DIII All-Ohio Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Banjo, Victor FR-1 Wittenberg 6.86 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/09/12
  2 Pierre-Jerome, Francisque Ohio Northern 7.01 Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  3 Matak, Dustin FR-1 Mount Union 7.03 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  4 Freet, Ethan Ohio Wesleyan 7.05 OWU Triangular 01/21/12
  5 Householder, Ryan SR-4 Marietta 7.06 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  6 Pratt, Charles SO-2 Mount Union 7.08 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  7 Johnson, Kadeem SO-2 Mount Union 7.10 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  7 Kamara, Gibril SO-2 Heidelberg 7.10 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  9 Brooks, Cartel FR-1 Heidelberg 7.11(55) 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  9 Swisher, Chase FR-1 Mount Union 7.11 Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
  11 Roth, Chris SR-4 Denison 7.12 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  12 Kilgo, Derek Wilmington (Ohio) 7.15 Purple and White Invite 12/10/11
  12 Massey, Larry JR-3 Heidelberg 7.15 Findlay Oiler Opener 12/02/11
  14 Chrapczynski, Shawn SR-4 Oberlin 7.16 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  14 Franklin, David SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 7.16 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  14 Hardin-Wallace, Dan JR-3 Defiance 7.16 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  17 Vaughn, Desmond FR-1 Heidelberg 7.17 OWU Open 02/10/12
  18 Cordes, Shawn JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 7.18(55) 2012 B-W Mid-January Meet 01/20/12
  18 Carter, Michael SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 7.18 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invite 01/28/12
  18 Gagliardo, Carlo Kenyon 7.18 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  21 Appelt, Andrew FR-1 Capital 7.19 Capital Challenge 01/14/12
  21 Gilmore, Marcus FR-1 Otterbein 7.19 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  21 Sadler, Brandon FR-1 Heidelberg 7.19 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  24 Perkins, Aaron Muskingum 7.20(55) Marietta Open Alumni Meet 02/17/12
  24 Fishbein, Jake Kenyon 7.20 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12

60m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Davis, Tiffany Denison 7.81 Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  1 Mahoney, Mary JR-3 Mount Union 7.81 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  3 Lemon, Kaylan SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 7.87 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  4 Asbury, Lauren SR-4 Marietta 7.96(55) OAC Split South 01/28/12
  5 Stanard, Leslie JR-3 Case Western 8.02 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  6 Kaho, Shelby FR-1 Wittenberg 8.06 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  7 Keesler, Kim SR-4 Marietta 8.08 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  7 Ruffing, Taylor SO-2 Mount Union 8.08 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  9 Kring, Taylor SO-2 Mount Union 8.10 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  10 Muench, Corryn SR-4 Marietta 8.11(55) Marietta Open 3 02/03/12
  10 Bennett, Kristen JR-3 Otterbein 8.11 Capital Classic 02/18/12
  12 Sterling, Brittany SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 8.13(55) 2012 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/17/12
  12 Coghlan, Taylor FR-1 Mount Union 8.13 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  14 DeLeon, Sierra Kenyon 8.14 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  15 Miller, Margaret FR-1 Oberlin 8.15 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  16 Greeno, Shaquella JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 8.16 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  17 Gray, Abbey FR-1 Otterbein 8.18 Capital Classic 02/18/12
  17 Siler, Altheria FR-1 Otterbein 8.18 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  19 Derkasch, Alexia Kenyon 8.20 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  20 Brasdovich, Lisa SO-2 Mount Union 8.26(55) 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  21 Buchanan, Jordan Ohio Northern 8.27(55) 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  22 Brancazio, Sophia SO-2 Oberlin 8.33 Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  22 Nanni, Lauren SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 8.33 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  24 Brown, Nataija SR-4 Case Western 8.34(55) Spartans vs Tartans 4 02/04/12
  24 Cartwright, Katrina FR-1 Heidelberg 8.34 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Jolliff, Silas SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 22.42 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  2 Pierre-Jerome, Francisque Ohio Northern 22.58 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  2 Woods, Joshua JR-3 Capital 22.58 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  4 Banjo, Victor FR-1 Wittenberg 22.61 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  4 Hendricks, Wes SR-4 Heidelberg 22.61 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  6 Pratt, Charles SO-2 Mount Union 22.64 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  7 Smith, Mike SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 22.71 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  8 Roth, Chris SR-4 Denison 22.81 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  9 Householder, Ryan SR-4 Marietta 22.83 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  10 Gilmore, Marcus FR-1 Otterbein 22.85 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  11 Jurcak, Matt SR-4 Case Western 22.88 Spartans vs Tartans 4 02/04/12
  12 Franklin, Arnez JR-3 Otterbein 22.94 Capital Classic 02/18/12
  13 Chrapczynski, Shawn SR-4 Oberlin 22.97 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  14 Appelt, Andrew FR-1 Capital 23.01 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  15 Burton, Micquelle Mount St. Joseph 23.08 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  16 Choi, Jerry FR-1 Oberlin 23.10 Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  17 Cordes, Shawn JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 23.14 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  17 Dixon, Charles Marietta 23.14 OAC Split South 01/28/12
  19 Brooks, Cartel FR-1 Heidelberg 23.15 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  20 Winters, Noah Kenyon 23.16 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  21 Swisher, Chase FR-1 Mount Union 23.17 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  22 Schwedt, Derick SO-2 Mount Union 23.18 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  23 Martin, Matt SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 23.19 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  24 Zaccardelli, Bill JR-3 John Carroll 23.24 2012 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/17/12
  25 Hardin-Wallace, Dan JR-3 Defiance 23.25 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mahoney, Mary JR-3 Mount Union 25.12 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  2 Davis, Tiffany Denison 25.63 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  3 Lemon, Kaylan SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 25.96 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  4 Muench, Corryn SR-4 Marietta 26.19 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  5 Kring, Taylor SO-2 Mount Union 26.37 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  6 Prange, Caitlin SO-2 Capital 26.38 OAC Split South 01/28/12
  7 DeLeon, Sierra Kenyon 26.46 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  8 Hall, Aimee JR-3 Capital 26.57 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  9 Smith, Nicole JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 26.61 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  10 Asbury, Lauren SR-4 Marietta 26.71 OAC Split South 01/28/12
  11 Derkasch, Alexia Kenyon 26.82 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  12 Greeno, Shaquella JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 26.84 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  13 Friedman, Samantha SR-4 Case Western 26.93 Spartans vs Tartans 4 02/04/12
  14 Fouch, Holly Ohio Wesleyan 26.99 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  15 Stanard, Leslie JR-3 Case Western 27.04 # UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  16 Shaffer, Janelle FR-1 Muskingum 27.05 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  17 Brasdovich, Lisa SO-2 Mount Union 27.11 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  18 Ruffing, Taylor SO-2 Mount Union 27.15 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
  19 Owens, Jasmine Oberlin 27.28 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  20 Brancazio, Sophia SO-2 Oberlin 27.30 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/11
  21 Sterling, Brittany SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 27.33 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  22 Miller, Margaret FR-1 Oberlin 27.34 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  23 Gray, Abbey FR-1 Otterbein 27.44 OAC Split South 01/28/12
  24 Bingley, Kim SO-2 Defiance 27.48 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  25 Siler, Altheria FR-1 Otterbein 27.55 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Schwab, Jacob SR-4 Ohio Northern 49.17 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  2 Hendricks, Wes SR-4 Heidelberg 49.80 Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  3 Kohler, Ryan SO-2 Mount Union 50.42 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  4 Shaffer, Ty SR-4 Case Western 50.63 # UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Cook, Brian Ohio Wesleyan 50.84 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  6 Perkins, Aaron Muskingum 50.85 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  7 Sydnor, Jake Wilmington (Ohio) 50.89 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  8 Schwedt, Derick SO-2 Mount Union 51.08 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  9 Bridges, Chad FR-1 Ohio Northern 51.09 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  10 Burton, Micquelle Mount St. Joseph 51.18 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invite 01/28/12
  11 Rogers, Lucas FR-1 Otterbein 51.20 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  12 Winters, Noah Kenyon 51.23 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  13 Yates, Justin FR-1 Wittenberg 51.24 Fighting Scots Invitational 02/04/12
  14 Demecs, Aaron JR-3 Defiance 51.25 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  15 Woodard, Melvin JR-3 Mount Union 51.29 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  16 Overstreet, Jonathan Ohio Wesleyan 51.46 OWU Triangular 01/21/12
  17 Mettille, Tyler FR-1 Mount Union 51.48 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
  18 Zaccardelli, Bill JR-3 John Carroll 51.51 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  19 Carnahan, Jake Ohio Wesleyan 51.53 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  20 Baker, Isaac SO-2 Baldwin-Wallace 51.57 2012 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/17/12
  21 Wolf, Bob SR-4 Kenyon 51.73 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  22 Taylor, Alvin Muskingum 51.93 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  23 D'Amico, Nick FR-1 John Carroll 52.04 2012 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/17/12
  24 Brachna, Jon SO-2 Denison 52.05 Lid Lifter 01/28/12
  25 Chrapczynski, Shawn SR-4 Oberlin 52.21 2012 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/17/12

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mahoney, Mary JR-3 Mount Union 55.93 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/09/12
  2 Muench, Corryn SR-4 Marietta 58.59 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  3 Dahlburg, Beth SR-4 Kenyon 1:00.23 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  3 Doyle, Kirkley Kenyon 1:00.23 Kenyon Classic 02/18/12
  5 Singleton, Darien FR-1 Mount Union 1:00.26 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  6 Reid, Katie Ohio Wesleyan 1:00.43 Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  7 Mazzaferri, Emily Mount Union 1:00.50 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor Track & Field Open 01/21/12
  8 Davis, Tiffany Denison 1:01.64 Purple and White Invite 12/10/11
  9 Fouch, Holly Ohio Wesleyan 1:02.03 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  10 Pora, Gavriella Case Western 1:02.06 # UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  11 Simmons, Casey JR-3 Capital 1:02.23 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  12 Hansberger, Lillian SR-4 Heidelberg 1:02.31 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  13 Shamblin, Katie Ohio Wesleyan 1:02.40 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  14 Jacofsky, Tabitha FR-1 Mount Union 1:02.45 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
  15 Miller, Margaret FR-1 Oberlin 1:02.94 Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  16 Nance, Katelyn Ohio Wesleyan 1:02.95 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  17 Sattler, Emily Ohio Wesleyan 1:03.09 Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  18 Buchanan, Jordan Ohio Northern 1:03.11 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  19 Sample, Danielle FR-1 John Carroll 1:03.12 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  20 McChesney, Ryann SR-4 Oberlin 1:03.20 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  21 Kuerbitz, Catherine SR-4 Wittenberg 1:03.41 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  22 Thomas, Allison FR-1 Otterbein 1:03.47 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  23 Brancazio, Sophia SO-2 Oberlin 1:03.54 2012 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/17/12
  24 Watts, Cary SR-4 Kenyon 1:03.61 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  25 Harker, Alyssa Case Western 1:03.72 # UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 McKee, Evan Ohio Northern 1:55.60 Pointer Qualifier 03/03/12
  2 Bailey, Cory SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:55.75 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  3 Salukombo, Makorobondo SR-4 Denison 1:55.85 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
  4 Mantell, Andrew SO-2 Otterbein 1:55.86 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  5 Kronemer, Sharif 4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:56.18 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  6 Kapuscinski, Adam FR-1 Wittenberg 1:57.61 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  7 Kosanovich, Chad SR-4 Denison 1:58.04 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  8 Kelly, Tim JR-3 Mount Union 1:58.34 Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  9 Brandt, Shane Ohio Wesleyan 1:58.36 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  10 Parrett, Troy FR-1 Defiance 1:58.75 Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  11 Freeman, Gage Marietta 1:58.80 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  12 Brachna, Jon SO-2 Denison 1:59.06 Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  13 Cowgill, Jarrett SR-4 Wittenberg 1:59.09 Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  14 Simpkins, Jake Wilmington (Ohio) 1:59.31 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  15 Bonnell, Jacob SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:59.99 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  16 Herbert, Benjamin Capital 2:00.00 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  17 Clark, Wade Mount Union 2:00.02 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  18 Taylor, Jimmy JR-3 Oberlin 2:00.51 2012 B-W Mid February Meet 02/10/12
  19 Murphy, Madison SO-2 Defiance 2:00.54 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  20 Hisner, Gavin Oberlin 2:00.77 Findlay Indoor Track & Field Open 02/03/12
  21 Kline, Brad Wilmington (Ohio) 2:00.80 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  22 Baker, Isaac SO-2 Baldwin-Wallace 2:00.90 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  23 Hull, Quinn JR-3 Oberlin 2:01.16 2012 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/17/12
  24 Jones, William JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 2:01.73 Capital Classic 02/18/12
  25 Marron, Matt FR-1 Mount Union 2:02.04 Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mazzaferri, Emily Mount Union 2:13.43 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/09/12
  2 Doyle, Kirkley Kenyon 2:13.59 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  3 Reid, Katie Ohio Wesleyan 2:14.95 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  4 Trick, Sarah SR-4 Capital 2:16.26 # VT Final Qualifier 03/03/12
  5 Dubuc, Darcy SR-4 Wittenberg 2:17.47 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  6 Bohrer, Nicki SO-2 John Carroll 2:19.19 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  7 Hradisky, Brooke JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 2:19.36 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  8 Gracia, Amanda JR-3 Oberlin 2:19.54 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  9 Mutafova, Anelia SR-4 Denison 2:19.55 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  10 Martorella, Molly JR-3 Oberlin 2:20.22 Findlay Indoor Track & Field Open 02/03/12
  11 Siefker, Shayla Ohio Northern 2:20.29 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  12 Clardy, Marissa JR-3 Oberlin 2:22.69 2012 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/17/12
  13 Long, Erica SR-4 Oberlin 2:22.88 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  14 Morgan, Taylor Wooster 2:24.76 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  15 Denlinger, Chelsea Wooster 2:25.44 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  16 Lehmann, Emma Oberlin 2:25.55 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  17 Sattler, Emily Ohio Wesleyan 2:25.66 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  18 Kreuz, Gabriella John Carroll 2:25.93 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  19 McChesney, Ryann SR-4 Oberlin 2:26.07 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  20 Cramer, Kaila JR-3 Otterbein 2:26.18 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  21 Iden, Samantha SR-4 Wittenberg 2:26.29 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  22 Herring, Kelsie SR-4 Wooster 2:26.86 Kenyon Classic 02/18/12
  23 Keating, Ava SO-2 Oberlin 2:26.91 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  24 Siskind, Emily SO-2 Denison 2:27.09 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  25 Turner, Haley FR-1 John Carroll 2:27.60 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12

Mile (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Smith, Dan SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:11.61 # GVSU Big Meet 02/10/12
  2 Salukombo, Makorobondo SR-4 Denison 4:14.35 # Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
  3 Kosanovich, Chad SR-4 Denison 4:18.36 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  4 Ankrom, Ben Ohio Northern 4:18.83 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  5 Brandt, Shane Ohio Wesleyan 4:19.50 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  6 Booher, Kale SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 4:20.10 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  7 Burns, Pat SR-4 John Carroll 4:20.92 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  8 Muller, Caleb SR-4 Marietta 4:21.24 Marietta Open 3 02/03/12
  9 Jones, William JR-3 Franciscan (Ohio) 4:22.00 Capital Classic 02/18/12
  10 Taylor, Jimmy JR-3 Oberlin 4:22.23 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  11 Kelly, Tim JR-3 Mount Union 4:23.15 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  12 Kline, Brad Wilmington (Ohio) 4:23.96 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  13 Janosko, Kenneth SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 4:24.73 Fighting Scots Invitational 02/04/12
  14 Yeung, Philip Case Western 4:26.35 # UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  15 Friedlander, Willy Kenyon 4:26.62 Fighting Scots Invitational 02/04/12
  16 Hitchcock, Evan 4 Ohio Wesleyan 4:27.30 OWU Triangular 01/21/12
  17 Hutchings-Goetz, Luke Wooster 4:27.55 Fighting Scots Invitational 02/04/12
  18 Harrington, Leo Oberlin 4:27.66 Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  19 Meyers, Pat SR-4 Kenyon 4:27.90 OWU Triangular 01/21/12
  20 Johnson, Mathew Ohio Northern 4:28.12 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  21 Krick, Hayden JR-3 Defiance 4:28.25 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  22 Banks, Nick Mount Union 4:28.26 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
  23 Wilkin, Tom Baldwin-Wallace 4:28.61 Fighting Scots Invitational 02/04/12
  24 Williams, Stephen SR-4 Oberlin 4:28.93 Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic 01/27/12
  25 Smith, Jake SR-4 John Carroll 4:29.03 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12

Mile (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Martorella, Molly JR-3 Oberlin 4:57.63 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  2 DeAngelis, Cara Ohio Wesleyan 5:01.17 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  3 Willett, Jenna Kenyon 5:04.82 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  4 Doyle, Kirkley Kenyon 5:10.66 OWU Triangular 01/21/12
  5 Lehmann, Emma Oberlin 5:14.38 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  6 Lisull, Emma SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 5:14.95 Kenyon Classic 02/18/12
  7 Shaul, Meredith SR-4 Wooster 5:15.37 Kenyon Classic 02/18/12
  8 Lyons, Carey Oberlin 5:16.84 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  9 Bohrer, Nicki SO-2 John Carroll 5:19.75 2012 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/17/12
  10 Clark, Michelle SR-4 Denison 5:20.66 Kenyon Classic 02/18/12
  11 Weaver, Lydia Ohio Northern 5:21.11 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  12 Busta, Anna SO-2 John Carroll 5:21.92 2012 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/17/12
  13 Boss, Abigail Denison 5:22.21 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  14 Benner, Brooke FR-1 Mount Union 5:22.34 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  15 Reese, Bekah JR-3 Otterbein 5:22.91 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  16 Kreuz, Gabriella John Carroll 5:23.47 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor Track & Field Open 01/21/12
  17 Dubuc, Darcy SR-4 Wittenberg 5:23.66 Fighting Scots Invitational 02/04/12
  18 Plews-Ogan, Erin Wooster 5:24.08 Kenyon Classic 02/18/12
  19 Gracia, Amanda JR-3 Oberlin 5:24.17 Findlay Indoor Track & Field Open 02/03/12
  20 Mutafova, Anelia SR-4 Denison 5:24.45 Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  21 Parlette, Jenna Wilmington (Ohio) 5:24.61 Capital Classic 02/18/12
  22 Goggin, Caitlin Mount Union 5:24.65 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  23 Sampson, Hannah Ohio Wesleyan 5:25.21 OWU Triangular 01/21/12
  24 Nash, Piper Oberlin 5:25.25 2012 B-W Mid February Meet 02/10/12
  25 Long, Erica SR-4 Oberlin 5:25.31 2012 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/17/12

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Salukombo, Makorobondo SR-4 Denison 14:21.20 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/09/12
  2 Muller, Caleb SR-4 Marietta 15:00.83 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  3 Janosko, Kenneth SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 15:05.55 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  4 Simmons, Michael Ohio Northern 15:17.67 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  5 Williams, Stephen SR-4 Oberlin 15:20.85 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  6 Teare, Ethan JR-3 Case Western 15:21.06 Spartans vs Tartans 4 02/04/12
  7 Rial, Will JR-3 John Carroll 15:21.69 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  8 Simpson, Daniel Mount Union 15:26.65 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/11
  9 Smith, Jake SR-4 John Carroll 15:27.67 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  10 Clemence, Joshua Mount Union 15:28.45 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  11 Carroll, Pat SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 15:28.77 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  12 Gogle, John SR-4 Heidelberg 15:29.33 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  13 Perkins, Justin SR-4 Defiance 15:31.01 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  14 Holliday, Kenton Ohio Northern 15:35.28 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  15 Chappars, Alexander SR-4 Denison 15:35.54 # 2012 Boston University Valentine Invitational 02/10/12
  16 Kafity, Nathan SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 15:37.72 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  17 Hitchcock, Evan 4 Ohio Wesleyan 15:39.71 NCAC Quad 01/28/12
  18 Berton, Mark Ohio Northern 15:46.34 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  19 Meyers, Pat SR-4 Kenyon 15:47.17 NCAC Quad 01/28/12
  20 Schild, Ben SR-4 Oberlin 15:47.86 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/11
  21 Hutchings-Goetz, Luke Wooster 15:48.41 NCAC Quad 01/28/12
  22 Kelly, Chris JR-3 Case Western 15:51.23 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
  23 Ellis, Caleb SR-4 Marietta 15:51.66 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  24 Rosenbaum, Nathan Ohio Northern 15:55.30 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  25 Boyer, Jacob Mount Union 15:55.67 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Steinbrunner, Alison Ohio Northern 17:14.92 # GVSU Big Meet 02/10/12
  2 Casanova, Kelly SR-4 Ohio Northern 18:05.61 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  3 Lisull, Emma SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 18:10.99 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  4 Ruckstuhl, Kristen Case Western 18:13.78 Spartans vs Tartans 4 02/04/12
  5 Parlette, Jenna Wilmington (Ohio) 18:16.00 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  6 Neal, Lindsay Oberlin 18:17.27 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  7 Mapes, Emily FR-1 John Carroll 18:21.24 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  8 Sampson, Hannah Ohio Wesleyan 18:24.78 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  9 Kovatch, Shaina SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 18:27.46 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  10 Rospert, Sarah JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 18:29.07 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  11 Shaul, Meredith SR-4 Wooster 18:30.45 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  12 Henry, Anna SR-4 Wittenberg 18:35.50 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  13 Bloom, Mallory SR-4 Ohio Northern 18:36.40 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  14 Leonard, Reba JR-3 Marietta 18:37.74 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  15 Cekada, Annie SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 18:43.95 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/11
  16 Morelli, Erica Oberlin 18:46.52 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  17 Gibbons, Brittany SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 18:50.05 OAC Split South 01/28/12
  18 King, Molly SO-2 Wittenberg 18:55.63 Otterbein Invitational 01/21/12
  19 Reese, Bekah JR-3 Otterbein 18:59.69 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  20 Busta, Anna SO-2 John Carroll 18:59.89 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor Track & Field Open 01/21/12
  21 Steffen, Tricia Wilmington (Ohio) 19:00.23 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  22 Patterson, Judy SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 19:03.73 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  23 Hanna, Bridget John Carroll 19:04.07 # SPIRE North Coast Indoor Track & Field Open 01/21/12
  24 DeLuca, Lauren SO-2 John Carroll 19:08.40 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  25 Wood, Lauren SR-4 Ohio Northern 19:09.53 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12

60H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Curbow, Austin SR-4 Otterbein 7.98 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  2 Jurcak, Matt SR-4 Case Western 8.14 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/09/12
  3 Lopez-Jordan, Ryan JR-3 Marietta 8.35 Columbia Last Chance Meet 03/02/12
  4 Yoder, Joe SR-4 Heidelberg 8.41 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  5 Pope, Ravaughn FR-1 Mount Union 8.45(55) 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  6 Eddy, Brandon JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 8.49(55) 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  7 Biro, Cory SO-2 John Carroll 8.53 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  8 Pierson, Wesley SR-4 Otterbein 8.54 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  9 Incarnato, Gabriel Ohio Wesleyan 8.62 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  10 Caudill, Tyler Wilmington (Ohio) 8.63 Otterbein Invitational 01/21/12
  11 Hunter, Matt Ohio Wesleyan 8.70 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  12 Williams, Nick FR-1 John Carroll 8.72 Youngstown State Indoor Invitational 12/02/11
  13 Bevington, Hank FR-1 Heidelberg 8.76 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  13 Brancheau, Ryan Ohio Northern 8.76 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  15 Miller, Jacob SR-4 Case Western 8.82(55) Spartans vs Tartans 4 02/04/12
  15 Mettille, Tyler FR-1 Mount Union 8.82 SPIRE North Coast Indoor Track & Field Open 01/21/12
  15 Weber, Jordan JR-3 Defiance 8.82 HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  18 Nelson, Nick SR-4 Case Western 8.83(55) Spartans vs Tartans 4 02/04/12
  18 Balthis, Steve Wilmington (Ohio) 8.83 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  20 Kaylor, Austin FR-1 Mount Union 8.85 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
  21 Choi, Jerry FR-1 Oberlin 8.86 Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/11
  21 Fitzgerald, Devon FR-1 Otterbein 8.86 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  21 Pearson, Wayman FR-1 Mount Union 8.86 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
  24 Kovalik, Alex SO-2 Mount Union 8.87 SPIRE North Coast Indoor Track & Field Open 01/21/12
  25 Baltzell, Tyler Marietta 8.88(55) Marietta Open Alumni Meet 02/17/12

60H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kring, Taylor SO-2 Mount Union 8.88 Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
  2 Bevington, Marian JR-3 Heidelberg 9.20 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  3 Kaho, Shelby FR-1 Wittenberg 9.22 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  4 Brown, Nataija SR-4 Case Western 9.23 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Gray, Abbey FR-1 Otterbein 9.24(55) OAC Split South 01/28/12
  6 McKeever, Rachel SO-2 Otterbein 9.26 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  7 Bault, Ashley SR-4 Marietta 9.29 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/09/12
  8 Christner, Nicole SO-2 Baldwin-Wallace 9.41 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  9 Duffy, Clare SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 9.57 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  10 Bechtel, Sarah Ohio Wesleyan 9.61 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  11 Metzner, Gabrielle Ohio Northern 9.64 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  12 Ruffing, Taylor SO-2 Mount Union 9.68 Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
  13 Amburgey, Emily SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 9.69 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  13 French, Amy Wooster 9.69 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  15 Kiner, Courtney SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 9.71(55) 2012 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/17/12
  16 Keating, Ava SO-2 Oberlin 9.72 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  17 Jolliff, Antoinette Ohio Wesleyan 9.77 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  18 Mays, Jazmine FR-1 Muskingum 9.82(55) OAC Split South 01/28/12
  19 Steiger, Karen SR-4 Capital 9.88 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  20 Catlett, Jen Muskingum 9.95 OWU Open 02/10/12
  21 Murphy, Sarah Wilmington (Ohio) 9.96 Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  22 Corbin, Samie SR-4 Otterbein 9.97 Purple and White Invite 12/10/11
  23 Tan, Rachel Case Western 9.98 UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  24 Laffin, Emily FR-1 Muskingum 10.01 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  25 Taylor, Alex FR-1 Otterbein 10.05(55) OAC Split South 01/28/12

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mount Union 3:51.43 Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  2 Kenyon 4:03.02 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  3 Marietta 4:05.56 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  4 Baldwin-Wallace 4:06.77 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  5 John Carroll 4:07.78 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  6 Case Western 4:08.88 # UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  7 Ohio Wesleyan 4:09.22 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  8 Oberlin 4:10.87 Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic 01/27/12
  9 Capital 4:11.65 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  10 Defiance 4:13.54 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  11 Otterbein 4:15.60 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  12 Denison 4:17.08 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  13 Wittenberg 4:18.14 NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  14 Ohio Northern 4:18.28 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  15 Heidelberg 4:20.07 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  16 Wilmington (Ohio) 4:25.36 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  17 Muskingum 4:30.17 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  18 Bluffton 4:30.80 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  19 Franciscan (Ohio) 4:34.61 Capital Classic 02/18/12
  20 Mount St. Joseph 5:31.12 Rose-Hulman Engineer Invite 01/28/12

Distance Medley (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Davis, Nathan SO-2 Heidelberg 6' 11" 2.11m NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/09/12
  2 Eddy, Brandon JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 6' 7.5" 2.02m NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/09/12
  3 Addy, Chase Muskingum 6' 6" 1.98m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  3 Lynch, Josh SO-2 Heidelberg 6' 6" 1.98m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  3 Simmons, Levi FR-1 Mount Union 6' 6" 1.98m 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  6 Brancheau, Ryan Ohio Northern 6' 5.5" 1.97m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  6 Yoder, Joe SR-4 Heidelberg 6' 5.5" 1.97m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  8 Claytor, Ray SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 6' 5" 1.96m MSJ vs. Defiance Dual 02/24/12
  8 Patterson, Christian Wilmington (Ohio) 6' 5" 1.96m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  10 Balthis, Steve Wilmington (Ohio) 6' 4.75" 1.95m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/03/12
  11 Diehl, Andrew Ohio Wesleyan 6' 4.25" 1.94m Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
  12 Curbow, Austin SR-4 Otterbein 6' 4" 1.93m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  13 Hoskins, Jason JR-3 Marietta 6' 2.75" 1.90m OAC Split South 01/28/12
  13 Thornberry, Daniel SO-2 Mount Union 6' 2.75" 1.90m SPIRE North Coast Indoor Track & Field Open 01/21/12
  15 Jones, Mike FR-1 John Carroll 6' 2.25" 1.89m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  15 Minster, Toby FR-1 Heidelberg 6' 2.25" 1.89m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  17 Mettille, Tyler FR-1 Mount Union 6' 2" 1.88m Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
  18 Flatt, Seth FR-1 Oberlin 6' 0.75" 1.85m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  18 Tietje, Kyle Defiance 6' 0.75" 1.85m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  20 Finch, Evan FR-1 Oberlin 6' 0.5" 1.84m Dan Kinsey Invitational 01/13/12
  21 Burton, Micquelle Mount St. Joseph 6' 0" 1.83m Purple and White Invite 12/10/11
  21 Reaves, Travaun FR-1 Bluffton 6' 0" 1.83m Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/20/12
  23 Baker, Brandon Muskingum 5' 11.25" 1.81m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  23 Eley, Nick FR-1 Capital 5' 11.25" 1.81m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  25 Fitzgerald, Devon FR-1 Otterbein 5' 10" 1.78m Purple and White Invite 12/10/11

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Hollinger, Erin SR-4 Case Western 5' 6.5" 1.69m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  2 Bault, Ashley SR-4 Marietta 5' 6" 1.68m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  3 Sheets, Emily JR-3 Capital 5' 5" 1.65m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/03/12
  4 Amburgey, Emily SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 5' 4.5" 1.64m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  4 Brown, Victoria JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 5' 4.5" 1.64m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  6 George, Kali SO-2 Defiance 5' 3" 1.60m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  7 Bevington, Marian JR-3 Heidelberg 5' 2.5" 1.59m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  7 Moga, Vicki Ohio Northern 5' 2.5" 1.59m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  9 Roll, Angela SO-2 Wittenberg 5' 1.75" 1.57m Otterbein Invitational 01/21/12
  10 Plaster, Jessie SO-2 Capital 5' 1.25" 1.56m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/03/12
  11 DeBos, Erika JR-3 Defiance 5' 1" 1.55m Lid Lifter 01/28/12
  11 Pansky, Jenna Case Western 5' 1" 1.55m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  11 Toth, Kristen FR-1 Heidelberg 5' 1" 1.55m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  11 Walter, Keri Case Western 5' 1" 1.55m Spartans vs Tartans 4 02/04/12
  15 Church, Jessica SR-4 Otterbein 4' 11.75" 1.52m Otterbein Invitational 01/21/12
  15 Flitcraft, Alyssa FR-1 Mount Union 4' 11.75" 1.52m Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
  15 French, Amy Wooster 4' 11.75" 1.52m Kenyon Classic 02/18/12
  18 Gershom, Tori Case Western 4' 11" 1.50m Spartans vs Tartans 4 02/04/12
  18 Lyons, Andria Mount Union 4' 11" 1.50m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/11
  18 Schwartz, Camille SO-2 Wooster 4' 11" 1.50m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  18 Tan, Rachel Case Western 4' 11" 1.50m Spartans vs Tartans 4 02/04/12
  22 Christner, Nicole SO-2 Baldwin-Wallace 4' 10.25" 1.48m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  22 Schaefer, Leanne JR-3 Capital 4' 10.25" 1.48m OWU Open 02/10/12
  22 Shelhorn, Brittany Ohio Wesleyan 4' 10.25" 1.48m OWU Open 02/10/12
  22 Sites, Chelsea Wilmington (Ohio) 4' 10.25" 1.48m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/03/12

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Eddy, Brandon JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 16' 0" 4.88m 2012 B-W Mid-January Meet 01/20/12
  2 Addy, Chase Muskingum 15' 6.25" 4.73m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  3 Hardin-Wallace, Dan JR-3 Defiance 15' 3.5" 4.66m MSJ vs. Defiance Dual 02/24/12
  4 Milligan, Aaric SO-2 Otterbein 15' 2.25" 4.63m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  5 Wunderle, Karl SR-4 Otterbein 15' 0" 4.57m Capital Classic 02/18/12
  6 Densmore, Clay FR-1 Mount Union 14' 11" 4.55m Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
  7 Morgan, Graham Wilmington (Ohio) 14' 10.25" 4.53m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  8 Monnig, Jon SO-2 Marietta 14' 5.25" 4.40m Marietta Open Alumni Meet 02/17/12
  9 Biro, Cory SO-2 John Carroll 14' 3.25" 4.35m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  10 Cox, Justen SR-4 Wittenberg 14' 1.25" 4.30m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/12
  11 Wunderle, Cory FR-1 Otterbein 14' 0" 4.27m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  12 Harris, Jeremy SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 13' 11.25" 4.25m 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  12 Kalning, Mitchell FR-1 Mount Union 13' 11.25" 4.25m 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  14 Vargas, Gerardo FR-1 Mount Union 13' 6.5" 4.13m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  15 Ross, Zach SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 13' 6.25" 4.12m OWU Open 02/10/12
  16 Cohara, Michael SR-4 Case Western 13' 5.25" 4.10m Case Early Bird Multi-Events 12/10/11
  16 Errico, Nick Case Western 13' 5.25" 4.10m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  16 Kulinski, Mark Case Western 13' 5.25" 4.10m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  19 Waggy, Dylan FR-1 Defiance 13' 1.5" 4.00m Anderson Raven Indoor Invitational 02/11/12
  20 Reilly, Logan Marietta 13' 0.25" 3.97m Marietta Open 3 02/03/12
  21 Brew, David Wooster 12' 11.75" 3.96m Kenyon Classic 02/18/12
  21 Marshall, Jay Wooster 12' 11.75" 3.96m Kenyon Classic 02/18/12
  23 Andrews, Sean SO-2 Mount Union 12' 11.5" 3.95m SPIRE North Coast Indoor Track & Field Open 01/21/12
  23 Johnston, Ryan FR-1 Defiance 12' 11.5" 3.95m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  23 Kovalik, Alex SO-2 Mount Union 12' 11.5" 3.95m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Stechschulte, Aubrie SR-4 Ohio Northern 12' 0.5" 3.67m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  2 Bechtel, Sarah Ohio Wesleyan 11' 10.5" 3.62m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  3 Wyatt, Jana SR-4 Muskingum 11' 5.75" 3.50m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  4 Starcher, Ayla SO-2 Otterbein 10' 11.75" 3.35m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  5 Heitkamp, Katie JR-3 Defiance 10' 8" 3.25m All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/12
  5 Herzog, Sophia Case Western 10' 8" 3.25m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Long, Jordan JR-3 Otterbein 10' 8" 3.25m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  8 Comella, Lisa JR-3 Mount Union 10' 7" 3.23m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  8 Schmauder, Amanda JR-3 Mount Union 10' 7" 3.23m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  10 Bible, Keileigh JR-3 Wittenberg 10' 6" 3.20m Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  10 Delehanty, Liz SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 10' 6" 3.20m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/03/12
  10 Shockley, Stephanie SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 10' 6" 3.20m Fighting Scots Invitational 02/04/12
  13 Jolliff, Antoinette Ohio Wesleyan 10' 4" 3.15m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  13 Kidd, Brittany Marietta 10' 4" 3.15m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  15 Wills, Mackenzie JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 10' 0" 3.05m Otterbein Invitational 01/21/12
  16 Ballmer, Sarah Ohio Northern 9' 8" 2.95m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  16 Schwartz, Camille SO-2 Wooster 9' 8" 2.95m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  18 Brown, Ramelle Kenyon 9' 7" 2.92m Kenyon Classic 02/18/12
  19 Dickson, Ashlee SR-4 Denison 9' 6.25" 2.90m Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  19 Farkas, MacKenzie SR-4 Otterbein 9' 6.25" 2.90m Capital Classic 02/18/12
  19 Geary, Kristen FR-1 Denison 9' 6.25" 2.90m Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  19 Snyder, Hannah SR-4 Kenyon 9' 6.25" 2.90m Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  23 Blake, Bevin JR-3 Mount Union 9' 5" 2.87m Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
  24 Sturgill, Karli Ohio Wesleyan 9' 1" 2.77m Kenyon Classic 02/18/12
  25 McClure, Morgan Kenyon 9' 0.25" 2.75m Denison Last Chance 02/24/12

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Minjock, Mike JR-3 John Carroll 23' 3.5" 7.10m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  2 Davis, Nathan SO-2 Heidelberg 23' 2" 7.06m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  3 Woods, Joshua JR-3 Capital 23' 1.25" 7.04m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  4 Ludgood, Sam SO-2 Mount Union 22' 5.75" 6.85m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/11
  4 Simmons, Levi FR-1 Mount Union 22' 5.75" 6.85m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  6 Barnhart, Andrew Case Western 21' 11.5" 6.69m Spartans vs Tartans 4 02/04/12
  6 Bodrick, Travon FR-1 Capital 21' 11.5" 6.69m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  6 Hoskins, Jason JR-3 Marietta 21' 11.5" 6.69m Case Early Bird Multi-Events 12/10/11
  6 Ramsey, Nick SO-2 Mount Union 21' 11.5" 6.69m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  10 Freet, Ethan Ohio Wesleyan 21' 10" 6.65m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  11 Balthis, Steve Wilmington (Ohio) 21' 9.5" 6.64m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  12 Wall, Erik Ohio Wesleyan 21' 8.75" 6.62m North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  13 Lynch, Josh SO-2 Heidelberg 21' 8" 6.60m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  14 Bentz, Austin FR-1 Heidelberg 21' 6" 6.55m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  15 Guo, Alex Oberlin 21' 5.5" 6.54m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  15 Hunter, Matt Ohio Wesleyan 21' 5.5" 6.54m North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  15 Swisher, Chase FR-1 Mount Union 21' 5.5" 6.54m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  18 Neal, Reggie FR-1 Defiance 21' 4.75" 6.52m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  19 Smith, Mike SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 21' 4.25" 6.51m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  20 Eley, Nick FR-1 Capital 21' 4" 6.50m OAC Split South 01/28/12
  20 Ickes, Jeff JR-3 Muskingum 21' 4" 6.50m OAC Split South 01/28/12
  22 Allison, Ross SO-2 Mount Union 21' 3.5" 6.49m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/11
  22 Mettille, Tyler FR-1 Mount Union 21' 3.5" 6.49m Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
  24 Chrapczynski, Shawn SR-4 Oberlin 21' 2.75" 6.47m Findlay Indoor Track & Field Open 02/03/12
  25 Kovalik, Alex SO-2 Mount Union 21' 1.5" 6.44m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Bennett, Kristen JR-3 Otterbein 18' 9.25" 5.72m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  2 Bault, Ashley SR-4 Marietta 18' 5.25" 5.62m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  3 Bevington, Marian JR-3 Heidelberg 17' 11.5" 5.47m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  4 Sandin, Ellen Wooster 17' 3.25" 5.26m Fighting Scots Invitational 02/04/12
  5 Vandervort, Dana Marietta 17' 1.5" 5.22m Marietta First Glimpse Meet 12/03/11
  6 Amburgey, Emily SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 17' 0.5" 5.19m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  7 Brown, Nataija SR-4 Case Western 16' 9.75" 5.12m Spartans vs Tartans 4 02/04/12
  7 Rowe, Kristeva SR-4 Marietta 16' 9.75" 5.12m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  7 Trautman, Rachel FR-1 Capital 16' 9.75" 5.12m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  10 Christner, Nicole SO-2 Baldwin-Wallace 16' 8.75" 5.10m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  11 Baisden, Gretchen Marietta 16' 8.5" 5.09m OAC Split South 01/28/12
  12 Keesler, Kim SR-4 Marietta 16' 8" 5.08m Marietta First Glimpse Meet 12/03/11
  13 Owens, Jasmine Oberlin 16' 6" 5.03m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  14 Pansky, Jenna Case Western 16' 5.75" 5.02m SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
  14 Walter, Keri Case Western 16' 5.75" 5.02m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  16 Goshia, Leslie FR-1 Wittenberg 16' 5.25" 5.01m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/12
  17 Gerhardstein, Brittany JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 16' 3.75" 4.97m 2012 B-W Mid February Meet 02/10/12
  18 Wise, Rebecca Muskingum 16' 3.25" 4.96m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  19 Flitcraft, Alyssa FR-1 Mount Union 16' 1.75" 4.92m Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
  20 Savage, Taylor FR-1 Otterbein 16' 0.25" 4.88m Otterbein Invitational 01/21/12
  21 Gershom, Tori Case Western 15' 11.75" 4.87m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  21 Hageman, Shannon Ohio Northern 15' 11.75" 4.87m Polar Bear Invitational 02/18/12
  23 Cooney, Laurel FR-1 Marietta 15' 10.25" 4.83m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  23 Sample, Danielle FR-1 John Carroll 15' 10.25" 4.83m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  23 Shaffer, Janelle FR-1 Muskingum 15' 10.25" 4.83m OAC Split South 01/28/12

Triple Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ludgood, Sam SO-2 Mount Union 48' 3.5" 14.72m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  2 Lynch, Josh SO-2 Heidelberg 47' 0.25" 14.33m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  3 Neal, Reggie FR-1 Defiance 45' 2.5" 13.78m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  4 Woods, Joshua JR-3 Capital 44' 11.5" 13.70m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  5 Woodard, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 44' 8.75" 13.63m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  6 Guo, Alex Oberlin 44' 5.25" 13.54m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  7 Stevens, Jarrod SR-4 Ohio Northern 43' 9.75" 13.35m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  8 Smith, Mike SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 43' 8" 13.31m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  9 Lee, Cameron JR-3 Case Western 42' 11" 13.08m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  10 Barnhart, Andrew Case Western 42' 6" 12.95m Spartans vs Tartans 4 02/04/12
  11 Minjock, Mike JR-3 John Carroll 42' 5.5" 12.94m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  12 Uhler, Steve Ohio Wesleyan 42' 3.5" 12.89m Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  13 Eley, Nick FR-1 Capital 42' 1.5" 12.84m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/03/12
  14 Quinn, Matthew FR-1 Otterbein 42' 1.25" 12.83m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  15 Boldian, Jamil SO-2 Heidelberg 42' 0.5" 12.81m Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  15 Wall, Erik Ohio Wesleyan 42' 0.5" 12.81m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  17 Ickes, Jeff JR-3 Muskingum 41' 11.25" 12.78m OWU Triangular 01/21/12
  18 Balthis, Steve Wilmington (Ohio) 41' 10.75" 12.77m Capital Classic 02/18/12
  19 Bentz, Austin FR-1 Heidelberg 41' 10" 12.75m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  20 Mayo, Daniel SR-4 Otterbein 41' 8.75" 12.72m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  21 Bomba, Brett FR-1 Ohio Northern 41' 5" 12.62m 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  22 Grove, Greg Muskingum 41' 4.5" 12.61m OAC Split South 01/28/12
  23 Vogt, James SR-4 Marietta 41' 0.25" 12.50m Marietta First Glimpse Meet 12/03/11
  24 Artis, Donte JR-3 Muskingum 40' 8.25" 12.40m Marietta First Glimpse Meet 12/03/11
  25 Menon, Akash Case Western 40' 7.5" 12.38m 2012 B-W Mid February Meet 02/10/12

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Bault, Ashley SR-4 Marietta 38' 5.5" 11.72m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  2 Rowe, Kristeva SR-4 Marietta 36' 11" 11.25m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  3 Keesler, Kim SR-4 Marietta 35' 8.75" 10.89m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  4 Walter, Keri Case Western 35' 7.75" 10.86m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  5 Sample, Danielle FR-1 John Carroll 35' 3.25" 10.75m 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  6 Liberati, Julianne SO-2 Mount Union 34' 9" 10.59m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  7 Bevington, Marian JR-3 Heidelberg 34' 8.5" 10.58m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  8 Trautman, Rachel FR-1 Capital 34' 8.25" 10.57m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  9 Pansky, Jenna Case Western 34' 5.5" 10.50m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  10 Sandin, Ellen Wooster 33' 9.5" 10.30m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  11 Vandervort, Dana Marietta 33' 9.25" 10.29m Marietta First Glimpse Meet 12/03/11
  12 Blubaugh, Katy SR-4 Otterbein 33' 6.75" 10.23m Capital Classic 02/18/12
  13 Wise, Rebecca Muskingum 33' 6" 10.21m Marietta Open Alumni Meet 02/17/12
  14 Baisden, Gretchen Marietta 33' 4" 10.16m Marietta Open 3 02/03/12
  15 Gerhardstein, Brittany JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 33' 2.5" 10.12m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  16 Blum, Emily Ohio Northern 33' 1.25" 10.09m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  17 Shockley, Stephanie SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 33' 1" 10.08m 2012 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/17/12
  18 Boamah-Acheampong, Abena Wooster 32' 11.75" 10.05m Kenyon Classic 02/18/12
  19 Lourette, Nicole SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 32' 11.25" 10.04m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  20 Figueroa, Cassandra SR-4 John Carroll 32' 9" 9.98m SPIRE North Coast Indoor Track & Field Open 01/21/12
  21 Matheny, Kayla SO-2 Muskingum 32' 7" 9.93m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  22 Amburgey, Emily SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 32' 6.5" 9.92m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  22 Owens, Jasmine Oberlin 32' 6.5" 9.92m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  24 James, Ali Hock Wittenberg 32' 1.5" 9.79m Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  25 Petersen, Joyce SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 31' 10" 9.70m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Marinucci, Zach SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 54' 8.25" 16.67m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  2 Denard, Sean JR-3 Mount Union 54' 5.5" 16.60m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  2 Postema, Tom JR-3 Defiance 54' 5.5" 16.60m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  4 Metts, Mason Wilmington (Ohio) 53' 7" 16.33m Capital Classic 02/18/12
  5 Supan, Mitchell SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 53' 0.25" 16.16m Findlay Indoor Track & Field Open 02/03/12
  6 Donnelly, Sean FR-1 Mount Union 51' 5.75" 15.69m Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/11
  7 Moore, Miles SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 51' 0" 15.54m 2012 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/17/12
  8 Rux, Jon 4 Ohio Wesleyan 46' 11" 14.30m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  9 Baker, Paul SO-2 Capital 46' 9.5" 14.26m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  10 Gutter, Joe JR-3 Ohio Northern 46' 8.75" 14.24m Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/20/12
  11 Stooksbury, Steven Muskingum 46' 7.5" 14.21m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  12 Hayes, Gaston JR-3 Marietta 45' 9.25" 13.95m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  13 Blackburn, Brandon SO-2 Mount Union 45' 4.25" 13.82m Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
  14 Beaverson, Josh SR-4 Defiance 45' 1.5" 13.75m Trine Winter Invitational 12/03/11
  15 Mitolo, Rocky FR-1 John Carroll 44' 11.5" 13.70m 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  16 Taylor, Wendell SR-4 Denison 44' 10.75" 13.68m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  17 Hannon, Shawn Muskingum 44' 9.75" 13.66m OAC Split South 01/28/12
  18 Reusser, Samuel Case Western 44' 2.75" 13.48m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  19 Chizmadia, Anthony SO-2 John Carroll 43' 11.75" 13.40m 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  20 Heckathorn, Bryan SR-4 Bluffton 43' 9.75" 13.35m Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/20/12
  21 Reavis, Michael SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 43' 8" 13.31m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  22 Howell, Michael FR-1 Ohio Northern 43' 7" 13.28m Polar Bear Invitational 02/18/12
  23 Farwig, Phillip Ohio Northern 43' 6" 13.26m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  24 Parker, Jeff FR-1 Bluffton 42' 9.5" 13.04m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  25 Ripper, Mark SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 42' 9" 13.03m Denison Last Chance 02/24/12

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Torrence, Danielle FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 46' 8" 14.22m NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/09/12
  2 Jones, Aubree SR-4 Mount Union 44' 8.25" 13.62m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  3 Purnell, Leslie SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 43' 10" 13.36m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  4 Phlipot, Hannah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 40' 2.75" 12.26m Marietta First Glimpse Meet 12/03/11
  4 Steinemann, Becca JR-3 Capital 40' 2.75" 12.26m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  6 Stock, Carly FR-1 Mount Union 40' 1.5" 12.23m SPIRE North Coast Indoor Track & Field Open 01/21/12
  7 Kline, Amanda SR-4 Case Western 39' 9.75" 12.13m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  8 VanLeer, Aaliyah SR-4 Heidelberg 39' 4" 11.99m Findlay Oiler Opener 12/02/11
  9 Shonk, Kelsey SR-4 Mount Union 39' 2.5" 11.95m 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  10 Ford, Tanisha Muskingum 38' 2.25" 11.64m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  11 Henry, Tiffany FR-1 Oberlin 38' 0.75" 11.60m Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  12 Reynolds, Britney JR-3 Muskingum 37' 7.75" 11.47m OAC Split South 01/28/12
  13 Benzing, Hannah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 36' 7" 11.15m Marietta First Glimpse Meet 12/03/11
  14 Smyth, Samantha SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 36' 5" 11.10m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  15 Cline, Aimee JR-3 Marietta 36' 4.25" 11.08m OAC Split South 01/28/12
  16 Blackburn, Brianna Muskingum 36' 2.75" 11.04m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  17 Elliott, Liza SO-2 Otterbein 36' 0" 10.97m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  18 Konow, Courtney Oberlin 35' 9.5" 10.91m Findlay Indoor Track & Field Classic 01/27/12
  19 Bachelder, Megan SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 35' 7.25" 10.85m Kenyon Classic 02/18/12
  20 Dudzinski, Samantha SR-4 Oberlin 35' 5.75" 10.81m 2012 B-W Mid February Meet 02/10/12
  21 Sidwell, Katie Muskingum 35' 4" 10.77m Marietta First Glimpse Meet 12/03/11
  22 Durham, Jessica SO-2 Ohio Northern 35' 2.5" 10.73m Polar Bear Invitational 02/18/12
  23 Neal, Megan JR-3 Bluffton 35' 2" 10.72m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  24 Sylvia, Katherine SR-4 Denison 34' 11.25" 10.65m Denison Last Chance 02/24/12
  25 Sheets, Emily JR-3 Capital 34' 10.25" 10.62m Capital Classic 02/18/12

Weight Throw (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Postema, Tom JR-3 Defiance 62' 5" 19.02m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  2 Supan, Mitchell SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 60' 2" 18.34m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  3 Hayes, Gaston JR-3 Marietta 56' 3.25" 17.15m Marietta Open Alumni Meet 02/17/12
  4 Gutter, Joe JR-3 Ohio Northern 56' 0.5" 17.08m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  5 Via, Eben SR-4 Case Western 54' 4" 16.56m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  6 Metts, Mason Wilmington (Ohio) 53' 2.75" 16.22m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  7 Buckey, Jake SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 51' 11.25" 15.83m Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  8 Donnelly, Sean FR-1 Mount Union 51' 9" 15.77m 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  9 Vaccaro, Tony SR-4 Muskingum 51' 6.25" 15.70m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  10 Weintraub, Harry Case Western 50' 11" 15.52m Spartans vs Tartans 4 02/04/12
  11 Rux, Jon 4 Ohio Wesleyan 49' 9" 15.16m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  12 Jackson, Logan SO-2 Wittenberg 48' 6" 14.78m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  12 Moore, Miles SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 48' 6" 14.78m 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  14 Kidder, Michael JR-3 Mount St. Joseph 48' 4" 14.73m MSJ vs. Defiance Dual 02/24/12
  15 Reavis, Michael SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 48' 3.25" 14.71m Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/03/12
  16 Auchmuty, Mitchell JR-3 Capital 48' 2" 14.68m Capital Classic 02/18/12
  17 West, Winston SR-4 Marietta 48' 0.75" 14.65m Marietta Open 1 01/14/12
  18 Baire, Josh FR-1 Heidelberg 47' 11.25" 14.61m Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/20/12
  19 Marinucci, Zach SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 47' 10.5" 14.59m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  20 Beaverson, Josh SR-4 Defiance 47' 8.5" 14.54m MSJ vs. Defiance Dual 02/24/12
  21 Ferguson, Brandon SR-4 Marietta 47' 3.5" 14.41m OAC Split South 01/28/12
  22 Perry, Ethan SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 44' 10.25" 13.67m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  23 Budnick, Izzy Case Western 44' 9.75" 13.66m SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open 01/27/12
  24 Cook, Rob FR-1 Bluffton 44' 6.75" 13.58m HCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/12
  25 Stooksbury, Steven Muskingum 44' 6" 13.56m OAC Split South 01/28/12

Weight Throw (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Perrine, Cristina SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 55' 9.75" 17.01m Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
  2 Purnell, Leslie SR-4 Baldwin-Wallace 55' 2.75" 16.83m Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/12
  3 Benzing, Hannah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 50' 3.25" 15.32m NCAC Quad 01/28/12
  4 Neal, Megan JR-3 Bluffton 49' 1.5" 14.97m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  5 Kline, Amanda SR-4 Case Western 46' 10.75" 14.29m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  6 Tam, Christina Case Western 45' 3.75" 13.81m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  7 Stock, Carly FR-1 Mount Union 45' 2.5" 13.78m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  8 Cline, Aimee JR-3 Marietta 44' 10.25" 13.67m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  9 Torrence, Danielle FR-1 Baldwin-Wallace 44' 9.75" 13.66m 2012 Greater Cleveland College Championship 02/17/12
  10 Durham, Jessica SO-2 Ohio Northern 44' 6.25" 13.57m 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  11 Phlipot, Hannah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 43' 5.75" 13.25m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  11 Reynolds, Britney JR-3 Muskingum 43' 5.75" 13.25m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  13 Bachelder, Megan SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 42' 10.25" 13.06m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  14 Smyth, Samantha SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 42' 8.75" 13.02m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  15 Sutphin, Laura SO-2 Muskingum 42' 6.75" 12.97m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  16 Elliott, Liza SO-2 Otterbein 41' 7.75" 12.69m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/12
  17 Tran, Emily Case Western 40' 3.25" 12.27m UAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/25/12
  18 Blackburn, Brianna Muskingum 39' 8.75" 12.11m Marietta Open 1 01/14/12
  18 Tatum, Brittany JR-3 Heidelberg 39' 8.75" 12.11m Ohio State Tune Up 02/17/12
  20 DeMeio, Olivia Ohio Wesleyan 39' 4.5" 12.00m NCAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/12
  21 Blum, Ally FR-1 Heidelberg 39' 1.75" 11.93m 2012 OAC North Split Meet 01/27/12
  22 Lewis, Kathryn FR-1 Muskingum 39' 0.25" 11.89m Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships 02/24/12
  23 McLure, Raven Ohio Northern 38' 11.5" 11.87m Polar Bear Invitational 02/18/12
  24 Jones, Anna SR-4 Mount Union 38' 11" 11.86m Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12
  25 Jones, Aubree SR-4 Mount Union 38' 8.75" 11.80m Mount Union Jim Wuske Invitational 02/04/12

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Bault, Ashley SR-4 Marietta 3502 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/09/12
  2 Bevington, Marian JR-3 Heidelberg 2947 Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  3 Christner, Nicole SO-2 Baldwin-Wallace 2942 Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  4 Amburgey, Emily SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2732 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  5 French, Amy Wooster 2707 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  6 Duffy, Clare SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2666 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  7 Murphy, Sarah Wilmington (Ohio) 2662 Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  8 Bechtel, Sarah Ohio Wesleyan 2612 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  9 McChesney, Ryann SR-4 Oberlin 2610 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  10 Sheets, Emily JR-3 Capital 2609 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/03/12
  11 Walter, Keri Case Western 2593 Case Early Bird Multi-Events 12/10/11
  12 Keating, Ava SO-2 Oberlin 2542 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  13 Plaster, Jessie SO-2 Capital 2506 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/03/12
  14 Watts, Cary SR-4 Kenyon 2387 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  15 Buchanan, Jensen Wooster 2309 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  16 Gershom, Tori Case Western 2275 Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  17 Lion, Jocelyn Wooster 2105 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  18 Petersen, Joyce SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1909 Ithaca College Indoor Bomber Invitational 02/04/12
  19 Harker, Alyssa Case Western 1827 Case Early Bird Multi-Events 12/10/11
  20 Vandervort, Dana Marietta 1156 Case Early Bird Multi-Events 12/10/11

Heptathlon (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
  1 Eddy, Brandon JR-3 Baldwin-Wallace 5065 Akron Invitational Combined Events 02/03/12
  2 Yoder, Joe SR-4 Heidelberg 4768 NCAA Division III Indoor Championships 03/09/12
  3 Biro, Cory SO-2 John Carroll 4637 Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  4 Kovalik, Alex SO-2 Mount Union 4600 Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  5 Cohara, Michael SR-4 Case Western 4523 Case Early Bird Multi-Events 12/10/11
  6 Diehl, Andrew Ohio Wesleyan 4465 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  7 Hunter, Matt Ohio Wesleyan 4426 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  8 Hoskins, Jason JR-3 Marietta 4261 Case Early Bird Multi-Events 12/10/11
  9 Milligan, Aaric SO-2 Otterbein 4260 Akron Invitational Combined Events 02/03/12
  10 Wall, Erik Ohio Wesleyan 4021 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  11 Overstreet, Jonathan Ohio Wesleyan 4000 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  12 Dembowski, Sean JR-3 Oberlin 3989 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  13 Bursuc, Vlad JR-3 Oberlin 3626 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  14 Kilroy, Toby Case Western 3611 Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  15 Morales, Ethien FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 3553 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  16 Mettille, Tyler FR-1 Mount Union 3509 Mount Union Last Chance 03/03/12
  17 Errico, Nick Case Western 3225 Case Early Bird Multi-Events 12/10/11
  18 Smith, Cory SO-2 Capital 3210 Cedarville Collegiate Invitational 02/03/12
  19 Fox, Greg Muskingum 3170 Akron Invitational Combined Events 02/03/12
  20 Ferguson, Stephen SR-4 Wooster 3082 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  21 Talk, Ryan SR-4 Kenyon 3026 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12
  22 Long, Aaron JR-3 Wittenberg 2858 North Coast Athletic Conference 02/25/12