Red Raider XC Preview

September 10, 2021
|
Landsmeer Golf Club Orange City, IA 51041
HOST: Northwestern College   DIRECTOR: Scott Bahrke   TIMING: Dakota Timing   REFEREE: Fran Long   STARTER: Jim Nichols  

Women 5k Run CC Team Results (5k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Dordt 1:40:42 20:08 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 8
2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:45:13 21:02 48 6 9 10 11 12 13 14
3 Mount Marty 1:56:42 23:20 85 15 16 17 18 19 20  

Women 5k Run CC Individual Results (5k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Jessica Kampman SO-2 Dordt 06:20.6 19:42.5 1
2 Taylor Anema SO-2 Dordt 06:25.5 19:57.9 2
3 Margaret Myskowski SO-2 Dordt 06:31.5 20:16.4 3
4 Lucy Borkowski SO-2 Dordt 06:33.2 20:21.9 4
5 Brenna Tolkamp SR-4 Dordt 06:34.0 20:24.1 5
6 Morgan Marker SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 06:35.9 20:30.2 6
7 Alexa Veldhuisen SR-4 Dordt 06:39.2 20:40.5 7
8 Eden Winslow SR-4 Dordt 06:39.7 20:42.0 8
9 Katlyn Wiese SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 06:41.1 20:46.5 9
10 Elyse Kuperus SR-4 Dordt 06:42.9 20:51.8
11 Bethany Ten Haken JR-3 Dordt 06:45.2 20:59.1
12 Mary Kate LeLoux SR-4 Dordt 06:46.3 21:02.6
13 Sydney Stiemsma SR-4 Dordt 06:47.2 21:05.3
14 Whitney Minderhoud SO-2 Dordt 06:48.3 21:08.8
15 Greichaly Kaster JR-3 Dordt 06:48.7 21:09.8
16 Tirzah Wittenberg SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 06:50.5 21:15.7 10
17 Caitlin Alberts FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 06:51.6 21:19.0 11
18 Megan Bosch FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 06:52.7 21:22.4 12
19 Julia Fehr FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 06:56.3 21:33.5 13
20 Abby Boardman FR-1 Dordt 06:59.9 21:44.8
21 Shanoah De Waard SR-4 Dordt 07:01.4 21:49.4
22 Hailey Louw SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 07:08.5 22:11.4 14
23 Annika Brands SR-4 Dordt 07:11.1 22:19.5
24 Kiah Trainor SO-2 Mount Marty 07:11.6 22:21.1 15
25 Alexa Fredericksen SO-2 Dordt 07:12.4 22:23.7
26 Emma Haley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 07:13.6 22:27.5
27 Lindsey Groen SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 07:16.6 22:36.7
28 Tiana Schroeder SR-4 Dordt 07:17.8 22:40.3
29 Lauren Jurrens SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 07:21.4 22:51.5
30 Tabitha VanEssen FR-1 Dordt 07:26.5 23:07.4
31 Emma Neises FR-1 Mount Marty 07:28.5 23:13.7 16
32 Delanie Coady JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 07:31.5 23:22.9
33 Madison Howard SO-2 Mount Marty 07:31.7 23:23.7 17
34 Sherryl Rowe SO-2 Dordt 07:33.2 23:28.1
35 Kelly Kotsier JR-3 Dordt 07:33.3 23:28.6
36 Zoe Hoekstra SR-4 Dordt 07:33.7 23:29.7
37 Mikayla Johnson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 07:34.3 23:31.5
38 Gracie Rippen JR-3 Mount Marty 07:37.2 23:40.6 18
39 Sadie Feucht FR-1 Dordt 07:38.1 23:43.3
40 Olivia Anderson FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 07:41.5 23:54.0
40 Elsie Bartels FR-1 Dordt 07:41.5 23:54.0
42 Tayler Carlson SR-4 Mount Marty 07:44.8 24:04.1 19
43 Abby Ervin FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 07:52.7 24:28.7
44 Madeline Hurt JR-3 Dordt 08:03.0 25:00.8
45 Leighton Mlady JR-3 Mount Marty 08:04.5 25:05.3 20
46 Lexi Weber FR-1 Briar Cliff 08:12.9 25:31.6
47 Linnea Clark SR-4 Dordt 08:31.6 26:29.6
48 pluma pross SO-2 Briar Cliff 08:54.6 27:41.0
49 Teresa Guzman JR-3 Briar Cliff 08:55.6 27:44.2

Men 8k Run CC Team Results (8k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Dordt 2:12:31 26:30 16 1 2 3 4 6 7 9
2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:18:42 27:44 49 5 8 11 12 13 14 15
3 Mount Marty 2:30:36 30:07 81 10 16 17 18 20 21 23
4 Briar Cliff 2:48:36 33:43 116 19 22 24 25 26    

Men 8k Run CC Individual Results (8k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Jacob Vander Plaats SR-4 Dordt 05:18.0 26:20.7 1
2 Thaniel Schroeder JR-3 Dordt 05:20.2 26:31.9 2
3 Davis Tebben SR-4 Dordt 05:20.3 26:32.5 3
4 Eric Steiger SR-4 Dordt 05:20.4 26:32.9 4
5 Ian Wiersma SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 05:20.4 26:33.0 5
6 Joe Anderson JR-3 Dordt 05:20.6 26:33.6 6
7 Nicolas Veldhorst SR-4 Dordt 05:21.0 26:35.7 7
8 Leviticus Cross SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 05:25.6 26:58.8 8
9 Aidan Vorster FR-1 Dordt 05:27.6 27:08.4 9
10 Peter Shippy JR-3 Dordt 05:27.6 27:08.5
11 Brian Santiago SR-4 Mount Marty 05:30.7 27:23.9 10
12 Jacob Brouwer JR-3 Dordt 05:31.5 27:28.1
13 Brooks DeWaard SR-4 Dordt 05:34.7 27:44.2
14 Bailey Vande Griend SR-4 Dordt 05:36.7 27:54.1
15 Ethan Summerhays SO-2 Dordt 05:37.4 27:57.5
16 Lance Van Zee SR-4 Dordt 05:38.8 28:04.4
17 Alex Nonhof JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 05:40.2 28:11.4 11
18 Jebadiah Merkle SO-2 Dordt 05:41.3 28:16.6
19 Trey Engen JR-3 Dordt 05:41.8 28:19.0
20 Dawson Jacobsma SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 05:43.6 28:28.0 12
21 Dayton Brunsting FR-1 Dordt 05:44.1 28:30.9
22 Drew Van Hauen SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 05:44.4 28:32.0 13
23 Riley Ruhaak FR-1 Dordt 05:49.2 28:56.0
24 Michael Vander Plaats SO-2 Dordt 05:50.3 29:01.7
25 Zach Elbers SR-4 Dordt 05:53.0 29:15.2
26 Joseph Kunert JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 05:54.8 29:23.7 14
27 Peyton Brasser SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 05:56.8 29:33.8 15
28 Silas Koros SO-2 Dordt 05:58.3 29:41.4
29 Wrenner Brown FR-1 Dordt 05:58.3 29:41.4
30 Trey Engelmann FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 06:01.4 29:56.9
31 Liam Vidas SO-2 Mount Marty 06:02.6 30:02.7 16
32 Gabe Rathbun SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 06:08.1 30:29.9
33 Nathaniel Bervig FR-1 Dordt 06:09.6 30:37.6
34 Cristobal Gonzalez JR-3 Mount Marty 06:10.5 30:41.9 17
35 Hayden Lee SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 06:11.0 30:44.2
36 Derek Janzen SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 06:13.5 30:56.9
37 Loyal Johnson JR-3 Dordt 06:15.0 31:04.4
38 Carson Means FR-1 Mount Marty 06:15.8 31:08.1 18
39 Henry Hakanson FR-1 Dordt 06:16.8 31:13.1
40 Juan Celio FR-1 Briar Cliff 06:16.9 31:13.7 19
41 Brayden Effle SR-4 Mount Marty 06:18.3 31:20.6 20
42 Caden Ideker JR-3 Mount Marty 06:22.2 31:39.9 21
43 Moises Lupercio FR-1 Briar Cliff 06:23.0 31:44.0 22
44 Lukas Blankman SR-4 Mount Marty 06:25.0 31:53.8 23
45 Lewis Kuria FR-1 Briar Cliff 06:25.6 31:56.9 24
46 Drew Nielsen FR-1 Mount Marty 06:26.3 32:00.3
47 Steven Van Meeteren SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 06:28.8 32:13.1
48 Mason Schlunsen SR-4 Mount Marty 06:31.1 32:24.6
49 Daniel Nordquist SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 06:33.6 32:37.0
50 Seth Wiebelhaus SR-4 Mount Marty 06:39.4 33:05.7
51 Kenny Nolan JR-3 Briar Cliff 06:52.0 34:08.4 25
52 Nathaniel Kropuenske FR-1 Mount Marty 07:16.4 36:09.6
53 Caleb Sassman FR-1 Briar Cliff 07:57.4 39:33.5 26
54 David Phillips FR-1 Mount Marty 07:57.4 39:33.6