October 10, 2015
|
Sand Plum Hays, KS 67601
HOST: Fort Hays State   DIRECTOR: Jason McCullough   TIMING: Dennis Weber   REFEREE: Jim Krob  

Men's Gold Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Adams State 2:04:15 24:51 70 4 6 14 19 27 46 62
2 Western State 2:04:55 24:59 74 7 8 13 22 24 31 40
3 Oklahoma City 2:05:53 25:10 125 5 11 17 36 56 67 81
4 Pittsburg St. 2:06:59 25:23 141 15 20 30 35 41 52 91
5 East Central 2:07:41 25:32 170 9 12 26 55 68 77 86
6 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:08:19 25:39 193 18 25 39 51 60 66 98
7 Metro State 2:08:34 25:42 197 28 34 43 45 47 70 76
8 Fort Hays St. 2:08:03 25:36 208 3 44 49 54 58 61 63
9 CSU-Pueblo 2:08:27 25:41 216 2 10 29 74 101 121 124
10 Oklahoma Christian 2:08:58 25:47 217 33 37 42 48 57 59 80
11 New Mexico Highlands 2:08:52 25:46 226 1 16 21 72 116    
12 Allen County CC 2:11:10 26:14 291 23 38 69 78 83 84 85
13 Newman 2:13:22 26:40 379 53 64 65 94 103 108 111
14 Fort Lewis 2:13:37 26:43 381 50 71 73 92 95 97 107
15 Colo. Christian 2:18:12 27:38 458 32 88 93 120 125 127 128
16 West Texas A&M 2:16:02 27:12 459 75 82 87 102 113    
17 Emporia St. 2:16:19 27:15 476 79 90 96 105 106 114 115
18 Colorado College 2:18:32 27:42 532 89 104 110 112 117 119 122
19 Nebraska-Kearney 2:20:34 28:06 549 99 100 109 118 123 126  

Men's Gold Individual Results (8k )
Top↑
START TIME: 06:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Kirui, Collins
 
New Mexico Highlands
4:45.8
23:40.7
1
2
SO-2
4:50.6
24:04.6
2
3
SR-4
4:51.1
24:07.3
3
4
SR-4
4:52.0
24:11.7
4
5
Bahreini, Arya
 
Oklahoma City
4:52.3
24:13.2
5
6
FR-1
4:55.9
24:31.1
6
7
JR-3
4:56.8
24:35.6
7
8
Adams, Kale
FR
Unattached
4:58.9
24:46.0
 
9
JR-3
4:59.6
24:49.2
8
10
SR-4
4:59.7
24:49.9
9
11
FR-1
5:00.1
24:52.0
10
12
Wahpepah-Harris, Mackenzie
 
Oklahoma City
5:00.4
24:53.4
11
13
SR-4
5:00.8
24:55.3
12
14
JR-3
5:01.2
24:57.3
13
15
SO-2
5:01.9
25:00.8
14
16
SR-4
5:02.1
25:01.9
15
17
Kipkogei, Kennedy
 
New Mexico Highlands
5:02.5
25:04.0
16
18
Mountford, David
 
Oklahoma City
5:02.7
25:04.7
17
19
SR-4
5:02.7
25:05.0
18
20
Harter, Joe
 
UNA-Wichita State
5:03.1
25:06.8
 
21
JR-3
5:03.8
25:10.5
19
22
JR-3
5:04.0
25:11.3
20
23
Cortes, Omar
 
New Mexico Highlands
5:04.6
25:14.0
21
24
FR-1
5:04.6
25:14.3
22
25
SO-2
5:04.9
25:15.9
23
26
SO-2
5:05.6
25:19.0
24
27
SO-2
5:05.8
25:20.3
25
28
JR-3
5:05.9
25:20.8
26
29
SO-2
5:06.0
25:21.3
27
30
SR-4
5:06.8
25:25.3
28
31
Vaughan, Ben
 
5:07.1
25:26.8
29
32
Joseph, Joshua
SR
Unattached
5:07.3
25:27.5
 
33
SR-4
5:07.4
25:28.2
30
34
Hill, Bryan
 
UNA-Nebraska-Kearney
5:07.8
25:29.9
 
35
SO-2
5:08.1
25:31.6
31
36
Verbal, Evan
 
Colo. Christian
5:08.1
25:31.8
32
37
Ramirez, Lucio
JR
Unattached
5:08.3
25:32.5
 
38
Broaddrick, Kyle
 
Oklahoma Christian
5:08.7
25:34.4
33
39
JR-3
5:08.8
25:35.0
34
40
JR-3
5:09.0
25:36.1
35
41
Vercoe-Curtis, Michael
 
Oklahoma City
5:09.2
25:36.9
36
42
Keirns, Bryant
 
Oklahoma Christian
5:09.3
25:37.7
37
43
Banuelos, Ricardo
 
5:09.5
25:38.5
38
44
SO-2
5:09.6
25:39.3
39
45
FR-1
5:09.8
25:40.0
40
46
Kretzmann, Hosava
FR
Unattached
5:10.0
25:41.1
 
47
JR-3
5:10.1
25:41.7
41
48
Zuercher, Timothy
 
Oklahoma Christian
5:10.2
25:41.9
42
49
JR-3
5:10.6
25:44.3
43
50
JR-3
5:10.8
25:45.1
44
51
Flay, Typharaeus
 
Unattached
5:10.8
25:45.2
 
52
JR-3
5:11.5
25:48.5
 
53
JR-3
5:12.3
25:52.4
45
54
JR-3
5:12.8
25:54.8
46
55
FR-1
5:13.2
25:56.8
 
56
SR-4
5:13.3
25:57.4
47
57
Diaz, Roberto
 
Oklahoma Christian
5:13.3
25:57.7
48
58
SR-4
5:13.5
25:58.5
49
59
SR-4
5:13.7
25:59.3
 
60
SR-4
5:14.0
26:00.8
50
61
SR-4
5:14.3
26:02.6
51
62
JR-3
5:14.4
26:03.0
52
63
SO-2
5:14.6
26:03.8
53
64
SR-4
5:14.6
26:04.2
54
65
FR-1
5:14.7
26:04.6
55
66
Blum, Reno
 
Oklahoma City
5:14.9
26:05.6
56
67
Kaelin, Brennym
 
Oklahoma Christian
5:15.1
26:06.3
57
68
JR-3
5:15.5
26:08.4
58
69
Connor, Daniel
 
UNA-Nebraska-Kearney
5:16.0
26:10.7
 
70
Gillock, Sisay
 
Oklahoma Christian
5:16.3
26:12.3
59
71
JR-3
5:16.4
26:12.7
60
72
JR-3
5:16.5
26:13.3
61
73
Lesansee, Ryan
 
Unattached
5:16.5
26:13.5
 
74
FR-1
5:16.9
26:15.4
62
75
FR-1
5:17.2
26:17.0
63
76
Wallace, Jacob
 
5:17.2
26:17.1
64
77
SR-4
5:17.6
26:19.0
65
78
JR-3
5:18.2
26:22.0
66
79
SR-4
5:19.1
26:26.3
 
80
Falcon, Jonathon
 
Oklahoma City
5:19.8
26:29.6
67
81
JR-3
5:20.0
26:30.9
68
82
SO-2
5:20.4
26:32.6
69
83
SO-2
5:20.5
26:33.5
70
84
JR-3
5:20.6
26:34.0
 
85
JR-3
5:20.8
26:35.0
71
86
Carbajal, Stephen
 
New Mexico Highlands
5:21.7
26:39.4
72
87
FR-1
5:21.8
26:39.9
73
88
FR-1
5:21.9
26:40.4
74
89
Splawn, Reid
 
West Texas A&M
5:22.0
26:40.9
75
90
JR-3
5:22.2
26:41.7
 
91
Hood, Louis
 
5:22.2
26:41.9
76
92
JR-3
5:22.5
26:43.2
77
93
SO-2
5:22.9
26:45.4
 
94
SO-2
5:23.0
26:45.9
78
95
FR-1
5:23.2
26:46.7
 
96
JR-3
5:23.8
26:49.7
 
97
SO-2
5:24.1
26:51.2
79
98
FR-1
5:24.4
26:52.6
 
99
Durrill, Evan
 
Oklahoma Christian
5:24.4
26:52.7
80
100
Meza, Erick
 
Oklahoma City
5:24.7
26:54.2
81
101
Wieck, Derek
 
West Texas A&M
5:24.9
26:55.0
82
102
FR-1
5:25.4
26:57.6
83
103
Speer, Austin
FR
Unattached
5:25.6
26:58.6
 
104
SO-2
5:25.7
26:59.1
84
105
FR-1
5:26.0
27:00.6
85
106
Lobley, Emory
 
Oklahoma Christian
5:26.1
27:01.3
 
107
Figueroa, Noel
 
5:26.2
27:01.6
86
108
Suchors, Jacob
 
West Texas A&M
5:26.3
27:02.3
87
109
Tonda, Jacob
 
Colo. Christian
5:26.4
27:02.7
88
110
JR-3
5:26.8
27:04.6
89
111
SR-4
5:27.2
27:06.4
90
112
SO-2
5:27.3
27:07.2
91
113
JR-3
5:27.5
27:07.9
92
114
Hoskinson, Lane
 
Unattached
5:28.1
27:11.3
 
115
Bruns, Luke
 
Colo. Christian
5:28.2
27:11.5
93
116
SO-2
5:28.2
27:11.6
94
117
SO-2
5:28.6
27:13.6
95
118
Raggio, Andrew
SR
Unattached
5:28.9
27:15.0
 
119
JR-3
5:28.9
27:15.1
96
120
SO-2
5:29.3
27:16.8
97
121
SO-2
5:29.6
27:18.3
98
122
Chol, Machol
 
Nebraska-Kearney
5:30.1
27:21.0
99
123
Jones, Will
 
Nebraska-Kearney
5:30.6
27:23.7
100
124
FR-1
5:30.7
27:23.9
101
125
Ebert, Christopher
 
Oklahoma City
5:30.8
27:24.7
 
126
FR-1
5:31.2
27:26.5
 
127
SR-4
5:31.2
27:26.6
 
128
Mendez, Miguel
 
West Texas A&M
5:31.5
27:28.2
102
129
SO-2
5:32.0
27:30.6
103
130
SR-4
5:32.1
27:31.0
104
131
FR-1
5:32.4
27:32.4
105
132
GOLL, DANIEL
SO
Unattached
5:32.6
27:33.5
 
133
SR-4
5:32.7
27:33.9
106
134
FR-1
5:33.1
27:36.0
107
135
SO-2
5:33.2
27:36.5
 
136
SO-2
5:33.4
27:37.2
108
137
James, Tayler
 
Nebraska-Kearney
5:33.5
27:37.9
109
138
Carter, Collin
FR
Unattached
5:33.5
27:38.0
 
139
FR-1
5:33.7
27:38.8
110
140
FR-1
5:34.2
27:41.3
111
141
Burkey, Shane
 
UNA-Nebraska-Kearney
5:34.4
27:42.2
 
142
Thompson, Blake
 
Oklahoma Christian
5:34.6
27:43.5
 
143
FR-1
5:35.5
27:47.9
 
144
Manor, Lane
 
Unattached
5:35.7
27:49.0
 
145
Harrington, Lucas
 
Oklahoma City
5:36.0
27:50.5
 
146
Torres, Ruben
JR
Unattached
5:36.1
27:51.1
 
147
SO-2
5:36.5
27:52.6
112
148
JR-3
5:36.5
27:52.7
 
149
Korn, Alexander
 
West Texas A&M
5:37.1
27:55.8
113
150
SO-2
5:39.2
28:06.3
114
151
FR-1
5:39.6
28:08.4
115
152
FR-1
5:39.8
28:09.5
 
153
Madalena, Troy
 
New Mexico Highlands
5:40.7
28:13.9
116
154
FR-1
5:40.9
28:14.9
 
155
SO-2
5:41.6
28:18.0
 
156
FR-1
5:41.7
28:18.6
 
157
FR-1
5:41.9
28:19.8
 
158
SO-2
5:43.0
28:25.1
117
159
Shriver, Daniel
 
Nebraska-Kearney
5:44.8
28:34.0
118
160
SR-4
5:45.8
28:39.2
119
161
Ledbetter, Ben
 
Colo. Christian
5:46.2
28:41.3
120
162
FR-1
5:46.3
28:41.5
121
163
JR-3
5:47.5
28:47.3
122
164
SR-4
5:51.7
29:08.4
 
165
Sanchez, Joseph
SO
Unattached
5:51.8
29:09.0
 
166
SR-4
5:52.0
29:09.9
 
167
FR-1
5:52.9
29:14.6
 
168
FR-1
5:54.0
29:20.1
 
169
FR-1
5:57.0
29:35.0
 
170
Mehl, Joshua
 
Nebraska-Kearney
5:57.7
29:38.2
123
171
Crisler, Noah
 
5:58.3
29:41.4
124
172
Couture, Jonah
 
Colo. Christian
5:59.0
29:44.9
125
173
Chuol, Mai
 
UNA-Nebraska-Kearney
6:05.4
30:16.3
 
174
Brown, Mason
 
Nebraska-Kearney
6:08.2
30:30.7
126
175
SO-2
6:09.4
30:36.5
 
176
Larsen, Matt
 
Colo. Christian
6:14.2
31:00.3
127
177
Fuchs, Robert
 
Colo. Christian
6:24.3
31:50.7
128
178
Nelli, Brandon
 
Colo. Christian
6:28.2
32:10.1
 
179
Nicholson, Adam
 
Colo. Christian
6:29.8
32:17.7
 
180
Brothers, Luke
 
Colo. Christian
6:36.2
32:49.8
 


Women's Gold Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Western State 1:30:59 18:11 43 1 3 7 15 17 19 24
2 Adams State 1:31:20 18:16 46 2 6 8 9 21 23 33
3 Fort Hays St. 1:34:10 18:50 111 13 14 16 20 48 53 71
4 CSU-Pueblo 1:34:30 18:54 135 4 5 34 43 49 75 80
5 Fort Lewis 1:35:04 19:00 142 22 26 27 28 39 42 46
6 Pittsburg St. 1:35:34 19:06 152 18 29 32 35 38 62 69
7 Colorado College 1:36:38 19:19 186 10 37 40 45 54 55 56
8 Colo. Christian 1:37:07 19:25 198 11 36 44 50 57 61 84
9 Metro State 1:37:41 19:32 208 12 31 47 58 60 74 82
10 East Central 1:39:58 19:59 271 30 51 59 63 68 76 78
11 Newman 1:41:52 20:22 316 41 65 67 70 73 77 83
12 New Mexico Highlands 1:42:46 20:33 335 52 64 66 72 81 87 88
13 Emporia St. 1:49:05 21:49 364 25 79 85 86 89    

Women's Gold Individual Results (5k )
Top↑
START TIME: 06:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:40.9
17:39.3
1
2
JR-3
5:41.6
17:41.5
2
3
JR-3
5:45.0
17:52.0
3
4
JR-3
5:48.3
18:02.1
4
5
SO-2
5:48.9
18:04.1
5
6
JR-3
5:50.6
18:09.3
6
7
SR-4
5:51.6
18:12.4
7
8
FR-1
5:53.8
18:19.3
8
9
JR-3
5:56.1
18:26.5
9
10
JR-3
5:56.4
18:27.4
10
11
Genovese, Brooke
 
Colo. Christian
5:57.4
18:30.4
11
12
Silacci, Lauren
 
5:57.6
18:31.2
12
13
SO-2
5:57.8
18:31.8
13
14
Allen, Leanne
JR
Unattached
5:59.2
18:36.1
 
15
JR-3
5:59.2
18:36.2
14
16
SO-2
5:59.3
18:36.5
15
17
FR-1
5:59.6
18:37.4
16
18
FR-1
6:00.3
18:39.5
17
19
SO-2
6:00.9
18:41.5
18
20
JR-3
6:01.5
18:43.1
19
21
SO-2
6:01.6
18:43.5
20
22
FR-1
6:01.7
18:43.9
21
23
SO-2
6:02.0
18:44.9
22
24
FR-1
6:02.3
18:45.8
23
25
SO-2
6:04.4
18:52.2
24
26
FR-1
6:04.4
18:52.3
 
27
Bogina, Kaylee
FR
Unattached
6:04.5
18:52.5
 
28
JR-3
6:04.9
18:53.9
25
29
FR-1
6:05.3
18:55.0
26
30
FR-1
6:06.7
18:59.4
27
31
JR-3
6:07.0
19:00.4
28
32
FR-1
6:08.1
19:03.6
29
33
SO-2
6:09.2
19:07.2
 
34
FR-1
6:09.4
19:07.8
30
35
Sanchez, Karina
 
6:09.8
19:08.9
31
36
SO-2
6:10.2
19:10.1
32
37
Flanagan, Roisin
FR
Unattached
6:10.3
19:10.7
 
38
SO-2
6:10.6
19:11.4
33
39
JR-3
6:10.6
19:11.5
34
40
JR-3
6:11.0
19:12.8
 
41
FR-1
6:11.9
19:15.5
35
42
Struttman, Hannah
 
Colo. Christian
6:13.8
19:21.4
36
43
FR-1
6:13.9
19:21.8
37
44
JR-3
6:14.7
19:24.2
38
45
SO-2
6:14.8
19:24.5
39
46
JR-3
6:15.1
19:25.5
40
47
FR-1
6:15.5
19:26.7
41
48
FR-1
6:15.6
19:27.1
42
49
SR-4
6:16.7
19:30.3
43
50
Magnusen, Cambria
 
Colo. Christian
6:18.2
19:35.2
44
51
JR-3
6:18.3
19:35.3
45
52
JR-3
6:18.4
19:35.6
46
53
FR-1
6:19.1
19:37.8
47
54
SO-2
6:20.2
19:41.2
48
55
SO-2
6:20.5
19:42.4
49
56
Middleton, Mandee
 
Colo. Christian
6:20.7
19:42.9
50
57
Perez, Mercy
 
UNA-Emporia St.
6:21.6
19:45.7
 
58
FR-1
6:21.7
19:46.1
51
59
Quintana, Jayme
 
New Mexico Highlands
6:21.8
19:46.2
52
60
SR-4
6:21.8
19:46.3
 
61
FR-1
6:21.9
19:46.7
53
62
SO-2
6:22.5
19:48.4
54
63
JR-3
6:22.5
19:48.5
55
64
SO-2
6:22.6
19:48.9
56
65
FR-1
6:25.2
19:56.8
 
66
Wright, Suzie
 
UNA-Wichita State
6:25.4
19:57.6
 
67
Johnson, Lydia
 
Colo. Christian
6:25.5
19:57.8
57
68
SO-2
6:26.9
20:02.3
 
69
SO-2
6:27.3
20:03.4
 
70
Flanagan, Eilish
FR
Unattached
6:29.3
20:09.5
 
71
SR-4
6:29.7
20:10.8
58
72
JR-3
6:30.0
20:11.9
59
73
Smith, Mali
 
6:30.5
20:13.2
60
74
FR-1
6:31.3
20:15.9
 
75
Linscott, Lauren
 
Colo. Christian
6:31.6
20:16.8
61
76
FR-1
6:31.6
20:16.9
62
77
SO-2
6:32.7
20:20.2
63
78
FR-1
6:33.2
20:21.6
 
79
Chavez, Analisa
 
New Mexico Highlands
6:33.7
20:23.2
64
80
FR-1
6:35.7
20:29.5
65
81
Carbajal, Larissa
 
New Mexico Highlands
6:36.2
20:31.1
66
82
JR-3
6:36.4
20:31.8
67
83
FR-1
6:36.6
20:32.3
68
84
FR-1
6:36.8
20:33.0
69
85
SR-4
6:37.0
20:33.5
70
86
FR-1
6:39.4
20:40.9
71
87
Garcia, Jaylene
 
New Mexico Highlands
6:41.1
20:46.4
72
88
SO-2
6:42.7
20:51.1
73
89
FR-1
6:42.9
20:51.9
74
90
JR-3
6:43.2
20:52.7
75
91
FR-1
6:43.7
20:54.2
76
92
FR-1
6:44.5
20:56.9
 
93
SR-4
6:46.2
21:02.2
77
94
JR-3
6:49.1
21:11.1
78
95
SR-4
6:49.2
21:11.6
79
96
FR-1
6:50.0
21:14.0
80
97
FR-1
6:51.0
21:17.0
 
98
Vigil, Danielle
 
New Mexico Highlands
6:51.9
21:19.8
81
99
JR-3
6:52.0
21:20.3
 
100
SO-2
6:53.4
21:24.5
82
101
FR-1
6:53.7
21:25.3
83
102
FR-1
6:57.3
21:36.6
 
103
Rhodes, Abby
 
Colo. Christian
6:57.5
21:37.1
84
104
FR-1
6:57.7
21:37.9
 
105
FR-1
6:58.0
21:38.7
85
106
Wright, Savannah
 
UNA-Wichita State
7:03.3
21:55.2
 
107
SR-4
7:04.3
21:58.4
 
108
SO-2
7:05.5
22:02.1
 
109
JR-3
7:13.1
22:25.6
 
110
Lackey, Lesya
 
Colo. Christian
7:14.7
22:30.6
 
111
JR-3
7:21.9
22:53.1
86
112
Wells, Haley
 
New Mexico Highlands
7:22.1
22:53.6
87
113
Meyerhofer, Marcella
 
Colo. Christian
7:29.3
23:16.0
 
114
SO-2
7:31.8
23:23.8
 
115
Rivera, Chantel
 
New Mexico Highlands
7:36.6
23:38.7
88
116
Mazza, Meghan
 
Colo. Christian
7:37.4
23:41.1
 
117
FR-1
7:52.5
24:28.2
89


Women's Black Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Friends 1:39:50 19:58 76 8 9 11 22 26 37 38
2 Allen County CC 1:41:02 20:12 116 5 10 14 15 72 86 90
3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:41:42 20:20 138 3 4 29 45 57 78  
4 Pratt CC 1:43:45 20:45 158 20 25 27 42 44 55 84
5 IA Western 1:43:40 20:44 173 2 33 35 51 52 93 100
5 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:44:50 20:58 173 7 16 28 34 88    
7 Barton County CC 1:43:23 20:40 185 1 12 31 60 81 92  
8 Dodge City CC 1:44:48 20:57 193 18 23 39 49 64 68  
9 Sterling 1:45:13 21:02 201 21 32 46 48 54 65 67
10 Kan Wesleyan 1:47:13 21:26 259 30 43 58 59 69 70 83
11 McPherson 1:47:38 21:31 268 13 56 62 63 74 94  
12 Hutchinson CC 1:47:57 21:35 273 36 50 53 61 73 76 104
13 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 2:00:25 24:05 296 6 17 66 101 106    
14 Bethany (Kan.) 1:51:06 22:13 313 24 47 75 82 85 95 103
15 Garden City CC 1:53:46 22:45 348 40 41 87 89 91 98 99
16 NW Oklahoma. 1:56:24 23:16 351 19 71 77 79 105    
17 Panhandle. 2:16:02 27:12 482 80 96 97 102 107    

Women's Black Individual Results (5k )
Top↑
START TIME: 06:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SO-2
5:42.6
17:44.5
1
2
Watson, Shianieke
 
IA Western
6:07.0
19:00.3
2
3
SR-4
6:07.8
19:02.9
3
4
SO-2
6:08.6
19:05.4
4
5
FR-1
6:09.8
19:09.1
5
6
Barela, Samantha
 
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
6:10.3
19:10.7
6
7
SR-4
6:17.0
19:31.3
7
8
SO-2
6:18.4
19:35.8
8
9
FR-1
6:18.6
19:36.5
9
10
FR-1
6:19.1
19:37.9
10
11
FR-1
6:20.6
19:42.7
11
12
SO-2
6:23.2
19:50.8
12
13
SO-2
6:23.3
19:51.0
13
14
FR-1
6:24.2
19:53.7
14
15
FR-1
6:26.3
20:00.3
15
16
FR-1
6:27.0
20:02.4
16
17
Faron, Jessie
 
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
6:28.0
20:05.5
17
18
FR-1
6:31.3
20:15.8
18
19
Urban, Brittany
 
NW Oklahoma.
6:31.8
20:17.5
19
20
FR-1
6:32.2
20:18.6
20
21
JR-3
6:32.8
20:20.4
21
22
JR-3
6:32.8
20:20.6
22
23
FR-1
6:34.7
20:26.3
23
24
FR-1
6:35.3
20:28.2
 
25
FR-1
6:36.5
20:32.1
24
26
SO-2
6:37.5
20:35.1
25
27
SO-2
6:37.6
20:35.3
26
28
SO-2
6:37.9
20:36.2
27
29
Jepleting, Purity
 
NW Kansas Tech.
6:38.6
20:38.5
 
30
JR-3
6:39.9
20:42.6
28
31
JR-3
6:40.6
20:44.7
29
32
Garcia, Betzabeth
 
Kan Wesleyan
6:40.8
20:45.4
30
33
SO-2
6:41.4
20:47.3
31
34
FR-1
6:41.5
20:47.5
32
35
SR-4
6:42.4
20:50.4
 
36
Olok, Ariat
 
IA Western
6:42.6
20:50.8
33
37
FR-1
6:43.4
20:53.3
 
38
De La Cruz, Vanessa
 
6:43.7
20:54.3
34
39
Wagner, Haley
 
IA Western
6:43.8
20:54.8
35
40
SO-2
6:43.9
20:55.1
36
41
SR-4
6:44.1
20:55.6
37
42
SO-2
6:44.1
20:55.7
38
43
FR-1
6:44.2
20:55.8
39
44
FR-1
6:44.3
20:56.2
40
45
SO-2
6:44.4
20:56.5
 
46
SR
6:45.3
20:59.2
41
47
FR-1
6:45.4
20:59.7
 
48
FR-1
6:46.8
21:04.1
42
49
Kostyak, Chelsea
 
Kan Wesleyan
6:47.3
21:05.6
43
50
SR-4
6:48.6
21:09.7
 
51
SR-4
6:49.0
21:10.8
 
52
SO-2
6:49.3
21:11.7
44
53
JR-3
6:49.4
21:12.2
 
54
SO-2
6:50.1
21:14.1
45
55
SO-2
6:50.6
21:15.7
46
56
Benoit, Elizabeth
 
6:50.8
21:16.5
47
57
FR-1
6:51.0
21:16.9
 
58
JR-3
6:51.3
21:18.0
48
59
FR-1
6:51.8
21:19.4
49
60
SO-2
6:53.3
21:24.2
50
61
Graham, Baylor
 
IA Western
6:54.1
21:26.6
51
62
Goblinisch, Jamie
 
IA Western
6:54.6
21:28.2
52
63
SO-2
6:54.8
21:28.9
53
64
JR-3
6:55.3
21:30.5
 
65
SO-2
6:55.8
21:32.0
54
66
SO-2
6:56.1
21:33.0
55
67
SR-4
6:56.6
21:34.5
56
68
SO-2
6:56.9
21:35.3
57
69
Reimer, Kara
 
Kan Wesleyan
6:56.9
21:35.5
58
70
Rutherford, Kira
 
Kan Wesleyan
6:58.5
21:40.3
59
71
FR-1
6:58.8
21:41.4
60
72
JR-3
6:59.2
21:42.6
 
73
SO-2
6:59.5
21:43.4
61
74
SR-4
7:01.2
21:48.8
62
75
Dreiling, Taylor
 
7:01.7
21:50.2
63
76
FR-1
7:02.1
21:51.6
64
77
SO-2
7:02.7
21:53.3
65
78
Parker, Mackenzie
 
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
7:03.5
21:56.0
66
79
FR-1
7:03.9
21:57.0
67
80
SO-2
7:05.9
22:03.2
68
81
Ramirez, Asiria
 
Kan Wesleyan
7:06.9
22:06.6
69
82
Hallman, Bekah
 
Kan Wesleyan
7:07.2
22:07.5
70
83
O'Toole, Kaitlyn
 
NW Oklahoma.
7:11.0
22:19.2
71
84
FR-1
7:11.7
22:21.3
72
85
Perry, Michelle
 
Colo. Christian
7:12.6
22:24.2
 
86
SO-2
7:13.1
22:25.6
73
87
SO-2
7:15.8
22:34.2
74
88
Olson, Melissa
 
7:16.9
22:37.6
75
89
FR-1
7:18.2
22:41.7
76
90
Muir, Saige
 
UNA-Newman
7:18.3
22:41.8
 
91
JR-3
7:18.3
22:41.9
 
92
Gahr, Willow
 
NW Oklahoma.
7:21.8
22:52.6
77
93
SO-2
7:22.2
22:53.9
 
94
FR-1
7:22.4
22:54.6
78
95
Black, Rebecca
 
NW Oklahoma.
7:22.9
22:56.3
79
96
SO-2
7:23.3
22:57.5
 
97
JR-3
7:24.2
23:00.3
 
98
Beasley, Emilynn
 
Panhandle.
7:28.9
23:14.8
80
99
SO-2
7:30.2
23:19.0
81
100
FR-1
7:30.3
23:19.1
82
101
Lindgren, Morgan
 
Kan Wesleyan
7:30.6
23:20.0
83
102
FR-1
7:30.6
23:20.2
84
103
FR-1
7:30.9
23:21.0
85
104
FR-1
7:33.8
23:29.9
86
105
Thornton, Sandra
 
7:34.6
23:32.4
87
106
SO-2
7:36.9
23:39.6
88
107
Lenard, Keara
 
Kan Wesleyan
7:37.3
23:40.9
 
108
FR-1
7:38.5
23:44.8
 
109
JR-3
7:39.6
23:48.0
 
110
SR
7:42.0
23:55.6
89
111
FR-1
7:47.3
24:12.0
90
112
FR-1
7:50.7
24:22.7
91
113
FR-1
7:52.0
24:26.6
92
114
Roberson, Dani
 
7:52.5
24:28.0
 
115
Huertero, Lyssandra
 
IA Western
7:53.2
24:30.3
93
116
JR-3
7:57.0
24:42.2
 
117
FR-1
8:01.5
24:56.1
94
118
Jackson, Jayden
 
Kan Wesleyan
8:09.4
25:20.6
 
119
Dinkel, Macey
 
8:13.6
25:33.6
95
120
Villarreal, Danielle
 
Panhandle.
8:15.3
25:38.9
96
121
Brown-Jutras, Jasmine
 
Panhandle.
8:17.3
25:45.3
97
122
Vanderploeg, Katy
 
Barclay
8:18.1
25:47.8
 
123
SR
8:23.9
26:05.8
98
124
FR-1
8:24.0
26:05.9
99
125
Patel, Hatasvi
 
IA Western
8:24.2
26:06.6
100
126
Hellwig, Sarah
 
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
8:28.8
26:20.9
101
127
Wilson, Darcie
 
Panhandle.
8:30.2
26:25.3
102
128
Martinez, Linda
 
8:36.2
26:43.9
103
129
FR-1
8:36.5
26:44.8
104
130
Parra-Concha, Ana
 
NW Oklahoma.
9:00.3
27:58.9
105
131
Wright, Jamie
 
9:01.7
28:03.1
 
132
Vasquez, Joseline
 
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
10:34.8
32:52.4
106
133
Tamez, Ingrid
 
Panhandle.
11:15.2
34:58.0
107


Men's Black Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Kan Wesleyan 2:14:13 26:50 94 6 12 17 25 34 39 48
2 Pittsburg St. 2:14:37 26:55 112 11 13 14 22 52 57 90
3 IA Western 2:12:29 26:29 123 1 3 36 37 46 73 77
4 Barton County CC 2:14:21 26:52 136 2 19 21 30 64 70 100
5 McPherson 2:15:27 27:05 137 4 9 20 51 53 66 78
6 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:15:30 27:06 146 10 15 18 28 75 116  
7 Fort Hays St. 2:16:06 27:13 158 7 27 32 33 59 69 74
8 Hutchinson CC 2:17:08 27:25 201 5 16 41 67 72 82 106
9 Friends 2:17:43 27:32 212 8 35 45 61 63 65 92
10 Highland CC 2:19:08 27:49 261 31 38 50 62 80 84 105
11 Garden City CC 2:20:24 28:04 312 23 47 71 85 86 103 117
12 NW Oklahoma. 2:21:16 28:15 337 26 44 76 93 98 122 133
13 Pratt CC 2:22:50 28:34 382 42 49 88 95 108 125  
14 Sterling 2:24:41 28:56 423 55 60 83 104 121 128 129
15 Tabor 2:34:20 30:52 430 29 43 109 115 134    
16 Johnson & Wales (Colo.) 2:25:11 29:02 431 24 81 89 113 124    
17 Dodge City CC 2:24:34 28:54 432 54 79 87 94 118 119 123
18 Allen County CC 2:25:06 29:01 433 56 58 97 102 120    
19 NW Kansas Tech. 2:30:37 30:07 505 40 101 111 126 127    
20 Colorado College 2:27:28 29:29 518 91 96 107 110 114    
21 Panhandle. 2:33:07 30:37 540 68 99 112 130 131 132  

Men's Black Individual Results (8k )
Top↑
START TIME: 06:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
Barus, Sylvester
 
IA Western
4:50.6
24:04.8
1
2
Hunt, Craig
 
Unattached
5:00.9
24:55.9
 
3
SO-2
5:05.0
25:16.1
2
4
SO-2
5:05.5
25:18.8
 
5
Perez, Gerardo
 
IA Western
5:11.9
25:50.6
3
6
FR-1
5:15.4
26:07.7
 
7
FR-1
5:17.0
26:15.8
 
8
JR-3
5:17.9
26:20.3
4
9
FR-1
5:18.3
26:22.4
5
10
Vasquez, Greg
 
Kan Wesleyan
5:18.6
26:23.7
6
11
FR-1
5:18.7
26:24.4
7
12
SO-2
5:19.1
26:26.5
8
13
JR-3
5:19.7
26:29.1
9
14
SR-4
5:19.9
26:30.5
10
15
SO-2
5:20.3
26:32.5
11
16
Spears, Trail
 
Kan Wesleyan
5:20.9
26:35.5
12
17
FR-1
5:21.3
26:37.4
13
18
JR-3
5:21.5
26:38.5
14
19
Miller, Wade
SR
UNA-Oklahoma Christian
5:21.7
26:39.2
 
20
SR-4
5:22.7
26:44.3
15
21
Dreyer, Forrest
 
5:23.4
26:47.8
16
22
Edmiston, Louis
 
Kan Wesleyan
5:23.7
26:49.4
17
23
SO-2
5:23.9
26:50.2
18
24
SO-2
5:24.4
26:52.5
19
25
JR-3
5:24.4
26:52.7
20
26
FR-1
5:24.8
26:54.7
21
27
JR-3
5:25.3
26:57.3
22
28
Henry, Rodney
 
5:25.3
26:57.4
23
29
Juarez, Steven
 
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
5:26.1
27:01.3
24
30
Sanchez, Diego
 
Kan Wesleyan
5:26.3
27:01.9
25
31
Broomfield, Sterlin
 
NW Oklahoma.
5:26.5
27:03.0
26
32
FR-1
5:26.7
27:03.9
27
33
JR-3
5:27.0
27:05.5
28
34
SR-4
5:27.5
27:07.9
29
35
SO-2
5:28.0
27:10.6
30
36
SO-2
5:28.1
27:11.0
31
37
FR-1
5:28.2
27:11.6
 
38
SR-4
5:28.5
27:13.1
32
39
SO-2
5:30.3
27:22.0
33
40
Perez, Christian
 
Kan Wesleyan
5:30.5
27:22.8
34
41
SO-2
5:30.6
27:23.7
35
42
Garcia, Martin
 
IA Western
5:30.9
27:24.8
36
43
Najera, Gerardo
 
IA Western
5:31.0
27:25.5
37
44
FR-1
5:31.5
27:27.9
38
45
Woods, Ian
 
Kan Wesleyan
5:31.7
27:28.8
39
46
Lazo, Jeffrey
 
NW Kansas Tech.
5:32.4
27:32.6
40
47
Molinares, Jafet
 
UNA-Fort Hays St.
5:32.4
27:32.7
 
48
FR-1
5:32.5
27:32.9
41
49
FR-1
5:32.9
27:34.7
42
50
SR-4
5:33.2
27:36.6
43
51
Chavez, Luis
 
NW Oklahoma.
5:34.3
27:41.8
44
52
SO-2
5:34.5
27:43.1
45
53
Kerengo, Titus
 
IA Western
5:34.7
27:43.8
46
54
FR-1
5:34.9
27:44.7
47
55
Johnson, Kameron
 
Kan Wesleyan
5:34.9
27:44.8
48
56
SO-2
5:35.1
27:46.1
49
57
Greening, John
 
Unattached
5:35.4
27:47.5
 
58
FR-1
5:35.9
27:49.9
50
59
FR-1
5:36.0
27:50.6
51
60
FR-1
5:36.2
27:51.3
52
61
FR-1
5:36.9
27:54.8
53
62
Quarrels, Curtis
 
5:37.1
27:55.6
54
63
JR-3
5:37.1
27:55.8
55
64
FR-1
5:37.5
27:57.8
56
65
FR-1
5:37.5
27:57.9
57
66
SO-2
5:37.8
27:59.3
58
67
Robinson, Nick
 
Kan Wesleyan
5:38.5
28:02.8
 
68
FR-1
5:38.6
28:03.3
 
69
SO-2
5:38.6
28:03.4
59
70
JR-3
5:38.8
28:04.1
60
71
Newman, Joseph
 
5:38.9
28:04.6
61
72
Arellano, Rick
 
5:39.0
28:05.3
62
73
JR-3
5:39.1
28:05.6
63
74
Stine, Connor
 
UNA-Wichita State
5:39.1
28:05.7
 
75
SO-2
5:39.4
28:07.4
64
76
FR-1
5:39.6
28:08.1
65
77
SO-2
5:39.8
28:09.3
66
78
FR-1
5:40.0
28:10.2
67
79
Kipruto, Nimrod
 
Panhandle.
5:40.2
28:11.0
68
80
FR-1
5:40.4
28:12.1
69
81
FR-1
5:40.4
28:12.2
70
82
Ramirez, Sebastian
 
Kan Wesleyan
5:40.6
28:13.3
 
83
SO-2
5:40.8
28:14.3
71
84
SO-2
5:41.0
28:15.4
72
85
Shadwick, Garrett
 
IA Western
5:41.3
28:16.6
73
86
SR-4
5:41.8
28:19.2
74
87
JR-3
5:41.9
28:19.9
75
88
SO-2
5:42.7
28:23.9
 
89
Hurst, Brandon
 
NW Oklahoma.
5:42.8
28:24.3
76
90
Cherbel, Lotfi
 
IA Western
5:42.9
28:24.8
77
91
SO-2
5:43.2
28:26.2
 
92
JR-3
5:43.4
28:27.1
78
93
FR-1
5:43.5
28:27.6
79
94
FR-1
5:44.9
28:34.6
80
95
Ramirez, Freddie
 
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
5:45.3
28:36.7
81
96
JR-3
5:45.6
28:37.9
 
97
FR-1
5:45.7
28:38.8
82
98
FR-1
5:46.1
28:40.7
83
99
FR-1
5:46.2
28:41.2
84
100
Leclair, Justin
 
5:46.7
28:43.8
85
101
Ortiz, Eduardo
 
5:46.8
28:44.3
86
102
Moyo, Jacob
 
5:46.9
28:44.7
87
103
Calleros, Gerardo
 
5:47.1
28:45.5
88
104
Padilla, Fransico
 
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
5:47.8
28:49.0
89
105
FR-1
5:48.0
28:50.2
 
106
FR-1
5:48.5
28:52.4
90
107
SO-2
5:48.6
28:52.9
91
108
FR-1
5:48.8
28:53.9
92
109
Evans, Jordan
 
NW Oklahoma.
5:48.9
28:54.5
93
110
Ulrich, Caleb
 
Unattached
5:49.1
28:55.5
 
111
FR-1
5:50.2
29:01.2
94
112
FR-1
5:50.6
29:02.9
95
113
SR-4
5:50.8
29:03.9
96
114
Gonzalez-Tabares, Carlos
SO
UNA-Highland CC
5:51.2
29:06.0
 
115
FR-1
5:51.9
29:09.3
 
116
SO-2
5:52.5
29:12.6
97
117
Reyes, Manuel
 
NW Oklahoma.
5:52.7
29:13.3
98
118
Hammett, Aaron
 
Panhandle.
5:52.7
29:13.4
99
119
SO-2
5:52.7
29:13.6
100
120
FR-1
5:53.5
29:17.2
 
121
Sarafin, Michael
 
Kan Wesleyan
5:54.3
29:21.4
 
122
Theodile, Jamall
 
NW Kansas Tech.
5:54.8
29:23.8
101
123
FR-1
5:55.1
29:25.5
102
124
SO-2
5:55.3
29:26.2
103
125
FR-1
5:55.5
29:27.3
104
126
FR-1
5:55.6
29:28.0
105
127
FR-1
5:55.7
29:28.1
106
128
Waskowiak, Micah
 
IA Western
5:56.8
29:33.6
 
129
FR-1
5:56.9
29:34.2
 
130
FR-1
5:56.9
29:34.3
 
131
SO-2
5:57.8
29:38.7
107
132
Berry, Chaz
 
IA Western
5:57.8
29:38.9
 
133
FR-1
5:58.2
29:40.8
108
134
JR-3
6:00.2
29:50.7
109
135
FR-1
6:00.5
29:52.2
110
136
FR-1
6:01.4
29:56.7
 
137
Arteaga, Ace
 
NW Kansas Tech.
6:01.6
29:57.5
111
138
Hammett, Cameron
 
Panhandle.
6:01.6
29:57.6
112
139
Vasquez, Joseph
 
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
6:02.0
29:59.5
113
140
Medina, Luis
 
6:02.1
30:00.1
 
141
FR-1
6:02.3
30:01.0
114
142
FR-1
6:03.0
30:04.8
 
143
FR-1
6:03.1
30:05.0
115
144
 
6:04.0
30:09.8
 
145
SO-2
6:05.6
30:17.5
116
146
FR-1
6:05.7
30:17.8
 
147
FR-1
6:05.7
30:18.0
117
148
SO-2
6:07.2
30:25.5
118
149
FR-1
6:07.5
30:27.2
119
150
FR-1
6:08.4
30:31.5
120
151
SO-2
6:08.9
30:33.7
121
152
Adan, Issa
 
IA Western
6:09.1
30:34.7
 
153
Goodman, Jake
 
NW Oklahoma.
6:09.1
30:34.9
122
154
SO-2
6:10.8
30:43.5
123
155
Zoe, Matt
 
Johnson & Wales (Colo.)
6:11.1
30:44.7
124
156
Luna-Sanchez, Miguel
 
UNA-McPherson
6:11.2
30:45.2
 
157
FR-1
6:14.3
31:00.7
 
158
Mason, Jeromy
 
6:15.4
31:06.5
 
159
Loewer, Grant
 
Kan Wesleyan
6:15.6
31:07.3
 
160
Schuler, Christian
 
6:16.3
31:10.7
125
161
FR-1
6:20.3
31:30.6
 
162
Alvarado, Daniel
 
NW Kansas Tech.
6:20.3
31:30.7
126
163
FR-1
6:22.0
31:39.0
 
164
FR-1
6:22.5
31:41.4
 
165
FR-1
6:22.5
31:41.6
 
166
SO-2
6:22.7
31:42.6
 
167
SO-2
6:23.6
31:46.9
 
168
FR-1
6:24.9
31:53.3
 
169
Banning, Jameslee
 
NW Kansas Tech.
6:28.8
32:12.9
127
170
Emerson, Mark
 
Kan Wesleyan
6:28.8
32:13.0
 
171
SO-2
6:31.6
32:27.0
128
172
FR-1
6:31.9
32:28.1
129
173
Stephens, Tyler
 
Panhandle.
6:36.5
32:51.4
130
174
Cathey, Bryce
 
Panhandle.
6:37.0
32:53.6
131
175
SR-4
6:39.3
33:05.1
 
176
FR-1
6:39.8
33:07.5
 
177
Morales, Jacob
 
Panhandle.
6:44.1
33:29.1
132
178
Jauregui, Anthony
 
NW Oklahoma.
6:51.2
34:04.4
133
179
SR-4
7:03.0
35:02.8
 
180
FR-1
7:08.8
35:31.7
 
181
SR-4
7:12.1
35:48.4
 
182
Mckey, Davon
 
7:17.9
36:17.0
 
183
SR-4
7:58.8
39:40.3
134
184
SO-2
8:09.4
40:33.3
 
185
FR-1
8:17.5
41:13.4