September 05, 2015
|
Edinboro University Edinboro, PA 16412
HOST: Edinboro University   DIRECTOR: Rick Hammer   TIMING: Gingerbread Man Running Co   REFEREE: Matthew Gaudet  

Women Team Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑

Division 2

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Edinboro 1:33:39 18:43 32 1 3 4 5 19 20 25
2 Slippery Rock 1:34:21 18:52 36 2 6 7 10 11 12 13
3 Indiana (Pa.) 1:40:14 20:02 62 8 9 14 15 16 18 22
4 Lake Erie 1:46:35 21:19 111 17 21 23 24 26 27 28

Division 3

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Buffalo State 1:45:31 21:06 27 1 2 3 9 12 17 19
2 Bethany (W.V.) 1:50:00 22:00 42 4 5 6 11 16 23  
3 Thiel 1:51:38 22:19 52 7 8 10 13 14 21 22
4 Glenville St. 2:10:02 26:00 102 15 18 20 24 25 26  

Women Individual Results (3.1 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 10:30 AM
WEATHER: Warm to hot
80°

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
5:33.8
17:14.8
1
2
SR-4
5:35.0
17:18.5
2
3
JR-3
5:56.2
18:24.1
3
4
SR-4
6:00.4
18:37.1
4
5
FR-1
6:02.7
18:44.2
5
6
SR-4
6:04.4
18:49.6
6
7
SO-2
6:05.8
18:54.0
7
8
SR-4
6:07.4
18:58.7
8
9
JR-3
6:18.4
19:32.8
9
10
JR-3
6:20.5
19:39.5
10
11
SO-2
6:20.7
19:40.0
11
12
JR-3
6:21.1
19:41.3
12
13
SO-2
6:25.3
19:54.4
13
14
SO-2
6:30.4
20:10.1
 
15
SR-4
6:32.1
20:15.3
1
16
JR-3
6:32.4
20:16.3
 
17
JR-3
6:32.7
20:17.4
 
18
SR-4
6:33.8
20:20.6
 
19
SO-2
6:34.0
20:21.2
 
20
FR-1
6:34.4
20:22.4
 
21
SR-4
6:35.6
20:26.1
2
22
FR-1
6:35.6
20:26.3
3
23
SO-2
6:38.0
20:33.8
14
24
FR-1
6:38.1
20:34.1
15
25
SR-4
6:38.6
20:35.7
16
26
FR-1
6:39.3
20:37.8
17
27
SR-4
6:39.4
20:38.1
18
28
FR-1
6:39.8
20:39.3
19
29
SR-4
6:41.1
20:43.3
 
30
JR-3
6:42.7
20:48.3
4
31
FR-1
6:44.7
20:54.6
20
32
SO-2
6:45.5
20:57.1
21
33
FR-1
6:45.6
20:57.2
 
34
SO-2
6:46.8
21:01.1
22
35
JR-3
6:46.9
21:01.3
 
36
SR-4
6:49.2
21:08.4
 
37
FR-1
6:56.4
21:30.8
23
38
FR-1
6:57.4
21:34.0
24
39
SR-4
6:58.3
21:36.5
5
40
SR-4
7:01.5
21:46.5
6
41
FR-1
7:02.0
21:48.2
25
42
SO-2
7:04.4
21:55.7
26
43
SR-4
7:05.0
21:57.5
7
44
SO-2
7:05.8
21:59.9
 
45
JR-3
7:05.8
22:00.0
8
46
FR-1
7:06.5
22:02.0
 
47
JR-3
7:06.5
22:02.2
9
48
Boddorf, Juliann
SO
PSU-Dubois
7:10.2
22:13.4
 
49
SR-4
7:11.1
22:16.2
10
50
JR-3
7:11.6
22:17.8
11
51
FR-1
7:12.9
22:22.0
12
52
FR-1
7:12.9
22:22.0
 
53
JR-3
7:19.2
22:41.3
13
54
JR-3
7:19.8
22:43.3
14
55
SO-2
7:20.4
22:45.1
27
56
FR-1
7:25.6
23:01.3
28
57
FR-1
7:25.9
23:02.2
15
58
FR-1
7:29.5
23:13.2
 
59
FR-1
7:32.9
23:23.9
 
60
SO-2
7:35.4
23:31.7
16
61
SO-2
7:37.7
23:38.8
17
62
FR-1
7:40.0
23:45.8
18
63
FR-1
7:40.2
23:46.5
19
64
FR-1
7:45.2
24:02.0
20
65
JR-3
7:48.6
24:12.4
 
66
JR-3
8:02.2
24:54.6
21
67
Graham, Stephanie
FR
PSU-Dubois
8:02.9
24:56.9
 
68
FR-1
8:08.8
25:15.1
 
69
JR-3
8:09.3
25:16.8
22
70
FR-1
8:32.7
26:29.4
23
71
SO-2
8:36.9
26:42.2
24
72
SO-2
8:49.8
27:22.2
 
73
SR-4
9:00.2
27:54.6
 
74
Anthony, Tamara
SO
PSU-Dubois
9:43.2
30:07.9
 
75
Boice, Carley
SO
PSU-Dubois
10:17.1
31:52.9
 
76
FR-1
10:29.3
32:30.9
25
77
FR-1
10:39.9
33:03.6
26
78
SR-4
11:40.7
36:12.2
 


Men Team Results (5 Mile )
Top↑

Division 3

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Bethany (W.V.) 2:22:11 28:26 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 9
2 Buffalo State 2:33:49 30:45 53 3 8 11 12 19 21  
3 Thiel 2:39:34 31:54 71 10 13 15 16 17 20 22
4 Glenville St. 2:52:27 34:29 105 14 18 23 24 26    
5 PSU-Dubois 3:10:38 38:07 139 25 27 28 29 30    

Division 2

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Indiana (Pa.) 2:09:46 25:57 30 3 5 6 7 9 11 13
2 Edinboro 2:10:41 26:08 47 1 2 4 18 22 23 24
3 Slippery Rock 2:12:44 26:32 60 8 10 12 14 16 20 21
4 Lake Erie 2:16:58 27:23 102 15 17 19 25 26 27 28

Men Individual Results (5 Mile )
Top↑
START TIME: 10:30 AM
WEATHER: Warm to hot
75°

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
SR-4
5:02.1
25:10.3
1
2
SO-2
5:05.2
25:25.9
2
3
SR-4
5:07.7
25:38.4
3
4
JR-3
5:08.4
25:41.9
4
5
SO-2
5:10.6
25:52.6
5
6
SR-4
5:10.8
25:53.7
6
7
JR-3
5:11.9
25:59.2
7
8
SR-4
5:15.2
26:15.7
8
9
JR-3
5:16.7
26:23.2
9
10
SR-4
5:17.8
26:28.9
10
11
JR-3
5:18.0
26:29.7
11
12
SR-4
5:18.3
26:31.3
12
13
SR-4
5:18.8
26:33.9
13
14
SR-4
5:19.2
26:35.8
14
15
FR-1
5:19.8
26:39.0
 
16
SO-2
5:20.8
26:43.7
15
17
Scheetz, Steven
FR
Unattached
5:21.4
26:47.0
 
18
FR-1
5:21.8
26:48.8
1
19
SR-4
5:22.6
26:53.0
16
20
JR-3
5:23.2
26:55.6
17
21
SO-2
5:23.4
26:56.9
 
22
Brooks, Chandler
FR
Unattached
5:23.9
26:59.3
 
23
SR-4
5:24.5
27:02.3
18
24
FR-1
5:24.9
27:04.4
19
25
FR-1
5:25.8
27:09.0
20
26
SO-2
5:27.5
27:17.4
21
27
FR-1
5:28.4
27:21.8
22
28
FR-1
5:29.4
27:26.7
 
29
SR-4
5:29.5
27:27.2
 
30
SO-2
5:30.4
27:31.7
23
31
JR-3
5:31.0
27:34.7
2
32
SR-4
5:31.0
27:34.8
 
33
Deaner, Brady
FR
Unattached
5:31.9
27:39.5
 
34
FR-1
5:33.3
27:46.3
 
35
JR-3
5:34.0
27:49.6
24
36
FR-1
5:36.2
28:01.0
25
37
JR-3
5:36.6
28:02.8
 
38
SO-2
5:38.3
28:11.3
 
39
FR-1
5:38.9
28:14.2
26
40
FR-1
5:40.2
28:20.6
27
41
FR-1
5:40.2
28:20.6
 
42
White, Tyler
FR
Unattached
5:40.3
28:21.1
 
43
FR-1
5:41.3
28:26.5
28
44
SR-4
5:41.5
28:27.1
 
45
SO-2
5:42.7
28:33.4
3
46
FR-1
5:43.0
28:35.0
 
47
FR-1
5:44.3
28:41.3
 
48
FR-1
5:44.9
28:44.5
 
49
SO-2
5:49.1
29:05.3
4
50
FR-1
5:50.0
29:09.6
 
51
FR-1
5:50.1
29:10.3
5
52
SO-2
5:54.6
29:33.0
6
53
Bosser, Nick
FR
Unattached
5:56.1
29:40.5
 
54
SO-2
5:57.0
29:44.8
7
55
FR-1
5:57.7
29:48.4
 
56
JR-3
5:59.9
29:59.4
 
57
SR-4
6:00.9
30:04.5
8
58
SO-2
6:04.7
30:23.2
9
59
JR-3
6:04.9
30:24.2
10
60
FR-1
6:10.1
30:50.4
 
61
FR-1
6:10.4
30:51.9
 
62
SR-4
6:11.0
30:54.6
11
63
SR-4
6:13.7
31:08.1
12
64
FR-1
6:13.7
31:08.1
 
65
SR-4
6:19.9
31:39.4
13
66
FR-1
6:26.3
32:11.3
14
67
FR-1
6:27.8
32:19.0
15
68
FR-1
6:29.3
32:26.5
16
69
FR-1
6:31.4
32:36.8
 
70
FR-1
6:33.2
32:46.0
17
71
SO-2
6:37.7
33:08.1
18
72
FR-1
6:37.9
33:09.2
19
73
FR-1
6:38.4
33:11.7
 
74
SO-2
6:38.4
33:11.8
20
75
FR-1
6:39.2
33:15.7
21
76
SO-2
6:45.5
33:47.5
22
77
SO-2
6:49.0
34:04.7
23
78
SO-2
6:51.0
34:15.0
 
79
SO-2
7:03.8
35:18.8
24
80
FR-1
7:13.2
36:05.9
 
81
Humes, Matt
SO
PSU-Dubois
7:28.5
37:22.4
25
82
SO-2
7:33.0
37:44.8
26
83
Haines, Ty
SO
PSU-Dubois
7:34.7
37:53.4
27
84
Knarr, Joe
SO
PSU-Dubois
7:37.7
38:08.5
28
85
Heasly, Justin
FR
PSU-Dubois
7:38.4
38:11.7
29
86
States, Braden
FR
PSU-Dubois
7:48.6
39:02.6
30