Big Ten Outdoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 White, Malcolm SO-2 Nebraska 10.20 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016 1.8
2 Gray, Nick FR-1 Ohio State 10.30 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.0
3 Harrington, James SR-4 Iowa 10.31 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 4.3
3 Larry, Lorenzo JR-3 Wisconsin 10.31 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 2.5
5 Saucer, Vinnie JR-3 Iowa 10.36 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016 3.4
6 Quinn, Devin FR-1 Illinois 10.42 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016 2.9
6 Maat, Molefi SO-2 Illinois 10.42 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.7
6 Strickland, Cornelius SR-4 Indiana 10.42 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016 1.7
9 Brissett, Christian FR-1 Iowa 10.43 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 1.6
10 Dotson, Malcolm FR-1 Purdue 10.45 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
10 Smith, Xavier SO-2 Penn State 10.45 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 4.3
12 Chisena, Dan FR-1 Penn State 10.46 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 4.3
13 Pennerman, Keanu FR-1 Purdue 10.48 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 -0.7
13 Thompson, Brandon JR-3 Maryland 10.48 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.0
15 Crenshaw, Khoury JR-3 Michigan 10.49 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016 4.0
16 Charles, Jordan JR-3 Minnesota 10.50 Tomcat Twilight Apr 14, 2016 2.2
17 Porter, Anton FR-1 Penn State 10.52 Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 23, 2016 3.5
18 Lloyd, Antoine SO-2 Nebraska 10.53 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.6
19 Godi, Gemechu SR-4 Minnesota 10.54 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.6
19 Bellaire, Tyler JR-3 Indiana 10.54 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 4.3
21 Neumann, Brad JR-3 Minnesota 10.55 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.0
22 Maye, Chris JR-3 Michigan 10.59 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
23 Hall, Ricco SR-4 Nebraska 10.60 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
24 Moffett, Malik SO-2 Penn State 10.61 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.0
25 Bastien, Steven JR-3 Michigan 10.62 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.5
26 Thompson, Brendan JR-3 Iowa 10.63 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.7
27 Nolan, Codie SR-4 Michigan 10.65 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016 +0.0
28 Pankins, Nikita JR-3 Nebraska 10.66 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016 -0.1
29 Dunbar, Rajee SR-4 Rutgers 10.68 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2016 2.9
30 Bazile, Zack SO-2 Ohio State 10.70 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.1
31 McGee, Gerald JR-3 Purdue 10.71 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016 2.0
31 Deal, Tim FR-1 Purdue 10.71 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.5
33 Ruffin, AJ FR-1 Maryland 10.72 2016 Morgan State Legacy Meet Apr 22, 2016 1.5
33 Ebikwo, Joshua SO-2 Purdue 10.72 Rankin/Poehlein Invitational May 6, 2016 0.6
35 Ziemek, Zach SR-4 Wisconsin 10.74 Bulldog Decathlon-Heptathlon Apr 6, 2016 1.3
36 Haight, Joe FR-1 Illinois 10.78 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016 1.8
37 Teague, Alex FR-1 Wisconsin 10.79 Spec Towns Invitational 2016 Apr 8, 2016 5.0
37 Wagner, Cale FR-1 Nebraska 10.79 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.6
39 Gibson, Gary SO-2 Ohio State 10.80 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016 2.7
39 Webb, Kyle JR-3 Purdue 10.80 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
41 Coleman, Quinton JR-3 Minnesota 10.81 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016 3.2
42 Griffith, Jermaine JR-3 Rutgers 10.83 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016 1.4
42 Stecker, James JR-3 Wisconsin 10.83 Spec Towns Invitational 2016 Apr 8, 2016 5.0
42 Wieland, Luca JR-3 Minnesota 10.83 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.6
45 Eze, Emeka SR-4 Rutgers 10.84 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2016 2.8
46 Minnig, Cody JR-3 Penn State 10.88 Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 23, 2016 3.5
47 Clark, Davon SO-2 Nebraska 10.89 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016 -0.4
48 Moore, Phillip FR-1 Indiana 10.90 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016 1.6
49 Hill, Chais FR-1 Rutgers 10.91 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2016 2.8
49 Yedoni, Trevor JR-3 Minnesota 10.91 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016 3.2
51 Trezy, Serge JR-3 Wisconsin 10.92 Wisconsin Twilight May 6, 2016 0.4
52 Crawford, Corey SR-4 Rutgers 10.93 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016 0.3
53 Rabon, Justin SO-2 Minnesota 10.95 Tomcat Twilight Apr 14, 2016 3.9
53 Pacheco, Chase SO-2 Indiana 10.95 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.5
53 Pederson, Justin SO-2 Michigan State 10.95 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.5
56 Walton, Cody SO-2 Nebraska 10.98 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.5
57 Foss, Charlie SR-4 Wisconsin 10.99 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.9
57 Cook, Christian SR-4 Nebraska 10.99 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016 -0.1
59 Fenske, Guy JR-3 Nebraska 11.01 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 2.3
60 Nytes, Trent SO-2 Wisconsin 11.02 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.9
60 Anderson, Dylan SR-4 Indiana 11.02 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 -0.7
62 Garrison, Matthew SO-2 Purdue 11.03 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.9
62 Akinmoladun, Oladapo JR-3 Nebraska 11.03 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016 -0.1
64 Hicks, Janson SO-2 Michigan State 11.04 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.6
64 Smith, Sawyer JR-3 Wisconsin 11.04 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.6
66 Dougherty, William SO-2 Iowa 11.10 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.9
67 Mortensen, Brandon SR-4 Wisconsin 11.17 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.6
68 Jimerson, Jordan SO-2 Rutgers 11.20 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016 1.6
68 Hendricks, Tyler SO-2 Michigan State 11.20 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 1.1
70 Holcomb, Ben JR-3 Minnesota 11.21 Tomcat Twilight Apr 14, 2016 3.9
71 Webster, Zac JR-3 Wisconsin 11.26 38th Annual Aztec Open Mar 25, 2016 -0.7
72 Harris, Thomas FR-1 Illinois 11.28 Illini Open May 4, 2016 2.3
73 Huber, Andrew FR-1 Indiana 11.30 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.9
74 Bastien, Brady FR-1 Michigan State 11.39 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 1.0
75 Ghizzone, Zach JR-3 Rutgers 11.48 Princeton Outdoor Invite Apr 15, 2016 0.6
76 Kincade, Jack SR-4 Ohio State 11.59 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016 -1.6
77 Austin, Quenten SR-4 Ohio State 12.05 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016 -1.6

100 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Farquharson, Gabrielle SR-4 Rutgers 11.32 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.6
2 Carson, Savannah SO-2 Purdue 11.35 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 1.0
2 Guillory, Briana FR-1 Iowa 11.35 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016 2.9
4 Cox, Carmiesha JR-3 Purdue 11.43 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
4 Ofili, Cindy SR-4 Michigan 11.43 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
6 Kwaza, Lake SR-4 Iowa 11.46 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.0
7 Heath, Autumn SO-2 Purdue 11.55 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 1.2
8 Cavin, Aisha SR-4 Ohio State 11.56 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
9 Chapman, Taylor FR-1 Iowa 11.60 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016 2.9
10 Roberson, Savannah SO-2 Purdue 11.62 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 1.0
11 Hill, Janae SR-4 Michigan State 11.63 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 1.2
12 Taylor, Kymbriona JR-3 Illinois 11.65 Illini Open May 4, 2016 3.1
12 Everson, Aliyah SR-4 Ohio State 11.65 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
14 Barrie, Maggie SO-2 Ohio State 11.68 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
15 Harris, Lakayla FR-1 Nebraska 11.72 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 2.8
15 McIntosh, Quashira FR-1 Nebraska 11.72 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016 4.8
17 Brown, Brittany SO-2 Iowa 11.73 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 2.0
18 Freeman, Chanel FR-1 Nebraska 11.74 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 2.8
19 Saunders, Bria SO-2 Rutgers 11.77 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
20 Barnes, Aaliyah JR-3 Ohio State 11.82 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.9
21 McCoy, Jazmin JR-3 Nebraska 11.84 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016 4.8
22 Soleyn, Bliss FR-1 Ohio State 11.86 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016 2.9
22 Rogers, Janile FR-1 Illinois 11.86 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 1.3
24 Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn SO-2 Iowa 11.87 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016 2.9
25 Hawkins, Erin JR-3 Minnesota 11.93 Bruin Legends of T&F Invitational Apr 2, 2016 1.3
26 Hargrove, Sade FR-1 Illinois 11.97 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 2.1
27 Senior, Karimah FR-1 Ohio State 12.00 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016 2.2
28 Costa, Lauren FR-1 Penn State 12.01 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.6
29 Davis, Deja SO-2 Penn State 12.03 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 +0.0
29 Marias, Meghan SO-2 Michigan 12.03 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 4.6
31 Delaney, Shantyra JR-3 Purdue 12.06 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016 1.8
32 Caudle, Maya SO-2 Indiana 12.08 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 1.0
32 Soto, Madelen SO-2 Rutgers 12.08 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2016 1.7
34 Gay, Jaela FR-1 Indiana 12.11 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016 1.8
34 Smyers-Jones, Kortni JR-3 Illinois 12.11 Illini Open May 4, 2016 3.1
36 Driver, Briana FR-1 Illinois 12.13 UCF vs Illinois Dual Apr 9, 2016 0.6
37 Gibson, Dannielle JR-3 Penn State 12.14 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016 -0.3
38 Francis, Chamique SR-4 Rutgers 12.15 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016 1.6
39 Ray, Chantel SO-2 Ohio State 12.17 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016 1.2
40 Stewart, Jayla FR-1 Illinois 12.20 Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invitational Mar 25, 2016 1.1
41 Pryor, Cierra SO-2 Michigan State 12.25 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 1.0
42 Nelson, Ariane JR-3 Indiana 12.26 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016 1.7
43 Eves, McKayla SO-2 Indiana 12.38 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016 1.8
44 Harold, Lydia SO-2 Iowa 12.39 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 0.8
45 Robinson, Autumn FR-1 Michigan State 12.41 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 +0.0
46 Famble, Alayna SR-4 Rutgers 12.44 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016 1.2
47 Davis, Emone FR-1 Illinois 12.45 Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invitational Mar 25, 2016 1.1
48 Chandler, Heaven SO-2 Iowa 12.52 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 2.1
49 Roberts, Maya FR-1 Michigan State 12.58 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.8
50 Fish, Jeryne FR-1 Michigan 12.60 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016 1.5
51 Baxter, Chandler SO-2 Maryland 12.61 2016 Morgan State Legacy Meet Apr 22, 2016 0.5
52 Hunter, Yamani FR-1 Purdue 12.65 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 31, 2016 0.4
53 Simmons, Lamisha FR-1 Nebraska 12.77 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016 -0.3
54 Dove, Lateshia SR-4 Illinois 12.93 Illini Open May 4, 2016 2.4

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Gray, Nick FR-1 Ohio State 20.45 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 1.0
2 Harrington, James SR-4 Iowa 20.57 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 0.3
3 White, Malcolm SO-2 Nebraska 20.60 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.2
4 Moffett, Malik SO-2 Penn State 20.73 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.3
5 Brissett, Christian FR-1 Iowa 20.83 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 2.0
6 Larry, Lorenzo JR-3 Wisconsin 20.89 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.2
7 Dotson, Malcolm FR-1 Purdue 20.91 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 4.0
7 Lloyd, Antoine SO-2 Nebraska 20.91 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.3
9 Brown, Izaiah FR-1 Rutgers 20.95 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.8
10 Smith, Xavier SO-2 Penn State 20.96 Pepsi Invitational Apr 9, 2016 1.4
11 Thompson, Brandon JR-3 Maryland 20.97 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.3
12 Rush, Cody SR-4 Nebraska 20.98 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016 1.8
13 Neumann, Brad JR-3 Minnesota 21.00 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 4.0
14 Hall, Ricco SR-4 Nebraska 21.03 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.9
15 Chisena, Dan FR-1 Penn State 21.05 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 1.4
16 Davis, Ryan JR-3 Wisconsin 21.11 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 1.1
16 Dunbar, Rajee SR-4 Rutgers 21.11 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2016 1.3
18 Quinn, Devin FR-1 Illinois 21.14 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.3
19 Godi, Gemechu SR-4 Minnesota 21.15 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.9
20 Griffith, Jermaine JR-3 Rutgers 21.16 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016 0.8
21 Pennerman, Keanu FR-1 Purdue 21.17 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016 3.9
22 Saucer, Vinnie JR-3 Iowa 21.19 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.3
23 Page, Champ SR-4 Ohio State 21.23 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 4.0
23 Strickland, Cornelius SR-4 Indiana 21.23 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.2
25 Maat, Molefi SO-2 Illinois 21.24 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016 -1.9
25 Alexandre, Oliver FR-1 Nebraska 21.24 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016 -0.4
27 Townsend, Tanner JR-3 Nebraska 21.30 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.2
27 Mallett, Aaron JR-3 Iowa 21.30 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 2.0
29 Thompson, Brendan JR-3 Iowa 21.31 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.3
30 Bellaire, Tyler JR-3 Indiana 21.33 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.3
31 Parks, Nicholas SR-4 Purdue 21.34 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.3
32 Clarke, Antonio SO-2 Michigan State 21.39 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 4.0
33 Lucy, Elijah FR-1 Nebraska 21.42 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016 -0.6
34 Nelson, Jake SO-2 Nebraska 21.43 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 4.1
35 Gipson, Levi SR-4 Nebraska 21.47 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016 2.3
35 Shisler, Alex SR-4 Penn State 21.47 Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 23, 2016 2.2
37 Porter, Anton FR-1 Penn State 21.49 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.9
38 Henderson, Cole SO-2 Illinois 21.51 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016 2.4
39 Jackson, Jerry SO-2 Ohio State 21.52 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.4
40 Washington, Philip SR-4 Michigan 21.54 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016 1.6
41 Webb, Kyle JR-3 Purdue 21.55 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.2
42 Harris, Mar'yea FR-1 Iowa 21.56 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 0.2
42 McLaren, Shawndail FR-1 Purdue 21.56 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.3
44 Haight, Joe FR-1 Illinois 21.57 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 14, 2016 1.0
45 Smith, Jacob SO-2 Nebraska 21.61 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016 2.3
46 Harris, Treyton FR-1 Indiana 21.63 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.3
47 Wellenstein, Jack FR-1 Minnesota 21.65 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016 -1.8
48 Frye, DeJuan FR-1 Iowa 21.70 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 0.2
49 Maye, Chris JR-3 Michigan 21.71 Battle of the Blues Apr 1, 2016 3.9
50 Jarecki, Mark SO-2 Nebraska 21.74 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016 1.6
50 Pankins, Nikita JR-3 Nebraska 21.74 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016 0.1
52 Ebikwo, Joshua SO-2 Purdue 21.76 Rankin/Poehlein Invitational May 6, 2016 2.2
53 Frederick, Kendal JR-3 Purdue 21.77 Rankin/Poehlein Invitational May 6, 2016 2.2
54 Wickman, Aaron FR-1 Wisconsin 21.78 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.9
55 Crawford, Corey SR-4 Rutgers 21.79 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016 3.1
56 Reiser, Samuel FR-1 Penn State 21.86 Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 23, 2016 2.2
56 Higgins, Lamont JR-3 Penn State 21.86 Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 23, 2016 2.2
56 Ganschow, Jared JR-3 Iowa 21.86 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 1.8
56 Bazile, Zack SO-2 Ohio State 21.86 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016 -1.2
60 Ruffin, AJ FR-1 Maryland 21.90 2016 Morgan State Legacy Meet Apr 22, 2016 1.8
61 Gibson, Gary SO-2 Ohio State 21.95 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.1
62 Roach, Markevious FR-1 Indiana 22.01 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016 0.5
63 Holmes, Cameron FR-1 Nebraska 22.04 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016 -1.7
64 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri JR-3 Maryland 22.06 Maryland Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016 0.5
65 Moore, Phillip FR-1 Indiana 22.09 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.3
65 Akins, Keveion FR-1 Illinois 22.09 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016 2.4
67 Rabon, Justin SO-2 Minnesota 22.10 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 0.4
68 Grimmer, Derek FR-1 Indiana 22.13 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016 1.1
69 Eze, Emeka SR-4 Rutgers 22.14 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2016 1.3
70 Ellis, Corbin SO-2 Wisconsin 22.16 Wisconsin Twilight May 6, 2016 1.3
71 Aly, Nicholas SR-4 Iowa 22.22 2016 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 28, 2016 0.1
71 Cook, Christian SR-4 Nebraska 22.22 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 1.5
73 Foss, Charlie SR-4 Wisconsin 22.24 Wisconsin Twilight May 6, 2016 1.3
74 Trezy, Serge JR-3 Wisconsin 22.27 Wisconsin Twilight May 6, 2016 1.3
75 Akinmoladun, Oladapo JR-3 Nebraska 22.40 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016 -0.8
76 Thomas, Eric SO-2 Maryland 22.42 Kehoe Twilight Meet 2016 May 6, 2016 0.7
76 McDonald, Donovan FR-1 Nebraska 22.42 NWU Spring Invitational Apr 28, 2016 1.9
78 Burns, Matt SO-2 Illinois 22.44 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016 -0.2
79 Teague, Alex FR-1 Wisconsin 22.47 Spec Towns Invitational 2016 Apr 8, 2016 0.6
80 Minnig, Cody JR-3 Penn State 22.52 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 0.3
81 Nytes, Trent Wisconsin 22.63 2016 Triton Invitational Apr 22, 2016 1.0
82 Hendricks, Tyler SO-2 Michigan State 22.67 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 1.5
83 Mortensen, Brandon SR-4 Wisconsin 22.68 Wisconsin Twilight May 6, 2016 1.3
84 Dean Jr., Kerry SR-4 Iowa 22.79 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 0.4
85 Bastien, Brady FR-1 Michigan State 22.85 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.3
85 Harris, Thomas FR-1 Illinois 22.85 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016 0.3
85 Fenske, Guy JR-3 Nebraska 22.85 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016 -0.8
88 Ferrell, Reggie JR-3 Michigan State 22.99 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.3
89 Ghizzone, Zach JR-3 Rutgers 23.06 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016 1.7
90 Roelants, Sebastiaan FR-1 Ohio State 23.26 Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016 -2.0
91 McKinney, Kyle FR-1 Ohio State 23.48 Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016 1.4
92 Jimerson, Jordan SO-2 Rutgers 30.82 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016 3.2

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Cox, Carmiesha JR-3 Purdue 22.75 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 4.7
2 Cavin, Aisha SR-4 Ohio State 22.84 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 4.7
3 Farquharson, Gabrielle SR-4 Rutgers 22.91 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 3.4
4 Guillory, Briana FR-1 Iowa 22.95 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.7
5 Roberson, Savannah SO-2 Purdue 22.98 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 4.7
6 Guster, Elexis JR-3 Iowa 23.03 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.1
7 Kwaza, Lake SR-4 Iowa 23.17 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 +0.0
8 Walker, Sonikqua SR-4 Ohio State 23.29 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.2
9 Harris, Lakayla FR-1 Nebraska 23.36 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.2
10 Ofili, Cindy SR-4 Michigan 23.42 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.2
11 Thomas, Brionna SO-2 Purdue 23.56 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 1.1
12 Seymour, Pedrya JR-3 Illinois 23.59 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.1
13 Saunders, Bria SO-2 Rutgers 23.74 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.1
14 McIntosh, Quashira FR-1 Nebraska 23.93 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016 2.9
15 Rhodes, Tichina JR-3 Penn State 23.97 Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 23, 2016 0.4
16 Rogers, Janile FR-1 Illinois 24.02 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.1
16 Carson, Savannah SO-2 Purdue 24.02 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016 1.8
18 Gordon, Phyllis FR-1 Rutgers 24.04 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2016 3.8
18 Barnes, Aaliyah JR-3 Ohio State 24.04 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.1
20 Taylor, Kymbriona JR-3 Illinois 24.07 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.2
21 Sam, Martha FR-1 Ohio State 24.14 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.2
22 Powell, Micha JR-3 Maryland 24.17 Virginia Quad Meet Apr 8, 2016 1.6
23 Heath, Autumn SO-2 Purdue 24.20 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 0.3
24 Francis, Chamique SR-4 Rutgers 24.21 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016 1.4
25 Hill, Janae SR-4 Michigan State 24.23 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.3
26 Chapman, Taylor FR-1 Iowa 24.28 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 1.9
27 Davis, Deja SO-2 Penn State 24.33 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.1
28 Hannan, Beatrice SO-2 Ohio State 24.36 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 1.4
29 Egwim, Emerald SO-2 Minnesota 24.37 Bruin Legends of T&F Invitational Apr 2, 2016 -0.1
30 Barrie, Maggie SO-2 Ohio State 24.47 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016 -0.2
31 Beckman, Alex SR-4 Minnesota 24.51 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 2.3
31 Costa, Lauren FR-1 Penn State 24.51 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.2
33 Senior, Karimah FR-1 Ohio State 24.52 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 1.6
33 Holmberg, Madeline FR-1 Penn State 24.52 Penn Relays - Combined Events Apr 26, 2016 1.3
35 Roberts-Lewis, Jalynn SO-2 Iowa 24.60 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 0.6
36 Dunlap, Taylor JR-3 Purdue 24.61 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 0.9
37 Smyers-Jones, Kortni JR-3 Illinois 24.63 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 1.1
38 Stewart, Jayla FR-1 Illinois 24.65 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016 0.3
39 Hernandez, Alexis JR-3 Iowa 24.67 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016 0.3
40 Marias, Meghan SO-2 Michigan 24.72 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 1.6
41 Beckman, Amanda SR-4 Minnesota 24.73 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.6
42 Caudle, Maya SO-2 Indiana 24.77 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 0.3
42 Duncan, Chantal SR-4 Nebraska 24.77 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016 -1.8
44 Dale, Quenee SO-2 Penn State 24.78 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 0.3
44 Hargrove, Sade FR-1 Illinois 24.78 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 0.2
46 Williams, Taylor FR-1 Indiana 24.80 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 0.3
47 Long, Maya SR-4 Michigan 24.81 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016 -1.5
48 Walker, Khara SR-4 Ohio State 24.84 Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016 0.6
49 Gay, Jaela FR-1 Indiana 24.85 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 0.3
50 Jinadu, Bolade FR-1 Minnesota 24.86 Holst Invitational Apr 16, 2016 2.7
51 Heck, Kari SR-4 Nebraska 24.88 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016 -0.8
51 Egbula, Riley FR-1 Indiana 24.88 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 0.3
53 Ellenwood, Georgia JR-3 Wisconsin 24.90 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.6
54 Soleyn, Bliss FR-1 Ohio State 24.93 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016 0.9
55 Slaughter, Indya JR-3 Ohio State 24.94 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.2
56 Keller, Kat JR-3 Minnesota 24.95 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016 0.1
57 Winter, Audra JR-3 Minnesota 24.99 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.6
58 Baxter, Chandler SO-2 Maryland 25.01 Kehoe Twilight Meet 2016 May 6, 2016 0.8
58 Famble, Alayna SR-4 Rutgers 25.01 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2016 2.6
60 Watts, Mahnee JR-3 Iowa 25.07 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 0.9
61 Lehman, Jess SR-4 Minnesota 25.08 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016 2.8
62 Delaney, Shantyra JR-3 Purdue 25.09 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016 0.9
63 Champe, Sheridan SO-2 Iowa 25.11 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 0.9
64 Reynolds, Asya FR-1 Michigan State 25.13 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016 2.3
65 Pahlitzsch, Karolina SO-2 Nebraska 25.14 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016 -0.2
66 Albrechtsen, Sofie FR-1 Minnesota 25.17 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016 3.5
67 Thomas, Jahisha SO-2 Iowa 25.22 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 0.6
68 Wade, Peyton SO-2 Maryland 25.32 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.3
68 Jones, Aarin SR-4 Purdue 25.32 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 0.9
70 Roberts, Maya FR-1 Michigan State 25.36 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.3
71 Ray, Chantel SO-2 Ohio State 25.40 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016 0.4
72 Olawuni, Deborah SO-2 Maryland 25.41 Maryland Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016 -0.1
72 Harold, Lydia SO-2 Iowa 25.41 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016 0.3
74 Robinson, Autumn FR-1 Michigan State 25.43 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.3
75 Driver, Briana FR-1 Illinois 25.44 Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invitational Mar 25, 2016 0.5
76 Simmons, Lamisha FR-1 Nebraska 25.45 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 0.1
77 Berry, Jasmine SO-2 Illinois 25.47 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016 0.5
78 Armstead, Aaliyah FR-1 Indiana 25.49 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016 +0.0
78 Soto, Madelen SO-2 Rutgers 25.49 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016 1.4
80 Nelson, Ariane JR-3 Indiana 25.51 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016 +0.0
81 Seawater-Simmons, Tria FR-1 Iowa 25.54 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016 -1.8
82 Richardson, Kayla SO-2 Maryland 25.69 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 18, 2016 1.3
83 Howell, Aaron SO-2 Michigan 25.70 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.3
84 Sokolova, Oksana SO-2 Rutgers 25.73 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.5
85 Spann, Denise FR-1 Michigan State 25.77 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 +0.0
86 Davis, Emone FR-1 Illinois 25.82 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 0.9
87 Pawlik, Casie SO-2 Wisconsin 25.84 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.3
88 Osborne, Megan JR-3 Penn State 25.89 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016 0.3
89 Eves, McKayla SO-2 Indiana 26.01 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016 0.4
90 Adeniyi, Michelle JR-3 Indiana 26.02 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.3
91 Czuth, Reka SO-2 Nebraska 26.04 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016 +0.0
92 Hunter, Yamani FR-1 Purdue 26.07 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016 0.6
93 Alexander, Sabrina SO-2 Rutgers 26.09 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.5
94 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR-3 Penn State 26.10 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.3
95 Smith, Morgan SO-2 Nebraska 26.24 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016 0.7
96 Nelson, Kaitlyn SR-4 Iowa 26.27 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 0.9
97 Bloch-Jones, Kandie JR-3 Illinois 26.28 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016 0.9
98 Pieri, Morgan FR-1 Nebraska 26.37 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.3
99 Babashak, Alice FR-1 Indiana 26.38 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016 0.4
100 Ball, Lauren SR-4 Maryland 26.50 Maryland Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016 2.2

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brown, Izaiah FR-1 Rutgers 45.27 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
2 Rush, Cody SR-4 Nebraska 45.52 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Parks, Nicholas SR-4 Purdue 45.71 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
4 Page, Champ SR-4 Ohio State 45.74 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Harris, Mar'yea FR-1 Iowa 45.76 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Griffith, Jermaine JR-3 Rutgers 45.76 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 22, 2016
7 Gray, Nick FR-1 Ohio State 46.16 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
8 Frye, DeJuan FR-1 Iowa 46.41 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
9 Wellenstein, Jack FR-1 Minnesota 46.62 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
10 Alexandre, Oliver FR-1 Nebraska 46.67 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
10 Gipson, Levi SR-4 Nebraska 46.67 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
12 McLaren, Shawndail FR-1 Purdue 46.85 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Bransby, Sam SO-2 Nebraska 46.95 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
14 Kuhn, Daniel SO-2 Indiana 47.06 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
15 Reiser, Samuel FR-1 Penn State 47.10 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Townsend, Tanner JR-3 Nebraska 47.24 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
17 Dunbar, Rajee SR-4 Rutgers 47.25 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
18 Davis, Ryan JR-3 Wisconsin 47.28 Wisconsin Twilight May 6, 2016
19 Roese, Nate JR-3 Minnesota 47.29 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Webb, Kyle JR-3 Purdue 47.31 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
21 Roach, Markevious FR-1 Indiana 47.32 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016
22 Allen, Kenneth JR-3 Illinois 47.40 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
23 Ganschow, Jared JR-3 Iowa 47.60 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
24 Rolle, Kinard SO-2 Purdue 47.71 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 31, 2016
25 Nelson, Jake SO-2 Nebraska 47.77 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
26 Washington, Philip SR-4 Michigan 47.78 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
27 Deng, Goaner SR-4 Minnesota 47.80 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
28 Frederick, Kendal JR-3 Purdue 47.84 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
29 Mohammed, Moujtaba SO-2 Nebraska 47.86 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
30 Jahn-Richardson, Dahri JR-3 Maryland 47.88 Maryland Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016
31 Hechsel, Mitch JR-3 Minnesota 47.93 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
32 Shisler, Alex SR-4 Penn State 47.98 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
33 Leto, Alex SO-2 Maryland 48.00 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 18, 2016
34 Thompson, Brendan JR-3 Iowa 48.11 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
35 Burns, Matt SO-2 Illinois 48.29 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
36 Jackson, Jerry SO-2 Ohio State 48.35 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
37 Holmes, Cameron FR-1 Nebraska 48.58 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
38 Joseph, Paul JR-3 Maryland 48.64 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
39 Jarecki, Mark SO-2 Nebraska 48.81 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
40 Deal, Tim FR-1 Purdue 48.82 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
41 Clarke, Antonio SO-2 Michigan State 48.88 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
42 Ellis, Corbin SO-2 Wisconsin 48.97 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
43 Burkert, Marco SO-2 Indiana 48.98 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
44 Pacheco, Chase SO-2 Indiana 48.99 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
45 Bastien, Steven JR-3 Michigan 49.00 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
46 Wickman, Aaron FR-1 Wisconsin 49.09 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
47 Thomas, Eric SO-2 Maryland 49.14 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
48 Higgins, Lamont JR-3 Penn State 49.18 Jim Thorpe Open May 6, 2016
49 Miawad, Hazem SO-2 Maryland 49.51 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
50 Garrison, Matthew SO-2 Purdue 49.54 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
51 Walton, Cody SO-2 Nebraska 49.55 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
52 Jensen, Nick JR-3 Iowa 49.57 2016 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 28, 2016
53 Wiater, Alec SO-2 Michigan State 49.59 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
54 Chapman, Nathaniel JR-3 Michigan 49.73 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
55 Akins, Keveion FR-1 Illinois 49.85 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
56 Streich, Shane FR-1 Minnesota 49.87 Tomcat Twilight Apr 14, 2016
57 Bleichner, TJ FR-1 Maryland 49.94 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
58 Dougherty, William SO-2 Iowa 50.13 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
59 Eiring, Konrad FR-1 Illinois 50.15 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
60 Grimmer, Derek FR-1 Indiana 50.17 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
60 Ziemek, Zach SR-4 Wisconsin 50.17 Bulldog Decathlon-Heptathlon Apr 6, 2016
62 Hart, Zach FR-1 Indiana 50.54 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
63 Wagner, Cale FR-1 Nebraska 50.64 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
64 Holcomb, Ben JR-3 Minnesota 50.67 Holst Invitational Apr 16, 2016
64 Wieland, Luca JR-3 Minnesota 50.67 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
66 Fenske, Guy JR-3 Nebraska 50.89 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
67 Henderson, Cole SO-2 Illinois 50.93 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
68 Kincade, Jack SR-4 Ohio State 51.00 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
69 Poturalski, Chris FR-1 Indiana 51.06 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
70 Pederson, Justin SO-2 Michigan State 51.11 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
71 Hendricks, Tyler SO-2 Michigan State 51.14 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
72 Nytes, Trent SO-2 Wisconsin 51.22 Bulldog Decathlon-Heptathlon Apr 6, 2016
73 Nance, Joshua JR-3 Michigan 51.51 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
74 Bluish, Christopher FR-1 Purdue 51.53 Rankin/Poehlein Invitational May 6, 2016
75 Huber, Andrew FR-1 Indiana 51.73 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
76 Smith, Sawyer JR-3 Wisconsin 52.14 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
77 Foss, Charlie SR-4 Wisconsin 52.23 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
78 Mortensen, Brandon SR-4 Wisconsin 52.61 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
79 Austin, Quenten SR-4 Ohio State 54.60 All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Guster, Elexis JR-3 Iowa 51.85 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
2 Walker, Sonikqua SR-4 Ohio State 51.93 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
3 Powell, Micha JR-3 Maryland 51.97 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
4 Thomas, Brionna SO-2 Purdue 52.48 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
5 Long, Maya SR-4 Michigan 53.01 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
6 Farquharson, Gabrielle SR-4 Rutgers 53.20 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 22, 2016
7 Markland, Titania JR-3 Minnesota 53.25 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
8 Cavin, Aisha SR-4 Ohio State 53.43 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
9 Hernandez, Alexis JR-3 Iowa 53.82 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
10 Winters, Karrington FR-1 Ohio State 54.11 Power Conference Cardinal & Gold Mar 25, 2016
11 Guillory, Briana FR-1 Iowa 54.22 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
12 Williams, Taylor FR-1 Indiana 54.25 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Hawkins, Erin JR-3 Minnesota 54.31 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
13 Gordon, Phyllis FR-1 Rutgers 54.31 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 22, 2016
15 Egwim, Emerald SO-2 Minnesota 54.33 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Sam, Martha FR-1 Ohio State 54.44 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
17 Egbula, Riley FR-1 Indiana 54.59 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
18 Jones, Aarin SR-4 Purdue 54.74 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016
19 Barrie, Maggie SO-2 Ohio State 54.77 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
20 Duncan, Chantal SR-4 Nebraska 55.01 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
21 Rhodes, Tichina JR-3 Penn State 55.12 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
22 Hannan, Beatrice SO-2 Ohio State 55.26 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
23 Dunlap, Taylor JR-3 Purdue 55.45 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
24 Pahlitzsch, Karolina SO-2 Nebraska 55.51 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
24 Keller, Kat JR-3 Minnesota 55.51 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
24 Pryor, Cierra SO-2 Michigan State 55.51 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
27 Wiles, Kendell SO-2 Indiana 55.64 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
28 Francis, Chamique SR-4 Rutgers 55.75 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 22, 2016
29 Famble, Alayna SR-4 Rutgers 55.90 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 22, 2016
30 Brown, Brittany SO-2 Iowa 56.06 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
31 Woitzel, Morgan JR-3 Nebraska 56.17 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
31 Davis, Deja SO-2 Penn State 56.17 Jim Thorpe Open May 6, 2016
33 Voelpel, Catherine JR-3 Maryland 56.41 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
34 Watts, Mahnee JR-3 Iowa 56.44 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
35 Spann, Denise FR-1 Michigan State 56.53 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
36 Barge, Jasmine FR-1 Nebraska 56.54 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
37 Jinadu, Bolade FR-1 Minnesota 56.58 Holst Invitational Apr 16, 2016
38 Hargrove, Sade FR-1 Illinois 56.59 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
39 Anderson, Sydney JR-3 Indiana 56.71 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
40 Saunders, Bria SO-2 Rutgers 56.82 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
41 Rakosnik, Lindsey JR-3 Illinois 57.05 Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invitational Mar 25, 2016
42 Slaughter, Indya JR-3 Ohio State 57.58 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
43 Mullins, Taylor FR-1 Michigan State 57.64 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
44 Shelerud, Kate JR-3 Minnesota 57.84 2016 Mesa Classic Apr 8, 2016
45 Walker, Khara SR-4 Ohio State 57.92 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
46 Alexander, Rachelle JR-3 Maryland 57.97 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 18, 2016
47 Osborne, Megan JR-3 Penn State 57.99 Jim Thorpe Open May 6, 2016
48 Moffitt, Janae FR-1 Purdue 58.03 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016
49 Mehta, Twinkle FR-1 Illinois 58.22 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
50 Nelson, Kaitlyn SR-4 Iowa 58.57 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
51 Robbie, Sarah JR-3 Rutgers 58.61 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016
52 Dilandro, Deanna SO-2 Rutgers 58.79 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016
53 Berry, Jasmine SO-2 Illinois 58.85 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
54 Sobieski, Jenna FR-1 Rutgers 58.99 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016
55 Marry, Miranda SO-2 Illinois 59.19 Illini Open May 4, 2016
56 Harold, Lydia SO-2 Iowa 59.35 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
57 Peschel, Paige FR-1 Minnesota 59.90 Holst Invitational Apr 16, 2016
58 Gibson, Olivia FR-1 Rutgers 1:00.28 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016
59 Nicholas, Nicole JR-3 Rutgers 1:00.42 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
60 Haakenstad, Annie SO-2 Minnesota 1:00.58 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016
61 Oak, Lexie JR-3 Nebraska 1:00.65 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
62 Staver, Charlotte SR-4 Maryland 1:00.68 2016 Morgan State Legacy Meet Apr 22, 2016
63 Kupfer, Martha FR-1 Wisconsin 1:03.40 Wisconsin Twilight May 6, 2016
64 Beauliere, Imani SO-2 Rutgers 1:04.07 Mets Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 8, 2016

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Harris, Isaiah FR-1 Penn State 1:46.05 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
2 Kidder, Brannon SR-4 Penn State 1:46.42 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
3 Kuhn, Daniel SO-2 Indiana 1:46.69 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
4 Deng, Goaner SR-4 Minnesota 1:46.81 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
5 Lilly, Carter SO-2 Iowa 1:47.32 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
6 Mudd, Austin SR-4 Wisconsin 1:47.52 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Fleming, Jared JR-3 Ohio State 1:48.07 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
8 Hechsel, Mitch JR-3 Minnesota 1:48.30 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
9 Makins, Jordan SO-2 Penn State 1:48.54 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
10 Munley, Brennan JR-3 Michigan 1:48.58 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
11 Kiprotich, Justine FR-1 Michigan State 1:49.09 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
12 Brown, Eric FR-1 Wisconsin 1:49.26 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Streich, Shane FR-1 Minnesota 1:49.69 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
14 Wiebke, Derek JR-3 Minnesota 1:49.84 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
15 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo FR-1 Iowa 1:49.94 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
16 Chapman, Nathaniel JR-3 Michigan 1:50.20 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
17 Huntoon, Jordan SO-2 Indiana 1:50.65 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
18 Creese, Robby SR-4 Penn State 1:50.73 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
19 Hunter, Rorey SR-4 Indiana 1:50.90 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
20 Hewitt, Jordan FR-1 Michigan 1:50.93 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
21 Eiring, Konrad FR-1 Illinois 1:50.95 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
22 McAsey, Joe SR-4 Illinois 1:50.99 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Rhodes, Robert SR-4 Penn State 1:51.26 Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 23, 2016
24 Murphy, Joseph FR-1 Indiana 1:51.28 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
25 Roese, Nate JR-3 Minnesota 1:51.31 Holst Invitational Apr 16, 2016
26 Barth, Cooper FR-1 Wisconsin 1:51.37 Wisconsin Twilight May 6, 2016
27 Dorman, Ryan SO-2 Iowa 1:51.65 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
28 McDevitt, Billy FR-1 Penn State 1:51.79 Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 23, 2016
29 Kuehr, Trevor SO-2 Illinois 1:51.95 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
30 Trettel, Dan SR-4 Maryland 1:52.00 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
31 Rosen, Matt FR-1 Minnesota 1:52.03 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
31 Hill, Bobby SO-2 Penn State 1:52.03 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
33 Wilkie, Ryan SO-2 Michigan 1:52.18 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
34 Skaret, Christian SR-4 Minnesota 1:52.19 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
35 Seitzer, Dominik JR-3 Ohio State 1:52.21 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
36 Baumgarten, Aaron SO-2 Michigan 1:52.29 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
37 Wissler, Austin SR-4 Michigan State 1:52.47 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
38 Olson, Jacob JR-3 Nebraska 1:52.79 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016
39 O'Connor, Andrew FR-1 Michigan State 1:53.05 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
40 Murray, Morgan SO-2 Rutgers 1:53.09 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016
41 Moran, Alex JR-3 Michigan 1:53.11 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
42 Mohammed, Moujtaba SO-2 Nebraska 1:53.15 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
43 Markham, Liam SR-4 Illinois 1:53.42 Illini Open May 4, 2016
44 Plowman, Matt FR-1 Michigan 1:53.49 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
45 Bluish, Christopher FR-1 Purdue 1:53.50 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
46 Jaeger, Brendan JR-3 Rutgers 1:53.59 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
47 Propst, Edgar JR-3 Nebraska 1:53.66 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016
48 Haag, Ryan SR-4 Michigan State 1:53.71 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
49 Blank, Kevin SO-2 Ohio State 1:53.81 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
50 Bransby, Sam SO-2 Nebraska 1:53.83 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
51 Skeete, Owen SR-4 Indiana 1:53.87 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
52 Zea, Tony SO-2 Illinois 1:53.91 Illini Open May 4, 2016
53 Kroth, Daniel FR-1 Michigan State 1:53.97 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
53 Louro, Tommy FR-1 Penn State 1:53.97 Jim Thorpe Open May 6, 2016
55 Schwartzer, Matthew JR-3 Indiana 1:53.99 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
56 Bleichner, TJ FR-1 Maryland 1:54.01 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
57 De Spong, Jordan FR-1 Nebraska 1:54.02 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
58 Phifer, Joseph JR-3 Penn State 1:54.17 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
59 Handshoe, Kevin SR-4 Purdue 1:54.38 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
60 Ramos, McKena JR-3 Wisconsin 1:54.56 Spec Towns Invitational 2016 Apr 8, 2016
61 Odom, Isiah FR-1 Rutgers 1:55.05 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
62 Weaver, Steven SR-4 Ohio State 1:55.40 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
63 Hogarty, Tom JR-3 Maryland 1:55.63 Maryland Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016
63 Schmieg, David SO-2 Illinois 1:55.63 Gibson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
65 Loadholt, Jared FR-1 Maryland 1:55.75 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 18, 2016
66 Logue, Joey FR-1 Penn State 1:55.78 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
67 Crist, Jason JR-3 Indiana 1:55.80 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
68 Fineout, Kael FR-1 Michigan State 1:56.01 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
69 Border, Nolan SR-4 Nebraska 1:56.07 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
70 Claxton, Eric SO-2 Indiana 1:56.88 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016
71 Hinen, Dillon SR-4 Purdue 1:56.94 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016
72 Zaleck, Ed FR-1 Rutgers 1:57.08 Princeton Outdoor Invite Apr 15, 2016
73 Ellis, Corbin SO-2 Wisconsin 1:57.82 38th Annual Aztec Open Mar 25, 2016
74 Hirsbrunner, Jacob FR-1 Wisconsin 1:57.92 Wisconsin Twilight May 6, 2016
75 Beller, Micah SO-2 Michigan 1:58.96 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
76 Herskovits, Adam FR-1 Maryland 1:59.28 Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 16, 2016
77 Brown, Matthew JR-3 Maryland 1:59.29 Maryland Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016
78 Miawad, Hazem SO-2 Maryland 1:59.60 Kehoe Twilight Meet 2016 May 6, 2016
79 Lieberman, Scott FR-1 Michigan State 1:59.66 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
80 Hall, Wayde JR-3 Minnesota 2:00.31 Macalester Bolstorff Twilight Meet Apr 28, 2016
81 Gilbert, Matt JR-3 Nebraska 2:00.68 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
82 Holtmeier, Jacob SO-2 Nebraska 2:00.88 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
83 Wiley, Luke SO-2 Rutgers 2:02.48 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
84 Bates, Ryan FR-1 Nebraska 2:02.55 NWU Spring Invitational Apr 28, 2016
85 Deal, Tim FR-1 Purdue 2:03.68 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016
86 Garrison, Matthew SO-2 Purdue 2:03.70 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wilberding, Aubrey JR-3 Michigan State 2:04.08 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
2 Weber, Rachel JR-3 Ohio State 2:05.12 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
3 Pfeifer, Danielle SR-4 Michigan 2:05.75 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
4 Hoppe, Devon SR-4 Michigan 2:06.73 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Osika, Shannon SR-4 Michigan 2:07.03 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 McSherry, Ally SR-4 Minnesota 2:07.10 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 McIntosh, Kiara SO-2 Purdue 2:07.36 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
8 Hippensteel, Olivia JR-3 Indiana 2:07.37 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
9 Watts, Mahnee JR-3 Iowa 2:07.41 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
10 Phelan, Jaimie JR-3 Michigan 2:07.59 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
11 Davis, Kellie JR-3 Indiana 2:07.88 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
12 Wiles, Kendell SO-2 Indiana 2:07.90 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
13 McNamara, Gina JR-3 Michigan 2:08.16 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
14 Underwood, Sarah Jane SR-4 Penn State 2:08.29 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
15 Markland, Titania JR-3 Minnesota 2:08.52 2016 Mesa Classic Apr 8, 2016
16 Choquette, Nicole SO-2 Illinois 2:08.74 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
17 Calder, Brenna SO-2 Indiana 2:09.38 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016
18 Wiley, Erin JR-3 Indiana 2:09.59 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
19 Rakosnik, Lindsey JR-3 Illinois 2:09.68 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
20 Nelson, Kaitlyn SR-4 Iowa 2:09.88 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
20 Lucki, Alexandra SO-2 Maryland 2:09.88 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
22 Hoevet, Katie SR-4 Purdue 2:10.16 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
23 Borchers, Claire SO-2 Michigan 2:10.34 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
24 Johnson, Haley JR-3 Minnesota 2:10.53 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
25 Shelerud, Kate JR-3 Minnesota 2:10.72 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
26 Dilandro, Deanna SO-2 Rutgers 2:10.78 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
27 McLeod, Vanessa SR-4 Purdue 2:10.79 Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016
28 Swatek, Stacey SR-4 Minnesota 2:10.84 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
29 Rustmann, Sarah FR-1 Michigan State 2:11.21 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
30 Billette, Erin JR-3 Michigan State 2:11.26 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
31 Robbie, Sarah JR-3 Rutgers 2:11.28 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
32 Reifel, Emma JR-3 Wisconsin 2:11.38 Wisconsin Twilight May 6, 2016
33 Voelpel, Catherine JR-3 Maryland 2:11.46 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
34 Harsin, Haley SO-2 Nebraska 2:11.89 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016
35 Johnson, Brianna SR-4 Indiana 2:11.93 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
36 Detra, Brenna JR-3 Wisconsin 2:12.02 Spec Towns Invitational 2016 Apr 8, 2016
37 Lehman, Jess SR-4 Minnesota 2:12.17 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
38 Staver, Charlotte SR-4 Maryland 2:12.18 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 18, 2016
39 Kavulich, Kayla FR-1 Michigan State 2:12.28 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
40 Beazley, Kennedy SO-2 Michigan State 2:12.39 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
41 Winters, Karrington FR-1 Ohio State 2:12.64 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
42 Hubbard, Susan FR-1 Purdue 2:12.75 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
43 Berger, Tammy SR-4 Ohio State 2:12.93 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
44 Crawford, Victoria SO-2 Penn State 2:13.35 Pepsi Invitational Apr 9, 2016
45 Squirini, Alexa JR-3 Maryland 2:13.38 Kehoe Twilight Meet 2016 May 6, 2016
46 Urick, Kaila SR-4 Minnesota 2:13.60 Hamline Invitational Apr 3, 2016
47 Smith, Olivia SO-2 Ohio State 2:13.72 Ohio Open May 6, 2016
48 Sindt, Jordyn JR-3 Iowa 2:13.73 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
49 Trucilla, Grace FR-1 Penn State 2:13.80 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
50 Sobieski, Jenna FR-1 Rutgers 2:14.06 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
51 Peschel, Paige FR-1 Minnesota 2:14.22 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016
52 Callaghan, Brooke FR-1 Michigan 2:14.42 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
52 Rings, Rebecca SR-4 Ohio State 2:14.42 Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016
54 Munley, Courtney SO-2 Michigan 2:14.71 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
55 Clody, Courtney FR-1 Ohio State 2:14.74 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
56 Alexander, Rachelle JR-3 Maryland 2:14.86 2016 Morgan State Legacy Meet Apr 22, 2016
57 Rustmann, Julia FR-1 Michigan State 2:15.08 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
58 Woitzel, Morgan JR-3 Nebraska 2:15.10 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
59 Willette, Kaitlyn JR-3 Ohio State 2:15.11 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
60 Stenger, Madison SO-2 Indiana 2:15.26 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
61 Poynter, Amy SR-4 Purdue 2:15.29 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
62 Petrey, Britten SR-4 Illinois 2:15.37 Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invitational Mar 25, 2016
63 Saniel-Banrey, Lilly FR-1 Ohio State 2:15.42 Alabama Relays Mar 17, 2016
64 Wasowicz, Tess SO-2 Minnesota 2:16.23 Holst Invitational Apr 16, 2016
65 Cominator, Corinne SO-2 Indiana 2:16.42 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
66 Miller, Liz FR-1 Minnesota 2:16.72 Hamline Invitational Apr 3, 2016
67 Payenski, Allison SR-4 Rutgers 2:17.10 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2016
68 VandeWater, Emily SR-4 Maryland 2:17.67 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
69 Keller, Kiernan FR-1 Maryland 2:18.12 Kehoe Twilight Meet 2016 May 6, 2016
70 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR-3 Penn State 2:18.37 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
71 Kladar, Kristina FR-1 Illinois 2:18.47 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
72 Haakenstad, Annie SO-2 Minnesota 2:18.64 Hamline Invitational Apr 3, 2016
73 Nicholas, Nicole JR-3 Rutgers 2:18.79 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016
74 Holtz, Lauren SR-4 Wisconsin 2:19.74 Wisconsin Twilight May 6, 2016
75 Mazzi, Celine SO-2 Rutgers 2:19.99 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
76 Ellenwood, Georgia JR-3 Wisconsin 2:20.16 Bulldog Decathlon-Heptathlon Apr 6, 2016
77 Bishop, Kate FR-1 Minnesota 2:20.44 Holst Invitational Apr 16, 2016
78 Gibson, Olivia FR-1 Rutgers 2:20.50 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
79 Duncan, Chantal SR-4 Nebraska 2:20.68 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
80 Leonard, Ellie FR-1 Michigan 2:20.88 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
81 Howell, Aaron SO-2 Michigan 2:21.37 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
82 Ball, Lauren SR-4 Maryland 2:21.61 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
83 Winter, Audra JR-3 Minnesota 2:21.93 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
84 Reynolds, Asya FR-1 Michigan State 2:22.25 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
85 Onwukwe, Obichi FR-1 Maryland 2:22.85 Maryland Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016
86 Gehner, Caitlin FR-1 Nebraska 2:23.35 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
87 Sather, Kelsey FR-1 Minnesota 2:23.62 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016
88 Beckman, Alex SR-4 Minnesota 2:24.13 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
88 Wade, Peyton SO-2 Maryland 2:24.13 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
90 Beckman, Amanda SR-4 Minnesota 2:24.36 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
91 Santiago, Katrina SO-2 Nebraska 2:24.66 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016
92 Barczi, Amelia SO-2 Minnesota 2:25.29 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016
93 Babashak, Alice FR-1 Indiana 2:25.95 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
94 Winter, Hanna JR-3 Illinois 2:26.54 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
95 Branch, Denise SO-2 Illinois 2:26.81 EIU Big Blue Classic 2016 Mar 31, 2016
96 Holmberg, Madeline FR-1 Penn State 2:28.26 Penn Relays - Combined Events Apr 26, 2016
97 Colonna, Nicole FR-1 Nebraska 2:28.62 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
98 Walker, Molly SO-2 Michigan State 2:29.40 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
99 Albrechtsen, Sofie FR-1 Minnesota 2:29.96 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
100 Oslund, Kristi JR-3 Nebraska 2:32.39 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016

1500 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kidder, Brannon SR-4 Penn State 3:40.11 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
2 Creese, Robby SR-4 Penn State 3:42.29 Pepsi Invitational Apr 9, 2016
3 Hunter, Rorey SR-4 Indiana 3:44.20 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
4 Ferlic, Mason SR-4 Michigan 3:44.67 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
5 Wiebke, Derek JR-3 Minnesota 3:44.75 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
6 Markham, Liam SR-4 Illinois 3:44.96 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 14, 2016
7 Kiprotich, Justine FR-1 Michigan State 3:45.12 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
8 Reiser, Jesse FR-1 Illinois 3:45.15 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
9 Abert, Colin FR-1 Penn State 3:45.25 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
10 Skeete, Owen SR-4 Indiana 3:45.29 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
11 Basting, Bryce SR-4 Illinois 3:45.35 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
11 Schwartzer, Matthew JR-3 Indiana 3:45.35 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
13 McDonald, Morgan FR-1 Wisconsin 3:46.37 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 Murphy, Joseph FR-1 Indiana 3:46.39 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
15 Wissler, Austin SR-4 Michigan State 3:46.58 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
16 Makins, Jordan SO-2 Penn State 3:46.68 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
17 Hewitt, Jordan FR-1 Michigan 3:46.78 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
18 Crist, Jason JR-3 Indiana 3:46.89 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
19 Hardt, Sherod SR-4 Michigan State 3:46.90 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
20 Moon, Nick JR-3 Michigan State 3:47.08 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
21 Endress, Wade SR-4 Penn State 3:47.10 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
22 Huntoon, Jordan SO-2 Indiana 3:47.25 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
23 Munley, Brennan SO-2 Michigan 3:47.35 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
24 Rhynard, Caleb SR-4 Michigan State 3:48.29 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
25 Melchert, Michael SO-2 Iowa 3:48.35 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
26 Hill, Ben SO-2 Michigan 3:48.45 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
27 Moran, Alex SR-4 Michigan 3:48.49 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
28 Smoragiewicz, Tony JR-3 Michigan 3:48.63 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
29 McGowan, Timothy FR-1 Penn State 3:48.67 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
30 Skaret, Christian SR-4 Minnesota 3:48.92 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
31 Docherty, Kevin JR-3 Iowa 3:49.24 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
32 Kuhn, Daniel SO-2 Indiana 3:49.39 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
33 Trettel, Dan SR-4 Maryland 3:49.61 Kehoe Twilight Meet 2016 May 6, 2016
34 DiSilvio, Ean SO-2 Penn State 3:49.72 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
35 Baumgarten, Aaron SO-2 Michigan 3:49.99 Battle of the Blues Apr 1, 2016
36 Mudd, Austin SR-4 Wisconsin 3:50.04 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
37 Blank, Kevin SO-2 Ohio State 3:50.14 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
38 Plowman, Matt SO-2 Michigan 3:50.22 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
39 Roche, Joshua SR-4 Indiana 3:50.32 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
40 Ali, Obsa JR-3 Minnesota 3:50.58 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
41 Barnett, Ian SR-4 Illinois 3:50.64 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 14, 2016
42 Colvin, Eric JR-3 Minnesota 3:50.65 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 21, 2016
43 Flanagan, Ben SO-2 Michigan 3:50.67 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
44 Sandvold, Russell JR-3 Wisconsin 3:50.87 Spec Towns Invitational 2016 Apr 8, 2016
45 Chandler, Mark JR-3 Indiana 3:50.91 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
46 Coughler, Jeremy SO-2 Indiana 3:51.07 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
47 Barnett, Chase FR-1 Michigan 3:51.35 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
48 O'Brien, Cole SR-4 Minnesota 3:51.49 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 21, 2016
49 Gilbert, Matt JR-3 Nebraska 3:51.51 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
50 Bowie, Clayton SO-2 Ohio State 3:51.57 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
51 Welch, Matt JR-3 Minnesota 3:51.63 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
52 Christiansen, Jared FR-1 Illinois 3:51.77 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
53 McDevitt, Billy FR-1 Penn State 3:51.98 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
54 Hall, Wayde JR-3 Minnesota 3:52.07 Phil Esten Challenge Apr 21, 2016
54 Zea, Tony SO-2 Illinois 3:52.07 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
56 Bund, Billy SO-2 Michigan 3:52.30 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
57 Streich, Shane FR-1 Minnesota 3:52.36 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
58 Olson, Jacob JR-3 Nebraska 3:52.37 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
59 Soter, Nick JR-3 Michigan State 3:52.39 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
60 Munson, Dom FR-1 Rutgers 3:52.44 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
61 DuVall, Kyle SO-2 Indiana 3:52.50 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
62 Collier, Chris SR-4 Michigan State 3:52.69 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
63 Gardarsson, Daniel SO-2 Iowa 3:52.75 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
64 Benoit, Max SO-2 Michigan State 3:52.78 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
65 Carlson, Sam SO-2 Minnesota 3:52.82 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
66 Hill, Bobby SO-2 Penn State 3:52.83 Jim Thorpe Open May 6, 2016
67 Border, Nolan SR-4 Nebraska 3:52.88 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016
68 Claxton, Eric SO-2 Indiana 3:53.25 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016
69 Ramos, McKena JR-3 Wisconsin 3:53.27 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
70 Price, Brook JR-3 Iowa 3:53.36 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
71 Burkhardt, Glen SR-4 Penn State 3:53.42 Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 23, 2016
72 Louro, Tommy FR-1 Penn State 3:53.69 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
73 Schienbein, Tate SR-4 Purdue 3:54.00(1) Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016
74 McGowan, John FR-1 Penn State 3:54.26 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
75 De Spong, Jordan FR-1 Nebraska 3:54.36 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
76 Mora, Connor SO-2 Michigan 3:54.87 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
77 Grider, Matt FR-1 Purdue 3:54.93 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
78 Hogarty, Tom JR-3 Maryland 3:55.11 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 18, 2016
79 Corgliano, Louis SO-2 Maryland 3:55.24 Maryland Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016
80 Dugan, John SR-4 Penn State 3:55.48 Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 23, 2016
81 Williams, Seth FR-1 Purdue 3:55.74 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
82 Eklin, Ian FR-1 Iowa 3:55.85 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
83 Wilkie, Ryan SO-2 Michigan 3:55.96 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
83 Spinks, Peter SO-2 Nebraska 3:55.96 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016
85 McClintock, Matt SR-4 Purdue 3:56.01 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
86 Schmieg, David SO-2 Illinois 3:56.04 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
87 Barth, Cooper FR-1 Wisconsin 3:56.46 Spec Towns Invitational 2016 Apr 8, 2016
88 Beyea, Ryan JR-3 Michigan State 3:56.61 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
89 Wiley, Luke SO-2 Rutgers 3:56.75 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
90 Weaver, Steven SR-4 Ohio State 3:56.86 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
91 O'Connor, Andrew FR-1 Michigan State 3:57.20 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
92 Soto, Daniel FR-1 Iowa 3:57.23 Texas Invitational Apr 16, 2016
93 Jackson, Kian FR-1 Rutgers 3:57.55 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
94 Murphy, Conor FR-1 Rutgers 3:57.65 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
95 Hutsalyuk, Pavlo FR-1 Iowa 3:57.66 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
96 Osika, Tommy FR-1 Michigan State 3:57.71 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
96 Hanawalt, Jake FR-1 Purdue 3:57.71 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
98 Cowlin, Joe SO-2 Illinois 3:58.21 Illini Open May 4, 2016
99 Lathrop, Dan FR-1 Illinois 3:58.29 Illini Open May 4, 2016
100 Milner, Alex JR-3 Purdue 3:58.52 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016

1500 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Osika, Shannon SR-4 Michigan 4:13.43 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
2 Hoppe, Devon SR-4 Michigan 4:15.23 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
3 Calder, Brenna SO-2 Indiana 4:19.12 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
4 Phelan, Jaimie JR-3 Michigan 4:19.22 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
5 Hoevet, Katie Purdue 4:19.66 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
6 Lucki, Alexandra SO-2 Maryland 4:20.16 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
7 Addison, Laura SR-4 Michigan 4:21.90 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
8 Strandemo, Madeline SO-2 Minnesota 4:22.50 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
9 Petrusson, Holly FR-1 Michigan 4:22.95 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
10 Pfeifer, Danielle Michigan 4:22.97 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
11 McIntosh, Kiara SO-2 Purdue 4:23.04 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
12 Wiersma, Alexis JR-3 Michigan State 4:23.29 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
13 Berger, Tammy SR-4 Ohio State 4:23.34 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
14 Landwehr, Katie SR-4 Michigan State 4:23.91 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
15 Receveur, Katherine FR-1 Indiana 4:23.92 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
16 Hippensteel, Olivia JR-3 Indiana 4:24.00 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
17 Urick, Kaila SR-4 Minnesota 4:24.39 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
18 Kocjancic, Julie JR-3 Penn State 4:24.79 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
19 Johnson, Haley JR-3 Minnesota 4:24.84 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
20 Johnson, Brianna SR-4 Indiana 4:24.98 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
21 Lindsley, Greta SO-2 Penn State 4:25.26 Pepsi Invitational Apr 9, 2016
22 Beazley, Kennedy SO-2 Michigan State 4:25.36 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Harris, Haley FR-1 Indiana 4:26.66 2016 Billy Hayes Invitational May 6, 2016
23 Piepenburg, Jamie JR-3 Minnesota 4:26.66 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
25 Borchers, Claire SO-2 Michigan 4:27.74 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
26 Cominator, Corinne SO-2 Indiana 4:27.97 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
27 Hacker, Kendall FR-1 Purdue 4:28.14(1) Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational Mar 17, 2016
28 Mikkalson, Taylor JR-3 Minnesota 4:28.65 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
29 Underwood, Sarah Jane SR-4 Penn State 4:29.35 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
30 Berkholtz, Liz SR-4 Minnesota 4:29.58 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016
31 Stenger, Madison SO-2 Indiana 4:29.61 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016
32 McDonald, Erin FR-1 Michigan State 4:30.15 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
33 Winter, Hanna JR-3 Illinois 4:30.18 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
34 Minagawa, Sakiko SR-4 Ohio State 4:30.44 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
35 Wilberding, Tess JR-3 Iowa 4:30.75 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
36 Munley, Courtney SO-2 Michigan 4:30.82 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
37 McNamara, Gina SR-4 Michigan 4:30.93 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
38 Wasowicz, Tess SO-2 Minnesota 4:31.21 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
39 Saniel-Banrey, Lilly FR-1 Ohio State 4:31.29 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
40 Clark, Lindsay SR-4 Michigan State 4:31.36 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
41 Hunsberger, Jillian FR-1 Penn State 4:31.65 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
42 Jeakle, Molly SR-4 Michigan State 4:31.79 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
43 McSherry, Ally SR-4 Minnesota 4:32.56 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
44 Barrett, Tessa FR-1 Penn State 4:32.85 Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 23, 2016
45 Crawford, Victoria SO-2 Penn State 4:33.05 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
46 Senatore, Paige JR-3 Rutgers 4:33.18 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
47 Allen, Margaret FR-1 Indiana 4:34.27 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
48 Rustmann, Sarah FR-1 Michigan State 4:34.57 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
49 Schwartz, Kelsie FR-1 Michigan State 4:34.90 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
50 Branch, Denise SO-2 Illinois 4:35.25 UCF vs Illinois Dual Apr 9, 2016
51 Fleischmann, Morgan FR-1 Michigan State 4:35.34 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
52 Bobart, Valerie SO-2 Illinois 4:35.47 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
53 Lund, Sharise SR-4 Purdue 4:35.64 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
54 Broschard, Gabrielle SO-2 Purdue 4:35.72 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
55 Kavulich, Kayla FR-1 Michigan State 4:35.92 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
56 Linn, Sophie SO-2 Michigan 4:36.10 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
57 O'Brien, Patty FR-1 Minnesota 4:36.27 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016
58 Christoffer, Alyssa SO-2 Purdue 4:36.43 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
59 Swatek, Stacey SR-4 Minnesota 4:36.87 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
60 Petrey, Britten SR-4 Illinois 4:36.91 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
61 Heinemann, Sarah JR-3 Wisconsin 4:37.03 Spec Towns Invitational 2016 Apr 8, 2016
62 Miller, Ellen JR-3 Rutgers 4:37.38 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016
63 Nappi, Katie SR-4 Maryland 4:37.64 Kehoe Twilight Meet 2016 May 6, 2016
64 Gorman, Tamara FR-1 Minnesota 4:38.31 Ashton May Invitational @ UW-La Crosse Apr 9, 2016
65 Zieve, Sarah SO-2 Michigan 4:38.51 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
66 Payenski, Allison SR-4 Rutgers 4:38.53 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
67 Harris, Kelsey FR-1 Indiana 4:38.88 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
68 Clody, Courtney FR-1 Ohio State 4:39.06 Ohio Open May 6, 2016
68 Billette, Erin JR-3 Michigan State 4:39.06 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
70 Abramson, Mary FR-1 Purdue 4:39.59 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
71 Hoover, Jessica SR-4 Michigan State 4:39.77 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
72 Ness, Bailey FR-1 Minnesota 4:39.83 2016 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 28, 2016
73 Pasternak, Anna SR-4 Michigan 4:40.32 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
74 Leonard, Ellie FR-1 Michigan 4:40.74 Battle of the Blues Apr 1, 2016
75 Timm, Madeline JR-3 Wisconsin 4:41.09 Spec Towns Invitational 2016 Apr 8, 2016
76 Klecker, Sarah SO-2 Minnesota 4:41.15 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016
77 Dubnika, Jackie SO-2 Wisconsin 4:41.38 Spec Towns Invitational 2016 Apr 8, 2016
78 Newhouse, Carolyn JR-3 Iowa 4:41.67 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
79 Squirini, Alexa JR-3 Maryland 4:41.71 Maryland Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016
80 Castanias, Emily SO-2 Minnesota 4:41.75 2016 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 28, 2016
81 VandeWater, Emily SR-4 Maryland 4:42.12 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
82 Rogers, Jenny FR-1 Michigan State 4:42.74 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
83 Anderson, Danielle SO-2 Minnesota 4:42.76 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016
84 Jenkins, Lauren SO-2 Michigan State 4:42.79 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
85 Yuska, Rachel FR-1 Purdue 4:42.99 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
86 Reifel, Emma JR-3 Wisconsin 4:43.02 38th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2016
87 Willette, Kaitlyn JR-3 Ohio State 4:43.04 Ohio Open May 6, 2016
88 Manett, Taylor SR-4 Michigan 4:43.62 Battle of the Blues Apr 1, 2016
89 Santiago, Katrina SO-2 Nebraska 4:43.80 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016
90 Mazzi, Celine SO-2 Rutgers 4:43.91 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
91 Sindt, Jordyn JR-3 Iowa 4:44.56 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
92 Passwater, Jessica FR-1 Ohio State 4:45.02 Oliver Nikoloff Invite Day 2 (Invited Teams) Apr 2, 2016
93 Fox, Amanda JR-3 Illinois 4:45.10 Vanderbilt Black and Gold Invitational Mar 25, 2016
94 Almeida, Sydney JR-3 Maryland 4:45.18 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
95 Keller, Kiernan FR-1 Maryland 4:45.24 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
96 Tyler, Sarah JR-3 Purdue 4:45.27 Rankin/Poehlein Invitational May 6, 2016
97 Sheffo, Catherine SR-4 Maryland 4:45.96 Kehoe Twilight Meet 2016 May 6, 2016
98 Peschel, Paige FR-1 Minnesota 4:46.52 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
99 Kowalchick, Nicole SO-2 Michigan State 4:46.74 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
100 Ollila, Naomi SO-2 Minnesota 4:47.80 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McDonald, Morgan FR-1 Wisconsin 13:34.78 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
2 Ferlic, Mason Michigan 13:37.56 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
3 Hunter, Rorey SR-4 Indiana 13:50.09 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
4 Beller, Micah JR-3 Michigan 13:56.31 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
5 Schwartzer, Matthew JR-3 Indiana 13:56.66 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
6 Crist, Jason JR-3 Indiana 13:58.82 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
7 Chandler, Mark JR-3 Indiana 13:59.83 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
8 Baumgarten, Aaron JR-3 Michigan 14:00.64 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
9 Barnett, Ian SR-4 Illinois 14:00.68 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
10 Coughler, Jeremy SO-2 Indiana 14:00.73 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
11 Hardy, Joe SO-2 Wisconsin 14:00.81 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
12 McClintock, Matt SR-4 Purdue 14:01.10 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
13 Ali, Obsa JR-3 Minnesota 14:01.55 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
14 Smoragiewicz, Tony Michigan 14:02.70 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
15 Rhynard, Caleb SR-4 Michigan State 14:06.18 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
16 Schienbein, Tate SR-4 Purdue 14:06.32 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
17 Flanagan, Ben SO-2 Michigan 14:06.85 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
18 Ruiz, Clark JR-3 Michigan State 14:08.32 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
19 Hardt, Sherod SR-4 Michigan State 14:09.50 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
20 Abert, Colin FR-1 Penn State 14:10.66 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
21 McGowan, Timothy FR-1 Penn State 14:10.94 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
22 Skeete, Owen SR-4 Indiana 14:11.93 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
23 Bartnik, Aaron SR-4 Minnesota 14:14.20 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
24 Burkhardt, Glen SR-4 Penn State 14:15.29 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
25 Reiser, Jesse FR-1 Illinois 14:17.13 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
26 DiSilvio, Ean SO-2 Penn State 14:17.31 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
27 Bund, Billy JR-3 Michigan 14:19.27 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
28 McGowan, John FR-1 Penn State 14:19.71 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
29 Gold, Alex SO-2 Illinois 14:23.32 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
30 Phillips, Jon SR-4 Michigan 14:26.24 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
31 Zutz, Adam SR-4 Minnesota 14:27.89 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
32 Endress, Wade SR-4 Penn State 14:28.83 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
33 Soter, Nick JR-3 Michigan State 14:31.23 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
34 Welch, Matt JR-3 Minnesota 14:32.18 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
35 Stifel, Evan SO-2 Ohio State 14:32.59 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
36 Posada, Nicholas SR-4 Michigan 14:32.96 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
37 Grider, Matt FR-1 Purdue 14:33.06 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
38 Lawrence, Charles SO-2 Minnesota 14:33.62 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
39 Zuk, Garret JR-3 Michigan State 14:34.12 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
40 Corgliano, Louis SO-2 Maryland 14:35.29 Virginia Quad Meet Apr 8, 2016
41 Colvin, Eric JR-3 Minnesota 14:36.34 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
42 Vekaria, Jaimin SR-4 Rutgers 14:37.03 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
43 Docherty, Kevin JR-3 Iowa 14:37.15 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
44 Lawrence, Charlie JR-3 Minnesota 14:37.72 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016
45 Martin, Connor SR-4 Indiana 14:38.53 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
46 Sandvold, Russell JR-3 Wisconsin 14:39.55 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
47 Williams, Seth FR-1 Purdue 14:40.14 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
48 Pappas, August SR-4 Michigan 14:40.33 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
49 Magnesen, Billy FR-1 Illinois 14:41.25 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
50 Bratley, Jarred JR-3 Michigan 14:41.29 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
51 Soto, Daniel FR-1 Iowa 14:42.36 2016 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 28, 2016
52 Hanawalt, Jake FR-1 Purdue 14:42.77 Texas State Bobcat Invitational Mar 31, 2016
53 Mora, Connor SO-2 Michigan 14:42.90 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
54 Brajdic, Michael SR-4 Ohio State 14:43.92 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
55 Smith, Carl JR-3 Indiana 14:45.08 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016
56 Bowie, Clayton SO-2 Ohio State 14:45.83 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
57 Craven, Jeremy SO-2 Purdue 14:46.24 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
58 Elswick, Nick SO-2 Ohio State 14:48.04 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
59 Melchert, Michael SO-2 Iowa 14:49.66 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
60 Leitch, Mitch SO-2 Ohio State 14:52.66 Ohio Open May 6, 2016
61 Browning, Robert FR-1 Indiana 14:53.05 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016
62 Pengelly, Sean JR-3 Illinois 14:55.48 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
63 Gregorio, Anthony JR-3 Iowa 14:55.89 2016 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 28, 2016
64 Atchison, Jereme SR-4 Illinois 14:57.11 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
65 Mandel, Jake SO-2 Ohio State 15:02.27 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
66 Kroon, Kyle FR-1 Michigan 15:07.25 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
67 Beyea, Ryan JR-3 Michigan State 15:08.26 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
68 Post, Austin SO-2 Nebraska 15:08.55 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
69 Barlev, Aaron FR-1 Maryland 15:09.28 Virginia Quad Meet Apr 8, 2016
70 Milner, Alex JR-3 Purdue 15:11.46 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
71 Maiorca, Francesco SR-4 Ohio State 15:12.08 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
72 Letz, Pat SO-2 Nebraska 15:13.78 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
73 Martin, Colin FR-1 Michigan 15:16.89 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
74 Eklin, Ian FR-1 Iowa 15:26.52 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
75 Kerr, Caleb SR-4 Purdue 15:30.06 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
76 Murphy, Conor FR-1 Rutgers 15:32.76 Mets Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 8, 2016
77 Bates, Ryan FR-1 Nebraska 15:34.32 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
78 Snavely, Cody SO-2 Michigan 15:36.99 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
79 Cowlin, Joe SO-2 Illinois 15:37.88 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Wiersma, Alexis JR-3 Michigan State 15:53.58 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
2 Barrett, Tessa FR-1 Penn State 16:06.19 Pepsi Invitational Apr 9, 2016
3 Sereno, Gina JR-3 Michigan 16:08.42 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Schulist, Rachele JR-3 Michigan State 16:10.33 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Anzalone, Gabi SR-4 Wisconsin 16:15.73 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
6 Jackson, Shelby SR-4 Michigan State 16:16.40 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
7 Hunsberger, Jillian FR-1 Penn State 16:18.95 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Sorensen, Shaelyn FR-1 Wisconsin 16:21.79 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
9 Schwartz, Kelsie FR-1 Michigan State 16:26.24 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
10 Hacker, Kendall FR-1 Purdue 16:29.71 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
11 Behnke, Amanda JR-3 Indiana 16:31.22 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
12 Lee, Michelle JR-3 Wisconsin 16:34.13 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
13 Urick, Kaila SR-4 Minnesota 16:34.27 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 Heinemann, Sarah JR-3 Wisconsin 16:35.73 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
15 Florie, Corinne Michigan 16:36.76 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
16 Clark, Lindsay SR-4 Michigan State 16:37.84 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
17 Shannon, Jamie JR-3 Wisconsin 16:38.29 Stanford Twilight Apr 22, 2016
18 Berkholtz, Liz SR-4 Minnesota 16:40.08 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
19 Jeakle, Molly SR-4 Michigan State 16:40.17 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
20 Mundy, Chanli SO-2 Indiana 16:41.63 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
21 Minagawa, Sakiko SR-4 Ohio State 16:42.49 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
22 Hoover, Jessica SR-4 Michigan State 16:48.78 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
23 Hoevet, Katie SR-4 Purdue 16:49.07 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
24 Strandemo, Madeline SO-2 Minnesota 16:50.62 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
25 Receveur, Katherine FR-1 Indiana 16:51.63 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
26 Minagawa, Minori SR-4 Ohio State 16:53.77 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
27 Fox, Amanda JR-3 Illinois 16:54.24 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
28 Stoodley, Emily FR-1 Ohio State 16:57.29 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
29 Senatore, Paige JR-3 Rutgers 16:57.35 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
30 Pasternak, Anna SR-4 Michigan 16:58.75 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
31 Linn, Sophie SO-2 Michigan 17:00.65 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
32 Gorman, Tamara FR-1 Minnesota 17:04.90 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
33 Davis, Amy FR-1 Wisconsin 17:04.91 38th Annual Aztec Invitational Mar 24, 2016
34 Harris, Haley FR-1 Indiana 17:06.29 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
35 Ness, Bailey FR-1 Minnesota 17:07.11 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
36 Lund, Sharise SR-4 Purdue 17:07.83 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
37 Christoffer, Alyssa SO-2 Purdue 17:11.98 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
38 Rogers, Jenny FR-1 Michigan State 17:13.35 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
39 Black, Allyson FR-1 Rutgers 17:13.37 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
40 O'Brien, Patty FR-1 Minnesota 17:13.39 2016 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 28, 2016
41 Johnson, Haley JR-3 Minnesota 17:13.70 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
42 Keane, Kayla FR-1 Michigan 17:14.67 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
43 Anderson, Danielle SO-2 Minnesota 17:17.46 2016 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 28, 2016
44 Lindsley, Greta SO-2 Penn State 17:17.82 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
45 Allen, Margaret FR-1 Indiana 17:18.93 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
46 Abramson, Mary FR-1 Purdue 17:19.86 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
47 Almeida, Sydney JR-3 Maryland 17:19.89 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
48 Passwater, Jessica FR-1 Ohio State 17:24.13 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
49 Shahrigian, Taleen FR-1 Michigan 17:24.87 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
50 Lachmund, Grace JR-3 Purdue 17:25.82 Rankin/Poehlein Invitational May 6, 2016
51 Wiles, Claire FR-1 Ohio State 17:28.93 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
52 Halderman, Jenna FR-1 Purdue 17:32.27 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
53 Welch, Kelcy FR-1 Michigan State 17:33.93 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
54 Johnson, Brianna SR-4 Indiana 17:35.77 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
55 Brackett, Olivia SR-4 Michigan 17:37.85 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
56 Ulizio, Cara JR-3 Penn State 17:41.56 Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
57 Eastman, Molly FR-1 Minnesota 17:45.71 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016
58 Leonard, Ellie FR-1 Michigan 17:48.05 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
59 Blazek, Audrey SO-2 Illinois 17:48.30 UCF vs Illinois Dual Apr 9, 2016
60 Dent, Kalisse FR-1 Michigan 17:51.03 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
61 Sheffo, Catherine SR-4 Maryland 17:52.09 Lou Onesty/Milton G. Abramson Invitational Apr 9, 2016
62 Smith, Bonnie SO-2 Nebraska 17:54.99 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
63 Studt, Renee JR-3 Purdue 17:56.15 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
64 Snyder, Ellen FR-1 Minnesota 17:59.19 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016
65 Dolce, Anna SO-2 Purdue 18:04.53 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
66 Willman, Helen SR-4 Ohio State 18:05.93 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
67 Castanias, Emily SO-2 Minnesota 18:06.64 Holst Invitational Apr 16, 2016
68 Lush, Megan SR-4 Nebraska 18:11.81 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
69 O'Halloran, Karah JR-3 Maryland 18:15.96 Hopkins Loyola Invitational Apr 16, 2016
70 Alama, Courtney FR-1 Minnesota 18:17.43 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016
71 Cabak, Melissa JR-3 Minnesota 18:23.62 Hamline Invitational Apr 3, 2016
72 Eckstein, Grace FR-1 Purdue 18:24.71 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
73 Lear, Reagan SO-2 Purdue 18:26.26 Rankin/Poehlein Invitational May 6, 2016
74 Klecker, Sarah SO-2 Minnesota 18:32.49 Holst Invitational Apr 16, 2016
75 Brighouse Glueck, Madeline FR-1 Minnesota 18:51.38 Hamline Invitational Apr 3, 2016
76 Juzwiak, Alexandra SO-2 Rutgers 18:52.36 Mets Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 8, 2016
77 Kirby, Elizabeth SO-2 Nebraska 18:52.74 NWU Spring Invitational Apr 28, 2016
78 Smith, Taylor SR-4 Purdue 18:54.34 Rankin/Poehlein Invitational May 6, 2016
79 Cicitta, Nisa JR-3 Rutgers 19:12.24 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
80 Kanney, Jill JR-3 Ohio State 19:13.70 Ohio Open May 6, 2016
81 Reynolds, Amelia FR-1 Indiana 19:21.26 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
82 Carpino, Elizabeth SO-2 Nebraska 19:44.11 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
83 Lee, Monica FR-1 Rutgers 19:51.98 Mets Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 8, 2016
84 Causey, Erin SO-2 Maryland 20:01.36 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016

10,000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Barnett, Ian SR-4 Illinois 29:10.83 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
2 Flanagan, Ben JR-3 Michigan 29:13.72 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
3 McClintock, Matt Purdue 29:18.79 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
4 Ruiz, Clark JR-3 Michigan State 29:20.21 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
5 Rhynard, Caleb SR-4 Michigan State 29:27.55 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
6 Magnesen, Billy FR-1 Illinois 29:34.94 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
7 Posada, Nicholas Michigan 29:37.01 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
8 Zutz, Adam SR-4 Minnesota 29:42.39 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
9 Burkhardt, Glen SR-4 Penn State 29:45.74 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
10 Schwartzer, Matthew JR-3 Indiana 29:48.15 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Pappas, August SR-4 Michigan 29:48.61 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
12 Stifel, Evan SO-2 Ohio State 29:55.24 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Phillips, Jon SR-4 Michigan 30:06.43 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 Melchert, Michael SO-2 Iowa 30:10.32 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
15 Lathrop, Dan FR-1 Illinois 30:21.97 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Schienbein, Tate Purdue 30:22.76 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
17 Soto, Daniel FR-1 Iowa 30:24.00 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
18 McGowan, John FR-1 Penn State 30:29.54 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
19 Post, Austin SO-2 Nebraska 30:32.29 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
20 Letz, Pat SO-2 Nebraska 30:38.40 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
21 Miehe, Tyson FR-1 Wisconsin 30:44.75 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
22 Craven, Jeremy SO-2 Purdue 30:48.11 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Leitch, Mitch SO-2 Ohio State 31:00.40 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
24 Vekaria, Jaimin SR-4 Rutgers 31:01.27 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
25 Browning, Robert FR-1 Indiana 31:06.22 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
26 Pengelly, Sean JR-3 Illinois 31:48.88 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
27 Sery, Alec SO-2 Nebraska 31:50.08 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016

10,000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Schulist, Rachele JR-3 Michigan State 34:12.23 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
2 Wiersma, Alexis JR-3 Michigan State 34:12.41 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
3 Berkholtz, Liz SR-4 Minnesota 34:14.01 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
3 Mundy, Chanli SO-2 Indiana 34:14.01 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
5 Sereno, Gina JR-3 Michigan 34:19.39 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 Barrett, Tessa FR-1 Penn State 34:22.03 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Anzalone, Gabi SR-4 Wisconsin 34:26.26 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Jackson, Shelby SR-4 Michigan State 34:27.37 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
9 Minagawa, Minori SR-4 Ohio State 34:43.52 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
10 Minagawa, Sakiko SR-4 Ohio State 34:52.80 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
11 Lee, Michelle JR-3 Wisconsin 34:54.62 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
12 Shannon, Jamie JR-3 Wisconsin 35:14.38 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Ness, Bailey FR-1 Minnesota 35:16.48 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 Florie, Corinne JR-3 Michigan 35:18.72 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
15 Hoover, Jessica SR-4 Michigan State 35:37.91 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Gorman, Tamara FR-1 Minnesota 35:45.26 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
17 Clark, Lindsay SR-4 Michigan State 35:47.58 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
18 Lund, Sharise SR-4 Purdue 35:49.55 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
19 Black, Allyson FR-1 Rutgers 36:06.69 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
20 O'Brien, Patty FR-1 Minnesota 36:06.86 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Fox, Amanda JR-3 Illinois 36:08.68 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
22 Blazek, Audrey SO-2 Illinois 36:13.25 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
23 Keane, Kayla FR-1 Michigan 36:17.44 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
24 Willman, Helen SR-4 Ohio State 36:25.71 Raleigh Relays Mar 25, 2016
25 Shahrigian, Taleen FR-1 Michigan 36:32.94 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
26 Lush, Megan SR-4 Nebraska 37:01.02 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
27 Meurer, Grace SR-4 Wisconsin 37:09.70 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
28 Sheffo, Catherine SR-4 Maryland 37:57.67 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
29 O'Halloran, Karah JR-3 Maryland 38:44.92 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
30 Cast, Kendall FR-1 Nebraska 38:58.53 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
31 Kirby, Elizabeth SO-2 Nebraska 39:40.93 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
32 Geiger, Grace SO-2 Nebraska 39:59.00 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
33 Cicitta, Nisa JR-3 Rutgers 40:04.90 Mets Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 8, 2016

100 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Ofili, Cindy Michigan 12.66 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016 2.0
2 Seymour, Pedrya JR-3 Illinois 12.92 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 -0.5
3 Golding, Kimberly JR-3 Minnesota 13.11 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 3.0
4 Spagnola, Emma SO-2 Minnesota 13.20 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 3.0
5 Barge, Jasmine FR-1 Nebraska 13.32 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 2.1
6 Ray, Chantel SO-2 Ohio State 13.33 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 1.9
7 Franklin, Alexis SR-4 Ohio State 13.35 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.4
7 Freeman, Chanel FR-1 Nebraska 13.35 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016 0.9
9 Stewart, Jayla FR-1 Illinois 13.36 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.3
10 Delaney, Shantyra JR-3 Purdue 13.40 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.0
11 Michell, Sami SO-2 Michigan 13.41 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.0
12 Smyers-Jones, Kortni JR-3 Illinois 13.60 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 0.6
13 Dale, Quenee SO-2 Penn State 13.63 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.3
14 Thomas, Jahisha SO-2 Iowa 13.67 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 1.7
15 Roberson, Savannah SO-2 Purdue 13.68 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 0.3
16 Howell, Aaron SO-2 Michigan 13.70 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.8
17 London, Christine JR-3 Ohio State 13.71 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.4
18 Dowell, Kristen SO-2 Nebraska 13.75 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.4
19 Smith, Morgan SO-2 Nebraska 13.88 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 4.1
20 Wade, Peyton SO-2 Maryland 13.89 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.8
21 Chandler, Heaven SO-2 Iowa 13.91 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016 1.7
22 Ellenwood, Georgia JR-3 Wisconsin 13.97 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.8
23 Roberts, Maya FR-1 Michigan State 13.98 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.0
24 Beckman, Alex SR-4 Minnesota 14.20 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016 1.9
25 Reynolds, Asya FR-1 Michigan State 14.23 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 -0.2
26 Alexander, Sabrina SO-2 Rutgers 14.26 Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016 -1.1
27 Holmberg, Madeline FR-1 Penn State 14.32 Penn Relays - Combined Events Apr 26, 2016 -0.4
28 Rodriguez, Lauren FR-1 Michigan 14.33 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.3
29 Lehman, Jess SR-4 Minnesota 14.36 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016 0.7
30 Simmons, Lamisha FR-1 Nebraska 14.38 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016 1.3
31 Anyangwe, Noella SR-4 Maryland 14.40 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 3.3
31 Pawlik, Casie SO-2 Wisconsin 14.40 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 5.2
33 Crawford, Kabirah JR-3 Rutgers 14.41 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 22, 2016 0.3
34 Winter, Audra JR-3 Minnesota 14.46 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.9
35 Meneau, Lisa SR-4 Maryland 14.48 Maryland Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016 +0.0
36 Tucker, Taylor JR-3 Maryland 14.64 Maryland Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016 +0.0
37 Adeniyi, Michelle JR-3 Indiana 14.79 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.9
38 James, Kaprice JR-3 Rutgers 14.82 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2016 -0.8
39 Carr, Ashleigh FR-1 Nebraska 14.99 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016 2.0
40 Babashak, Alice FR-1 Indiana 15.03 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 0.3
41 Luken, Hailey FR-1 Nebraska 15.09 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 0.2
42 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR-3 Penn State 15.12 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 4.1
43 Albrechtsen, Sofie FR-1 Minnesota 15.21 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016 +0.0
44 Beckman, Amanda SR-4 Minnesota 15.25 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 4.1
45 Ball, Lauren SR-4 Maryland 15.31 2016 Morgan State Legacy Meet Apr 22, 2016 1.0
46 Pieri, Morgan FR-1 Nebraska 15.79 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 4.1
47 Lorencz, Nadia JR-3 Michigan State 15.87 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 +0.0
48 Alama, Courtney FR-1 Minnesota 16.17 Jaguar Classic Mar 18, 2016 1.2
49 Carden, Kelley SO-2 Nebraska 16.69 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016 2.0
50 Walker, Molly SO-2 Michigan State 16.79 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016 2.3

110 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE WIND
1 Mallett, Aaron JR-3 Iowa 13.48 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.3
2 Lloyd, Antoine SO-2 Nebraska 13.69 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.3
3 Viney, Cam SR-4 Illinois 13.74 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.3
4 Veteto, Justin FR-1 Purdue 14.02 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 1.9
5 Cook, Christian SR-4 Nebraska 14.03 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016 -0.6
6 Hill, Chais FR-1 Rutgers 14.08 Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 22, 2016 -0.2
7 Pille, Sean SR-4 Nebraska 14.15 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 2.7
8 Seward, DaJuan FR-1 Ohio State 14.20 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.4
9 Akinmoladun, Oladapo JR-3 Nebraska 14.22 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 -1.1
10 Douglas, Chris FR-1 Iowa 14.23 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016 2.6
11 Mable, Adrian JR-3 Indiana 14.28 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 1.1
12 Agodu, Will FR-1 Michigan State 14.29 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.3
13 Ragland, Dairius FR-1 Wisconsin 14.35 John McDonnell Invitational Apr 22, 2016 2.1
14 Neal, Andrew SO-2 Nebraska 14.36 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 4.1
15 Walton, Cody SO-2 Nebraska 14.45 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016 1.6
16 Lyon, Diego SO-2 Maryland 14.48 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016 1.2
17 Anderson, Dylan SR-4 Indiana 14.63 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 1.0
18 Wieland, Luca JR-3 Minnesota 14.67 37th Annual Sun Angel Classic Apr 8, 2016 3.9
19 McKinney, Devin SO-2 Michigan State 14.70 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 1.0
20 Ziemek, Zach SR-4 Wisconsin 14.71 Bulldog Decathlon-Heptathlon Apr 6, 2016 1.5
21 Deal, Tim FR-1 Purdue 14.80 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 1.1
22 Holcomb, Ben JR-3 Minnesota 14.86 Holst Invitational Apr 16, 2016 4.4
23 Foss, Charlie SR-4 Wisconsin 14.88 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.5
24 Bastien, Steven JR-3 Michigan 14.94 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.5
25 Dougherty, William SO-2 Iowa 15.12 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 2.5
26 Roelants, Sebastiaan FR-1 Ohio State 15.17 Alabama Relays Mar 17, 2016 1.2
27 Bartels, Nicholas SO-2 Nebraska 15.20 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016 0.9
28 Mortensen, Brandon SR-4 Wisconsin 15.29 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.4
29 Madison, Andrew FR-1 Wisconsin 15.35 38th Annual Aztec Open Mar 25, 2016 1.2
30 Nytes, Trent SO-2 Wisconsin 15.49 Wisconsin Twilight May 6, 2016 1.1
31 Huber, Andrew FR-1 Indiana 15.62 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016 1.1
32 Gary, Noah SO-2 Michigan State 15.66 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016 0.3
33 Austin, Quenten SR-4 Ohio State 15.73 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.9
34 Garrison, Matthew SO-2 Purdue 15.82 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.8
35 Wayda, George SR-4 Illinois 15.83 Illini Open May 4, 2016 2.8
36 Wagner, Cale FR-1 Nebraska 15.89 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.4
37 Ghizzone, Zach JR-3 Rutgers 15.92 Princeton Outdoor Invite Apr 15, 2016 0.2
38 Pacheco, Chase SO-2 Indiana 15.93 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 1.4
39 Weeks, John FR-1 Michigan 15.94 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016 -0.8
40 Kincade, Jack SR-4 Ohio State 16.02 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016 2.9
41 Pederson, Justin SO-2 Michigan State 16.12 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.8
42 Smith, Sawyer JR-3 Wisconsin 16.13 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016 0.8
43 Fenske, Guy JR-3 Nebraska 16.64 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016 1.3

400 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McLaughlin, Taylor FR-1 Michigan 49.80 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
2 Ikpefan, Obokhare JR-3 Purdue 50.07 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Blanks, Antonio SR-4 Ohio State 50.61 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
4 Viney, Cam SR-4 Illinois 50.66 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
5 Pille, Sean SR-4 Nebraska 50.72 NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
6 Neal, Andrew SO-2 Nebraska 50.74 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Larrison, Noah FR-1 Iowa 50.94 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Wolff, Mitch JR-3 Iowa 50.96 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
9 Manley, Diquis JR-3 Indiana 51.42 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
10 Washington, David SR-4 Michigan State 51.46 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
11 Reitzug, Zach JR-3 Indiana 51.61 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
12 Holder, Kyle JR-3 Rutgers 52.15 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Veteto, Justin FR-1 Purdue 52.53 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
14 Joseph, Paul JR-3 Maryland 52.76 2016 Morgan State Legacy Meet Apr 22, 2016
15 Douglas, Chris FR-1 Iowa 52.82 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
16 Fountain, Rashawn JR-3 Minnesota 52.83 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016
17 Michl, Isaiah FR-1 Illinois 53.63 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
18 McKinney, Kyle FR-1 Ohio State 53.68 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
19 Walton, Cody SO-2 Nebraska 53.79 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
20 Knox, Calvin SR-4 Rutgers 54.14 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Marrington, David FR-1 Penn State 54.21 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
22 Wiater, Alec SO-2 Michigan State 54.31 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
23 Brown, Lachlan JR-3 Purdue 54.56 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
24 Bartels, Nicholas SO-2 Nebraska 54.69 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
25 Deloye, Parker SO-2 Illinois 54.76 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
26 Vosters, Christian FR-1 Michigan State 55.05 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
27 Homick, Ryan FR-1 Michigan State 55.24 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
28 Weeks, John FR-1 Michigan 55.68 Don Kleinow Invitational Apr 16, 2016
29 Ragland, Dairius FR-1 Wisconsin 55.73 Spec Towns Invitational 2016 Apr 8, 2016
30 Gaibler, Riley JR-3 Penn State 56.46 Jim Thorpe Open May 6, 2016
31 Kincade, Jack SR-4 Ohio State 58.09 Alabama Relays Mar 17, 2016

400 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Franklin, Alexis SR-4 Ohio State 55.28 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
2 Black, Symone SO-2 Purdue 56.03 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
3 Holder, Montayla SR-4 Iowa 56.70 Jim Click Shootout Apr 9, 2016
4 Detra, Brenna JR-3 Wisconsin 57.56 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Meneau, Lisa JR-3 Maryland 57.90 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 Barge, Jasmine FR-1 Nebraska 57.94 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Pahlitzsch, Karolina SO-2 Nebraska 57.95 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
8 Michell, Sami SO-2 Michigan 58.70 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
9 London, Christine JR-3 Ohio State 58.71 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
10 Spagnola, Emma SO-2 Minnesota 58.88 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
11 Dowell, Kristen SO-2 Nebraska 59.41 Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
12 Wee, Emily JR-3 Michigan 59.48 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
13 Carr, Ashleigh FR-1 Nebraska 1:00.07 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 DeCecco, Rachael SO-2 Penn State 1:00.48 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
15 Tucker, Taylor JR-3 Maryland 1:00.66 Virginia Quad Meet Apr 8, 2016
16 Cimino, Alexandra JR-3 Maryland 1:00.84 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
17 Bollinger, Mackenzie SO-2 Indiana 1:01.19 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
18 Berry, Jasmine SO-2 Illinois 1:01.24 Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
19 Valentin, Jeyland FR-1 Indiana 1:01.69 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
20 Skerpon, Elyse FR-1 Penn State 1:01.77 Bucknell Team Challenge Apr 23, 2016
21 Mullins, Taylor FR-1 Michigan State 1:01.89 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
22 Crawford, Kabirah JR-3 Rutgers 1:02.70 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
23 Cooper, Thaila FR-1 Maryland 1:02.75 Kehoe Twilight Meet 2016 May 6, 2016
24 Roberson, Savannah SO-2 Purdue 1:02.97 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
25 Smits, Lindsey FR-1 Minnesota 1:03.35 Rock Chalk Classic Apr 30, 2016
26 Marry, Miranda SO-2 Illinois 1:03.66 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
27 Champe, Sheridan SO-2 Iowa 1:03.83 Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
28 Dworak, Morgan SO-2 Nebraska 1:03.96 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016
29 Rodriguez, Lauren FR-1 Michigan 1:03.99 Beach Invitational Apr 15, 2016
30 Reynolds, Asya FR-1 Michigan State 1:04.51 Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
31 Smith, Jewel FR-1 Maryland 1:04.59 Maryland Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016
32 Smith, Madison FR-1 Wisconsin 1:07.99 Wisconsin Twilight May 6, 2016

3000 Steeplechase (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Ferlic, Mason SR-4 Michigan 8:28.77 Payton Jordan Invitational May 1, 2016
2 Bartnik, Aaron SR-4 Minnesota 8:50.37 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
3 Mora, Connor JR-3 Michigan 8:50.61 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
4 Crist, Jason JR-3 Indiana 8:51.59 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
5 Roche, Joshua SR-4 Indiana 8:52.77 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
6 Claxton, Eric SO-2 Indiana 8:55.35 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
7 Benoit, Max SO-2 Michigan State 8:56.20 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
8 Gilbert, Matt JR-3 Nebraska 8:57.42 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
9 Collier, Chris SR-4 Michigan State 8:57.97 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
10 Coughler, Jeremy SO-2 Indiana 8:58.86 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
11 DiSilvio, Ean SO-2 Penn State 8:58.88 Pepsi Invitational Apr 9, 2016
12 Spinks, Peter SO-2 Nebraska 9:00.73 San Francisco State Distance Carnival Apr 1, 2016
13 Dugan, John SR-4 Penn State 9:04.90 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 Benoit, Austin SO-2 Michigan 9:04.99 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
15 Corgliano, Louis SO-2 Maryland 9:12.52 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
16 Smith, Zack FR-1 Illinois 9:15.59 Bryan Clay Invitational Apr 14, 2016
17 Kunkel, Patrick JR-3 Ohio State 9:19.58 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
18 Hill, Ben FR-1 Michigan 9:21.92 Toledo Invitational May 5, 2016
19 Gardarsson, Daniel SO-2 Iowa 9:25.84 Stanford Invitational Apr 1, 2016
20 Letz, Pat SO-2 Nebraska 9:28.52 Pac-12 vs Big 10 Invitational Mar 25, 2016
21 Lawrence, Charlie JR-3 Minnesota 9:37.16 Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
22 Burks, Kyle FR-1 Indiana 9:46.09 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
23 Classen, Trent FR-1 Nebraska 9:48.20 NWU Spring Invitational Apr 28, 2016

3000 Steeplechase (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Landwehr, Katie SR-4 Michigan State 9:58.87 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
2 Strandemo, Madeline SO-2 Minnesota 10:03.52 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
3 Borchers, Claire SO-2 Michigan 10:08.47 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
4 Urick, Kaila SR-4 Minnesota 10:11.54 Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
5 Johnson, Brianna SR-4 Indiana 10:13.21 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 Mikkalson, Taylor JR-3 Minnesota 10:15.26 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
7 Pasternak, Anna Michigan 10:20.53 Mt. SAC Relays Apr 14, 2016
8 Zieve, Sarah SO-2 Michigan 10:20.67 NCAA Division I - East Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
9 Bobart, Valerie SO-2 Illinois 10:30.70 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
10 Broschard, Gabrielle SO-2 Purdue 10:37.83 2016 Nike Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays Mar 30, 2016
11 Piepenburg, Jamie JR-3 Minnesota 10:41.80 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
12 Nappi, Katie SR-4 Maryland 10:42.98 Penn Relays Apr 28, 2016
13 Petrey, Britten SR-4 Illinois 10:46.86 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
14 Leonard, Ellie FR-1 Michigan 10:51.06 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
15 Harris, Haley FR-1 Indiana 10:53.75 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016
16 Flatley, Elizabeth SO-2 Wisconsin 10:56.72 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
17 Diedrich, Desarae SR-4 Purdue 10:57.75 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
18 Mack, Lianna SO-2 Wisconsin 10:58.54 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
19 Santiago, Katrina SO-2 Nebraska 11:00.48 Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
20 Harris, Kelsey FR-1 Indiana 11:02.98 Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016
21 Stenger, Madison SO-2 Indiana 11:07.51 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
22 Kavulich, Kayla FR-1 Michigan State 11:09.02 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
23 Barnes, Charde' JR-3 Maryland 11:12.52 Larry Ellis Invite Apr 22, 2016
24 Frederick, Christine SO-2 Ohio State 11:20.03 LSU Battle on the Bayou Apr 9, 2016
25 Dillon, Caitlin JR-3 Minnesota 11:22.30 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016
26 Pusateri, Molly SO-2 Ohio State 11:31.45 Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
27 Oslund, Kristi JR-3 Nebraska 11:38.61 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2016
28 Colonna, Nicole FR-1 Nebraska 11:48.55 NWU Spring Invitational Apr 28, 2016
29 Brighouse Glueck, Madeline FR-1 Minnesota 11:51.31 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016
30 Geiger, Grace SO-2 Nebraska 11:55.76 NWU Spring Invitational Apr 28, 2016
31 Weibel, Violet SO-2 Minnesota 12:25.97 Tommie Twilight May 4, 2016

High Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lockard, Ryan SO-2 Minnesota 2.20m 7' 2.5" Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
2 Spejcher, Kevin SR-4 Iowa 2.18m 7' 1.75" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
2 Anderson, Grant SO-2 Nebraska 2.18m 7' 1.75" 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
4 Ifedi, Chisom FR-1 Penn State 2.15m 7' 0.5" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
5 Bartel, Landon SO-2 Nebraska 2.13m 6' 11.75" 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
5 Galas, Paul SO-2 Indiana 2.13m 6' 11.75" 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
5 Bachinski, Nick SO-2 Minnesota 2.13m 6' 11.75" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
8 Nytes, Trent SO-2 Wisconsin 2.12m 6' 11.5" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
9 McCann, Michael SO-2 Nebraska 2.11m 6' 11" 2016 Nebraska Invitational May 7, 2016
9 Wieland, Luca JR-3 Minnesota 2.11m 6' 11" Tomcat Twilight Apr 14, 2016
11 Harris, Treyton FR-1 Indiana 2.09m 6' 10.25" 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
12 Mammedov, Alasgar FR-1 Michigan 2.07m 6' 9.5" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
12 Leonard, Steven JR-3 Indiana 2.07m 6' 9.5" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
12 Fridley, Josh JR-3 Ohio State 2.07m 6' 9.5" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
15 Garrison, Matthew SO-2 Purdue 2.06m 6' 9" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
15 Bradham, Devin FR-1 Penn State 2.06m 6' 9" Pepsi Invitational Apr 9, 2016
17 Stemple, Cody FR-1 Michigan State 2.05m 6' 8.75" 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
18 Lorenzo, Jordan FR-1 Rutgers 2.04m 6' 8.25" Mets Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 8, 2016
19 Piwinski, Brandon FR-1 Michigan 2.03m 6' 8" Jesse Owens Track & Field Classic - Ohio State University Apr 22, 2016
20 Andreano, Peter FR-1 Iowa 2.01m 6' 7" Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016
21 Mortensen, Brandon SR-4 Wisconsin 2.00m 6' 6.75" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Deloye, Parker SO-2 Illinois 2.00m 6' 6.75" Illinois Twilight Apr 23, 2016
21 Pacheco, Chase SO-2 Indiana 2.00m 6' 6.75" 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
24 Bastien, Steven JR-3 Michigan 1.97m 6' 5.5" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
24 Wagner, Cale FR-1 Nebraska 1.97m 6' 5.5" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
24 Ziemek, Zach SR-4 Wisconsin 1.97m 6' 5.5" Bulldog Decathlon-Heptathlon Apr 6, 2016
24 Keller, Stephen SR-4 Indiana 1.97m 6' 5.5" Tiger Track Classic Apr 8, 2016
28 Landsman, Josh SO-2 Maryland 1.95m 6' 4.75" Kehoe Twilight Meet 2016 May 6, 2016
29 Pederson, Justin SO-2 Michigan State 1.94m 6' 4.25" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
30 Fenske, Guy JR-3 Nebraska 1.92m 6' 3.5" NWU Spring Invitational Apr 28, 2016
30 Stafford, Mike SR-4 Rutgers 1.92m 6' 3.5" Georgia Tech Invitational Apr 22, 2016
32 Walton, Cody SO-2 Nebraska 1.91m 6' 3.25" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
32 Foss, Charlie SR-4 Wisconsin 1.91m 6' 3.25" Bulldog Decathlon-Heptathlon Apr 6, 2016
34 Starr, Austin JR-3 Nebraska 1.90m 6' 2.75" 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
35 North, Ryan SR-4 Rutgers 1.89m 6' 2.25" Princeton Outdoor Invite Apr 15, 2016
35 Paul, Jairus SO-2 Rutgers 1.89m 6' 2.25" Seminole Invitational Apr 15, 2016
37 Dougherty, William SO-2 Iowa 1.88m 6' 2" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
37 Deal, Tim FR-1 Purdue 1.88m 6' 2" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
37 Huber, Andrew FR-1 Indiana 1.88m 6' 2" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
37 Leak, Demarcus SO-2 Michigan State 1.88m 6' 2" 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
41 Crowle, Brennan JR-3 Rutgers 1.84m 6' 0.5" Mets Outdoor Track and Field Championships Apr 8, 2016
42 Austin, Quenten SR-4 Ohio State 1.82m 5' 11.5" All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
42 Kincade, Jack SR-4 Ohio State 1.82m 5' 11.5" All-Ohio Championships Apr 8, 2016
42 Smith, Sawyer JR-3 Wisconsin 1.82m 5' 11.5" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
42 Wayda, George SR-4 Illinois 1.82m 5' 11.5" Illini Open May 4, 2016
42 Sykes, Stephen JR-3 Michigan 1.82m 5' 11.5" Don Kleinow Invitational Apr 16, 2016

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Czuth, Reka SO-2 Nebraska 1.84m 6' 0.5" 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
2 Moffitt, Janae FR-1 Purdue 1.82m 5' 11.5" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
2 Kieffer-Wright, Claire SO-2 Michigan 1.82m 5' 11.5" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
4 Tuuri, Heta SO-2 Minnesota 1.80m 5' 10.75" NCAA Division I - West Preliminary Round May 26, 2016
4 Ellenwood, Georgia JR-3 Wisconsin 1.80m 5' 10.75" Wisconsin Twilight May 6, 2016
6 McCloskey, Megan SO-2 Penn State 1.79m 5' 10.5" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
6 DiPietro, Ellen SO-2 Michigan State 1.79m 5' 10.5" 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
8 Richardson, Ahmenah SR-4 Penn State 1.78m 5' 10" Jim Thorpe Open May 6, 2016
8 Wade, Peyton SO-2 Maryland 1.78m 5' 10" Virginia Quad Meet Apr 8, 2016
10 Bloch-Jones, Kandie JR-3 Illinois 1.76m 5' 9.25" UCF vs Illinois Dual Apr 9, 2016
10 Haugen, Emma FR-1 Wisconsin 1.76m 5' 9.25" Wisconsin Twilight May 6, 2016
10 Lindner, Tierney FR-1 Nebraska 1.76m 5' 9.25" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
13 Williams, Khanishah SR-4 Iowa 1.75m 5' 8.75" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
13 Rouw, Madison JR-3 Iowa 1.75m 5' 8.75" Baldy Castillo Invitational Mar 18, 2016
15 Lehman, Jess SR-4 Minnesota 1.74m 5' 8.5" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
16 Dominick, Johnna SR-4 Maryland 1.73m 5' 8" Florida Relays Mar 31, 2016
17 Albrechtsen, Sofie FR-1 Minnesota 1.72m 5' 7.75" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
17 Howell, Aaron SO-2 Michigan 1.72m 5' 7.75" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
19 Wiebke, Taylor FR-1 Minnesota 1.71m 5' 7.25" Virginia Challenge Apr 22, 2016
19 Beckman, Alex SR-4 Minnesota 1.71m 5' 7.25" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
21 Laurel, Isabella SO-2 Maryland 1.70m 5' 7" Maryland Invitational 2016 Mar 26, 2016
22 Grier-Welch, Adeline SR-4 Michigan State 1.66m 5' 5.25" 2016 Louisville Invitational Apr 15, 2016
22 Winter, Audra JR-3 Minnesota 1.66m 5' 5.25" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
24 Ben-Artzi, Tal JR-3 Penn State 1.65m 5' 5" Bison Outdoor Classic Apr 16, 2016
24 Mather, Rachel SO-2 Indiana 1.65m 5' 5" 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
24 Reynolds, Asya FR-1 Michigan State 1.65m 5' 5" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
24 Sokolova, Oksana SO-2 Rutgers 1.65m 5' 5" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2016
24 Rogombe, Rhonda FR-1 Rutgers 1.65m 5' 5" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2016
29 Adeniyi, Michelle JR-3 Indiana 1.63m 5' 4.25" 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
30 Pieri, Morgan FR-1 Nebraska 1.62m 5' 3.75" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
31 Walker, Molly SO-2 Michigan State 1.61m 5' 3.25" 50th Annual Hillsdale College "GINA" Relays Apr 28, 2016
32 Pennington, Taylor FR-1 Indiana 1.60m 5' 3" 2016 Indiana - Purdue Duals Apr 23, 2016
32 Beckman, Amanda SR-4 Minnesota 1.60m 5' 3" Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events Apr 13, 2016
34 Carden, Kelley SO-2 Nebraska 1.57m 5' 1.75" 2016 Husker Spring Invitational Apr 9, 2016
35 Holmberg, Madeline FR-1 Penn State 1.55m 5' 1" Penn Relays - Combined Events Apr 26, 2016
36 Pawlik, Casie SO-2 Wisconsin 1.53m 5' 0.25" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
37 Luken, Hailey FR-1 Nebraska 1.52m 4' 11.75" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
38 Babashak, Alice FR-1 Indiana 1.48m 4' 10.25" 2016 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 27, 2016
39 Ball, Lauren SR-4 Maryland 1.44m 4' 8.75" Big Ten Conference Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 13, 2016
40 Simmons, Lamisha FR-1 Nebraska 1.43m 4' 8.25" Kansas Relays Apr 20, 2016
41 Andrews, Drew JR-3 Rutgers 1.40m 4' 7" 2016 Colonial Relays Mar 31, 2016
42 Chandler, Heaven SO-2 Iowa 1.32m 4' 4" Musco Twilight Apr 23, 2016

Pole Vault (Men)