September 18, 2015
|
Buford Meredith Cross Country Course Blacksburg, VA 24061
HOST: Virginia Tech   DIRECTOR: Ben Thomas   TIMING: Laurence Loesel   REFEREE: Kent Harris  

Mixed 4k Run CC Individual Results (4k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Kvartunas, Paige
SR
VT Alumni
5:51.2
14:33.0
 
1
Dowd, Kevin
SR
VT Alumni
5:28.5
13:36.5
 
2
Degfae, Leoule
SR
VT Alumni
5:32.6
13:46.7
 
2
Krein, Hilary
?
VT Alumni
6:04.0
15:05.0
 
3
Welch, Brian
SR
VT Alumni
6:07.6
15:13.7
 
3
Nuckols, Madalyn
SR
VT Alumni
6:13.9
15:29.4
 
4
Atkiss, Dave
?
VT Alumni
6:33.6
16:18.5
 
4
Dobbs, Courtney
?
VT Alumni
6:42.5
16:40.4
 
5
Watt, Alex
?
VT Alumni
6:50.8
17:01.3
 
5
Degfae, Tihut
SR
VT Alumni
7:09.1
17:46.6
 
6
Riedel, Janice (Osswald)
SR
VT Alumni
8:24.1
20:53.2
 
6
Dally, Martin
SR
VT Alumni
7:42.1
19:08.6
 
7
Steel, Linda (King)
SR
VT Alumni
8:24.2
20:53.3
 
7
Law, Doug
SR
VT Alumni
8:24.1
20:53.1
 
8
Coddington, Ken
SR
VT Alumni
8:24.3
20:53.7
 
8
Coddington, Alice (Gaines)
SR
VT Alumni
8:24.3
20:53.6
 
9
Pinard, Steve
SR
VT Alumni
8:24.4
20:53.9
 


Women 6k Run CC Team Results (6k )
Top↑

Division 11

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Florida State 1:47:49 21:33 24 1 2 4 6 11 14 20
2 Ohio U. 1:50:06 22:01 49 3 7 10 13 16 18 19
3 Virginia Tech 1:52:06 22:25 73 8 9 12 17 27 44  
4 Kent State 1:55:11 23:02 110 5 22 24 29 30 32 34
5 Akron 1:56:35 23:19 142 15 25 26 31 45 48 49
6 Cincinnati 1:57:44 23:32 157 21 28 35 36 37 38 46
7 East Tenn. St. 2:01:34 24:18 208 23 39 40 51 55 60  
8 Radford 2:02:16 24:27 228 33 42 47 52 54 57  
9 Va. Military Institute 2:06:02 25:12 260 43 50 53 56 58 61  
10 Longwood 2:22:09 28:25 289 41 59 62 63 64    

Division 12

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Lynchburg 2:10:08 26:01 15 1 2 3 4 5 6  

Division 2

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Indiana (Pa.) 2:02:14 24:26 23 1 4 5 6 7 8 9
2 King 2:10:06 26:01 38 2 3 10 11 12 13  

Women 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:38.3
21:01.5
1
2
SO-2
5:42.0
21:15.4
2
3
JR-3
5:44.0
21:22.6
3
4
FR-1
5:44.6
21:24.8
4
5
SR-4
5:51.5
21:50.5
5
6
SR-4
5:53.3
21:57.4
6
7
SO-2
5:53.6
21:58.5
7
8
Green, Hannah
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:54.2
22:00.6
 
9
Kennedy, Katie
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:54.2
22:00.9
 
10
Berman, Lauren
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:54.3
22:01.0
 
11
SO-2
5:54.3
22:01.1
8
12
JR-3
5:54.4
22:01.3
9
13
Fleming, Jennifer
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:54.6
22:02.2
 
14
Hirko, Katie
SR
Unattached
5:54.7
22:02.5
 
15
SR-4
5:55.3
22:04.8
10
16
Swaak, Amanda
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:55.5
22:05.7
 
17
FR-1
5:56.8
22:10.5
11
18
JR-3
5:58.1
22:15.2
12
19
JR-3
5:58.1
22:15.3
13
20
JR-3
5:58.3
22:15.8
14
21
SR-4
5:58.5
22:16.5
15
22
FR-1
6:00.8
22:25.4
16
23
SR-4
6:01.1
22:26.3
17
24
SR-4
6:01.8
22:29.2
18
25
SO-2
6:02.4
22:31.2
19
26
SR-4
6:02.8
22:32.8
 
27
Beatty, Emily
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
6:03.6
22:35.7
 
28
FR-1
6:07.7
22:51.0
20
29
JR-3
6:11.1
23:03.5
21
30
Sullivan, Laura
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
6:11.4
23:05.0
 
31
FR-1
6:12.5
23:08.8
 
32
JR-3
6:12.7
23:09.5
22
33
Everly, Jillian
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
6:13.2
23:11.6
 
34
JR-3
6:14.1
23:15.0
23
35
JR-3
6:14.3
23:15.6
 
36
FR-1
6:14.5
23:16.4
24
37
SR-4
6:14.8
23:17.4
1
38
JR-3
6:15.4
23:19.6
25
39
SO-2
6:15.6
23:20.4
26
40
FR-1
6:16.1
23:22.2
 
41
JR-3
6:16.2
23:22.8
27
42
FR-1
6:16.8
23:24.9
28
43
SO-2
6:17.0
23:25.8
29
44
Shupe, Alyssa
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
6:17.7
23:28.4
 
45
JR-3
6:18.1
23:29.7
30
46
JR-3
6:18.2
23:30.3
31
47
SO-2
6:18.4
23:31.1
 
48
FR-1
6:19.7
23:35.9
2
49
SO-2
6:20.8
23:39.9
32
50
JR-3
6:21.0
23:40.5
33
51
JR-3
6:21.2
23:41.2
34
52
FR-1
6:21.4
23:42.0
35
53
SO-2
6:22.5
23:46.3
36
54
SR-4
6:22.8
23:47.5
 
55
FR-1
6:22.9
23:47.8
37
56
SO-2
6:23.3
23:49.3
38
57
Grumbine, Anne
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
6:23.4
23:49.7
 
58
SO-2
6:23.6
23:50.1
3
59
SO-2
6:24.1
23:52.1
39
60
SO-2
6:24.4
23:53.2
40
61
JR-3
6:24.7
23:54.3
 
62
JR-3
6:25.2
23:56.2
41
63
FR-1
6:25.7
23:58.1
 
64
SR-4
6:25.8
23:58.4
 
65
JR-3
6:26.5
24:01.0
42
66
SO-2
6:26.8
24:02.3
43
67
JR-3
6:28.0
24:06.7
44
68
FR-1
6:28.5
24:08.6
45
69
FR-1
6:28.6
24:09.0
46
70
FR-1
6:28.8
24:09.8
47
71
FR-1
6:30.2
24:15.0
 
72
JR-3
6:30.8
24:17.0
48
73
Pocratsky, Rachel
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
6:31.1
24:18.4
 
74
FR-1
6:31.8
24:20.7
49
75
SO-2
6:32.7
24:24.1
 
76
Quinn, Shannon
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
6:32.9
24:24.9
 
77
SO-2
6:33.1
24:25.8
50
78
SR-4
6:33.2
24:26.2
4
79
FR-1
6:35.2
24:33.4
 
80
SO-2
6:35.6
24:35.2
51
81
JR-3
6:35.8
24:35.8
5
82
FR-1
6:36.3
24:37.7
 
83
SO-2
6:37.4
24:41.8
52
84
SO-2
6:40.7
24:54.0
 
85
SO-2
6:40.7
24:54.0
6
86
JR-3
6:41.2
24:55.8
53
87
SO-2
6:42.7
25:01.4
7
88
FR-1
6:43.2
25:03.5
1
89
SO-2
6:44.8
25:09.4
8
90
JR-3
6:49.6
25:27.4
9
91
FR-1
6:50.4
25:30.3
2
92
Kullman, Katie
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
6:51.1
25:33.0
 
93
SR-4
6:51.2
25:33.1
 
94
SO-2
6:52.5
25:38.2
 
95
FR-1
6:53.0
25:40.0
 
96
FR-1
6:54.0
25:43.8
54
97
FR-1
6:54.4
25:45.1
 
98
Brennan, Allison
?
UNA-Radford
6:54.7
25:46.3
 
99
JR-3
6:56.5
25:52.9
3
100
SR-4
6:58.1
25:58.9
55
101
SO-2
6:58.8
26:01.6
56
102
FR-1
7:02.0
26:13.5
 
103
SR-4
7:03.9
26:20.7
4
104
FR-1
7:06.6
26:30.7
 
105
JR-3
7:07.6
26:34.3
57
106
SO-2
7:08.3
26:36.9
58
107
SO-2
7:09.8
26:42.5
59
108
SO-2
7:13.1
26:55.0
60
109
SO-2
7:17.0
27:09.5
10
110
FR-1
7:17.6
27:11.7
11
111
FR-1
7:19.9
27:20.3
61
112
SR-4
7:20.2
27:21.4
5
113
FR-1
7:35.8
28:19.4
12
114
SO-2
7:45.9
28:57.3
13
115
JR-3
7:48.2
29:05.8
6
116
FR-1
7:54.4
29:28.9
62
117
JR-3
7:56.9
29:38.1
63
118
FR-1
8:41.4
32:24.0
64


Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

Division 11

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Akron 2:05:14 25:02 42 3 8 9 10 12 17 47
2 Florida State 2:05:21 25:04 43 1 2 4 16 20 30  
3 Virginia Tech 2:06:57 25:23 96 13 14 18 25 26 29 33
4 Cincinnati 2:07:45 25:33 121 7 21 24 34 35 39 42
5 Va. Military Institute 2:08:01 25:36 125 5 23 28 32 37 49 55
6 Ohio U. 2:08:24 25:40 126 11 15 22 27 51 54 57
7 East Tenn. St. 2:08:26 25:41 132 6 19 31 36 40 43 44
8 Kent State 2:12:15 26:27 223 38 41 46 48 50 52 53
9 Longwood 2:22:12 28:26 278 45 56 58 59 60 61  

Division 12

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Lynchburg 2:13:41 26:44 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7

Division 2

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Indiana (Pa.) 2:09:13 25:50 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 8
2 King 2:16:38 27:19 49 7 9 10 11 12 13  

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
4:59.8
24:50.6
1
2
JR-3
5:00.0
24:51.4
2
3
SR-4
5:00.2
24:52.6
3
4
SR-4
5:00.4
24:53.6
4
5
JR-3
5:01.7
24:59.9
5
6
JR-3
5:01.9
25:00.8
6
7
SO-2
5:02.0
25:01.6
7
8
FR-1
5:02.2
25:02.3
8
9
Knapp, Andy
SR
Unattached
5:02.6
25:04.3
 
10
JR-3
5:02.8
25:05.3
9
11
SR-4
5:03.1
25:06.6
10
12
JR-3
5:03.2
25:07.3
11
13
SO-2
5:03.3
25:08.0
12
14
JR-3
5:03.8
25:10.5
13
15
Zarate, Diego
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:03.9
25:10.6
 
16
SR-4
5:03.9
25:10.7
14
17
Kern, Gaige
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:03.9
25:10.7
 
18
Seufer, Peter
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:03.9
25:10.9
 
19
Gourley, Neil
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:04.0
25:11.2
 
20
SR
5:04.3
25:12.9
 
21
SR
5:04.4
25:13.2
 
22
SR
5:04.5
25:13.7
 
23
Rau, Daniel
?
Unattached
5:04.7
25:15.0
 
24
SR-4
5:04.8
25:15.3
15
25
SO-2
5:05.1
25:17.0
16
26
SR-4
5:05.9
25:20.9
17
27
Musselman, Brent
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:06.4
25:23.4
 
28
SR-4
5:07.3
25:27.7
18
29
SO-2
5:07.3
25:27.9
19
30
JR-3
5:07.5
25:28.7
20
31
SO-2
5:07.5
25:28.9
21
32
SR-4
5:07.6
25:29.4
1
33
SO-2
5:07.7
25:29.7
22
34
SR-4
5:08.0
25:31.1
23
35
SO-2
5:08.0
25:31.4
24
36
SO-2
5:08.5
25:33.7
25
37
SO-2
5:08.8
25:35.0
26
38
SR-4
5:09.3
25:37.9
27
39
SR-4
5:09.5
25:38.7
28
40
SO-2
5:09.8
25:40.2
29
41
FR-1
5:09.9
25:40.6
30
42
SR-4
5:10.1
25:41.6
2
43
SO-2
5:10.7
25:44.8
3
44
FR-1
5:10.8
25:44.9
31
45
JR-3
5:11.7
25:49.5
32
46
SR-4
5:12.1
25:51.7
33
47
SO-2
5:12.2
25:52.0
34
48
SR-4
5:12.2
25:52.1
35
49
JR-3
5:12.7
25:54.6
4
50
Eisenhauer, David
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:12.8
25:54.9
 
51
Kieffer, Baron
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:13.8
26:00.1
 
52
SR-4
5:14.2
26:01.8
36
53
Eason, Andrew
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:14.2
26:02.0
 
54
FR-1
5:14.4
26:03.0
37
55
JR-3
5:15.0
26:06.2
38
56
JR-3
5:15.8
26:09.8
39
57
SR-4
5:15.9
26:10.4
1
58
SO-2
5:16.0
26:10.9
40
59
Hahn, Collin
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:16.0
26:11.0
 
60
Warriner, Matthew
JR
Unattached
5:16.1
26:11.6
 
61
FR-1
5:16.4
26:12.9
41
62
JR-3
5:17.0
26:16.0
2
63
SR-4
5:17.6
26:18.8
42
64
SO-2
5:17.8
26:20.1
43
65
SO-2
5:18.0
26:21.1
44
66
SR-4
5:18.2
26:21.8
45
67
FR-1
5:18.5
26:23.6
5
68
FR-1
5:18.8
26:24.9
46
69
Goldman, Andrew
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:19.0
26:26.1
 
70
FR-1
5:19.3
26:27.2
47
71
Chaney, Jordan
?
Unattached
5:19.7
26:29.3
 
72
Cianfarini, Kevin
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:19.8
26:29.8
 
73
JR-3
5:19.8
26:29.8
6
74
Reed, Nick
?
Unattached
5:20.2
26:31.8
 
75
JR-3
5:20.7
26:34.3
7
76
SR-4
5:20.8
26:34.7
 
77
SR-4
5:20.9
26:35.5
8
78
SO-2
5:21.1
26:36.3
9
79
Joyner, Matt
?
Unattached
5:21.2
26:36.7
 
80
FR-1
5:21.6
26:38.6
 
81
SO-2
5:22.2
26:41.9
48
82
JR-3
5:22.5
26:43.4
3
83
FR-1
5:23.1
26:46.3
49
84
SO-2
5:23.7
26:49.5
50
85
FR-1
5:24.8
26:54.6
51
86
FR-1
5:25.0
26:55.7
52
87
JR-3
5:25.5
26:58.1
53
88
FR-1
5:26.1
27:01.0
 
89
SO-2
5:26.8
27:04.8
10
90
FR-1
5:26.9
27:04.9
 
91
SR-4
5:27.2
27:06.6
 
92
FR-1
5:27.4
27:07.7
54
93
JR-3
5:27.7
27:09.1
55
94
Horne, Nick
FR
Unattached
5:27.7
27:09.3
 
95
FR-1
5:27.8
27:09.6
4
96
SO-2
5:29.5
27:18.2
 
97
SO-2
5:29.9
27:19.9
 
98
JR-3
5:30.4
27:22.5
5
99
Maguire, Alex
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:31.6
27:28.5
 
100
Ellis, Ridge
?
UNA-Radford
5:32.3
27:31.8
 
101
McCoy, Jacob
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:33.0
27:35.4
 
102
SR-4
5:33.0
27:35.6
 
103
JR-3
5:33.8
27:39.4
56
104
SO-2
5:35.1
27:45.7
57
105
SO-2
5:35.3
27:47.0
58
106
FR-1
5:35.9
27:49.7
6
107
Short, Christopher
?
UNA-Virginia Tech
5:36.4
27:52.4
 
108
Burgreen, Nathan
?
UNA-Radford
5:36.6
27:53.5
 
109
FR-1
5:36.9
27:54.8
11
110
Kidanu, Ashenafi
?
UNA-Radford
5:37.0
27:55.1
 
111
FR-1
5:37.5
27:57.8
 
112
SO-2
5:38.5
28:03.0
 
113
FR-1
5:39.0
28:05.2
 
114
FR-1
5:39.4
28:07.5
 
115
Small, Ryan
?
UNA-Radford
5:40.1
28:10.7
 
116
SR-4
5:40.9
28:14.9
 
117
JR-3
5:41.4
28:17.1
 
118
SO-2
5:43.8
28:29.0
12
119
FR-1
5:44.0
28:30.3
 
120
FR-1
5:47.8
28:49.1
 
121
FR-1
5:47.9
28:49.5
 
122
JR-3
5:49.5
28:57.3
7
123
FR-1
5:50.3
29:01.3
 
124
SR-4
5:50.3
29:01.4
 
125
FR-1
5:50.7
29:03.3
 
126
JR-3
5:52.5
29:12.4
 
127
JR-3
5:56.8
29:34.0
59
128
Tully, Sean
?
UNA-Radford
5:58.7
29:43.5
 
129
SO-2
5:58.9
29:44.2
 
130
SO-2
5:58.9
29:44.4
 
131
JR-3
5:59.2
29:45.8
 
132
JR-3
6:00.4
29:51.9
 
133
Clark, Jonah
?
UNA-Radford
6:01.8
29:58.9
 
134
SO-2
6:02.5
30:01.9
 
135
Laki, Lemi
SR
Unattached
6:09.3
30:35.8
 
136
FR-1
6:09.3
30:36.0
13
137
FR-1
6:12.2
30:50.2
60
138
Luiggi, Matthew
?
UNA-Radford
6:14.9
31:04.1
 
139
FR-1
6:30.5
32:21.4
61
140
FR-1
6:33.4
32:35.6