Horizon League Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Elliot, Jaliyah FR-1 Youngstown St. 7.61 Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  2 Thompkins, Taylor JR-3 Youngstown St. 7.65 Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  3 Ndon, Mercy FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 7.67 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  4 Jefferson, Kendell JR-3 Oakland 7.70 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  5 Jackson, Kyri FR-1 Detroit 7.80 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  6 Smith, Andriana FR-1 Oakland 7.84 Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  7 Brown, Kynihay SO-2 Oakland 7.86 Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  8 Lee, Peyton FR-1 Northern Kentucky 7.88 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  9 Salhieh, Iman FR-1 Wright State 7.93 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  10 Hauck, Jordan JR-3 Northern Kentucky 7.94 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  11 Carnathan, Alexandra SO-2 Detroit 7.95 Windsor Team Challenge 02/10/17
  11 Dent, Jayona SR-4 Detroit 7.95 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  13 Gibbs, Ariel SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 7.97 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  14 Powell, Lavonte JR-3 Youngstown St. 8.00 Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  15 Campbell, Cameron FR-1 Wright State 8.01 Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  16 Brundige, Lynda FR-1 Detroit 8.02 Windsor Team Challenge 02/10/17
  16 Harper, Alisha JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.02 John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  18 Eles, Amber JR-3 Youngstown St. 8.03 YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  19 McClure, Danielle SR-4 Oakland 8.04 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  20 Hofmann, Elyssa JR-3 Oakland 8.06 YSU National Invite 02/03/17

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Elliot, Jaliyah FR-1 Youngstown St. 24.94 Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  2 Burts, Keishawnna JR-3 Youngstown St. 25.14 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  3 Thompkins, Taylor JR-3 Youngstown St. 25.39 Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  4 Jefferson, Kendell JR-3 Oakland 25.49 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  4 Ndon, Mercy FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 25.49 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  6 McDonald, Taylor SR-4 Youngstown St. 25.52 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  7 Hofmann, Elyssa JR-3 Oakland 25.63 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  8 Harper, Alisha JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 25.65 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  9 Gardner, Chanel FR-1 Oakland 25.66 # Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  10 Campbell, Cameron FR-1 Wright State 25.73 # Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  11 Novacek, Kate SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 25.88 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  12 Kirchoff, Melissa JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 25.95 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  13 Brown, Kynihay SO-2 Oakland 26.03 # Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  13 Mitchell, Briana FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 26.03 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  15 Keys, BriAuna SO-2 Northern Kentucky 26.07 # Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  16 Powell, Lavonte JR-3 Youngstown St. 26.08 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  17 Dent, Jayona SR-4 Detroit 26.09 # Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  18 Eles, Amber JR-3 Youngstown St. 26.16 Kent State Doug Raymond Invitational 01/14/17
  18 Lee, Peyton FR-1 Northern Kentucky 26.16 YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  20 Menifee, Shelley JR-3 Northern Kentucky 26.18 # Mastodon Opener 12/03/16

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Novacek, Kate SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 56.65 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  2 Shaw, Samantha SO-2 Northern Kentucky 56.85 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  3 Keys, BriAuna SO-2 Northern Kentucky 57.40 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  4 Domitrovich, Iva FR-1 Youngstown St. 57.50 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  5 Burts, Keishawnna JR-3 Youngstown St. 57.55 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  6 Dozier, Kye SO-2 Detroit 57.73 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  7 Mitchell, Briana FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 58.12 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  8 Sterling, Sydney SR-4 Oakland 58.46 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  9 Cruz-Bastian, Mia JR-3 Illinois-Chicago 58.47 # ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  10 Koenigsknecht , Andrea JR-3 Oakland 58.56 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  11 Gardner, Chanel FR-1 Oakland 58.64 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  12 Vizard, Natalie SO-2 Detroit 58.94 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  13 Dent, Jayona SR-4 Detroit 59.01 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  13 Green, Alison SO-2 Youngstown St. 59.01 YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  15 Angelopoulos, Sophia FR-1 Wright State 59.06 # Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/27/17
  16 Melvin, Ashley FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 59.13 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  17 Athan, Anya FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 59.60 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  18 Iginla, Basirat SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 59.65 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  19 Horne, Kayla FR-1 Valparaiso 59.73 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  20 Crawford, Paige SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 59.90 # ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Owen, Elizabeth SR-4 Valparaiso 2:13.78 # ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  2 Stanley, Lydia SR-4 Oakland 2:14.21 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  3 Holmes, Leah SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 2:15.81 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  4 Zakalowski, Samantha SR-4 Detroit 2:17.29 # Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  5 Doepker, Jessica SR-4 Wright State 2:17.93 # Ball State Tune-Up 02/17/17
  6 Koenigsknecht , Andrea JR-3 Oakland 2:18.20 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  7 Johnson, Leah JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 2:18.44 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  8 Laabs, Jessica JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 2:18.59 # Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  9 Green, Alison SO-2 Youngstown St. 2:19.86 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  10 Fetherolf, Sydnie JR-3 Detroit 2:20.99 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  11 Angelopoulos, Victoria FR-1 Wright State 2:21.26 # Ball State Tune-Up 02/17/17
  12 Villani, Aleena SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 2:22.77 # UW Parkside Classic 02/04/17
  13 Peters, Lauren SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 2:23.25 # UW Parkside Classic 02/04/17
  14 Goessling, Olivia SO-2 Northern Kentucky 2:23.63 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  15 Mullen, Liz JR-3 Detroit 2:23.69 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  16 Flairty, Jennah SO-2 Northern Kentucky 2:24.02 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  17 O'Hara, Heaton FR-1 Youngstown St. 2:24.05 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  18 Shaw, Samantha SO-2 Northern Kentucky 2:24.17 # Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  19 Crawford, Paige SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 2:24.22 # Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  20 Mitchell, Kate FR-1 Valparaiso 2:24.74 # 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Burr, Ashley SR-4 Oakland 4:57.29 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  2 Levy, Rachel SO-2 Oakland 4:58.50 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  3 Holmes, Leah SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 5:00.50 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  4 Owen, Elizabeth SR-4 Valparaiso 5:01.00 # ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  5 Brown, Alexandra SR-4 Wright State 5:02.39 # Ball State Tune-Up 02/17/17
  6 Mondry, Sammy JR-3 Oakland 5:04.78 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  7 Flairty, Jennah SO-2 Northern Kentucky 5:06.18 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  8 Fetherolf, Sydnie JR-3 Detroit 5:07.44 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  9 Johnson, Leah JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 5:09.11 # Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  10 Weingartz, Kailey SR-4 Oakland 5:11.37 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  11 Turner, Aurora SO-2 Wright State 5:13.58 # Ball State Tune-Up 02/17/17
  12 Butterbaugh, Samantha JR-3 Cleveland St. 5:14.27 Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  13 Anich, Allison SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 5:14.82 # John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  14 Tobler, Hannah SO-2 Northern Kentucky 5:15.17 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  15 Hohn, Nicole SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 5:16.69 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  16 Deutsch, Lizzie SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 5:17.34 # Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  17 Klim, McKinsie JR-3 Youngstown St. 5:17.42 Kent State Doug Raymond Invitational 01/14/17
  18 Brumfield, Hailey SO-2 Wright State 5:17.76 # Ball State Tune-Up 02/17/17
  19 Fox, Mikayla FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 5:17.78 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  20 Hansen, Allison SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 5:18.02 # Panther TuneUp 02/18/17

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Burr, Ashley SR-4 Oakland 9:54.85 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  2 Mondry, Sammy JR-3 Oakland 9:56.67 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  3 Klim, McKinsie JR-3 Youngstown St. 9:57.44 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  4 Levy, Rachel SO-2 Oakland 9:59.69 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  5 Brown, Alexandra SR-4 Wright State 10:04.31 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  6 Klim, Michelle JR-3 Youngstown St. 10:06.66 Penn State National 01/27/17
  7 Haas, Miranda SR-4 Oakland 10:09.72 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  8 Koepf, Alana JR-3 Oakland 10:16.54 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  9 Sutton, Devon SR-4 Detroit 10:16.64 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  10 Deutsch, Lizzie SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 10:18.56 # John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  11 Turner, Aurora SO-2 Wright State 10:20.79 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  12 Hansen, Allison SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 10:23.11 # John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  13 Brumfield, Hailey SO-2 Wright State 10:24.04 # Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  14 Anich, Allison SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 10:24.38 # 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  15 Butterbaugh, Samantha JR-3 Cleveland St. 10:29.93 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  16 Fox, Mikayla FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 10:31.85 # John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  17 Tobler, Hannah SO-2 Northern Kentucky 10:33.71 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Barrientos, Karen JR-3 Cleveland St. 10:37.37 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  19 Weingartz, Kailey SR-4 Oakland 10:38.13 # Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  20 Stroede, Jessica SO-2 Oakland 10:41.82 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Haas, Miranda SR-4 Oakland 17:41.97 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  2 Klim, Michelle JR-3 Youngstown St. 17:43.35 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  3 Brumfield, Hailey SO-2 Wright State 17:44.70 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  4 Sutton, Devon SR-4 Detroit 17:47.60 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  5 Klim, McKinsie JR-3 Youngstown St. 17:50.18 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  6 Mondry, Sammy JR-3 Oakland 17:53.81 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  7 Deutsch, Lizzie SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 17:54.99 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  8 Brown, Alexandra SR-4 Wright State 18:01.18 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  9 Hansen, Allison SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 18:05.16 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  10 Fox, Mikayla FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 18:08.73 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  11 Anich, Allison SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 18:09.24 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  12 Dugan, Shannon SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 18:14.44 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  13 Tobler, Hannah SO-2 Northern Kentucky 18:23.16 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  14 Flairty, Jennah SO-2 Northern Kentucky 18:26.24 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  15 Barrientos, Karen JR-3 Cleveland St. 18:29.46 Kent State Tune-Up 02/18/17
  16 Swartz, Jessica JR-3 Wright State 18:33.30 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  17 Koepf, Alana JR-3 Oakland 18:39.99 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  18 Burrows, Kelly SR-4 Northern Kentucky 18:44.33 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  19 Ponkowski, Jenny JR-3 Detroit 18:45.78 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  20 Svec, Renee FR-1 Northern Kentucky 18:54.92 Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17

60H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Eles, Amber JR-3 Youngstown St. 8.56 SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  2 Kirchoff, Melissa JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 8.70 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  3 Lee, Peyton FR-1 Northern Kentucky 8.90 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  4 Moen, Sarah SR-4 Oakland 8.93 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  5 McDonald, Taylor SR-4 Youngstown St. 9.01 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  6 Torrence, Morgan SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 9.13(55) UW Parkside Classic 02/04/17
  7 Johnston, Laura SR-4 Oakland 9.18 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  8 Morrow, Alana FR-1 Oakland 9.23 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  9 Nelson, Tess SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 9.27 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  9 Jackson, Kyri FR-1 Detroit 9.27 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  11 Bickerstaff, Jasmine FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 9.30(55) UW Parkside Classic 02/04/17
  12 Lacey, Chenera SR-4 Youngstown St. 9.32 YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  13 Ropeta, Bryn FR-1 Oakland 9.38 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  14 Mikesell, Brooklyn SO-2 Wright State 9.39(55) Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/27/17
  15 Ciaravino , Angela JR-3 Oakland 9.46 SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  16 Coverdill, Hannah FR-1 Oakland 9.48 Mastodon Opener 12/03/16
  17 Miller, Ashley FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 9.51 ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Hough, Teagan SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 9.59 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  19 Vandehey, Kayla FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 9.62 Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  20 Fajardo, Janine FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 9.66 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Jones, Abby SO-2 Youngstown St. 5' 7" 1.70m Penn State National 01/27/17
  2 Lacey, Chenera SR-4 Youngstown St. 5' 5" 1.65m Kent State Doug Raymond Invitational 01/14/17
  3 Mergens, Whitney SO-2 Oakland 5' 4.5" 1.64m Jack Skoog Open 01/13/17
  4 Melvin, Ashley FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 5' 3.75" 1.62m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  4 Bass, Kanika JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 5' 3.75" 1.62m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  4 Anderson, Rylee JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 5' 3.75" 1.62m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  7 Ciaravino , Angela JR-3 Oakland 5' 3" 1.60m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  8 Sturtz , Mackenzie SR-4 Youngstown St. 5' 1" 1.55m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  9 Markley, Gabrielle SR-4 Wright State 5' 0.5" 1.54m Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  10 Stone, Natalie SR-4 Oakland 5' 0.25" 1.53m SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  11 Stokes, Janeka SO-2 Illinois-Chicago 4' 11.75" 1.52m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  12 Hoyt, Brianna FR-1 Youngstown St. 4' 11" 1.50m Kent State Doug Raymond Invitational 01/14/17
  12 Underwood, Caitlyn SO-2 Wright State 4' 11" 1.50m Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/27/17
  12 Nelson, Tess SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 4' 11" 1.50m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  15 Miller, Ashley FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 4' 9.75" 1.47m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  16 Jackson, Kyri FR-1 Detroit 4' 9.5" 1.46m Windsor Team Challenge 02/10/17
  17 Lenling, Leah FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 4' 9" 1.45m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  17 Santos, Bryzena JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 4' 9" 1.45m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  19 Abrahamowicz, Katie JR-3 Wright State 4' 7.75" 1.42m Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  19 Miller, Morgan FR-1 Wright State 4' 7.75" 1.42m Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Harper, Alisha JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 19' 4.25" 5.90m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  2 Kirchoff, Melissa JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 18' 8.5" 5.70m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  3 Starnes, DeMondrea SR-4 Northern Kentucky 18' 5" 5.61m Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  4 Brundige, Lynda FR-1 Detroit 17' 11" 5.46m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  5 Gibbs, Ariel SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 17' 10.75" 5.45m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  6 Osborne, Savannah SR-4 Youngstown St. 17' 6.25" 5.34m YSU Icebreaker Invite 12/02/16
  7 Ozodi, Chidimma SO-2 Valparaiso 17' 6" 5.33m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  8 Mergens, Whitney SO-2 Oakland 17' 4.25" 5.29m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  9 Killins, Chandler FR-1 Youngstown St. 17' 1.25" 5.21m YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  10 Carper, Kaylia JR-3 Northern Kentucky 16' 11.25" 5.16m Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  11 Lawal, Alimot FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 16' 10.75" 5.15m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  12 Lacey, Chenera SR-4 Youngstown St. 16' 10.5" 5.14m YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  13 Abrahamowicz, Katie JR-3 Wright State 16' 10" 5.13m Ball State Tune-Up 02/17/17
  13 Pollock, Ellie SR-4 Youngstown St. 16' 10" 5.13m Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  15 Santos, Bryzena JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 16' 9.75" 5.12m John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  16 Nelson, Tess SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 16' 6" 5.03m 2017 Mark Messersmith Invitational 01/28/17
  17 Mou, Anne FR-1 Valparaiso 16' 5.75" 5.02m GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  18 Athan, Anya FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 16' 4.5" 4.99m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  19 Lenling, Leah FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 16' 4.25" 4.98m UW Parkside Classic 02/04/17
  20 Torrence, Morgan SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 16' 1.75" 4.92m John Tierney Classic 01/21/17

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Kirchoff, Melissa JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 39' 4" 11.99m GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  2 Brundige, Lynda FR-1 Detroit 38' 6" 11.73m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  3 Starnes, DeMondrea SR-4 Northern Kentucky 37' 9.25" 11.51m Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi 01/27/17
  4 Osborne, Savannah SR-4 Youngstown St. 37' 8.5" 11.49m Penn State National 01/27/17
  5 Harper, Alisha JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 37' 8" 11.48m GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  6 Bass, Kanika JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 37' 3.25" 11.36m John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  7 Abrahamowicz, Katie JR-3 Wright State 37' 1.75" 11.32m Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/27/17
  8 Killins, Chandler FR-1 Youngstown St. 37' 0.5" 11.29m SPIRE NCAA Division 1 Indoor Track & Field Meet 02/10/17
  9 Mou, Anne FR-1 Valparaiso 36' 7" 11.15m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  10 Mergens, Whitney SO-2 Oakland 35' 10" 10.92m SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  11 Benson, Carli SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 35' 7.75" 10.86m ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  12 Lacey, Chenera SR-4 Youngstown St. 35' 1.25" 10.70m YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  13 Ozodi, Chidimma SO-2 Valparaiso 33' 9.5" 10.30m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  14 Santos, Bryzena JR-3 Wis.-Milwaukee 33' 9.25" 10.29m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  15 Stone, Natalie SR-4 Oakland 33' 5.75" 10.20m SVSU Jet's Pizza Invitational 01/27/17
  16 Jones, Abby SO-2 Youngstown St. 33' 3.25" 10.14m YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  17 Lahey, Shannon FR-1 Valparaiso 32' 7.75" 9.95m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  18 Anderson, Paige SR-4 Detroit 32' 5.75" 9.90m Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  19 Underwood, Caitlyn SO-2 Wright State 31' 4.5" 9.56m Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite 01/27/17
  20 Lieber, Brittany FR-1 Valparaiso 30' 7.5" 9.33m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Corbett, Jaynee JR-3 Youngstown St. 47' 11" 14.60m Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  2 Gipson, Kamry SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 43' 9" 13.33m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  3 Brown, Ashley JR-3 Northern Kentucky 43' 8.5" 13.32m Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  4 Bayles, Ashley SR-4 Detroit 43' 3.75" 13.20m GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  5 Kreatsoulas, Nicolette SO-2 Youngstown St. 42' 11.5" 13.09m YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  6 Detert, Cassidy SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 42' 9" 13.03m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  7 Bonham, Nellie SO-2 Valparaiso 40' 4.25" 12.30m 2016 Blue & Gold Invitational 12/02/16
  8 Jankowski, Abby SO-2 Valparaiso 38' 4.25" 11.69m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  8 Liegel, Rachel SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 38' 4.25" 11.69m UW Parkside Classic 02/04/17
  8 Gustafson, Brynne FR-1 Detroit 38' 4.25" 11.69m GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  11 Lancaster, Rachel FR-1 Northern Kentucky 37' 9.5" 11.52m YSU College Invite 01/20/17
  12 Garcia, Genora FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 37' 5.25" 11.41m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  13 Kohls, Taylor SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 37' 2.5" 11.34m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  14 Moore, Mary SO-2 Oakland 36' 3.5" 11.06m YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  15 Simon, Reshanna FR-1 Youngstown St. 36' 3" 11.05m Zips Invitational 02/17/17
  16 Ciaravino , Angela JR-3 Oakland 35' 1" 10.69m YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  17 O'Rourke, Delaney JR-3 Detroit 35' 0.25" 10.67m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  18 Lacey, Chenera SR-4 Youngstown St. 34' 9.75" 10.61m YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  19 Leininger, Bailey FR-1 Northern Kentucky 32' 11.75" 10.05m Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  20 Markley, Gabrielle SR-4 Wright State 32' 10.25" 10.01m Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Corbett, Jaynee JR-3 Youngstown St. 57' 3" 17.45m Penn State National 01/27/17
  2 Sherrer, Erin JR-3 Northern Kentucky 54' 4.75" 16.58m Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  3 Bayles, Ashley SR-4 Detroit 51' 10.5" 15.81m Fort Wayne Duals 01/21/17
  4 Kreatsoulas, Nicolette SO-2 Youngstown St. 51' 6.25" 15.70m YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  5 Detert, Cassidy SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 50' 8.75" 15.46m Karl Schlender Invitational 01/14/17
  6 Brown, Ashley JR-3 Northern Kentucky 50' 8.25" 15.45m Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  7 Moore, Mary SO-2 Oakland 49' 1.75" 14.98m Hillsdale "Tune-Up" 02/18/17
  8 Gipson, Kamry SR-4 Wis.-Milwaukee 48' 0.5" 14.64m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  9 Jankowski, Abby SO-2 Valparaiso 47' 9.75" 14.57m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  10 Liegel, Rachel SO-2 Wis.-Milwaukee 47' 9.25" 14.56m UW Parkside Classic 02/04/17
  11 Ranberg, Desirae SR-4 Illinois-Chicago 47' 7.25" 14.51m John Tierney Classic 01/21/17
  12 Bonham, Nellie SO-2 Valparaiso 47' 4.25" 14.43m GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  13 Gustafson, Brynne FR-1 Detroit 47' 3.5" 14.41m GVSU Tune Up 02/17/17
  14 Garcia, Genora FR-1 Illinois-Chicago 47' 1.75" 14.37m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17
  15 Simon, Reshanna FR-1 Youngstown St. 45' 3.5" 13.80m YSU National Invite 02/03/17
  16 Lengel, Nadia SO-2 Oakland 44' 0" 13.41m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  17 Leininger, Bailey FR-1 Northern Kentucky 43' 6.5" 13.27m Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Clark, Maddy SO-2 Oakland 40' 6.25" 12.35m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  19 Lancaster, Rachel FR-1 Northern Kentucky 40' 0.75" 12.21m Chipotle Marshall Invitational 02/10/17
  20 Petrie, Cecilia FR-1 Wis.-Milwaukee 39' 6.5" 12.05m Panther TuneUp 02/18/17

Indoor Pentathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date