Emporia State XC Invitational
September 27, 2013
Women's 5k Team Results
(5k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baker | 1:39:52 | 19:58 | 60 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 32 | 48 | 58 |
2 | Fort Hays St. | 1:41:04 | 20:12 | 68 | 10 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 25 | 27 |
3 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 1:41:38 | 20:19 | 87 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 22 | 31 | 34 | 37 |
4 | William Woods | 1:42:58 | 20:35 | 114 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 29 | 52 | ||
5 | Newman | 1:42:41 | 20:32 | 118 | 2 | 7 | 23 | 42 | 44 | 57 | 59 |
6 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 1:45:58 | 21:11 | 179 | 12 | 35 | 36 | 47 | 49 | 60 | 66 |
7 | Emporia St. | 1:46:39 | 21:19 | 196 | 26 | 28 | 39 | 41 | 62 | 64 | 78 |
8 | Park U. | 1:47:42 | 21:32 | 220 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 53 | 65 | 68 | 73 |
9 | Friends | 1:48:40 | 21:44 | 236 | 17 | 45 | 55 | 56 | 63 | 74 | 81 |
10 | Butler Co Community | 1:49:57 | 21:59 | 262 | 24 | 40 | 54 | 67 | 77 | 80 | 85 |
11 | University of Saint Mary | 1:51:03 | 22:12 | 269 | 9 | 33 | 69 | 75 | 83 | 84 | 90 |
12 | William Jewell | 1:56:40 | 23:20 | 327 | 46 | 50 | 61 | 70 | 100 | ||
13 | MCC Longview | 1:58:18 | 23:39 | 373 | 38 | 76 | 79 | 89 | 91 | ||
14 | Cloud Co Community | 2:03:20 | 24:40 | 407 | 43 | 86 | 87 | 92 | 99 | 101 | |
15 | Central Christian College | 2:04:28 | 24:53 | 432 | 71 | 82 | 88 | 95 | 96 | ||
16 | Bethany College | 2:09:26 | 25:53 | 454 | 72 | 93 | 94 | 97 | 98 | 102 |
Women's 5k Individual Results (5k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lauren Jaqua | SR-4 | Baker | 06:09.7 | 19:08.6 | 1 |
2 | Rubi Torres | JR-3 | Newman | 06:11.4 | 19:14.1 | 2 |
3 | Megan Rosa | JR-3 | Baker | 06:14.8 | 19:24.7 | 3 |
4 | Katherine Dillard | FR-1 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 06:19.3 | 19:38.7 | 4 |
5 | Sami Berry | SO-2 | William Woods | 06:22.2 | 19:47.7 | 5 |
6 | Sarah Wright | FR-1 | Wichita State | 06:24.3 | 19:54.0 | |
7 | Ashley McBride | SR-4 | Baker | 06:24.5 | 19:54.6 | 6 |
8 | Taylor Carlson | SR-4 | Newman | 06:25.8 | 19:58.8 | 7 |
9 | LeeAnna Sanders | JR-3 | William Woods | 06:27.0 | 20:02.5 | 8 |
10 | Ana Gamboa | University of Saint Mary | 06:27.7 | 20:04.6 | 9 | |
11 | Hannah Robinson | JR-3 | Fort Hays St. | 06:28.1 | 20:06.0 | 10 |
12 | Regina Smart | SO-2 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 06:28.6 | 20:07.4 | 11 |
13 | Paige Miller | 2017 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 06:29.2 | 20:09.4 | 12 |
14 | Micki Krzesinski | FR-1 | Fort Hays St. | 06:30.1 | 20:12.2 | 13 |
15 | Kylie Gaughan | SR-4 | Fort Hays St. | 06:31.0 | 20:14.9 | 14 |
16 | Marie Schaller | SR-4 | Fort Hays St. | 06:31.2 | 20:15.7 | 15 |
17 | Ramsey McCarter | SO-2 | Fort Hays St. | 06:31.4 | 20:16.3 | 16 |
18 | Rachel Renken | SR-4 | Friends | 06:32.7 | 20:20.1 | 17 |
19 | Jillian Bensen | FR-1 | Baker | 06:33.2 | 20:21.9 | 18 |
20 | Naomi Reeh | JR-3 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 06:33.8 | 20:23.7 | 19 |
21 | Courtney Henderson | SR-4 | William Woods | 06:34.2 | 20:25.0 | 20 |
22 | Elizabeth Grubbs | SR-4 | Park U. | 06:35.1 | 20:27.7 | 21 |
23 | Lucy Leighton | FR-1 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 06:35.3 | 20:28.4 | 22 |
24 | McKayla Crawford | FR-1 | Newman | 06:35.8 | 20:30.0 | 23 |
25 | Abiane Collymore | 2016 | Butler Co Community | 06:36.1 | 20:30.9 | 24 |
26 | Carman Hill | SR-4 | Fort Hays St. | 06:36.6 | 20:32.3 | 25 |
27 | Lindsay Cuadra | SO-2 | Emporia St. | 06:38.7 | 20:38.9 | 26 |
28 | Michelle Klepper | JR-3 | Fort Hays St. | 06:39.2 | 20:40.4 | 27 |
29 | Emily Schoenfeld | FR-1 | Emporia St. | 06:39.9 | 20:42.6 | 28 |
30 | Jordan Ortega | SR-4 | Fort Hays St. | 06:41.4 | 20:47.2 | |
31 | Samantha Brolaski | SO-2 | William Woods | 06:41.8 | 20:48.6 | 29 |
32 | Erin Esry | FR-1 | Park U. | 06:42.1 | 20:49.3 | 30 |
33 | Hannah Wondra | SO-2 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 06:45.8 | 21:01.0 | 31 |
34 | Sydney Lower | SO-2 | Fort Hays St. | 06:46.5 | 21:03.0 | |
35 | Rachael Ash | FR-1 | Baker | 06:46.6 | 21:03.3 | 32 |
36 | Amy Jystad | University of Saint Mary | 06:48.0 | 21:07.6 | 33 | |
37 | Joan Kessler | Avila University | 06:48.2 | 21:08.4 | ||
38 | Gabrielle Valenzuela | FR-1 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 06:48.4 | 21:08.9 | 34 |
39 | Sydney Simpson | 2017 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 06:48.4 | 21:09.2 | 35 |
40 | Michala Ruder | 2016 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 06:49.4 | 21:12.1 | 36 |
41 | Christa Skinner | SO-2 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 06:50.2 | 21:14.6 | 37 |
42 | Megan Forrest | 2017 | MCC Longview | 06:52.0 | 21:20.3 | 38 |
43 | Taylor Stueve | SO-2 | Emporia St. | 06:52.4 | 21:21.4 | 39 |
44 | Hayley Ribordy | 2017 | Butler Co Community | 06:53.0 | 21:23.4 | 40 |
45 | Alex Nelson | JR-3 | Fort Hays St. | 06:53.7 | 21:25.4 | |
46 | Susan Welte | SO-2 | Emporia St. | 06:53.9 | 21:26.2 | 41 |
47 | Levin Melly | FR-1 | Newman | 06:54.5 | 21:27.8 | 42 |
48 | Katie Lambert | 2017 | Cloud Co Community | 06:54.8 | 21:28.9 | 43 |
49 | Kinzie Wills | FR-1 | Newman | 06:55.4 | 21:30.7 | 44 |
50 | Hannah Pinkerton | SO-2 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 06:55.6 | 21:31.3 | |
51 | Connie Collins | SR-4 | Friends | 06:56.1 | 21:32.9 | 45 |
52 | Miranda Toyne | JR-3 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 06:56.4 | 21:33.9 | |
53 | Jessie Johnson | SR-4 | William Jewell | 06:57.5 | 21:37.2 | 46 |
54 | Katie Nelson | 2017 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 06:58.3 | 21:39.6 | 47 |
55 | Shelby Stephens | FR-1 | Baker | 06:58.5 | 21:40.5 | 48 |
56 | Stacy Pachta | FR-1 | Fort Hays St. | 06:59.2 | 21:42.7 | |
57 | Abi Hartzell | 2016 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 07:01.1 | 21:48.6 | 49 |
58 | Joni Weber | FR-1 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 07:01.6 | 21:49.9 | |
59 | Laura Rokey | FR-1 | Fort Hays St. | 07:01.7 | 21:50.5 | |
60 | Crystal Hoard | 2016 | Highland Community Colleg | 07:02.3 | 21:52.1 | |
61 | Shelby Miller | FR-1 | William Jewell | 07:02.4 | 21:52.6 | 50 |
62 | Julia Stafford | JR-3 | Wichita State | 07:02.6 | 21:53.0 | |
63 | Laurel Gagnon | FR-1 | Park U. | 07:02.8 | 21:53.8 | 51 |
64 | Alex Apperson | JR-3 | William Woods | 07:03.3 | 21:55.3 | 52 |
65 | Katey Whitesell | FR-1 | Fort Hays St. | 07:03.9 | 21:57.1 | |
66 | Lydia Becker | FR-1 | Park U. | 07:04.3 | 21:58.3 | 53 |
67 | Bridgette Valliere | FR-1 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 07:05.1 | 22:00.9 | |
68 | Lindi Young | Butler Co Community | 07:05.8 | 22:03.0 | 54 | |
69 | Haley Welch | SO-2 | Friends | 07:06.7 | 22:06.0 | 55 |
70 | Elise Buchman | FR-1 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 07:07.9 | 22:09.5 | |
71 | Ellie Newlin | SO-2 | Friends | 07:08.1 | 22:10.1 | 56 |
72 | Julie Randall | SR-4 | Newman | 07:10.4 | 22:17.5 | 57 |
73 | Amanda Moody | FR-1 | Baker | 07:12.1 | 22:22.6 | 58 |
74 | Tiana Hacker | SR-4 | Newman | 07:12.8 | 22:24.8 | 59 |
75 | Marie Celliti | 2017 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 07:13.1 | 22:25.7 | 60 |
76 | Liria Gutierrez | SO-2 | William Jewell | 07:14.0 | 22:28.5 | 61 |
77 | Tiffany Zinn | Avila University | 07:14.3 | 22:29.6 | ||
78 | Dominique Staats | SO-2 | Emporia St. | 07:14.7 | 22:30.6 | 62 |
79 | Natasha Burley | FR-1 | Friends | 07:14.9 | 22:31.3 | 63 |
80 | Kayla Lansing | SO-2 | Emporia St. | 07:15.0 | 22:31.8 | 64 |
81 | Rashe Boynton | 2016 | Coffeyville Co Community | 07:15.3 | 22:32.5 | |
82 | Kara Lough | SO-2 | Park U. | 07:15.6 | 22:33.4 | 65 |
83 | Jenna Snell | FR-1 | Fort Hays St. | 07:15.8 | 22:34.1 | |
84 | Kristen Powell | SO-2 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 07:16.9 | 22:37.7 | |
85 | Mackenzie Herren | 2017 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 07:17.4 | 22:39.0 | 66 |
86 | Hayley Flanigan | 2017 | Butler Co Community | 07:18.0 | 22:40.9 | 67 |
87 | Teresa Owensby | SO-2 | Park U. | 07:18.4 | 22:42.1 | 68 |
88 | Samantha Winter | University of Saint Mary | 07:18.7 | 22:43.1 | 69 | |
89 | Gentry Linscott | SR-4 | Fort Hays St. | 07:19.0 | 22:44.0 | |
90 | Jenna Schroeder | 2017 | Barton Co Community | 07:19.5 | 22:45.8 | |
91 | Ashley Simpson | FR-1 | William Jewell | 07:19.9 | 22:47.0 | 70 |
92 | Breana Rudiger | 2017 | Central Christian College | 07:20.7 | 22:49.4 | 71 |
93 | Kendra Stewart | FR-1 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 07:22.0 | 22:53.4 | |
94 | Megan Ballinger | FR-1 | Wichita State | 07:23.0 | 22:56.4 | |
95 | Lizzie Benoit | 2017 | Bethany College | 07:23.1 | 22:56.8 | 72 |
96 | Tracey Benitez | FR-1 | Park U. | 07:24.1 | 22:59.8 | 73 |
97 | Mary Lawlor | SO-2 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 07:26.4 | 23:07.1 | |
98 | Destyni Lucero | FR-1 | Friends | 07:27.3 | 23:10.0 | 74 |
99 | Meredith Pickert | FR-1 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 07:27.9 | 23:11.8 | |
100 | Mandy Ballou | University of Saint Mary | 07:28.3 | 23:12.9 | 75 | |
101 | Kayla Degges | 2016 | MCC Longview | 07:28.4 | 23:13.5 | 76 |
102 | Mackenzie Gorthy | 2016 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 07:29.8 | 23:17.5 | |
103 | Tricia Trupe | 2017 | Butler Co Community | 07:30.4 | 23:19.7 | 77 |
104 | Tabitha Kim | 2017 | Barton Co Community | 07:32.7 | 23:26.7 | |
105 | Carolyn Wallace | JR-3 | Emporia St. | 07:33.2 | 23:28.2 | 78 |
106 | Angela Mancuso | JR-3 | Park U. | 07:33.9 | 23:30.3 | |
107 | Becky Geib | 2016 | Highland Community Colleg | 07:35.5 | 23:35.5 | |
108 | Cassie Dycus | FR-1 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 07:36.6 | 23:38.7 | |
109 | Hannah Davis | 2017 | MCC Longview | 07:37.5 | 23:41.4 | 79 |
110 | Kendell Notah | 2017 | Butler Co Community | 07:39.1 | 23:46.7 | 80 |
111 | Maggie Newlin | SO-2 | Friends | 07:40.1 | 23:49.6 | 81 |
112 | Nikki Neal | 2017 | Central Christian College | 07:41.5 | 23:53.9 | 82 |
113 | Kristina Purinton | University of Saint Mary | 07:42.1 | 23:55.8 | 83 | |
114 | Christina Shortt | 2017 | Coffeyville Co Community | 07:44.3 | 24:02.6 | |
115 | Remy Crouch | University of Saint Mary | 07:45.3 | 24:05.7 | 84 | |
116 | Terra Flores | 2017 | Butler Co Community | 07:46.1 | 24:08.4 | 85 |
117 | Davida Holley | 2017 | Cloud Co Community | 07:47.1 | 24:11.3 | 86 |
118 | Persis Grubbs | FR-1 | Park U. | 07:47.7 | 24:13.2 | |
119 | Kendra Alcorn | 2016 | Cloud Co Community | 07:49.9 | 24:20.1 | 87 |
120 | Julia Perry | NW Kansas Tech | 07:50.0 | 24:20.4 | ||
121 | Zenah Chepkwony | SR-4 | Newman | 07:55.6 | 24:37.8 | |
122 | Jordyn Mize | 2017 | Highland Community Colleg | 07:55.8 | 24:38.5 | |
123 | Lindsey Mona | KU Running Club | 07:56.7 | 24:41.1 | ||
124 | Haley McMath | 2016 | Central Christian College | 07:56.9 | 24:41.8 | 88 |
125 | Rachel Rakes | 2016 | Coffeyville Co Community | 07:57.1 | 24:42.5 | |
126 | Eva Amo-Mensah | 2017 | Coffeyville Co Community | 07:57.9 | 24:45.1 | |
127 | Haley Roach | 2017 | MCC Longview | 07:58.1 | 24:45.6 | 89 |
128 | Kellie Burnett | University of Saint Mary | 07:59.6 | 24:50.2 | 90 | |
129 | Angela Fragoso | NW Kansas Tech | 08:00.2 | 24:52.1 | ||
130 | Samantha Melilo | FR-1 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 08:01.8 | 24:57.0 | |
131 | Emily May | JR-3 | Newman | 08:03.3 | 25:01.8 | |
132 | Sabrina Kramer | 2017 | MCC Longview | 08:08.5 | 25:17.8 | 91 |
133 | Aadrian Mcollum | JR-3 | Baker | 08:09.4 | 25:20.8 | |
134 | Valentine Kitur | 2017 | Cloud Co Community | 08:11.2 | 25:26.4 | 92 |
135 | Kelsey Warren | 2016 | Highland Community Colleg | 08:11.6 | 25:27.5 | |
136 | Lindee Claire | University of Saint Mary | 08:12.7 | 25:30.9 | ||
137 | Kylee Martinez | 2016 | Bethany College | 08:14.4 | 25:36.2 | 93 |
138 | Liz Peuchen | SR-4 | Newman | 08:20.5 | 25:55.3 | |
139 | Araceli Aburto | 2017 | Bethany College | 08:21.4 | 25:58.0 | 94 |
140 | Caroline Suarez | University of Saint Mary | 08:28.7 | 26:20.6 | ||
141 | Alex Cushing | KU Running Club | 08:30.5 | 26:26.1 | ||
142 | Elyse Merritt | 2016 | Central Christian College | 08:31.4 | 26:29.0 | 95 |
143 | Cierra Hess | 2017 | Central Christian College | 08:33.3 | 26:35.1 | 96 |
144 | Cally Albers | 2017 | Bethany College | 08:48.0 | 27:20.5 | 97 |
145 | Macey Dinkel | 2017 | Bethany College | 08:52.8 | 27:35.5 | 98 |
146 | Kaycee Niermeier | 2017 | Barton Co Community | 08:55.8 | 27:45.0 | |
147 | Allyne Purdy | 2017 | Cloud Co Community | 08:58.7 | 27:53.8 | 99 |
148 | Carly Sargent | FR-1 | William Jewell | 08:59.3 | 27:55.7 | 100 |
149 | Sarah Schneider | KU Running Club | 09:01.7 | 28:03.2 | ||
150 | Angelia Meyer | University of Saint Mary | 09:05.0 | 28:13.3 | ||
151 | Eden Woodbury | Avila University | 09:13.5 | 28:39.8 | ||
152 | Brianna Wickersham | 2017 | Cloud Co Community | 09:32.9 | 29:40.1 | 101 |
153 | Cassie Kuipers | 2017 | Bethany College | 09:38.8 | 29:58.6 | 102 |
154 | Natasha Rodriguez | Neosho Co Community | 10:45.2 | 33:24.7 |
Men's 8k Team Results
(8k)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fort Hays St. | 2:16:13 | 27:14 | 66 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 22 | 35 | 37 |
2 | University of Saint Mary | 2:17:15 | 27:27 | 84 | 2 | 10 | 21 | 23 | 28 | 36 | 60 |
3 | Newman | 2:18:40 | 27:44 | 115 | 7 | 9 | 30 | 31 | 38 | 48 | 59 |
4 | Emporia St. | 2:18:55 | 27:47 | 118 | 8 | 14 | 19 | 34 | 43 | 50 | 51 |
5 | Park U. | 2:19:39 | 27:55 | 144 | 3 | 17 | 29 | 40 | 55 | 62 | 74 |
6 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 2:22:42 | 28:32 | 201 | 24 | 25 | 42 | 45 | 65 | 85 | 90 |
7 | Highland Community Colleg | 2:23:44 | 28:44 | 226 | 13 | 47 | 49 | 53 | 64 | 77 | 79 |
7 | Baker | 2:23:52 | 28:46 | 226 | 27 | 33 | 52 | 56 | 58 | 61 | 91 |
9 | William Jewell | 2:24:30 | 28:54 | 249 | 32 | 39 | 41 | 66 | 71 | 73 | 87 |
10 | Team Old Guys | 2:31:32 | 30:18 | 270 | 12 | 16 | 44 | 83 | 115 | ||
11 | Friends University | 2:25:52 | 29:10 | 279 | 20 | 54 | 57 | 72 | 76 | 86 | |
12 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 2:26:34 | 29:18 | 295 | 26 | 46 | 70 | 75 | 78 | 81 | 92 |
13 | Bethany College | 2:31:10 | 30:14 | 331 | 11 | 63 | 67 | 88 | 102 | ||
14 | Cloud Co Community | 2:33:48 | 30:45 | 372 | 1 | 84 | 89 | 93 | 105 | ||
15 | Coffeyville Co Community | 2:38:02 | 31:36 | 437 | 68 | 80 | 94 | 96 | 99 | ||
16 | Butler Co Community | 2:51:15 | 34:15 | 438 | 4 | 100 | 103 | 114 | 117 | ||
17 | Neosho Co Community | 2:45:26 | 33:05 | 484 | 82 | 95 | 97 | 101 | 109 | ||
18 | Central Christian College | 2:51:56 | 34:23 | 496 | 69 | 98 | 104 | 112 | 113 | 116 | 118 |
19 | Wentworth Junior College | 3:00:55 | 36:11 | 542 | 106 | 107 | 108 | 110 | 111 |
Men's 8k Individual Results (8k)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bernard Keter | 2017 | Cloud Co Community | 05:10.4 | 25:43.2 | 1 |
2 | Brooks Ballou | University of Saint Mary | 05:17.4 | 26:18.0 | 2 | |
3 | Thomas Chelulei | JR-3 | Park U. | 05:17.8 | 26:20.1 | 3 |
4 | Edwin Serem | 2016 | Butler Co Community | 05:20.2 | 26:31.8 | 4 |
5 | Isaac Mills | SR-4 | Fort Hays St. | 05:21.1 | 26:36.2 | 5 |
6 | Cory Keehn | JR-3 | Fort Hays St. | 05:22.1 | 26:41.4 | 6 |
7 | Brandon Lewis | FR-1 | Wichita State | 05:23.1 | 26:46.2 | |
8 | Jacob Wallace | FR-1 | Newman | 05:23.9 | 26:50.5 | 7 |
9 | Jacob Bull | SR-4 | Emporia St. | 05:25.0 | 26:55.9 | 8 |
10 | Austin Sturdy | FR-1 | Wichita State | 05:27.0 | 27:05.4 | |
11 | Gage Garcia | FR-1 | Newman | 05:27.2 | 27:06.4 | 9 |
12 | Garrett Colglazier | University of Saint Mary | 05:28.3 | 27:11.9 | 10 | |
13 | Jeremiah Gerardy | 2015 | Bethany College | 05:28.9 | 27:15.2 | 11 |
14 | Brock Ternes | Team Old Guys | 05:29.8 | 27:19.4 | 12 | |
15 | Brian Martinez | 2017 | Highland Community Colleg | 05:29.9 | 27:20.2 | 13 |
16 | Morgan Riggs | JR-3 | Emporia St. | 05:30.3 | 27:22.0 | 14 |
17 | Chris Ramsgard | SR-4 | Fort Hays St. | 05:30.6 | 27:23.6 | 15 |
18 | Kain Anderson | FR-1 | Wichita State | 05:31.0 | 27:25.8 | |
19 | Asher Delmott | Team Old Guys | 05:31.2 | 27:26.6 | 16 | |
20 | Daniel Tubei | SR-4 | Park U. | 05:33.6 | 27:38.7 | 17 |
21 | Dennis Smithhisler | Unattached | 05:34.0 | 27:40.5 | ||
22 | Jonny Bernasky | JR-3 | Fort Hays St. | 05:34.5 | 27:42.9 | 18 |
23 | David Keach | SR-4 | Emporia St. | 05:34.7 | 27:43.9 | 19 |
24 | Peyton Wade | JR-3 | Friends | 05:34.9 | 27:44.8 | 20 |
25 | Aaron Potter | University of Saint Mary | 05:35.3 | 27:46.8 | 21 | |
26 | Ryan Hopkins | SO-2 | Fort Hays St. | 05:35.8 | 27:49.3 | 22 |
27 | Josh Whittaker | University of Saint Mary | 05:36.4 | 27:52.6 | 23 | |
28 | Luke Friess | SO-2 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 05:36.8 | 27:54.3 | 24 |
29 | Greg Danner | SR-4 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 05:37.5 | 27:57.7 | 25 |
30 | Tyler Roberts | 2016 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 05:37.7 | 27:58.6 | 26 |
31 | Kelvin Busienei | SR-4 | Wichita State | 05:38.6 | 28:03.3 | |
32 | Corey Matteson | FR-1 | Baker | 05:39.1 | 28:06.0 | 27 |
33 | Russell Brown | University of Saint Mary | 05:39.3 | 28:06.7 | 28 | |
34 | Christian Hoffman | SR-4 | Park U. | 05:39.6 | 28:08.1 | 29 |
35 | Kenneth Kimani | SO-2 | Newman | 05:39.7 | 28:09.0 | 30 |
36 | Peter Neidhart | SR-4 | Newman | 05:40.4 | 28:12.1 | 31 |
37 | Uriah Heady | SO-2 | William Jewell | 05:40.5 | 28:12.9 | 32 |
38 | Vincent Tadokoro | JR-3 | Baker | 05:40.8 | 28:14.3 | 33 |
39 | Brian Mosier | SO-2 | Emporia St. | 05:41.2 | 28:16.1 | 34 |
40 | Bentley Regehr | SR-4 | Fort Hays St. | 05:41.4 | 28:17.4 | 35 |
41 | Ricardo Cortez | University of Saint Mary | 05:41.9 | 28:19.9 | 36 | |
42 | Nathan Purdue | JR-3 | Fort Hays St. | 05:42.2 | 28:21.1 | 37 |
43 | Joey Kenneson | SO-2 | Newman | 05:42.4 | 28:22.2 | 38 |
44 | Caleb Teague | JR-3 | William Jewell | 05:42.5 | 28:22.8 | 39 |
45 | Arthur Vollbrecht | SR-4 | Park U. | 05:42.8 | 28:24.0 | 40 |
46 | Paul Goldsmith | JR-3 | William Jewell | 05:44.1 | 28:30.9 | 41 |
47 | Christopher Buhler | SO-2 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 05:44.5 | 28:32.7 | 42 |
48 | Jason Foster | FR-1 | Fort Hays St. | 05:44.6 | 28:33.0 | |
49 | Trevan Andrews | FR-1 | William Woods | 05:45.0 | 28:34.9 | |
50 | Marcus Portofee | SR-4 | Emporia St. | 05:45.6 | 28:38.2 | 43 |
51 | Andrew Bird | Team Old Guys | 05:46.5 | 28:42.7 | 44 | |
52 | Timothy Simpson | SO-2 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 05:46.8 | 28:44.0 | 45 |
53 | Richard Wiebe | 2016 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 05:47.0 | 28:45.3 | 46 |
54 | Andy Howell | Unattached | 05:48.1 | 28:50.6 | ||
55 | Seth Parres | 2016 | Highland Community Colleg | 05:48.3 | 28:51.5 | 47 |
56 | Mark Sutton | FR-1 | Newman | 05:48.4 | 28:52.2 | 48 |
57 | Brett Simshauser | 2016 | Highland Community Colleg | 05:49.0 | 28:54.8 | 49 |
58 | Daniel Claassen | SO-2 | Emporia St. | 05:49.2 | 28:56.2 | 50 |
59 | James Kadolph | FR-1 | Fort Hays St. | 05:49.4 | 28:56.9 | |
60 | Drake Brown | JR-3 | Emporia St. | 05:49.5 | 28:57.6 | 51 |
61 | Troy Wineinger | FR-1 | Fort Hays St. | 05:49.7 | 28:58.3 | |
62 | Jacob Thomas | FR-1 | Fort Hays St. | 05:50.7 | 29:03.7 | |
63 | Chon Chavez | 2017 | Barton Co Community | 05:50.8 | 29:04.1 | |
64 | Jamie Sturery | FR-1 | Baker | 05:51.0 | 29:05.2 | 52 |
65 | Rey Quinines-Velez | 2017 | Highland Community Colleg | 05:51.2 | 29:06.0 | 53 |
66 | Andrew Means | JR-3 | Friends | 05:51.3 | 29:06.4 | 54 |
67 | Miguel Garza | FR-1 | Park U. | 05:51.7 | 29:08.7 | 55 |
68 | Tosh Mihesuah | SO-2 | Baker | 05:52.1 | 29:10.2 | 56 |
69 | Maxwell Burley | 2017 | Friends University | 05:52.3 | 29:11.7 | 57 |
70 | Chase Killer | JR-3 | Fort Hays St. | 05:53.0 | 29:14.8 | |
71 | Andrew Dare | FR-1 | Baker | 05:53.3 | 29:16.5 | 58 |
72 | Logan Garrett | JR-3 | Fort Hays St. | 05:53.6 | 29:18.1 | |
73 | Cody Miller | JR-3 | Emporia St. | 05:54.2 | 29:21.0 | |
74 | Joktan Tanui | JR-3 | Newman | 05:54.3 | 29:21.5 | 59 |
75 | Jacob Sherman | University of Saint Mary | 05:54.8 | 29:23.8 | 60 | |
76 | Cooper Clark | SR-4 | Baker | 05:55.1 | 29:25.5 | 61 |
77 | Corey Craig | JR-3 | Park U. | 05:55.9 | 29:29.3 | 62 |
78 | Jordan Dahlke | 2014 | Bethany College | 05:56.2 | 29:30.9 | 63 |
79 | Chris Babel | 2016 | Highland Community Colleg | 05:56.5 | 29:32.1 | 64 |
80 | JonElliott Brubaker | SO-2 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 05:56.8 | 29:33.7 | 65 |
81 | Broc Graves | SO-2 | William Jewell | 05:57.2 | 29:35.9 | 66 |
82 | Zach Hartwell | 2016 | Bethany College | 05:57.3 | 29:36.4 | 67 |
83 | Jonathan Adamson | 2017 | Coffeyville Co Community | 05:57.7 | 29:38.4 | 68 |
84 | Dean Danner | 2017 | Central Christian College | 05:57.8 | 29:38.7 | 69 |
85 | Izzy Parra | Unattached | 05:58.5 | 29:42.5 | ||
86 | Cliff Kissling | SR-4 | Newman | 05:58.7 | 29:43.4 | |
87 | Sam Yoakum | 2016 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 05:59.7 | 29:48.4 | 70 |
88 | Emmanuel Porter | JR-3 | William Jewell | 05:59.8 | 29:48.7 | 71 |
89 | Mitch Heller | JR-3 | Friends | 06:00.3 | 29:51.0 | 72 |
90 | Matt Thompson | SO-2 | William Jewell | 06:00.9 | 29:54.1 | 73 |
91 | Peter Frank | SO-2 | Park U. | 06:01.3 | 29:56.4 | 74 |
92 | Mike Chalfant | 2016 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 06:01.5 | 29:57.1 | 75 |
93 | Jake Loveland | FR-1 | William Woods | 06:01.7 | 29:58.1 | |
94 | Brooks Rummery | FR-1 | Friends | 06:01.8 | 29:58.7 | 76 |
95 | Tyler Caldwell | 2017 | Highland Community Colleg | 06:02.4 | 30:01.7 | 77 |
96 | Manuel Ultreras | SO-2 | Fort Hays St. | 06:03.0 | 30:04.5 | |
97 | John Raines | 2017 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 06:03.2 | 30:05.7 | 78 |
98 | Carlos Gonzalez-Tabare | 2017 | Highland Community Colleg | 06:04.5 | 30:12.0 | 79 |
99 | Johnny Hilario | 2017 | Coffeyville Co Community | 06:05.2 | 30:15.6 | 80 |
100 | James Bowlin | 2016 | Unattached | 06:05.4 | 30:16.6 | |
101 | Luke Trieber | 2017 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 06:05.7 | 30:18.2 | 81 |
102 | John Gould | Neosho Co Community | 06:06.5 | 30:21.8 | 82 | |
103 | Ryan Hahn | Team Old Guys | 06:06.8 | 30:23.5 | 83 | |
104 | Jonathan Null | 2017 | Highland Community Colleg | 06:08.5 | 30:31.8 | |
105 | Quinton Isaacson | 2017 | Cloud Co Community | 06:08.7 | 30:32.8 | 84 |
106 | Christopher Thibault | FR-1 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 06:08.8 | 30:33.3 | 85 |
107 | Jonathan Oliva | 2016 | Highland Community Colleg | 06:09.3 | 30:35.8 | |
108 | Jordan Umscheid | JR-3 | Friends | 06:09.4 | 30:36.4 | 86 |
109 | Jacob Olsen | FR-1 | Park U. | 06:09.6 | 30:37.7 | |
110 | Akwy Gawg | FR-1 | Park U. | 06:09.8 | 30:38.5 | |
111 | Brock Elgin | FR-1 | Fort Hays St. | 06:10.6 | 30:42.4 | |
112 | Mike Walker | FR-1 | William Jewell | 06:11.3 | 30:46.1 | 87 |
113 | Carlos Pino | 2017 | Highland Community Colleg | 06:11.7 | 30:47.9 | |
114 | Will Ennis | Avila University | 06:12.0 | 30:49.6 | ||
115 | William Nez III | 2014 | Bethany College | 06:12.2 | 30:50.4 | 88 |
116 | Hunter Hosler | 2017 | Cloud Co Community | 06:13.2 | 30:55.5 | 89 |
117 | Colin Duffy | Unattached | 06:13.4 | 30:56.3 | ||
118 | Jordan Smith | SO-2 | Emporia St. | 06:13.6 | 30:57.3 | |
119 | Max Dean | SR-4 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 06:13.9 | 30:58.9 | 90 |
120 | Andrew Heim | JR-3 | Baker | 06:15.4 | 31:06.4 | 91 |
121 | Grant Poju | 2017 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 06:16.0 | 31:09.4 | 92 |
122 | Carter Breithaupt | FR-1 | Baker | 06:16.7 | 31:12.6 | |
123 | Shilo Goracke | 2016 | Cloud Co Community | 06:18.6 | 31:22.4 | 93 |
124 | Brandon Deck | SR-4 | Newman | 06:18.8 | 31:23.3 | |
125 | Zach Hambrick | Unattached | 06:19.6 | 31:27.0 | ||
126 | Layne Hardin | 2017 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 06:19.8 | 31:28.1 | |
127 | Josh Houck | JR-3 | William Jewell | 06:23.1 | 31:44.5 | |
128 | Steven Porter | 2017 | Coffeyville Co Community | 06:24.2 | 31:50.1 | 94 |
129 | John Castellaw | KU Running Club | 06:25.5 | 31:56.6 | ||
130 | Ruisdael Acsenvil | FR-1 | Park U. | 06:27.2 | 32:04.9 | |
131 | Deran Jimison | Neosho Co Community | 06:27.4 | 32:06.1 | 95 | |
132 | Zach Lynch | 2017 | Johnson Co Community Coll | 06:27.9 | 32:08.3 | |
133 | Phil Davis | Benedictine | 06:28.4 | 32:11.1 | ||
134 | Cale Hedges | FR-1 | Emporia St. | 06:29.7 | 32:17.6 | |
135 | Blake Clowers | JR-3 | William Woods | 06:34.9 | 32:43.1 | |
136 | Tyler Fleck | 2017 | Coffeyville Co Community | 06:36.7 | 32:52.2 | 96 |
137 | Joseph Iman | Neosho Co Community | 06:38.5 | 33:01.2 | 97 | |
138 | Dustin Welch | 2017 | Central Christian College | 06:38.7 | 33:02.3 | 98 |
139 | Eric Keisling | SO-2 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 06:41.6 | 33:16.5 | |
140 | Anthony Staisiak | SR-4 | Park U. | 06:41.7 | 33:16.9 | |
141 | Genesis Rose | 2017 | Barton Co Community | 06:41.9 | 33:17.9 | |
142 | Luke Shortt | 2017 | Coffeyville Co Community | 06:43.6 | 33:26.4 | 99 |
143 | Max Surmeier | 2017 | Butler Co Community | 06:44.4 | 33:30.4 | 100 |
144 | Taylor Livingston | Avila University | 06:46.8 | 33:42.5 | ||
145 | Darren Payton | Neosho Co Community | 06:46.9 | 33:42.8 | 101 | |
146 | Taylor Plante | 2017 | Bethany College | 06:49.8 | 33:57.4 | 102 |
147 | Marcus Fragoso | NW Kansas Tech | 06:55.2 | 34:24.4 | ||
148 | Evan Vaughn | FR-1 | Emporia St. | 06:56.4 | 34:30.2 | |
149 | Cody Frye | 2017 | Butler Co Community | 07:00.2 | 34:49.3 | 103 |
150 | Brady Heller | 2017 | Barton Co Community | 07:00.5 | 34:50.7 | |
151 | Matthew Haynes | 2017 | Central Christian College | 07:00.9 | 34:52.3 | 104 |
152 | Nick Loughman | SR-4 | Benedictine (Kan.) | 07:01.9 | 34:57.3 | |
153 | Benjamin Fairweather | 2017 | Cloud Co Community | 07:05.4 | 35:15.1 | 105 |
154 | Eugene Stayt | 2016 | Wentworth Junior College | 07:06.3 | 35:19.6 | 106 |
155 | Kevin Beach | 2017 | Wentworth Junior College | 07:10.9 | 35:42.2 | 107 |
156 | David Mazzei | 2017 | Wentworth Junior College | 07:17.3 | 36:14.1 | 108 |
157 | Kevan Morgan | Neosho Co Community | 07:17.5 | 36:15.2 | 109 | |
158 | Robert Micheels | 2017 | Wentworth Junior College | 07:21.6 | 36:35.5 | 110 |
159 | Cuong Le | SO-2 | Newman | 07:25.6 | 36:55.4 | |
160 | Dakota Shelton | 2017 | Highland Community Colleg | 07:27.3 | 37:03.7 | |
161 | Joseph Wilde | 2017 | Wentworth Junior College | 07:27.3 | 37:03.9 | 111 |
162 | Caleb Gorman | 2017 | Central Christian College | 07:28.4 | 37:09.1 | 112 |
163 | Kevin Zee | 2017 | Central Christian College | 07:29.3 | 37:14.0 | 113 |
164 | Nic Babel | 2016 | Highland Community Colleg | 07:31.1 | 37:22.9 | |
165 | Al Larry | 2016 | Butler Co Community | 07:34.6 | 37:40.2 | 114 |
166 | Ryan Weston | Team Old Guys | 07:34.7 | 37:40.6 | 115 | |
167 | Davis Haggard | NW Kansas Tech | 07:40.8 | 38:10.9 | ||
168 | Guillermo Flores | 2017 | Central Christian College | 07:44.4 | 38:28.9 | 116 |
169 | Steven Calloway | 2016 | Butler Co Community | 07:47.5 | 38:44.2 | 117 |
170 | Gerardo Lopez | 2017 | Central Christian College | 07:51.7 | 39:05.3 | 118 |
171 | Anthony Ferro | NW Kansas Tech | 08:11.4 | 40:43.2 |