September 13, 2014
|

Women's 5k Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 St. Benedict 1:36:03 19:12 38 5 6 8 9 10 13 14
2 Luther Alumni 1:36:04 19:12 45 3 4 11 12 15 24 30
3 Luther 1:38:26 19:41 75 1 16 18 19 21 22 23
4 Iowa Central 1:43:06 20:37 121 7 20 27 32 35 38 42
5 NIAAC 1:43:50 20:46 131 2 26 33 34 36 44 45
6 Hamline 1:46:47 21:21 162 25 28 29 39 41 43  
7 North Park 1:49:33 21:54 171 17 31 37 40 46 47 48

Women's 5k Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:51.9
18:13.5
1
2
Palmeter, Hannah
 
NIAAC
5:58.7
18:34.6
2
3
Cerbin, Flannery
 
Luther Alumni
5:59.2
18:36.0
3
4
Spoon, Emma
 
Luther Alumni
6:00.3
18:39.5
4
5
SR-4
6:02.0
18:44.8
5
6
SR-4
6:07.7
19:02.4
6
7
Carr, Mary
 
Iowa Central
6:12.8
19:18.5
7
8
FR-1
6:13.8
19:21.5
8
9
SR-4
6:15.3
19:26.3
9
10
SO-2
6:16.2
19:28.8
10
11
Gibbons, Brenna
 
Luther Alumni
6:16.9
19:31.0
11
12
Horner, Kim
 
Luther Alumni
6:18.1
19:35.0
12
13
SO-2
6:20.1
19:40.9
13
14
FR-1
6:20.1
19:41.1
14
15
Pierson, Maggie
 
Luther Alumni
6:20.7
19:43.0
15
16
FR-1
6:20.8
19:43.3
16
17
JR-3
6:22.7
19:49.3
 
18
SO-2
6:25.5
19:57.9
17
19
JR-3
6:27.1
20:02.7
 
20
FR-1
6:27.4
20:03.8
 
21
SO-2
6:27.5
20:04.2
 
22
FR-1
6:27.6
20:04.4
18
23
SO-2
6:29.8
20:11.2
19
24
JR-3
6:30.2
20:12.5
 
25
Guerrero, Cierra
 
Iowa Central
6:30.4
20:13.0
20
26
JR-3
6:30.7
20:14.0
21
27
SO-2
6:31.0
20:15.1
 
28
SO-2
6:32.8
20:20.6
22
29
FR-1
6:33.8
20:23.6
23
30
Skildum, Heidi
 
Luther Alumni
6:34.1
20:24.6
24
31
SR-4
6:34.3
20:25.2
25
32
JR-3
6:34.7
20:26.4
 
33
JR-3
6:36.2
20:31.0
 
34
SO-2
6:36.9
20:33.2
 
35
SR-4
6:37.1
20:34.0
 
36
JR-3
6:37.7
20:35.7
 
37
Cowan, Alyssa
 
NIAAC
6:38.4
20:38.0
26
38
Roberts, Lauren
 
Iowa Central
6:38.8
20:39.2
27
39
FR-1
6:38.8
20:39.2
28
40
SR-4
6:39.8
20:42.1
 
41
SO-2
6:41.8
20:48.4
 
42
FR-1
6:44.0
20:55.4
29
43
SO-2
6:44.2
20:55.8
 
44
JR-3
6:44.4
20:56.5
 
45
FR-1
6:44.4
20:56.7
 
46
JR-3
6:45.5
21:00.0
 
47
SR-4
6:45.6
21:00.2
 
48
SO-2
6:46.0
21:01.5
 
49
SR-4
6:46.7
21:03.8
 
50
Matthys, Ashley
 
Luther Alumni
6:47.1
21:04.9
30
51
JR-3
6:47.1
21:05.0
 
52
FR-1
6:47.2
21:05.4
 
53
SR-4
6:48.3
21:08.8
 
54
Stokke, Lauren
 
Luther Alumni
6:49.0
21:11.0
 
55
SR-4
6:49.5
21:12.5
 
56
FR-1
6:49.6
21:12.9
 
57
FR-1
6:49.8
21:13.2
31
58
Schulz, Bekah
 
Luther Alumni
6:50.1
21:14.3
 
59
JR-3
6:50.4
21:15.1
 
60
Buddenberg, Lindsey
 
Iowa Central
6:53.0
21:23.2
32
61
FR-1
6:53.5
21:24.8
 
62
FR-1
6:53.5
21:24.9
 
63
Murray, Anna
 
Luther Alumni
6:53.7
21:25.5
 
64
Crozier, Lattie
 
NIAAC
6:54.9
21:29.3
33
65
Towarup, Kalama
 
NIAAC
6:55.7
21:31.7
34
66
Gutierrez, Angelica
 
Iowa Central
6:55.9
21:32.3
35
67
Hewett, Nicolle
 
NIAAC
6:57.6
21:37.5
36
68
FR-1
6:58.4
21:40.0
37
69
JR-3
6:58.6
21:40.7
 
70
SO-2
6:59.0
21:42.0
 
71
SR-4
6:59.4
21:43.2
 
72
FR-1
6:59.7
21:44.1
 
73
Powers, Nicole
 
Luther Alumni
7:02.8
21:53.7
 
74
JR-3
7:04.3
21:58.4
 
75
JR-3
7:05.3
22:01.6
 
76
Ludwig, Emma
 
Iowa Central
7:07.7
22:09.0
38
77
SO-2
7:07.7
22:09.0
 
78
FR-1
7:08.8
22:12.4
 
79
JR-3
7:08.9
22:12.6
 
80
SO-2
7:09.9
22:15.9
 
81
SR-4
7:11.1
22:19.6
 
82
Schiefelbein-Egan, Julia
 
Luther Alumni
7:11.2
22:19.8
 
83
FR-1
7:11.2
22:19.9
 
84
JR-3
7:11.3
22:20.3
39
85
Schiefelbein, Bethany
 
Luther Alumni
7:11.9
22:22.2
 
86
Schiefelbein, Andrea
 
Luther Alumni
7:12.1
22:22.8
 
87
SO-2
7:13.3
22:26.5
40
88
JR-3
7:13.5
22:27.1
41
89
FR-1
7:17.2
22:38.6
 
90
FR-1
7:18.1
22:41.4
 
91
SR-4
7:18.2
22:41.7
 
92
JR-3
7:18.5
22:42.4
 
93
SR-4
7:19.5
22:45.6
 
94
SO-2
7:20.6
22:49.1
 
95
Stokes, Jasmine
 
Iowa Central
7:21.4
22:51.6
42
96
SR-4
7:22.0
22:53.4
 
97
FR-1
7:22.2
22:54.0
 
98
JR-3
7:22.2
22:54.1
 
99
JR-3
7:22.8
22:55.8
 
100
Gould, Abbie
 
Luther Alumni
7:25.1
23:03.2
 
101
Maze, Lauren
 
Luther Alumni
7:25.7
23:05.1
 
102
SO-2
7:31.9
23:24.1
 
103
FR-1
7:31.9
23:24.2
 
104
FR-1
7:32.8
23:26.9
 
105
Finken, Ashley
 
Iowa Central
7:32.9
23:27.2
 
106
SO-2
7:33.4
23:28.9
 
107
Habhab, Amberly
 
Iowa Central
7:34.3
23:31.7
 
108
JR-3
7:34.6
23:32.6
43
109
FR-1
7:35.9
23:36.5
 
110
SO-2
7:38.9
23:46.1
 
111
FR-1
7:40.2
23:50.1
 
112
Glawe, Taylor
 
NIAAC
7:41.0
23:52.3
44
113
Stokka, Emmorie
 
NIAAC
7:44.2
24:02.5
45
114
Jaquis, Leta
 
NIAAC
7:45.3
24:05.8
 
115
FR-1
7:47.0
24:11.0
 
116
Wiggins, Tai
 
Iowa Central
7:48.5
24:15.8
 
117
SO-2
7:48.5
24:15.9
46
118
Simanski, Cally
 
Luther Alumni
7:51.9
24:26.4
 
119
FR-1
7:53.5
24:31.2
 
120
FR-1
7:53.7
24:32.1
 
121
SO-2
8:13.5
25:33.5
47
122
Daub, BrandiAnne
 
NIAAC
8:22.0
25:59.7
 
123
FR-1
8:47.3
27:18.4
48
124
SO-2
9:01.2
28:01.6
 


Men's 4 Mile Run Team Results (4 Mile )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Iowa Central 1:44:49 20:57 42 2 3 7 11 19 21 28
2 St. John's (Minn.) 1:45:55 21:11 67 4 14 15 16 18 23 24
3 Luther Alumni 1:45:54 21:10 72 1 5 10 26 30 37 40
4 Hamline 1:46:11 21:14 72 6 8 13 20 25 32 35
5 Luther 1:47:42 21:32 109 12 17 22 27 31 33 34
6 Concordia-St. Paul 1:52:25 22:29 156 9 29 36 39 43    
7 North Park 1:59:39 23:55 210 38 41 42 44 45 46 47

Men's 4 Mile Run Individual Results (4 Mile )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Bauer, Austin
 
Luther Alumni
5:06.3
20:25.2
1
2
Eigenbeger, Dylan
 
Iowa Central
5:09.9
20:39.6
2
3
Whalen, Blake
 
Iowa Central
5:11.0
20:43.9
3
4
JR-3
5:11.3
20:45.2
4
5
Burmahl, Drew
 
Luther Alumni
5:11.8
20:47.2
5
6
JR-3
5:12.4
20:49.3
6
7
Hosting, Kyle
 
Iowa Central
5:14.3
20:57.0
7
8
SR-4
5:14.8
20:59.2
8
9
JR-3
5:15.0
20:59.8
9
10
Johnson, Erik
 
Luther Alumni
5:16.1
21:04.1
10
11
Bump, Free
 
Iowa Central
5:16.1
21:04.1
11
12
JR-3
5:17.5
21:09.7
12
13
SR-4
5:17.6
21:10.2
13
14
JR-3
5:17.7
21:10.6
14
15
JR-3
5:19.5
21:17.7
15
16
JR-3
5:19.9
21:19.5
16
17
JR-3
5:20.3
21:20.9
17
18
JR-3
5:20.8
21:23.1
18
19
Wieland, Tyson
 
Iowa Central
5:21.3
21:25.1
19
20
SO-2
5:21.9
21:27.4
20
21
Rahmeto, Feysel
 
Iowa Central
5:22.4
21:29.5
21
22
Stoick, Michael
 
Unattached
5:22.8
21:31.0
 
23
SO-2
5:23.3
21:33.0
22
24
SO-2
5:24.9
21:39.3
23
25
FR-1
5:24.9
21:39.5
24
26
SO-2
5:25.0
21:39.8
 
27
FR-1
5:26.4
21:45.4
25
28
Tegals, Austin
 
Luther Alumni
5:26.5
21:45.8
26
29
SR-4
5:26.6
21:46.4
27
30
Castro, Kenny
 
Iowa Central
5:27.0
21:47.8
28
31
SR-4
5:27.1
21:48.4
 
32
SR-4
5:27.6
21:50.4
29
33
Papke-Larson, Andrew
 
Luther Alumni
5:28.0
21:52.0
30
34
JR-3
5:28.3
21:53.0
31
35
FR-1
5:28.3
21:53.1
 
36
Baele, Cody
 
Iowa Central
5:29.3
21:56.9
 
37
Larsen, Noah
 
Iowa Central
5:29.4
21:57.6
 
38
FR-1
5:29.5
21:57.7
32
39
Versen, Willie
 
Unattached
5:29.5
21:57.9
 
40
SO-2
5:29.8
21:59.2
33
41
FR-1
5:29.9
21:59.6
34
42
SO-2
5:30.3
22:01.2
 
43
JR-3
5:30.5
22:02.0
35
44
JR-3
5:31.1
22:04.4
 
45
SR-4
5:32.0
22:08.0
 
46
JR-3
5:32.5
22:09.8
 
47
Glenn, Ethan
 
Iowa Central
5:32.5
22:10.0
 
48
SR-4
5:32.7
22:10.5
 
49
SO-2
5:33.3
22:13.2
 
50
Albertson, Ethan
 
Unattached
5:33.7
22:14.6
 
51
JR-3
5:33.7
22:14.6
 
52
Cox, Marquis
 
Iowa Central
5:33.9
22:15.6
 
53
JR-3
5:34.0
22:16.0
 
54
FR-1
5:34.4
22:17.5
 
55
FR-1
5:34.9
22:19.6
 
56
JR-3
5:35.1
22:20.1
36
57
SO-2
5:35.3
22:21.0
 
58
JR-3
5:35.5
22:21.7
 
59
FR-1
5:35.9
22:23.5
 
60
SR-4
5:36.0
22:24.0
 
61
Frye, Adam
 
Luther Alumni
5:36.3
22:25.1
37
62
SO-2
5:36.5
22:25.7
 
63
FR-1
5:37.8
22:31.2
 
64
SO-2
5:39.2
22:36.6
 
65
Molinares, Jafet
 
Iowa Central
5:39.6
22:38.2
 
66
FR-1
5:40.1
22:40.4
 
67
JR-3
5:41.3
22:44.9
 
68
SO-2
5:41.4
22:45.3
38
69
FR-1
5:41.8
22:46.9
 
70
SO-2
5:43.6
22:54.2
 
71
FR-1
5:44.0
22:56.0
 
72
FR-1
5:44.2
22:56.5
 
73
SO-2
5:44.5
22:57.7
 
74
Kuhlman, Mike
 
Unattached
5:44.6
22:58.2
 
75
Meiners, Nathan
 
Iowa Central
5:45.2
23:00.8
 
76
SR-4
5:45.4
23:01.6
 
77
FR-1
5:46.0
23:03.9
 
78
SR-4
5:46.3
23:05.0
 
79
FR-1
5:46.3
23:05.0
 
80
FR-1
5:46.3
23:05.2
 
81
SO-2
5:46.5
23:06.0
 
82
FR-1
5:46.9
23:07.6
39
83
SR-4
5:47.1
23:08.2
 
84
JR-3
5:47.5
23:09.7
 
85
SO-2
5:48.9
23:15.4
 
86
JR-3
5:49.2
23:16.8
 
87
SO-2
5:49.4
23:17.4
 
88
JR-3
5:49.6
23:18.3
 
89
SO-2
5:49.6
23:18.4
 
90
JR-3
5:50.1
23:20.1
 
91
SR-4
5:50.1
23:20.4
 
92
JR-3
5:50.5
23:21.8
 
93
FR-1
5:51.3
23:25.0
 
94
SR-4
5:51.8
23:27.0
 
95
FR-1
5:51.9
23:27.3
 
96
FR-1
5:52.8
23:30.9
 
97
Stevenson, Tyler
 
Luther Alumni
5:53.7
23:34.7
40
98
SO-2
5:53.7
23:34.7
 
99
FR-1
5:54.5
23:38.0
 
100
JR-3
5:54.6
23:38.1
41
101
JR-3
5:55.5
23:42.0
 
102
FR-1
5:56.0
23:43.7
 
103
McLean, James
 
Unattached
5:56.3
23:44.9
 
104
FR-1
5:57.7
23:50.6
42
105
JR-3
5:57.8
23:51.0
 
106
JR-3
5:58.4
23:53.6
 
107
Murray, Jack
 
Iowa Central
5:59.1
23:56.1
 
108
FR-1
5:59.3
23:57.2
 
109
FR-1
5:59.7
23:58.8
 
110
SR-4
6:01.9
24:07.5
43
111
Weckwerth, Andrew
 
Luther Alumni
6:03.7
24:14.8
 
112
FR-1
6:04.4
24:17.3
 
113
FR-1
6:05.8
24:23.1
 
114
Otting, Stew
 
Unattached
6:08.0
24:31.7
 
115
Rubins, Matt
 
Luther Alumni
6:08.8
24:35.2
 
116
FR-1
6:09.0
24:35.7
 
117
FR-1
6:09.6
24:38.2
44
118
FR-1
6:10.2
24:40.6
 
119
FR-1
6:10.2
24:40.6
 
120
Wattenbarger, Tobyn
 
Iowa Central
6:10.3
24:41.0
 
121
Stephas, Noah
 
Iowa Central
6:11.6
24:46.4
 
122
SO-2
6:11.9
24:47.5
45
123
FR-1
6:16.5
25:05.9
 
124
FR-1
6:16.8
25:07.0
46
125
JR-3
6:18.5
25:13.9
 
126
SO-2
6:19.0
25:16.0
 
127
SO-2
6:20.5
25:21.9
 
128
JR-3
6:21.4
25:25.3
 
129
McMurray, Adam
 
Iowa Central
6:24.4
25:37.5
 
130
JR-3
6:26.4
25:45.6
47
131
Hamilton, Doug
 
Unattached
6:27.2
25:48.6
 
132
SR-4
6:27.3
25:49.2
 
133
FR-1
6:28.1
25:52.1
 
134
Tackmann, Vaughn
 
Unattached
6:28.1
25:52.4
 
135
Ndabishuriya, Simon
 
Iowa Central
6:29.1
25:56.1
 
136
FR-1
6:34.3
26:17.2
 
137
SO-2
6:41.1
26:44.1
 
138
SO-2
6:45.1
27:00.4
 
139
FR-1
6:47.8
27:11.2