Blue Devil Invitational
September 6, 2014
Men's 3.1 Mile Run Team Results
(3.1 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fredonia | 1:22:19 | 16:27 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 10 |
2 | Mercyhurst | 1:26:01 | 17:12 | 47 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 19 | 22 | 26 |
3 | D'Youville | 1:36:27 | 19:17 | 85 | 12 | 27 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 34 | 40 |
4 | Hilbert | 1:52:11 | 22:26 | 109 | 24 | 35 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 42 |
Men's 3.1 Mile Run Individual Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zakk Hess | SR-4 | Fredonia | 05:13.7 | 16:12.3 | 1 |
2 | Collin Mulcahy | JR-3 | Fredonia | 05:18.6 | 16:27.6 | 2 |
3 | Jed Kovalovsky | SR-4 | Fredonia | 05:19.2 | 16:29.5 | 3 |
4 | Chris Shartrand | SR-4 | Fredonia | 05:20.0 | 16:32.0 | 4 |
5 | Anthony Amroski | SO-2 | Mercyhurst | 05:21.3 | 16:35.9 | 5 |
6 | Robert Cooper | SO-2 | Fredonia | 05:22.1 | 16:38.4 | 6 |
7 | Jack Erhard | FR-1 | Fredonia | 05:28.9 | 16:59.3 | 7 |
8 | John Harry | FR-1 | Mercyhurst | 05:28.9 | 16:59.5 | 8 |
9 | Ryan Brennan | FR-1 | Mercyhurst | 05:30.8 | 17:05.5 | 9 |
10 | Cody Martini | SO-2 | Fredonia | 05:33.8 | 17:14.6 | 10 |
11 | Merlin Joseph | FR-1 | Fredonia | 05:34.7 | 17:17.6 | 11 |
12 | Matthew Silver | SO-2 | D'Youville | 05:35.4 | 17:19.5 | 12 |
13 | Vincent Melia | JR-3 | Fredonia | 05:37.7 | 17:26.8 | 13 |
14 | Alex Crise | SR-4 | Fredonia | 05:38.2 | 17:28.4 | 14 |
15 | Charles Loiacano | FR-1 | Fredonia | 05:39.0 | 17:30.8 | 15 |
16 | Patrick Shenal | SO-2 | Fredonia | 05:40.6 | 17:35.6 | 16 |
17 | Christopher Liatti | SO-2 | Mercyhurst | 05:41.3 | 17:38.1 | 17 |
18 | Noah McGhee | FR-1 | Fredonia | 05:42.7 | 17:42.2 | 18 |
19 | Jacob Kramer | FR-1 | Mercyhurst | 05:42.8 | 17:42.7 | 19 |
20 | Connor Hayward | JR-3 | Fredonia | 05:43.8 | 17:45.8 | 20 |
21 | Casey Swartz | JR-3 | Fredonia | 05:46.0 | 17:52.4 | 21 |
22 | Jacob Fuhrman | FR-1 | Mercyhurst | 05:49.1 | 18:02.0 | 22 |
23 | Kevin Nickerson | SO-2 | Fredonia | 05:54.2 | 18:17.8 | 23 |
24 | Nicholas Bentivegna | FR-1 | Hilbert | 05:58.6 | 18:31.6 | 24 |
25 | Patrick Walker | SO-2 | Fredonia | 05:59.6 | 18:34.7 | 25 |
26 | Alexander Burke | SO-2 | Mercyhurst | 06:02.5 | 18:43.5 | 26 |
27 | Dalton Cerbone | FR-1 | D'Youville | 06:06.9 | 18:57.2 | 27 |
28 | Jacob Chichester | FR-1 | Mercyhurst | 06:14.7 | 19:21.6 | 28 |
29 | Jeff Schmidt | SR-4 | Fredonia | 06:16.0 | 19:25.6 | 29 |
30 | Christopher Rumpl | SO-2 | D'Youville | 06:16.9 | 19:28.3 | 30 |
31 | Brian Buttaggi | FR-1 | D'Youville | 06:23.7 | 19:49.2 | 31 |
32 | Jordan Johnson | SO-2 | D'Youville | 06:44.5 | 20:53.8 | 32 |
33 | Connor Adair | FR-1 | Mercyhurst | 06:44.8 | 20:54.7 | 33 |
34 | Zachary Ward | SO-2 | D'Youville | 07:03.4 | 21:52.4 | 34 |
35 | Emerson Miller | SO-2 | Hilbert | 07:15.8 | 22:31.0 | 35 |
36 | Chase Harmon | FR-1 | Hilbert | 07:17.5 | 22:36.1 | 36 |
37 | Austin Good | FR-1 | Hilbert | 07:47.0 | 24:07.5 | 37 |
38 | Nathaniel Hyman | FR-1 | Hilbert | 07:52.8 | 24:25.4 | 38 |
39 | John Sadowski | SR-4 | Hilbert | 07:54.8 | 24:31.6 | 39 |
40 | Devlynn Neu | FR-1 | D'Youville | 08:05.6 | 25:05.3 | 40 |
41 | Nate Damon | FR-1 | D'Youville | 08:07.5 | 25:11.1 | 41 |
42 | Grant Stockman | FR-1 | Hilbert | 08:12.8 | 25:27.5 | 42 |
43 | Brenden Deady | FR-1 | Hilbert | 08:26.2 | 26:09.2 | 43 |
44 | Malik Talbert | FR-1 | Hilbert | 08:49.1 | 27:20.1 | 44 |
45 | Corbin Denfrund | FR-1 | Hilbert | 10:07.9 | 31:24.4 | 45 |
Women's 3.1 Mile Run Team Results
(3.1 Mile)
Top↑
PL | Team | Total Time | Avg. Time | Score | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fredonia | 1:43:24 | 20:40 | 26 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 12 |
2 | Mercyhurst | 1:43:13 | 20:38 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 13 | 17 |
3 | D'Youville | 1:58:29 | 23:41 | 87 | 15 | 20 | 23 | 25 | 26 | 30 | 33 |
4 | Hilbert | 2:13:54 | 26:46 | 121 | 22 | 28 | 31 | 32 | 37 | 38 |
Women's 3.1 Mile Run Individual Results (3.1 Mile)
Top↑
PL | NAME | YEAR | TEAM | Avg. Mile | TIME | SCORE |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bonnie Binggeli | SO-2 | Fredonia | 06:29.5 | 20:07.2 | 1 |
2 | Lauren Kotas | JR-3 | Fredonia | 06:31.9 | 20:14.6 | 2 |
3 | Emily Francis | SR-4 | Mercyhurst | 06:33.1 | 20:18.6 | 3 |
4 | Mary Jasowak | FR-1 | Mercyhurst | 06:33.2 | 20:18.9 | 4 |
5 | Robyn Hoover | FR-1 | Mercyhurst | 06:37.7 | 20:32.7 | 5 |
6 | Kara Hall | SO-2 | Fredonia | 06:39.7 | 20:39.0 | 6 |
7 | Kelly Bochnewetch | FR-1 | Mercyhurst | 06:41.0 | 20:42.9 | 7 |
8 | Alyssa Stroud | SO-2 | Fredonia | 06:47.6 | 21:03.4 | 8 |
9 | Julia Johnson | SO-2 | Fredonia | 06:53.2 | 21:20.7 | 9 |
10 | kenzie stepanik | JR-3 | Mercyhurst | 06:53.3 | 21:21.0 | 10 |
11 | Emily Palmeri | SR-4 | Fredonia | 06:56.3 | 21:30.3 | 11 |
12 | Madison Courtney | FR-1 | Fredonia | 06:56.9 | 21:32.3 | 12 |
13 | Hillary Sullivan | SR-4 | Mercyhurst | 07:03.1 | 21:51.6 | 13 |
14 | Rebekah Champlin | FR-1 | Fredonia | 07:05.8 | 21:59.8 | 14 |
15 | Maria Fusco | SR-4 | D'Youville | 07:07.3 | 22:04.4 | 15 |
16 | Kelly Vincent | SO-2 | Fredonia | 07:07.8 | 22:06.1 | 16 |
17 | Sydney VanLeeuwen | FR-1 | Mercyhurst | 07:13.5 | 22:23.7 | 17 |
18 | Brooke Dicks | FR-1 | Mercyhurst | 07:14.0 | 22:25.4 | 18 |
19 | Mary McGlynn | FR-1 | Fredonia | 07:17.3 | 22:35.5 | 19 |
20 | Candice Price | SR-4 | D'Youville | 07:24.8 | 22:58.8 | 20 |
21 | Amanda Marley | SR-4 | Mercyhurst | 07:25.5 | 23:00.8 | 21 |
22 | Paige Chatt | SO-2 | Hilbert | 07:28.5 | 23:10.2 | 22 |
23 | Katherine Vetter | SO-2 | D'Youville | 07:41.7 | 23:51.3 | 23 |
24 | Caitlyn Minihane | SO-2 | Fredonia | 07:47.5 | 24:09.3 | 24 |
25 | Maura Seitz | FR-1 | D'Youville | 07:56.5 | 24:37.1 | 25 |
26 | Amanda Vetter | SO-2 | D'Youville | 08:03.2 | 24:57.8 | 26 |
27 | Virginia Kamide | JR-3 | Mercyhurst | 08:05.0 | 25:03.3 | 27 |
28 | Jennifer Cheatom | SO-2 | Hilbert | 08:11.7 | 25:24.2 | 28 |
29 | amanda moore | JR-3 | Mercyhurst | 08:11.9 | 25:24.7 | 29 |
30 | Kristen McMurtree | SO-2 | D'Youville | 08:25.6 | 26:07.3 | 30 |
31 | Tara Jones | FR-1 | Hilbert | 08:34.6 | 26:35.3 | 31 |
32 | Samantha Bugenhagen | FR-1 | Hilbert | 08:51.9 | 27:28.7 | 32 |
33 | Katelyn Buck | SO-2 | D'Youville | 08:58.2 | 27:48.2 | 33 |
34 | Sarah Stando | FR-1 | D'Youville | 09:12.8 | 28:33.4 | 34 |
35 | Samantha Cohen | FR-1 | D'Youville | 09:18.4 | 28:50.8 | 35 |
36 | Melanie Petrone | SO-2 | D'Youville | 09:35.5 | 29:43.8 | 36 |
37 | Kelly Mergenhagen | SO-2 | Hilbert | 10:05.4 | 31:16.6 | 37 |
38 | Paige Goerke | SO-2 | Hilbert | 10:09.6 | 31:29.6 | 38 |
39 | Megan Prowse | SO-2 | D'Youville | 10:49.6 | 33:33.5 | 39 |