* High School: Lakewood Ranch

College Bests

400 800
1500 1600
MILE 3000
5000 100H
16.68 (1.3)
300H 3K (XC)
5K (XC) 6K (XC)
North Alabama Showcase    Sep 16, 2022
5k 18:08.2 62nd
UCF Cross Country Invite    Sep 2, 2022
5k 19:10.7 14th
The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships    May 13-15, 2022
1500 5:00.78 19th (P)
5000 19:06.66 32nd (F)
North Florida Collegiate Invitational    Apr 29-30, 2022
800 2:25.32 42nd (F)
1500 4:54.30 28th (F)
UF Tom Jones Memorial    Apr 15-16, 2022
5000 18:32.46 6th (F)
South Florida Invitational    Apr 8- 9, 2022
1500 4:53.76 10th (F)
Florida State Relays    Mar 24-26, 2022
800 2:29.17 8th (F)
5000 18:19.42 5th (F)
Miami Hurricane Invitational    Mar 18-19, 2022
3000 10:39.83 3rd (F)
Tampa Distance Classic    Mar 4, 2022
5000 18:30.92 19th (F)
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 25-26, 2022
3000 10:57.55 44th (F)
DMR 12:30.11 10th (F)
Tampa Track Classic    Feb 19, 2022
3000 10:46.49 18th (F)
PNC Lenny Lyles Invitational    Jan 29, 2022
Mile 5:30.66 30th (F)
3000 10:59.45 27th (F)
American Athletic Conference    Oct 29, 2021
6k 24:29.6 75th
FSU Invite/Pre-Nats    Oct 15, 2021
6k 24:50.5 214th
FLRunners.com Invitational 22    Oct 1- 2, 2021
5k 19:40.2 6th
FSU XC Open    Sep 17, 2021
6k 24:14.1 146th
2021 Fire Short Course Invitational    Sep 4, 2021
3k 11:37.5 8th
↓Competing for Lakewood Ranch
FHSAA 4A Region 2    May 1, 2021
4x400 4:10.86 7th (F)
4x800 9:29.04 2nd (F)
FHSAA 4A District 8    Apr 17, 2021
800 2:29.67 8th (F)
1600 5:22.24 5th (F)
4x800 10:03.29 1st (F)
Manatee County Varsity Championship    Apr 8- 9, 2021
800 2:29.94 2nd (F)
1600 5:25.76 3rd (F)
IMG Relay Carnival    Apr 3, 2021
800 2:25.66 5th (F)
4x400 4:19.04 2nd (F)
Spring Break Invite at IMG    Mar 20, 2021
400 1:07.40 22nd (F)
800 2:30.33 9th (F)
North Port Invite 2021    Mar 12, 2021
800 2:26.91 6th (F)
Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational    Mar 5, 2021
800 2:27.80 9th (F)
48th RAM Invite 2021    Feb 27, 2021
800 2:31.25 11th (F)
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite    Mar 6, 2020
300H 48.88 4th (F)
4x100 52.70 5th (F)
4x400 4:04.22 1st (F)
4x800 10:46.27 1st (F)
Ranch Relays    Feb 29, 2020
800 2:29.70 1st (F)
4x400 4:30.44 2nd (F)
Lady Tarpon Classic    Feb 27, 2020
300H 49.37 4th (F)
4x400 4:21.53 3rd (F)
4x800 10:12.15 1st (F)
George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020    Feb 22, 2020
300H 49.42 8th (F)
4x400 4:05.90 1st (F)
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships    May 3- 4, 2019
300H 51.53 24th (F)
4x400 4:01.14 17th (F)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2    Apr 27, 2019
100H 17.30 (0.9) 8th (F)
100H 16.68 (1.3) 8th (P)
300H 46.96 3rd (F)
300H 47.91 4th (P)
4x400 4:04.58 2nd (F)
FHSAA 4A District 8    Apr 13, 2019
100H 17.58 (-2.5) 3rd (F)
100H 17.35 (0.3) 3rd (P)
300H 48.19 2nd (F)
300H 48.86 2nd (P)
4x400 4:06.62 1st (F)
IMG Academy Invitational    Mar 16, 2019
300H 47.64 2nd (F)
4x100 49.63 2nd (F)
4x400 4:05.30 1st (F)
Charlotte Invitational    Mar 8, 2019
100H 17.23 (1.2) 3rd (F)
300H 48.58 2nd (F)
4x100 50.03 2nd (F)
4x400 4:05.91 1st (F)
Manatee County Freshman Sophomore Championship    Mar 6, 2019
100H 17.10 1st (F)
4x100 54.23
4x400 4:33.32 2nd (F)
Lake Wood Ranch Invite    Mar 2, 2019
800 2:29.99 2nd (F)
Lady Tarpon Invitational    Feb 28, 2019
100H 17.32 (-0.2) 5th (F)
100H 17.28 (-0.6) 4th (P)
300H 50.87 4th (F)
300H 48.88 2nd (P)
4x400 4:12.32 1st (F)
Charlotte Quad    Feb 22, 2019
100H 17.34 (-1.8) 3rd (F)
300H 48.86 3rd (F)
4x100 51.04 3rd (F)
4x400 4:12.07 1st (F)
George Jenkins Invitational    Feb 16, 2019
100H 17.86 (-0.1) 9th (F)
300H 50.12 5th (F)
4x400 4:14.96 4th (F)
400 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
800 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
North Florida Collegiate Invitational Apr 29-30, 2022
Florida State Relays Mar 24-26, 2022
FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 17, 2021
Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8- 9, 2021
IMG Relay Carnival Apr 3, 2021
Spring Break Invite at IMG Mar 20, 2021
North Port Invite 2021 Mar 12, 2021
Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational Mar 5, 2021
48th RAM Invite 2021 Feb 27, 2021
Ranch Relays Feb 29, 2020
Lake Wood Ranch Invite Mar 2, 2019
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13-15, 2022
North Florida Collegiate Invitational Apr 29-30, 2022
South Florida Invitational Apr 8- 9, 2022
1600 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 17, 2021
Manatee County Varsity Championship Apr 8- 9, 2021
Mile (Indoor)
Top↑
PNC Lenny Lyles Invitational Jan 29, 2022
3000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 18-19, 2022
Tampa Track Classic Feb 19, 2022
3000 Meters (Indoor)
Top↑
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25-26, 2022
PNC Lenny Lyles Invitational Jan 29, 2022
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
Top↑
The American Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13-15, 2022
UF Tom Jones Memorial Apr 15-16, 2022
Florida State Relays Mar 24-26, 2022
Tampa Distance Classic Mar 4, 2022
100 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
17.30 (0.9)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
16.68 (1.3)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
17.58 (-2.5)
FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 13, 2019
17.35 (0.3)
FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 13, 2019
17.23 (1.2)
Charlotte Invitational Mar 8, 2019
Manatee County Freshman Sophomore Championship Mar 6, 2019
17.32 (-0.2)
Lady Tarpon Invitational Feb 28, 2019
17.28 (-0.6)
Lady Tarpon Invitational Feb 28, 2019
17.34 (-1.8)
Charlotte Quad Feb 22, 2019
17.86 (-0.1)
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
300 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
Lady Tarpon Classic Feb 27, 2020
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3- 4, 2019
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 13, 2019
FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 13, 2019
IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
Charlotte Invitational Mar 8, 2019
Lady Tarpon Invitational Feb 28, 2019
Lady Tarpon Invitational Feb 28, 2019
Charlotte Quad Feb 22, 2019
300 Hurdles (Outdoor)
Top↑
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite Mar 6, 2020
George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020 Feb 22, 2020
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
4 x 100 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite Mar 6, 2020
IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
Charlotte Invitational Mar 8, 2019
Manatee County Freshman Sophomore Championship Mar 6, 2019
Charlotte Quad Feb 22, 2019
4 x 400 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 1, 2021
IMG Relay Carnival Apr 3, 2021
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite Mar 6, 2020
Ranch Relays Feb 29, 2020
Lady Tarpon Classic Feb 27, 2020
George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020 Feb 22, 2020
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3- 4, 2019
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 Apr 27, 2019
FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 13, 2019
IMG Academy Invitational Mar 16, 2019
Charlotte Invitational Mar 8, 2019
Manatee County Freshman Sophomore Championship Mar 6, 2019
Lady Tarpon Invitational Feb 28, 2019
Charlotte Quad Feb 22, 2019
George Jenkins Invitational Feb 16, 2019
4 x 800 Relay (Outdoor)
Top↑
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 8 Apr 17, 2021
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite Mar 6, 2020
Lady Tarpon Classic Feb 27, 2020
Distance Medley Relay (Indoor)
Top↑
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 25-26, 2022
3k
Top↑
2021 Fire Short Course Invitational Sep 4, 2021
5k
Top↑
North Alabama Showcase Sep 16, 2022
UCF Cross Country Invite Sep 2, 2022
FLRunners.com Invitational 22 Oct 1- 2, 2021
6k
Top↑
NCAA Division I South Region Cross Country Championships Nov 12, 2021
American Athletic Conference Oct 29, 2021
FSU Invite/Pre-Nats Oct 15, 2021
FSU XC Open Sep 17, 2021

2022 XC

5k
North Alabama Showcase September 16, 2022
UCF Cross Country Invite September 2, 2022

2022 Outdoors

2022 Indoors

Mile
PNC Lenny Lyles Invitational January 29, 2022
3000 Meters
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships February 25-26, 2022
PNC Lenny Lyles Invitational January 29, 2022
Distance Medley Relay
The American Indoor Track & Field Championships February 25-26, 2022

2021 XC

↓Competing for Lakewood Ranch

2021 Outdoors

400 Meters
Spring Break Invite at IMG March 20, 2021
800 Meters
FHSAA 4A District 8 April 17, 2021
Manatee County Varsity Championship April 8- 9, 2021
IMG Relay Carnival April 3, 2021
Spring Break Invite at IMG March 20, 2021
North Port Invite 2021 March 12, 2021
Larry Richardson Memorial Invitational March 5, 2021
48th RAM Invite 2021 February 27, 2021
1600 Meters
FHSAA 4A District 8 April 17, 2021
Manatee County Varsity Championship April 8- 9, 2021
4 x 400 Relay
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 1, 2021
IMG Relay Carnival April 3, 2021
4 x 800 Relay
FHSAA 4A Region 2 May 1, 2021
FHSAA 4A District 8 April 17, 2021

2020 Outdoors

800 Meters
Ranch Relays February 29, 2020
300 Hurdles
Lady Tarpon Classic February 27, 2020
300 Hurdles
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite March 6, 2020
George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020 February 22, 2020
4 x 100 Relay
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite March 6, 2020
4 x 400 Relay
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite March 6, 2020
Ranch Relays February 29, 2020
Lady Tarpon Classic February 27, 2020
George M. Steinbrenner Invitational 2020 February 22, 2020
4 x 800 Relay
Larry Richardson Memorial Invite March 6, 2020
Lady Tarpon Classic February 27, 2020

2019 Outdoors

800 Meters
Lake Wood Ranch Invite March 2, 2019
100 Hurdles
17.30 (0.9)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 April 27, 2019
16.68 (1.3)
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 April 27, 2019
17.58 (-2.5)
FHSAA 4A District 8 April 13, 2019
17.35 (0.3)
FHSAA 4A District 8 April 13, 2019
17.23 (1.2)
Charlotte Invitational March 8, 2019
Manatee County Freshman Sophomore Championship March 6, 2019
17.32 (-0.2)
Lady Tarpon Invitational February 28, 2019
17.28 (-0.6)
Lady Tarpon Invitational February 28, 2019
17.34 (-1.8)
Charlotte Quad February 22, 2019
17.86 (-0.1)
George Jenkins Invitational February 16, 2019
300 Hurdles
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3- 4, 2019
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 April 27, 2019
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 April 27, 2019
FHSAA 4A District 8 April 13, 2019
FHSAA 4A District 8 April 13, 2019
IMG Academy Invitational March 16, 2019
Charlotte Invitational March 8, 2019
Lady Tarpon Invitational February 28, 2019
Lady Tarpon Invitational February 28, 2019
Charlotte Quad February 22, 2019
300 Hurdles
George Jenkins Invitational February 16, 2019
4 x 100 Relay
IMG Academy Invitational March 16, 2019
Charlotte Invitational March 8, 2019
Manatee County Freshman Sophomore Championship March 6, 2019
Charlotte Quad February 22, 2019
4 x 400 Relay
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships May 3- 4, 2019
FHSAA 4A Region 2 and FHSAA 3A Region 2 April 27, 2019
FHSAA 4A District 8 April 13, 2019
IMG Academy Invitational March 16, 2019
Charlotte Invitational March 8, 2019
Manatee County Freshman Sophomore Championship March 6, 2019
Lady Tarpon Invitational February 28, 2019
Charlotte Quad February 22, 2019
George Jenkins Invitational February 16, 2019
3k (XC)
2021  
5k (XC)
2022  
Sep 16, 2022
2021  
Oct 1- 2, 2021
6k (XC)
2021  
Sep 17, 2021
400 Meters (Outdoors)
2021  
(Mar 20, 2021)
800 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
2021  
(Apr 3, 2021)
2020  
(Feb 29, 2020)
2019  
(Mar 2, 2019)
1500 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Apr 8- 9, 2022)
1600 Meters (Outdoors)
2021  
(Apr 17, 2021)
3000 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 18-19, 2022)
5000 Meters (Outdoors)
2022  
(Mar 24-26, 2022)
100 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2019  
16.68 (1.3)
300 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2020  
(Feb 27, 2020)
2019  
300 Hurdles (Outdoors)
2020  
2019  
(Feb 16, 2019)
Mile (Indoors)
2022  
(Jan 29, 2022)
3000 Meters (Indoors)
2022