October 31, 2015
|
West Branch XC Course Lock Haven Athletic Complex Lock Haven, PA 17745
HOST: Lock Haven University   DIRECTOR: Aaron Russell   TIMING: Ultimate Sports Productions   REFEREE: Teena Sundberg  

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Shippensburg 2:10:34 26:06 24 1 2 3 8 10 13 32
2 Penn State Club XC 2:14:20 26:52 63 6 9 12 14 22 23 34
3 Indiana (Pa.) 2:14:22 26:52 67 5 7 11 17 27 28 31
4 Lock Haven 2:15:29 27:05 88 4 15 16 18 35    
5 East Stroudsburg 2:17:12 27:26 109 19 20 21 24 25 26 33
6 1776ers 2:25:16 29:03 174 29 30 36 37 42 43  
7 Carlow 2:38:15 31:39 202 38 39 40 41 44 45 46

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:07.7
25:29.9
1
2
JR-3
5:11.9
25:50.5
2
3
SR-4
5:14.0
26:01.1
3
4
SO-2
5:15.1
26:06.4
4
5
JR-3
5:17.9
26:20.4
5
6
Jordan, Doug
SR
5:19.5
26:28.2
6
7
FR-1
5:20.0
26:30.9
7
8
FR-1
5:20.7
26:34.3
8
9
Appman, Timothy
SR
5:20.9
26:35.3
9
10
JR-3
5:21.5
26:38.5
10
11
SO-2
5:22.3
26:42.4
11
12
Beyerle, Matthew
?
5:24.4
26:52.6
12
13
JR-3
5:24.9
26:55.4
13
14
Masters, Sam
?
5:25.2
26:56.9
14
15
FR-1
5:26.0
27:00.6
15
16
JR-3
5:26.4
27:02.6
16
17
FR-1
5:28.0
27:10.4
17
18
SO-2
5:28.5
27:12.9
18
19
SR-4
5:28.7
27:13.9
19
20
SR
5:28.9
27:15.2
 
21
FR-1
5:30.7
27:23.9
20
22
SO-2
5:30.8
27:24.6
21
23
Sutherland, Michael
SR
5:31.4
27:27.6
22
24
Lapp, Sam
JR
5:32.7
27:33.9
23
25
FR-1
5:32.8
27:34.6
24
26
JR-3
5:33.0
27:35.3
25
27
FR-1
5:33.3
27:36.9
26
28
FR-1
5:33.7
27:38.8
27
29
SO-2
5:34.0
27:40.2
28
30
Bush, Zac
?
5:37.0
27:55.5
29
31
Taylor, Matthew
?
5:37.1
27:56.1
30
32
JR-3
5:37.6
27:58.2
31
33
JR-3
5:37.7
27:58.9
32
34
SO-2
5:38.1
28:00.9
33
35
Curtze, Alex
?
5:38.8
28:04.4
34
36
SO-2
5:39.3
28:07.0
35
37
Pennock, Matt
JR
5:39.9
28:09.8
 
38
FR-1
5:40.4
28:12.3
 
39
Miller, Patrick
?
5:41.1
28:15.6
36
40
Weidner, Anson
?
5:41.2
28:16.4
37
41
SR-4
5:42.0
28:20.3
 
42
SR-4
5:43.1
28:25.9
 
43
Perdue, Tyler
?
5:45.4
28:37.2
 
44
SO-2
5:45.8
28:39.0
 
45
Flynn, Tim
SR
5:48.9
28:54.6
 
46
FR-1
5:50.3
29:01.4
 
47
FR-1
5:51.6
29:08.1
 
48
FR-1
5:52.5
29:12.3
 
49
FR-1
5:52.7
29:13.3
38
50
JR-3
5:53.4
29:16.8
 
51
FR-1
5:57.1
29:35.3
39
52
FR-1
5:57.4
29:36.6
 
53
Citrenbaum, Michael
SO
5:57.5
29:37.2
 
54
FR-1
5:58.2
29:40.9
 
55
SO-2
6:09.0
30:34.3
 
56
FR-1
6:09.4
30:36.7
40
57
SR-4
6:13.8
30:58.2
 
58
FR-1
6:25.9
31:58.5
 
59
SR-4
6:36.1
32:49.4
41
60
Ault, Logan
?
6:36.9
32:53.1
42
61
Wentz, Hans
?
6:58.7
34:41.8
43
62
JR-3
7:14.7
36:01.0
44
63
SO-2
7:23.2
36:43.3
45
64
Song, James
SR
7:28.0
37:07.1
 
65
JR-3
7:50.9
39:01.2
46
66
SR-4
8:54.9
44:19.5
 
67
Butters, Garrett
FR
Unattached
5:35.8
27:49.6
 
67
Krieger, Zachary
JR
Unattached
5:37.3
27:56.7
 
67
Fisher, Sean
JR
Unattached
7:19.1
36:23.2
 
67
Nekich, Zachery
FR
Unattached
5:55.7
29:28.2
 
67
Spooner, Mike
?
Keystone TC
5:05.4
25:18.4
 
67
Duffy, Tom
SO
Unattached
5:48.6
28:52.9
 
67
Dugan, Danny
JR
Unattached
5:36.7
27:54.0
 
67
Loomis, John
?
Unattached
6:12.9
30:53.9
 
67
Rigotti, Jeremy
JR
Unattached
5:25.5
26:58.1
 
67
Cabral, Dylan
FR
Unattached
5:39.5
28:08.0
 


Women 6k Run CC Team Results (6k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Shippensburg 1:55:01 23:00 25 1 3 6 7 8 10 14
2 East Stroudsburg 1:58:56 23:47 65 4 9 12 13 27 29 30
3 Penn State Club XC 1:59:00 23:48 67 2 5 11 16 33 35 37
4 Indiana (Pa.) 2:04:30 24:54 117 18 19 21 23 36    
5 Lock Haven 2:04:37 24:55 125 20 22 25 26 32 39 43
6 Mansfield 2:06:40 25:20 138 15 24 28 31 40 41  
7 Carlow 2:18:24 27:40 175 17 34 38 42 44 45  

Women 6k Run CC Individual Results (6k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
FR-1
6:05.0
22:41.0
1
2
Noullet, Noemie
?
6:05.8
22:43.8
2
3
JR-3
6:06.7
22:47.4
 
4
SO-2
6:07.1
22:48.8
3
5
JR-3
6:07.9
22:51.9
4
6
Abadi, Ariane
JR
6:08.1
22:52.4
5
7
SR-4
6:12.8
23:09.9
6
8
FR-1
6:13.0
23:10.7
7
9
FR-1
6:13.1
23:11.1
8
10
SO-2
6:18.4
23:30.9
9
11
FR-1
6:19.0
23:33.2
10
12
Balogh, Anne
SR
6:20.5
23:38.6
11
13
SR-4
6:22.4
23:45.7
12
14
SR-4
6:22.6
23:46.5
13
15
SO-2
6:22.9
23:47.8
 
16
JR-3
6:23.5
23:49.8
14
17
SO-2
6:25.9
23:58.8
15
18
Concannon, Rita
?
6:27.0
24:03.2
16
19
SO-2
6:27.7
24:05.7
17
20
FR-1
6:29.6
24:12.6
18
21
SO-2
6:30.2
24:15.0
19
22
FR-1
6:30.6
24:16.6
 
23
JR-3
6:35.3
24:33.9
20
24
SO-2
6:35.5
24:34.7
 
25
FR-1
6:36.5
24:38.3
21
26
JR-3
6:36.9
24:40.0
22
27
JR-3
6:38.5
24:45.9
 
28
FR-1
6:40.0
24:51.3
23
29
JR-3
6:41.8
24:58.3
24
30
JR-3
6:42.0
24:58.8
25
31
FR-1
6:42.2
24:59.8
26
32
JR-3
6:42.6
25:01.2
27
33
JR-3
6:44.1
25:06.8
28
34
JR-3
6:46.0
25:13.7
29
35
JR-3
6:47.4
25:18.9
30
36
SO-2
6:48.2
25:22.2
31
37
JR-3
6:48.7
25:23.7
 
38
FR-1
6:48.9
25:24.6
32
39
JR-3
6:49.0
25:25.1
 
40
SR-4
6:52.9
25:39.6
 
41
McHale, Liz
SR
6:53.8
25:42.8
33
42
SO-2
6:54.3
25:44.7
34
43
JR-3
6:59.5
26:04.1
 
44
SR-4
7:01.4
26:11.4
 
45
FR-1
7:02.2
26:14.4
 
46
Cheruka, Christina
SO
7:05.3
26:25.7
35
47
FR-1
7:07.5
26:33.9
36
48
Logan, Amanda
SR
7:10.2
26:44.0
37
49
SR-4
7:14.8
27:01.1
38
50
SO-2
7:15.8
27:05.0
39
51
FR-1
7:18.4
27:14.8
40
52
FR-1
7:20.0
27:20.7
41
53
Sheridan, Jamie
SR
7:22.9
27:31.5
 
54
FR-1
7:28.3
27:51.6
42
55
SO-2
7:31.6
28:03.9
 
56
SO-2
7:32.7
28:07.8
43
57
FR-1
9:02.1
33:41.2
44
58
SO-2
9:08.7
34:06.1
45
59
Mix, Tabatha
?
10:37.9
39:38.7
 
60
Sick, Katie
?
Unattached
6:10.0
22:59.5