October 19, 2013
|

Boys 5k Run CC Jr Varsity Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Tupelo High School 1:35:37 19:07 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
2 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 2:27:29 29:29 50 8 9 10 11 12    

Boys 5k Run CC Jr Varsity Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Davis, Vaughan
SR
Tupelo High School
6:02.1
18:45.1
1
2
Dijkwel, Koji
SR
Tupelo High School
6:05.5
18:55.8
2
3
Kusikari, Jin
SR
Tupelo High School
6:11.6
19:14.5
3
4
Sliman, Sam
SR
Tupelo High School
6:12.3
19:16.8
4
5
Cayson, Alex
SR
Tupelo High School
6:15.0
19:25.3
5
6
Nance, Jack
SR
Tupelo High School
6:18.6
19:36.5
6
7
Dixon, Luke
SR
Tupelo High School
6:21.0
19:43.9
7
8
Langford, Patrick
SR
Tupelo High School
6:21.2
19:44.4
 
9
Halbert, Carter
SR
Tupelo High School
6:22.3
19:47.9
 
10
Long, Landon
SR
Tupelo High School
6:23.4
19:51.4
 
11
Bean, Hayden
SR
Tupelo High School
6:29.1
20:08.9
 
12
Whitenton, Nicholas
SR
Tupelo High School
6:31.1
20:15.3
 
13
Hester, Reese
SR
Tupelo High School
6:40.2
20:43.4
 
14
Alford, Kyle
SR
Tupelo High School
6:45.0
20:58.6
 
15
Rogers, Jack
SR
Tupelo High School
6:46.8
21:03.9
 
16
Quiej, Marcelano
SR
Tupelo High School
6:49.7
21:13.1
 
17
Daniels, Harrison
SR
Tupelo High School
6:51.9
21:20.0
 
18
Burcham, Carson
SR
Tupelo High School
6:54.9
21:29.3
 
19
Glenn, Dishun
SR
Meridian High School
7:01.2
21:48.8
 
20
Haggerty, Randle
SR
Tupelo High School
7:06.7
22:05.9
 
21
Hopkins, Josh
SR
Tupelo High School
7:10.6
22:17.9
 
22
Brooks, Adonus
SR
Meridian High School
7:10.8
22:18.5
 
23
Wigginton, Kyle
SR
Tupelo High School
7:11.5
22:20.9
 
24
Hudspeth, Connor
SR
Tupelo High School
7:14.3
22:29.5
 
25
Nabors, Lou
SR
Meridian High School
7:23.3
22:57.4
 
26
Heath, Carson
SR
Tupelo High School
7:23.6
22:58.4
 
27
Howell, Trippe
SR
Tupelo High School
7:23.8
22:59.0
 
28
McGhie, Garrett
SR
Tupelo High School
7:37.8
23:42.6
 
29
Nguyen, Austin
SR
Tupelo High School
8:07.1
25:13.7
 
30
Bradford, William
SR
Tupelo High School
8:32.2
26:31.6
 
31
Stewart, Josh
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
9:10.9
28:31.8
8
32
Rowe, Chase
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
9:30.5
29:32.7
9
33
Spencer, Reid
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
9:32.6
29:39.3
10
34
Newell, Sam
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
9:34.2
29:44.4
11
35
Beasley, Morgan
SR
Tupelo High School
9:35.9
29:49.4
 
36
Warnick, Evan
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
9:39.7
30:01.4
12


Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

Division I

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 McNeese State 1:36:21 19:16 26 2 4 5 6 9 10 13
2 Nicholls State 1:38:35 19:43 52 1 3 8 18 22 30 40
3 New Orleans 1:44:20 20:52 93 12 14 16 25 26 37  
4 Alcorn State 1:45:20 21:04 104 15 17 20 24 28    
5 Grambling 1:46:37 21:19 115 7 19 23 32 34 35 38
6 Jackson State 1:48:37 21:43 130 11 21 29 33 36 42 45
7 SE Louisiana 2:01:36 24:19 181 27 31 39 41 43 44  

Non Division I

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Rhodes 1:37:17 19:27 23 1 3 5 6 8 10 11
2 Blue Mountain 1:40:09 20:01 57 2 7 9 17 22 26 28
3 William Carey 1:44:12 20:50 106 4 16 23 31 32 35 41
4 Millsaps 1:46:11 21:14 123 13 15 18 37 40 49 50
5 Ouachita Baptist 1:47:11 21:26 131 19 20 21 29 42 44  
6 Spring Hill 1:49:38 21:55 149 12 25 27 39 46 48 54
7 Mississippi College 1:49:41 21:56 151 14 24 34 36 43    
8 East Texas Baptist 2:04:14 24:50 218 33 38 45 47 55    
9 Tougaloo 2:14:09 26:49 242 30 51 52 53 56 57  

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:53.0
18:16.8
1
2
SR-4
5:54.4
18:21.2
2
3
SO-2
6:02.1
18:45.0
1
4
JR-3
6:03.2
18:48.5
2
5
JR-3
6:07.8
19:02.7
3
6
JR-3
6:10.9
19:12.5
4
7
SR-4
6:12.2
19:16.4
3
8
SO-2
6:15.0
19:25.1
5
9
JR-3
6:16.0
19:28.2
4
10
JR-3
6:18.2
19:35.0
6
11
SR-4
6:18.8
19:37.0
7
12
SR-4
6:19.1
19:38.1
8
13
FR-1
6:19.4
19:39.0
5
14
JR-3
6:20.3
19:41.8
6
15
FR-1
6:21.4
19:45.1
7
16
JR-3
6:22.4
19:48.2
9
17
FR-1
6:24.7
19:55.4
8
18
FR-1
6:25.9
19:59.0
10
19
SR-4
6:27.5
20:04.1
 
20
SO-2
6:27.6
20:04.4
9
21
JR-3
6:27.9
20:05.2
10
22
JR-3
6:28.6
20:07.3
11
23
JR-3
6:29.3
20:09.6
11
24
FR-1
6:29.8
20:11.3
12
25
SR-4
6:30.0
20:11.8
12
26
SR-4
6:30.5
20:13.3
13
27
JR-3
6:30.9
20:14.7
13
28
JR-3
6:31.2
20:15.6
14
29
FR-1
6:32.2
20:18.6
14
30
SO-2
6:32.5
20:19.5
 
31
FR-1
6:33.0
20:21.2
 
32
JR-3
6:33.5
20:22.7
15
33
SR-4
6:34.0
20:24.1
15
34
JR-3
6:36.0
20:30.6
 
35
FR-1
6:36.2
20:31.1
16
36
FR-1
6:36.4
20:31.8
16
37
SR
6:36.6
20:32.4
 
38
SO-2
6:37.4
20:34.9
17
39
JR-3
6:37.8
20:36.1
17
40
JR-3
6:39.0
20:39.7
18
41
SR-4
6:39.2
20:40.5
18
42
SR-4
6:39.3
20:40.8
19
43
SR-4
6:40.2
20:43.6
20
44
FR-1
6:41.3
20:47.1
19
45
JR-3
6:42.1
20:49.3
21
46
SO-2
6:42.6
20:50.9
20
47
SO-2
6:44.0
20:55.2
22
48
JR-3
6:44.5
20:57.0
23
49
JR-3
6:44.7
20:57.4
21
50
JR-3
6:44.9
20:58.3
22
51
FR-1
6:45.7
21:00.8
 
52
JR-3
6:45.8
21:01.1
24
53
SR-4
6:47.0
21:04.5
25
54
SO-2
6:47.3
21:05.5
26
55
SO-2
6:48.5
21:09.2
27
56
SO-2
6:48.9
21:10.7
28
57
FR-1
6:49.6
21:12.7
29
58
SO-2
6:50.0
21:14.1
23
59
FR-1
6:52.8
21:22.5
 
60
SO-2
6:53.7
21:25.5
 
61
SR-4
6:54.2
21:27.1
30
62
SO-2
6:56.2
21:33.2
31
63
SR
6:56.9
21:35.3
 
64
SR-4
6:57.4
21:36.9
24
65
FR-1
6:57.6
21:37.6
25
66
SR
6:58.5
21:40.4
 
67
FR-1
6:58.7
21:40.9
26
68
SR
6:58.9
21:41.6
 
69
SO-2
6:59.3
21:42.8
32
70
JR-3
7:00.1
21:45.4
 
71
SR-4
7:01.6
21:50.0
27
72
SO-2
7:02.1
21:51.5
33
73
JR-3
7:02.8
21:53.7
28
74
FR-1
7:02.9
21:53.9
29
75
SR-4
7:04.0
21:57.6
34
76
JR-3
7:04.3
21:58.5
 
77
FR-1
7:05.2
22:01.1
 
78
FR-1
7:05.9
22:03.5
 
79
SO-2
7:06.4
22:04.8
 
80
SO-2
7:06.9
22:06.4
30
81
Snipes, Breanna
 
7:08.0
22:10.0
 
82
JR-3
7:08.7
22:12.2
31
83
SR-4
7:09.7
22:15.2
35
84
FR-1
7:10.2
22:16.7
36
85
Wern, MacKenzie
 
Unattached
7:10.8
22:18.6
 
86
FR-1
7:11.6
22:21.2
37
87
SR-4
7:14.2
22:29.3
32
88
SO-2
7:14.4
22:29.8
33
89
SO-2
7:14.5
22:30.1
34
90
FR-1
7:14.6
22:30.4
38
91
Smith, Sarah
 
Unattached
7:14.8
22:30.9
 
92
SR-4
7:15.3
22:32.7
39
93
JR-3
7:15.7
22:33.8
40
94
SO-2
7:17.0
22:37.9
35
95
FR-1
7:27.2
23:09.4
36
96
FR-1
7:30.8
23:20.9
41
97
SO-2
7:34.0
23:30.7
37
98
JR-3
7:38.8
23:45.7
42
99
FR-1
7:41.5
23:54.0
38
100
JR-3
7:43.9
24:01.5
39
101
FR-1
7:45.3
24:05.8
40
102
FR-1
7:47.0
24:11.1
43
103
FR-1
7:48.2
24:14.8
44
104
FR-1
7:54.5
24:34.4
 
105
SO-2
7:54.6
24:34.8
45
106
FR-1
7:56.5
24:40.6
46
107
SO-2
8:05.8
25:09.5
47
108
FR-1
8:09.4
25:20.6
48
109
FR-1
8:12.6
25:30.7
49
110
FR-1
8:19.5
25:52.0
50
111
SR
8:20.3
25:54.7
 
112
Wheeler, Michelle
 
Unattached
8:21.0
25:56.9
 
113
SO-2
8:28.9
26:21.4
41
114
FR-1
8:32.1
26:31.4
42
115
FR-1
8:34.4
26:38.3
51
116
JR-3
8:37.4
26:47.8
52
117
SO-2
8:38.5
26:51.1
 
118
FR-1
8:45.1
27:11.7
43
119
SR-4
8:55.0
27:42.4
44
120
SR-4
9:14.2
28:42.1
53
121
FR-1
9:18.4
28:55.2
54
122
FR-1
9:42.0
30:08.6
55
123
FR-1
9:50.4
30:34.5
56
124
Cook, Meredith
 
Unattached
10:00.0
31:04.4
 
125
SO-2
10:24.9
32:21.8
45
126
JR-3
10:35.4
32:54.5
57
127
SR
10:35.5
32:54.7
 
128
Williams, Skye
 
Unattached
10:51.7
33:45.1
 


Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

Division I

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 SE Louisiana 2:18:12 27:38 39 1 2 10 12 14 16 25
2 Grambling 2:21:39 28:19 72 5 6 11 19 31 37 39
3 Jackson State 2:22:23 28:28 80 4 13 17 18 28 29 34
4 Southern 2:24:39 28:55 106 8 20 22 26 30 43  
5 New Orleans 2:25:30 29:06 113 9 15 21 33 35 40 41
6 Nicholls State 2:30:44 30:08 122 3 7 32 36 44    
7 Alcorn State 2:32:14 30:26 154 23 24 27 38 42    

Non Division I

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Rhodes 2:16:04 27:12 38 2 3 10 11 12 15 16
2 William Carey 2:19:08 27:49 72 4 5 13 21 29 40 48
3 Mississippi College 2:19:02 27:48 75 1 8 17 23 26 28 46
4 Spring Hill 2:21:16 28:15 99 9 14 20 25 31 35 41
5 Blue Mountain 2:23:27 28:41 125 7 18 27 36 37 38 39
6 Millsaps 2:26:02 29:12 146 19 22 30 33 42    
7 East Texas Baptist 2:30:36 30:07 174 6 34 43 44 47 49 51
8 Mobile 2:39:49 31:57 206 24 32 45 50 55 57  
9 Tougaloo 3:04:45 36:57 273 52 53 54 56 58 59 60

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Cliffe, Daniel
 
Unattached
5:00.8
24:55.5
 
2
JR-3
Unattached
5:08.4
25:33.3
 
3
Manirumva, Lewi
 
Unattached
5:11.1
25:46.4
 
4
FR-1
5:18.0
26:20.9
1
5
SR
UNA-McNeese State
5:19.2
26:26.8
 
6
SO-2
5:22.1
26:41.3
1
7
SO-2
5:23.7
26:49.3
2
8
SR-4
5:24.5
26:53.0
2
9
JR-3
5:25.2
26:56.8
3
10
FR-1
5:25.7
26:59.3
 
11
SR-4
5:26.3
27:02.0
4
12
SO-2
5:26.9
27:05.4
5
13
JR-3
5:27.9
27:10.1
3
14
SO-2
5:28.2
27:11.6
6
15
SO-2
5:28.6
27:13.4
7
16
JR-3
5:29.3
27:17.1
8
17
JR-3
5:29.6
27:18.4
 
18
SO-2
5:29.9
27:20.1
9
19
SR-4
5:30.1
27:21.2
4
20
SO-2
5:30.3
27:21.8
10
21
SR-4
5:30.4
27:22.4
5
22
SR-4
5:31.0
27:25.3
11
23
FR-1
5:32.1
27:31.2
12
24
SR-4
5:32.5
27:33.2
13
25
JR-3
5:32.6
27:33.5
14
26
SR-4
5:32.7
27:33.8
6
27
FR-1
5:35.0
27:45.4
7
28
SO-2
5:36.7
27:53.8
15
29
FR-1
5:36.8
27:54.4
16
30
JR-3
5:37.3
27:56.7
8
31
FR-1
5:37.4
27:57.4
9
32
SO-2
5:37.5
27:57.9
 
33
FR-1
5:37.9
28:00.1
17
34
Powell, Jared
 
Unattached
5:38.0
28:00.4
 
35
FR-1
5:38.2
28:01.2
18
36
FR-1
5:38.3
28:01.8
 
37
FR-1
5:39.3
28:07.0
10
38
SO-2
5:39.7
28:08.7
11
39
SO-2
5:40.0
28:10.3
19
40
FR-1
5:40.4
28:12.0
12
41
SO-2
5:40.4
28:12.3
20
42
SO-2
5:41.3
28:16.6
21
43
SO-2
5:41.4
28:17.0
 
44
SR-4
5:41.7
28:18.6
13
45
FR-1
5:41.7
28:18.9
14
46
FR-1
5:41.9
28:19.8
15
47
SO-2
5:44.3
28:31.5
22
48
FR-1
5:45.1
28:35.8
23
49
FR-1
5:45.4
28:37.2
16
50
JR-3
5:45.8
28:39.2
17
51
 
UNA-McNeese State
5:46.5
28:42.6
 
52
SR
5:46.9
28:44.8
24
53
FR-1
5:47.3
28:46.4
18
54
JR-3
5:47.5
28:47.5
19
55
FR-1
5:47.6
28:47.9
25
56
FR-1
5:47.8
28:49.1
20
57
SR-4
5:47.8
28:49.3
26
58
FR-1
5:48.2
28:50.9
 
59
FR-1
5:48.3
28:51.5
21
60
SO-2
5:48.8
28:54.1
27
61
FR-1
5:49.4
28:57.1
28
62
FR-1
5:49.5
28:57.5
22
63
SO-2
5:49.7
28:58.7
23
64
SO-2
5:50.1
29:00.7
 
65
SO-2
5:51.3
29:06.2
24
66
SO-2
5:52.2
29:10.9
25
67
FR-1
5:52.3
29:11.2
29
68
JR-3
5:52.5
29:12.7
26
69
JR-3
5:52.7
29:13.7
27
70
FR-1
5:53.3
29:16.4
30
71
FR-1
5:53.7
29:18.2
28
72
JR-3
5:54.6
29:22.7
31
73
SR
5:55.3
29:26.3
32
74
SR-4
5:55.6
29:27.8
33
75
FR-1
5:56.4
29:32.0
34
76
SO-2
5:56.8
29:33.7
35
77
FR-1
5:56.9
29:34.5
 
78
FR-1
5:57.5
29:37.2
29
79
JR-3
5:57.8
29:39.0
36
80
JR-3
5:58.0
29:39.7
37
81
FR-1
5:58.8
29:43.6
30
82
FR-1
5:59.2
29:46.0
38
83
JR-3
5:59.5
29:47.0
31
84
JR-3
5:59.9
29:49.4
32
85
FR-1
6:01.4
29:56.5
39
86
FR-1
6:01.7
29:58.2
33
87
Helton, Andrew
 
Unattached
6:02.3
30:01.4
 
88
FR-1
6:03.6
30:07.4
40
89
FR-1
6:05.8
30:18.7
34
90
FR-1
6:06.9
30:24.2
35
91
SO-2
6:07.3
30:26.3
41
92
JR-3
6:09.5
30:36.8
42
93
JR-3
6:12.3
30:51.1
36
94
SO-2
6:12.9
30:54.1
 
95
FR-1
6:13.0
30:54.4
43
96
JR-3
6:14.1
31:00.0
44
97
JR-3
6:14.7
31:03.0
 
98
SO-2
6:17.6
31:17.4
37
99
FR-1
6:19.0
31:24.4
38
100
SR-4
6:19.8
31:28.1
 
101
SR-4
6:19.8
31:28.3
39
102
SR
6:20.7
31:32.9
45
103
FR-1
6:23.2
31:45.2
46
104
FR-1
6:26.0
31:58.8
47
105
JR-3
6:27.1
32:04.4
 
106
SO-2
6:28.1
32:09.6
40
107
SR-4
6:29.5
32:16.2
48
108
FR-1
6:31.8
32:27.9
49
109
FR-1
6:34.8
32:42.5
41
110
JR-3
6:43.5
33:25.9
50
111
SO-2
6:44.6
33:31.5
42
112
FR-1
6:45.2
33:34.4
51
113
FR-1
6:55.9
34:27.9
43
114
JR-3
7:02.9
35:02.5
52
115
SO-2
7:03.3
35:04.6
53
116
SO-2
7:03.7
35:06.4
54
117
SO-2
7:04.1
35:08.6
44
118
SR
7:22.5
36:40.0
55
119
JR-3
7:46.0
38:36.7
56
120
JR-3
7:48.4
38:48.5
 
121
FR-1
7:53.0
39:11.5
 
122
SR
7:59.4
39:43.5
57
123
FR-1
8:13.9
40:55.3
58
124
SR-4
8:29.7
42:14.1
59
125
JR-3
8:40.0
43:05.3
60


Girls 4k Run CC JR Varsity Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Tupelo High School 1:29:20 17:52 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Girls 4k Run CC JR Varsity Individual Results (4k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Davis, Jessi
SR
Tupelo High School
7:02.2
17:29.6
1
2
Long, Leanna
SR
Tupelo High School
7:05.6
17:38.0
2
3
Fortenberry, Niland
SR
Tupelo High School
7:09.4
17:47.5
3
4
Waters, Emily Ann
SR
Tupelo High School
7:18.5
18:10.0
4
5
Stone, Ann Douglas
SR
Tupelo High School
7:20.7
18:15.5
5
6
Boutin, Callie
SR
Tupelo High School
7:22.7
18:20.5
6
7
Pongetti, Olivia
SR
Tupelo High School
7:33.5
18:47.3
7
8
Beasley, Meredith
SR
Tupelo High School
7:37.8
18:58.1
 
9
Lail, Mathilda
SR
Tupelo High School
7:43.1
19:11.1
 
10
Ballard, Anna
SR
Tupelo High School
7:49.5
19:27.1
 
11
Davis, Mattie
SR
Tupelo High School
7:50.3
19:29.2
 
12
Kaltchenko, Maria
SR
Tupelo High School
7:50.6
19:30.0
 
13
Crawford, Dawson
SR
Tupelo High School
7:52.0
19:33.3
 
14
Friloux, Meredith
SR
Tupelo High School
7:56.8
19:45.3
 
15
Billingsley, Avery
SR
Tupelo High School
7:57.1
19:46.0
 
16
Jenkins, Jacey
SR
Tupelo High School
7:57.7
19:47.6
 
17
Taylor, Kathryn
SR
Tupelo High School
8:00.1
19:53.4
 
18
Pongetti, Amelia
SR
Tupelo High School
8:02.3
19:58.9
 
19
Jolly, Jenna
SR
Tupelo High School
8:04.1
20:03.4
 
20
Friloux, Hollyann
SR
Tupelo High School
8:06.3
20:08.8
 
21
Williams, Cassie
SR
Tupelo High School
8:07.1
20:10.8
 
22
Hill, Karli
SR
Tupelo High School
8:14.8
20:30.0
 
23
Bailey, Caitlyn
SR
Tupelo High School
8:23.2
20:50.9
 
24
Singh, Ravneet
SR
Tupelo High School
8:26.7
20:59.7
 
25
Williams, Katelyn
SR
Tupelo High School
8:29.6
21:06.7
 
26
Cole, Carley
SR
Tupelo High School
8:36.9
21:25.0
 
27
Gibens, Avery
SR
Tupelo High School
8:44.9
21:44.9
 
28
Alford, Sidney
SR
Tupelo High School
8:52.3
22:03.2
 
29
Avery, Karlee
SR
Tupelo High School
8:56.8
22:14.4
 
30
Higgins, Sanders
SR
Tupelo High School
9:22.5
23:18.4
 
31
Maxwell, Retta
SR
Tupelo High School
9:38.0
23:56.7
 


Girls 4k Run CC Varsity Team Results (4k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Tupelo High School 1:21:33 16:18 18 1 2 3 5 7 8 9
2 Meridian High School 1:30:01 18:00 76 4 11 15 22 24 25 26
3 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 1:30:39 18:07 78 6 13 16 20 23 28 29
4 Madison St. Joseph HS 1:34:24 18:52 95 10 12 14 27 32 37  
5 Claiborne Christian 1:37:47 19:33 119 18 19 21 30 31 38 39
6 Sebastopol High School 1:51:47 22:21 155 17 33 34 35 36 40 41

Girls 4k Run CC Varsity Individual Results (4k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Daniels, Christina
SR
Tupelo High School
6:26.5
16:00.8
1
2
Takahashi, Mika
SR
Tupelo High School
6:30.0
16:09.4
2
3
Hudgins, Savannah
SR
Tupelo High School
6:31.3
16:12.8
3
4
Boyd, Keyana
SR
Meridian High School
6:32.8
16:16.4
4
5
Hudgins, Sabrina
SR
Tupelo High School
6:34.2
16:19.9
5
6
Hanby, Abby
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
6:45.7
16:48.4
6
7
Nash, McKinlee
SR
Tupelo High School
6:46.6
16:50.6
7
8
Cayson, Maggie
SR
Tupelo High School
6:50.2
16:59.7
8
9
McCoy, Anna
SR
Tupelo High School
6:50.8
17:01.2
9
10
Delambert, Hannah
SR
Tupelo High School
6:51.8
17:03.6
 
11
Lollar, Blakely
SR
Tupelo High School
6:53.3
17:07.3
 
12
Love, Olivia
SR
Tupelo High School
6:55.0
17:11.7
 
13
Reeves, Reilly
SR
Madison St. Joseph HS
7:01.8
17:28.6
10
14
Horne, Kai
SR
Meridian High School
7:10.6
17:50.4
11
15
Sheldrick, Elise
SR
Madison St. Joseph HS
7:13.3
17:57.2
12
16
Laney, Madison
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
7:14.5
18:00.1
13
17
Dotson, Emma
SR
Madison St. Joseph HS
7:15.2
18:01.9
14
18
Grant, Kiana
SR
Meridian High School
7:15.6
18:02.9
15
19
Woolhouse, Emma
 
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
7:18.0
18:08.9
16
20
Bishop, Lydia
SR
Sebastopol High School
7:24.7
18:25.4
17
21
JR
7:28.3
18:34.5
18
22
SR
7:29.4
18:37.2
19
23
Blaylock, Camille
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
7:32.1
18:43.8
20
24
JR
7:33.9
18:48.3
21
25
Hopson, Jaleena
SR
Meridian High School
7:35.0
18:51.0
22
26
Rogers, Hannah
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
7:38.2
18:59.0
23
27
Griffin, Madeline
SR
Meridian High School
7:38.8
19:00.5
24
28
Corey, Amanda
SR
Meridian High School
7:49.9
19:28.1
25
29
Collins, J'Kheria
SR
Meridian High School
7:54.7
19:40.1
26
30
Edge, Anna
SR
Madison St. Joseph HS
7:55.2
19:41.4
27
31
Nabors, Kaitlin
SR
Meridian High School
8:03.6
20:02.3
 
32
Stephenson, Rachel
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
8:12.6
20:24.4
28
33
Sanders, Clara
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
8:14.8
20:29.9
29
34
SR
8:22.3
20:48.8
30
35
SR
8:26.4
20:58.8
31
36
Tran, Maihan
SR
Lawrence County HS
8:29.7
21:06.9
 
37
Wolf, Mary Scott
SR
Madison St. Joseph HS
8:33.1
21:15.5
32
38
Maloney, Alli
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
8:51.5
22:01.4
 
39
Gaines, Mary Grace
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
8:52.2
22:02.9
 
40
Davidson, Amber
SR
Sebastopol High School
9:21.4
23:15.7
33
41
Washington, Shakya
SR
Sebastopol High School
9:21.6
23:16.1
34
42
Carter, Kayla
SR
Sebastopol High School
9:25.0
23:24.6
35
43
Bounds, Lyndzy
SR
Sebastopol High School
9:25.5
23:25.8
36
44
Rushing, Erin
SR
Lawrence County HS
9:27.0
23:29.4
 
45
Bolanos, Pamela
SR
Lawrence County HS
9:33.5
23:45.7
 
46
Bonin, Caroline
SR
Madison St. Joseph HS
9:33.7
23:46.1
37
47
Turnage, Karen Ruth
SR
Lawrence County HS
9:34.1
23:47.1
 
48
SR
9:57.5
24:45.3
38
49
SR
9:58.9
24:48.8
39
50
Carter, Destiny
SR
Sebastopol High School
10:11.9
25:21.1
40
51
Sistrunk, Samantha
SR
Sebastopol High School
10:23.0
25:48.8
41
52
Lee, Hannah
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
10:25.8
25:55.8
 
53
Phillips, Lexi
SR
Sebastopol High School
10:29.2
26:04.1
 


Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Tupelo High School 1:26:32 17:18 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 9
2 Saint Stanislaus High Sch 1:33:34 18:42 57 7 8 11 15 16 18 19
3 Meridian High School 1:37:39 19:31 82 10 12 17 20 23 25 26
4 Tupelo Christian Prep Sch 1:39:32 19:54 94 13 14 21 22 24 27 31
5 Lawrence County HS 1:54:29 22:53 152 28 29 30 32 33 34  

Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Collier, Darnell
SR
Tupelo High School
5:20.2
16:34.9
1
2
White, Andrew
SR
Tupelo High School
5:26.9
16:55.8
2
3
Lawson, Max
SR
Tupelo High School
5:35.6
17:22.7
3
4
Robinson, Michael
SR
Tupelo High School
5:42.4
17:43.9
4
5
Dijkwel, Mako
SR
Tupelo High School
5:46.2
17:55.6
5
6
Long, Logan
SR
Tupelo High School
5:46.7
17:57.3
6
7
Caliva, Brendan
SR
Saint Stanislaus High Sch
5:46.9
17:57.7
7
8
Garcia, Royce
SR
Saint Stanislaus High Sch
5:48.0
18:01.3
8
9
Thompson, Anthony
SR
Tupelo High School
5:55.1
18:23.5
9
10
Bryant, Chapman
SR
Tupelo High School
5:58.0
18:32.5
 
11
Ratliff, John
SR
Tupelo High School
6:01.3
18:42.6
 
12
Everrett, Clydarius
SR
Meridian High School
6:05.1
18:54.4
10
13
Takahashi, Ryoto
SR
Tupelo High School
6:05.6
18:55.9
 
14
Cuadros, Julian
SR
Saint Stanislaus High Sch
6:05.8
18:56.6
11
15
Griffin, William
SR
Meridian High School
6:07.7
19:02.6
12
16
Luedtke, Cade
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
6:09.9
19:09.2
13
17
Bariola, Brantley
SR
Madison St. Joseph HS
6:11.3
19:13.6
 
18
Simmons, Bj
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
6:12.0
19:15.8
14
19
Mion, Raymond
SR
Saint Stanislaus High Sch
6:12.4
19:17.0
15
20
Sandoz, Michael
SR
Saint Stanislaus High Sch
6:13.9
19:21.7
16
21
Hanible, Anthony
SR
Meridian High School
6:14.3
19:22.9
17
22
Cuadros, Diego
SR
Saint Stanislaus High Sch
6:17.9
19:34.3
18
23
Burcham, Tom
SR
Saint Stanislaus High Sch
6:22.9
19:49.6
19
24
Lynch, Justin
SR
Meridian High School
6:24.5
19:54.8
20
25
Oigbokie, Nick
SR
Madison St. Joseph HS
6:27.1
20:02.7
 
26
Nunez, Christian
SR
Saint Stanislaus High Sch
6:28.5
20:07.0
 
27
Warnick, Ryan
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
6:30.5
20:13.5
21
28
Turba, Zach
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
6:33.4
20:22.4
22
29
Schmidt, Will
SR
Saint Stanislaus High Sch
6:33.5
20:22.8
 
30
Washingston, Tory
SR
Meridian High School
6:34.2
20:24.8
23
31
SR
6:34.5
20:25.8
 
32
Williams, Luke
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
6:36.5
20:31.9
24
33
Banks, Qasim
SR
Meridian High School
6:36.9
20:33.4
25
34
Brown, Bryston
SR
Meridian High School
6:37.1
20:33.9
26
35
Jackson, Devonte
SR
Meridian High School
6:38.3
20:37.5
 
36
Harrison, Parks
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
6:38.4
20:37.8
27
37
Reeves, Ryan
SR
Lawrence County HS
6:40.2
20:43.5
28
38
Garrard, Patrick
SR
Madison St. Joseph HS
6:52.0
21:20.2
 
39
Burke, David
SR
Saint Stanislaus High Sch
6:52.8
21:22.7
 
40
Clymer, Silas
SR
Meridian High School
7:05.1
22:01.0
 
41
McFarland, Demarcus
SR
Meridian High School
7:05.2
22:01.3
 
42
Leetran, Boone
SR
Lawrence County HS
7:09.9
22:15.8
29
43
Rushing, Ben
SR
Lawrence County HS
7:14.7
22:30.7
30
44
Adams, Gavin
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
7:17.7
22:40.0
31
45
Whitfield, Jordan
SR
Gentry High School
7:21.1
22:50.7
 
46
SR
7:24.9
23:02.3
 
47
SR
7:36.0
23:36.8
 
48
SR
7:39.2
23:46.8
 
49
Salgado, Fred
SR
Lawrence County HS
7:46.5
24:09.4
32
50
Powell, Reid
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
7:46.9
24:10.7
 
51
Russell, Marty
SR
Lawrence County HS
7:59.8
24:50.7
33
52
Valadie, John
SR
Lawrence County HS
8:04.8
25:06.5
34
53
Earvin, Robert
SR
Gentry High School
8:15.0
25:38.1
 
54
Turner, Dwaun
SR
Gentry High School
8:15.5
25:39.7
 
55
Jones, Will
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
8:16.6
25:43.1
 
56
Simmons, Lee Pearson
SR
Tupelo Christian Prep Sch
8:16.9
25:44.1
 
57
Foggo, Will
SR
Madison St. Joseph HS
8:24.1
26:06.3
 
58
Stuart, Jett
SR
Pelahatchie High School
8:25.7
26:11.3
 
59
McCain, Noah
SR
Pelahatchie High School
8:26.1
26:12.6
 
60
Coleman, Michael
SR
Pelahatchie High School
8:40.5
26:57.3
 
61
Hamilton, Ladarius
SR
Gentry High School
9:33.5
29:42.0