Southland Conference Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jenkins, Justin JR-3 Sam Houston St. 10.17 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 28, 2015
2 Brown, Raheem JR-3 SE Louisiana 10.35 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
3 Farquarshon, Johnathan JR-3 Abilene Christian 10.38 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 Love, Jared SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10.39 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 28, 2015
5 James, Amir FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.43 NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 28, 2015
6 Brown, Devan JR-3 Abilene Christian 10.46 Wes Kittley Invitational 2015 Apr 11, 2015
7 DeWitt, Christopher SR-4 Incarnate Word 10.52 UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 10, 2015
8 Epps, Phillip SO-2 Incarnate Word 10.55 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
9 Langley, Brendan FR-1 Lamar 10.57 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
10 Caudle, Trevon JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 10.58 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
11 Jefferson, Chris FR-1 Sam Houston St. 10.62 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
12 Piper, Aaron SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 10.69 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
12 Benford, Jared SO-2 Lamar 10.69 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
14 Jones, Benjamin FR-1 McNeese State 10.74 McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
15 Claypool, Jordan JR-3 Houston Baptist 10.77 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
15 Jackson, Keenan SR-4 Northwestern St. 10.77 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
15 Mowatt, Kemar FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 10.77 2015 Islander Open Spring Break Meet Mar 13, 2015
18 Mack, Jared JR-3 McNeese State 10.80 McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
19 Breland, Ken SO-2 SE Louisiana 10.84 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 4, 2015
19 Holt, Nicholas JR-3 Central Arkansas 10.84 ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 24, 2015
21 Trosclair, Trace SO-2 McNeese State 10.89 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
22 Freeman, Tremayne SR-4 Northwestern St. 10.91 Crimson Tide Invitational Mar 27, 2015
23 Owens, Tanner FR-1 Northwestern St. 10.93 McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
24 Reeves, Broderick SO-2 Incarnate Word 10.94 UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 10, 2015
24 Brumfield, Dillon FR-1 SE Louisiana 10.94 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 4, 2015

100m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Collins, Ebony JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 11.53 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 28, 2015
2 Johnson, Simone JR-3 McNeese State 11.55 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
3 Epps, Danielle JR-3 McNeese State 11.63 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 Smith, Paula JR-3 Sam Houston St. 11.65 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
5 Fowler, Chanissey FR-1 Lamar 11.71 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Smith, Nakiya JR-3 SE Louisiana 11.74 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
7 Banks, Tambrisha FR-1 Houston Baptist 11.78 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
8 Williams, Sharrona JR-3 SE Louisiana 11.80 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
9 Clark, Chasity JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 11.84 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
10 McBride, Jermeka JR-3 Northwestern St. 11.85 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
11 Washington, Dajah FR-1 SE Louisiana 11.86 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 4, 2015
12 Smith, Kaelynn JR-3 SE Louisiana 11.90 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
13 Moore, Maegan SO-2 McNeese State 11.91 Louisiana Classic Mar 20, 2015
14 Davis, Aliyah SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 11.94 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
15 Miller, Courtney SR-4 Incarnate Word 11.95 UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 10, 2015
16 Garvin, E'Lexus FR-1 Central Arkansas 11.96 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
17 Daniel, Lauren FR-1 Central Arkansas 11.99 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
18 Taylor, Laniya FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 12.01 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
19 Ene, Elizabeth JR-3 Sam Houston St. 12.02 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
20 Thomas, Shanetria SR-4 SE Louisiana 12.03 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
21 Cash, Tyaniah SR-4 Central Arkansas 12.04 ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 24, 2015
22 Simmons, LaShawnda FR-1 Incarnate Word 12.09 UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 10, 2015
23 Thompson, Lauren SR-4 McNeese State 12.10 Louisiana Classic Mar 20, 2015
24 Payton, Braneshia FR-1 Northwestern St. 12.13 Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
24 Carr, Imani SO-2 Houston Baptist 12.13 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015

200m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Farquarshon, Johnathan JR-3 Abilene Christian 20.68 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 17, 2015
2 Jenkins, Justin JR-3 Sam Houston St. 20.81 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
3 Brown, Raheem JR-3 SE Louisiana 20.83 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 4, 2015
4 James, Amir FR-1 Northwestern St. 20.86 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
5 Jones, Rodney SR-4 Sam Houston St. 20.88 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Daniel, Rosen JR-3 Abilene Christian 21.01 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 17, 2015
7 Jackson, Keenan SR-4 Northwestern St. 21.06 Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
8 Brown, Devan JR-3 Abilene Christian 21.18 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 17, 2015
8 Williams, Jamarkese FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.18 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
10 Tanner, Chance SR-4 Central Arkansas 21.22 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
10 Caudle, Trevon JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 21.22 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
12 Mowatt, Kemar FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 21.34 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet Apr 10, 2015
13 Epps, Phillip SO-2 Incarnate Word 21.45 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2015
14 DeWitt, Christopher SR-4 Incarnate Word 21.46 UIW Private Quad Invite Mar 20, 2015
15 McBride, Deandre SO-2 Abilene Christian 21.52 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Hawkins, Tedrick FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 21.53 Texas Invitational Apr 11, 2015
17 Hicks, David SR-4 Houston Baptist 21.68 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet Apr 10, 2015
18 Sandoval, Austin FR-1 Incarnate Word 21.76 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
18 Jefferson, Chris FR-1 Sam Houston St. 21.76 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
20 Brooks, Dedrick JR-3 Sam Houston St. 21.79 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
21 Holt, Nicholas JR-3 Central Arkansas 21.82 Central Arkansas Open Apr 17, 2015
21 Love, Jared SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 21.82 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
23 White, Gabriel JR-3 Northwestern St. 21.84 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
24 Langley, Brendan FR-1 Lamar 21.89 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
25 Pretorius, Constant JR-3 New Orleans 21.90 McNeese Springtime Classic Apr 11, 2015

200m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Smith, Paula JR-3 Sam Houston St. 23.85 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 28, 2015
2 Collins, Ebony JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 23.89 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 28, 2015
3 Jones, De'Shalyn FR-1 Northwestern St. 23.99 Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
4 Clark, Chasity JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 24.01 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
5 Martin, Victoria FR-1 McNeese State 24.15 Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
6 Crawford, Courtney FR-1 Nicholls State 24.17 Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
7 Johnson, Simone JR-3 McNeese State 24.21 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
7 Epps, Danielle JR-3 McNeese State 24.21 Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
9 Davis, Aliyah SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 24.22 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
10 Banks, Tambrisha FR-1 Houston Baptist 24.23 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
10 Simmons, LaShawnda FR-1 Incarnate Word 24.23 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2015
12 Moore, Maegan SO-2 McNeese State 24.26 Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
13 McBride, Jermeka JR-3 Northwestern St. 24.31 Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
14 Waring, Jasmine JR-3 Incarnate Word 24.32 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
15 Smith, Nakiya JR-3 SE Louisiana 24.54 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Grady, Jordan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 24.61 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
17 Ene, Elizabeth JR-3 Sam Houston St. 24.68 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
18 Williams, Sharrona JR-3 SE Louisiana 24.70 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
19 Zamzow, Avery FR-1 Sam Houston St. 24.73 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
20 Inoussa, Farydah SO-2 New Orleans 24.74 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
21 Swift, Shaneve SR-4 Incarnate Word 24.76 Kansas Relays Apr 15, 2015
21 Carr, Imani SO-2 Houston Baptist 24.76 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
23 Cameron, Lakesha JR-3 Houston Baptist 24.85 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
23 Smith, Kaelynn JR-3 SE Louisiana 24.85 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 4, 2015
25 Williams, Tashonna FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 24.87 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet Apr 10, 2015

400m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Tanner, Chance SR-4 Central Arkansas 46.09 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
2 Jones, Rodney SR-4 Sam Houston St. 46.47 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
3 Kerley, My'Lik FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 46.51 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 Daniel, Rosen JR-3 Abilene Christian 46.60 Wes Kittley Invitational 2015 Apr 11, 2015
5 Riley, Ashley JR-3 SE Louisiana 47.06 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
6 White, Gabriel JR-3 Northwestern St. 47.46 Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
7 Allyene-Forte, Osei SR-4 Abilene Christian 47.49 John Jacobs Invitational Apr 17, 2015
8 Gilreath, Alex JR-3 Sam Houston St. 47.59 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
9 Garland, Angelo SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 47.62 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
10 Taylor, Anthony FR-1 Northwestern St. 47.69 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Brown, Devan JR-3 Abilene Christian 47.86@ Texas Tech Outdoor Open Apr 3, 2015
12 Salazar, Andres SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 48.06 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
13 Boyd, Trevon SO-2 Central Arkansas 48.09 Central Arkansas Open Apr 17, 2015
14 Gibson, Will SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 48.10 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
15 Davis, Trey SR-4 Lamar 48.14 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Hicks, David SR-4 Houston Baptist 48.21 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
17 Brooks, Dedrick JR-3 Sam Houston St. 48.24 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
18 DeWitt, Christopher SR-4 Incarnate Word 48.27 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
19 Christian, Brice SR-4 Houston Baptist 48.39 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
20 Ray, Kelton SR-4 Central Arkansas 48.44 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
21 Watson , Jeremiah FR-1 Central Arkansas 48.50 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
22 McBride, Deandre SO-2 Abilene Christian 48.52@ Texas Tech Outdoor Open Apr 3, 2015
23 Joe, Jonathon FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 48.65 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
24 Johnson, Olandis FR-1 McNeese State 48.72 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
25 Reyes, Javier SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 48.74 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015

400m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Grady, Jordan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 53.91 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
2 Jones, De'Shalyn FR-1 Northwestern St. 54.62 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
3 Jefferson, Cierra SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 55.46 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 Martin, Victoria FR-1 McNeese State 55.61 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
5 Shim, Sarah JR-3 Lamar 55.64 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Church, Kodii FR-1 Sam Houston St. 55.76 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
7 Grigsby, Camry FR-1 Sam Houston St. 56.01 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
8 Williams, Tiffany FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 56.21 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
9 Joyner, Ashley FR-1 Incarnate Word 56.24 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
10 Williams, Vanessa SO-2 SE Louisiana 56.39 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Johnson, Ashley SO-2 Houston Baptist 56.55 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
12 Waring, Jasmine JR-3 Incarnate Word 56.70 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
13 Williams, Tashonna FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 56.77 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
14 Orundami, Gbemisola FR-1 Houston Baptist 56.89 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
15 Quincy, Kayla SO-2 SE Louisiana 56.94 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Davis, Nia SO-2 Lamar 56.95 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
17 Osamar, Valerie JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 57.11 Texas Invitational Apr 11, 2015
18 Rodriguez, Ericka FR-1 Houston Baptist 57.28 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
19 Santana, Kierstin SO-2 Houston Baptist 57.42 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet Apr 10, 2015
20 McCall, Briana SO-2 Sam Houston St. 57.46 Texas Invitational Apr 11, 2015
21 Swift, Shaneve SR-4 Incarnate Word 57.52 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
22 Johnson, Ashley SR-4 Nicholls State 57.60 Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
23 Allen, E'lexus SO-2 Nicholls State 57.74 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
24 Gill, Chelsi FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 57.92 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
25 Owens, JaLana SO-2 Lamar 58.08 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015

800m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Batson, Michael SO-2 New Orleans 1:49.66 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 4, 2015
2 Shelton, Daniel FR-1 Houston Baptist 1:50.20 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
3 Moore, Jeffrey FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1:50.90 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
4 Quiroga, Josh JR-3 Central Arkansas 1:51.17 Tennessee Relays Apr 9, 2015
5 Colebrook, Andre JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:51.23 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 4, 2015
6 Block, Daniel SR-4 Abilene Christian 1:51.44 2015 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 22, 2015
7 James, Oliver SO-2 McNeese State 1:51.95 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
8 Riker, Tobias JR-3 Lamar 1:52.33 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
9 Cleary, Ryan FR-1 Abilene Christian 1:52.75 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
10 Bennett, Aaron SR-4 Lamar 1:52.76 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
11 Holden, Alex SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:52.77 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
12 Hardy, Deion FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:52.93 Longhorn Invitational May 2, 2015
13 Hammonds, Cody FR-1 Houston Baptist 1:53.09 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
14 Maraggia, William FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:53.18 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
15 Rudys, Valentinas SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 1:53.22 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
16 Howard, Kennedy SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1:53.28 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
17 Paul, Sterlen SO-2 Abilene Christian 1:53.39 Bobcat Invitational Mar 26, 2015
18 Monticone, Robert JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1:53.93 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
19 Hicks, TaMar JR-3 Lamar 1:54.11 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
20 Moreaux, Brock SR-4 McNeese State 1:54.21 Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
21 Lewis, Jeremy SO-2 Houston Baptist 1:54.54 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
22 Johnston, Bryce SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 1:54.59 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
22 Johnson, Olandis FR-1 McNeese State 1:54.59 Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
24 Jackson, Matt SR-4 Lamar 1:54.98 Louisiana Classic Mar 20, 2015
25 Wallace, Samuel SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:55.02 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015

800m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jordan, DeJernel SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 2:09.71 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
2 Ockenden, Verity JR-3 Lamar 2:10.04 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
3 Santana, Kierstin SO-2 Houston Baptist 2:10.10 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 Grigsby, Camry FR-1 Sam Houston St. 2:10.53 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
5 McCall, Briana SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:10.62 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Plummer, Petrene JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:11.61@ Texas Tech Red Raider Open Apr 30, 2015
7 McCoy, Jasmine SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 2:12.38 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
8 Sokolova, Alexandra FR-1 Lamar 2:12.77 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
9 Garcia-Munoz, Diana SO-2 Abilene Christian 2:14.31@ Texas Tech Red Raider Open Apr 30, 2015
10 Johnson, Ashley SR-4 Nicholls State 2:14.37 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
11 Jefferson, Cierra SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 2:15.20 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
12 Pendergast, Shanice JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:15.98 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
13 Gutierrez, Isabella FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:16.03 Bobcat Invitational Mar 26, 2015
14 Spearman , Sha'Nique FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 2:16.07 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
15 Ryan, Rana FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:16.42 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
16 Andreassen, Krista FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:16.62 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
17 Carruthers, Tessni SR-4 Nicholls State 2:17.54 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
18 Mills, Ashley JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:17.63 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
19 Scull, Callie FR-1 Nicholls State 2:17.96 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
20 Guerrero Puigdevall, Marina FR-1 Abilene Christian 2:18.43 Bobcat Invitational Mar 26, 2015
21 Anderson, Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2:19.16 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
22 Diaz, Vivian FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:19.36 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2015
23 Senesse, Helen FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:20.53 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
24 Ortiz, Cara FR-1 Lamar 2:21.21 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
25 Sitarz, Erin FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:21.35 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015

1500m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stabler, Sam SR-4 Lamar 3:42.72 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
2 Gasbarri, Federico FR-1 Lamar 3:49.41 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
3 Jackson, Matt SR-4 Lamar 3:50.12 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
4 James, Oliver SO-2 McNeese State 3:52.40 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
5 Weisheit, Jeffrey SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 3:52.76 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
6 Ryan, Connor SR-4 Central Arkansas 3:53.67 Tennessee Relays Apr 9, 2015
7 Fraga, Juan SO-2 Houston Baptist 3:53.74 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
8 Moreaux, Brock SR-4 McNeese State 3:54.25 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
9 Dunbar, Alex JR-3 Lamar 3:54.51 Louisiana Classic Mar 20, 2015
10 Lewis, Jeremy SO-2 Houston Baptist 3:55.13 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
11 Rudys, Valentinas SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 3:55.23 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
12 Mathenge, Charles JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 3:55.42 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
13 Riker, Tobias JR-3 Lamar 3:56.20 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
14 Hardy, Deion FR-1 Incarnate Word 3:56.40 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
15 Arambula, Evan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 3:56.59 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
16 Jeandree, Julien FR-1 Central Arkansas 3:57.42 Central Arkansas Open Apr 17, 2015
17 Williams, Christopher FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:57.70 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
18 Wilkins, Joshua FR-1 Northwestern St. 3:58.04 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
19 Jones, Nathan FR-1 McNeese State 3:58.10 McNeese Springtime Classic Apr 11, 2015
20 Torres, Josh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3:58.34 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
21 Burgess, Jonathan SR-4 Central Arkansas 3:58.42(1) Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
22 Mora, Mario JR-3 Incarnate Word 3:58.43 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
23 Pittdman, Logan FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 3:58.56 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
24 Galli, Steven FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 3:59.25 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
25 Martinez, Edgar SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 3:59.34 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015

1500m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ockenden, Verity JR-3 Lamar 4:19.95 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 28, 2015
2 Webb, Louise SR-4 Lamar 4:25.43 Longhorn Invitational May 2, 2015
3 Ryan, Rana FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:30.03 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
4 Hackett, Alexandria SO-2 Abilene Christian 4:31.50 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
5 Garcia-Munoz, Diana SO-2 Abilene Christian 4:31.59 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Chavez, Evelyn FR-1 Lamar 4:31.76 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
7 Carruthers, Tessni SR-4 Nicholls State 4:33.42 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 4, 2015
8 Gutierrez, Isabella FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:37.55@ Texas Tech Outdoor Open Apr 3, 2015
9 Andreassen, Krista FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:40.15 UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 10, 2015
10 Ottman, Samantha SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:40.47 Bobcat Invitational Mar 26, 2015
11 Castaneda, Christian JR-3 Incarnate Word 4:40.87 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2015
12 Guerrero Puigdevall, Marina FR-1 Abilene Christian 4:42.01@ Texas Tech Red Raider Open Apr 30, 2015
13 Anderson, Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4:42.18 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
14 Jewell, Emma SR-4 Incarnate Word 4:42.46 Longhorn Invitational May 2, 2015
15 Hackett, Michaela SO-2 Abilene Christian 4:44.71 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Santana, Kierstin SO-2 Houston Baptist 4:46.65 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
17 Salinas, Regina JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 4:46.79 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet Apr 10, 2015
18 Hawes, Taylor FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4:46.92 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
19 Diaz, Vivian FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:46.95 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
20 McCoy, Jasmine SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4:47.95 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
21 Olguin, Olivia SO-2 Sam Houston St. 4:48.22 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
22 Jordan, DeJernel SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4:49.49 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
23 McClanahan, Carolyn SR-4 Houston Baptist 4:50.05 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet Apr 10, 2015
24 High, Courtney SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4:50.29 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
25 Garza, Irma SR-4 Incarnate Word 4:50.70 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015

5000m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stabler, Sam SR-4 Lamar 13:30.50 Stanford Invitational Apr 3, 2015
2 Mathenge, Charles JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 14:18.42 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
3 Jones, Nathan FR-1 McNeese State 14:36.51 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
4 Gallardo, Anthony FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 14:39.83 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
5 Dunbar, Alex JR-3 Lamar 14:43.18 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 3, 2015
6 Saam, Ryan SR-4 Sam Houston St. 14:47.88 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
7 Jeandree, Julien FR-1 Central Arkansas 14:52.55 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
8 Burgess, Jonathan SR-4 Central Arkansas 14:53.76 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
9 Mehmen, Colby SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 14:55.26 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
10 Mora, Mario JR-3 Incarnate Word 14:57.98 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
11 Ryan, Connor SR-4 Central Arkansas 15:01.61 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
12 Maeder, Albert SR-4 Central Arkansas 15:03.09 Tennessee Relays Apr 9, 2015
13 Borg, Preston FR-1 Central Arkansas 15:05.84 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
14 Torres, Josh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15:06.28 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
15 Brown, Cody JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15:10.64 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Guerrero, Daniel SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 15:11.28 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
17 Holroyd, Ryan SR-4 McNeese State 15:12.39 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
18 Moreaux, Brock SR-4 McNeese State 15:15.77 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
19 Gonzalez, Cesar SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 15:17.01 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
20 Weisheit, Jeffrey SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 15:19.74 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
21 Soto, Enrique FR-1 McNeese State 15:22.04 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
22 Williams, Grant SO-2 Central Arkansas 15:25.59 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
23 Markham, Christopher FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15:26.77 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
24 Pollum, Alonzo FR-1 Central Arkansas 15:28.91 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
25 Martinez, Edgar SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 15:29.25 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015

5000m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Chavez, Evelyn FR-1 Lamar 16:58.47 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
2 Castaneda, Christian JR-3 Incarnate Word 17:21.00 Kansas Relays Apr 15, 2015
3 Hackett, Alexandria SO-2 Abilene Christian 17:21.71 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 High, Courtney SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 17:26.76 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
5 Ottman, Samantha SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 17:37.86 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
6 Woelfl, Katja FR-1 McNeese State 17:46.39 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
7 Caruthers, Brigette SO-2 Central Arkansas 17:52.44 ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 24, 2015
8 Garcia-Munoz, Diana SO-2 Abilene Christian 18:00.94 Wes Kittley Invitational 2015 Apr 11, 2015
9 Innis, Brittany FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 18:04.38 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
10 Hoffman, Kathleen SO-2 Incarnate Word 18:08.85 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2015
11 Ockenden, Verity JR-3 Lamar 18:12.45 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
12 Davis, Macy FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 18:13.17 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
13 Mead, Katelyn FR-1 Incarnate Word 18:15.10 Kansas Relays Apr 15, 2015
14 Romo, Liz FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 18:18.21 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
15 Bridge, Gemma JR-3 McNeese State 18:19.22 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Olguin, Olivia SO-2 Sam Houston St. 18:20.33 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
17 Fite, Katrina JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 18:20.36 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
18 Storms, Corissa SR-4 McNeese State 18:26.58 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
19 Zaeringer, Celia FR-1 SE Louisiana 18:27.34 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
20 Garza, Irma SR-4 Incarnate Word 18:27.71 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
21 Salinas, Regina JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 18:29.54 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
22 Bohr, Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 18:29.71 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
23 Aguilar, Stephanie SO-2 Houston Baptist 18:30.75 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
24 Kauffmann, Clementine SR-4 Incarnate Word 18:31.53 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2015
25 Sewell, Madison JR-3 Central Arkansas 18:34.54 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015

10,000m (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mathenge, Charles JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 29:34.18 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
2 Mehmen, Colby SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 30:22.07 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
3 Dunbar, Alex JR-3 Lamar 30:31.58 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
4 Burgess, Jonathan SR-4 Central Arkansas 30:53.53 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
5 Stabler, Sam SR-4 Lamar 31:23.18 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Jones, Nathan FR-1 McNeese State 31:42.61 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
7 Borg, Preston FR-1 Central Arkansas 31:47.07 Tennessee Relays Apr 9, 2015
8 Gallardo, Anthony FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 31:52.84 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
9 Maeder, Albert SR-4 Central Arkansas 31:55.73 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
10 Soto, Enrique FR-1 McNeese State 32:08.81 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Creech, Ryan JR-3 Lamar 32:16.90 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
12 Holroyd, Ryan SR-4 McNeese State 32:32.73 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
13 Stansell, Ben SR-4 Central Arkansas 32:42.71 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
14 Freeman, Noah FR-1 Central Arkansas 32:43.72 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
15 Guerrero, Daniel SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 32:47.63 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Simpson, Andrew SO-2 Central Arkansas 33:16.49 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
17 Gonzalez, Cesar SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 33:42.59 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
18 Traviss, Bradley FR-1 McNeese State 33:49.59 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
19 O'Callaghan, Clayton SO-2 New Orleans 34:33.43 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
20 Battaglia , Alex SO-2 Central Arkansas 35:31.92 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
21 Perez, Michael FR-1 SE Louisiana 36:20.35 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
22 Machado, Federico FR-1 New Orleans 37:45.04 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015

10,000m (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ottman, Samantha SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 36:15.41 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
2 High, Courtney SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 36:50.47 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
3 Chavez, Evelyn FR-1 Lamar 37:11.04 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 Caruthers, Brigette SO-2 Central Arkansas 37:28.28 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
5 Bridge, Gemma JR-3 McNeese State 37:43.35 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Rivera, Christina SO-2 Incarnate Word 38:09.73 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
7 Olguin, Olivia SO-2 Sam Houston St. 38:19.76 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
8 Romo, Liz FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 38:29.00 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
9 Bohr, Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 38:29.11 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
10 Mead, Katelyn FR-1 Incarnate Word 38:37.62 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Galindo, Vanessa JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 38:42.60 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
12 Kauffmann, Clementine SR-4 Incarnate Word 39:05.51 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
13 Salinas, Regina JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 39:15.93 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
14 Hoffman, Kathleen SO-2 Incarnate Word 39:28.45 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
15 Polasek, Shelby JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 39:32.79 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
16 Pinon, Carrisa FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 40:26.96 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
17 Sewell, Madison JR-3 Central Arkansas 41:07.74 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
18 Jepkemboi, Nancy FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 42:21.39 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
19 Storms, Corissa SR-4 McNeese State 42:57.39 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015

100H (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Demas, Danielle JR-3 Sam Houston St. 13.02 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 28, 2015
2 Fortenberry, Alexia SO-2 New Orleans 13.14 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
3 Thompson, Lauren SR-4 McNeese State 13.52 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 White, Stephanie SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 13.55 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
5 Williams, Lexus SR-4 Abilene Christian 13.86 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Payton, Braneshia FR-1 Northwestern St. 13.87 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
7 Jack, Markeisha SO-2 SE Louisiana 13.92 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
8 McIver, Bria JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 14.03 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
9 Taylor, Dominique SO-2 Lamar 14.10 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
10 Inoussa, Farydah SO-2 New Orleans 14.11 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
11 Dugger, Tiare SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 14.16 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
12 Black, Jean SR-4 Central Arkansas 14.24 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
13 Marine, Ramesheon SO-2 Abilene Christian 14.37 Wes Kittley Invitational 2015 Apr 11, 2015
14 Yantis, Taylor SO-2 Abilene Christian 14.41 Wes Kittley Invitational 2015 Apr 11, 2015
15 Miller, Charlyn SR-4 SE Louisiana 14.42 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Young, Chloe FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 14.51 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
17 Scott, Desiree JR-3 Houston Baptist 14.53 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
18 Lafrance, Lakayla SO-2 New Orleans 14.57 Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
19 Porter, Frances JR-3 Sam Houston St. 14.67 David Noble ASU Multi Meet Apr 9, 2015
20 Zamzow, Avery FR-1 Sam Houston St. 14.74 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
21 Knight-Papioannov, Kayla SO-2 Sam Houston St. 14.86 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
22 Sampson, Molly FR-1 Central Arkansas 14.97 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
23 Jenrette, Nicole JR-3 Sam Houston St. 15.14 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
24 Wheeler, Ashley SO-2 Nicholls State 15.23 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
25 Noyola, Zariah SR-4 Incarnate Word 15.28 UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 10, 2015

110H (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Viverette, Matthew SR-4 Sam Houston St. 13.69 NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 28, 2015
2 Guzman, Christian SO-2 Houston Baptist 14.19 2015 Aggie Last Chance May 17, 2015
3 Stark, William SO-2 Sam Houston St. 14.33 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 Gleason, Kerry FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 14.38 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
5 Giddens, Brent SR-4 Northwestern St. 14.47 TCU Horned Frog Invite May 2, 2015
6 Lassiter, James SO-2 Central Arkansas 14.50 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
7 Tavarres, Myke SR-4 Incarnate Word 14.55 Longhorn Invitational May 2, 2015
8 Tatham, Jeremy JR-3 Abilene Christian 14.58 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
9 Woods, Luke JR-3 Abilene Christian 14.61 Wes Kittley Invitational 2015 Apr 11, 2015
10 Burton, Trey JR-3 Lamar 14.69 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Reininger, Charles FR-1 Incarnate Word 14.80 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Roberson, Jay SO-2 Sam Houston St. 14.80 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
13 Johnson, Blake FR-1 Lamar 14.84 Longhorn Invitational May 2, 2015
14 O'Brien, Shawn JR-3 Houston Baptist 14.86 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
15 Adams, Tyler FR-1 Sam Houston St. 14.90 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
15 Guerrier, Woodney SO-2 McNeese State 14.90 Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
17 Burns, DeAndre JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 14.93 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
18 Chapman, Christian JR-3 SE Louisiana 15.13 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
19 Dibbern, Zach FR-1 McNeese State 15.30 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
20 Rhodes, Cody SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 15.32 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
21 Williams-Diaz, Randalle FR-1 Incarnate Word 15.36 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
22 Key, Hunter SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 15.40 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
23 Bradshaw, Douglas FR-1 Incarnate Word 15.46 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
24 Owens, Tanner FR-1 Northwestern St. 15.56 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
25 Angers, Kagan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 16.03 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015

400H (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Taylor, Josh SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 50.03 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
2 Viverette, Matthew SR-4 Sam Houston St. 50.88 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
3 Mowatt, Kemar FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 51.13 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 Pretorius, Constant JR-3 New Orleans 51.54 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
5 Stark, William SO-2 Sam Houston St. 52.22 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
6 Colebrook, Andre JR-3 SE Louisiana 52.56 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
7 Davis, Jackson SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 52.72 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
8 Gleason, Kerry FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 52.75 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
9 Guzman, Christian SO-2 Houston Baptist 53.09 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
10 Woodard, Dwayne SO-2 SE Louisiana 53.43 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 4, 2015
11 Hall, Charles JR-3 Incarnate Word 53.55 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
12 Bloomfield, Lee-Andrew FR-1 Abilene Christian 53.72 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
13 McFarland, Jarell JR-3 Houston Baptist 53.96 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
14 Joseph, John FR-1 Sam Houston St. 54.09 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
15 Williams, Ron SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 54.31 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
16 Chapman, Christian JR-3 SE Louisiana 54.55 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
17 Bradshaw, Douglas FR-1 Incarnate Word 55.14 Kansas Relays Apr 15, 2015
18 Williams-Diaz, Randalle FR-1 Incarnate Word 55.30 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
19 Gibson, Will SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 55.88 Alabama Relays Mar 19, 2015
20 Carter, Alfred FR-1 Incarnate Word 55.93 2015 Islander Open Spring Break Meet Mar 13, 2015
21 Higgins, Nakita JR-3 Central Arkansas 56.43 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
22 Lassiter, James SO-2 Central Arkansas 57.73 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
23 Carter, Kaymin JR-3 Northwestern St. 57.78 McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
24 Burton, Trey JR-3 Lamar 58.64 McNeese Springtime Classic Apr 11, 2015
25 Garcia, Jorge FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 59.69 UTSA Invitational Apr 4, 2015

400H (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Amaku, Ruth JR-3 Sam Houston St. 58.52 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
2 White, Stephanie SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 59.00 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
3 Rolle, Kryshell JR-3 Nicholls State 59.87 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
4 Barber, Mikayla SO-2 New Orleans 1:00.83 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
5 Bacote, Jaivairia SR-4 Houston Baptist 1:01.15 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Williams, Tasia SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:02.33 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
7 Osamar, Valerie JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:02.49 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
8 Sampson, Molly FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:02.79 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
9 Webb, Roneisha JR-3 Houston Baptist 1:03.35 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet Apr 10, 2015
10 Colebrook, Rachante JR-3 Nicholls State 1:03.46 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
11 Wilson, Brook SO-2 Lamar 1:04.01 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
12 Black, Jean SR-4 Central Arkansas 1:04.54 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
13 Dugger, Tiare SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 1:04.56 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
14 Noyola, Zariah SR-4 Incarnate Word 1:04.91 2015 Islander Open Spring Break Meet Mar 13, 2015
15 Petitt, Prea FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:05.13 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
16 Young, Chloe FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 1:05.82 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
17 Ellis, Samantha FR-1 Central Arkansas 1:06.08 UALR Open Apr 10, 2015
18 Guaff, Terrian JR-3 Nicholls State 1:06.15 Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
19 Reed, Catherine SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:06.21 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2015
20 McIver, Bria JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1:06.57 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
21 Jack, Markeisha SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:07.08 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
22 Naquin, Hannah FR-1 Nicholls State 1:07.51 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
23 Scull, Callie FR-1 Nicholls State 1:08.04 Louisiana Classic Mar 20, 2015
24 Ojonta, Kristian FR-1 McNeese State 1:10.76 McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
25 Butler, Bayleigh JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:12.15 Jaguar Opener Mar 6, 2015

3000 Steeple (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Becker, Jan Lukas FR-1 Lamar 9:08.54 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 16, 2015
2 Moreaux, Brock SR-4 McNeese State 9:09.52 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
3 Arambula, Evan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 9:14.77 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
4 Pitts, Patrick SR-4 Sam Houston St. 9:18.74 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
5 Brown, Cody JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 9:21.31 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
6 Williams, Grant SO-2 Central Arkansas 9:25.65 Tennessee Relays Apr 9, 2015
7 Deramus, Larry FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9:26.84 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
8 Terry, Logan JR-3 Sam Houston St. 9:27.63 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
9 Torres, Josh FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9:34.12 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
10 Sosa, Nathan SR-4 Incarnate Word 9:42.50 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Pollum, Alonzo FR-1 Central Arkansas 9:45.60 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
12 Norman, Tye FR-1 Lamar 9:46.84 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
13 McLain, Connor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9:47.77 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
14 Davidson, Ryan JR-3 Central Arkansas 9:52.75 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
15 Mooney, Ervin SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 9:53.33 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
16 Soto, Enrique FR-1 McNeese State 9:55.92 McNeese Springtime Classic Apr 11, 2015
17 Vasquez, Kaleb FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 9:56.60 SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
18 Mora, Marcos SR-4 Incarnate Word 9:59.94 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
19 Gilbert, Isiah FR-1 SE Louisiana 10:05.06 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
20 Robertson, Jared SO-2 New Orleans 10:15.34 McNeese Springtime Classic Apr 11, 2015
21 Perez, Michael FR-1 SE Louisiana 10:18.76 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 4, 2015
22 Moreno, Cesar FR-1 Incarnate Word 10:26.18 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2015
23 Hintz, Christoph SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 10:26.82 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet Apr 10, 2015
24 Wamack, Hunter FR-1 Northwestern St. 10:27.61 Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
25 Edwards, Joseph JR-3 SE Louisiana 10:38.59 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015

3000 Steeple (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Webb, Louise SR-4 Lamar 10:35.48 Stanford Invitational Apr 3, 2015
2 Innis, Brittany FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 10:43.02 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
3 Castaneda, Christian JR-3 Incarnate Word 10:49.39 Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
4 Guerrero Puigdevall, Marina FR-1 Abilene Christian 10:51.93 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
5 Fite, Katrina JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 10:52.87 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Jewell, Emma SR-4 Incarnate Word 11:04.98 Kansas Relays Apr 15, 2015
7 Kozar, Bridgette FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 11:21.79 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
8 Galindo, Vanessa JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 11:24.57 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
9 Frost, Lindsey JR-3 Incarnate Word 11:25.13 Kansas Relays Apr 15, 2015
10 Jones, Danielle SR-4 McNeese State 11:28.21 LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
11 Smith, Clarissa FR-1 SE Louisiana 11:33.04 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
12 McClanahan, Carolyn SR-4 Houston Baptist 11:34.16 Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
13 Thompson, Gabby FR-1 Abilene Christian 11:40.31@ Texas Tech Outdoor Open Apr 3, 2015
14 Gonzales, Nina FR-1 Sam Houston St. 11:43.14 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
15 Rushford, Jacqueline FR-1 Northwestern St. 11:47.15 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Clauss, Sophie JR-3 Central Arkansas 11:57.08 Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
17 Willcox, Callie JR-3 New Orleans 11:58.10 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
18 Diaz, Stephanie FR-1 Incarnate Word 12:11.28 Bobcat Classic Apr 25, 2015
19 Flanagan, Megan SO-2 Lamar 12:17.25 J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
20 Sitarz, Emily FR-1 Northwestern St. 12:26.03 Crimson Tide Invitational Mar 27, 2015

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Adams, Tyler FR-1 Sam Houston St. 2.17m 7' 1.5" 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
2 Moore, Eric FR-1 Central Arkansas 2.15m 7' 0.5" Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
3 Robinson, Clarence JR-3 SE Louisiana 2.06m 6' 9" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
3 Williams, Jamarkese FR-1 Incarnate Word 2.06m 6' 9" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
3 Williams, Kadarius JR-3 SE Louisiana 2.06m 6' 9" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
6 Wallace, Lawrence JR-3 Northwestern St. 2.05m 6' 8.75" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
6 Willard, Bryce JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 2.05m 6' 8.75" SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
8 Helaire, Quinton JR-3 Northwestern St. 2.02m 6' 7.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
8 Kerley, My'Lik FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 2.02m 6' 7.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
10 Paul, Gennard JR-3 SE Louisiana 2.00m 6' 6.75" Bobcat Invitational Mar 26, 2015
11 Owens, Tanner FR-1 Northwestern St. 1.98m 6' 6" Demon Triangular Apr 11, 2015
11 Kinney, Stephen JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1.98m 6' 6" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Babbs, Joey JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1.98m 6' 6" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
14 Killough, Luke FR-1 Incarnate Word 1.94m 6' 4.25" UIW Private Quad Invite Mar 20, 2015
15 Lilly, Jaheel SR-4 Central Arkansas 1.93m 6' 4" UCA Relay Mar 14, 2015
16 French, Wyatt FR-1 Abilene Christian 1.91m 6' 3.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Moseley, Andre JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1.91m 6' 3.25" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
18 Fick, Garrison JR-3 Houston Baptist 1.90m 6' 2.75" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
19 Roberson, Jay SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1.88m 6' 2" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
20 Rhodes, Cody SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1.87m 6' 1.5" 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
21 Angers, Kagan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1.83m 6' 0" David Noble ASU Multi Meet Apr 9, 2015
21 Andrews, Jonathan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1.83m 6' 0" David Noble ASU Multi Meet Apr 9, 2015
23 Pruitt, Jacob FR-1 McNeese State 1.82m 5' 11.5" Shirley Crowe Combined Events Mar 17, 2015
23 Haese, Ryan SO-2 Incarnate Word 1.82m 5' 11.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
23 Woods, Luke JR-3 Abilene Christian 1.82m 5' 11.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Carter, Melai SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1.75m 5' 8.75" SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
2 Wiley, Kerissa SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 1.74m 5' 8.5" 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet Apr 10, 2015
2 Waring, Jasmine JR-3 Incarnate Word 1.74m 5' 8.5" UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 10, 2015
2 Gadson, Ashley JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 1.74m 5' 8.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
5 Smith, Paula JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1.73m 5' 8" Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
6 Jenrette, Nicole JR-3 Sam Houston St. 1.71m 5' 7.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
7 Adeola, Fadeke SO-2 New Orleans 1.70m 5' 7" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
7 Berkhadley, Mawardi SO-2 Northwestern St. 1.70m 5' 7" SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
9 Jones-Young, Quanese FR-1 Northwestern St. 1.68m 5' 6" Demon Triangular Apr 11, 2015
9 Jones, Caitlin SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1.68m 5' 6" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Lafrance, Lakayla SO-2 New Orleans 1.66m 5' 5.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Schmolke, Mattie FR-1 Nicholls State 1.66m 5' 5.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Joyner, Ashley FR-1 Incarnate Word 1.66m 5' 5.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Zamzow, Avery FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1.66m 5' 5.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Walker, Sarah FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1.66m 5' 5.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Soignet, Kori SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1.65m 5' 5" Texas Invitational Apr 11, 2015
16 Tunwar, Maya JR-3 McNeese State 1.65m 5' 5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
18 Lord, Courtney FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1.62m 5' 3.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
18 Yantis, Taylor SO-2 Abilene Christian 1.62m 5' 3.75" Bobcat Invitational Mar 26, 2015
20 Kaufman, Ikea SR-4 SE Louisiana 1.61m 5' 3.25" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
20 Gentle, Renee SO-2 Houston Baptist 1.61m 5' 3.25" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
22 Wright, Brooke FR-1 Central Arkansas 1.60m 5' 3" ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 24, 2015
22 Gibson, Samantha SO-2 Central Arkansas 1.60m 5' 3" Central Arkansas Open Apr 17, 2015
24 Taylor, Laniya FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 1.59m 5' 2.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
25 Jackson, Breyauna FR-1 McNeese State 1.58m 5' 2.25" Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015

Pole Vault (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 King, Devin FR-1 SE Louisiana 5.36m 17' 7" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
2 Murphree , Daven SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5.30m 17' 4.5" NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 28, 2015
2 Roberson, Jay SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5.30m 17' 4.5" 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
4 Larson, Garrett SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5.22m 17' 1.5" Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
5 Spickes, Daniel FR-1 Central Arkansas 5.11m 16' 9.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Dement, Jaden FR-1 Abilene Christian 5.03m 16' 6" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
7 Rose, Garrett JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4.87m 15' 11.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
8 Enloe, Hunter FR-1 Abilene Christian 4.86m 15' 11.25" Texas Tech Red Raider Open Apr 30, 2015
9 Alexander, Eduardo SR-4 Incarnate Word 4.78m 15' 8.25" Longhorn Invitational May 2, 2015
10 Breaux, Dakota SO-2 McNeese State 4.67m 15' 3.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Jentzen, Tyler FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4.62m 15' 1.75" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
12 Woods, Luke JR-3 Abilene Christian 4.56m 14' 11.5" Texas Tech Red Raider Open Apr 30, 2015
13 Saavedra, Wiley FR-1 Incarnate Word 4.52m 14' 10" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
13 Haese, Ryan SO-2 Incarnate Word 4.52m 14' 10" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
15 French, Wyatt FR-1 Abilene Christian 4.41m 14' 5.5" Texas Tech Red Raider Open Apr 30, 2015
16 Sprague, Jacob FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 4.37m 14' 4" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Hollier, Brandon FR-1 SE Louisiana 4.37m 14' 4" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Milner, Aaron FR-1 McNeese State 4.37m 14' 4" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
19 Rhodes, Cody SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 4.30m 14' 1.25" 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
19 Smith, Dustin SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 4.30m 14' 1.25" UTSA Invitational Apr 4, 2015
21 Key, Hunter SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4.15m 13' 7.25" SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
22 Dibbern, Zach FR-1 McNeese State 4.13m 13' 6.5" Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
23 Owens, Tanner FR-1 Northwestern St. 3.90m 12' 9.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
23 Pruitt, Jacob FR-1 McNeese State 3.90m 12' 9.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
25 Angers, Kagan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 3.86m 12' 8" David Noble ASU Multi Meet Apr 9, 2015

Pole Vault (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Payne, Demi JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 4.71m 15' 5.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
2 Whitson, Kara SR-4 Sam Houston St. 4.17m 13' 8.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
2 Casper, Nicole JR-3 McNeese State 4.17m 13' 8.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 Walker, Kenzie SO-2 Abilene Christian 4.01m 13' 1.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 Thompson, Ashley JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4.01m 13' 1.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Ourso, Sharron-Ann SR-4 SE Louisiana 3.89m 12' 9" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
7 Kaufmann, Madeline SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 3.75m 12' 3.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
8 Whitekiller, Katelyn JR-3 SE Louisiana 3.66m 12' 0" Jaguar Opener Mar 6, 2015
8 Adams, Whitney JR-3 SE Louisiana 3.66m 12' 0" Jaguar Opener Mar 6, 2015
10 Berryhill, Kami FR-1 Abilene Christian 3.63m 11' 10.75" Texas Tech Red Raider Open Apr 30, 2015
11 Martinez, Addison JR-3 SE Louisiana 3.61m 11' 10" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 4, 2015
12 Thornton, Katie FR-1 McNeese State 3.57m 11' 8.5" Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
12 Daigle, Bailey FR-1 New Orleans 3.57m 11' 8.5" Louisiana Classic Mar 20, 2015
14 McClellan, Monica FR-1 Sam Houston St. 3.50m 11' 5.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
14 Thompson, Taylor FR-1 McNeese State 3.50m 11' 5.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Underwood, Sarena SR-4 Abilene Christian 3.45m 11' 3.75" Bobcat Invitational Mar 26, 2015
17 Kutach, Kristen FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 3.44m 11' 3.5" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
18 Calhoun, Sara JR-3 Central Arkansas 3.35m 10' 11.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
19 Sampey, Kennedy FR-1 McNeese State 3.27m 10' 8.75" Louisiana Classic Mar 20, 2015
20 Eldringhoff, Abby Central Arkansas 3.05m 10' 0" UALR Open Apr 10, 2015
21 Wiederhold, April FR-1 Incarnate Word 3.00m 9' 10" 2015 Islander Open Spring Break Meet Mar 13, 2015

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Emmanuel JR-3 Northwestern St. 7.79m 25' 6.75" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
2 Hamilton, Kartavius JR-3 McNeese State 7.56m 24' 9.75" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
3 Farris-King, Anthony JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.53m 24' 8.5" ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 24, 2015
4 Angers, Kagan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 7.33m 24' 0.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
5 Imagbe, Simon SO-2 Sam Houston St. 7.31m 23' 11.75" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
6 Williams, Jamarkese FR-1 Incarnate Word 7.30m 23' 11.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
7 Lemke, John SO-2 McNeese State 7.27m 23' 10.25" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
8 Darty, Trey JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 7.25m 23' 9.5" SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
9 O'Bonna, Brian FR-1 Lamar 7.24m 23' 9" Longhorn Invitational May 2, 2015
10 Spickes, Daniel FR-1 Central Arkansas 7.08m 23' 2.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
10 Hart, Keaton JR-3 Abilene Christian 7.08m 23' 2.75" Texas Tech Red Raider Open Apr 30, 2015
12 Lilly, Jaheel JR-3 Central Arkansas 7.06m 23' 2" ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 24, 2015
13 French, Wyatt FR-1 Abilene Christian 7.05m 23' 1.75" Bobcat Invitational Mar 26, 2015
14 Walker, Bryceton SR-4 SE Louisiana 6.98m 22' 11" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
15 Moritz, David FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.95m 22' 9.75" Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
15 Paul, Gennard JR-3 SE Louisiana 6.95m 22' 9.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
17 Pruitt, Jacob FR-1 McNeese State 6.94m 22' 9.25" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
17 Benford, Jared SO-2 Lamar 6.94m 22' 9.25" McNeese Springtime Classic Apr 11, 2015
19 Christian, Brice SR-4 Houston Baptist 6.91m 22' 8" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
20 Barnes, Malcolm JR-3 Abilene Christian 6.90m 22' 7.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
21 Burns, DeAndre JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 6.89m 22' 7.25" SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
22 Owens, Tanner FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.88m 22' 7" Demon Triangular Apr 11, 2015
23 Reininger, Charles FR-1 Incarnate Word 6.81m 22' 4.25" Longhorn Invitational May 2, 2015
23 Miles, Alex SO-2 Central Arkansas 6.81m 22' 4.25" ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 24, 2015
25 Lester, Michael JR-3 Lamar 6.78m 22' 3" Louisiana Classic Mar 20, 2015

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Johnson, Simone JR-3 McNeese State 6.13m 20' 1.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
2 Thomas, Taylor SO-2 Houston Baptist 5.97m 19' 7" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
3 Inoussa, Farydah SO-2 New Orleans 5.96m 19' 6.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 Thompson, Lauren SR-4 McNeese State 5.91m 19' 4.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
5 Smith, Paula JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5.89m 19' 4" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Campbell, Jasmine JR-3 Central Arkansas 5.85m 19' 2.5" ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 24, 2015
7 Alozie, Nicole SO-2 Lamar 5.84m 19' 2" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
8 Brown, Erin SR-4 Lamar 5.83m 19' 1.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
9 Thomas, Porsha JR-3 Northwestern St. 5.82m 19' 1.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
9 Hill, Carissa JR-3 Lamar 5.82m 19' 1.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Alexander, Sarea FR-1 Incarnate Word 5.76m 18' 10.75" Trinity Tiger Invite Mar 27, 2015
12 Linton, Michelle FR-1 Houston Baptist 5.75m 18' 10.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
13 Thomas, Kyesha SO-2 Nicholls State 5.72m 18' 9.25" Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
14 Wright, Kaylynne SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5.69m 18' 8" Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 17, 2015
15 Crawford, Courtney FR-1 Nicholls State 5.64m 18' 6" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Scott, Desiree JR-3 Houston Baptist 5.63m 18' 5.75" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
17 Zamzow, Avery FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5.61m 18' 5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
18 Brewer, Kayla SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 5.59m 18' 4.25" Alabama Relays Mar 19, 2015
18 Bailey, Shelby FR-1 Northwestern St. 5.59m 18' 4.25" Demon Triangular Apr 11, 2015
20 Ileso, Winnie SR-4 Sam Houston St. 5.58m 18' 3.75" Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
21 Jenrette, Nicole JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5.56m 18' 3" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
22 Tunwar, Maya JR-3 McNeese State 5.54m 18' 2.25" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
23 Yantis, Taylor SO-2 Abilene Christian 5.50m 18' 0.5" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 17, 2015
24 Phillips, Deja FR-1 Lamar 5.46m 17' 11" Louisiana Classic Mar 20, 2015
25 Williams, Khalaya SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5.45m 17' 10.75" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Emmanuel JR-3 Northwestern St. 15.52m 50' 11" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
2 Lemke, John SO-2 McNeese State 15.42m 50' 7.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
3 Paul, Gennard JR-3 SE Louisiana 14.93m 48' 11.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 O'Bonna, Brian FR-1 Lamar 14.87m 48' 9.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
5 Lilly, Jaheel JR-3 Central Arkansas 14.77m 48' 5.5" ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 24, 2015
6 Farris-King, Anthony JR-3 Central Arkansas 14.74m 48' 4.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
7 Darty, Trey JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 14.60m 47' 11" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
8 Whiteside, James FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 14.57m 47' 9.75" 2015 Islander Open Spring Break Meet Mar 13, 2015
9 Barnes, Malcolm JR-3 Abilene Christian 14.32m 46' 11.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
10 Maze, Julian SO-2 SE Louisiana 14.20m 46' 7.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Tatham, Jeremy JR-3 Abilene Christian 14.12m 46' 4" Wes Kittley Invitational 2015 Apr 11, 2015
12 Benjamin, Steven SO-2 McNeese State 14.02m 46' 0" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
13 Brumfield, Dillon FR-1 SE Louisiana 14.00m 45' 11.25" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
14 Sanders, Dantrayl JR-3 SE Louisiana 13.93m 45' 8.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
15 Killough, Luke FR-1 Incarnate Word 13.88m 45' 6.5" 2015 Islander Open Spring Break Meet Mar 13, 2015
16 Dotson, Darrell SR-4 Houston Baptist 13.86m 45' 5.75" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
17 Lester, Michael JR-3 Lamar 13.75m 45' 1.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
18 Hart, Keaton JR-3 Abilene Christian 13.70m 44' 11.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
19 Helaire, Quinton JR-3 Northwestern St. 13.43m 44' 0.75" Jim Mize Invitational Mar 20, 2015
20 McMillian , Jacquez FR-1 Central Arkansas 13.37m 43' 10.5" ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 24, 2015
21 Armstrong, Sean FR-1 Incarnate Word 13.23m 43' 5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
22 Coney, LaDamian FR-1 Lamar 13.21m 43' 4.25" McNeese Springtime Classic Apr 11, 2015

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Thomas, Porsha JR-3 Northwestern St. 12.96m 42' 6.25" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
2 Denson, Breann JR-3 Northwestern St. 12.48m 40' 11.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
3 Wright, Kaylynne SR-4 Sam Houston St. 12.24m 40' 2" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 Duncan, Kierranika SO-2 Nicholls State 12.19m 40' 0" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
5 Terry, Taylor FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 11.94m 39' 2.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Phillips, Deja FR-1 Lamar 11.93m 39' 1.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Campbell, Jasmine JR-3 Central Arkansas 11.93m 39' 1.75" Rhodes College Invitational Mar 20, 2015
8 Knowles, Shaniqua JR-3 SE Louisiana 11.92m 39' 1.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
9 Alexander, Sarea FR-1 Incarnate Word 11.90m 39' 0.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
10 Chukwujekwu, Michelle SO-2 Houston Baptist 11.89m 39' 0.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Lipscomb, Jasmine FR-1 Sam Houston St. 11.83m 38' 9.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
12 Hill, Carissa JR-3 Lamar 11.70m 38' 4.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
13 Oliver, Aysia JR-3 Central Arkansas 11.66m 38' 3.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
14 Williams, Khalaya SO-2 Sam Houston St. 11.64m 38' 2.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
15 Ramirez-Maciel, Sofia SO-2 Central Arkansas 11.54m 37' 10.5" Central Arkansas Open Apr 17, 2015
15 Eweni, Amalachi JR-3 Nicholls State 11.54m 37' 10.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
17 Brown, Erin SR-4 Lamar 11.52m 37' 9.5" McNeese Springtime Classic Apr 11, 2015
18 Wheeler, Ashley SO-2 Nicholls State 11.50m 37' 8.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
19 Lucky-Dania, Spring FR-1 Incarnate Word 11.44m 37' 6.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
20 Brewer, Kayla SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 11.41m 37' 5.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
21 Derosier, Bernadette SR-4 SE Louisiana 11.30m 37' 1" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 4, 2015
22 Carswell, Jasmyn FR-1 McNeese State 11.25m 36' 11" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
23 Thomas, Ayonte FR-1 SE Louisiana 11.20m 36' 9" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
24 Foley, Brianna SO-2 Lamar 11.05m 36' 3" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
25 Royal, Alexis SO-2 Northwestern St. 11.04m 36' 2.75" Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Young, Alexander JR-3 SE Louisiana 17.93m 58' 10" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
2 Olsen, Brett SR-4 SE Louisiana 16.56m 54' 4" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
3 Paul, Cedric FR-1 Northwestern St. 16.41m 53' 10.25" Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
4 LeBlanc, Jimmy JR-3 SE Louisiana 16.22m 53' 2.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
5 Schmidt, Kai FR-1 Abilene Christian 16.08m 52' 9.25" TCU College Invite Mar 19, 2015
6 Nichols, Michael FR-1 Sam Houston St. 16.06m 52' 8.25" 64th Annual TSU Relays (College) Mar 20, 2015
7 Wendt, Tristan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 15.88m 52' 1.25" 64th Annual TSU Relays (College) Mar 20, 2015
8 Kinchen, Jonathan SR-4 SE Louisiana 15.86m 52' 0.5" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
9 Singletary, Kalvin SO-2 Sam Houston St. 15.77m 51' 9" 64th Annual TSU Relays (College) Mar 20, 2015
10 Akins, Lucas JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 15.42m 50' 7.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Morales, Hiram SO-2 McNeese State 15.36m 50' 4.75" Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
12 Knight, Morgan FR-1 Abilene Christian 15.32m 50' 3.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
13 Clark, Benjamin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 15.19m 49' 10" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
14 Bibby, Ben FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 15.05m 49' 4.5" Texas Invitational Apr 11, 2015
14 Orlando, Derek SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 15.05m 49' 4.5" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
16 Akens, Aaron FR-1 Sam Houston St. 14.64m 48' 0.5" 64th Annual TSU Relays (College) Mar 20, 2015
17 Zenon, Kyle FR-1 McNeese State 14.58m 47' 10" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
18 Aguilar, Ernesto JR-3 Incarnate Word 14.32m 46' 11.75" UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 10, 2015
19 Traviss, Brennan FR-1 McNeese State 14.11m 46' 3.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
20 Habihirwe, Aime FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 13.57m 44' 6.25" 2015 Islander Open Spring Break Meet Mar 13, 2015
21 Endsley, James JR-3 Sam Houston St. 13.53m 44' 4.75" 64th Annual TSU Relays (College) Mar 20, 2015
22 Woods, Luke JR-3 Abilene Christian 13.21m 43' 4.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
23 Spell, Chris SO-2 Houston Baptist 12.85m 42' 2" 64th Annual TSU Relays (College) Mar 20, 2015
24 Rhodes, Cody SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 12.48m 40' 11.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
25 Gomez, Diego FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 11.86m 38' 11" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Frazier, Jermisha JR-3 SE Louisiana 15.28m 50' 1.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
2 Jackson, Keona SR-4 Northwestern St. 15.25m 50' 0.5" Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
3 Hanks, Kristine SO-2 Sam Houston St. 15.08m 49' 5.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 Spelling, Jessica JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 14.77m 48' 5.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
5 Huff, Brandi SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 14.27m 46' 10" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Turner, RaKira JR-3 McNeese State 14.16m 46' 5.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
7 Griffin, La'Tricia SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 14.12m 46' 4" 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
8 Bessard, Rechelle JR-3 Northwestern St. 14.08m 46' 2.5" Demon Triangular Apr 11, 2015
9 Andrus, Kwanzaa SO-2 Northwestern St. 14.00m 45' 11.25" Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
10 Stockett, Kami FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 13.90m 45' 7.25" Alabama Relays Mar 19, 2015
10 Jenkins, Ashley JR-3 Sam Houston St. 13.90m 45' 7.25" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
12 Antwi, Myah SO-2 Incarnate Word 13.74m 45' 1" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
13 Darville, Amber SR-4 SE Louisiana 13.48m 44' 2.75" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 4, 2015
14 Lyons, Gerianna FR-1 Northwestern St. 13.46m 44' 2" SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
15 Melgar, Kayla FR-1 Abilene Christian 13.39m 43' 11.25" Texas Tech Red Raider Open Apr 30, 2015
16 Nickleson, Adrienne SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 13.15m 43' 1.75" UTSA Invitational Apr 4, 2015
17 Quillin, Adrienne SR-4 Sam Houston St. 13.01m 42' 8.25" 2015 Beach Invitational Apr 17, 2015
18 Simmons, Kaelin SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 12.79m 41' 11.5" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
19 Hamilton, Cymone SR-4 Nicholls State 12.43m 40' 9.5" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 4, 2015
20 Smith, Lonnie FR-1 Abilene Christian 12.19m 40' 0" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
21 Locke, Omesha SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 12.10m 39' 8.5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
22 Brockman, Shawanna FR-1 Central Arkansas 11.65m 38' 2.75" ASU Red Wolf Open Apr 24, 2015
23 Inoussa, Farydah SO-2 New Orleans 11.53m 37' 10" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
23 Tunwar, Maya JR-3 McNeese State 11.53m 37' 10" Shirley Crowe Combined Events Mar 17, 2015
25 Jenrette, Nicole JR-3 Sam Houston St. 11.47m 37' 7.75" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015

Discus (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Olsen, Brett SR-4 SE Louisiana 56.31m 184' 9" Bobcat Invitational Mar 26, 2015
2 Schmidt, Kai FR-1 Abilene Christian 56.05m 183' 11" Bobcat Invitational Mar 26, 2015
3 Young, Alexander JR-3 SE Louisiana 53.68m 176' 1" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 Singletary, Kalvin SO-2 Sam Houston St. 52.87m 173' 5" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
5 Endsley, James JR-3 Sam Houston St. 52.09m 170' 11" Texas Invitational Apr 11, 2015
6 Akins, Lucas JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 51.77m 169' 10" Texas Invitational Apr 11, 2015
7 Kinchen, Jonathan SR-4 SE Louisiana 50.94m 167' 1" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
8 Knight, Morgan FR-1 Abilene Christian 50.71m 166' 4" Wes Kittley Invitational 2015 Apr 11, 2015
9 Akens, Aaron FR-1 Sam Houston St. 49.43m 162' 2" Texas Invitational Apr 11, 2015
10 Bibby, Ben FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 47.58m 156' 1" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
11 Rainey, Jelani JR-3 Abilene Christian 46.33m 152' 0" Wes Kittley Invitational 2015 Apr 11, 2015
12 LeBlanc, Jimmy JR-3 SE Louisiana 46.14m 151' 4" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
13 Morales, Hiram SO-2 McNeese State 44.80m 147' 0" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
14 Nichols, Michael FR-1 Sam Houston St. 44.58m 146' 3" Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
15 Tijerina, Tyler FR-1 McNeese State 44.57m 146' 3" Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
16 Clark, Benjamin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 44.49m 145' 11" UTSA Invitational Apr 4, 2015
17 Spell, Chris SO-2 Houston Baptist 43.53m 142' 10" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
18 Traviss, Brennan FR-1 McNeese State 42.24m 138' 7" McNeese Springtime Classic Apr 11, 2015
19 Zenon, Kyle FR-1 McNeese State 41.87m 137' 4" McNeese Springtime Classic Apr 11, 2015
20 Paul, Cedric FR-1 Northwestern St. 41.69m 136' 9" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
21 Aguilar, Ernesto JR-3 Incarnate Word 40.86m 134' 1" Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
22 Gomez, Diego FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 40.30m 132' 3" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
23 Key, Hunter SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 37.99m 124' 8" David Noble ASU Multi Meet Apr 9, 2015
24 Woods, Luke JR-3 Abilene Christian 37.67m 123' 7" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
25 Rhodes, Cody SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 37.01m 121' 5" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015

Discus (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bessard, Rechelle JR-3 Northwestern St. 53.32m 174' 11" Demon Triangular Apr 11, 2015
2 Melgar, Kayla FR-1 Abilene Christian 50.39m 165' 4" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 17, 2015
3 Spelling, Jessica JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 48.84m 160' 3" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 Turner, RaKira JR-3 McNeese State 48.68m 159' 8" 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
5 Frazier, Jermisha JR-3 SE Louisiana 48.55m 159' 3" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Jackson, Keona SR-4 Northwestern St. 46.55m 152' 9" Crimson Tide Invitational Mar 27, 2015
7 Simmons, Kaelin SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 45.49m 149' 3" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
8 Locke, Omesha SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 45.29m 148' 7" 2015 Islander Open Spring Break Meet Mar 13, 2015
9 Antwi, Myah SO-2 Incarnate Word 44.87m 147' 2" UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 10, 2015
10 Hanks, Kristine SO-2 Sam Houston St. 44.55m 146' 2" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Smith, Lonnie FR-1 Abilene Christian 43.47m 142' 7" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 17, 2015
12 Griffin, La'Tricia SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 42.84m 140' 7" SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
13 Davis, Mariah FR-1 Northwestern St. 41.79m 137' 1" SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
14 Stockett, Kami FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 41.57m 136' 5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
15 Gresham, Shelby SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 41.16m 135' 0" SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
16 Estrada, Gabrielle SO-2 Incarnate Word 41.10m 134' 10" UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 10, 2015
17 Jenkins, Ashley JR-3 Sam Houston St. 39.94m 131' 0" Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
18 O'Brien, Briana FR-1 Houston Baptist 39.21m 128' 8" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
19 Doyle, Katelyn SR-4 McNeese State 38.54m 126' 5" Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
20 Brockman, Shawanna FR-1 Central Arkansas 37.07m 121' 7" SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
21 Fakler, Erin FR-1 McNeese State 36.74m 120' 6" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
22 Lyons, Gerianna FR-1 Northwestern St. 35.80m 117' 5" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
23 Nickleson, Adrienne SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 34.25m 112' 4" 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet Apr 10, 2015

Hammer (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kinchen, Jonathan SR-4 SE Louisiana 67.72m 222' 2" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
2 Young, Alexander JR-3 SE Louisiana 66.50m 218' 2" NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships Jun 10, 2015
3 Sealy, Trevor SR-4 Sam Houston St. 62.70m 205' 8" NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 28, 2015
4 Olsen, Brett SR-4 SE Louisiana 61.55m 201' 11" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 4, 2015
5 LeBlanc, Jimmy JR-3 SE Louisiana 56.85m 186' 6" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Singletary, Kalvin SO-2 Sam Houston St. 56.68m 185' 11" East Texas Invite Apr 18, 2015
7 McCarthy, Ammaad SR-4 Sam Houston St. 55.68m 182' 8" East Texas Invite Apr 18, 2015
8 Rainey, Jelani JR-3 Abilene Christian 54.67m 179' 4" Texas Tech Outdoor Open Apr 3, 2015
9 Orlando, Derek SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 51.92m 170' 4" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
10 Iga, Shakir FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 46.81m 153' 7" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Aguilar, Ernesto JR-3 Incarnate Word 45.04m 147' 9" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
12 Branson, Dillon SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 43.93m 144' 1" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
13 Akens, Aaron FR-1 Sam Houston St. 43.37m 142' 3" 64th Annual TSU Relays (College) Mar 20, 2015
14 Paul, Cedric FR-1 Northwestern St. 43.11m 141' 5" Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
15 Nichols, Michael FR-1 Sam Houston St. 43.09m 141' 4" East Texas Invite Apr 18, 2015
16 Clark, Benjamin FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 41.08m 134' 9" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
17 Spell, Chris SO-2 Houston Baptist 40.35m 132' 4" 64th Annual TSU Relays (College) Mar 20, 2015
18 Foster, Marquise FR-1 Northwestern St. 39.17m 128' 6" Demon Triangular Apr 11, 2015
19 Wendt, Tristan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 37.27m 122' 3" 64th Annual TSU Relays (College) Mar 20, 2015

Hammer (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Jenkins, Ashley JR-3 Sam Houston St. 63.66m 208' 10" Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
2 Quillin, Adrienne SR-4 Sam Houston St. 61.24m 200' 11" NCAA Division I West Preliminary Round May 28, 2015
3 Frazier, Jermisha JR-3 SE Louisiana 59.77m 196' 1" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
4 Bessard, Rechelle JR-3 Northwestern St. 56.30m 184' 8" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
5 Jackson, Keona SR-4 Northwestern St. 54.44m 178' 7" LSU Alumni Gold Apr 18, 2015
6 Jones, Lauren SR-4 Abilene Christian 51.09m 167' 7" John Jacobs Invitational Apr 17, 2015
7 Spelling, Jessica JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 50.99m 167' 3" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
8 Smith, Lonnie FR-1 Abilene Christian 50.53m 165' 9" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
9 Antwi, Myah SO-2 Incarnate Word 50.31m 165' 1" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
9 Andrus, Kwanzaa SO-2 Northwestern St. 50.31m 165' 1" Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
11 Darville, Amber SR-4 SE Louisiana 50.30m 165' 0" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
12 Griffin, La'Tricia SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 50.16m 164' 7" SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
13 Turner, RaKira JR-3 McNeese State 47.42m 155' 7" McNeese Springtime Classic Apr 11, 2015
14 Crews, Kierra SR-4 SE Louisiana 45.97m 150' 10" J Fred Duckett-Rice Twilight Apr 25, 2015
15 Stockett, Kami FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 45.81m 150' 3" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
16 Locke, Omesha SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 45.16m 148' 2" 2015 Islander Open Spring Break Meet Mar 13, 2015
17 Gresham, Shelby SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 44.25m 145' 2" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
18 O'Neal, Erin SO-2 SE Louisiana 43.34m 142' 2" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
19 Tuerck, Kacie SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 43.25m 141' 11" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
20 Simmons, Kaelin SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 43.00m 141' 1" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
21 Buck, Erin SR-4 Houston Baptist 42.39m 139' 1" Michael Johnson Classic Apr 18, 2015
22 Davis, Mariah FR-1 Northwestern St. 41.84m 137' 3" SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
23 Estrada, Gabrielle SO-2 Incarnate Word 40.78m 133' 9" UIW Cardinal Invitational Apr 10, 2015
24 Abadom, Valerie SR-4 Houston Baptist 39.10m 128' 3" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
25 Lyons, Gerianna FR-1 Northwestern St. 36.85m 120' 11" Demon Triangular Apr 11, 2015

Javelin (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hampton, Derek SR-4 SE Louisiana 69.64m 228' 6" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
2 Rowland, Collin JR-3 SE Louisiana 64.75m 212' 5" NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 28, 2015
3 Zenon, Kyle FR-1 McNeese State 62.92m 206' 5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 Hopkins, Hunter FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 62.84m 206' 2" Texas Invitational Apr 11, 2015
5 Rhodes, Cody SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 60.46m 198' 4" SFA Skechers Carl Kight Invitational Apr 2, 2015
6 Akins, Lucas JR-3 Stephen F. Austin 60.43m 198' 3" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
7 Vidrine, John Paul SO-2 McNeese State 59.29m 194' 6" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
8 Key, Hunter SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 58.34m 191' 5" David Noble ASU Multi Meet Apr 9, 2015
9 Bertrand, Asa FR-1 McNeese State 56.70m 186' 0" McNeese Springtime Classic Apr 11, 2015
10 Garcia, Anthony FR-1 Sam Houston St. 54.70m 179' 5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Bridge, Andrew JR-3 SE Louisiana 53.92m 176' 11" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
12 Branson, Dillon SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 53.78m 176' 5" Texas Invitational Apr 11, 2015
13 Tavarres, Myke SR-4 Incarnate Word 53.05m 174' 0" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
14 Tijerina, Tyler FR-1 McNeese State 51.70m 169' 7" McNeese Springtime Classic Apr 11, 2015
15 O'Brien, Shawn JR-3 Houston Baptist 51.29m 168' 3" 2015 Islander Dash Invitational Meet Apr 10, 2015
16 Andrews, Jonathan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 49.67m 162' 11" Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
17 Haese, Ryan SO-2 Incarnate Word 49.64m 162' 10" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
18 Sexton, Clayton SO-2 McNeese State 49.24m 161' 6" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
19 Garrison, De'John FR-1 Northwestern St. 49.21m 161' 5" Demon Triangular Apr 11, 2015
20 Schiro, Nicholas JR-3 New Orleans 49.00m 160' 9" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
21 Roberson, Jay SO-2 Sam Houston St. 48.56m 159' 4" 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
22 Woods, Luke JR-3 Abilene Christian 48.20m 158' 2" Wes Kittley Invitational 2015 Apr 11, 2015
23 French, Wyatt FR-1 Abilene Christian 45.53m 149' 4" Texas Tech Red Raider Open Apr 30, 2015
24 Adams, Tyler FR-1 Sam Houston St. 44.64m 146' 5" Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
25 Pruitt, Jacob FR-1 McNeese State 44.44m 145' 10" Shirley Crowe Combined Events Mar 17, 2015

Javelin (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Talley, Jessica SR-4 Northwestern St. 48.54m 159' 3" McNeese Cowboy Relays Mar 14, 2015
2 Aldredge, Ashley JR-3 Northwestern St. 48.17m 158' 0" NCAA Division I East Preliminary Round May 28, 2015
3 Lyssy, Elizabeth JR-3 Sam Houston St. 47.58m 156' 1" 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
4 Frank, Kelsey FR-1 Northwestern St. 47.25m 155' 0" Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
5 Huff, Brandi SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 42.84m 140' 7" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Delesdenier, Nicole SO-2 SE Louisiana 42.18m 138' 5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
7 Kirk, Victoria SR-4 Central Arkansas 40.65m 133' 4" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
8 Tunwar, Maya JR-3 McNeese State 40.46m 132' 9" Victor Lopez Classic Apr 2, 2015
9 Yantis, Taylor SO-2 Abilene Christian 37.64m 123' 6" Wes Kittley Invitational 2015 Apr 11, 2015
10 Frazier, Jermisha JR-3 SE Louisiana 37.51m 123' 1" LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 4, 2015
11 Hudson, Haley FR-1 McNeese State 37.12m 121' 9" Northwestern State Invitational Apr 25, 2015
12 Jenrette, Nicole JR-3 Sam Houston St. 36.05m 118' 3" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
13 Gibson, Samantha SO-2 Central Arkansas 34.65m 113' 8" UALR Open Apr 10, 2015
14 Doyle, Katelyn SR-4 McNeese State 34.60m 113' 6" McNeese Springtime Classic Apr 11, 2015
15 Kaufmann, Madeline SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 34.49m 113' 2" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Eugene, Ciera FR-1 Nicholls State 33.85m 111' 1" McNeese Springtime Classic Apr 11, 2015
17 Adiukwu, Chinnoya SR-4 Houston Baptist 33.25m 109' 1" 64th Annual TSU Relays (College) Mar 20, 2015
18 Inoussa, Farydah SO-2 New Orleans 33.24m 109' 1" 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
19 Walker, Sarah FR-1 Sam Houston St. 33.13m 108' 8" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
20 Hamilton, Cymone SR-4 Nicholls State 32.78m 107' 6" McNeese Springtime Classic Apr 11, 2015
21 Ojonta, Kristian FR-1 McNeese State 31.30m 102' 8" McNeese Springtime Classic Apr 11, 2015
22 Charles, Dominitra FR-1 Northwestern St. 31.23m 102' 5" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
23 Porter, Frances JR-3 Sam Houston St. 30.98m 101' 8" David Noble ASU Multi Meet Apr 9, 2015
24 Zamzow, Avery FR-1 Sam Houston St. 30.85m 101' 2" Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
25 Reed, Catherine SO-2 Incarnate Word 29.54m 96' 11" UIW Private Quad Invite Mar 20, 2015

Heptathlon (Women)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Inoussa, Farydah SO-2 New Orleans 5248 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
2 Jenrette, Nicole JR-3 Sam Houston St. 5017 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
3 Zamzow, Avery FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4956 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
4 Yantis, Taylor SO-2 Abilene Christian 4846 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
5 Tunwar, Maya JR-3 McNeese State 4717 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
6 Kaufmann, Madeline SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 4692 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
7 Taylor, Laniya FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 4495 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
8 Porter, Frances JR-3 Sam Houston St. 4466 David Noble ASU Multi Meet Apr 9, 2015
9 Gibson, Samantha SO-2 Central Arkansas 4411 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
10 Reed, Catherine SO-2 Incarnate Word 4408 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
11 Lord, Courtney FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4398 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
12 Swanson, Hadley SO-2 Central Arkansas 4265 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
13 Walker, Sarah FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4240 David Noble ASU Multi Meet Apr 9, 2015
14 Berkhadley, Mawardi SO-2 Northwestern St. 4049 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
15 Ojonta, Kristian FR-1 McNeese State 4046 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
16 Jackson, Breyauna FR-1 McNeese State 3852 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
17 Baptiste, Isabella SO-2 Texas A&M-CC 3845 UTSA Texas Challenge Invitational Mar 20, 2015
18 Jones, Caitlin SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 3788 David Noble ASU Multi Meet Apr 9, 2015

Decathlon (Men)

Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM POINTS MEET MEET DATE
1 Rhodes, Cody SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 7061 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
2 Woods, Luke JR-3 Abilene Christian 6851 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
3 Roberson, Jay SO-2 Sam Houston St. 6781 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
4 Key, Hunter SO-2 Stephen F. Austin 6720 David Noble ASU Multi Meet Apr 9, 2015
5 Adams, Tyler FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6521 2015 Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 25, 2015
6 Fick, Garrison JR-3 Houston Baptist 6302 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
7 Haese, Ryan SO-2 Incarnate Word 6296 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
8 Owens, Tanner FR-1 Northwestern St. 6249 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
9 Angers, Kagan FR-1 Sam Houston St. 6241 David Noble ASU Multi Meet Apr 9, 2015
10 French, Wyatt FR-1 Abilene Christian 6229 Bobcat Invitational Mar 26, 2015
11 Pruitt, Jacob FR-1 McNeese State 5991 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
12 Andrews, Jonathan SO-2 Sam Houston St. 5895 David Noble ASU Multi Meet Apr 9, 2015
13 Dibbern, Zach FR-1 McNeese State 5589 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
14 Carnett, Kevin SO-2 Incarnate Word 5566 Southland Conference Championship May 8, 2015
15 Sexton, Clayton SO-2 McNeese State 5375 Shirley Crowe Combined Events Mar 17, 2015
16 Reininger, Charles FR-1 Incarnate Word 5173 Bobcat Invitational Mar 26, 2015
17 Remo, Jarrot SO-2 Northwestern St. 5114 Demon Triangular Apr 11, 2015