ECC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Prov
  • NCAA DII Auto
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

NCAA DII Auto   6.72 NCAA DII Prov   6.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dorsainvil, Winslow SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 6.76 2016 Yale Season Opener 12/10/16
  2 Harrison, Tracey FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 6.98 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Diodonet, Saint-Jacob SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.00(55) The Elm City Challenge 12/02/16
  4 Coatsworth, Michael SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 7.15 RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  5 Donovan, David SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 7.17 Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi 12/02/16
  6 Jemmison, Niko JR-3 Daemen 7.18 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Thomas, Kasim JR-3 LIU Post 7.19 35th Yale Collegiate Invitational (2017) 01/14/17
  7 Agrotis, Yanni SO-2 Molloy 7.19 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Desrosiers, Lugduni FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.21 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Thomas, Carlile FR-1 Holy Family 7.22 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Thomas, Jarred FR-1 Holy Family 7.26 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Abelard, Travis SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.26(55) The Elm City Challenge 12/02/16
  13 Aggrey, JT FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.29 Wagner Invite 01/06/17
  14 Joseph, Ramel JR-3 LIU Post 7.30 Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  15 Colaire, Ashton FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 7.32 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  16 Ward, Kyle JR-3 LIU Post 7.34 Seahawk Shootout 12/09/16
  17 Hillard, Wendell SO-2 Holy Family 7.35 Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Reid, Ricardo JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.36 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Jordan, Juwan SR-4 Holy Family 7.36 Metro Season Opener 12/02/16
  20 Scott, Christopher SO-2 LIU Post 7.42 Wagner Invite 01/06/17
  21 Gage, Jonas JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 7.44 RIT Early Season Invitational 12/08/16
  22 Ifthikar, Mohamed JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.46(55) The Elm City Challenge 12/02/16
  23 Morris, Keondre FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 7.47(55) The Elm City Challenge 12/02/16
  24 Drummond, Kevin SR-4 Molloy 7.49 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  25 Moss, Darion JR-3 Georgian Court 7.51 Spartan Regional Invite 01/13/17

200m

NCAA DII Auto   21.27 NCAA DII Prov   21.83
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Diodonet, Saint-Jacob SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 21.85 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Donovan, David SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 22.23 # Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi 12/02/16
  3 Adams, Stefan SR-4 LIU Post 22.47 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Agrotis, Yanni SO-2 Molloy 22.55 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  5 Desrosiers, Lugduni FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 22.62 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  6 Dorsainvil, Winslow SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 22.77 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Colaire, Ashton FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 22.89 # RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  7 Morris, Keondre FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 22.89 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  9 Thomas, Kasim JR-3 LIU Post 22.95 Wagner Invite 01/06/17
  10 Coatsworth, Michael SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 22.96 # RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  11 Joseph, Ramel JR-3 LIU Post 22.97 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Thomas, Carlile FR-1 Holy Family 22.97 # Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational 02/10/17
  11 Reid, Ricardo JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 22.97 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Jemmison, Niko JR-3 Daemen 23.01 # Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  14 Ifill, Jermaine SO-2 LIU Post 23.01 Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  16 Abelard, Travis SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 23.02 # The Elm City Challenge 12/02/16
  17 Ward, Kyle JR-3 LIU Post 23.26 # 2017 Collegeville Classic 01/21/17
  18 Jordan, Juwan SR-4 Holy Family 23.32 Metro Season Opener 12/02/16
  19 Moss, Darion JR-3 Georgian Court 23.33 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  20 Aggrey, JT FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 23.37 Spartan Regional Invite 01/13/17
  21 Thomas, Jarred FR-1 Holy Family 23.51 # Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational 02/10/17
  22 Harrison, Tracey FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 23.57 # Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi 12/02/16
  23 Rogers, Michael SR-4 Georgian Court 23.63 # Lehigh John Covert Classic 2017 01/28/17
  24 Longchamp, Omar FR-1 Molloy 23.68 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  25 Taylor, Richard JR-3 LIU Post 23.75 Metro Season Opener 12/02/16

400m

NCAA DII Auto   47.30 NCAA DII Prov   48.83
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Diodonet, Saint-Jacob SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 47.38 NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
  2 Adams, Stefan SR-4 LIU Post 50.20 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships 02/02/17
  3 Desrosiers, Lugduni FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 50.58 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  4 Bestler, Dylan JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 50.90 BU Last Chance 2017 02/26/17
  5 Philistin, Mich FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 50.91 BU Last Chance 2017 02/26/17
  6 Ifill, Jermaine SO-2 LIU Post 51.13 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Reid, Ricardo JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 51.13 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Rogers, Michael SR-4 Georgian Court 51.23 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Schiavone, Frankie SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 51.43 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Coatsworth, Michael SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 51.71 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  11 Reger, Dan FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 51.93 # Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi 12/02/16
  12 Longchamp, Omar FR-1 Molloy 51.95 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  13 Thoms, Jake FR-1 Georgian Court 52.81 Spartan Regional Invite 01/13/17
  14 Compo, Tyler FR-1 Daemen 52.82 # Robert J. Kane Invitational 2017 02/12/17
  15 Claudeo, Nicholas JR-3 Georgian Court 52.87 NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
  16 Reyes, Jeffrey FR-1 LIU Post 53.07 35th Yale Collegiate Invitational (2017) 01/14/17
  17 Petrocy, Justin SO-2 Daemen 53.28 # Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  18 Ward, Kyle JR-3 LIU Post 53.67 Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  19 Weed, Matthew FR-1 Holy Family 53.83 NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
  20 Scott, Christopher SO-2 LIU Post 54.05 35th Yale Collegiate Invitational (2017) 01/14/17
  21 Flowers, Joshua FR-1 LIU Post 54.16 Wagner Invite 01/06/17
  22 Jordan, Juwan SR-4 Holy Family 54.35 # Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational 02/10/17
  23 Behan, Alex FR-1 Georgian Court 54.45 NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
  24 Green-Wright, Quincy SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 54.50 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  25 Gravesande, Khalil JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 54.51 NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17

500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Adams, Stefan SR-4 LIU Post 1:04.06 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Augustin , Taurai JR-3 Holy Family 1:06.09 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Bestler, Dylan JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:06.57 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Nelson, Tarin FR-1 Holy Family 1:06.77 # Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational 02/10/17
  5 Philistin, Mich FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:07.33 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  6 Reger, Dan FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:07.85 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Weed, Matthew FR-1 Holy Family 1:07.92 # Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational 02/10/17
  8 Claudeo, Nicholas JR-3 Georgian Court 1:08.25 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Schmidt, Jonathan SO-2 Daemen 1:08.27 # Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  10 Rogers, Michael SR-4 Georgian Court 1:08.43 # Lehigh John Covert Classic 2017 01/28/17
  11 Compo, Tyler FR-1 Daemen 1:09.05 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Thoms, Jake FR-1 Georgian Court 1:10.01 # Lehigh John Covert Classic 2017 01/28/17
  13 Capestrani, Michael SR-4 Daemen 1:10.39 # Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Coatsworth, Michael SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 1:10.72 # RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/17
  15 Hammond, Thomas FR-1 Holy Family 1:10.74 # Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational 02/10/17
  16 Behan, Alex FR-1 Georgian Court 1:11.96 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  17 Bobash, Kyle FR-1 Georgian Court 1:12.44 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Ortega, Justin FR-1 LIU Post 1:12.59 35th Yale Collegiate Invitational (2017) 01/14/17
  19 Basile, Alex FR-1 Molloy 1:13.83 Spartan Regional Invite 01/13/17
  20 Lowe, Greg SR-4 Daemen 1:14.44 # Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  21 Hussey, Damario FR-1 LIU Post 1:15.19 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships 02/02/17
  22 Lemus, Will SO-2 Molloy 1:15.59 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  23 Saeed, Stefan FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:17.71 Wagner Invite 01/06/17
  24 Hayden, Tomiichi FR-1 LIU Post 1:22.68 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships 02/02/17

800m

NCAA DII Auto   1:49.24 NCAA DII Prov   1:53.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Ottolini, Josiah FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:52.85 # 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  2 VanDeMortel, Matthew SR-4 Daemen 1:55.33 # Robert J. Kane Invitational 2017 02/12/17
  3 Augustin , Taurai JR-3 Holy Family 1:55.85 # 2017 Frank Colden Invitational 02/04/17
  4 Bellomo, Aaron SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:55.95 # RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  5 Natoli, Thomas JR-3 Georgian Court 1:57.14 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Michels, Brian SO-2 Molloy 1:57.83 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Nelson, Tarin FR-1 Holy Family 1:58.29 Metro Season Opener 12/02/16
  8 Mazur, Adrian FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:58.37 # RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  9 Bestler, Dylan JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 1:59.69 2016 Yale Season Opener 12/10/16
  10 Cannon, Nathan FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 1:59.79 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  11 Pease, Keith SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 2:00.04 # RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/17
  12 St. Lewis, Uriah SR-4 Georgian Court 2:00.30 # Lehigh John Covert Classic 2017 01/28/17
  13 Reyes, Jeffrey FR-1 LIU Post 2:01.53 Metro Season Opener 12/02/16
  14 Watson, Matt SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 2:01.75 # RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  15 Cordulla, Nigel SR-4 Daemen 2:02.39 # Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Elmeshad, Hussein FR-1 Georgian Court 2:02.64 # Kutztown 6 Team Qualifier 02/18/17
  17 Bobash, Kyle FR-1 Georgian Court 2:02.75 Metro Season Opener 12/02/16
  18 Parr, Patrick JR-3 Georgian Court 2:02.91 Metro Season Opener 12/02/16
  19 Shaffer, Justin SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 2:03.51 # Class of 1932 Track Meet 02/11/17
  20 Philistin, Mich FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:03.55 # The Elm City Challenge 12/02/16
  21 Guidicipietro, Robert FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:04.50 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  22 Johnson, Erik JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 2:04.94 # RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  23 Gasser, Ryan SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:05.26 NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
  24 Labbe, Austin FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:05.51 Spartan Regional Invite 01/13/17
  25 Coelho, William FR-1 LIU Post 2:06.86 Metro Season Opener 12/02/16

1000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ottolini, Josiah FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:27.89 # RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/17
  2 Reyes, Jeffrey FR-1 LIU Post 2:31.20 IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/03/17
  3 Augustin , Taurai JR-3 Holy Family 2:32.18 # Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational 02/10/17
  4 Bellomo, Aaron SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 2:32.41 # RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/17
  5 VanDeMortel, Matthew SR-4 Daemen 2:32.57 # Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  6 Gasser, Ryan SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:34.44 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Nelson, Tarin FR-1 Holy Family 2:39.07 Spartan Regional Invite 01/13/17
  8 Cordulla, Nigel SR-4 Daemen 2:39.25 # Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  9 St. Lewis, Uriah SR-4 Georgian Court 2:39.60 Seahawk Shootout 12/09/16
  10 Guidicipietro, Robert FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:40.22 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Labbe, Austin FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2:42.58 2016 Yale Season Opener 12/10/16
  12 Shaffer, Justin SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 2:43.91 # RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/17
  13 Mazur, Adrian FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:44.12 # RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/17
  14 Barbaro, Stephen FR-1 Molloy 2:44.20 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Bodnar, Joshua FR-1 Daemen 2:46.65 # Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17
  16 Stewart, John SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 2:47.76 # Class of 1932 Track Meet 02/11/17
  17 Browne, Carey SO-2 Molloy 2:49.66 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Richards, Jonathan JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 2:50.17 # Class of 1932 Track Meet 02/11/17
  19 Hunt, Joe FR-1 Molloy 2:50.65 Spartan Regional Invite 01/13/17
  20 Richards, Benjamin FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 2:51.61 # Class of 1932 Track Meet 02/11/17
  21 Buzzeo, Nick JR-3 Georgian Court 2:55.42 Spartan Regional Invite 01/13/17
  22 Daigler, Carl JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 2:55.77 # RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/17
  23 Johnson, Joshua JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 2:57.37 # RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/17
  24 Poole, Timothy SO-2 Daemen 3:07.38 # Mount Union Wuske Invitational 02/04/17

Mile

NCAA DII Auto   4:03.36 NCAA DII Prov   4:12.43
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ottolini, Josiah FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 4:15.76 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  2 Bellomo, Aaron SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 4:20.15 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  3 Pease, Keith SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 4:20.56 # RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  4 St. Lewis, Uriah SR-4 Georgian Court 4:20.87 Spartan Regional Invite 01/13/17
  5 Michels, Brian SO-2 Molloy 4:21.50 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  6 Reyes, Jeffrey FR-1 LIU Post 4:24.76 Metro Season Opener 12/02/16
  7 Guidicipietro, Robert FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:27.91 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Nelson, Tarin FR-1 Holy Family 4:30.40 Seahawk Shootout 12/09/16
  9 Gay, Jonathan FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:31.53 2016 Yale Season Opener 12/10/16
  10 Vazquez, Vincent JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:31.60 Spartan Regional Invite 01/13/17
  11 Augustin , Taurai JR-3 Holy Family 4:31.79 Seahawk Shootout 12/09/16
  12 Watson, Matt SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 4:32.79 # RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/17
  13 Gasser, Ryan SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:35.04 # The Elm City Challenge 12/02/16
  14 Parr, Patrick JR-3 Georgian Court 4:35.21 Seahawk Shootout 12/09/16
  15 Elmeshad, Hussein FR-1 Georgian Court 4:35.95 Seahawk Shootout 12/09/16
  16 Irwin, Connor FR-1 Holy Family 4:36.45 # Monmouth Winter Collegiate Invitational 02/10/17
  17 Bodnar, Joshua FR-1 Daemen 4:37.19 # Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  18 Cannon, Nathan FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 4:37.20 # RIT Tiger Invitational 01/14/17
  19 Hunt, Joe FR-1 Molloy 4:37.30 # 2017 DeSchriver Invitational 02/05/17
  20 Shaffer, Justin SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 4:38.59 # Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi 12/02/16
  21 Casullo, Anthony SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 4:41.34 # Class of 1932 Track Meet 02/11/17
  22 Barbaro, Stephen FR-1 Molloy 4:42.10 John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  23 Kishen, Ephraim FR-1 Holy Family 4:42.71 NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
  24 Lipari, Joseph SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 4:43.72 2016 Yale Season Opener 12/10/16
  25 Gioe, Ryan JR-3 LIU Post 4:44.21 Metro Season Opener 12/02/16

3000m

NCAA DII Auto   8:03.13 NCAA DII Prov   8:25.06
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Pease, Keith SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 8:37.64 # 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  2 Ottolini, Josiah FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 8:42.15 # Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi 12/02/16
  3 Bellomo, Aaron SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 8:45.03 # Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi 12/02/16
  4 Watson, Matt SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 8:47.97 # Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi 12/02/16
  5 Vazquez, Vincent JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:01.19 2017 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges) 02/03/17
  6 St. Lewis, Uriah SR-4 Georgian Court 9:07.09 # Lehigh John Covert Classic 2017 01/28/17
  7 Casullo, Anthony SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 9:15.56 # Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi 12/02/16
  8 Elmeshad, Hussein FR-1 Georgian Court 9:17.17 Spartan Regional Invite 01/13/17
  9 Gay, Jonathan FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:17.64 # The Elm City Challenge 12/02/16
  10 Parr, Patrick JR-3 Georgian Court 9:21.89 Spartan Regional Invite 01/13/17
  11 Irwin, Connor FR-1 Holy Family 9:21.98 Spartan Regional Invite 01/13/17
  12 Shaffer, Justin SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 9:25.30 # RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  13 Bodnar, Joshua FR-1 Daemen 9:26.26 # Brockport Golden Eagle Multi and Invitational 01/27/17
  14 Gioe, Ryan JR-3 LIU Post 9:27.35 Seahawk Shootout 12/09/16
  15 Canales, Lucas SO-2 Daemen 9:27.56 # Golden Eagle Invite 02/18/17
  16 Johnson, Erik JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 9:27.61 # Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi 12/02/16
  17 Kishen, Ephraim FR-1 Holy Family 9:32.13 # 2017 Frank Colden Invitational 02/04/17
  18 McGarvey, Tyler SR-4 LIU Post 9:33.15 Seahawk Shootout 12/09/16
  19 Matz, Benjamin FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 9:35.20 # Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi 12/02/16
  20 Daigler, Carl JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 9:35.42 # RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  21 Kondracki, Kyle FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:36.11 Spartan Regional Invite 01/13/17
  22 Linares, Jamer SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:36.76 2016 Yale Season Opener 12/10/16
  23 Lipari, Joseph SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:39.98 Wagner Invite 01/06/17
  24 Zicchino, Campbell SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 9:41.02 2016 Yale Season Opener 12/10/16
  25 Richards, Benjamin FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 9:43.82 # RIT February Invitational 02/03/17

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   14:04.40 NCAA DII Prov   14:44.96
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Roginson, Kevin JR-3 Daemen 14:57.20 Boston University Season Opener 12/03/16
  2 Watson, Matt SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 15:38.91 SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  3 Vazquez, Vincent JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 15:47.04 2016 Yale Season Opener 12/10/16
  4 Parr, Patrick JR-3 Georgian Court 16:06.48 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Irwin, Connor FR-1 Holy Family 16:09.56 # 2017 Frank Colden Invitational 02/04/17
  6 Elmeshad, Hussein FR-1 Georgian Court 16:11.45 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Daigler, Carl JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 16:36.27 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Gioe, Ryan LIU Post 16:41.31 # St. Joseph's Winter Invitational 02/11/17
  9 Martensen, Shane SR-4 Molloy 16:44.98 # 2017 DeSchriver Invitational 02/05/17
  10 Kondracki, Kyle FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 16:54.02 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Matz, Benjamin FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 17:02.34 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Linares, Jamer SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 17:15.19 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Gallagher, Liam SR-4 Molloy 17:50.94 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Johnson, Joshua JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 17:56.01 # Brockport Green vs. Gold Alumni Multi 12/02/16
  15 Arnone, Steven LIU Post 19:04.21 # St. Joseph's Winter Invitational 02/11/17

4 x 400 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   3:11.53 NCAA DII Prov   3:17.50
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley

NCAA DII Auto   9:47.05 NCAA DII Prov   10:07.52
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   7.60m NCAA DII Prov   7.08m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Harrison, Tracey FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 22' 2.25" 6.76m Highlander Invitational 01/20/17
  2 Guardado, Elias SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 21' 5.5" 6.54m The Elm City Challenge 12/02/16
  2 Morris, Keondre FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 21' 5.5" 6.54m 2016 Yale Season Opener 12/10/16
  4 Ifthikar, Mohamed JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 20' 11.75" 6.39m The Elm City Challenge 12/02/16
  5 Delince, Skandal Queens (N.Y.) 20' 11.25" 6.38m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Ward, Kyle JR-3 LIU Post 20' 8" 6.30m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Lamar-Baldwin, DaShawn FR-1 Georgian Court 20' 7.75" 6.29m Seahawk Shootout 12/09/16
  8 Wardle, Cameron SO-2 Georgian Court 20' 7" 6.27m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Omari, Kennedy FR-1 Georgian Court 20' 6.5" 6.26m Lehigh John Covert Classic 2017 01/28/17
  10 Speer, Tanner SO-2 Daemen 20' 0.25" 6.10m Highlander Invitational 01/20/17
  11 McKenzie, Twary FR-1 LIU Post 19' 11.75" 6.09m 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships 02/02/17
  12 Brazzel, Michael JR-3 Georgian Court 19' 8.25" 6.00m Metro Season Opener 12/02/16
  13 Gill, Nathan SO-2 Georgian Court 19' 6.75" 5.96m Spartan Regional Invite 01/13/17
  14 Brown, Justin SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 19' 4.75" 5.91m 2017 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges) 02/03/17
  15 Laird, Zach JR-3 Daemen 19' 4" 5.89m Robert J. Kane Invitational 2017 02/12/17
  16 Volpe, Travis SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 19' 0.75" 5.81m The Elm City Challenge 12/02/16
  17 LeDuc, Sean SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 18' 9.75" 5.73m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Johnson, Matt FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 18' 9" 5.71m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Thomas, Kasim JR-3 LIU Post 18' 7.75" 5.68m 35th Yale Collegiate Invitational (2017) 01/14/17
  20 Ewan, Romaine SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 18' 5.25" 5.62m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  21 Joseph, Ramel JR-3 LIU Post 18' 3.25" 5.57m 35th Yale Collegiate Invitational (2017) 01/14/17
  22 Branciforti, Joesph FR-1 Molloy 17' 3.5" 5.27m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  23 Scribner, Robert SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 16' 5.75" 5.02m RIT February Invitational 02/03/17
  24 Calixte, Jon FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 16' 3.25" 4.96m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  25 Gage, Jonas JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 14' 4.5" 4.38m Highlander Invitational 01/20/17

Triple Jump

NCAA DII Auto   15.47m NCAA DII Prov   14.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Lamar-Baldwin, DaShawn FR-1 Georgian Court 43' 9.75" 13.35m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Hillard, Wendell SO-2 Holy Family 43' 8.5" 13.32m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Guardado, Elias SO-2 St. Thomas Aquinas 43' 1.5" 13.14m Spartan Regional Invite 01/13/17
  3 Ifthikar, Mohamed JR-3 St. Thomas Aquinas 43' 1.5" 13.14m Wagner Invite 01/06/17
  5 McKenzie, Twary FR-1 LIU Post 42' 11.75" 13.10m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Hilliard, Wendell Holy Family 42' 11.5" 13.09m Metro Season Opener 12/02/16
  7 Omari, Kennedy FR-1 Georgian Court 42' 4.75" 12.92m Kutztown 6 Team Qualifier 02/18/17
  8 Ortega, Justin FR-1 LIU Post 42' 4.25" 12.91m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Morris, Keondre FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 42' 4" 12.90m 2016 Yale Season Opener 12/10/16
  10 Martin, Devin FR-1 Georgian Court 41' 1.75" 12.54m Kutztown 6 Team Qualifier 02/18/17
  11 Brown, Justin SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 41' 1.5" 12.53m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Johnson, Matt FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 40' 7.5" 12.38m The Elm City Challenge 12/02/16
  13 Speer, Tanner SO-2 Daemen 40' 2" 12.24m Robert J. Kane Invitational 2017 02/12/17
  14 Brazzel, Michael JR-3 Georgian Court 39' 5.75" 12.03m Seahawk Shootout 12/09/16
  15 Delince, Skandal Queens (N.Y.) 38' 11.75" 11.88m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  16 Hill, Robert FR-1 Georgian Court 38' 4.75" 11.70m Seahawk Shootout 12/09/16

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   18.56m NCAA DII Prov   15.77m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Kaas, Joseph SR-4 Georgian Court 51' 10" 15.80m Lehigh John Covert Classic 2017 01/28/17
  2 Opont, Rickssen FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 50' 8.25" 15.45m 2016 Yale Season Opener 12/10/16
  3 Al-Shrouf, Alaa JR-3 Georgian Court 48' 2.75" 14.70m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 White, Leon FR-1 Georgian Court 43' 10.75" 13.38m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Lampman, Kade FR-1 Georgian Court 43' 4.25" 13.21m Kutztown 6 Team Qualifier 02/18/17
  6 Laird, Zach JR-3 Daemen 41' 4.25" 12.60m Highlander Invitational 01/20/17
  7 Faranda, Tim FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 40' 6.25" 12.35m NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
  8 Bass, Troy FR-1 Georgian Court 39' 10" 12.14m Kutztown 6 Team Qualifier 02/18/17
  9 Hendricks , Liam FR-1 LIU Post 39' 3" 11.96m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Lassiter, Kurt FR-1 LIU Post 38' 7.5" 11.77m 35th Yale Collegiate Invitational (2017) 01/14/17
  11 Coupe, Jared FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 36' 7" 11.15m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  11 Romero, Henry SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 36' 7" 11.15m The Elm City Challenge 12/02/16
  13 Dygert, Jonathan JR-3 Daemen 35' 8.5" 10.88m Highlander Invitational 01/20/17
  14 Fradalakis, Evangelos JR-3 LIU Post 35' 8" 10.87m 2017 Collegeville Classic 01/21/17
  15 Raymon, Yitzchack JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 35' 1.75" 10.71m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  16 Tolby, Jarrett SO-2 Holy Family 32' 6.25" 9.91m Seahawk Shootout 12/09/16
  17 Strobele, Andrew SO-2 Daemen 32' 4.25" 9.86m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Jacobs, Joshua FR-1 Daemen 30' 1.5" 9.18m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Cousino, David FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 28' 6.5" 8.70m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  20 Emrani, Josh SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 27' 10.75" 8.50m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  21 Palladino, Matthew FR-1 Molloy 25' 7.25" 7.80m Seahawk Shootout 12/09/16
  22 Henry, Shaquille FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 21' 9" 6.63m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17

Weight Throw

NCAA DII Auto   20.99m NCAA DII Prov   17.19m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 White, Leon FR-1 Georgian Court 53' 2.25" 16.21m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Lampman, Kade FR-1 Georgian Court 47' 6.5" 14.49m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Al-Shrouf, Alaa JR-3 Georgian Court 46' 7.25" 14.20m Seahawk Shootout 12/09/16
  4 Kaas, Joseph SR-4 Georgian Court 40' 6.25" 12.35m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Raymon, Yitzchack JR-3 Queens (N.Y.) 40' 5.5" 12.33m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Bass, Troy FR-1 Georgian Court 40' 3.25" 12.27m Spartan Regional Invite 01/13/17
  7 Coupe, Jared FR-1 Queens (N.Y.) 39' 8.5" 12.10m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  8 Dygert, Jonathan JR-3 Daemen 37' 10.75" 11.55m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Opont, Rickssen FR-1 St. Thomas Aquinas 37' 8" 11.48m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Laird, Zach JR-3 Daemen 36' 3" 11.05m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Hendricks , Liam FR-1 LIU Post 35' 5" 10.79m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Cousino, David FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 34' 10.5" 10.63m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Fradalakis, Evangelos JR-3 LIU Post 33' 7.5" 10.25m 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships 02/02/17
  14 Emrani, Josh SO-2 Queens (N.Y.) 32' 10.5" 10.02m Wagner Invite 01/06/17
  15 Lassiter, Kurt FR-1 LIU Post 29' 10" 9.09m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  16 Strobele, Andrew SO-2 Daemen 29' 9.5" 9.08m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  17 Romero, Henry SR-4 St. Thomas Aquinas 29' 8.25" 9.05m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Jacobs, Joshua FR-1 Daemen 29' 1.75" 8.88m 2017 ECC Indoor Track and Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Palladino, Matthew FR-1 Molloy 17' 9.5" 5.42m Seahawk Shootout 12/09/16