NCAC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAC
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m (Men)

NCAC   11.40
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Schuler, Aaron FR-1 Wabash 10.62 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
2 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 10.68 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
3 McShane, Colin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10.70 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
4 Richards, Quenton SO-2 Denison 10.77 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
5 Hildebrand, Sean SR-4 Wabash 10.94 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
6 Burnett, Brian FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 11.00 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
7 Banjo, Victor JR-3 Wittenberg 11.03 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
8 Kingstone, Ben SO-2 Wooster 11.06 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
8 Melsop, Aaron SO-2 Wittenberg 11.06 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
10 Galley, Amen SO-2 DePauw 11.14 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
11 Duren, Kye SO-2 Kenyon 11.18 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
12 Black, Samuel SO-2 Oberlin 11.24 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
13 Fisher, Justin SO-2 Wittenberg 11.29 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
14 Alfred, Sambo JR-3 Wabash 11.30 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
14 Jenkins, Tyler SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11.30 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
16 Hansen, Nelson SO-2 Allegheny 11.32 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
17 Pace, Devone SO-2 Wooster 11.37 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  18 Cartlidge, Stefan JR-3 Oberlin 11.41 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  19 Jamner, Robert FR-1 Oberlin 11.43 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  20 Dickerson, Matt JR-3 Wabash 11.44 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  21 Choi, Jerry JR-3 Oberlin 11.46 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  22 Webb, Ray SO-2 DePauw 11.49 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  23 Port, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11.51 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  24 Good, Jon SO-2 DePauw 11.52 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  25 Paschke, Paul SR-4 Oberlin 11.54 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  25 Richardson, Jakob FR-1 Wabash 11.54 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  27 Teriba, BJ SO-2 DePauw 11.55 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  28 Hettel, Matthew FR-1 Kenyon 11.64 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  29 Cook, Roemello SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11.65 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  29 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Wabash 11.65 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14

100m (Women)

NCAC   13.49
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 DeLeon, Sierra SR-4 Kenyon 12.09 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
2 Davis, Tiffany SR-4 Denison 12.15 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
3 Yewer, Brook SO-2 Denison 12.48 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
4 Royalty, Maggie SO-2 DePauw 12.59 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
5 Caja, MaryKate FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 12.60 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
6 Medlock, Brea SO-2 Wittenberg 12.63 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
7 Weber, Amanda FR-1 DePauw 12.72 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
8 Nahas, Paris SO-2 Wooster 12.74 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
9 Lemons, Noelle FR-1 Allegheny 12.82 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
10 Miller, Margaret JR-3 Oberlin 12.93 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
11 Johnson, Kara SR-4 Wooster 12.95 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
12 Payne, Kennedy FR-1 Wooster 12.97 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
13 Myers, Aliyah FR-1 Wittenberg 13.03 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
14 Parish, Ashley JR-3 Oberlin 13.07 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
15 Small, Emiqueta SR-4 Wittenberg 13.10 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
16 Jones, Jazzkia FR-1 DePauw 13.18 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
17 Crow, Jordan SO-2 Wittenberg 13.23 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
18 Fouch, Holly SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 13.25 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
19 Kyle, Subei FR-1 Kenyon 13.28 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
20 Fears, Sarah FR-1 DePauw 13.33 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
21 Longshore, Alaina FR-1 Wittenberg 13.39 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
22 Ochieng, Beverly SR-4 Wittenberg 13.40 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
23 Shabo, Odunayo FR-1 Wittenberg 13.42 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
24 Stengel, Jessica FR-1 Allegheny 13.47 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
25 Gibson, Kyrstin SR-4 Wooster 13.48 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  26 Holland, JaMilla SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 13.57 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  27 Giordani, Jade FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 13.72 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  28 Kallon, Sallaymatu FR-1 Oberlin 13.76 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  29 Binkley, Christiana FR-1 Kenyon 13.86 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  30 Vendeville, Cara SR-4 Wittenberg 13.88 Emory Invitational 03/21/14

200m (Men)

NCAC   22.98
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McShane, Colin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 21.90 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
2 Schuler, Aaron FR-1 Wabash 22.27 Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational 03/28/14
3 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 22.32 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
4 Stazinski, Chris SO-2 Wabash 22.54 J.O. Huntsman Alumni Relays 03/22/14
5 Richards, Quenton SO-2 Denison 22.57 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
6 Duren, Kye SO-2 Kenyon 22.62 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
7 Conti, Joseph JR-3 Wabash 22.63 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
7 Hildebrand, Sean SR-4 Wabash 22.63 Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational 03/28/14
9 Posthauer, Ronnie JR-3 Wabash 22.65 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Burnett, Brian FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 22.79 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
10 Jamner, Robert FR-1 Oberlin 22.79 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
12 Hansen, Nelson SO-2 Allegheny 22.90 John Homon Open 04/05/14
13 Melsop, Aaron SO-2 Wittenberg 22.93 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
14 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Wabash 22.94 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  15 Cartlidge, Stefan JR-3 Oberlin 23.06 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  16 Alfred, Sambo JR-3 Wabash 23.08 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  17 Kingstone, Ben SO-2 Wooster 23.12 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  18 Overstreet, Jonathan JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 23.14 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  19 Frierson, Chris SR-4 Wittenberg 23.16 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
  20 Winters, Noah JR-3 Kenyon 23.25 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  21 Cook, Brian JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 23.30 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  22 Pace, Devone SO-2 Wooster 23.32 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  23 Black, Samuel SO-2 Oberlin 23.34 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  24 Choi, Jerry JR-3 Oberlin 23.42 Emory Classic 03/28/14
  25 Plohr, Ben SO-2 Allegheny 23.43 John Homon Open 04/05/14
  26 Romick, Lucas SO-2 Denison 23.47 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  27 Webb, Ray SO-2 DePauw 23.50 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  28 Hood, Eric FR-1 Wittenberg 23.62 Emory Invitational 03/21/14
  29 Fisher, Justin SO-2 Wittenberg 23.63 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  30 Good, Jon SO-2 DePauw 23.66 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14

200m (Women)

NCAC   27.33
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 DeLeon, Sierra SR-4 Kenyon 24.32 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
2 Davis, Tiffany SR-4 Denison 24.55 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
3 Medlock, Brea SO-2 Wittenberg 25.62 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
4 Nahas, Paris SO-2 Wooster 25.67 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
5 Johnson, Sara SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 25.96 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
6 Caja, MaryKate FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 26.06 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
7 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 26.11 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Bowsher, Frankie FR-1 Wittenberg 26.41 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
9 Miller, Margaret JR-3 Oberlin 26.49 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
10 Wright, Sierrra FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 26.62 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
11 Weber, Amanda FR-1 DePauw 26.71 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/22/14
11 Yewer, Brook SO-2 Denison 26.71 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
13 Jones, Jazzkia FR-1 DePauw 26.80 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
14 Fouch, Holly SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 26.82 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
15 Moss, Sarah SR-4 Allegheny 26.87 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
16 Johnson, Kara SR-4 Wooster 26.94 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
17 Parish, Ashley JR-3 Oberlin 26.98 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
18 Longshore, Alaina FR-1 Wittenberg 27.03 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
19 Myers, Aliyah FR-1 Wittenberg 27.09 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
20 Kyle, Subei FR-1 Kenyon 27.18 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
21 McCormick, Mallory FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 27.20 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
22 Anderson, Edith SR-4 Wooster 27.21 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
23 Payne, Kennedy FR-1 Wooster 27.22 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
24 Coady, Hilary SO-2 Wooster 27.32 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
  25 Lemons, Noelle FR-1 Allegheny 27.39 John Homon Open 04/05/14
  26 Stengel, Jessica FR-1 Allegheny 27.47 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  27 Hall, Tricia SR-4 Wooster 27.53 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  28 Haren, Deirdre SO-2 Oberlin 27.80 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  29 Crow, Jordan SO-2 Wittenberg 27.84 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  30 Shank, Tiernan FR-1 DePauw 27.91 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14

400m (Men)

NCAC   51.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Yates, Justin JR-3 Wittenberg 47.90 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
2 Turner, Adam SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 47.98 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
3 Conti, Joseph JR-3 Wabash 48.82 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
4 Hildebrand, Sean SR-4 Wabash 49.79 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
5 Hansen, Nelson SO-2 Allegheny 50.35 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
6 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 50.58 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
7 Winters, Noah JR-3 Kenyon 50.68 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Hruskovich, Cole SR-4 Wabash 50.77 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
9 Plohr, Ben SO-2 Allegheny 50.90 John Homon Open 04/05/14
  10 Frierson, Chris SR-4 Wittenberg 51.10 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  11 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Wabash 51.21 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  12 Jenkins, Tyler SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 51.25 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  13 Stazinski, Chris SO-2 Wabash 51.30 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  14 Dickerson, Matt JR-3 Wabash 51.33 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  15 Cook, Brian JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 51.36 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  15 Wadlington, Adam SO-2 Wabash 51.36 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  17 Lanz, John JR-3 Wooster 51.62 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  18 Price, Mack FR-1 Allegheny 51.63 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  19 Choi, Jerry JR-3 Oberlin 51.68 Emory Classic 03/28/14
  20 Welch, Tarik SO-2 Wooster 52.02 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  21 Port, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 52.49 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  22 Jamiel, Woody FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 52.74 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  23 Hayhurst, Brian SO-2 Wabash 52.83 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  24 Caddick, Jacob JR-3 Wabash 53.08 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  25 Chaffe, Cathal SO-2 Allegheny 53.15 Shamrock Invitational 2014 03/20/14
  26 Thompson , Bobby SR-4 Wabash 53.24 J.O. Huntsman Alumni Relays 03/22/14
  27 Colarte, Alex SO-2 Allegheny 53.31 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  28 Butler, Austin JR-3 Wittenberg 53.53 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  29 Cottman, Brandon SO-2 Wittenberg 53.61 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  30 Fisher, Justin SO-2 Wittenberg 53.70 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14

400m (Women)

NCAC   1:01.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 56.97 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
2 Wright, Sierrra FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 57.42 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
3 Medlock, Brea SO-2 Wittenberg 58.28 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
4 Longshore, Alaina FR-1 Wittenberg 59.25 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
5 Anderson, Edith SR-4 Wooster 59.38 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
6 Moss, Sarah SR-4 Allegheny 59.39 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
7 Reid, Katie JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 59.64 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
8 Gelwick, Katrina SR-4 Oberlin 1:00.05 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Bowsher, Frankie FR-1 Wittenberg 1:00.19 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Fouch, Holly SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:00.37 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
11 Shank, Tiernan FR-1 DePauw 1:00.45 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
12 McCormick, Mallory FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:00.67 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
13 Miller, Margaret JR-3 Oberlin 1:00.75 Emory Classic 03/28/14
14 Preston, Alexis SO-2 Allegheny 1:01.01 John Homon Open 04/05/14
15 Grimsley, Julia SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:01.39 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
16 Inman, Nicole SR-4 DePauw 1:01.70 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  17 Okoth, Mary SR-4 Oberlin 1:02.24 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  18 Cooper, Laura FR-1 Allegheny 1:02.56 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  19 Haren, Deirdre SO-2 Oberlin 1:02.82 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  20 Kyle, Subei FR-1 Kenyon 1:03.11 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  21 Hall, Tricia SR-4 Wooster 1:03.54 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  22 Fernandes, Odessa FR-1 DePauw 1:03.61 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  23 Huddson, Ashley JR-3 Wooster 1:03.94 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  24 Ryan, Nora JR-3 Oberlin 1:04.28 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  25 Ireland, Olivia FR-1 Denison 1:04.66 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  26 Sattler, Emily SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:04.80 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  27 Nance, Katelyn SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:04.89 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  28 Veglia, Meghan FR-1 Allegheny 1:05.11 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  29 Small, Emiqueta SR-4 Wittenberg 1:05.23 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
  30 Trutner, Sarah SO-2 Oberlin 1:05.66 Emory Classic 03/28/14

800m (Men)

NCAC   1:58.67
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Plohr, Ben SO-2 Allegheny 1:52.47 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
2 Hruskovich, Cole SR-4 Wabash 1:53.58 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
3 DeAscentis, Thomas SR-4 Allegheny 1:55.01 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
4 Urso, Joshua SO-2 Oberlin 1:55.06 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
5 Mincks, Brian SO-2 DePauw 1:55.59 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
6 Taylor, Jimmy SR-4 Oberlin 1:56.29 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
7 Caddick, Jacob JR-3 Wabash 1:56.52 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
8 Brew, David SR-4 Wooster 1:56.76 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
9 House, Fabian SO-2 Wabash 1:56.90 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
10 Bennett, Mike SR-4 DePauw 1:57.02 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
11 Cook, Brian JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 1:57.55 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
12 Fox, Nat SO-2 Kenyon 1:57.61 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
13 Seward, Cole FR-1 Wabash 1:57.75 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
14 Hull, Quinn SR-4 Oberlin 1:57.86 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
15 Chaffe, Cathal SO-2 Allegheny 1:58.18 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
16 Butler, Austin JR-3 Wittenberg 1:58.30 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
17 Ranchod, Jairaj JR-3 Wooster 1:58.44 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
18 Keller, Ryan SO-2 Denison 1:58.46 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  19 Vega, Zach SR-4 Wabash 1:58.91 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  20 Hadfield, Roy FR-1 Wooster 1:59.28 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  21 Brachna, Jon SR-4 Denison 1:59.31 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  22 Cove, Zachery FR-1 Denison 1:59.52 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  23 Boyce, Nick JR-3 Wabash 1:59.58 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  24 Fowler, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 1:59.65 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  25 Jamiel, Woody FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:59.72 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  26 Thompson , Bobby SR-4 Wabash 1:59.73 Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational 03/28/14
  27 Friedlander, Willy SR-4 Kenyon 1:59.74 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  28 Arbelo, Ulises SO-2 Kenyon 2:00.01 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  29 Claflin, Lance SR-4 Allegheny 2:00.16 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  30 Austin, Courtney SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:00.18 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14

800m (Women)

NCAC   2:24.83
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Reid, Katie JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:13.70 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
2 Warth, Abbey SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:13.79 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
3 Preston, Alexis SO-2 Allegheny 2:16.82 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
4 DeAngelis, Cara JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 2:17.71 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
5 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 2:19.10 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
6 Haren, Deirdre SO-2 Oberlin 2:19.25 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
7 Doron, Katie SR-4 DePauw 2:20.00 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Grimsley, Julia SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2:21.08 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Coady, Hilary SO-2 Wooster 2:21.09 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
10 Sattler, Emily SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2:21.19 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
11 Moss, Sarah SR-4 Allegheny 2:22.12 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
12 Ryan, Nora JR-3 Oberlin 2:22.54 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
13 Guillaume, Sarah Jane FR-1 Allegheny 2:22.55 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
14 Huddson, Ashley JR-3 Wooster 2:22.78 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
15 Lamm, Emily SO-2 Denison 2:23.39 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
16 Boss, Abigail JR-3 Denison 2:23.75 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
17 Veglia, Meghan FR-1 Allegheny 2:24.42 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
18 Nance, Katelyn SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 2:24.63 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
19 Inman, Nicole SR-4 DePauw 2:24.81 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/22/14
  20 Bittrich, Lauren SO-2 Kenyon 2:26.02 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  21 King, Beth JR-3 DePauw 2:26.04 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  22 Brindle, Alyssa SO-2 Allegheny 2:26.08 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  23 O'Brien, Heather SO-2 DePauw 2:26.27 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  24 Plick, Natalie SO-2 Kenyon 2:26.88 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  25 Fowler, Sarah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 2:27.50 Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14
  26 O'Leary, Mollie FR-1 Kenyon 2:28.30 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  27 Scourfield, Kayleigh SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 2:28.38 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  28 Fenoglio, Anna FR-1 DePauw 2:30.13 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/22/14
  29 Cooper, Laura FR-1 Allegheny 2:30.40 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  30 Rambaud, Sophie JR-3 DePauw 2:30.41 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14

1500m (Men)

NCAC   4:04.12
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Boyce, Nick JR-3 Wabash 3:52.76 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
2 House, Fabian SO-2 Wabash 3:55.80 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
3 Steiner, Logan SO-2 Allegheny 3:57.83 John Homon Open 04/05/14
4 McManus, Billy JR-3 Wabash 3:57.95 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
5 Plohr, Ben SO-2 Allegheny 3:58.99 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
6 Hruskovich, Cole SR-4 Wabash 3:59.43 Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational 03/28/14
7 Mincks, Brian SO-2 DePauw 3:59.48 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
8 Taylor, Jimmy SR-4 Oberlin 4:00.41 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Friedlander, Willy SR-4 Kenyon 4:00.95 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
10 Geiger, Zachary SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4:02.24 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
11 Moreton, Robert SO-2 Oberlin 4:03.21 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
12 Ginebaugh, Collin JR-3 Wabash 4:03.91 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  13 Urso, Joshua SO-2 Oberlin 4:04.41 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  14 Violette, Randy FR-1 Allegheny 4:04.87 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  15 DeAscentis, Thomas SR-4 Allegheny 4:04.88 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
  16 Madonich, Nathan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4:04.98 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  17 Newstat, Stu SR-4 DePauw 4:05.05 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  18 McKinney, Mason FR-1 Wabash 4:05.67 Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational 03/28/14
  19 Arthur, Geno SO-2 Oberlin 4:05.75 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  20 Keller, Mitchell SO-2 Denison 4:05.77 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  21 Erb, Landon JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4:06.72 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  22 Denison, John SR-4 Allegheny 4:06.79 John Homon Open 04/05/14
  23 Claflin, Lance SR-4 Allegheny 4:07.54 John Homon Open 04/05/14
  24 Witcher, Andrew SO-2 Oberlin 4:08.02 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  25 Abud, Gabe SR-4 Wooster 4:08.33 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  26 Fox, Nat SO-2 Kenyon 4:08.42 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  27 Westbrook, Wade SR-4 Wittenberg 4:09.30 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  28 Keller, Ryan SO-2 Denison 4:10.20 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  29 Halvorsen, George FR-1 Wabash 4:10.49 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  30 Hadfield, Roy FR-1 Wooster 4:10.56 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14

1500m (Women)

NCAC   5:00.23
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 DeAngelis, Cara JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4:30.66 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
2 Warth, Abbey SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4:33.38 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
3 Lehmann, Emma JR-3 Oberlin 4:42.90 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
4 Martorella, Molly SR-4 Oberlin 4:42.96 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
5 Guillaume, Sarah Jane FR-1 Allegheny 4:45.43 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
6 Boss, Abigail JR-3 Denison 4:48.44 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
7 Lyons, Carey JR-3 Oberlin 4:49.56 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Willett, Jenna SR-4 Kenyon 4:50.26 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
9 Galano, Olivia SR-4 Denison 4:50.35 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
10 O'Brien, Heather SO-2 DePauw 4:50.69 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
11 Fowler, Sarah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4:50.84 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
12 Taylor, Lauren SR-4 Oberlin 4:50.99 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
13 Lamm, Emily SO-2 Denison 4:51.17 Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) 03/21/14
14 Doron, Katie SR-4 DePauw 4:53.15 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
15 Martin, Kristina SR-4 Allegheny 4:54.16 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
16 Brindle, Alyssa SO-2 Allegheny 4:56.20 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
17 Preston, Alexis SO-2 Allegheny 4:57.25 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
18 Bruch, Tory SR-4 Kenyon 4:57.88 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
19 Weinert, Kendall FR-1 DePauw 4:58.08 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
20 Buyan, Lauren JR-3 Wooster 4:59.43 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
21 Tavenier, Alex JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4:59.44 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  22 Kerwin, Sarah Jane JR-3 Oberlin 5:01.48 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  23 Isaac, Ellen FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5:01.90 Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14
  24 MacAnally, Emma FR-1 DePauw 5:02.09 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  25 Simon, Aisha JR-3 Kenyon 5:02.28 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  26 Haupt, Christina SR-4 Wooster 5:03.80 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  27 Conley, Becca FR-1 DePauw 5:04.82 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/22/14
  28 Sharfman, Andrea JR-3 Allegheny 5:04.90 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  29 Retrum, Siri SR-4 DePauw 5:05.08 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/22/14
  30 Berkow, Ann SR-4 Wooster 5:09.68 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14

5000m (Men)

NCAC   15:33.45
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Steiner, Logan SO-2 Allegheny 14:35.96 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
2 Arthur, Geno SO-2 Oberlin 14:49.01 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
3 Over, Bobby SR-4 Allegheny 14:51.99 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
4 Lagasse, Sam SO-2 Kenyon 14:53.16 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
5 Denison, John SR-4 Allegheny 14:58.75 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
6 McManus, Billy JR-3 Wabash 15:00.52 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
7 Togami, Adam SO-2 Wabash 15:09.33 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Cheung, Dan FR-1 Allegheny 15:09.69 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
9 Boyer, Dalton SR-4 Wabash 15:11.76 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
10 McKinney, Mason FR-1 Wabash 15:13.24 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
11 Burris, Jared JR-3 Wabash 15:14.61 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
12 Watts, Paul SO-2 DePauw 15:15.21 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
13 Boyce, Nick JR-3 Wabash 15:15.71 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
14 Madonich, Nathan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 15:25.17 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
15 Pecoraro, Blake FR-1 Wooster 15:31.51 Coastal Carolina Invitational 03/14/14
  16 Dennie, Jacob FR-1 Denison 15:37.08 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  17 Horner, Ryan JR-3 Wabash 15:37.66 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  18 Newstat, Stu SR-4 DePauw 15:38.90 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  19 Witcher, Andrew SO-2 Oberlin 15:40.47 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  20 Coates-Finke, Sam SO-2 Oberlin 15:43.33 Emory Classic 03/28/14
  21 Violette, Randy FR-1 Allegheny 15:44.27 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  22 Douglas, Edward (EJ) FR-1 Oberlin 15:45.25 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  23 Gatwood, Noah JR-3 DePauw 15:46.80 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  24 Osman, Jon FR-1 Wittenberg 15:47.39 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  25 Brown, Gabe SO-2 Oberlin 15:50.50 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  26 Hutchings-Goetz, Luke SR-4 Wooster 15:51.42 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  27 Groff, Andrew SO-2 Denison 15:54.12 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  28 Clark, Morgan SR-4 Wooster 15:55.59 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  29 Erb, Landon JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 16:02.26 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  30 Carter, Patrick SR-4 Wabash 16:03.56 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14

5000m (Women)

NCAC   18:52.66
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 DeAngelis, Cara JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 16:25.30 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
2 Lehmann, Emma JR-3 Oberlin 16:46.42 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
3 Martorella, Molly SR-4 Oberlin 16:51.92 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
4 Willett, Jenna SR-4 Kenyon 17:22.85 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
5 Fowler, Sarah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 17:29.71 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
6 Galano, Olivia SR-4 Denison 17:40.64 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
7 Martin, Kristina SR-4 Allegheny 17:41.10 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
8 Kerwin, Sarah Jane JR-3 Oberlin 17:48.17 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Taylor, Lauren SR-4 Oberlin 17:49.81 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
10 O'Brien, Heather SO-2 DePauw 18:00.31 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
11 Retrum, Siri SR-4 DePauw 18:16.08 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
12 Wolfe, Hannah SR-4 Oberlin 18:16.92 48th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays 04/24/14
13 Boss, Abigail JR-3 Denison 18:18.52 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
14 Lamm, Emily SO-2 Denison 18:21.76 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
15 Winston, Kaille FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 18:22.62 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
16 Sharfman, Andrea JR-3 Allegheny 18:30.19 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
17 Lyons, Carey JR-3 Oberlin 18:49.10 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
18 Guevara, Ashley SR-4 DePauw 18:50.45 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
19 Guillaume, Sarah Jane FR-1 Allegheny 18:51.37 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  20 Halper, Lizzie JR-3 Kenyon 18:55.28 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  21 Conti, Lorin SO-2 Wittenberg 18:55.60 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
  22 Conley, Becca FR-1 DePauw 19:04.18 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  23 Haupt, Christina SR-4 Wooster 19:13.44 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  24 Brown, Marisa JR-3 Allegheny 19:21.06 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
  25 Curley, Emily FR-1 Oberlin 19:22.44 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  26 Everhart, Megan JR-3 DePauw 19:25.33 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  27 Hemler, Alyssa FR-1 Oberlin 19:27.70 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  28 Monnett, Claudia FR-1 DePauw 19:31.03 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  29 Iselin, Lucy SO-2 Kenyon 19:38.31 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  30 Hannemann, Megan JR-3 DePauw 19:42.08 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14

10,000m (Men)

NCAC   33:05.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lagasse, Sam SO-2 Kenyon 31:01.02 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
2 McManus, Billy JR-3 Wabash 31:07.42 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
3 Burris, Jared JR-3 Wabash 31:16.95 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
4 Watts, Paul SO-2 DePauw 31:39.76 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
5 Boyer, Dalton SR-4 Wabash 31:50.43 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
6 Denison, John SR-4 Allegheny 32:07.67 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
7 Hutchings-Goetz, Luke SR-4 Wooster 32:13.65 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Coates-Finke, Sam SO-2 Oberlin 32:17.63 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Gatwood, Noah JR-3 DePauw 32:25.28 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Dennie, Jacob FR-1 Denison 32:29.61 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
11 Clark, Morgan SR-4 Wooster 32:31.28 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
12 Brown, Gabe SO-2 Oberlin 32:53.64 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
13 Osman, Jon FR-1 Wittenberg 33:02.40 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  14 David, Joseph JR-3 Wooster 33:11.44 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  15 Beech, Samuel SO-2 Denison 33:20.53 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  16 Horner, Ryan JR-3 Wabash 34:18.14 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  17 Ziminski, Andrew JR-3 Wittenberg 34:32.73 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  18 Henchey, Chris SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 35:02.90 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  19 Carter, Patrick SR-4 Wabash 35:30.29 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  20 Herrera, Andres SO-2 Kenyon 35:38.78 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  21 Santana, Jared SO-2 Wabash 36:03.73 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  22 Ponton, Jake SR-4 Wabash 36:05.46 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  23 Redfield, Sean SR-4 Wittenberg 36:34.50 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14

10,000m (Women)

NCAC   40:24.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Martorella, Molly SR-4 Oberlin 35:47.53 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
2 Kerwin, Sarah Jane JR-3 Oberlin 35:55.91 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
3 Taylor, Lauren SR-4 Oberlin 35:56.99 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
4 Galano, Olivia SR-4 Denison 36:00.98 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
5 Willett, Jenna SR-4 Kenyon 36:27.43 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
6 Wolfe, Hannah SR-4 Oberlin 38:46.53 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
7 Retrum, Siri SR-4 DePauw 38:54.67 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Halper, Lizzie JR-3 Kenyon 39:31.35 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Conti, Lorin SO-2 Wittenberg 39:38.20 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 O'Brien, Heather SO-2 DePauw 39:52.47 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  11 Arace, Abby SO-2 Kenyon 40:30.51 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  12 Chin, Allison SR-4 Wooster 41:01.46 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  13 Jackson, Kathleen JR-3 Wooster 41:02.57 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  14 Winston, Kaille FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 41:13.55 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  15 Haupt, Christina SR-4 Wooster 42:20.45 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  16 Gunter, Gwen SO-2 Denison 42:31.93 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  17 Evans, Mollie SO-2 Denison 43:23.45 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  18 Meier, Hannah FR-1 Wittenberg 44:16.38 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  19 McKendry, Sarah SO-2 Denison 44:20.41 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  20 Conley, Beth SR-4 DePauw 44:35.17 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  21 Korest, Molly FR-1 Denison 44:42.49 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  22 Ellis, Sarah SO-2 Wittenberg 44:59.81 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  23 Powers, Paige SO-2 DePauw 46:06.85 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14

100H (Women)

NCAC   17.36
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 DeLeon, Sierra SR-4 Kenyon 14.05 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
2 Johnson, Sara SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 14.35 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
3 Kaho, Shelby JR-3 Wittenberg 15.13 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
4 Coady, Hilary SO-2 Wooster 15.27 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
5 Bechtel, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 15.28 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
6 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 15.34 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
7 Stevens, Olivia FR-1 Wittenberg 15.68 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
8 Balzer, Amanda FR-1 Allegheny 15.69 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
9 Niovich, Josie SO-2 Allegheny 15.72 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
10 Moss, Sarah SR-4 Allegheny 15.73 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
11 Levant, Emma SO-2 Kenyon 15.84 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
12 Burke, Meghan FR-1 DePauw 15.91 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
13 Delp, Rebecah SO-2 Wittenberg 15.96 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
14 Shelhorn, Brittany SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 16.10 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
15 Szalay, Taryn FR-1 Wooster 16.24 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
16 Katrinchak, Alexa JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 16.39 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
17 Sheffield, Ellie SO-2 DePauw 16.63 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
18 Klamfoth, Jeanette JR-3 Wittenberg 16.65 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
19 French, Amy SR-4 Wooster 16.82 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
20 Crow, Jordan SO-2 Wittenberg 16.86 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  21 Day, Meigan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 18.05 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  22 Helfrich, Kaite SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 18.11 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  23 Tims, Ashley FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 19.37 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  24 Downer, Phoebe FR-1 Oberlin 20.34 Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
  25 Gittens, Seonna SO-2 Wooster 21.05 Coastal Carolina Invitational 03/14/14

110H (Men)

NCAC   16.86
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Posthauer, Ronnie JR-3 Wabash 14.39 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
2 Wadlington, Adam SO-2 Wabash 14.65 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
3 Mueller, Nathan JR-3 Wabash 14.67 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
4 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 14.70 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
5 Dickerson, Matt JR-3 Wabash 14.98 Vanderbilt Black & Gold Invitational 03/28/14
6 Cook, Roemello SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 15.12 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
7 Incarnato, Gabriel JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 15.19 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Abduljelil, Ifa FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 15.28 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
9 Seward, Cole FR-1 Wabash 15.32 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
10 Whittington, Joel JR-3 Wabash 15.41 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
11 Macy, George SO-2 DePauw 15.45 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
12 Wallace, Laike SO-2 Wittenberg 15.49 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
13 Port, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 15.67 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
14 Jenkins, Tyler SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 15.71 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
15 Taggart, Nathan JR-3 Allegheny 15.81 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
16 Rodriguez, Juan JR-3 DePauw 15.88 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
17 Bennett, Xander SO-2 Allegheny 16.04 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
18 Stewart, Cameron FR-1 DePauw 16.48 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
19 Branche, Wallace SO-2 Denison 16.65 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  20 Madden, Merrick FR-1 Allegheny 17.03 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  21 Ciorra, Alex SO-2 Allegheny 17.17 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  22 Diehl, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 17.57 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  23 Maley, Conor FR-1 Wooster 18.34 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  24 Wehner, Jordan SR-4 Kenyon 18.42 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  25 Davis, Ron FR-1 Allegheny 18.55 Shamrock Invitational 2014 03/20/14
  26 Benthem de Grave, Alex SO-2 Kenyon 18.70 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  27 Hayhurst, Brian SO-2 Wabash 19.78 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14

400H (Men)

NCAC   1:00.73
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wallace, Laike SO-2 Wittenberg 53.19 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
2 Whittington, Joel JR-3 Wabash 53.20 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
3 Choi, Jerry JR-3 Oberlin 53.71 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
4 Jenkins, Tyler SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 54.02 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
5 Seward, Cole FR-1 Wabash 54.68 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
6 Overstreet, Jonathan JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 54.99 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
7 Dickerson, Matt JR-3 Wabash 56.34 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Abduljelil, Ifa FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 56.40 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
9 Wadlington, Adam SO-2 Wabash 56.42 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Macy, George SO-2 DePauw 56.75 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
11 Kish, Ryan JR-3 Wooster 57.18 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
12 Miller, Quinton SO-2 DePauw 57.50 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
13 Barbehenn, Alton FR-1 Kenyon 57.53 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
14 Mueller, Nathan JR-3 Wabash 57.61 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
15 Carnahan, Jake JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 58.02 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
16 Davis, Ron FR-1 Allegheny 58.56 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
16 Livingood, Paul SO-2 Allegheny 58.56 John Homon Open 04/05/14
18 Stewart, Cameron FR-1 DePauw 58.68 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  19 Incarnato, Gabriel JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 1:01.37 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  20 Bennett, Xander SO-2 Allegheny 1:01.58 John Homon Open 04/05/14
  21 Maley, Conor FR-1 Wooster 1:01.94 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  22 Cook, Roemello SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:02.02 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  23 Barnes, Justin FR-1 DePauw 1:02.24 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14

400H (Women)

NCAC   1:12.48
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Coady, Hilary SO-2 Wooster 1:02.59 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
2 Johnson, Sara SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:03.77 OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
3 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 1:03.86 Jesse Owens Track Classic 04/18/14
4 Klamfoth, Jeanette JR-3 Wittenberg 1:05.63 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
5 Crow, Jordan SO-2 Wittenberg 1:05.68 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
6 Levant, Emma SO-2 Kenyon 1:06.08 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
7 Lion, Jocelyn JR-3 Wooster 1:06.33 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Katrinchak, Alexa JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 1:07.69 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Stevens, Olivia FR-1 Wittenberg 1:08.91 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Jolliff, Antoinette SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:09.27 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
11 Caja, MaryKate FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:09.58 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
12 Shelhorn, Brittany SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:09.68 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
13 Shehy, Kendra JR-3 Wooster 1:09.71 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
14 Balzer, Amanda FR-1 Allegheny 1:09.80 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
15 Skayhan, Katherine JR-3 Oberlin 1:10.05 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
16 Sheffield, Ellie SO-2 DePauw 1:10.25 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
17 Buyan, Lauren JR-3 Wooster 1:11.06 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
18 Spotts, Sydney FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:12.27 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  19 Delp, Rebecah SO-2 Wittenberg 1:13.65 Wittenberg Invitational 04/05/14
  20 Helfrich, Kaite SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:13.86 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  21 Taylor, Kari SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:17.08 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  22 Reagan, Jillian JR-3 Denison 1:18.57 Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) 03/21/14
  23 Hicks, Mariah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:22.85 Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  24 Tims, Ashley FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:24.51 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  25 Clor, Emma JR-3 DePauw 1:25.40 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14

3000 Steeple (Men)

NCAC   10:02.32
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Over, Bobby SR-4 Allegheny 8:56.46 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
2 Boyce, Nick JR-3 Wabash 9:06.82 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
3 Togami, Adam SO-2 Wabash 9:10.99 NCC Dr. Keeler Track & Field Meet 2014 05/08/14
4 Geiger, Zachary SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 9:32.68 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
5 Claflin, Lance SR-4 Allegheny 9:34.47 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
6 McKinney, Mason FR-1 Wabash 9:37.73 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
7 Keller, Mitchell SO-2 Denison 9:44.43 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Erb, Landon JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9:50.60 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Lohnes, Drake FR-1 Denison 10:00.42 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Groff, Andrew SO-2 Denison 10:01.10 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
11 Kuntz, Jacob SR-4 Wittenberg 10:02.20 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  12 Granville, Peter SO-2 Kenyon 10:10.21 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  13 Hamilton, Bradley FR-1 Oberlin 10:12.21 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  14 Caddick, Jacob JR-3 Wabash 10:12.48 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  15 Douglas, Edward (EJ) FR-1 Oberlin 10:12.57 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  16 Vega, Zach SR-4 Wabash 10:20.42 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  17 Keller, Ryan SO-2 Denison 10:22.70 Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) 03/21/14
  18 Tanoff, Ben SR-4 Kenyon 10:25.49 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  19 Wise, Brad FR-1 DePauw 10:27.52 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  20 Hadfield, Roy FR-1 Wooster 10:39.98 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  21 Copeland, CJ FR-1 DePauw 10:40.70 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  22 Sheets, Murphy FR-1 Wabash 10:44.97 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  23 Boyce, Daniel SO-2 Wooster 11:52.70 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  24 Nelson, Blake FR-1 Wittenberg 11:54.33 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  25 Dureska, Michael FR-1 Wittenberg 12:15.10 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14

3000 Steeple (Women)

NCAC   12:28.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lyons, Carey JR-3 Oberlin 10:49.72 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
2 Fowler, Sarah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10:59.28 Louisville Twilight Classic 05/16/14
3 Martin, Kristina SR-4 Allegheny 11:13.54 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
4 Tavenier, Alex JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 11:28.52 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
5 Guevara, Ashley SR-4 DePauw 11:28.61 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
6 Warth, Abbey SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 11:30.29 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
7 Strader, Kerry SR-4 Kenyon 11:45.64 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Buyan, Lauren JR-3 Wooster 11:49.24 Coastal Carolina Invitational 03/14/14
9 Benson, Katelyn SO-2 Denison 12:07.74 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Everhart, Megan JR-3 DePauw 12:24.18 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  11 Naughton, Claire FR-1 Kenyon 12:35.63 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  12 Stephenson, Paxton JR-3 DePauw 12:48.95 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  13 Clor, Emma JR-3 DePauw 12:54.71 Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  14 Lloyd, Gwendolyn SO-2 Kenyon 12:58.39 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  15 Zboran, Kayla FR-1 Wooster 12:58.64 All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  16 Heitkemper, Megan SO-2 Wittenberg 13:13.13 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  17 Bradley, Sarah SO-2 Wooster 13:23.04 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  18 Hinricks, Elaine SO-2 Oberlin 13:33.63 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  19 Batzli, Madeline FR-1 Oberlin 13:51.59 Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14

4 x 100 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Men)

NCAC   1.74m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Stair, Mark FR-1 Wooster 6' 9" 2.06m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
2 Gilmore, Grayden JR-3 Wabash 6' 4" 1.93m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
3 Bryant, Erick FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 6' 2.75" 1.90m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
4 Diehl, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 6' 2" 1.88m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
5 Stumm, Connor FR-1 Wabash 6' 2" 1.87m J.O. Huntsman Alumni Relays 03/22/14
6 Finch, Evan JR-3 Oberlin 6' 1.25" 1.86m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
7 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6' 0.75" 1.85m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
8 Babb, Trent FR-1 Denison 6' 0" 1.83m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
9 Dickerson, Matt JR-3 Wabash 5' 11.5" 1.82m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
10 N'Diaye, Mamoudou SR-4 Wooster 5' 10" 1.78m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
10 Phillips, Kevin JR-3 Kenyon 5' 10" 1.78m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
12 Jenkins, Tyler SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5' 9.25" 1.76m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
12 Taggart, Nathan JR-3 Allegheny 5' 9.25" 1.76m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  14 Abdel Halim, Ahmed SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5' 8" 1.73m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  14 Richards, Quenton SO-2 Denison 5' 8" 1.73m Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) 03/21/14
  16 Coleman, Eugene FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 5' 6" 1.68m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  17 Port, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5' 5.75" 1.67m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  17 Wadlington, Adam SO-2 Wabash 5' 5.75" 1.67m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  19 Wehner, Jordan SR-4 Kenyon 5' 3.25" 1.61m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  20 Hayhurst, Brian SO-2 Wabash 5' 2.25" 1.58m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  21 Maley, Conor FR-1 Wooster 5' 1" 1.55m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14

High Jump (Women)

NCAC   1.46m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Moss, Sarah SR-4 Allegheny 5' 3" 1.60m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
2 Delp, Rebecah SO-2 Wittenberg 5' 2.25" 1.58m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
2 Kauth, Celia JR-3 DePauw 5' 2.25" 1.58m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
4 Coady, Hilary SO-2 Wooster 5' 1.75" 1.57m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
4 Okoth, Mary SR-4 Oberlin 5' 1.75" 1.57m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
6 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 5' 0.5" 1.54m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
7 Roll, Angela SR-4 Wittenberg 5' 0.25" 1.53m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Shehy, Kendra JR-3 Wooster 4' 11.75" 1.52m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
9 Day, Meigan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 10.25" 1.48m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
9 French, Amy SR-4 Wooster 4' 10.25" 1.48m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
11 Shelhorn, Brittany SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 9.75" 1.47m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  12 Townsend, Marina JR-3 Denison 4' 8.25" 1.43m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  13 Rozsa, Stephanie FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 6.25" 1.38m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  13 Skayhan, Katherine JR-3 Oberlin 4' 6.25" 1.38m Emory Classic 03/28/14
  15 Helfrich, Kaite SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 6" 1.37m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  15 Petersen, Joyce JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 6" 1.37m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  17 Johnson, Sara SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 4' 4.25" 1.33m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14

Pole Vault (Men)

NCAC   3.70m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Young, Trevor JR-3 Wabash 16' 0.75" 4.90m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
2 Mackey, Kyle SR-4 DePauw 15' 10" 4.83m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
3 Rhodes, Christian FR-1 Wabash 15' 7" 4.75m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
4 Adams, Wesley SR-4 Wabash 14' 7.5" 4.46m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
5 Jenkins, Tyler SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 14' 7.25" 4.45m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
6 Danko, Nate SO-2 Oberlin 14' 5.25" 4.40m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
6 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 14' 5.25" 4.40m Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14
8 Krabill, Aaron JR-3 DePauw 13' 11.25" 4.25m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Diehl, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 13' 7.25" 4.15m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
10 Hayhurst, Brian SO-2 Wabash 13' 3" 4.04m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
11 Port, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 13' 1.5" 4.00m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
12 Owens, Alex FR-1 Wittenberg 13' 0.75" 3.98m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
13 Wadlington, Adam SO-2 Wabash 12' 7.25" 3.84m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
14 Dickerson, Matt JR-3 Wabash 12' 3.25" 3.74m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  15 Mendenhall, Mason JR-3 Wooster 12' 0" 3.66m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  16 Putman, Saylor FR-1 Wittenberg 10' 11.75" 3.35m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  17 Wehner, Jordan SR-4 Kenyon 10' 7.5" 3.24m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  18 Roselius, Riley JR-3 Denison 10' 6" 3.20m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  19 Taggart, Nathan JR-3 Allegheny 9' 7.75" 2.94m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  20 Maley, Conor FR-1 Wooster 8' 4" 2.54m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14

Pole Vault (Women)

NCAC   2.73m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Bechtel, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 12' 4.5" 3.77m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
2 Jolliff, Antoinette SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 11' 1.75" 3.40m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
3 Balser, Jillian SR-4 DePauw 11' 0.25" 3.36m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
4 Spencer, Ave FR-1 Oberlin 10' 10.25" 3.31m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
5 Hicks, Mariah FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10' 4.25" 3.16m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
6 Geary, Kristen JR-3 Denison 10' 0" 3.05m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
7 Reck, Kristina JR-3 Wooster 9' 8" 2.95m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
7 Sturgill, Karli JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9' 8" 2.95m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
9 Besancon, Dannielle FR-1 Wooster 9' 6.25" 2.90m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Lion, Jocelyn JR-3 Wooster 9' 6.25" 2.90m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 McClure, Morgan SR-4 Kenyon 9' 6.25" 2.90m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
12 Schwartz, Camille SR-4 Wooster 9' 2.25" 2.80m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
  13 Wahl, Nadiya FR-1 Allegheny 8' 6.25" 2.60m 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  14 Fleming, Colleen FR-1 Allegheny 8' 0.5" 2.45m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  14 Taylor, Kaylie FR-1 Wittenberg 8' 0.5" 2.45m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  16 Cummins, Lucy FR-1 Wooster 7' 6.5" 2.30m Wooster Invitational 03/29/14

Long Jump (Men)

NCAC   6.29m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Melsop, Aaron SO-2 Wittenberg 23' 0" 7.01m Louisville Twilight Classic 05/16/14
2 Galley, Amen SO-2 DePauw 22' 11.75" 7.00m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
3 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 22' 1.5" 6.74m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
4 Abdel Halim, Ahmed SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 21' 9" 6.63m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
5 Stumm, Connor FR-1 Wabash 21' 2.75" 6.47m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
6 Black, Samuel SO-2 Oberlin 20' 11.75" 6.39m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
7 Diehl, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 20' 10.5" 6.36m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
8 Fisher, Justin SO-2 Wittenberg 20' 9" 6.32m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Mueller, Nathan JR-3 Wabash 20' 9" 6.32m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
10 Jenkins, Tyler SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 20' 8" 6.30m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
11 Posthauer, Ronnie JR-3 Wabash 20' 7.75" 6.29m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
11 Richardson, Jakob FR-1 Wabash 20' 7.75" 6.29m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  13 Clanton, Arion JR-3 Wabash 20' 7.25" 6.28m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  14 Dickerson, Matt JR-3 Wabash 20' 6.5" 6.26m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  15 Port, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 20' 5.75" 6.24m All-Ohio Division III Multi-Event Championships 04/05/14
  16 Jamner, Robert FR-1 Oberlin 19' 11.5" 6.08m Emory Classic 03/28/14
  17 Taggart, Nathan JR-3 Allegheny 19' 10.75" 6.06m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  18 Bowman, Shawn JR-3 Wooster 19' 10.25" 6.05m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  19 Coleman, Eugene FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 19' 4.75" 5.91m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  20 Kawahara, Jeff JR-3 Oberlin 19' 4.25" 5.90m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  21 N'Diaye, Mamoudou SR-4 Wooster 19' 4" 5.89m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  22 Meek, Matthew FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 19' 2.5" 5.85m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  23 Bryant, Erick FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 19' 2" 5.84m Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14
  24 Maley, Conor FR-1 Wooster 19' 1.5" 5.83m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  25 Biddle, Quinn JR-3 Wabash 18' 10" 5.74m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  26 Miller, Quinton SO-2 DePauw 18' 8.5" 5.70m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  27 Wadlington, Adam SO-2 Wabash 18' 6.5" 5.65m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  28 Branche, Wallace SO-2 Denison 18' 6" 5.64m Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) 03/21/14
  29 Wehner, Jordan SR-4 Kenyon 18' 5" 5.61m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  30 Towner, Zach SO-2 Wooster 17' 9.5" 5.42m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14

Long Jump (Women)

NCAC   4.78m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 17' 9.75" 5.43m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
2 Delp, Rebecah SO-2 Wittenberg 17' 1.25" 5.21m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
3 Weber, Amanda FR-1 DePauw 16' 4.25" 4.98m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
4 Coady, Hilary SO-2 Wooster 16' 3.75" 4.97m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
5 Caja, MaryKate FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 16' 3" 4.95m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
5 Lee, Anne FR-1 Denison 16' 3" 4.95m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
7 Royalty, Maggie SO-2 DePauw 16' 2.5" 4.94m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Cameron, Katie FR-1 Wooster 16' 1.75" 4.92m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
9 Moss, Sarah SR-4 Allegheny 16' 1" 4.90m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
10 Burke, Meghan FR-1 DePauw 15' 9.75" 4.82m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Johnson, Sara SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 15' 9.75" 4.82m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
12 Spencer, Ave FR-1 Oberlin 15' 8.75" 4.79m Emory Classic 03/28/14
13 Day, Meigan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 15' 8.25" 4.78m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  14 French, Amy SR-4 Wooster 15' 4.25" 4.68m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  15 Milliner, Ashley SR-4 Wittenberg 15' 4" 4.67m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  15 Petersen, Joyce JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 15' 4" 4.67m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  17 Jolliff, Antoinette SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 15' 3.25" 4.65m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  17 Spotts, Sydney FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 15' 3.25" 4.65m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  19 Burnside, Brittanne FR-1 Wittenberg 15' 2" 4.62m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  20 Bechtel, Sarah SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 15' 0.5" 4.58m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  21 Strike, Heidi JR-3 Wooster 14' 10.5" 4.53m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  22 Rozsa, Stephanie FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 14' 4" 4.37m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  23 Helfrich, Kaite SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 13' 11" 4.24m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  24 Epstein, Kendra FR-1 Denison 13' 9.5" 4.20m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  24 Taylor, Kari SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 13' 9.5" 4.20m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  26 Buchanan, Jensen SR-4 Wooster 13' 6" 4.11m Wooster Invitational 03/29/14
  27 Tims, Ashley FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 13' 2.25" 4.02m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  28 Downer, Phoebe FR-1 Oberlin 13' 0" 3.96m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  29 Simonis, Dempsey JR-3 Wooster 12' 1.75" 3.70m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14

Triple Jump (Men)

NCAC   12.47m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Branche, Wallace SO-2 Denison 47' 11.25" 14.61m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
2 Abdel Halim, Ahmed SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 46' 2" 14.07m Louisville Twilight Classic 05/16/14
3 Harris, Lester FR-1 Denison 44' 3.5" 13.50m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
4 Clanton, Arion JR-3 Wabash 43' 6" 13.26m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
5 Fisher, Justin SO-2 Wittenberg 43' 3.75" 13.20m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
6 Melsop, Aaron SO-2 Wittenberg 42' 11.5" 13.09m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
7 Wadlington, Adam SO-2 Wabash 42' 8.25" 13.01m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Kawahara, Jeff JR-3 Oberlin 41' 8.5" 12.71m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Richardson, Jakob FR-1 Wabash 41' 8.5" 12.71m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
10 Fitzpatrick, Trevor FR-1 Wabash 41' 1" 12.52m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  11 Billops, Lorenze JR-3 Wabash 40' 10.5" 12.46m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  12 Towner, Zach SO-2 Wooster 40' 10.25" 12.45m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  13 Bryant, Erick FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 39' 8" 12.09m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  14 Edwards, Ian FR-1 Kenyon 39' 7.75" 12.08m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  15 N'Diaye, Mamoudou SR-4 Wooster 39' 1.75" 11.93m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  16 Meek, Matthew FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 38' 5.5" 11.72m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  17 Biddle, Quinn JR-3 Wabash 37' 3" 11.35m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14

Triple Jump (Women)

NCAC   9.71m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Shot Put (Men)

NCAC   12.88m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 De St Jean, Derek JR-3 Wabash 53' 3.5" 16.24m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Track & Field Meet 2014 05/15/14
2 Presley, Alex FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 52' 11.5" 16.14m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
3 Dozier, Marcus SO-2 DePauw 49' 6.5" 15.10m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
4 Margida, Matt SO-2 Wooster 46' 7.5" 14.21m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
5 Taylor, Roy SO-2 Wabash 46' 3.5" 14.11m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
6 Breuckman, Zach FR-1 Wabash 44' 8.75" 13.63m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
7 Bute, John SR-4 Denison 43' 8" 13.31m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
8 Herweyer, Lucas JR-3 Kenyon 43' 0.25" 13.11m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  9 Peranzi, John JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 41' 5.25" 12.63m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  10 Babb, Dominic SR-4 Oberlin 41' 4.25" 12.60m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  11 Bolotsky, Daniel SO-2 Oberlin 40' 4" 12.29m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  12 McQiston, Derrick SR-4 Wabash 40' 3.5" 12.28m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  13 Blaich, Thomas SO-2 Wabash 39' 11.25" 12.17m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  14 Shaw, Andrew JR-3 Denison 39' 10.5" 12.15m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  15 Tadros, Daniel JR-3 Oberlin 39' 5.25" 12.02m Emory Classic 03/28/14
  16 Waldon, John FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 39' 5" 12.01m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  17 Colechhi, Neal SO-2 Allegheny 39' 2.25" 11.94m John Homon Open 04/05/14
  18 Port, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 38' 11.75" 11.88m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  19 Dawson, Alex FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 37' 2.25" 11.33m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  20 Howser, Rick SO-2 Allegheny 37' 0.25" 11.28m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  21 Dickerson, Matt JR-3 Wabash 36' 5.5" 11.11m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  22 Jamison, Reno FR-1 Wabash 36' 0.75" 10.99m J.O. Huntsman Alumni Relays 03/22/14
  23 Taggart, Nathan JR-3 Allegheny 35' 8.75" 10.89m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  24 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 35' 6" 10.82m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  25 Jenkins, Tyler SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 35' 3.75" 10.76m All-Ohio Division III Multi-Event Championships 04/05/14
  26 Akuma, Daniel SR-4 Kenyon 34' 11.25" 10.65m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  27 Petro, Michael JR-3 Allegheny 34' 4" 10.46m John Homon Open 04/05/14
  28 Fisher, Devon FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 33' 1.75" 10.10m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  29 Wadlington, Adam SO-2 Wabash 32' 8.25" 9.96m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  30 Wehner, Jordan SR-4 Kenyon 32' 7.75" 9.95m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14

Shot Put (Women)

NCAC   10.28m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Gentile, Megan JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 41' 2.25" 12.55m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
2 Lewis, Larisa SO-2 Oberlin 40' 8.25" 12.40m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
3 Cheadle, Jessica FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 40' 4.25" 12.30m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
4 Von Dolln, Sara FR-1 Allegheny 39' 5.25" 12.02m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
5 Henry, Tiffany JR-3 Oberlin 38' 9.75" 11.83m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
6 Alflen, Sarah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 38' 7.75" 11.78m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
7 Caslin, Aubri FR-1 Allegheny 38' 0" 11.58m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
8 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 37' 5.75" 11.42m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
9 Carey, Amethyst SO-2 Oberlin 37' 1.25" 11.31m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Moskowitz, Sasha FR-1 Allegheny 36' 8.25" 11.18m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
11 Schneider, Hailey SR-4 Kenyon 36' 1.5" 11.01m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
12 DeMeio, Olivia JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 35' 1.25" 10.70m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
13 Manalo, Katie SO-2 DePauw 34' 7" 10.54m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
14 Cooper, Sarah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 34' 6.25" 10.52m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  15 Fabry, Paige FR-1 Wooster 33' 7.25" 10.24m Wooster Invitational 03/29/14
  16 Van Buren, Eleanor FR-1 Oberlin 33' 6.75" 10.23m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  17 Charles, Rachel FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 33' 6.5" 10.22m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  18 Moss, Sarah SR-4 Allegheny 33' 0.25" 10.06m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  19 Townsend, Marina JR-3 Denison 31' 10.75" 9.72m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  20 Feinberg, Tova SR-4 Allegheny 31' 10.25" 9.71m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  21 Coady, Hilary SO-2 Wooster 31' 9.25" 9.68m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  22 Fink, Regan SR-4 Kenyon 30' 9.75" 9.39m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  23 Day, Meigan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 29' 10.25" 9.10m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  23 Landrum, Angela FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 29' 10.25" 9.10m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  25 Fritch, Rebecca SO-2 Denison 28' 1.5" 8.57m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  26 McKenzie, Emily FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 27' 11" 8.51m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  27 Johnson, Sara SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 27' 2.75" 8.30m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  28 Marino, Lauren JR-3 Denison 25' 1.25" 7.65m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  29 Helfrich, Kaite SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 24' 0.75" 7.33m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  30 DeFries, Nicole SO-2 DePauw 23' 3.5" 7.10m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/22/14

Discus (Men)

NCAC   37.45m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Dozier, Marcus SO-2 DePauw 171' 9" 52.35m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
2 De St Jean, Derek JR-3 Wabash 167' 10" 51.15m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
3 Presley, Alex FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 161' 3" 49.15m Toledo Invitational 05/09/14
4 Peranzi, John JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 150' 1" 45.76m Toledo Invitational 05/09/14
5 Shaw, Andrew JR-3 Denison 134' 4" 40.96m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
6 Margida, Matt SO-2 Wooster 133' 10" 40.79m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
7 Herweyer, Lucas JR-3 Kenyon 132' 7" 40.41m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
8 Jamison, Reno FR-1 Wabash 131' 9" 40.15m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
9 Monroe, Raymond SO-2 Wabash 131' 4" 40.03m J.O. Huntsman Alumni Relays 03/22/14
10 Petro, Michael JR-3 Allegheny 129' 10" 39.57m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
11 Pigues, Tarrence JR-3 Wabash 125' 5" 38.22m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
12 Dawson, Alex FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 124' 2" 37.84m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
13 Bute, John SR-4 Denison 123' 6" 37.64m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  14 Catlin, Tyler SO-2 Wooster 120' 5" 36.71m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  15 Bolotsky, Daniel SO-2 Oberlin 119' 6" 36.42m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  16 Miranda, Christian FR-1 Allegheny 119' 3" 36.34m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  17 Mason, Daniel SO-2 Wittenberg 118' 7" 36.15m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  18 Narovec, Conor JR-3 Oberlin 117' 7" 35.83m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
  19 Fowler, Bryan SO-2 Denison 117' 2" 35.72m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  20 Clauser, Alex SO-2 Wabash 115' 8" 35.27m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  21 Port, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 115' 5" 35.17m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
  22 Kammrath, Marcus SO-2 Wabash 113' 8" 34.65m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  23 Waldon, John FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 110' 11" 33.82m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  24 Tippman, Bryan SO-2 Wabash 109' 3" 33.31m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  25 Akuma, Daniel SR-4 Kenyon 107' 10" 32.87m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  26 Diehl, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 107' 8" 32.81m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  27 Tadros, Daniel JR-3 Oberlin 106' 9" 32.55m Emory Classic 03/28/14
  28 Moore, Chris SO-2 Kenyon 106' 9" 32.54m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  29 Colechhi, Neal SO-2 Allegheny 105' 1" 32.04m John Homon Open 04/05/14
  30 Day, Cameron SR-4 Allegheny 101' 9" 31.01m John Homon Open 04/05/14

Discus (Women)

NCAC   28.77m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Gentile, Megan JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 134' 3" 40.92m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
2 Henry, Tiffany JR-3 Oberlin 128' 7" 39.19m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
3 Farruggia, Jenna FR-1 Allegheny 121' 6" 37.04m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
4 DeMeio, Olivia JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 120' 2" 36.62m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
5 Alflen, Sarah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 118' 5" 36.09m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
6 Mochan, Alexa JR-3 Allegheny 115' 5" 35.17m John Homon Open 04/05/14
7 Carey, Amethyst SO-2 Oberlin 113' 7" 34.63m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
8 Von Dolln, Sara FR-1 Allegheny 113' 2" 34.50m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
9 Cheadle, Jessica FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 112' 4" 34.23m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
10 Pence, Sage FR-1 Wittenberg 110' 9" 33.75m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
11 Van Buren, Eleanor FR-1 Oberlin 110' 3" 33.60m Emory Classic 03/28/14
12 Manalo, Trina SR-4 DePauw 110' 1" 33.56m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
13 Moskowitz, Sasha FR-1 Allegheny 108' 11" 33.19m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
14 Charles, Rachel FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 98' 4" 29.97m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
15 Feinberg, Tova SR-4 Allegheny 98' 0" 29.88m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
16 Cooper, Sarah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 97' 10" 29.81m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
17 Fritch, Rebecca SO-2 Denison 96' 8" 29.47m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
18 Tyburski, Hannah FR-1 Oberlin 95' 7" 29.13m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
19 Manalo, Katie SO-2 DePauw 94' 7" 28.84m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  20 Greene, Chelsea FR-1 Allegheny 93' 4" 28.46m 2014 Mid Week Meet 04/16/14
  21 McKenzie, Emily FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 89' 10" 27.38m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  22 Landrum, Angela FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 89' 2" 27.19m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  23 Fink, Regan SR-4 Kenyon 89' 2" 27.17m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  24 Fabry, Paige FR-1 Wooster 88' 1" 26.84m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  25 Schneider, Hailey SR-4 Kenyon 87' 9" 26.74m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  26 Townsend, Marina JR-3 Denison 80' 5" 24.51m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  27 Marino, Lauren JR-3 Denison 78' 5" 23.90m 2014 5 Team Invite 03/28/14
  28 Griffin, Maggie FR-1 Kenyon 49' 10" 15.20m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14

Hammer (Men)

NCAC   38.46m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 De St Jean, Derek JR-3 Wabash 180' 11" 55.14m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
2 Petro, Michael JR-3 Allegheny 180' 1" 54.89m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
3 Howser, Rick SO-2 Allegheny 163' 7" 49.86m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
4 Catlin, Tyler SO-2 Wooster 150' 0" 45.72m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
5 Narovec, Conor JR-3 Oberlin 149' 6" 45.56m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
6 Armbruster, Kenton SR-4 Wabash 142' 5" 43.40m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
7 Peranzi, John JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 140' 2" 42.73m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
8 Monroe, Raymond SO-2 Wabash 137' 8" 41.96m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Mason, Daniel SO-2 Wittenberg 136' 9" 41.69m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
10 Miranda, Christian FR-1 Allegheny 136' 2" 41.51m John Homon Open 04/05/14
11 Presley, Alex FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 134' 2" 40.89m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
12 McQiston, Derrick SR-4 Wabash 132' 11" 40.52m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
13 Guerrettaz, Ryan SO-2 Wabash 128' 5" 39.14m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  14 Dawson, Alex FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 123' 5" 37.61m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  15 Bolotsky, Daniel SO-2 Oberlin 122' 8" 37.39m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  16 Babb, Dominic SR-4 Oberlin 121' 3" 36.95m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  17 Clauser, Alex SO-2 Wabash 119' 10" 36.52m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  18 Margida, Matt SO-2 Wooster 118' 0" 35.98m Wooster Invitational 03/29/14
  19 Bute, John SR-4 Denison 117' 3" 35.74m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  20 Howard, Dan JR-3 DePauw 117' 0" 35.67m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  21 Waldon, John FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 114' 2" 34.79m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  22 Tippman, Bryan SO-2 Wabash 112' 5" 34.26m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  23 Jamison, Reno FR-1 Wabash 112' 2" 34.20m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  24 Ansel, Bryan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 110' 4" 33.62m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  25 Taylor, Roy SO-2 Wabash 107' 1" 32.63m J.O. Huntsman Alumni Relays 03/22/14
  26 Miller, Noah FR-1 Wooster 97' 7" 29.75m Wooster Invitational 03/29/14
  27 Dozier, Marcus SO-2 DePauw 94' 4" 28.75m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/22/14
  28 Colechhi, Neal SO-2 Allegheny 83' 10" 25.55m John Homon Open 04/05/14
  29 Fisher, Devon FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 81' 4" 24.79m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14

Hammer (Women)

NCAC   32.25m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Mochan, Alexa JR-3 Allegheny 175' 11" 53.62m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
2 Alflen, Sarah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 156' 8" 47.76m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
3 DeMeio, Olivia JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 152' 7" 46.51m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
4 Feinberg, Tova SR-4 Allegheny 151' 2" 46.09m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
5 Henry, Tiffany JR-3 Oberlin 147' 5" 44.93m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
6 Gentile, Megan JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 144' 7" 44.08m Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14
7 Von Dolln, Sara FR-1 Allegheny 140' 5" 42.80m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
8 Tyburski, Hannah FR-1 Oberlin 137' 3" 41.83m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
9 Cooper, Sarah SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 135' 7" 41.34m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Greene, Chelsea FR-1 Allegheny 132' 4" 40.33m 9th Annual Gator Invitational 05/09/14
11 Manalo, Trina SR-4 DePauw 132' 3" 40.32m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
12 DeLucia, Claire SR-4 Allegheny 129' 0" 39.32m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
13 Lewis, Larisa SO-2 Oberlin 128' 4" 39.11m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
14 Cheadle, Jessica FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 128' 3" 39.09m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
15 Schneider, Hailey SR-4 Kenyon 122' 2" 37.25m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
16 Pence, Sage FR-1 Wittenberg 115' 4" 35.15m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
17 McKenzie, Emily FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 111' 9" 34.07m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
18 Van Buren, Eleanor FR-1 Oberlin 110' 5" 33.67m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
19 Manalo, Katie SO-2 DePauw 107' 5" 32.75m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  20 Johns, Devin SR-4 Wooster 100' 11" 30.76m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  21 Charles, Rachel FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 99' 0" 30.17m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  22 Fabry, Paige FR-1 Wooster 90' 7" 27.62m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  23 Fritch, Rebecca SO-2 Denison 88' 9" 27.06m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  24 Landrum, Angela FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 76' 6" 23.32m Marietta Don Frail Invitational 03/29/14
  25 Marino, Lauren JR-3 Denison 63' 4" 19.31m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14

Javelin (Men)

NCAC   46.08m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Day, Cameron SR-4 Allegheny 191' 8" 58.42m 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
2 Armbruster, Kenton SR-4 Wabash 189' 10" 57.87m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
3 Port, Aaron SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 178' 2" 54.32m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
4 Miranda, Christian FR-1 Allegheny 177' 4" 54.05m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
5 Dickerson, Matt JR-3 Wabash 175' 10" 53.59m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
6 Fowler, Bryan SO-2 Denison 159' 3" 48.55m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
7 Peranzi, John JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 157' 11" 48.13m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
8 Diehl, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 152' 1" 46.36m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  9 Tippman, Bryan SO-2 Wabash 146' 5" 44.63m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  10 Pine, Jackson FR-1 Kenyon 145' 4" 44.30m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  11 Hayhurst, Brian SO-2 Wabash 145' 1" 44.22m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  12 Walsh, Andy SR-4 Wabash 144' 3" 43.96m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  13 Murray, Justin SO-2 DePauw 141' 8" 43.19m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  14 Maley, Conor FR-1 Wooster 140' 11" 42.95m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  15 Wadlington, Adam SO-2 Wabash 140' 1" 42.69m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  16 Clauser, Alex SO-2 Wabash 138' 10" 42.31m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/05/14
  17 Hunter, Matt JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 134' 9" 41.08m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/22/14
  18 Jenkins, Tyler SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 130' 4" 39.72m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  19 Akuma, Daniel SR-4 Kenyon 128' 3" 39.09m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/20/14
  20 Krabill, Aaron JR-3 DePauw 125' 0" 38.11m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/12/14
  21 Mendenhall, Mason JR-3 Wooster 120' 7" 36.75m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  22 Taggart, Nathan JR-3 Allegheny 118' 10" 36.22m 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
  23 Wehner, Jordan SR-4 Kenyon 116' 7" 35.55m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  24 Miklavcic, Matthew JR-3 Wooster 94' 4" 28.76m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  25 Bute, John SR-4 Denison 92' 6" 28.20m Walt Disney World Track & Field Open (College/Una/Club) 03/21/14

Javelin (Women)

NCAC   27.16m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Sturgill, Karli JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 138' 5" 42.18m 29th Annual Toledo Collegiate Invitational 05/09/14
2 Day, Meigan SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 132' 3" 40.31m All-Ohio DIII Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/12/14
3 Farruggia, Jenna FR-1 Allegheny 127' 11" 39.00m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
4 Brigham, Natasha FR-1 Allegheny 124' 10" 38.06m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/12/14
5 DeLucia, Claire SR-4 Allegheny 115' 3" 35.14m 2014 Sparky Adams Invitational 04/18/14
6 Brennan, Aedin SO-2 Denison 114' 11" 35.03m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
7 Royalty, Maggie SO-2 DePauw 103' 1" 31.43m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
8 Fink, Regan SR-4 Kenyon 98' 3" 29.96m OWU Ron Althoff Final Qualifier 05/12/14
9 Helfrich, Kaite SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 95' 0" 28.95m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
10 Johnson, Kristen SR-4 Oberlin 94' 4" 28.76m Ashland Alumni Open 04/25/14
11 Katrinchak, Alexa JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 92' 11" 28.32m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
12 Johns, Devin SR-4 Wooster 92' 8" 28.24m Bob Kahn Invite 04/05/14
13 Moss, Sarah SR-4 Allegheny 90' 5" 27.57m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
14 Coady, Hilary SO-2 Wooster 89' 2" 27.18m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships (Multi Events) 04/26/14
  15 Townsend, Marina JR-3 Denison 88' 10" 27.08m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/19/14
  16 McClure, Morgan SR-4 Kenyon 88' 6" 26.98m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  17 Fritch, Rebecca SO-2 Denison 80' 8" 24.60m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/25/14
  18 Lewis, Larisa SO-2 Oberlin 77' 11" 23.75m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  19 Johnson, Sara SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 77' 8" 23.68m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/02/14
  20 DeFries, Nicole SO-2 DePauw 75' 11" 23.14m Bellarmine Classic 04/26/14
  21 Charles, Rachel FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 74' 8" 22.76m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14
  22 Fenoglio, Anna FR-1 DePauw 72' 11" 22.23m Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/18/14
  23 Petersen, Brenna SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 52' 1" 15.88m Marv Frye Invitational 2014 04/05/14