September 4, 2015
|
Spring Lake Park Macomb, IL 61455
HOST: Western Illinois University   DIRECTOR: Natalie Richardson   TIMING: River City Race Management   REFEREE: Dave Miller   STARTER: Dave Miller  

Women -4K Team Results (2.48 Mile )
Top↑

Division 1

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bradley 1:17:12 15:26 20 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
2 Western Illinois 1:24:23 16:52 57 1 10 13 15 18 19 23
3 Illinois Central College 1:28:20 17:40 79 11 14 16 17 21 24  
4 Sauk Valley CC - W 1:30:19 18:03 88 9 12 20 22 25 26 27

Women -4K Individual Results (2.48 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 05:45 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:48.2
14:23.4
 
2
 
6:03.6
15:01.7
1
3
FR-1
6:05.5
15:06.5
2
4
FR-1
6:07.5
15:11.2
3
5
JR-3
6:17.9
15:37.0
4
6
SO-2
6:18.2
15:37.9
5
7
SO-2
6:19.3
15:40.5
6
8
SO-2
6:20.0
15:42.3
7
9
FR-1
6:20.6
15:43.9
8
10
SO-2
6:25.5
15:55.8
 
11
JR-3
6:29.1
16:04.8
 
12
SO-2
6:36.5
16:23.4
 
13
Sanchez, Mercedes
FR
Sauk Valley CC - W
6:37.6
16:26.0
9
14
 
6:44.8
16:43.8
10
15
FR-1
6:49.7
16:55.9
11
16
Smith, Bailie
FR
Sauk Valley CC - W
6:53.4
17:05.2
12
17
 
6:55.5
17:10.4
13
18
FR-1
6:56.8
17:13.5
14
19
 
7:02.7
17:28.2
15
20
FR-1
7:07.9
17:41.1
16
21
SO-2
7:11.1
17:49.1
17
22
 
7:15.3
17:59.4
18
23
SR-4
7:16.8
18:03.1
19
24
Altenburg, Haylee
 
Sauk Valley CC - W
7:26.7
18:27.8
20
25
FR-1
7:32.2
18:41.4
21
26
Estrada, Santana
FR
Sauk Valley CC - W
7:33.5
18:44.5
22
27
SR-4
7:39.6
18:59.8
23
28
SO-2
7:39.9
19:00.4
 
29
FR-1
7:49.0
19:23.1
24
30
Reynolds, Paige
FR
Sauk Valley CC - W
7:54.3
19:36.2
25
31
Arnolts, Rebecca
SO
Sauk Valley CC - W
7:55.1
19:38.1
26
32
Herrera, Marisela
SO
Sauk Valley CC - W
8:47.8
21:48.9
27
33
SO-2
8:48.0
21:49.4
 
34
SO-2
9:14.6
22:55.3
 


Men - 6K Team Results (3.73 Mile )
Top↑

Division 2

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Augustana (Ill.) 1:37:22 19:28 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 9
2 Bradley 1:39:49 19:57 51 4 10 11 12 14 17  
3 Illinois Central College 1:49:47 21:57 102 15 16 18 25 28 35  
4 Western Illinois 1:55:33 23:06 108 8 13 20 31 36    
5 Hannibal-LaGrange 1:55:19 23:03 122 19 23 24 27 29 34  
6 Sauk Valley CC - M 1:59:28 23:53 131 21 22 26 30 32 33 37

Men - 6K Individual Results (3.73 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 05:00 PM

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:10.7
19:18.8
1
2
SR-4
5:10.7
19:18.8
2
3
SR-4
5:10.7
19:18.9
3
4
SO-2
5:15.2
19:35.7
4
5
SR-4
5:16.9
19:41.9
5
6
SR-4
5:17.6
19:44.4
6
7
JR-3
5:18.5
19:48.0
7
8
 
5:18.7
19:48.7
8
9
FR-1
5:20.9
19:56.6
9
10
JR-3
5:21.9
20:00.4
10
11
SR-4
5:21.9
20:00.7
11
12
JR-3
5:22.0
20:00.7
12
13
SO-2
5:22.7
20:03.5
 
14
FR-1
5:23.4
20:06.0
13
15
FR-1
5:23.5
20:06.4
 
16
FR-1
5:24.9
20:11.9
14
17
SO-2
5:26.4
20:17.4
15
18
SO-2
5:27.7
20:22.0
 
19
FR-1
5:28.3
20:24.5
16
20
JR-3
5:30.1
20:31.3
 
21
SO-2
5:31.5
20:36.2
 
22
JR-3
5:35.0
20:49.2
 
23
SR-4
5:37.1
20:57.3
17
24
JR-3
5:38.1
21:00.9
 
25
JR-3
5:38.9
21:04.0
 
26
SO-2
5:39.2
21:04.9
18
27
JR-3
5:42.7
21:18.0
19
28
JR-3
5:43.2
21:19.8
 
29
FR-1
5:44.6
21:25.1
 
30
FR-1
5:51.1
21:49.6
20
31
Coomes, Quincy
FR
Sauk Valley CC - M
5:52.9
21:56.2
21
32
JR-3
5:54.2
22:01.1
 
33
Delafuente, Peter
FR
Sauk Valley CC - M
5:56.4
22:09.1
22
34
SO-2
5:57.7
22:14.1
 
35
SO-2
5:58.3
22:16.3
 
36
SO-2
5:58.6
22:17.6
23
37
JR-3
6:09.1
22:56.5
24
38
FR-1
6:13.1
23:11.6
 
39
SR-4
6:19.0
23:33.6
 
40
SO-2
6:20.0
23:37.3
25
41
Bonnell, Braedon
FR
Sauk Valley CC - M
6:25.6
23:58.2
26
42
JR-3
6:31.0
24:18.3
27
43
FR-1
6:32.4
24:23.3
28
44
SR-4
6:34.0
24:29.4
29
45
Heath, Scott
FR
Sauk Valley CC - M
6:51.9
25:36.2
30
46
JR-3
6:51.9
25:36.3
31
47
Mortonson, Tanner
FR
Sauk Valley CC - M
6:55.4
25:49.4
32
48
Hunter, Justin
FR
Sauk Valley CC - M
7:04.1
26:21.7
33
49
FR-1
7:11.6
26:49.6
34
50
SO-2
7:18.3
27:14.8
35
51
SO-2
7:34.1
28:13.5
36
52
Trancoso, Dakota
FR
Sauk Valley CC - M
7:43.8
28:50.0
37
53
Harshman, Jacob
FR
Sauk Valley CC - M
7:57.4
29:40.6