September 02, 2016
|
Walsh University North Canton, OH 44720
HOST: Walsh University   DIRECTOR: Rob Mixicko   TIMING: Mark Mazzaferri   REFEREE: Dan McCallion  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Walsh 1:36:58 19:23 25 1 2 5 7 10 13 16
2 Mount Union 1:39:23 19:52 43 4 6 8 11 14 15 18
3 Point Park 1:43:02 20:36 70 3 9 17 19 22 24 26
4 Lake Erie 1:50:49 22:09 101 12 20 21 23 25    

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:59.0
18:35.6
1
2
SO-2
6:05.6
18:55.9
2
3
SO-2
6:13.0
19:19.0
3
4
FR-1
6:16.5
19:30.0
4
5
SO-2
6:18.5
19:36.1
5
6
SO-2
6:20.7
19:42.9
6
7
JR-3
6:21.8
19:46.4
7
8
JR-3
6:23.1
19:50.5
8
9
SO-2
6:26.2
20:00.0
9
10
SR-4
6:27.5
20:04.2
10
11
SO-2
6:27.8
20:05.0
11
12
JR-3
6:28.9
20:08.5
12
13
SO-2
6:30.4
20:12.9
13
14
JR-3
6:31.2
20:15.6
14
15
SO-2
6:32.6
20:19.8
15
16
SR-4
6:33.6
20:23.1
16
17
SO-2
6:35.7
20:29.5
17
18
SO-2
6:38.2
20:37.3
 
19
FR-1
6:39.4
20:40.9
18
20
JR-3
6:39.9
20:42.7
 
21
JR-3
6:40.1
20:43.2
 
22
FR-1
6:41.6
20:47.8
 
23
SO-2
6:43.3
20:53.1
19
24
SO-2
6:48.3
21:08.6
20
25
JR-3
6:51.2
21:17.6
 
26
JR-3
6:52.3
21:21.0
 
27
SO-2
6:53.6
21:25.1
 
28
SO-2
6:54.5
21:27.9
 
29
FR-1
6:56.6
21:34.5
 
30
SO-2
6:57.4
21:37.0
 
31
SR-4
6:59.3
21:42.9
 
32
SO-2
7:01.4
21:49.4
 
33
JR-3
7:02.5
21:52.9
21
34
SO-2
7:03.8
21:56.8
 
35
SO-2
7:04.1
21:57.9
 
36
JR-3
7:06.2
22:04.2
 
37
SO-2
7:08.5
22:11.4
 
38
FR-1
7:11.4
22:20.4
 
39
FR-1
7:11.5
22:20.7
22
40
JR-3
7:21.5
22:51.9
23
41
SO-2
7:24.9
23:02.4
24
42
JR-3
7:28.0
23:12.0
 
43
SO-2
7:30.3
23:19.1
 
44
FR-1
7:33.0
23:27.5
 
45
SO-2
7:43.2
23:59.3
 
46
FR-1
7:57.1
24:42.6
 
47
SR-4
7:58.8
24:47.6
25
48
FR-1
8:21.2
25:57.3
 
49
JR-3
9:30.0
29:31.0
26


Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k )
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Walsh 2:08:52 25:46 29 1 2 7 9 10 11 12
2 Mount Union 2:11:10 26:14 46 5 6 8 13 14 16 18
3 Lake Erie 2:13:53 26:46 61 3 4 15 17 22 23 26
4 Point Park 2:22:51 28:34 112 19 20 21 25 27 28 31
5 Lorain County CC 2:37:02 31:24 148 24 29 30 32 33 34  

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k )
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1
JR-3
5:02.2
25:02.4
1
2
SR-4
5:06.8
25:25.0
2
3
SR-4
5:08.5
25:33.5
3
4
SO-2
5:12.5
25:53.3
4
5
FR-1
5:12.6
25:54.2
5
6
SO-2
5:13.3
25:57.6
6
7
SO-2
5:13.4
25:58.2
7
8
SR-4
5:15.6
26:08.9
8
9
SR-4
5:16.3
26:12.4
9
10
SO-2
5:16.8
26:15.0
10
11
FR-1
5:18.1
26:21.5
11
12
FR-1
5:18.4
26:23.1
12
13
JR-3
5:18.7
26:24.5
 
14
JR-3
5:18.9
26:25.6
13
15
JR-3
5:20.8
26:34.7
 
16
SO-2
5:21.7
26:39.1
 
17
SO-2
5:22.7
26:44.5
14
18
SR-4
5:23.6
26:48.6
15
19
JR-3
5:24.1
26:51.4
 
20
JR-3
5:26.8
27:04.6
 
21
SO-2
5:27.7
27:09.2
16
22
SO-2
5:30.8
27:24.6
17
23
SO-2
5:31.3
27:27.0
18
24
FR-1
5:31.4
27:27.7
 
25
FR-1
5:31.8
27:29.3
 
26
SO-2
5:32.6
27:33.4
 
27
SO-2
5:32.7
27:34.1
19
28
FR-1
5:33.3
27:36.9
 
29
FR-1
5:35.0
27:45.6
20
30
FR-1
5:35.1
27:46.1
 
31
FR-1
5:36.6
27:53.3
 
32
SO-2
5:37.0
27:55.3
 
33
JR-3
5:37.6
27:58.1
 
34
SO-2
5:39.1
28:05.7
21
35
JR-3
5:40.5
28:12.7
 
36
SO-2
5:40.8
28:14.2
22
37
JR-3
5:41.2
28:16.1
 
38
FR-1
5:43.6
28:28.4
 
39
SO-2
5:45.3
28:36.6
23
40
SR-4
5:47.8
28:49.2
 
41
FR-1
5:48.2
28:51.0
24
42
SR-4
5:49.3
28:56.6
 
43
SO-2
5:50.7
29:03.7
 
44
SO-2
5:51.2
29:06.1
 
45
FR-1
5:52.0
29:10.0
25
46
FR-1
5:53.9
29:19.4
 
47
FR-1
5:54.1
29:20.3
 
48
FR-1
5:58.0
29:39.7
 
49
SO-2
5:58.2
29:40.9
26
50
SO-2
5:58.7
29:43.1
 
51
FR-1
5:59.5
29:47.2
 
52
Riesterer, Eric
?
Unattached
6:03.8
30:08.7
 
53
SO-2
6:05.3
30:16.2
27
54
FR-1
6:05.8
30:18.7
28
55
FR-1
6:07.7
30:28.2
 
56
FR-1
6:07.8
30:28.4
 
57
FR-1
6:13.4
30:56.3
29
58
?
6:18.8
31:23.2
30
59
SO-2
6:18.8
31:23.4
 
60
SO-2
6:19.5
31:26.7
 
61
SO-2
6:23.7
31:47.7
31
62
SO-2
6:27.0
32:03.9
 
63
SO-2
6:28.4
32:11.0
 
64
FR-1
6:30.2
32:20.0
 
65
?
6:31.1
32:24.2
32
66
SO-2
6:33.0
32:34.0
 
67
SR-4
6:34.1
32:39.3
 
68
SO-2
6:34.1
32:39.5
 
69
SO-2
6:34.6
32:41.9
 
70
FR-1
6:35.7
32:47.2
 
71
?
6:43.8
33:27.6
33
72
SO-2
7:02.7
35:01.5
 
73
FR-1
7:02.7
35:01.6
34
74
FR-1
7:12.8
35:51.9