The Midwest Conference Indoor Perf. List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Newbold, Husani JR-3 Cornell College 6.99 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Hamilton, Malik SO-2 Knox 7.08 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Reschke, Ethan SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 7.09 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Hines, Mickey FR-1 Cornell College 7.13 2017 Cornell Indoor Invite 01/21/17
  4 O'Brien, Colin SR-4 St. Norbert 7.13 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Cross, Gregary JR-3 Illinois College 7.14 Snow Bird Open 01/21/17
  7 Bunders, Austin FR-1 Ripon 7.16 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Peifer, Brett SO-2 Illinois College 7.19 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Williams, Nife FR-1 Illinois College 7.21 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  9 Shults, Andrew Grinnell 7.21 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Weigman, Adam SO-2 St. Norbert 7.22 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Darrow, Stone FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 7.24 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  13 Boachie, Bright FR-1 St. Norbert 7.26 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Henderson, Erik SO-2 Grinnell 7.26 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Baus, Jacob JR-3 Ripon 7.28 Pointer Final Qualifier 03/04/17
  15 Dormon, Jason SO-2 Beloit 7.28 UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  17 Ofori-Boadi, Shadrack SO-2 Knox 7.32 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
  18 Anding, Parker JR-3 Ripon 7.36 UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  18 Guzman, Giovanni FR-1 Beloit 7.36 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  20 Sommerville, Donnye JR-3 Knox 7.37 Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Reschke, Ethan SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 22.46 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  2 Gregory, Jon SO-2 St. Norbert 22.66 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Newbold, Husani JR-3 Cornell College 22.77 Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  4 Grandlic, Ryan SR-4 St. Norbert 22.78 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Peifer, Brett SO-2 Illinois College 22.79 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  6 Nichols, Will FR-1 Lawrence 22.81 UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  7 Baus, Jacob JR-3 Ripon 22.92 Pointer Final Qualifier 03/04/17
  8 Cross, Gregary JR-3 Illinois College 22.97 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  9 Hamilton, Malik SO-2 Knox 22.99 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 O'Brien, Colin SR-4 St. Norbert 23.10 UW-Oshkosh Quadrangular 02/11/17
  11 Shults, Andrew Grinnell 23.22 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  12 Darrow, Stone FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 23.25 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Moore, Chris SO-2 Illinois College 23.28 Snow Bird Open 01/21/17
  14 Holmes, Payton SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 23.29 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Sommerville, Donnye JR-3 Knox 23.31 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  16 Gutierrez, Jose SO-2 Beloit 23.41 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  17 Ofori-Boadi, Shadrack SO-2 Knox 23.53 Fire Starter Invitational 01/14/17
  17 Berube, Ethan SO-2 Cornell College 23.53 Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  19 DeGroot, Michael FR-1 St. Norbert 23.57 UW-Oshkosh Quadrangular 02/11/17
  20 Brath, Andrew SO-2 St. Norbert 23.58 UW-Oshkosh Quadrangular 02/11/17

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gregory, Jon SO-2 St. Norbert 49.33 UW-Oshkosh Quadrangular 02/11/17
  2 Grandlic, Ryan SR-4 St. Norbert 49.45 Pointer Final Qualifier 03/04/17
  3 Reschke, Ethan SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 49.46 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Peifer, Brett SO-2 Illinois College 50.74 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Baus, Jacob JR-3 Ripon 50.90 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Lewis, Tyler SR-4 St. Norbert 50.94 UW-Oshkosh Quadrangular 02/11/17
  7 Shults, Andrew Grinnell 51.12 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Newbold, Husani JR-3 Cornell College 51.53 2017 Grinnell Indoor Invitational 02/04/17
  9 Nichols, Will FR-1 Lawrence 51.62 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Rieke, Jaxon SO-2 Illinois College 51.95 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  11 Allen, Michael SR-4 Ripon 52.09 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/11/17
  12 Watzka, Evan FR-1 St. Norbert 52.41 Warren Bowlus Multi & Open 01/27/17
  13 Rainey-Brown, Jeremy SR-4 Knox 52.45 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 DeGroot, Michael FR-1 St. Norbert 52.50 UW-Oshkosh Quadrangular 02/11/17
  15 Hines, Mickey FR-1 Cornell College 52.64 2017 Grinnell Indoor Invitational 02/04/17
  15 Brath, Andrew SO-2 St. Norbert 52.64 UW-Oshkosh Quadrangular 02/11/17
  17 Auger, Joseph FR-1 Knox 52.66 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
  17 Moore, Chris SO-2 Illinois College 52.66 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
  19 Gutierrez, Jose SO-2 Beloit 52.94 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  20 Hamilton, Malik SO-2 Knox 53.04 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Allen, Michael SR-4 Ripon 1:57.34 Pointer Alumni Open 01/14/17
  2 Klobucar, Jack SO-2 Beloit 1:57.35 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Heiple, Tate SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:58.07 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Lemay, Andrew JR-3 St. Norbert 1:58.50 '17 Friday Night Invitational 01/20/17
  5 Van De Wostine, Bryent SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:58.84 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Bland, Tyler SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 1:58.98 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Crail, Nathaniel Grinnell 2:00.95 Wartburg Indoor Invite 02/18/17
  8 Wicker, Mason SO-2 Cornell College 2:01.05 Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  9 Brath, Andrew SO-2 St. Norbert 2:01.58 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Wilson, Caleb SO-2 Cornell College 2:01.88 Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  11 Adams, Ryan SR-4 Ripon 2:01.92 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 O'Reilly, Sean Grinnell 2:02.08 Wartburg Indoor Invite 02/18/17
  13 Sandberg, Charles FR-1 Beloit 2:04.05 UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  14 Gabriel, Cuyler SO-2 Cornell College 2:04.60 Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  15 Stoll, Matt FR-1 Cornell College 2:04.85 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  16 Arkes, Dan SO-2 Beloit 2:05.02 UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  17 Morones, Diego FR-1 Knox 2:05.17 DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  18 Behling, Ben SO-2 St. Norbert 2:05.19 Big Dog Invitational 02/18/17
  19 La Chapelle, Lake SO-2 St. Norbert 2:05.87 UW-Oshkosh Quadrangular 02/11/17
  20 Gray, Jay SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 2:06.31 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17

Mile

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Heiple, Tate SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 4:24.98 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  2 Wicker, Mason SO-2 Cornell College 4:26.45 2017 Grinnell Indoor Invitational 02/04/17
  3 Gabriel, Cuyler SO-2 Cornell College 4:27.84 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  4 Wilson, Caleb SO-2 Cornell College 4:32.38 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Janusiak, Josh SO-2 Lawrence 4:32.48 Pointer Invite 02/04/17
  6 Arkes, Dan SO-2 Beloit 4:35.24 UW-Platteville Invitational 02/11/17
  7 Van De Wostine, Bryent SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 4:36.49 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Adams, Ryan SR-4 Ripon 4:37.81 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Sandberg, Charles FR-1 Beloit 4:38.00 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Behling, Ben SO-2 St. Norbert 4:38.20 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Holloway, Matt FR-1 St. Norbert 4:38.25 UW-Oshkosh Quadrangular 02/11/17
  12 Hansen, Pieter Grinnell 4:38.48 Wartburg Indoor Invite 02/18/17
  13 Johnson, Andrew FR-1 Ripon 4:39.62 UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  14 Tvrdy, Josh SR-4 Knox 4:39.99 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Pauley, Cooper JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 4:40.18 Sol Butler Classic 01/14/17
  16 Gregorich-Trevor, Connor Grinnell 4:40.48 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  17 Bach, Austin SO-2 Cornell College 4:40.58 Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  18 Klobucar, Jack SO-2 Beloit 4:41.01 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  19 Lemay, Andrew JR-3 St. Norbert 4:41.84 Warren Bowlus Multi & Open 01/27/17
  20 Heiple, Tanner FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 4:42.23 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17

3000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Janusiak, Josh SO-2 Lawrence 8:47.97 Pointer Final Qualifier 03/04/17
  2 Wicker, Mason SO-2 Cornell College 8:49.15 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Wilson, Caleb SO-2 Cornell College 8:49.52 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Gabriel, Cuyler SO-2 Cornell College 8:50.15 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Kortenhof, Joe FR-1 Lawrence 8:51.63 UW-Oshkosh Open 01/13/17
  6 Pauley, Cooper JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 9:02.51 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  7 Heiple, Tate SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 9:03.34 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  8 Lennon, John Grinnell 9:03.87 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Arkes, Dan SO-2 Beloit 9:04.90 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Krewson, Daniel Grinnell 9:12.40 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  11 Zemba, Paul FR-1 Cornell College 9:13.10 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  12 Torres, Alberto JR-3 Beloit 9:14.59 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  13 Kish, Jarek FR-1 Ripon 9:16.53 UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  14 Bach, Austin SO-2 Cornell College 9:19.19 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  15 Sandberg, Charles FR-1 Beloit 9:25.95 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  16 McDermott, Matthew SO-2 Cornell College 9:27.29 2017 Cornell Indoor Invite 01/21/17
  17 Horan, Tucker SR-4 Cornell College 9:29.25 2017 Grinnell Indoor Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Holloway, Matt FR-1 St. Norbert 9:29.28 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  19 Boyce, Riley SO-2 St. Norbert 9:30.34 '17 Friday Night Invitational 01/20/17
  20 Bass, Stewart Grinnell 9:32.17 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Janusiak, Josh SO-2 Lawrence 15:18.88 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Lennon, John Grinnell 15:30.34 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Pauley, Cooper JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 15:39.41 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Arkes, Dan SO-2 Beloit 15:55.83 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Heiple, Tate SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 16:00.41 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  6 Krewson, Daniel Grinnell 16:03.34 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Kish, Jarek FR-1 Ripon 16:06.00 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Torres, Alberto JR-3 Beloit 16:14.00 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  9 Schaefer, Ben SO-2 Lawrence 16:15.73 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 McDermott, Matthew SO-2 Cornell College 16:24.82 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 McLean, Anthony Grinnell 16:31.90 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  12 Tvrdy, Josh SR-4 Knox 16:38.59 Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  13 Boyce, Riley SO-2 St. Norbert 16:39.79 Warren Bowlus Multi & Open 01/27/17
  14 Horan, Tucker SR-4 Cornell College 16:40.74 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Behling, Ben SO-2 St. Norbert 16:43.80 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  16 Holt, Sam SR-4 St. Norbert 16:53.89 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  17 Hernandez, Samuel FR-1 Knox 16:54.92 Jim Green Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Christen, Taylor SR-4 Cornell College 17:01.74 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  19 Bass, Stewart Grinnell 17:03.81 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  20 Healey, Aidan Grinnell 17:05.07 Wartburg Indoor Invite 02/18/17

60H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Holmes, Payton SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 8.28 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Gentzler, Vaughn JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 8.31 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Gutierrez, Jose SO-2 Beloit 8.49 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Roll, Cody JR-3 St. Norbert 8.88 '17 Friday Night Invitational 01/20/17
  5 O'Connor, Carl SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 8.91 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Kisch, Sean JR-3 Illinois College 9.03 Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
  7 Sandacz, Dan SO-2 Lawrence 9.04 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Bingham, Courtney SO-2 Beloit 9.11 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 Mucciante, Nicklas FR-1 Illinois College 9.17 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Miller, Matthew FR-1 Beloit 9.18 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 McNanna, Zach FR-1 Cornell College 9.32 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  12 Peterson, Todd SO-2 Ripon 9.41 UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  13 Kleiman, Noah FR-1 St. Norbert 9.46 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  14 Atkins, Ty FR-1 Lawrence 9.94 UW-Platteville Select 01/28/17
  15 Salinas, Sammy SO-2 Illinois College 10.09 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  16 Gallagher, John Grinnell 10.12 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  17 Gallagher, John Grinnell 10.13 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Cunningham, Jacob FR-1 Beloit 10.25 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  19 Huelskampp, Ethan FR-1 Grinnell 10.46 Wartburg Indoor Invite 02/18/17
  20 Miller, Josh FR-1 Grinnell 11.55 Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Spriggs, Austin SO-2 Illinois College 6' 2.25" 1.89m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  1 Dormon, Jason SO-2 Beloit 6' 2.25" 1.89m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/11/17
  3 Rewinkel, Caleb FR-1 Cornell College 6' 0.75" 1.85m Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  4 Kleiman, Noah FR-1 St. Norbert 6' 0.5" 1.84m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Henderson, Erik SO-2 Grinnell 5' 11.5" 1.82m Wartburg Indoor Invite 02/18/17
  5 Moore, Chris SO-2 Illinois College 5' 11.5" 1.82m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  7 Boachie, Bright FR-1 St. Norbert 5' 10.75" 1.80m UW-Oshkosh Quadrangular 02/11/17
  7 MacDowell, Blake JR-3 Cornell College 5' 10.75" 1.80m 2017 Grinnell Indoor Invitational 02/04/17
  9 La Chapelle, Lake SO-2 St. Norbert 5' 8.75" 1.75m Big Dog Invitational 02/18/17
  10 Claude, Chandler FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 5' 8.5" 1.74m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 McNanna, Zach FR-1 Cornell College 5' 7.75" 1.72m 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  11 Kruzan, Brian SO-2 Illinois College 5' 7.75" 1.72m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  13 Gentzler, Vaughn JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 5' 6.5" 1.69m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
  13 Peterson, Todd SO-2 Ripon 5' 6.5" 1.69m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Downey, Bailey FR-1 Illinois College 5' 6.5" 1.69m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
  13 Bingham, Courtney SO-2 Beloit 5' 6.5" 1.69m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Huelskamp, Ethan FR-1 Grinnell 5' 6.5" 1.69m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Jaeger, Dennis FR-1 Ripon 5' 4.5" 1.64m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Rewinkel, Caleb FR-1 Cornell College 21' 6.25" 6.56m Sol Butler Classic 01/14/17
  1 Evers, Dan JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 21' 6.25" 6.56m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  3 Moore, Chris SO-2 Illinois College 20' 11.75" 6.39m Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  4 McNanna, Zach FR-1 Cornell College 20' 10.75" 6.37m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Gillette, Garrett FR-1 Illinois College 20' 9.75" 6.34m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Schlichter, Kevin SR-4 St. Norbert 20' 7.25" 6.28m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  7 Lemens, Tyler SO-2 St. Norbert 20' 7" 6.27m UW-Oshkosh Quadrangular 02/11/17
  8 Heschke, Travis FR-1 St. Norbert 20' 5.75" 6.24m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  9 MacDowell, Blake JR-3 Cornell College 20' 3" 6.17m 2017 Darren Young Classic 02/11/17
  9 Peterson, Todd SO-2 Ripon 20' 3" 6.17m ONU Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Hendricks, Levon FR-1 Illinois College 20' 2.5" 6.16m Snow Bird Open 01/21/17
  12 Gross, Josh FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 19' 9" 6.02m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Hand, Anthony FR-1 Illinois College 19' 8.75" 6.01m Jim Green Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Myers, Terrell FR-1 Lawrence 19' 8.25" 6.00m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Bunders, Austin FR-1 Ripon 19' 8.25" 6.00m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  16 Smith, Julian FR-1 Cornell College 19' 7" 5.97m Sol Butler Classic 01/14/17
  17 Boachie, Bright FR-1 St. Norbert 19' 6.75" 5.96m Warren Bowlus Multi & Open 01/27/17
  18 Fletcher, Samuel FR-1 St. Norbert 19' 5.5" 5.93m UW-Oshkosh Quadrangular 02/11/17
  19 Holmes, Payton SR-4 Monmouth (Ill.) 19' 0.5" 5.80m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
  20 Kleiman, Noah FR-1 St. Norbert 18' 8" 5.69m Warren Bowlus Multi & Open 01/27/17

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Shea, Noah FR-1 Lawrence 44' 4" 13.51m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  2 Hendricks, Levon FR-1 Illinois College 44' 2" 13.46m Top Times Titan Open 2017 01/28/17
  3 Walker, Dewight SR-4 Beloit 43' 7.75" 13.30m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 Smith, Julian FR-1 Cornell College 43' 3" 13.18m 2017 Grinnell Indoor Invitational 02/04/17
  5 Hand, Anthony FR-1 Illinois College 43' 2.25" 13.16m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 McNanna, Zach FR-1 Cornell College 41' 10.5" 12.76m 2017 Cornell Indoor Invite 01/21/17
  7 Heschke, Travis FR-1 St. Norbert 41' 10" 12.75m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Schlichter, Kevin SR-4 St. Norbert 41' 9.75" 12.74m Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  9 Gillette, Garrett FR-1 Illinois College 41' 3.25" 12.58m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 Peterson, Todd SO-2 Ripon 41' 0.5" 12.51m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  11 Nichols, Will FR-1 Lawrence 40' 5.5" 12.33m Pointer Invite 02/04/17
  12 Fletcher, Samuel FR-1 St. Norbert 40' 0" 12.19m UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  13 Ogasawara, Ibuki Grinnell 39' 10.5" 12.15m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Claude, Chandler FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 39' 4.5" 12.00m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 Kleiman, Noah FR-1 St. Norbert 39' 2.25" 11.94m Warren Bowlus Multi & Open 01/27/17
  16 Lemens, Tyler SO-2 St. Norbert 38' 3.5" 11.67m UAB Blazer Invitational 01/13/17
  17 O'Connor, Carl SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 37' 8" 11.48m Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  18 Yibokou, Charles FR-1 Cornell College 37' 7.75" 11.47m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  19 Hetcher, Wes SR-4 Lawrence 36' 2.75" 11.04m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Zilaitis, Charles SR-4 Cornell College 54' 8" 16.66m Spartan Invitational 02/17/17
  2 Stockwell, Brady JR-3 Ripon 53' 8.25" 16.36m UW-Platteville Invitational 02/11/17
  3 Hintz, John SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 48' 9.5" 14.87m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  4 DiBenedetto, Dominic JR-3 St. Norbert 47' 5.25" 14.46m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Stillwell, Ben JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 44' 11.5" 13.70m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  6 Taylor, Brenden Beloit 43' 10.5" 13.37m UW Parkside Ranger Opener 01/21/17
  7 Krall, Joe FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 43' 9" 13.33m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  8 Sullens, Zane SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 42' 0.75" 12.82m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  9 Straughan, Jackson SR-4 Lawrence 41' 10.75" 12.77m UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  10 Deushane, Nathan SO-2 Illinois College 40' 9" 12.42m Don DeNoon Invite 02/03/17
  11 Paul, Jacob SO-2 Knox 40' 2.75" 12.26m Monmouth Midwest Indoor Invitational 01/21/17
  12 Baker, Gabe FR-1 Lawrence 39' 8" 12.09m UW-Oshkosh Open 01/13/17
  13 Harycki, Ethan SO-2 Beloit 37' 9.5" 11.52m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  14 Paul , Tyler FR-1 Knox 37' 3" 11.35m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  15 King, Nathan SO-2 St. Norbert 36' 7" 11.15m Big Dog Invitational 02/18/17
  16 Lucas , Isaiah FR-1 Knox 36' 6.25" 11.13m Fire Starter Invitational 01/14/17
  17 Geraghty, Jimmy SO-2 Lawrence 35' 0.5" 10.68m Pointer Invite 02/04/17
  18 Whitley, Mario SO-2 Knox 34' 7.75" 10.56m Top Times Titan Open 2017 01/28/17
  19 Revai, Dakotah JR-3 Beloit 33' 4.5" 10.17m UW Parkside Ranger Opener 01/21/17
  20 Strawbridge, Michael SO-2 Beloit 31' 10" 9.70m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17

Weight Throw

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Zilaitis, Charles SR-4 Cornell College 60' 1" 18.31m UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
  2 Hintz, John SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 59' 8.5" 18.20m UW-Platteville Final Qualifying Meet 03/03/17
  3 Stockwell, Brady JR-3 Ripon 55' 3.5" 16.85m Warren Bowlus Multi & Open 01/27/17
  4 Sullens, Zane SO-2 Monmouth (Ill.) 51' 6.5" 15.71m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  5 Krall, Joe FR-1 Monmouth (Ill.) 51' 0.75" 15.56m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
  6 Straughan, Jackson SR-4 Lawrence 46' 3.5" 14.11m UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  7 Flores, Anthony FR-1 Illinois College 45' 11.75" 14.01m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  8 Stillwell, Ben JR-3 Monmouth (Ill.) 45' 7" 13.89m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17
  9 Taylor, Brenden SO-2 Beloit 45' 0.25" 13.72m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  10 King, Nathan SO-2 St. Norbert 44' 2.75" 13.48m Warren Bowlus Multi & Open 01/27/17
  11 Revai, Dakotah JR-3 Beloit 44' 2" 13.46m UW Parkside Ranger Opener 01/21/17
  12 DiBenedetto, Dominic JR-3 St. Norbert 43' 6" 13.26m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  13 Paul, Jacob SO-2 Knox 42' 10.75" 13.07m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  14 Deushane, Nathan SO-2 Illinois College 41' 3.75" 12.59m Jim Green Invitational 02/04/17
  15 Page, James Grinnell 40' 10.5" 12.46m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  16 Harycki, Ethan SO-2 Beloit 39' 9.75" 12.13m UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  17 Baker, Gabe FR-1 Lawrence 39' 8" 12.09m Midwest Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/24/17
  18 Paul , Tyler FR-1 Knox 39' 5" 12.01m DePauw Indoor Classic 02/18/17
  19 Geraghty, Jimmy SO-2 Lawrence 37' 3.75" 11.37m UW Oshkosh Titan Challenge 02/18/17
  20 Whitley, Mario SO-2 Knox 34' 5.75" 10.51m Monmouth Fighting Scots Indoor 02/11/17