College Bests

500 1:26.15 5000 17:54.06
600 1:45.96 3.1 MILE (XC) 19:06.7
800 2:20.16 5K (XC) 19:01.7
1000 3:02.31 6K (XC) 21:57.1
1500 4:37.06 8K (XC) 23:05.5
MILE 5:05.50 4K (XC) 16:21.0
3000 10:42.39   
2018 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet    May 17, 2018
1500 4:43.29 1st  (F)
Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet    May 14, 2018
1500 4:37.06 12th  (F)
2018 Gator Invite    May 11, 2018
1500 4:43.89 5th  (F)
OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships    Apr 27-28, 2018
1500 4:48.63 6th  (F)
5000 18:03.84 6th  (F)
4x800 10:06.34 5th  (F)
49th Sparky Adams Invitational    Apr 21, 2018
800 2:20.16 3rd  (F)
Bison Outdoor Classic    Apr 14-15, 2018
1500 4:43.50 8th  (F)
Mount Union Homon Invitational    Apr 7, 2018
5000 17:57.68 3rd  (F)
Raleigh Relays    Mar 30-31, 2018
1500 4:46.23 114th  (F)
Muskie Duals 2018    Mar 17, 2018
800 2:24.66 1st  (F)
5000 DNF  
OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 23-24, 2018
1000 3:02.31 4th  (F)
Mile 5:12.15 5th  (F)
DMR 12:36.86 2nd  (F)
Kent State Tune Up    Feb 17, 2018
Mile 5:05.50 3rd  (F)
DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 10, 2018
Mile 5:09.33 3rd  (F)
Joe Banks Invitational 2018    Feb 3, 2018
800 2:26.36 5th  (F)
YSU Mid Major Invite    Feb 2-3, 2018
1000 3:02.55 3rd  (F)
SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open    Jan 26-27, 2018
600 1:45.96 13th  (F)
Mile 5:16.97 13th  (F)
OAC North Split    Jan 19, 2018
500 1:26.15 7th  (F)
DMR 13:09.42 1st  (F)
Kent St. Golden Flash Gala    Dec 8-9, 2017
3000 11:04.52 5th  (F)
OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships    Apr 28-29, 2017
1500 4:41.31 4th  (F)
5000 18:41.40 9th  (F)
4x800 9:33.26 4th  (F)
2017 Jesse Owens University Classic    Apr 21-22, 2017
1500 4:54.43 42nd  (F)
Bison Outdoor Classic    Apr 14-15, 2017
1500 4:40.04 48th  (F)
Mount Union John Homon Open    Apr 7, 2017
5000 18:14.02 4th  (F)
2017 Colonial Relays    Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2017
1500 4:43.05 35th  (F)
DMR 12:38.23 22nd  (F)
Muskie Duals    Mar 18, 2017
1500 5:05.94 4th  (F)
10,000 DNF  
Ohio Athletic Conference Championships    Oct 29, 2016
6K 22:36.4 10th
Rowan University Border Battle    Oct 15, 2016
6K 22:31.2 85th
All Ohio XC Championships 2016    Sep 30, 2016
6K 24:07.7 105th
Yellowjacket Invitational    Sep 17, 2016
6K 24:38.5 87th
Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede    Sep 2, 2016
4K 16:21.0 10th
Ohio Athletic Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 26-27, 2016
DMR 13:10.02 4th  (F)
Kent State Tune Up    Feb 20, 2016
Mile 5:24.41 17th  (F)
2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 13, 2016
800 2:24.52 7th  (F)
Mile 5:18.92 6th  (F)
Joe Banks Invitational    Feb 6, 2016
Mile 5:16.81 2nd  (F)
4x400 4:18.26 6th  (F)
SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open    Jan 29-30, 2016
3000 10:42.39 21st  (F)
OAC Split Meet - Mount Union    Jan 22, 2016
800 2:26.36 1st  (F)
Mile 5:17.65 1st  (F)
OAC Cross Country Championships    Oct 31, 2015
6K 22:19.6 3rd
AAE Invitational    Oct 17, 2015
6K 21:57.1 23rd
All Ohio XC Championships    Oct 2, 2015
6K 22:42.8 48th
Behrend Invitational    Sep 19-20, 2015
3.1M 19:06.7 2nd
NCC Gregory Final Qualifier    May 14-15, 2015
5000 17:54.06 10th  (F)
10th Annual Gator Invitational    May 8, 2015
5000 18:26.74 5th  (F)
Ohio Athletic Conference Championships    Apr 24-25, 2015
800 2:24.23 7th  (F)
1500 4:51.43 6th  (F)
4x800 9:37.91 3rd  (F)
2015 Sparky Adams Invitational    Apr 17-18, 2015
800 2:21.24 1st  (F)
DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships    Apr 11, 2015
800 2:26.48 18th  (F)
1500 4:47.31 6th  (F)
High Point VertKlasse    Apr 3-4, 2015
800 2:25.11 6th  (F)
1500 4:50.61 1st  (F)
Muskingum - Amy Adams Memorial    Mar 21, 2015
800 2:26.58 2nd  (F)
1500 4:54.98 2nd  (F)
Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships    Feb 27-28, 2015
1000 3:10.71 5th  (F)
Mile 5:20.76 6th  (F)
DMR 12:40.63 4th  (F)
2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship    Feb 20, 2015
1000 3:09.05 2nd  (F)
All-Ohio DIII Track & Field Championships    Feb 14, 2015
DMR 13:06.28 5th  (F)
Mount Union Wuske Invitational    Feb 7, 2015
Mile 5:20.27 1st  (F)
4x400 4:25.42 5th  (F)
OAC North Split Meet    Jan 30, 2015
1000 3:07.03 3rd  (F)
4x400 4:34.64 5th  (F)
DMR 12:50.08 2nd  (F)
SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open    Jan 24, 2015
800 2:22.80 7th  (F)
4x400 4:12.86 5th  (F)
Otterbein Invitational    Jan 17, 2015
1000 3:09.14 1st  (F)
Mile 5:19.89 2nd  (F)
4x400 4:38.15 9th  (F)
OAC Cross Country Championships    Nov 1, 2014
6K 24:29.4 4th
Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble    Oct 18, 2014
6K 23:32.5 47th
2014 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship    Apr 25-26, 2014
800 2:23.12 10th  (F)
1500 5:04.09 10th  (F)
4x800 9:16.53 1st  (F)
SRU Open    Apr 17, 2014
1500 4:53.60 3rd  (F)
Bob Kahn Invite    Apr 5, 2014
800 2:36.19 9th  (F)
Marietta Don Frail Invitational    Mar 29, 2014
1500 5:04.29 4th  (F)
Charlotte 49er Classic    Mar 20-22, 2014
800 2:21.06 13th  (F)
1500 4:56.18 11th  (F)
4x800 9:32.46 1st  (F)
OAC Indoor Championships    Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2014
1000 3:04.77 3rd  (F)
3000 10:54.87 8th  (F)
2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship    Feb 21, 2014
1000 3:03.54 2nd  (F)
All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships    Feb 15, 2014
Mile 5:18.68 6th  (F)
DMR 12:35.27 1st  (F)
Boston University David Hemery Valentine    Feb 7-8, 2014
DMR 12:17.37 13th  (F)
OAC North Split    Feb 1, 2014
800 2:26.91 5th  (F)
DMR 12:38.50 1st  (F)
2014 BWU Mid-January Meet    Jan 24, 2014
1000 3:09.94 2nd  (F)
4x400 4:19.14 3rd  (F)
Otterbein Invitational    Jan 18, 2014
800 2:26.26 3rd  (F)
Mile 5:26.05 6th  (F)
UW-Oshkosh Brooks Invitational    Oct 19, 2013
6K 22:45.0 38th
All-Ohio Cross Country Invitational    Oct 4, 2013
6K 24:00.4 56th
Ric Sayre    Sep 7, 2013
5K 19:01.7 4th
13th Annual Bill Sudeck Classic    Aug 31, 2013
4K 16:01.0 6th
500 Meters (Indoor)
1:26.15 OAC North Split Jan 19, 2018
600 Meters (Indoor)
1:45.96 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26-27, 2018
800 Meters (Outdoor)
2:20.16 49th Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 21, 2018
2:24.66 Muskie Duals 2018 Mar 17, 2018
2:24.23 Ohio Athletic Conference Championships Apr 24-25, 2015
2:21.24 2015 Sparky Adams Invitational Apr 17-18, 2015
2:26.48 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 11, 2015
2:25.11 High Point VertKlasse Apr 3-4, 2015
2:26.58 Muskingum - Amy Adams Memorial Mar 21, 2015
2:23.12 2014 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship Apr 25-26, 2014
2:23.15 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 12, 2014
2:36.19 Bob Kahn Invite Apr 5, 2014
2:21.06 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20-22, 2014
800 Meters (Indoor)
2:26.36 Joe Banks Invitational 2018 Feb 3, 2018
2:24.52 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 13, 2016
2:26.36 OAC Split Meet - Mount Union Jan 22, 2016
2:22.80 SPIRE North Coast Indoor T&F Open Jan 24, 2015
2:26.91 OAC North Split Feb 1, 2014
2:26.26 Otterbein Invitational Jan 18, 2014
1000 Meters (Indoor)
3:02.31 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 23-24, 2018
3:02.55 YSU Mid Major Invite Feb 2-3, 2018
3:10.71 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27-28, 2015
3:09.05 2015 Greater Cleveland College Championship Feb 20, 2015
3:07.03 OAC North Split Meet Jan 30, 2015
3:09.14 Otterbein Invitational Jan 17, 2015
3:04.77 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2014
3:03.54 2014 Greater Cleveland Colleges Championship Feb 21, 2014
3:09.94 2014 BWU Mid-January Meet Jan 24, 2014
1500 Meters (Outdoor)
4:43.29 2018 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet May 17, 2018
4:37.06 Swarthmore Final Qualifier Meet May 14, 2018
4:43.89 2018 Gator Invite May 11, 2018
4:48.63 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 27-28, 2018
4:43.50 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14-15, 2018
4:46.23 Raleigh Relays Mar 30-31, 2018
4:41.31 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28-29, 2017
4:54.43 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic Apr 21-22, 2017
4:40.04 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14-15, 2017
4:43.05 2017 Colonial Relays Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2017
5:05.94 Muskie Duals Mar 18, 2017
4:51.43 Ohio Athletic Conference Championships Apr 24-25, 2015
4:47.31 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 11, 2015
4:50.61 High Point VertKlasse Apr 3-4, 2015
4:54.98 Muskingum - Amy Adams Memorial Mar 21, 2015
5:04.09 2014 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championship Apr 25-26, 2014
4:53.60 SRU Open Apr 17, 2014
5:04.29 Marietta Don Frail Invitational Mar 29, 2014
4:56.18 Charlotte 49er Classic Mar 20-22, 2014
Mile (Indoor)
5:12.15 OAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 23-24, 2018
5:05.50 Kent State Tune Up Feb 17, 2018
5:09.33 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 10, 2018
5:16.97 SPIRE Midwest Indoor Track & Field Open Jan 26-27, 2018
5:24.41 Kent State Tune Up Feb 20, 2016
5:18.92 2016 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 13, 2016
5:16.81 Joe Banks Invitational Feb 6, 2016
5:17.65 OAC Split Meet - Mount Union Jan 22, 2016
5:20.76 Ohio Athletic Conference Indoor Championships Feb 27-28, 2015
5:20.27 Mount Union Wuske Invitational Feb 7, 2015
5:19.89 Otterbein Invitational Jan 17, 2015
5:18.68 All-Ohio Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2014
5:26.05 Otterbein Invitational Jan 18, 2014
3000 Meters (Indoor)
11:04.52 Kent St. Golden Flash Gala Dec 8-9, 2017
10:42.39 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open Jan 29-30, 2016
10:54.87 OAC Indoor Championships Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2014
5000 Meters (Outdoor)
18:03.84 OAC Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 27-28, 2018
17:57.68 Mount Union Homon Invitational Apr 7, 2018
DNF Muskie Duals 2018 Mar 17, 2018
18:41.40 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28-29, 2017
18:14.02 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
17:54.06 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier May 14-15, 2015
18:26.74 10th Annual Gator Invitational May 8, 2015
3.1 Mile (XC)
19:06.7 Behrend Invitational Sep 19-20, 2015
5k (XC)
19:17.7 National Catholic Cross Country Invitational Sep 19, 2014
19:48.6 National Catholic Cross Country Invitational Sep 20, 2013
19:01.7 Ric Sayre Sep 7, 2013
6k (XC)
22:44.2 NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships Nov 12, 2016
22:36.4 Ohio Athletic Conference Championships Oct 29, 2016
22:31.2 Rowan University Border Battle Oct 15, 2016
24:07.7 All Ohio XC Championships 2016 Sep 30, 2016
24:38.5 Yellowjacket Invitational Sep 17, 2016
22:31.0 NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships Nov 14, 2015
22:19.6 OAC Cross Country Championships Oct 31, 2015
21:57.1 AAE Invitational Oct 17, 2015
22:42.8 All Ohio XC Championships Oct 2, 2015
23:25.5 NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships Nov 22, 2014
22:16.6 NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships Nov 15, 2014
24:29.4 OAC Cross Country Championships Nov 1, 2014
23:32.5 Oberlin College Inter-Regional Rumble Oct 18, 2014
23:09.4 All Ohio Intercollegiate Championships Oct 3, 2014
23:25.4 Ohio Athletic Conference Championships Nov 2, 2013
22:45.0 UW-Oshkosh Brooks Invitational Oct 19, 2013
24:00.4 All-Ohio Cross Country Invitational Oct 4, 2013
8k (XC)
23:05.5 NCAA Division III Great Lakes Region Cross Country Championships Nov 16, 2013
4k (XC)
16:21.0 Sudeck Sunset Classic Stampede Sep 2, 2016
16:01.0 13th Annual Bill Sudeck Classic Aug 31, 2013

2018 Outdoors


2018 Indoors


2017 Outdoors

1500 Meters
4:41.31 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28-29, 2017
4:54.43 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic Apr 21-22, 2017
4:40.04 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 14-15, 2017
4:43.05 2017 Colonial Relays Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2017
5:05.94 Muskie Duals Mar 18, 2017
5000 Meters
18:41.40 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28-29, 2017
18:14.02 Mount Union John Homon Open Apr 7, 2017
10,000 Meters
DNF Muskie Duals Mar 18, 2017
4 x 800 Relay
9:33.26 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships Apr 28-29, 2017
Distance Medley Relay
12:38.23 2017 Colonial Relays Mar 30 - Apr 1, 2017

2016 XC


2016 Indoors


2015 XC


2015 Outdoors


2015 Indoors


2014 XC


2014 Outdoors


2014 Indoors


2013 XC