ODAC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • ODAC Indoor Standards
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

ODAC   7.29
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Petty, Darren SO-2 Randolph 7.01 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
2 Morton, Elijah FR-1 Shenandoah 7.07 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
2 Wood, Aaron SR-4 Lynchburg 7.07 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
4 Galloway, Alex SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.08 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
5 Thompson, Cameron SR-4 Roanoke 7.11 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
5 Stewart, Nicolas FR-1 Roanoke 7.11 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
5 Truman, Evan SR-4 Lynchburg 7.11 Patriot Games 01/28/17
8 Abdus-Salaam, Nuriddin SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7.12 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
9 Christian, Brandon SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.15 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
10 Dudley, Curtis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.16 Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
11 Norfleet, Keyontae FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 7.20 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
12 Dews, Devantae JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 7.22 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
13 Johnson, Jimmie FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.24 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
13 Hollins, Donovan FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.24 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
13 Marshall, Tim FR-1 Guilford 7.24 Wake Forest Invitational 01/21/17
16 Davis, Rashan FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.26 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
16 Wojno, Richard SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 7.26 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
16 Amoateng, Grant SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7.26 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
16 Fiore, Donovan FR-1 Washington and Lee 7.26 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  20 Houston, Juwan FR-1 Guilford 7.30 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  21 Edwards, Julian FR-1 Roanoke 7.33 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  22 Woodson, John FR-1 Shenandoah 7.34 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  22 Ardila, Armon SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 7.34 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  24 Cypress, Bruce SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 7.38 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  25 Huffman, Carter SO-2 Washington and Lee 7.40 Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17

200m

ODAC   23.78
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thompson, Cameron SR-4 Roanoke 22.57 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
2 Christian, Brandon SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 22.88 Patriot Games 01/28/17
3 Quinn, Anthony SR-4 Randolph 22.97 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
4 Galloway, Alex SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 22.99 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
5 Norfleet, Keyontae FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 23.11 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
6 Borhauer, Ansel SR-4 Shenandoah 23.18 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
7 Truman, Evan SR-4 Lynchburg 23.19 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
8 Abdus-Salaam, Nuriddin SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 23.22 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
9 Fiore, Donovan FR-1 Washington and Lee 23.34 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
10 Huffman, Carter SO-2 Washington and Lee 23.45 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
10 Woodson, John FR-1 Shenandoah 23.45 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
12 Petty, Darren SO-2 Randolph 23.46 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
13 Frazier, Karim SO-2 Randolph 23.49 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
14 Hollins, Donovan FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 23.50 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
15 Ramirez, AJ SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 23.55 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
16 Johnson, Jimmie FR-1 Washington and Lee 23.62 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
17 Jones, John SR-4 Washington and Lee 23.71 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
18 Moore, David FR-1 Lynchburg 23.76 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/17/17
  19 Breedlove, Danny JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 23.79 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  19 Dudley, Curtis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 23.79 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  21 Wojno, Richard SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 23.80 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  21 Dunn, Karim FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 23.80 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  23 Wolfe, Joshua FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 23.81 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  24 Houston, Juwan FR-1 Guilford 23.85 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  25 Stewart, Nicolas FR-1 Roanoke 23.92 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17

400m

ODAC   53.01
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Faint, Connor JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 49.85 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
2 Sampson, Hunter SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 50.01 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
3 Galloway, Alex SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 50.52 Patriot Games 01/28/17
4 White, Trey SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 50.94 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
5 Borhauer, Ansel SR-4 Shenandoah 51.10 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
6 Huffman, Carter SO-2 Washington and Lee 51.11 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
7 Fiore, Donovan FR-1 Washington and Lee 51.37 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
8 Jones, John SR-4 Washington and Lee 51.44 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
9 Breedlove, Danny JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 51.90 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
10 Park, Matt SO-2 Lynchburg 52.26 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/17/17
11 Edwards, Julian FR-1 Roanoke 52.41 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/17/17
12 Gmurek, Shawn FR-1 Lynchburg 52.75 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
13 Dunn, Karim FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 52.92 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  14 Bishop, Joshua FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 53.08 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  15 Mays, Ryan FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 53.26 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  16 Cahill, Connor FR-1 Lynchburg 53.35 # Virginia Tech Challenge 02/17/17
  17 Meyer, Matthieu JR-3 Randolph 53.72 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Wood, Aaron SR-4 Lynchburg 53.73 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Dawkins, Mykal JR-3 Roanoke 53.74 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Sumner, Jonathan SR-4 Guilford 53.82 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  21 Myrick, Tory FR-1 Randolph 53.87 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  22 Lee, Terry SR-4 Lynchburg 53.88 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  23 Del Cristo, Albert SO-2 Washington and Lee 54.01 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  23 Roberts, Jake SR-4 Washington and Lee 54.01 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  25 Segovia, David JR-3 Shenandoah 54.29 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17

800m

ODAC   2:05.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Denlinger, Tyler SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 1:56.98 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
2 White, Trey SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 1:58.04 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
3 Roberts, Jake SR-4 Washington and Lee 1:58.66 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
4 Thibodeaux, Alec SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 1:59.08 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
5 Baird, Cooper SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:00.38 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
6 Gibson, Trey SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:00.87 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
7 Fry, Gavin SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 2:01.04 # Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
8 Gibson, Shane FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:01.58 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
9 Waterman, Kevin JR-3 Roanoke 2:01.60 # Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
10 Meyer, Matthieu JR-3 Randolph 2:01.71 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
11 Harmon, Phillip SR-4 Washington and Lee 2:02.22 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
12 Sharkey, Reid FR-1 Lynchburg 2:02.28 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
13 Weidman, Max FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:02.55 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
14 Borhauer, Ansel SR-4 Shenandoah 2:03.20 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
15 Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:03.32 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
16 Bailey, Adam FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 2:03.44 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
17 Dorner-Thomas, Justin FR-1 Lynchburg 2:03.78 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
18 Schlott, Max SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:04.95 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
19 Patrick, Hank SO-2 Washington and Lee 2:05.13 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  20 Dawkins, Mykal JR-3 Roanoke 2:05.61 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  21 Crump, Athey FR-1 Roanoke 2:06.17 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  22 Rees, Levi JR-3 Lynchburg 2:06.56 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  23 Nisly, Jared SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 2:06.64 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  24 Fleck, Jacob SR-4 Lynchburg 2:07.56 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  25 Macnab, Matt JR-3 Lynchburg 2:08.12 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16

Mile

ODAC   4:44.10
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 McDonald, Ian SR-4 Washington and Lee 4:16.85 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
2 Baird, Cooper SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:22.90 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
3 Gibson, Trey SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:23.20 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
4 Leroy, MacKenzye JR-3 Washington and Lee 4:23.52 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
5 Denlinger, Tyler SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 4:25.84 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
6 Harmon, Phillip SR-4 Washington and Lee 4:26.55 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
7 Weidman, Max FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:26.63 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
8 Maguder, Connor SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:27.80 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
9 Thibodeaux, Alec SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 4:28.75 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
10 Gibson, Shane FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:31.69 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
11 Sharkey, Reid FR-1 Lynchburg 4:31.84 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
12 Maloney, Trevor SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 4:33.74 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
13 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan SO-2 Lynchburg 4:34.16 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
14 Hiegel, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:34.70 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
15 Nisly, Jared SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 4:36.04 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
16 Dolwick, Alex SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:36.16 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
17 Hunter, Patrick SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:37.13 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
18 Ginnings, Justin JR-3 Roanoke 4:37.41 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
19 Waterman, Kevin JR-3 Roanoke 4:38.74 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
20 Horton, Matthew JR-3 Shenandoah 4:39.19 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
21 Patrick, Hank SO-2 Washington and Lee 4:39.33 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
22 Rees, Levi JR-3 Lynchburg 4:39.34 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
23 Haizel-Cobbina, Johnny SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 4:40.76 Patriot Games 01/28/17
24 Mehrer, Justin SO-2 Shenandoah 4:41.58 Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
25 Fleck, Jacob SR-4 Lynchburg 4:41.59 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17

3000m

ODAC   9:37.55
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Thibodeaux, Alec SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 8:32.62 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
2 Leroy, MacKenzye JR-3 Washington and Lee 8:40.11 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
3 McDonald, Ian SR-4 Washington and Lee 8:44.74 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
4 Maloney, Trevor SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 8:47.55 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
5 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan SO-2 Lynchburg 8:50.98 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
6 Strehler, Mac SR-4 Washington and Lee 8:57.32 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
7 Smith, Drew SR-4 Lynchburg 8:58.28 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
8 Weidman, Max FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:00.46 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
9 Hiegel, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:00.87 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
10 Maguder, Connor SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:01.63 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
11 Gibson, Trey SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 9:01.79 CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
12 Nisly, Jared SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 9:02.05 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
13 Mehrer, Justin SO-2 Shenandoah 9:02.37 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
14 Osborne, Andrew SR-4 Lynchburg 9:02.78 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
15 Kinne, Austin FR-1 Washington and Lee 9:05.66 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
16 Baird, Cooper SO-2 Washington and Lee 9:05.80 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
17 Amine, Abrham FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 9:07.10 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
18 Harmon, Phillip SR-4 Washington and Lee 9:07.31 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
19 Dolwick, Alex SO-2 Washington and Lee 9:09.64 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
20 Horton, Matthew JR-3 Shenandoah 9:11.72 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
21 Anhold, Steven JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 9:16.88 Camel City Invitational 02/03/17
22 Daniels, Howard JR-3 Roanoke 9:17.57 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
23 Carmody, Joe SO-2 Washington and Lee 9:21.54 UCS Invitational 02/18/17
24 Hunter, Patrick SO-2 Washington and Lee 9:22.47 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
25 Denlinger, Tyler SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 9:24.91 CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16

5000m

ODAC   16:19.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Strehler, Mac SR-4 Washington and Lee 14:58.96 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
2 Hiegel, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:13.53 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
3 Shaw, Josh SO-2 Lynchburg 15:22.85 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
4 Harmon, Phillip SR-4 Washington and Lee 15:30.01 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
5 Lucy-Speidel, Tristan SO-2 Lynchburg 15:40.90 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
6 Weidman, Max FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:42.49 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
7 Thibodeaux, Alec SR-4 Eastern Mennonite 15:47.98 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
8 Gibson, Trey SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:49.67 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
9 Hunter, Patrick SO-2 Washington and Lee 15:49.88 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
10 Smith, Drew SR-4 Lynchburg 15:52.83 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
11 Anhold, Steven JR-3 Eastern Mennonite 15:53.70 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
12 Maguder, Connor SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 15:57.33 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
13 Dolwick, Alex SO-2 Washington and Lee 16:09.88 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
14 Daniels, Howard JR-3 Roanoke 16:12.29 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
15 Gibson, Shane FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 16:15.05 Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  16 Wiggins, John SR-4 Roanoke 16:19.37 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  17 Theimer, Robert SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 16:23.01 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Wolverton, Louis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 16:44.96 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Batchelor, Ethan FR-1 Lynchburg 16:45.46 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Mehrer, Justin SO-2 Shenandoah 16:47.46 # 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  21 Brennan, Colin JR-3 Roanoke 16:52.21 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  22 Amstutz, Caleb SO-2 Guilford 16:53.20 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  23 Barrett, Tyler FR-1 Roanoke 16:54.73 Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  24 Kirkrbide, Matt FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 16:58.23 Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  25 Stern, Ben SR-4 Lynchburg 16:58.67 Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17

60H

ODAC   9.38
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

ODAC   6.10m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Truman, Evan SR-4 Lynchburg 23' 4.5" 7.12m 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
2 Christian, Brandon SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 21' 10.75" 6.67m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
3 Amoateng, Grant SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 21' 6.25" 6.56m UCS Invitational 02/18/17
4 Turner, Davis SR-4 Washington and Lee 20' 10.75" 6.37m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
5 Petty, Darren SO-2 Randolph 20' 10" 6.35m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
6 Banks, Anthony SR-4 Shenandoah 20' 9.75" 6.34m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
7 Breedlove, Danny JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 20' 8.5" 6.31m Patriot Games 01/28/17
8 Phillips, Nate SO-2 Guilford 20' 7.75" 6.29m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
9 Afrifa-Boakye, Philemon SO-2 Randolph 20' 7.25" 6.28m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
10 Smith, Chris FR-1 Shenandoah 20' 5.25" 6.23m 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
11 Cheeks, Corey FR-1 Shenandoah 20' 1.5" 6.13m 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
12 Kim, Andrew JR-3 Washington and Lee 20' 1" 6.12m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
13 Hedrick, Jeremiah FR-1 Guilford 20' 0.5" 6.11m UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  14 Bjorklund, Andrew FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 19' 11" 6.07m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  15 Moore, David FR-1 Lynchburg 19' 10.75" 6.06m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  16 Stover, Darious FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 19' 10.25" 6.05m UCS Invitational 02/18/17
  17 Dudley, Curtis FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 19' 8.75" 6.01m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  18 Woodson, John FR-1 Shenandoah 19' 8.25" 6.00m Ithaca College Bomber Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Branch, Donte JR-3 Roanoke 19' 6.25" 5.95m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  20 Kalinowski, Casey JR-3 Lynchburg 19' 1.25" 5.82m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  20 Barefoot, Brady FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 19' 1.25" 5.82m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  22 Boone, Antonio JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 19' 0.75" 5.81m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  23 Seth, Demetrius FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 18' 9.75" 5.73m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  24 Edwards, Julian FR-1 Roanoke 18' 8.5" 5.70m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  25 Dunn, Meredith FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 18' 1" 5.51m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16

Triple Jump

ODAC   12.13m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Council, Darin SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 47' 3.5" 14.41m Patriot Games 01/28/17
2 Christian, Brandon SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 46' 0.5" 14.03m Patriot Games 01/28/17
3 Moore, David FR-1 Lynchburg 45' 7.75" 13.91m Patriot Games 01/28/17
4 Amoateng, Grant SO-2 Eastern Mennonite 45' 3.75" 13.81m 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
5 Smith, Chris FR-1 Shenandoah 44' 6.25" 13.57m SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
6 Myrick, Tory FR-1 Randolph 42' 3.5" 12.89m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
7 DeKnight, Harrison SR-4 Washington and Lee 41' 8.5" 12.71m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
8 Stover, Darious FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 41' 8" 12.70m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
9 Hedrick, Jeremiah FR-1 Guilford 41' 2.5" 12.56m UCS Invitational 02/18/17
10 Truman, Evan SR-4 Lynchburg 41' 1" 12.52m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
11 Kim, Andrew JR-3 Washington and Lee 40' 5.5" 12.33m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
12 Petty, Darren SO-2 Randolph 40' 1.5" 12.23m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
13 Bjorklund, Andrew FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 39' 10.75" 12.16m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  14 Cheeks, Corey FR-1 Shenandoah 39' 8" 12.09m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  15 Moore, Christopher FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 39' 7" 12.06m CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
  16 Duncan, Dwayne SO-2 Guilford 39' 4.5" 12.00m Wake Forest Invitational 01/21/17
  17 Baker, Scott SO-2 Shenandoah 38' 5.5" 11.72m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Dunn, Meredith FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 38' 2.75" 11.65m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  19 Davis, Devon FR-1 Randolph 37' 1.25" 11.31m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  20 Boone, Antonio JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 34' 3.5" 10.45m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17

Shot Put

ODAC   11.96m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Council, Darin SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 45' 4.5" 13.83m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
2 Robertson, Patrick SR-4 Washington and Lee 45' 3.75" 13.81m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
3 Roberts, Jay FR-1 Washington and Lee 45' 2.5" 13.78m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
4 Griffey, Evan JR-3 Lynchburg 45' 1" 13.74m Virginia Tech Challenge 02/17/17
5 Terrell, Prescott JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 43' 5.25" 13.24m Patriot Games 01/28/17
6 Huffman, Corey SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 42' 5.5" 12.94m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
7 Bland, Kaleb FR-1 Roanoke 42' 3.25" 12.88m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
8 Mills, Don SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 41' 10" 12.75m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
9 Creel, Andrew FR-1 Washington and Lee 41' 5.25" 12.63m UCS Invitational 02/18/17
10 Hoppe, Dalton SO-2 Lynchburg 41' 3.25" 12.58m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
11 Owusu, Abel FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 41' 3" 12.57m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
12 McCauley, Kenneth FR-1 Shenandoah 41' 1" 12.52m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
13 Jackson, Marquaye SO-2 Shenandoah 40' 11" 12.47m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
14 Jones, Lucas JR-3 Roanoke 39' 11.25" 12.17m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  15 Jeffries, Chris FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 38' 7.5" 11.77m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  16 Claroni, Daniel SR-4 Washington and Lee 38' 3.25" 11.66m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  17 Compagnari, Jordan FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 37' 10.75" 11.55m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  18 Bland, Kyle FR-1 Roanoke 37' 9.25" 11.51m 2017 Liberty Kick Off 01/20/17
  19 Russell, Tyler FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 37' 8.75" 11.50m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  20 Jernigan, Wade JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan 35' 9.5" 10.91m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  21 Smith, Cody FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 35' 4" 10.77m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  22 Knave, James FR-1 Shenandoah 34' 11.25" 10.65m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  23 Curtis, Jared JR-3 Lynchburg 31' 3" 9.52m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
  24 Washington, Jomel FR-1 Eastern Mennonite 29' 10.25" 9.10m CNU Holiday Open 12/04/16
  25 Garlick, Austin SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 29' 4.5" 8.95m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16

Weight Throw

ODAC   12.03m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Jackson, Marquaye SO-2 Shenandoah 47' 7" 14.50m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
2 Terrell, Prescott JR-3 Bridgewater (Va.) 47' 3.5" 14.41m CNU Quadrangular 01/13/17
3 Flowers, David SR-4 Roanoke 44' 7.5" 13.60m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
4 Robertson, Patrick SR-4 Washington and Lee 44' 5.5" 13.55m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
5 Hoppe, Dalton SO-2 Lynchburg 43' 4.25" 13.21m Vince Brown Invitational 02/04/17
6 Creel, Andrew FR-1 Washington and Lee 40' 8.75" 12.41m UCS Invitational 02/18/17
7 Council, Darin SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 40' 7" 12.37m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
8 Mills, Don SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 40' 5.5" 12.33m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
9 Huffman, Corey SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 40' 0" 12.19m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
10 Claroni, Daniel SR-4 Washington and Lee 39' 8.5" 12.10m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
10 Bland, Kyle FR-1 Roanoke 39' 8.5" 12.10m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
12 Garlick, Austin SO-2 Bridgewater (Va.) 39' 5.75" 12.03m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  13 Jeffries, Chris FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 39' 0.5" 11.90m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  14 McCauley, Kenneth FR-1 Shenandoah 38' 11" 11.86m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  15 Roberts, Jay FR-1 Washington and Lee 38' 9.5" 11.82m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  16 Griffey, Evan JR-3 Lynchburg 38' 2.75" 11.65m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  17 Bland, Kaleb FR-1 Roanoke 37' 10.5" 11.54m Darius Dixon Memorial Invitational 01/27/17
  18 Russell, Tyler FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 35' 0.25" 10.67m Finn Pincus Invitational 02/10/17
  19 Jones, Lucas JR-3 Roanoke 33' 6.5" 10.22m Bast-Cregger Invitational 12/03/16
  20 Knave, James FR-1 Shenandoah 31' 8" 9.65m Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  21 Gilchrist, Brandon FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 31' 1" 9.47m Captains Invitational & Combined Events 01/20/17
  22 Owusu, Abel FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 29' 10.25" 9.10m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17