2014-2015 NCCAA Indoor Qualifying List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCCAA
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

NCCAA   7.24
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thomas, Justin FR-1 Mississippi College 6.77 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/05/14
2 Gray, Bruce SR-4 Greenville 6.80 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
2 Grant, Tommy SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 6.80 Meyo Invitational 02/06/15
4 McDaniel, Jamal SO-2 Shorter 6.90 UAB Green and Gold Invite 01/24/15
4 McMillan, Jhante JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 6.90 Bob Pollock Invitational 01/23/15
6 Evans, Ahmad JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 6.92 Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
6 Moate, Eric SO-2 Warner 6.92 Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/17/15
8 Dias, Malcolm SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6.95 IWU Invitational 01/24/15
9 Frazer, DeVaughn JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 6.96 Wildcat Invitational 01/31/15
10 Sepulveda, Ezequiel FR-1 Central Christian 6.98 Cavalier Night Relays 01/30/15
11 Edwards, Nick FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 7.01 Wildcat Invitational 01/31/15
11 Pettingell, Roger FR-1 Warner 7.01 Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/17/15
13 Moon, Bradley SR-4 Shorter 7.02 Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
14 Johnson, Bruce SO-2 Southwestern Christian 7.04 OBU Indoor/Outdoor Early Qualifier 12/06/14
15 Willman, Jonathan FR-1 Shorter 7.06 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
16 Williams, Gavonnah JR-3 Warner 7.08(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
17 Peoples, Jonah SO-2 Greenville 7.09 Titan First Chance 12/06/14
17 Klaassen, Andre SO-2 Cedarville 7.09 Greyhound Track and Field Classic 01/24/15
17 Pettingell, Roger FR-1 Warner 7.09(55) Jimmy Carnes Invitational - COLLEGE 01/23/15
20 Pelham, Nykemis SO-2 Warner 7.11(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
21 Green, Darius SO-2 Mississippi College 7.12 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/25/15
21 Rivera, Gabe SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 7.12 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/11/14
23 Wright, Devon SO-2 Dallas Baptist 7.13(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
23 Jones, Ryan FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 7.13 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/05/14
23 Gipson, Demytreus SR-4 Campbellsville 7.13 Anderson University Indoor Invitational 02/07/15
26 Daniels, Terran FR-1 Greenville 7.14(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
27 Harris, Silaf FR-1 Campbellsville 7.15(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
28 Miller, Kentrell SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 7.16 MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
28 Foulks, Shawn SO-2 McMurry 7.16 2015 UCO Indoor Open 01/24/15
30 Lodes, Alex FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.18 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/06/15
30 Williamson, Colby Dallas Baptist 7.18(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
30 Rogers, Uriah JR-3 Spring Arbor 7.18(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
33 Wallace, Lucas FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 7.19 AQ Quad-Meet #1 01/16/15
33 Cathey, Jeff SO-2 York (Neb.) 7.19 Wildcat Open 01/31/15
35 Smith, Kevin FR-1 Spring Arbor 7.21(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
35 Dorcin, Willy SO-2 Shorter 7.21 Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
37 Sleigh, Desmond SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 7.22 Anderson University Indoor Invitational 02/07/15
37 Hamilton, Isaac JR-3 McMurry 7.22(55) @ Texas Tech Indoor Open 01/16/15
39 Baumgartner, Brett SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 7.23 AQ Quad-Meet #1 01/16/15
39 Smith, Christian FR-1 Shorter 7.23 Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
41 Ayers, Curtis SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 7.24(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
41 Kingland, Ryan Dallas Baptist 7.24 MSSU "Southern" Invite 01/16/15

200m

NCCAA   23.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Moate, Eric SO-2 Warner 21.89 # Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/17/15
2 Gray, Bruce SR-4 Greenville 21.94 NCAA Division III Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
3 McMillan, Jhante JR-3 Southern Wesleyan 22.39 Bob Pollock Invitational 01/23/15
4 McDaniel, Jamal SO-2 Shorter 22.46 # UAB Green and Gold Invite 01/24/15
5 Wallace, Lucas SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 22.50 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
6 Pettingell, Roger FR-1 Warner 22.52 # Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/17/15
7 Dias, Malcolm SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 22.54 IWU Invitational 01/24/15
8 Grant, Tommy SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 22.55 # Blue & Gold Invitational 12/05/14
8 Thomas, Justin FR-1 Mississippi College 22.55 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/05/14
10 Smith, Christian FR-1 Shorter 22.58 # Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
11 Rivera, Gabe SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 22.65 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/21/15
12 Pettingell, Roger FR-1 Warner 22.71 Jimmy Carnes Invitational - COLLEGE 01/23/15
13 Baumgartner, Brett SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 22.82 # Blue & Gold Invitational 12/05/14
14 Klaassen, Andre SO-2 Cedarville 22.90 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/30/15
15 Smith, Jake SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 22.91 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
16 Bird, Matthew SO-2 Cedarville 22.92 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
16 Pelham, Nykemis SO-2 Warner 22.92 # Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/17/15
16 Gipson, Demytreus SR-4 Campbellsville 22.92 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
16 Sepulveda, Ezequiel FR-1 Central Christian 22.92 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
20 Lewis, Alton JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 22.95 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
21 Johnson, Bruce SO-2 Southwestern Christian 22.98 # OBU Indoor/Outdoor Early Qualifier 12/06/14
22 Roberds, Wake SO-2 Shorter 23.07 # 2015 Kentucky Track and Field Invitational 01/16/15
22 Campbell, Del'Quan FR-1 Shorter 23.07 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
24 Rice, Cole SR-4 Shorter 23.08 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/05/14
24 Dorcin, Willy SO-2 Shorter 23.08 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
26 Rogers, Uriah JR-3 Spring Arbor 23.12 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/06/15
26 Evans, Ahmad JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 23.12 NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/15
26 Barry, Rick FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 23.12 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
29 Jones, Javon SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 23.14 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
30 Huslig, Landon FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 23.17 MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
31 Lodes, Alex FR-1 Spring Arbor 23.18 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/06/15
32 Donovan, David SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 23.19 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/11/14
33 Wright, Devon SO-2 Dallas Baptist 23.21 MSSU Early Bird Invite 12/06/14
33 Ducat, Thomas SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 23.21 MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
33 Harger, Bryan FR-1 Southwestern Christian 23.21 # OBU Indoor/Outdoor Early Qualifier 12/06/14
36 Jackson, Marquise FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 23.22 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
37 Edwards, Nick FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 23.25 # Bucaneer Invitational 2015 / ETSU 02/06/15
38 Roachford, Gregory JR-3 Shorter 23.27 # 2015 Kentucky Track and Field Invitational 01/16/15
39 Gonzalez, Jared FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 23.28 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/30/15
40 Kappelle, Dakota FR-1 Southwestern Christian 23.32 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
41 Foust, Tanner SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 23.34 Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
41 Hale, Tyler FR-1 Southwestern Christian 23.34 # OBU Indoor/Outdoor Early Qualifier 12/06/14
43 Smith, Kevin FR-1 Spring Arbor 23.35 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/23/15
44 Miller, Kentrell SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 23.38 2015 UCO Indoor Open 01/24/15
44 Yearby, Xavien JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 23.38 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
46 Peoples, Jonah SO-2 Greenville 23.42 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/14/15
46 Voltaire, Ismael SO-2 Warner 23.42 Jimmy Carnes Invitational - COLLEGE 01/23/15
48 Willman, Jonathan FR-1 Shorter 23.44 # UAB Green and Gold Invite 01/24/15
48 Rohn, Tom JR-3 Judson 23.44 Chicagoland Intercollegiate Indoor Championships 02/13/15
50 Sleigh, Desmond SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 23.45 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
50 Williams, Gavonnah JR-3 Warner 23.45 # Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/17/15
52 Stratton, Noah FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 23.50 IWU Invitational 01/24/15

400m

NCCAA   52.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Roachford, Gregory JR-3 Shorter 49.35 # 2015 Kentucky Track and Field Invitational 01/16/15
2 Roberds, Wake SO-2 Shorter 50.24 # 2015 Kentucky Track and Field Invitational 01/16/15
3 Devers, Marcus SR-4 Trinity Christian 50.32 Chicagoland Intercollegiate Indoor Championships 02/13/15
4 Voltaire, Ismael SO-2 Warner 50.37 # Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/17/15
5 Campbell, Del'Quan FR-1 Shorter 50.43 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
6 Goodson, Jeremy FR-1 Spring Arbor 50.65 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
7 Johnson, Keith SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 50.71 Orange & Purple Classic 01/10/15
8 Rice, Cole SR-4 Shorter 50.77 # 2015 Kentucky Track and Field Invitational 01/16/15
9 Stratton, Noah FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 50.92 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/14/15
10 Bernard, Josiah FR-1 Cedarville 50.94 Great Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
11 Dias, Malcolm SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 51.05 Wildcat Invitational 01/31/15
12 Gerhart, Kyle SO-2 Cedarville 51.27 Great Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
13 Zook, Joel FR-1 Grace 51.30 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/14/15
14 Rivera, Gabe SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 51.31 Brockport Mid-Season Classic 02/07/15
15 Alexander, Ethan SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 51.43 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
15 Smith, Christian FR-1 Shorter 51.43 # UAB Green and Gold Invite 01/24/15
17 Hale, Tyler FR-1 Southwestern Christian 51.44 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
18 Lewis, Alton JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 51.47 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
19 Yoder, David JR-3 Cedarville 51.48 Great Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
20 French, Cyrus JR-3 Judson 51.50 Chicagoland Intercollegiate Indoor Championships 02/13/15
21 Shaffer, Justin SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 51.60 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
22 Sowders, Connor SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 51.72 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
23 Ducat, Thomas SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 51.87 MSSU Early Bird Invite 12/06/14
24 Manning, Treyvon Greenville 51.89 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/14/15
25 Hendricks, Alex SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 51.93 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/14/15
26 Dorcin, Willy SO-2 Shorter 51.94 # 2015 Kentucky Track and Field Invitational 01/16/15
27 Mays, Keon SO-2 McMurry 51.97 2015 UCO Indoor Open 01/24/15
28 Cavonis, Michael FR-1 Mississippi College 52.03 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/25/15
29 Robinson, Cecil FR-1 Shorter 52.05 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/05/14
30 Poindexter, Willie SR-4 McMurry 52.07 2015 UCO Indoor Open 01/24/15
31 Magner, Caleb FR-1 York (Neb.) 52.08 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
32 Rohn, Tom JR-3 Judson 52.12 Chicagoland Intercollegiate Indoor Championships 02/13/15
33 Jones, Joshua SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 52.23 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15
34 Gray, Bruce SR-4 Greenville 52.26 Jim Green Invitational 02/07/15
35 Baumgartner, Brett SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 52.27 Anderson University Indoor Invitational 02/07/15
36 Miller, Ian SR-4 Spring Arbor 52.29 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/14/15
37 Gonzalez, Jared FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 52.49 RIT Tiger Invitational 01/17/15

800m

NCCAA   2:01.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Kipchumba, Emmanuel JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 1:54.17 # Bucaneer Invitational 2015 / ETSU 02/06/15
2 Graham, Donovan SR-4 Grace 1:56.59 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/14/15
3 Keaffaber, Grant JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 1:57.83 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/14/15
4 Neideck, Joshua FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 1:58.00 Wildcat Invitational 01/31/15
5 Roberds, Wake SO-2 Shorter 1:58.01 # Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
6 Mays, Keon SO-2 McMurry 1:58.04 # @ Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
7 Dannelly, Philip JR-3 Cedarville 1:58.14 Great Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
8 Maki, Wil FR-1 U of Northwestern Saint Paul 1:58.20 Bethel University Gene Glader Invitational 02/07/15
9 De Jong, Tim SO-2 Cedarville 1:58.30 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
10 Massey, Carson SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:58.53 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
11 Gullette, Adam JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 1:58.55 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/25/15
12 Moody, Olin Dallas Baptist 1:58.60 MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
13 Ayala, Leonel SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 1:58.90 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
14 Rodger, Thomas JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 1:59.03 2015 Colgate Class of 1932 Invitational 02/14/15
15 Michalski, Daniel FR-1 Cedarville 1:59.15 Great Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
16 Bellomo, Aaron SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 1:59.20 2015 Colgate Class of 1932 Invitational 02/14/15
17 Lutterloh, Ryan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 1:59.39 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
18 Jenkins, Josiah SO-2 Shorter 1:59.69 # 2015 Kentucky Track and Field Invitational 01/16/15
19 Hartman, Wyatt SO-2 Cedarville 1:59.86 Great Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
20 Hartman, Joel SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 2:00.07 Anderson University Indoor Invitational 02/07/15
21 Lobley, Emory FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 2:00.12 MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
22 Alexander, Ethan SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 2:00.28 Orange & Purple Classic 01/10/15
23 Sharp, Andrew FR-1 Greenville 2:00.43 Jim Green Invitational 02/07/15

Mile

NCCAA   4:33.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chelanga, Alfred Shorter 4:15.67 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
2 Ayala, Leonel SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 4:16.95 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
3 Cross, Jordan SO-2 Shorter 4:17.45 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
4 Jenkins, Josiah SO-2 Shorter 4:22.24 Hilton Garden Innvitational 01/30/15
5 Kaelin, Brennym JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 4:22.28 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
6 Hartman, Joel SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 4:22.96 Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
7 Michalski, Daniel FR-1 Cedarville 4:23.28 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
8 Diaz, Roberto Oklahoma Christian 4:23.44 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
9 Smith, Harold FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:23.95 # Bucaneer Invitational 2015 / ETSU 02/06/15
10 Keirns, Bryant JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 4:24.58 MSSU "Southern" Invite 01/16/15
11 Broaddrick, Kyle SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 4:24.72 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
12 Hartman, Wyatt SO-2 Cedarville 4:25.08 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/30/15
13 Bellomo, Aaron SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 4:25.22 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/30/15
14 Gillock, Sisay FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 4:25.26 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
15 Herbert, Andres SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 4:25.51 Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
16 Neideck, Joshua FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 4:25.92 IWU Invitational 01/24/15
17 McSpadden, Ryan SO-2 Dallas Baptist 4:26.02 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
18 Cheney, Matt SR-4 Cedarville 4:26.24 Joe Banks Invitational 02/07/15
19 Pease, Keith SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 4:26.61 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/30/15
20 Lane, Nathan FR-1 Grace 4:26.74 Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/30/15
21 Brown, Kevin SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 4:28.46 2015 Colgate Class of 1932 Invitational 02/14/15
22 Crook, Joseph JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 4:29.21 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
23 Thayer, Forrest JR-3 Cedarville 4:29.36 Joe Banks Invitational 02/07/15
24 Clark, Alex SO-2 Trinity Christian 4:29.39 UW Parkside Open 02/07/15
25 Lobley, Emory FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 4:30.29 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
26 Keaffaber, Grant JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 4:30.58 Wildcat Invitational 01/31/15
27 Rodger, Thomas JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 4:31.49 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/30/15
28 Perez, Joshua FR-1 Cedarville 4:31.57 Joe Banks Invitational 02/07/15
29 Neff, Taylor FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 4:31.64 Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
30 Gerick, Nathan SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 4:32.02 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/14/15
31 Bowen, Zac FR-1 Cedarville 4:32.31 Joe Banks Invitational 02/07/15
32 Elliott, Terris JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 4:32.77 # Bucaneer Invitational 2015 / ETSU 02/06/15
33 Laubach, Tyler JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 4:32.89 IWU Invitational 01/24/15

3000m

NCCAA   9:05.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Chelanga, Alfred FR-1 Shorter 8:10.73 # NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/13/15
2 Cross, Jordan SO-2 Shorter 8:34.00 # Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
3 Diaz, Roberto Oklahoma Christian 8:37.34 2015 UCO Indoor Open 01/24/15
4 Keirns, Bryant JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 8:38.19 2015 UCO Indoor Open 01/24/15
5 Bellinotti, Neno JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 8:39.27 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
6 Kaelin, Brennym SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 8:40.26 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
7 Reinking, Jacob SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 8:43.06 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
8 Cheney, Matt SR-4 Cedarville 8:44.21 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/30/15
9 Eagleson, Seth FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 8:45.78 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
10 Gillock, Sisay FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 8:46.20 2015 UCO Indoor Open 01/24/15
11 Lane, Nathan FR-1 Grace 8:49.33 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/14/15
12 Hartman, Joel SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 8:50.56 Wildcat Invitational 01/31/15
13 Michalski, Daniel FR-1 Cedarville 8:51.51 Great Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
14 Laubach, Tyler JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 8:55.30 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
15 Smalley, D'Andre JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 8:56.43 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
16 Brown, Alex JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 8:57.34 IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/14/15
17 Brown, Kevin SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 8:59.90 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/21/15
18 Broaddrick, Kyle SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 9:00.04 2015 UCO Indoor Open 01/24/15
19 Villarreal, Patrick SO-2 Dallas Baptist 9:00.79 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
20 Hartlage, Joey JR-3 Campbellsville 9:02.15 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
21 McSpadden, Ryan SO-2 Dallas Baptist 9:02.29 MSSU Lion Invite 02/06/15
22 Sandidge, Adam FR-1 Campbellsville 9:02.37 Anderson University Indoor Invitational 02/07/15
23 Hale, Joseph JR-3 Dallas Baptist 9:02.72 MSSU "Southern" Invite 01/16/15
24 Perez, Camden JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 9:03.31 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/25/15
25 Thayer, Forrest JR-3 Cedarville 9:04.12 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/30/15

5000m

NCCAA   16:20.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Cross, Jordan SO-2 Shorter 14:46.89 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
2 Bellinotti, Neno JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 14:53.52 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
3 Cheney, Matt SR-4 Cedarville 14:55.19 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
4 Smalley, D'Andre JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:15.94 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
5 Zuercher, Timothy JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 15:16.52 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
6 Reidsma, Simon JR-3 Spring Arbor 15:18.10 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
7 Gillock, Sisay FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 15:18.62 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
8 Keirns, Bryant JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 15:26.18 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
9 Brown, Alex JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 15:29.69 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
10 Wilson, John JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 15:33.24 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
11 Brown, Kevin SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 15:34.59 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/30/15
12 Hartlage, Joey JR-3 Campbellsville 15:35.57 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
13 Perez, Camden JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 15:37.49 # ETSU Invitational 01/16/15
14 Hilley, Tucker JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 15:43.77 Orange & Purple Classic 01/10/15
15 Jenkins, Joshua JR-3 Shorter 15:45.81 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
16 Eagleson, Seth FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 15:46.01 # ETSU Invitational 01/16/15
17 Durrill, Evan SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 15:48.44 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
18 Crook, Joseph JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 15:50.77 # ETSU Invitational 01/16/15
19 Osladil, Steven JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 15:52.19 Wildcat Invitational 01/31/15
20 Gastineau, Matthew JR-3 York (Neb.) 15:53.78 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
21 Sandidge, Adam FR-1 Campbellsville 15:54.18 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
22 Velthuizen, Cody SO-2 Trinity Christian 15:55.06 Wildcat Invitational 01/31/15
23 Haverdink, Noah SR-4 Spring Arbor 15:55.20 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
24 Thayer, Forrest JR-3 Cedarville 15:56.63 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
25 Garza, Dan SO-2 Spring Arbor 15:59.70 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
26 Cuevas, Christian SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 16:00.29 Wildcat Invitational 01/31/15
27 Gerick, Nathan SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 16:01.95 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
28 Watson, Matt SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 16:07.46 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/30/15
29 Bitner, Jonathan SO-2 Cedarville 16:09.19 Greyhound Track and Field Classic 01/24/15
30 Groff, Austin SR-4 Houghton 16:09.36 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
31 Tanner, Rashaun SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 16:14.79 Orange & Purple Classic 01/10/15
32 Marín, Daniel JR-3 Warner 16:15.17 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
33 Bowen, Zac FR-1 Cedarville 16:15.54 Great Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
34 Dowd, Michael JR-3 McMurry 16:15.94 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15
35 Wiersma, Collin FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 16:16.64 Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
36 Comden, Sam SO-2 Spring Arbor 16:17.71 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/13/15
37 Fraser, AJ SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 16:17.93 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15

60H

NCCAA   9.18
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Randeniya, Supan FR-1 Shorter 8.06 UCS Invitational 02/21/15
2 Smith, Jake SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 8.18 Wildcat Invitational 01/31/15
3 Randles , P.J. SR-4 Campbellsville 8.41(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
4 Evans, Tamario SO-2 Shorter 8.43 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/05/14
5 Huslig, Landon FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 8.48(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
6 Blackwell, James SR-4 Cedarville 8.51 Great Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
7 Poindexter, Willie SR-4 McMurry 8.52(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
8 Embry, Clayton SO-2 Campbellsville 8.57(55) Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/30/15
9 Peoples, Jonah SO-2 Greenville 8.63 Pointer Qualifier 03/07/15
10 Kitson, Cameron FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 8.64 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/05/14
10 Harris, Jaymin FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 8.64(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
12 Foster, Xavier FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 8.70(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
13 Hession, Mitch SO-2 Spring Arbor 8.79(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
14 Kappelle, Dakota FR-1 Southwestern Christian 8.82 2015 UCO Indoor Inv 01/31/15
15 McMahon, Robert FR-1 Mississippi College 8.83(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
16 Brady, Marshall SO-2 Houghton 8.99(55) NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
17 Presnell, Michael SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 9.07 Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
18 DePeal, Mason JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 9.16 Indianapolis Challenge 01/30/15

High Jump

NCCAA   1.80m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Moffitt, Michael JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 6' 11.75" 2.13m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
2 Austin, Jajuan JR-3 McMurry 6' 9" 2.06m 2015 UCO Indoor Open 01/24/15
3 Brown, Nathan JR-3 Grace 6' 8" 2.03m Defiance College Invitational 01/24/15
4 Foust, Tanner SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 6' 7" 2.01m Wildcat Invitational 01/31/15
4 Ventry, Joe SO-2 York (Neb.) 6' 7" 2.01m Scott Nisely Memorial 01/17/15
6 Rivera, Gabe SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 6' 6" 1.98m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/06/14
7 Bernard, Josiah FR-1 Cedarville 6' 5" 1.96m Joe Banks Invitational 02/07/15
8 Tatum, Derrick SO-2 Southwestern Christian 6' 4.75" 1.95m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
8 King, Caleb SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 6' 4.75" 1.95m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
10 DePeal, Mason JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 6' 4" 1.93m Indianapolis Challenge 01/30/15
10 Tvardzik, Samuel FR-1 Cedarville 6' 4" 1.93m Great Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
12 Cory, Aaron SR-4 Spring Arbor 6' 3.25" 1.91m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/06/15
13 Elmore, Darion SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 6' 2.75" 1.90m Bob Pollock Invitational 01/23/15
13 Parker, Bennett FR-1 Grace 6' 2.75" 1.90m IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/14/15
15 Pollard, Corey SO-2 Warner 6' 2" 1.88m Jimmy Carnes Invitational - COLLEGE 01/23/15
15 McGinnis, Aaron JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 6' 2" 1.88m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/06/14
17 Trejo, Adam FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 6' 1.25" 1.86m NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/15
17 Benedetti, Jesus SO-2 Warner 6' 1.25" 1.86m Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/17/15
19 Hughes, Matt FR-1 Greenville 6' 0.75" 1.85m Titan First Chance 12/06/14
20 Galloway, Stephen JR-3 Judson 6' 0" 1.83m EIU John Craft Invitaational 01/24/15
20 Randles , P.J. SR-4 Campbellsville 6' 0" 1.83m Anderson University Indoor Invitational 02/07/15
22 Smith, Kevin FR-1 Spring Arbor 5' 11.25" 1.81m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
22 Kidd, Eric SR-4 Warner 5' 11.25" 1.81m Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/17/15
22 Goodson, Jeremy FR-1 Spring Arbor 5' 11.25" 1.81m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/06/15

Long Jump

NCCAA   6.15m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Beck, Dalen SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 23' 10" 7.26m IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/14/15
2 Hamilton, Isaac JR-3 McMurry 23' 1.25" 7.04m Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
3 McGinnis, Aaron JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 23' 0.75" 7.03m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/06/14
4 Brown, Nathan JR-3 Grace 22' 9" 6.93m IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/14/15
5 Smith, Kevin FR-1 Spring Arbor 22' 8" 6.91m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/23/15
6 Willman, Jonathan FR-1 Shorter 22' 5.75" 6.85m UCS Invitational 02/21/15
6 Jones, Ryan FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 22' 5.75" 6.85m Wildcat Invitational 01/31/15
8 Williamson, Colby Dallas Baptist 22' 4.5" 6.82m MSSU "Southern" Invite 01/16/15
9 Barry, Rick FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 21' 11" 6.68m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
10 Donovan, David SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 21' 9.5" 6.64m RIT Early Season Invitational 12/11/14
11 Thompson, Philip FR-1 Cedarville 21' 9" 6.63m Great Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/28/15
12 Williams, Jarrid SO-2 Greenville 21' 7.5" 6.59m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/14/15
12 Sleigh, Desmond SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 21' 7.5" 6.59m Wildcat Invitational 01/31/15
12 Ventry, Joe SO-2 York (Neb.) 21' 7.5" 6.59m UNK Pre-Holiday Invitational & Multi 12/12/14
15 Marx, Josiah SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 21' 6" 6.55m IWU Invitational 01/24/15
16 Goforth, Hunter FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 21' 4.25" 6.51m Bucaneer Invitational 2015 / ETSU 02/06/15
17 Ogle, Chris SR-4 McMurry 21' 2" 6.45m 2015 UCO Indoor Open 01/24/15
18 Howard, Kedemah SR-4 Shorter 21' 1.25" 6.43m UAB Green and Gold Invite 01/24/15
19 Schweisthal, Grant FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 20' 9.75" 6.34m IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/14/15
20 Rivera, Gabe SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 20' 8" 6.30m Highlander Invitational 01/24/15
21 Goodson, Jeremy FR-1 Spring Arbor 20' 6.25" 6.25m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/23/15
21 Foust, Tanner SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 20' 6.25" 6.25m NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/15
23 DePeal, Mason JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 20' 5.75" 6.24m Indianapolis Challenge 01/30/15
24 Brady, Marshall SO-2 Houghton 20' 2.5" 6.16m Highlander Invitational 01/24/15
24 Fletcher, Lane FR-1 Shorter 20' 2.5" 6.16m 2015 Kentucky Track and Field Invitational 01/16/15

Triple Jump

NCCAA   12.04m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Ogle, Chris SR-4 McMurry 46' 7.25" 14.20m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
2 Howard, Kedemah SR-4 Shorter 45' 8" 13.92m Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
3 Ventry, Joe SO-2 York (Neb.) 45' 0.5" 13.73m UNK Pre-Holiday Invitational & Multi 12/12/14
4 Randles , P.J. SR-4 Campbellsville 44' 0.5" 13.42m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
5 Vega, Luis SO-2 McMurry 44' 0" 13.41m Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
6 Marx, Josiah SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 43' 9" 13.33m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
7 Williams, Jarrid SO-2 Greenville 43' 1.75" 13.15m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
8 McGinnis, Aaron JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 42' 6" 12.95m ECC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/21/15
9 Yount, Austin FR-1 Central Christian 42' 3.25" 12.88m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
10 Beck, Dalen SO-2 Indiana Wesleyan 42' 1.25" 12.83m Wildcat Invitational 01/31/15
11 Jones, Ryan FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 41' 10" 12.75m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
12 Schweisthal, Grant FR-1 Indiana Wesleyan 41' 8" 12.70m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
13 Wright, Roman FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 41' 7" 12.67m Wildcat Invitational 01/31/15
14 Thurman, Christian FR-1 Campbellsville 41' 6" 12.65m Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/30/15
15 Cady, Jordan SR-4 Houghton 41' 4.5" 12.61m Brockport Early Season Invite 12/06/14
16 Noel, Samuel SO-2 Warner 40' 10.25" 12.45m Embry-Riddle Indoor/Outdoor Challenge 01/17/15
17 Tvardzik, Samuel FR-1 Cedarville 40' 9.75" 12.44m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
18 Douglas, Nicholas FR-1 Warner 40' 2" 12.24m Jimmy Carnes Invitational - COLLEGE 01/23/15
19 Cory, Aaron SR-4 Spring Arbor 40' 1.25" 12.22m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/14/15
20 Martinez, Juan FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 39' 11.25" 12.17m Brockport Mid-Season Classic 02/07/15
21 Beasley, Barry FR-1 Warner 39' 10.75" 12.16m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
22 Strom, Caleb FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 39' 8.5" 12.10m Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15

Shot Put

NCCAA   12.75m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Ponce, Michael SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 53' 8.5" 16.37m NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/15
2 Soptich, Alex JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 49' 6.25" 15.09m Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
3 Escabedo, Eric FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 48' 1.25" 14.66m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
4 Miller, David FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 47' 11.25" 14.61m Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
5 Geeo, Jake SO-2 Dallas Baptist 47' 1.5" 14.36m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
6 Smith, Caleb SR-4 York (Neb.) 47' 1" 14.35m 2015 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/12/15
7 Ostrander, Kyle SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 46' 9" 14.25m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
8 Cassidy, Michael JR-3 Warner 46' 3.5" 14.11m Jimmy Carnes Invitational - COLLEGE 01/23/15
9 Micozzi, Elias SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 46' 0.75" 14.04m AQ Quad-Meet #1 01/16/15
10 Campbell, Karl SR-4 Southwestern Christian 44' 6.75" 13.58m OBU Indoor/Outdoor Early Qualifier 12/06/14
11 Long, Quintin JR-3 Emmanuel (Ga.) 44' 5.25" 13.54m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
12 Back, Tyler SO-2 Grace 44' 0.75" 13.43m Anderson University Indoor Invitational 02/07/15
13 Jurius, Hayden JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 43' 10.75" 13.38m Highlander Invitational 01/24/15
14 Ruffin, La'Roy JR-3 Greenville 43' 5.75" 13.25m Illinois College Snow Bird Open 01/24/15
14 Fischer, Baruch SO-2 U of Northwestern Saint Paul 43' 5.75" 13.25m UMAC Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/27/15
16 Brown, Jacob FR-1 Grace 42' 10.75" 13.07m IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/14/15
17 Johnson, Dajuan JR-3 Greenville 42' 6" 12.95m Titan Triangular 2015 01/17/15
18 Railsback, Garrison JR-3 McMurry 42' 2.75" 12.87m Texas Tech Masked Rider Open 01/29/15
19 Alexis, Daniel SR-4 Shorter 42' 0.5" 12.81m 2015 Kentucky Track and Field Invitational 01/16/15

Weight Throw

NCCAA   12.80m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Ponce, Michael SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 60' 8.5" 18.50m Anderson University Indoor Invitational 02/07/15
2 Waugh, Bryan SR-4 Greenville 56' 1" 17.09m Jim Green Invitational 02/07/15
3 Miller, David FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 54' 3.25" 16.54m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
4 Alexis, Daniel SR-4 Shorter 53' 3" 16.23m Samford Multi and Invitational 02/13/15
5 Gosch, Kevin SR-4 McMurry 50' 10.25" 15.50m 2015 OBU Bison Invitational 02/14/15
6 Peterson, Jon Thomas SO-2 Shorter 50' 6.25" 15.40m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/05/14
7 Micozzi, Elias SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 50' 3.25" 15.32m NAIA vs. NCAA Challenge 01/24/15
8 Jurius, Hayden JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 48' 6" 14.78m 2015 Colgate Class of 1932 Invitational 02/14/15
9 Brown, Jacob FR-1 Grace 48' 2.5" 14.69m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
10 Johnson, Aaron JR-3 Campbellsville 47' 3.75" 14.42m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/14/15
11 Soptich, Alex JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 47' 1.75" 14.37m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
12 Atteberry, Dusty SO-2 Greenville 46' 11.5" 14.31m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/14/15
13 Crawford, Chris FR-1 Greenville 46' 9" 14.25m Jim Green Invitational 02/07/15
14 Back, Tyler SO-2 Grace 46' 6.75" 14.19m Don and Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/30/15
15 Cassidy, Michael JR-3 Warner 46' 3.25" 14.10m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
16 Ostrander, Kyle SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 46' 1.25" 14.05m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
17 Burgess, Ryan SO-2 Greenville 43' 6.5" 13.27m NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/20/15
18 Millaire, Keoni Tom FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 43' 0.5" 13.12m Tom Hathaway Distance Carnival 02/14/15
19 Seitz, Macallister JR-3 Grace 42' 6.75" 12.97m IWU Midwest Indoor Classic 02/14/15
20 Nichols, Stuart FR-1 Campbellsville 42' 0.75" 12.82m DePauw Indoor Invitational 02/14/15

Heptathlon

NCCAA   3400
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date