Oregon Dellinger Invitational

September 29, 2012
|

Men's 8k Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 BYU 1:59:27 23:53 31 2 5 5 9 10 13 13
2 Oregon 1:59:58 23:59 48 1 3 10 15 19 22 25
3 Southern Utah 2:02:12 24:26 110 4 12 30 32 32 44 61
4 Washington 2:02:20 24:28 112 8 20 24 28 32 44  
5 Gonzaga 2:02:52 24:34 128 20 22 26 29 31 39 40
6 Seattle U. 2:04:47 24:57 181 7 37 38 43 56 57 65
7 Sacramento St. 2:04:53 24:58 185 18 36 40 42 49 52 58
8 UMass Amherst 2:06:27 25:17 221 27 35 44 54 61 63 64
9 UC Riverside 2:08:13 25:38 230 16 44 48 55 67 68  
10 Idaho 2:07:13 25:26 240 17 51 53 59 60 66  

Men's 8k Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Trevor Dunbar SR-4 Oregon 04:45.2 23:38.0 1
2 Jared Ward JR-3 BYU 04:45.6 23:40.0 2
3 Ben DeJarnette JR-3 Oregon 04:47.5 23:49.0 3
4 Nate Jewkes JR-3 Southern Utah 04:47.9 23:51.0 4
5 Tylor Thatcher JR-3 BYU 04:48.5 23:54.0 5
5 Conner Peloquin JR-3 BYU 04:48.5 23:54.0 5
7 Erik Barkhaus SR-4 Seattle U. 04:48.9 23:56.0 7
8 Joey Bywater SR-4 Washington 04:49.1 23:57.0 8
9 Steve Flint SO-2 BYU 04:49.5 23:59.0 9
10 Rex Shields SR-4 BYU 04:49.7 24:00.0 10
10 Parker Stinson JR-3 Oregon 04:49.7 24:00.0 10
12 Ryan Barrus JR-3 Southern Utah 04:50.1 24:02.0 12
13 Jason Witt JR-3 BYU 04:50.7 24:05.0
13 Curtis Carr JR-3 BYU 04:50.7 24:05.0 13
13 Taylor Farnsworth SO-2 BYU 04:50.7 24:05.0 13
16 Cole Watson SO-2 Oregon 04:50.9 24:06.0 15
17 Seth Totten JR-3 UC Riverside 04:51.7 24:10.0 16
18 Thomas Gruenewald JR-3 BYU 04:51.9 24:11.0
19 Spencer Gardner SO-2 BYU 04:52.7 24:15.0
20 Barry Britt SR-4 Idaho 04:53.3 24:18.0 17
21 Reesey Byers JR-3 Sacramento St. 04:53.7 24:20.0 18
22 Daniel Winn SO-2 Oregon 04:54.7 24:25.0 19
23 Tate Kelly SR-4 Gonzaga 04:55.1 24:27.0 20
23 Aaron Beattie SO-2 Washington 04:55.1 24:27.0 20
25 Erik Harris FR-1 BYU 04:55.3 24:28.0
26 Colin O'Neil SO-2 Gonzaga 04:55.5 24:29.0 22
26 Matthew Melancon   Oregon 04:55.5 24:29.0 22
28 Bryan Tibaduiza JR-3 Washington 04:55.7 24:30.0 24
29 Ryan Pickering SO-2 Oregon 04:56.3 24:33.0 25
30 Willie Milam JR-3 Gonzaga 04:56.5 24:34.0 26
30 John Carley   Unattached 04:56.5 24:34.0
32 Patrick McGowan JR-3 UMass Amherst 04:56.9 24:36.0 27
33 Rob Webster Jr. SR-4 Washington 04:57.1 24:37.0 28
34 Robert Walgren JR-3 Gonzaga 04:57.7 24:40.0 29
35 John Hart JR-3 Southern Utah 04:57.9 24:41.0 30
36 Chris Boyle SR-4 Gonzaga 04:58.1 24:42.0 31
37 Danny Carney FR-1 BYU 04:59.5 24:49.0
37 Chris Brewer FR-1 Oregon 04:59.5 24:49.0
37 Nigel Sharp SR-4 Southern Utah 04:59.5 24:49.0 32
37 Devan Antczak JR-3 Southern Utah 04:59.5 24:49.0 32
37 Taylor Carlson JR-3 Washington 04:59.5 24:49.0 32
42 Antony Taylor SO-2 UMass Amherst 05:00.5 24:54.0 35
43 Brian Palmer SR-4 BYU 05:00.7 24:55.0
43 Nathanael Litwiller JR-3 Sacramento St. 05:00.7 24:55.0 36
45 Matthew McClement SR-4 Seattle U. 05:01.3 24:58.0 37
46 Collin Overbay SO-2 Seattle U. 05:01.5 24:59.0 38
47 Stephane Colle   Unattached 05:01.9 25:01.0
48 Mitchell Hunt JR-3 Oregon 05:02.3 25:03.0
49 Nick Roche SO-2 Gonzaga 05:02.5 25:04.0 39
50 Patrick Richie SR-4 Gonzaga 05:02.9 25:06.0 40
50 Domenic D'Acquisto SO-2 Sacramento St. 05:02.9 25:06.0 40
52 Chris Romo SR-4 Sacramento St. 05:03.5 25:09.0 42
52 Matt Jablonski   Unattached 05:03.5 25:09.0
54 Ryan Dennison SR-4 Seattle U. 05:03.7 25:10.0 43
55 Colby Alexander SO-2 Oregon 05:04.2 25:12.0
56 Josh Adams SR-4 BYU 05:05.0 25:16.0
57 Brent Felnagle JR-3 Gonzaga 05:05.2 25:17.0
58 John Lee JR-3 Southern Utah 05:05.6 25:19.0 44
58 Michael Gauger SO-2 UC Riverside 05:05.6 25:19.0 44
58 John OShea SR-4 UMass Amherst 05:05.6 25:19.0 44
58 Michael Miller JR-3 Washington 05:05.6 25:19.0 44
62 Cody Jordan FR-1 UC Riverside 05:05.8 25:20.0 48
63 Alex Foote SO-2 Gonzaga 05:06.4 25:23.0
63 Dan Mitchell JR-3 Sacramento St. 05:06.4 25:23.0 49
65 Angelo Comeaux FR-1 Washington 05:07.2 25:27.0 50
65 Kyle Rae   Washington 05:07.2 25:27.0
67 Jeff Osborn SR-4 Idaho 05:07.4 25:28.0 51
68 Cameron O'Neil   Unattached 05:07.8 25:30.0
69 Mark Frazier SR-4 Sacramento St. 05:08.2 25:32.0 52
70 Santos Vargas FR-1 Idaho 05:09.0 25:36.0 53
71 Andy Phillips SO-2 Gonzaga 05:09.2 25:37.0
72 Tyler King FR-1 Washington 05:09.6 25:39.0
73 Andrew Walker SR-4 Gonzaga 05:09.8 25:40.0
73 Paul Merriman JR-3 UMass Amherst 05:09.8 25:40.0 54
75 Nicholas Beechan SO-2 UC Riverside 05:10.4 25:43.0 55
76 Graham Kinzel-Grubbs JR-3 Seattle U. 05:10.6 25:44.0 56
77 Jeff Baklund JR-3 Seattle U. 05:11.6 25:49.0 57
78 Kyle Lackner SR-4 Sacramento St. 05:11.8 25:50.0 58
79 Colton Hastings FR-1 Idaho 05:12.8 25:55.0 59
80 Will Austin-Cray FR-1 Idaho 05:13.0 25:56.0 60
80 Cole Younger JR-3 Sacramento St. 05:13.0 25:56.0
82 Mac Harvey SO-2 Sacramento St. 05:13.2 25:57.0
83 Tyson Boyer   Southern Utah 05:13.4 25:58.0 61
83 Jared Reddy JR-3 UMass Amherst 05:13.4 25:58.0 61
85 Gareth Gilna JR-3 Washington 05:14.0 26:01.0
86 Benjamin Thomas FR-1 UMass Amherst 05:16.0 26:11.0 63
87 Josh Gardner FR-1 Southern Utah 05:17.0 26:16.0
88 Zachary Florence SO-2 UMass Amherst 05:18.6 26:24.0 64
89 Daniel Sheldon FR-1 UMass Amherst 05:19.4 26:28.0
90 Dylan Morin   Unattached 05:19.6 26:29.0
91 Tim Costin JR-3 Oregon 05:21.9 26:40.0
91 Baxter Arguinchona SO-2 Seattle U. 05:21.9 26:40.0 65
91 Michael Giardina SO-2 UMass Amherst 05:21.9 26:40.0
94 Conor McCandless FR-1 Gonzaga 05:22.1 26:41.0
95 Joseph Holvey   Oregon 05:23.7 26:49.0
96 Bernie Hagan   Unattached 05:24.7 26:54.0
97 Cayle Turpen SO-2 Idaho 05:25.1 26:56.0 66
98 Zach Kaylor JR-3 Sacramento St. 05:29.3 27:17.0
99 Sebastian Puraci SO-2 UC Riverside 05:34.1 27:41.0 67
100 Benjamin Heck SO-2 UC Riverside 05:35.5 27:48.0 68

Women's 5k Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Oregon 1:24:31 16:54 18 1 2 4 5 6 9 10
2 Southern Utah 1:27:14 17:26 72 2 12 14 15 29 30 32
3 Gonzaga 1:27:49 17:33 85 10 16 17 17 25 33 35
4 UC Riverside 1:28:11 17:38 98 8 19 21 24 26 27 41
5 Idaho 1:29:23 17:52 125 7 20 23 36 39 43 44
6 Nevada 1:29:51 17:58 134 13 21 28 34 38 40 45
7 Seattle U. 1:33:47 18:45 202 31 36 42 46 47 48  

Women's 5k Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Alexi Pappas SR-4 Oregon 05:16.4 16:23.0 1
2 Christine Babcock   Unattached 05:19.3 16:32.0
3 Annie Leblanc FR-1 Oregon 05:28.0 16:59.0 2
3 Jamie Smith SR-4 Southern Utah 05:28.0 16:59.0 2
5 Sarah Penney SR-4 Oregon 05:28.9 17:02.0 4
6 Katie Conlon SR-4 Oregon 05:29.3 17:03.0 5
7 Jordan Hasay SR-4 Oregon 05:29.6 17:04.0 6
8 Hannah Kiser JR-3 Idaho 05:29.9 17:05.0 7
9 Damajeria Dubose SR-4 UC Riverside 05:30.9 17:08.0 8
10 Megan Patrignelli SO-2 Oregon 05:31.5 17:10.0 9
10 Alix Potratz-Lee   Unattached 05:31.5 17:10.0
12 Abbey Leonardi FR-1 Oregon 05:32.5 17:13.0 10
12 Lindsey Drake SR-4 Gonzaga 05:32.5 17:13.0 10
14 Sylvia Bedford SR-4 Southern Utah 05:33.1 17:15.0 12
15 Samantha Diaz JR-3 Nevada 05:34.4 17:19.0 13
16 Kirsten Bradford SR-4 Southern Utah 05:36.0 17:24.0 14
17 Becca Friday SR-4 Oregon 05:37.3 17:28.0
18 Danielle Jewkes JR-3 Southern Utah 05:37.9 17:30.0 15
19 Taylor Wallace SR-4 Oregon 05:38.9 17:33.0
20 Lauren Bergam JR-3 Gonzaga 05:39.5 17:35.0 16
21 Maggie Jones SO-2 Gonzaga 05:39.9 17:36.0 17
21 Emily Thomas JR-3 Gonzaga 05:39.9 17:36.0 17
23 Anne Kesselring SR-4 Oregon 05:40.5 17:38.0
24 Wesley Frazier   Unattached 05:41.2 17:40.0
24 Raquel Hefflin SO-2 UC Riverside 05:41.2 17:40.0 19
26 Alycia Butterworth JR-3 Idaho 05:41.8 17:42.0 20
27 Alisha Brown SO-2 UC Riverside 05:42.1 17:43.0 21
27 Demerey Kirsch SO-2 Nevada 05:42.1 17:43.0 21
29 Emily Paradis JR-3 Idaho 05:42.4 17:44.0 23
30 Katy Daly SR-4 UC Riverside 05:43.4 17:47.0 24
31 Amelia Evans FR-1 Gonzaga 05:44.1 17:49.0 25
32 Brianna Simmons FR-1 UC Riverside 05:45.3 17:53.0 26
33 Jzsanette Lindstrom JR-3 UC Riverside 05:46.0 17:55.0 27
34 Emily Myers FR-1 Nevada 05:48.6 18:03.0 28
35 Dayna VanArsdol SR-4 Southern Utah 05:49.5 18:06.0 29
36 Ashley Maton   Unattached 05:49.8 18:07.0
37 Kaylee Coates SR-4 Southern Utah 05:50.8 18:10.0 30
38 Hannah Mittelstaedt JR-3 Seattle U. 05:51.1 18:11.0 31
39 Whitney Curtis JR-3 Southern Utah 05:52.4 18:15.0 32
40 Krista Beyer JR-3 Gonzaga 05:53.4 18:18.0 33
41 Erika Root FR-1 Nevada 05:53.7 18:19.0 34
42 Meghan Blanchet JR-3 Gonzaga 05:54.0 18:20.0 35
43 Shelli Mogensen JR-3 Southern Utah 05:54.4 18:21.0
44 Halie Raudenbush FR-1 Idaho 05:55.0 18:23.0 36
44 Jennifer Stolle JR-3 Seattle U. 05:55.0 18:23.0 36
46 Becca Barad SO-2 Gonzaga 05:55.3 18:24.0
47 Mariah Gramolini SO-2 Nevada 05:56.3 18:27.0 38
48 Taylor Cherry FR-1 Gonzaga 05:56.9 18:29.0
48 Abby Larson FR-1 Idaho 05:56.9 18:29.0 39
50 Christy Works SR-4 Nevada 05:58.5 18:34.0 40
51 Lara Tuthill SO-2 Gonzaga 05:59.5 18:37.0
52 Jaasmin Pina SR-4 UC Riverside 05:59.8 18:38.0 41
53 Sophie Curatilo SO-2 Seattle U. 06:02.4 18:46.0 42
54 Elizabeth Ryan SO-2 Gonzaga 06:02.7 18:47.0
55 Marquita Palmer FR-1 Idaho 06:03.7 18:50.0 43
56 Holly Stanton JR-3 Idaho 06:04.3 18:52.0 44
57 Nicole Painter SR-4 Nevada 06:05.3 18:55.0 45
58 Madison Davis SO-2 Seattle U. 06:08.2 19:04.0 46
59 Alex Sciocchetti FR-1 Idaho 06:10.4 19:11.0
60 Amber Karnofel JR-3 Nevada 06:10.8 19:12.0
61 Taylor de Laveaga FR-1 Seattle U. 06:14.3 19:23.0 47
62 Caitlin Devitt-Payne SO-2 Nevada 06:15.3 19:26.0
63 Catherine Theobald JR-3 Gonzaga 06:16.6 19:30.0
64 Justine Bates JR-3 Seattle U. 06:18.8 19:37.0 48
65 Mary Holliday   UC Riverside 06:20.7 19:43.0