Maine & Vermont Dual Meet

September 6, 2014
|

Women's 5k Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Vermont 1:37:13 19:26 16 1 2 3 4 6 8 9
2 Maine 1:44:27 20:53 45 5 7 10 11 12 13 14

Women's 5k Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Alicia Clark JR-3 Vermont 06:06.2 18:58.0 1
2 Julie Richer SO-2 Vermont 06:13.6 19:21.0 2
3 Hilary Rawding JR-3 Vermont 06:14.3 19:23.0 3
4 Sydney Durand SR-4 Vermont 06:16.2 19:28.9 4
5 Carolyn Stocker SR-4 Maine 06:21.6 19:45.8 5
6 Denali Balser SO-2 Vermont 06:27.0 20:02.6 6
7 Annabelle Wilson JR-3 Maine 06:30.2 20:12.3 7
8 Amber Peirsol JR-3 Vermont 06:32.1 20:18.4 8
9 Colleen Yancey FR-1 Vermont 06:33.5 20:22.6 9
10 Emily Feng SO-2 Vermont 06:41.4 20:47.3
11 Heidi Peterson JR-3 Vermont 06:42.1 20:49.3
12 Emily Horgan FR-1 Vermont 06:42.5 20:50.6
13 Margaret Gish FR-1 Vermont 06:44.2 20:56.1
14 Naomi Holzhauer JR-3 Maine 06:48.6 21:09.7 10
15 Laura Dissly FR-1 Vermont 06:50.4 21:15.3
16 Natalie Tocco SO-2 Vermont 06:51.4 21:18.3
17 Shannon O'Neil JR-3 Maine 06:57.1 21:35.9 11
18 Cassandra Howard FR-1 Maine 06:59.7 21:44.1 12
19 Faith Shaw FR-1 Maine 07:03.4 21:55.5 13
20 Lauren Conner JR-3 Maine 07:06.5 22:05.2 14
21 Mackenzie Joy FR-1 Maine 07:09.1 22:13.5
22 Allison Carbone SO-2 Vermont 07:10.7 22:18.4
23 Megan Pierce FR-1 Vermont 07:14.3 22:29.5
24 Abigail Wessels JR-3 Maine 07:17.6 22:39.7
25 Hannah Stefl SO-2 Maine 07:19.6 22:45.9
26 Amanda Shuman FR-1 Maine 07:21.1 22:50.7
27 Kelsey Maxim SO-2 Maine 08:06.0 25:10.0
28 Miranda Gile JR-3 Maine 08:06.4 25:11.3
29 Erica Renwick FR-1 Maine 08:24.2 26:06.6
30 Colleen Lucy FR-1 Maine 08:26.2 26:13.0
31 Sarah Heald JR-3 Maine 08:54.1 27:39.6

Men's 5 Mile Run Team Results (5 Mile)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Vermont 2:13:19 26:39 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 13
2 Maine 2:17:03 27:24 45 7 8 9 10 11 12 14

Men's 5 Mile Run Individual Results (5 Mile)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Dan Moroney JR-3 Vermont 08:21.8 25:59.2 1
2 Dylan Souder SR-4 Vermont 08:30.2 26:25.4 2
3 Pat Coppinger SO-2 Vermont 08:35.8 26:42.8 3
4 Thomas O'Leary JR-3 Vermont 08:43.3 27:05.9 4
5 Aaron Anderstrom JR-3 Vermont 08:43.3 27:06.2 5
6 Aaron Lucci FR-1 Vermont 08:45.1 27:11.7 6
7 Lucas Bourget SO-2 Maine 08:46.7 27:16.8 7
8 Jesse Orach JR-3 Maine 08:47.2 27:18.0 8
9 Jarrod Lenfest SR-4 Maine 08:48.4 27:22.0 9
10 Joshua Horne FR-1 Maine 08:50.3 27:27.9 10
11 Justin Tracy FR-1 Maine 08:53.8 27:38.6 11
12 Thomas Salamone JR-3 Maine 08:55.8 27:44.8 12
13 Noah Bell FR-1 Vermont 08:56.6 27:47.4 13
14 Levi Frye SO-2 Maine 08:57.6 27:50.4 14
15 Mike Baccari SR-4 Vermont 08:58.2 27:52.2
16 Alexander Moser SR-4 Maine 08:59.8 27:57.2
17 Fletcher Hazlehurst JR-3 Vermont 09:05.6 28:15.2
18 Derrek Schultz JR-3 Maine 09:05.8 28:15.9
19 Zak Heier SO-2 Vermont 09:07.2 28:20.4
20 Jacob Johns SO-2 Maine 09:09.6 28:27.8
21 Wes Dunn JR-3 Vermont 09:11.5 28:33.6
22 Will Hopkins FR-1 Vermont 09:12.1 28:35.6
23 Andrew Robartes FR-1 Vermont 09:15.8 28:47.0
24 Maurie Clark SR-4 Vermont 09:20.1 29:00.4
25 Nick Salamone SO-2 Vermont 09:21.3 29:04.1
26 Logan Moses FR-1 Maine 09:21.8 29:05.8
27 Andrew Closson JR-3 Maine 09:22.5 29:07.8
28 Phil Vernimb SR-4 Vermont 09:22.6 29:08.2
29 Scott Lieberman FR-1 Vermont 09:26.4 29:20.1
30 Devin Motivala JR-3 Vermont 09:27.7 29:23.9
31 Matt Ciminella FR-1 Vermont 09:39.1 29:59.5