Ohio Valley (OVC) Indoor Performance List

DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

60 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Boey, Johnathan SR-4 Eastern Illinois 6.74 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Robinson, Jamal SR-4 Eastern Illinois 6.76 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 McManis, Davion JR-3 Eastern Illinois 6.87 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Bethel, Nigel JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 6.88 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 10, 2017
5 Faison, James JR-3 Tennessee St. 6.90 Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
6 Lane, Brandan SO-2 Eastern Illinois 6.91 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Bluiett, Andre JR-3 SE Missouri 6.97 (55) 2017 Redhawks Invite Feb 17, 2017
8 Townsend, Ja'Marcus SO-2 Eastern Illinois 6.98 2017 Meyo Invitational Feb 3, 2017
9 Thomas, Jordan SO-2 Tennessee St. 6.99 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Harvey, Julian SIU-Edwardsville 7.00 Badger Icebreaker Jan 13, 2017
11 Thomas-Randle, Derayvon JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 7.02 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational Jan 13, 2017
12 Moore, Jaylon FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 7.04 (55) 2017 Redhawks Invite Feb 17, 2017
13 Smith, Devente JR-3 Eastern Illinois 7.05 EIU Early Bird 2016 Dec 9, 2016
13 Curry, Tre SO-2 SE Missouri 7.05 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Gordon, Zach SR-4 SE Missouri 7.07 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Este, Joseph JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 7.09 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Martin, Chris SR-4 SE Missouri 7.09 Missouri Invitational Jan 20, 2017
18 Wright, Malik SO-2 Tennessee St. 7.10 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
19 Cooper, Jacquez FR-1 Tennessee St. 7.11 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Goff, Justin SO-2 Eastern Illinois 7.14 EIU Early Bird 2016 Dec 9, 2016

60 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 7.43 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Lawrence, Tamdra SO-2 Murray State 7.50 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Wickham , Lisa FR-1 Tennessee Tech 7.52 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 18, 2017
4 Lane, Nyjah SO-2 Eastern Illinois 7.54 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Saffa, Anita JR-3 Eastern Illinois 7.56 Illini Classic Jan 14, 2017
6 Battle, Diamond FR-1 Austin Peay 7.57 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Robinson, NaAsha SO-2 Tennessee Tech 7.57 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Leonce , Sharnique JR-3 Tennessee Tech 7.62 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Ajiroba, Mariam SO-2 SE Missouri 7.63 (55) SEMO vs. SIU-Edwardsville Dual Dec 9, 2016
10 Davis, Raven SR-4 Tennessee St. 7.65 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Thompson, Kayla JR-3 Jacksonville St. 7.70 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 7.74 Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
13 Whitehurst, Abbie FR-1 Belmont 7.75 Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
13 Netter, Garielle FR-1 Austin Peay 7.75 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite Jan 13, 2017
15 Tomlinson, Georgia JR-3 SE Missouri 7.78 (55) SEMO vs. SIU-Edwardsville Dual Dec 9, 2016
16 Abdur-Rafia, Norma FR-1 Murray State 7.80 Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
17 Cassell, Ivory SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 7.82 (55) SEMO vs. SIU-Edwardsville Dual Dec 9, 2016
18 Perry - Grimes, Maya FR-1 Austin Peay 7.84 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite Jan 13, 2017
19 Tolbert, Tymeitha FR-1 Austin Peay 7.85 Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
20 Halls, Brejhe SO-2 Tennessee St. 7.89 Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016

200 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Robinson, Jamal SR-4 Eastern Illinois 21.44 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Wright, Brannon SR-4 SE Missouri 21.59 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Wright, Malik SO-2 Tennessee St. 21.81 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational Jan 13, 2017
4 Bethel, Nigel JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 21.90 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Gordon, Zach SR-4 SE Missouri 21.96 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Faison, James JR-3 Tennessee St. 21.98 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Lane, Brandan SO-2 Eastern Illinois 22.18 # John Craft Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
8 Thomas-Randle, Derayvon JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 22.19 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 10, 2017
9 Townsend, Ja'Marcus SO-2 Eastern Illinois 22.20 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
10 Nammour, Nathan SO-2 Belmont 22.21 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
11 Jones, David JR-3 Tennessee St. 22.23 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
12 Miller, Michael SO-2 Eastern Illinois 22.26 # John Craft Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
13 Pasley, Jarred JR-3 SE Missouri 22.32 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
14 Bluiett, Andre JR-3 SE Missouri 22.34 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Harvey, Julian SIU-Edwardsville 22.37 # Missouri Invitational Jan 20, 2017
16 Prince, Quamel SR-4 Tennessee St. 22.43 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 20, 2017
17 Teague, Ryan FR-1 Belmont 22.48 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite Jan 13, 2017
18 Barber, Jordan JR-3 SE Missouri 22.49 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
19 Ott, Lars JR-3 Eastern Illinois 22.52 # EIU Friday Night Special 2017 Feb 17, 2017
20 Stewart, James JR-3 Tennessee St. 22.55 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017

200 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Robinson, NaAsha SO-2 Tennessee Tech 23.65 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 23.87 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Lawrence, Tamdra SO-2 Murray State 24.05 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Abdur-Rafia, Norma FR-1 Murray State 24.25 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Thompson, Kayla JR-3 Jacksonville St. 24.40 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Jackson, D'Airien SO-2 Tennessee Tech 24.61 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Saffa, Anita JR-3 Eastern Illinois 24.67 # Illini Classic Jan 14, 2017
8 Leonce , Sharnique JR-3 Tennessee Tech 24.78 # Illini Classic Jan 14, 2017
9 Tomlinson, Georgia JR-3 SE Missouri 24.97 # 2017 Redhawks Invite Feb 17, 2017
10 Battle, Diamond FR-1 Austin Peay 25.00 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Perry - Grimes, Maya FR-1 Austin Peay 25.06 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite Jan 13, 2017
12 Dorsey, Miya SO-2 SE Missouri 25.29 # Don DeNoon Invite Feb 3, 2017
13 Jimmar, Kyla FR-1 Tennessee St. 25.32 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Joseph, Jaydean SR-4 Tennessee Tech 25.33 # Illini Classic Jan 14, 2017
15 Morris, Terri SR-4 Austin Peay 25.39 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite Jan 13, 2017
16 Williams, Crystal SR-4 Tennessee St. 25.40 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
17 Lane, Nyjah SO-2 Eastern Illinois 25.42 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
18 Whitehurst, Abbie FR-1 Belmont 25.56 Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
19 Curlin, Anna JR-3 Murray State 25.63 Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
20 Netter, Garielle FR-1 Austin Peay 25.64 # Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational Feb 17, 2017

400 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Prince, Quamel SR-4 Tennessee St. 47.24 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Pasley, Jarred JR-3 SE Missouri 47.54 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Barber, Jordan JR-3 SE Missouri 48.46 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Wright, Malik SO-2 Tennessee St. 48.68 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Wright, Brannon SR-4 SE Missouri 48.75 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Nammour, Nathan SO-2 Belmont 48.77 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Teague, Ryan FR-1 Belmont 48.79 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Faison, James JR-3 Tennessee St. 49.11 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
9 Olige, Isaiah JR-3 Tennessee St. 49.35 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
10 Miller, Michael SO-2 Eastern Illinois 49.46 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Ott, Lars JR-3 Eastern Illinois 49.64 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
12 Scott, Jamario FR-1 Tennessee St. 50.05 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
13 Lee, Isaac JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 50.16 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Garcia, Andrew SO-2 Belmont 50.29 Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
15 Jones, David JR-3 Tennessee St. 50.34 Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
16 Rotich, Nickson FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 50.44 2017 Gladstein Invitational Jan 20, 2017
17 Crenshaw, Christian JR-3 Belmont 50.57 Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
18 Kieffer, Kaden FR-1 Belmont 50.75 Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
19 Winiger, Greyson SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 50.88 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 10, 2017
20 Howard, Toby SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 51.01 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 10, 2017

400 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Robinson, NaAsha SO-2 Tennessee Tech 53.20 2017 Meyo Invitational Feb 3, 2017
2 Jackson, D'Airien SO-2 Tennessee Tech 53.67 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 55.49 MTSU Invitational 2017 Feb 4, 2017
4 Abdur-Rafia, Norma FR-1 Murray State 56.20 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Dean, Dhiaa SR-4 Eastern Illinois 56.69 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Pryor, Kayla JR-3 Tennessee St. 56.73 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 King, Alexia SO-2 Tennessee St. 56.86 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Smith-Pollard, Sasha JR-3 SE Missouri 57.37 # SEMO vs. SIU-Edwardsville Dual Dec 9, 2016
9 Joseph, Jaydean SR-4 Tennessee Tech 57.51 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 18, 2017
10 Scott, Allysha JR-3 Austin Peay 57.54 Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
11 Pryor, Christian JR-3 Tennessee St. 57.63 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 20, 2017
12 Payne, Jocelyn SO-2 Murray State 57.66 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Morris, Terri SR-4 Austin Peay 57.74 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite Jan 13, 2017
14 Dorsey, Miya SO-2 SE Missouri 57.76 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Baynes, LaCarol SO-2 Belmont 58.06 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
16 Thompson, Kayla JR-3 Jacksonville St. 58.26 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 Feb 10, 2017
17 Jones, Shirley SO-2 Eastern Illinois 58.46 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Thiesing, Amelia FR-1 Austin Peay 58.49 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Keith, Sophia FR-1 Eastern Illinois 58.63 # EIU Friday Night Special 2017 Feb 17, 2017
20 McAdam, Hilary FR-1 Murray State 58.84 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite Jan 13, 2017

800 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Prince, Quamel SR-4 Tennessee St. 1:48.44 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
2 Rotich, Nickson FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 1:50.81 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 O'Connor, Matthew JR-3 SIU-Edwardsville 1:51.00 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
4 Koringo, Thomas SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 1:52.24 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Winiger, Greyson SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 1:52.94 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Conley, Jonathan SO-2 Tennessee-Martin 1:53.42 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Coleman, Jamaine JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 1:53.54 MTSU Invitational 2017 Feb 4, 2017
8 Long, Kameron SR-4 SE Missouri 1:53.65 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
9 Weisel, Ben SO-2 Belmont 1:53.77 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Grzymkowski, Jackson FR-1 Belmont 1:53.81 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Hahn, Karson JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1:53.93 2017 Meyo Invitational Feb 3, 2017
12 Kosbar, James SO-2 SE Missouri 1:54.26 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Foor, Myles SR-4 Eastern Illinois 1:54.89 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Abrahamsen, Jakob JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 1:54.92 MTSU Invitational 2017 Feb 4, 2017
15 Dsida, Matt SR-4 Belmont 1:55.29 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
16 McDowell, Jontue JR-3 Tennessee St. 1:56.29 Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
17 Plunkett, David FR-1 SE Missouri 1:56.41 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Brown, Michael SO-2 Eastern Illinois 1:56.59 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
19 Bailey, Griffin FR-1 SE Missouri 1:56.66 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Abascal, Samuel FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 1:57.13 MTSU Invitational 2017 Feb 4, 2017

800 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Paris, Kristen SR-4 Eastern Illinois 2:09.69 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
2 Rennick , Micayla JR-3 Tennessee Tech 2:09.83 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 18, 2017
3 Yost, Haley SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 2:11.11 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Pryor, Christian JR-3 Tennessee St. 2:11.70 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 James, Julie SR-4 Eastern Illinois 2:12.30 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
6 Jackson, D'Airien SO-2 Tennessee Tech 2:13.19 Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
7 Brandt, Sarah SR-4 Tennessee Tech 2:13.94 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
8 Zeitz, Madison JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 2:15.09 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Sorrell, Emily FR-1 Jacksonville St. 2:15.30 # UNCG Dual Meet Madness Jan 29, 2017
10 Mendoza, Jocelyne SO-2 Eastern Illinois 2:15.61 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Weston, Tia SR-4 Murray State 2:15.86 # Don DeNoon Invite Feb 3, 2017
12 Stremler, Madison SO-2 Tennessee Tech 2:16.59 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Grams, Meggan SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 2:16.91 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 McAdam, Hilary FR-1 Murray State 2:17.05 # Don DeNoon Invite Feb 3, 2017
15 Martin, Kara FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:17.26 # 2017 Redhawks Invite Feb 17, 2017
16 Asipan, Ann SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 2:17.54 # 2017 Redhawks Invite Feb 17, 2017
17 Overby, Eilish JR-3 SE Missouri 2:18.26 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
18 Spearman, Jasmir SO-2 Tennessee St. 2:18.62 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Pryor, Kayla JR-3 Tennessee St. 2:19.48 Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 20, 2017
20 Polycarpou, Leah SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 2:20.09 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017

Mile (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Coleman, Jamaine JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:05.58 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 McInerney, Riley SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:05.81 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
3 Rotich, Erick SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4:10.27 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Weisel, Ben SO-2 Belmont 4:10.58 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
5 Mest, Michael SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:10.68 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Abrahamsen, Jakob JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:11.16 2017 Hoosier Hills Feb 10, 2017
7 Scamihorn, Benjamin JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 4:11.18 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Edwards, Matthew JR-3 Belmont 4:11.34 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Luna, Luis SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 4:11.43 2017 Gladstein Invitational Jan 20, 2017
10 Blivin, Matt JR-3 Belmont 4:12.88 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
11 Abascal, Samuel FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 4:14.45 2017 Gladstein Invitational Jan 20, 2017
12 Kliem, Clint SR-4 SIU-Edwardsville 4:14.54 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
13 Didion, Anthony JR-3 Belmont 4:14.75 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
14 Grzymkowski, Jackson FR-1 Belmont 4:15.01 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
15 Koringo, Thomas SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 4:15.71 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 10, 2017
16 Kurgat, Edwin FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 4:16.11 # 2017 Redhawks Invite Feb 17, 2017
17 Prescott, Robby FR-1 Eastern Illinois 4:16.46 # EIU Friday Night Special 2017 Feb 17, 2017
18 Yunk, Tyler JR-3 Eastern Illinois 4:16.78 # John Craft Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
19 Rotich, Nickson FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 4:16.87 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
20 Orlow, Christopher FR-1 Eastern Illinois 4:16.98 # Illini Classic Jan 14, 2017

Mile (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Yost, Haley SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 4:49.17 Iowa State Classic Feb 10, 2017
2 Rennick , Micayla JR-3 Tennessee Tech 4:51.89 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 James, Julie SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:51.96 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Imer, Charlotte JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 4:52.40 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
5 Garippo, Rachel SR-4 Eastern Illinois 4:55.83 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Brandt, Sarah SR-4 Tennessee Tech 4:56.19 # Illini Classic Jan 14, 2017
7 Shea, Kaitlyn SO-2 SE Missouri 4:58.63 # Don DeNoon Invite Feb 3, 2017
8 Handley, Ivy SR-4 Eastern Illinois 5:00.47 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Miller, Haley JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 5:01.42 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Martin, Kara FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 5:01.46 # Don DeNoon Invite Feb 3, 2017
11 Zeitz, Madison JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 5:01.72 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Asipan, Ann SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 5:04.07 # 2017 Redhawks Invite Feb 17, 2017
13 Garippo, Ruth SR-4 Eastern Illinois 5:04.28 # John Craft Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
14 Kiborus, Lilian FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 5:05.40 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Weems, Kiera JR-3 Belmont 5:05.89 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite Jan 13, 2017
16 Schardt, Kortney FR-1 Belmont 5:06.96 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Priddy, Rebekah JR-3 Murray State 5:07.12 # Don DeNoon Invite Feb 3, 2017
18 Baldwin, Maria JR-3 Eastern Illinois 5:07.43 2017 Meyo Invitational Feb 3, 2017
19 Kopplin, Natalie SO-2 SE Missouri 5:07.89 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
20 Sumner, Angie JR-3 SE Missouri 5:08.08 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017

3000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 McInerney, Riley SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8:10.05 # Illini Classic Jan 14, 2017
2 Coleman, Jamaine JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8:14.00 2017 Hoosier Hills Feb 10, 2017
3 Meyer, Keith SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 8:14.71 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Luna, Luis SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:17.01 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
5 Kosgey, Amos SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:17.87 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Abrahamsen, Jakob JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8:21.31 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
7 Ford, Ryan FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 8:21.40 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 McLeod, Kaleb SO-2 Belmont 8:22.96 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
9 Maritim, Ambrose SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8:23.23 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Kurgat, Edwin FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 8:23.82 # Don DeNoon Invite Feb 3, 2017
11 Rotich, Erick SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 8:24.14 2017 Gladstein Invitational Jan 20, 2017
12 Kanda, Fred FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:25.54 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 10, 2017
13 Evans, Luke JR-3 Belmont 8:25.85 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Rogers, Austin FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 8:26.48 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Menard, Paxson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8:27.93 # John Craft Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
16 Ballard, Chase SO-2 Belmont 8:28.67 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
17 Abascal, Samuel FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 8:30.02 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
18 Moakler, Justin SO-2 Morehead State 8:30.34 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
19 Edwards, Matthew JR-3 Belmont 8:30.92 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
20 Abdulkarim, Farah SO-2 Morehead State 8:31.37 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017

3000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Imer, Charlotte JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 9:32.37 2017 Gladstein Invitational Jan 20, 2017
2 Asipan, Ann SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 9:37.42 # Don DeNoon Invite Feb 3, 2017
3 Shea, Kaitlyn SO-2 SE Missouri 9:43.49 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Rennick , Micayla JR-3 Tennessee Tech 9:45.97 # Gene Edmonds Open Jan 6, 2017
5 Garippo, Ruth SR-4 Eastern Illinois 9:51.08 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Scott, Ciara JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 9:52.01 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Boschan, Luisa JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 9:55.17 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Garippo, Rachel SR-4 Eastern Illinois 9:56.16 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Handley, Ivy SR-4 Eastern Illinois 9:57.58 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 O'Brien, Sydney JR-3 SE Missouri 9:59.15 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Yost, Haley SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 9:59.18 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational Jan 13, 2017
12 Smith, Meagan JR-3 Murray State 9:59.25 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Martin, Kara FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 10:00.30 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Miller, Haley JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 10:02.89 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Kiborus, Lilian FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 10:03.95 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 King, Jessica JR-3 Belmont 10:04.22 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
17 Weems, Kiera JR-3 Belmont 10:06.01 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
18 Edmonds, Emma FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 10:10.96 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Baldwin, Maria JR-3 Eastern Illinois 10:11.55 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
20 Storms, Jenna SO-2 Tennessee Tech 10:16.66 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017

5000 Meters (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rotich, Erick SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 14:09.41 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Meyer, Keith SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 14:12.51 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Maritim, Ambrose SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 14:25.71 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Kosgey, Amos SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 14:31.48 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Kurgat, Edwin FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 14:32.83 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Kanda, Fred FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 14:34.13 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 McLeod, Kaleb SO-2 Belmont 14:34.14 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Menard, Paxson SR-4 Eastern Illinois 14:38.10 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Abdulkarim, Farah SO-2 Morehead State 14:38.93 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 18, 2017
10 Eaton, Kaden JR-3 Belmont 14:41.91 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
11 Ballard, Chase SO-2 Belmont 14:48.96 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
12 Rogers, Greg JR-3 Eastern Illinois 14:54.22 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Stewart, Zach SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 14:55.19 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 10, 2017
14 Macias, Marcos FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 14:58.96 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Evans, Luke JR-3 Belmont 15:05.71 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
16 Skinner, Marcus FR-1 Eastern Illinois 15:13.48 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
17 Earl, Harry SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 15:13.70 2017 Gladstein Invitational Jan 20, 2017
18 Barajas, Juan SR-4 Eastern Illinois 15:16.41 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
19 Yunk, Tyler JR-3 Eastern Illinois 15:16.82 2017 Meyo Invitational Feb 3, 2017
20 Moakler, Justin SO-2 Morehead State 15:18.54 2017 Alex Wilson Invitational Feb 18, 2017

5000 Meters (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Imer, Charlotte JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16:08.51 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Scott, Ciara JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 16:51.23 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Asipan, Ann SR-4 Tennessee-Martin 16:54.47 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite Jan 13, 2017
4 Garippo, Ruth SR-4 Eastern Illinois 16:55.22 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
5 O'Brien, Sydney JR-3 SE Missouri 16:57.42 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Rennick , Micayla JR-3 Tennessee Tech 17:04.23 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
7 Shea, Kaitlyn SO-2 SE Missouri 17:10.69 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
8 Garippo, Rachel SR-4 Eastern Illinois 17:11.24 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Boschan, Luisa JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 17:16.38 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Baldwin, Maria JR-3 Eastern Illinois 17:35.24 2017 Meyo Invitational Feb 3, 2017
11 Smith, Meagan JR-3 Murray State 17:37.53 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Mohrmann, Danielle FR-1 SE Missouri 17:38.05 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Cheriuyot, Galdys SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 17:39.07 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Handley, Ivy SR-4 Eastern Illinois 17:51.49 2017 Meyo Invitational Feb 3, 2017
15 Kennedy, Erin SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 17:52.11 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Sweatt, Allie SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 17:56.72 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
17 Priddy, Rebekah JR-3 Murray State 17:58.28 Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
18 Clarke, Jess JR-3 SIU-Edwardsville 18:02.88 GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
19 Brauer, Maria FR-1 Belmont 18:09.78 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Grogan, Caroline JR-3 Murray State 18:12.22 # Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017

60 Hurdles (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Piper, John SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8.07 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Amos, Jemarruse JR-3 Tennessee St. 8.14 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Corprew, Caleb JR-3 Belmont 8.17 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 White, Wesley JR-3 SE Missouri 8.21 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
5 Anderson, Kenji SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.26 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Walker, Elven SR-4 Eastern Illinois 8.29 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Jackson, Christopher FR-1 Tennessee St. 8.31 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Kaluza, Bobby JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 8.33 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 South, Nick FR-1 SE Missouri 8.41 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Olige, Isaiah JR-3 Tennessee St. 8.47 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Johnson, Cedric FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.47 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Oakes, Dalton JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 8.53 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Lipe, Ryan SO-2 Belmont 8.53 Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
14 Miller, Alex FR-1 Belmont 8.64 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite Jan 13, 2017
14 Howard, Toby SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 8.64 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Tanner, Desmond SO-2 Tennessee St. 8.66 (55) Edward Temple Classic Jan 8, 2017
17 Crittendon, Raymond FR-1 Eastern Illinois 8.72 John Craft Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
18 Mitchell, Drake FR-1 Belmont 8.73 Vanderbilt Commodore Invite Jan 13, 2017
19 Reed, Yoshua JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8.79 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 10, 2017
20 Lee, Isaac JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 8.84 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 10, 2017

60 Hurdles (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.24 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
2 Spann, Darneisha JR-3 Eastern Illinois 8.49 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Ramsey, Maya SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.56 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Williams, Crystal SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.57 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Johnson, Myiah SR-4 Austin Peay 8.60 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 8.60 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 10, 2017
7 Leonce , Sharnique JR-3 Tennessee Tech 8.65 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 Feb 10, 2017
8 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 8.67 2017 Gladstein Invitational Jan 20, 2017
9 White, Sonja JR-3 Austin Peay 8.83 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational Feb 17, 2017
10 Dorsey, Miya SO-2 SE Missouri 8.85 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Harris, Christiana SR-4 Austin Peay 8.95 (55) MTSU Invitational 2017 Feb 4, 2017
12 Jimmar, Kyla FR-1 Tennessee St. 8.96 Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
12 Perry, Blake JR-3 Jacksonville St. 8.96 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Beard, Cyra JR-3 Tennessee St. 8.97 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Butler, Amia SR-4 Austin Peay 9.00 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Johnson-Bell, Ke'Asia FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 9.01 Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 10, 2017
17 Black, Kaitlyn FR-1 Austin Peay 9.12 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Robinson, Eshe' SO-2 Tennessee Tech 9.15 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Richard, Katie FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 9.16 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Rich, Bethany FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 9.21 Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017

High Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Knapp, Haleigh JR-3 Eastern Illinois 1.81m 5' 11.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Beard, Cyra JR-3 Tennessee St. 1.76m 5' 9.25" 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational Jan 13, 2017
3 Leonce , Sharnique JR-3 Tennessee Tech 1.70m 5' 7" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Edwards, Erica SO-2 Jacksonville St. 1.69m 5' 6.5" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 14, 2017
5 Blackburn, Deborrah JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 1.67m 5' 5.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Drummond, NaScottisha SO-2 Tennessee Tech 1.66m 5' 5.25" Illini Classic Jan 14, 2017
6 Gibbs, Nia SO-2 Austin Peay 1.66m 5' 5.25" Vanderbilt Commodore Invite Jan 13, 2017
8 Ross, Keyondria JR-3 Austin Peay 1.61m 5' 3.25" Gene Edmonds Open Jan 6, 2017
8 Tewes, Hope FR-1 Murray State 1.61m 5' 3.25" Don DeNoon Invite Feb 3, 2017
10 Main, Aubrey SO-2 Murray State 1.60m 5' 3" Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
11 Moorhouse, Hannah Beth SO-2 Belmont 1.59m 5' 2.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Fox, Billi FR-1 Eastern Illinois 1.58m 5' 2.25" EIU Early Bird 2016 Dec 9, 2016
12 Harris, Christiana SR-4 Austin Peay 1.58m 5' 2.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Pitts, Kaylnn SR-4 Austin Peay 1.58m 5' 2.25" John Craft Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
15 Caudle, Briana FR-1 Jacksonville St. 1.57m 5' 1.75" Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 Feb 10, 2017
16 White, Sonja JR-3 Austin Peay 1.56m 5' 1.25" Gene Edmonds Open Jan 6, 2017
17 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 1.55m 5' 1" Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
18 Rollins, Madison FR-1 Jacksonville St. 1.54m 5' 0.5" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 14, 2017
19 Freel, Kathryn FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 1.53m 5' 0.25" MTSU Invitational 2017 Feb 4, 2017
20 Robinson, Eshe' SO-2 Tennessee Tech 1.52m 4' 11.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017

Long Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Harvey, Julian SIU Edwardsville 8.17m 26' 9.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Nicholas, Kareem SR-4 Tennessee St. 7.73m 25' 4.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 McManis, Davion JR-3 Eastern Illinois 7.67m 25' 2" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Williams, Kendall JR-3 Eastern Illinois 7.55m 24' 9.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Stevens, Chrisford JR-3 Eastern Illinois 7.53m 24' 8.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Gordon, Zach SR-4 SE Missouri 7.27m 23' 10.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Dates, Rashaad SO-2 Tennessee St. 7.23m 23' 8.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 McCoy, Marc SO-2 Tennessee St. 7.20m 23' 7.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Claitt, Tequan SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 7.15m 23' 5.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Curry, Tre SO-2 SE Missouri 7.03m 23' 0.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Clifton, Antonio JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 7.01m 23' 0" Don DeNoon Invite Feb 3, 2017
11 Mitchell, Drake FR-1 Belmont 7.01m 23' 0" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Smith, Joe FR-1 Eastern Illinois 6.93m 22' 9" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Alleyne, Jacob FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 6.82m 22' 4.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Jackson, Christopher FR-1 Tennessee St. 6.78m 22' 3" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Hristov, Mladen SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 6.77m 22' 2.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Anderson, Kenji SR-4 Tennessee St. 6.61m 21' 8.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Wilson, Ashton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 6.56m 21' 6.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Reed, Yoshua JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 6.47m 21' 2.75" Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
20 Webb, Logan FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 6.37m 20' 10.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 6.26m 20' 6.5" Edward Temple Classic Jan 8, 2017
2 Anyaogu, Angelica SR-4 Eastern Illinois 6.01m 19' 8.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Beard, Cyra JR-3 Tennessee St. 5.93m 19' 5.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Pitts, Kaylnn SR-4 Austin Peay 5.92m 19' 5.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Byrd, Nichyria SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 5.86m 19' 2.75" Missouri Invitational Jan 20, 2017
6 Jones, Chancis JR-3 Austin Peay 5.85m 19' 2.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Cook, Brittany SO-2 Jacksonville St. 5.84m 19' 2" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Younginer, Gabrielle SO-2 Tennessee St. 5.72m 18' 9.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Cassell, Ivory SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 5.72m 18' 9.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 McCammon, Taylor JR-3 Murray State 5.71m 18' 9" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Brimlett, Jabreuna SO-2 Murray State 5.68m 18' 7.75" Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 10, 2017
12 Marcinek, Anna-Elizabeth JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 5.66m 18' 7" Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
13 Perry - Grimes, Maya FR-1 Austin Peay 5.58m 18' 3.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Brooks, Leslie FR-1 SE Missouri 5.54m 18' 2.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Halls, Brejhe SO-2 Tennessee St. 5.53m 18' 1.75" Edward Temple Classic Jan 8, 2017
16 Gibbs, Brittney SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 5.45m 17' 10.75" 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
17 Harris, Christiana SR-4 Austin Peay 5.34m 17' 6.25" Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational Feb 17, 2017
18 Leonce , Sharnique JR-3 Tennessee Tech 5.33m 17' 6" Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 Feb 10, 2017
19 Lacy, Hailey FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 5.28m 17' 4" Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
20 Rich, Bethany FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 5.21m 17' 1.25" MTSU Invitational 2017 Feb 4, 2017

Triple Jump (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Martin, Chris SR-4 SE Missouri 15.68m 51' 5.5" Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
2 Harvey, Julian SIU Edwardsville 15.55m 51' 0.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Nicholas, Kareem SR-4 Tennessee St. 15.17m 49' 9.25" Music City Challenge Feb 10, 2017
4 Hristov, Mladen SR-4 SIU-Edwardsville 14.85m 48' 8.75" Don DeNoon Invite Feb 3, 2017
5 Stevens, Chrisford JR-3 Eastern Illinois 14.84m 48' 8.25" John Craft Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
6 McCoy, Marc SO-2 Tennessee St. 14.80m 48' 6.75" Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
7 Clerk, Ezekiel SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 14.57m 47' 9.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Curry, Tre SO-2 SE Missouri 14.53m 47' 8" 2017 Redhawks Invite Feb 17, 2017
9 Williams, Kendall JR-3 Eastern Illinois 14.34m 47' 0.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Dates, Rashaad SO-2 Tennessee St. 14.04m 46' 0.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Claitt, Tequan SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 13.95m 45' 9.25" 2017 Gladstein Invitational Jan 20, 2017
12 Amos, Jemarruse JR-3 Tennessee St. 13.94m 45' 9" Edward Temple Classic Jan 8, 2017
13 Alleyne, Jacob FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 13.79m 45' 3" Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
14 Webb, Logan FR-1 SIU-Edwardsville 13.66m 44' 9.75" 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
15 Anderson, Kenji SR-4 Tennessee St. 13.30m 43' 7.75" Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
16 Akinmoladun, Abayomi JR-3 SE Missouri 13.23m 43' 5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Mitchell, Drake FR-1 Belmont 12.93m 42' 5.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017

Triple Jump (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hughes, Amber SR-4 Tennessee St. 13.44m 44' 1.25" Edward Temple Classic Jan 8, 2017
2 Pitts, Kaylnn SR-4 Austin Peay 12.64m 41' 5.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Botts, Darrian JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 12.58m 41' 3.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Beard, Cyra JR-3 Tennessee St. 12.34m 40' 6" Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 20, 2017
5 Gibbs, Brittney SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 12.32m 40' 5" Missouri Invitational Jan 20, 2017
6 Perry - Grimes, Maya FR-1 Austin Peay 12.25m 40' 2.25" Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
7 Portis, Brion JR-3 Eastern Illinois 12.24m 40' 2" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Jones, Chancis JR-3 Austin Peay 12.19m 40' 0" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Byrd, Nichyria SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 12.04m 39' 6" 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
10 Halls, Brejhe SO-2 Tennessee St. 11.83m 38' 9.75" Edward Temple Classic Jan 8, 2017
10 Smith, Raven SO-2 Tennessee Tech 11.83m 38' 9.75" 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
12 Cook, Brittany SO-2 Jacksonville St. 11.81m 38' 9" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Ross, Keyondria JR-3 Austin Peay 11.55m 37' 10.75" Gene Edmonds Open Jan 6, 2017
14 Perry, Blake JR-3 Jacksonville St. 11.48m 37' 8" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Shaw, Briana FR-1 Austin Peay 11.22m 36' 9.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Younginer, Gabrielle SO-2 Tennessee St. 10.88m 35' 8.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Stewart , Maryssa SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 10.87m 35' 8" Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 10, 2017
18 Brooks, Leslie FR-1 SE Missouri 10.86m 35' 7.75" 2017 Redhawks Invite Feb 17, 2017

Shot Put (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kessler, Adam SO-2 Eastern Illinois 17.81m 58' 5.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Kittridge, Riley SR-4 Eastern Illinois 17.42m 57' 2" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Washington-Scott, Kyle SR-4 Tennessee St. 17.16m 56' 3.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Mitchell, Martinus JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 16.55m 54' 3.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Blomquist, Logan FR-1 SE Missouri 16.40m 53' 9.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Nesbitt, Roc-M SR-4 Tennessee St. 16.21m 53' 2.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Zagurski, Stephen SO-2 SE Missouri 15.95m 52' 4" 2017 Redhawks Invite Feb 17, 2017
8 Magnuson, Sean SR-4 Belmont 15.91m 52' 2.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Turner, Clayton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 15.82m 51' 11" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Claiborne, Corey SO-2 Belmont 15.76m 51' 8.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Dutton, Alec JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 15.36m 50' 4.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Gibson, Stephen SO-2 Belmont 14.74m 48' 4.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Yeakley, Colton FR-1 Eastern Illinois 14.34m 47' 0.75" EIU Friday Night Special 2017 Feb 17, 2017
14 Fleming, Sheldon JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 13.67m 44' 10.25" Thundering Herd Invitational & Multi Jan 27, 2017
15 O'Leary, Austin SO-2 Eastern Illinois 13.55m 44' 5.5" EIU Friday Night Special 2017 Feb 17, 2017
16 Lynch, Austin FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 13.23m 43' 5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
17 Maddox, Quintis FR-1 Tennessee St. 12.78m 41' 11.25" MTSU Invitational 2017 Feb 4, 2017
18 Landis, Stuart SR-4 Belmont 11.95m 39' 2.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Reed, Yoshua JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 11.46m 37' 7.25" MTSU Invitational 2017 Feb 4, 2017
20 McCoy, Marc SO-2 Tennessee St. 10.96m 35' 11.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017

Shot Put (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Bennett, Courtney JR-3 Jacksonville St. 15.15m 49' 8.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Buckwalter, Bryn SR-4 Eastern Illinois 15.14m 49' 8.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Merritt, Sophie FR-1 Jacksonville St. 14.55m 47' 9" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Nolan, Claire JR-3 SIU-Edwardsville 14.02m 46' 0" 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
5 Lauzon, Megan SR-4 SIU-Edwardsville 13.78m 45' 2.5" Badger Icebreaker Jan 13, 2017
6 Jakich, Catherine SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 13.41m 44' 0" Don DeNoon Invite Feb 3, 2017
7 Nicholson, Abigail FR-1 Eastern Illinois 13.33m 43' 9" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Yeley, Lexie SO-2 Eastern Illinois 13.25m 43' 5.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Gordon, Daimer SO-2 Tennessee St. 13.24m 43' 5.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Baker, McKenna SO-2 SE Missouri 13.05m 42' 9.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Wagner, Jewel FR-1 Murray State 12.78m 41' 11.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
12 Carey, Destiny FR-1 Murray State 12.55m 41' 2.25" Vanderbilt Commodore Invite Jan 13, 2017
13 Smith, Michaela FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 12.38m 40' 7.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 LeNeair, Chy'enne SR-4 Tennessee St. 12.37m 40' 7" Vanderbilt Opener Dec 3, 2016
15 Meinhardt, Christina SO-2 Murray State 12.25m 40' 2.25" Chipotle Marshall Invitational Feb 10, 2017
16 Taylor, Amani FR-1 Tennessee St. 12.19m 40' 0" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Woodley, Jasmine FR-1 Eastern Illinois 12.19m 40' 0" John Craft Invitational 2017 Jan 21, 2017
18 Ellis, Jessenia FR-1 SE Missouri 11.98m 39' 3.75" 2017 Indiana University Relays Jan 27, 2017
19 Cagle, Mary FR-1 Jacksonville St. 11.95m 39' 2.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
20 Ballentina, Marelly FR-1 Jacksonville St. 11.84m 38' 10.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017

Weight Throw (Men)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Matthews, Nick SO-2 SIU Edwardsville 18.64m 61' 2" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 McSpadden, Del SR-4 Belmont 18.35m 60' 2.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Kittridge, Riley SR-4 Eastern Illinois 17.68m 58' 0.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
4 Phillips, Nicholas FR-1 Eastern Illinois 17.32m 56' 10" GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
5 Zagurski, Stephen SO-2 SE Missouri 17.19m 56' 4.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
6 Kessler, Adam SO-2 Eastern Illinois 16.98m 55' 8.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
7 Magnuson, Sean SR-4 Belmont 16.52m 54' 2.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
8 Phillips, Zachary FR-1 Eastern Illinois 16.43m 53' 11" EIU Friday Night Special 2017 Feb 17, 2017
9 Dutton, Alec JR-3 SIU-Edwardsville 16.40m 53' 9.75" Badger Icebreaker Jan 13, 2017
10 Gibson, Stephen SO-2 Belmont 16.27m 53' 4.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Washington-Scott, Kyle SR-4 Tennessee St. 15.96m 52' 4.5" Vanderbilt Invitational Jan 20, 2017
12 Blomquist, Logan FR-1 SE Missouri 15.75m 51' 8.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Nesbitt, Roc-M SR-4 Tennessee St. 15.11m 49' 7" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Claiborne, Corey SO-2 Belmont 14.90m 48' 10.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Lynch, Austin FR-1 SIU-Edwardsville 14.59m 47' 10.5" GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
16 O'Leary, Austin SO-2 Eastern Illinois 14.25m 46' 9" EIU Friday Night Special 2017 Feb 17, 2017
17 Turner, Clayton SO-2 Eastern Illinois 13.77m 45' 2.25" GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
18 Fleming, Sheldon JR-3 Eastern Kentucky 13.40m 43' 11.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
19 Yeakley, Colton FR-1 Eastern Illinois 12.62m 41' 5" Illini Classic Jan 14, 2017
20 Seagren, Caleb SR-4 SIU-Edwardsville 12.06m 39' 7" SEMO vs. SIU-Edwardsville Dual Dec 9, 2016

Weight Throw (Women)

Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Gordon, Daimer SO-2 Tennessee St. 18.55m 60' 10.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
2 Bennett, Courtney JR-3 Jacksonville St. 18.23m 59' 9.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
3 Buckwalter, Bryn SR-4 Eastern Illinois 17.66m 57' 11.25" EIU Early Bird 2016 Dec 9, 2016
4 Lauzon, Megan SR-4 SIU Edwardsville 17.50m 57' 5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
5 Virgl, Lizzie JR-3 SIU-Edwardsville 17.02m 55' 10.25" Don DeNoon Invite Feb 3, 2017
5 Yeley, Lexie SO-2 Eastern Illinois 17.02m 55' 10.25" EIU Friday Night Special 2017 Feb 17, 2017
7 Diana, Nicollette SR-4 Eastern Illinois 16.41m 53' 10.25" EIU Early Bird 2016 Dec 9, 2016
8 Woodley, Jasmine FR-1 Eastern Illinois 16.23m 53' 3" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
9 Alsup, Hannah JR-3 Tennessee St. 16.13m 52' 11" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
10 Andersen, Alyssa JR-3 Belmont 15.65m 51' 4.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
11 Nolan, Claire JR-3 SIU-Edwardsville 15.26m 50' 0.75" Badger Icebreaker Jan 13, 2017
12 Caceres, Noelia FR-1 Jacksonville St. 15.23m 49' 11.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
13 Hardin, Josie SR-4 Belmont 15.20m 49' 10.5" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
14 Wagner, Jewel FR-1 Murray State 15.18m 49' 9.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
15 Baker, McKenna SO-2 SE Missouri 14.75m 48' 4.75" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
16 Branford, Aquanita JR-3 Jacksonville St. 14.39m 47' 2.5" UAB Vulcan Invitational Jan 14, 2017
17 Taylor, Amani FR-1 Tennessee St. 14.30m 46' 11" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017
18 Jakich, Catherine SO-2 SIU-Edwardsville 14.10m 46' 3.25" GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) Feb 10, 2017
19 Smith, Michaela FR-1 SIU-Edwardsville 13.19m 43' 3.25" Badger Icebreaker Jan 13, 2017
20 Meinhardt, Christina SO-2 Murray State 13.16m 43' 2.25" Ohio Valley Conference Championships Feb 24, 2017