle Mott FR-1 Peru State 09:32.3 29:38.4
0 Alyssa Burk SR-4 St. Mary (Neb.) DNF
0 Brena Davis SO-2 Peru State DNF
0 McKenzie Mott FR-1 Peru State DNF
0 Sophie Peck SO-2 St. Mary (Neb.) DNF
0 Chyna Delker SR-4 St. Mary (Neb.) DNF
0 Kaia Richmond SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) DNF
0 Rylee Haecker SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) DNF
0 Julie McIntyre JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) DNF
0 Katelyn Nix SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) DNF
0 Madison Wittwer FR-1 Peru State DNF
0 Grace Pennekamp SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) DNF
0 Lorena Ramirez JR-3 St. Mary (Neb.) DNF

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Doane 2:15:14 27:02 25 2 4 5 6 8 13 14
2 Concordia (Neb.) 2:15:29 27:05 30 1 3 7 9 10 11 12
  York (Neb.)     DNF              

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Camden Sesna JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 05:13.5 25:58.6 1
2 Sisey Tirop FR-1 Doane 05:16.1 26:11.6 2
3 Calvin Rohde SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 05:19.1 26:26.5 3
4 Thomas Oliver SO-2 Doane 05:25.6 26:58.8 4
5 Luke Bonifas FR-1 Doane 05:27.2 27:06.7 5
6 Jakob Tadlock SO-2 Doane 05:28.9 27:14.9 6
7 Jimmy Nguyen FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 05:29.3 27:17.3 7
8 Duncan Blankenship SO-2 Doane 05:34.5 27:43.0 8
9 Thomas Gorline SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 05:36.1 27:50.8 9
10 Charlie Hayden SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 05:37.3 27:56.7 10
11 Nathan Pennekamp SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 05:37.4 27:57.4 11
12 Jack Ellis SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 05:38.7 28:03.7 12
13 Aidan Wheelock JR-3 Doane 05:39.9 28:10.0 13
14 Micah Willweber SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 05:40.1 28:10.9
15 Michael Grigsby FR-1 Doane 05:50.2 29:01.1 14
16 Trevor Kuncl FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 05:51.2 29:05.8
17 Ryan Evans SO-2 Doane 05:52.8 29:14.1
18 Jackson Smith SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 05:55.7 29:28.1
19 Ryan Garvey FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 05:56.4 29:31.6
20 Will Dawes FR-1 Doane 05:57.8 29:38.6
21 Anthony Hodson SO-2 York (Neb.) 05:59.2 29:45.9
22 Logan Walgate SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 06:05.5 30:17.0
23 Hudson Opp FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 06:20.6 31:32.1
24 Alan Simpson JR-3 Peru State 06:42.4 33:20.6
0 Jarod Belden JR-3 York (Neb.) DNF
0 Ethan Leinen SO-2 York (Neb.) DNF
0 Jordan Strong SO-2 York (Neb.) DNF
0 Simeon Tremaine FR-1 York (Neb.) DNF
0 Jaden Beske FR-1 York (Neb.) DNF
0 Brett Determan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) DNF
0 Aaron Jendro FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) DNF
0 Evan Schmidt SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) DNF
0 Westley Determan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) DNF
0 Jaedon Maxfield FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) DNF