UAA Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Su, Caleb SR-4 NYU 6.90 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  2 Zelkin, Ben JR-3 Case Western 6.96 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  3 Rubin-Sigler, Jasper JR-3 Emory 7.02 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  4 Chang, Andrew JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 7.05 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  5 Osowa, Temisan SR-4 U. of Chicago 7.06 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  6 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 7.12(55) 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  7 Veator, Kyle SR-4 Emory 7.14 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  8 Charie, Regan SO-2 Brandeis 7.18 DIII New England Men's Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/17/17
  9 Richter, Will FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 7.19 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  10 Hurd, Zak JR-3 Case Western 7.20(55) 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  10 Lewis, Mason FR-1 Emory 7.20 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  12 Turkatte, Connor JR-3 U. of Chicago 7.21 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  13 Smith, Roderick JR-3 Washington U. 7.23 Titan First Chance 2016 12/03/16
  13 Cannon, Adrian JR-3 Case Western 7.23 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  15 Helfman, Maxwell JR-3 Emory 7.25(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  16 LeFevre, Patrick JR-3 U. of Chicago 7.27 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  16 Maddox, Lorenzo FR-1 Brandeis 7.27(55) 2017 Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational 01/14/17
  18 Chin, Clifford SO-2 Washington U. 7.28 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  19 Anand, Jatan SR-4 U. of Chicago 7.29 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  19 Greenwell, Jamie FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 7.29 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  21 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico SR-4 Case Western 7.31 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  22 Braslawsce, Zeesha SR-4 Case Western 7.32(55) 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  23 Haling, Jonathan FR-1 Case Western 7.33 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  24 Wintergalen, Eddie SO-2 Washington U. 7.35 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  25 Singer, Jason SO-2 Washington U. 7.36 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  26 Gary, Joey SR-4 U. of Chicago 7.37 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  27 Boye, Dylan FR-1 Emory 7.38(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  28 Rogin, Benjamin JR-3 Emory 7.39(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  29 Ibibo, Andrew JR-3 Case Western 7.40 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  30 Williams, Raheem FR-1 Washington U. 7.41 Titan First Chance 2016 12/03/16
  30 Dong, Jason FR-1 Case Western 7.41 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  30 Battat, Michael FR-1 Emory 7.41(55) Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  30 Ackerman, Will JR-3 U. of Chicago 7.41 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  34 Ikekhua, Jude FR-1 U. of Chicago 7.43 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  34 Fu, Tom FR-1 Case Western 7.43 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  36 Blonder, Zachary SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 7.45 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  36 Maley, Dominic SR-4 Washington U. 7.45 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  38 Dimailig, Greigory FR-1 Washington U. 7.48 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  39 Rand, Alex FR-1 Emory 7.49 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  40 Gray, Jacob FR-1 Washington U. 7.50 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17

60m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ogede, Daisy SR-4 Washington U. 7.74 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  2 Harris, Alisha FR-1 U. of Chicago 7.84 Warhawk Classic Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  3 Bland, Dani SO-2 Emory 7.85(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  4 Martin, Mary FR-1 U. of Chicago 7.95 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  5 Newkirk, Charissa SR-4 U. of Chicago 7.99 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  6 Braga, Skylar JR-3 Case Western 8.04 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  7 Ayinde, Fatimat JR-3 NYU 8.07 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  8 Peter, Robin FR-1 U. of Chicago 8.08 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  9 Kang, Eleanor SR-4 U. of Chicago 8.13 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  10 Ridderhoff, Rebecca SR-4 Washington U. 8.14 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  11 Osei, Dilys SO-2 Emory 8.16(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  12 Brown, Kanya SO-2 Brandeis 8.17 2017 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational (GBTC) 01/22/17
  13 Love, Bari FR-1 Case Western 8.18 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  14 Iwanowicz, Kaitlyn FR-1 Emory 8.27 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  15 Cheeseboro, Caitlin JR-3 Washington U. 8.28 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  16 James, Jerilyn JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8.30 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  16 Newman, Olivia SO-2 Case Western 8.30 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  18 Koether, Emma SO-2 U. of Chicago 8.31 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  19 Pittman, J'Laan SO-2 Washington U. 8.33 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  20 Naibryf, Tali SO-2 U. of Chicago 8.34 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  21 Hunter, Amy FR-1 Emory 8.35(55) Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  22 Leventhal, Julia JR-3 Emory 8.36(55) Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  23 Moore, Jessie FR-1 Brandeis 8.39 Tufts Stampede and Multi 01/28/17
  24 Kurland-Davis, Kayla FR-1 Brandeis 8.41 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  25 Belfiore, Briana JR-3 Washington U. 8.45 Titan First Chance 2016 12/03/16
  25 Hair, Autumn SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8.45 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  27 Yuan, Chenxi SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8.46 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  28 Boyd, Anika FR-1 Washington U. 8.51 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  29 Stottner, Sarah SO-2 Case Western 8.52(55) 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  30 Bhanja, Debarati SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8.54 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  31 Biesman, Michelle FR-1 U. of Chicago 8.63 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  31 Garon, Isabel FR-1 U. of Chicago 8.63 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  33 Page, Courtney FR-1 Brandeis 8.67 Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17
  33 Casalnova, Abby SR-4 Case Western 8.67 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  35 Baranowski, Joanna FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 8.69 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  36 Kendrick, Leah FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 8.70 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  37 Rapisarda, Melaina SO-2 U. of Chicago 8.71 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  38 Dore, Chanel FR-1 Case Western 8.75(55) 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  39 Cooper, Simone SR-4 NYU 8.81 NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
  40 Pribitkin, Tesa FR-1 U. of Chicago 8.85 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17

200m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gourde, Irie SR-4 Brandeis 22.33 DIII New England Men's Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/17/17
  2 Brown, Budd SR-4 NYU 22.37 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
  3 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 22.54 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  4 Downey, Nate JR-3 U. of Chicago 22.72 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  5 Charie, Regan SO-2 Brandeis 22.82 DIII New England Men's Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/17/17
  6 Miller, Tyson FR-1 U. of Chicago 22.88 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  7 Smith, Roderick JR-3 Washington U. 22.90 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  8 Anand, Jatan SR-4 U. of Chicago 23.07 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  9 Osowa, Temisan SR-4 U. of Chicago 23.10 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  10 Veator, Kyle SR-4 Emory 23.20 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  11 Su, Caleb SR-4 NYU 23.26 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  12 Turkatte, Connor JR-3 U. of Chicago 23.31 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  13 Lewis, Mason FR-1 Emory 23.32 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  14 Perry, Churchill FR-1 Brandeis 23.41 Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17
  15 Mohseni, Aria FR-1 Emory 23.43 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  16 Rubin-Sigler, Jasper JR-3 Emory 23.44 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  17 Cannon, Adrian JR-3 Case Western 23.48 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  18 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico SR-4 Case Western 23.54 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  19 Rogin, Benjamin JR-3 Emory 23.55 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  20 Ibibo, Andrew JR-3 Case Western 23.57 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  21 Wintergalen, Eddie SO-2 Washington U. 23.60 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  22 Chin, Clifford SO-2 Washington U. 23.63 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  23 Ikekhua, Jude FR-1 U. of Chicago 23.64 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  24 Singer, Jason SO-2 Washington U. 23.67 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  24 Haling, Jonathan FR-1 Case Western 23.67 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  26 Greenwell, Jamie FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 23.72 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  27 Hurd, Zak JR-3 Case Western 23.74 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  28 Williams, Raheem FR-1 Washington U. 23.77 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  29 Maddox, Lorenzo FR-1 Brandeis 23.78 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  30 Boye, Dylan FR-1 Emory 23.79 # ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 01/13/17
  31 Diehl, Markus SO-2 U. of Chicago 23.84 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  32 Wamuo, Obi JR-3 U. of Chicago 23.87 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  33 Chao, Jason JR-3 U. of Chicago 23.91 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  34 Barnes, Jeremy SO-2 Washington U. 24.02 Titan First Chance 2016 12/03/16
  35 Dimailig, Greigory FR-1 Washington U. 24.11 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  36 Paintsil, Elliott FR-1 U. of Chicago 24.12 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  37 Whitehill, Matthew SO-2 Washington U. 24.14 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  37 Mansfield, Thomas JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 24.14 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  39 Lam, Fred SO-2 NYU 24.15 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
  40 Zelkin, Ben JR-3 Case Western 24.17 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17

200m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ogede, Daisy SR-4 Washington U. 25.46 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  2 Harris, Alisha FR-1 U. of Chicago 25.70 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  3 Ridderhoff, Rebecca SR-4 Washington U. 25.77 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  4 Bland, Dani SO-2 Emory 25.97 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  5 Martin, Mary FR-1 U. of Chicago 26.00 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  6 Newhouse, Ari SO-2 Emory 26.40 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  7 Kang, Eleanor SR-4 U. of Chicago 26.42 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  8 Conti, Mary SO-2 NYU 26.58 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  9 Osei, Dilys SO-2 Emory 26.59 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  10 Althoff, Nicky FR-1 Washington U. 26.85 Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  11 Koether, Emma SO-2 U. of Chicago 26.94 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  12 Scoggins, Samantha SO-2 NYU 26.99 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  13 Newman, Olivia SO-2 Case Western 27.35 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  14 Naibryf, Tali SO-2 U. of Chicago 27.41 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  14 James, Jerilyn JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 27.41 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  14 Brown, Kanya SO-2 Brandeis 27.41 Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17
  17 Moore, Jessie FR-1 Brandeis 27.46 Tufts Stampede and Multi 01/28/17
  18 Bhanja, Debarati SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 27.49 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  19 Belfiore, Briana JR-3 Washington U. 27.50 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  20 Cook, Sarah JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 27.53 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  21 Love, Bari FR-1 Case Western 27.57 # Kent State Golden Flash Gala 12/09/16
  22 Ayinde, Fatimat JR-3 NYU 27.77 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
  23 Newkirk, Charissa SR-4 U. of Chicago 27.79 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  23 Goldman, Erica JR-3 Emory 27.79 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  25 Kurland-Davis, Kayla FR-1 Brandeis 27.81 Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17
  26 Moyer, Hayley SO-2 Emory 27.86 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  27 Thompson, Alexandra SO-2 U. of Chicago 27.88 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  28 Cheeseboro, Caitlin JR-3 Washington U. 27.93 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  29 Griffiths, Emma SO-2 U. of Chicago 28.18 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  30 Page, Courtney FR-1 Brandeis 28.19 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  31 Kendrick, Leah FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 28.20 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  31 Nkanga, Evelyn FR-1 NYU 28.20 # Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  33 Barclay, Vivian JR-3 U. of Chicago 28.24 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  34 Yuan, Chenxi SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 28.35 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  34 Braga, Skylar JR-3 Case Western 28.35 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  36 Casalnova, Abby SR-4 Case Western 28.36 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  37 Tian, Ariel SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 28.37 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  38 Hunter, Amy FR-1 Emory 28.46 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  39 Kloster, Marie-Louise JR-3 Case Western 28.50 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  40 Fahey, Kayla FR-1 Brandeis 28.54 HT USM Open II 01/07/17

400m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gourde, Irie SR-4 Brandeis 49.46 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  2 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 50.13 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  3 Ibibo, Andrew JR-3 Case Western 50.27 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  4 Brown, Budd SR-4 NYU 50.39 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
  5 Miller, Tyson FR-1 U. of Chicago 50.73 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  6 Ricketts, Deko SR-4 Washington U. 50.82 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  7 Mlack, Grant JR-3 Case Western 50.94 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  8 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico SR-4 Case Western 51.32 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  9 Mills, Isaac SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 51.57 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  10 Haling, Jonathan FR-1 Case Western 51.59 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  11 Wintergalen, Eddie SO-2 Washington U. 51.62 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  12 Singer, Jason SO-2 Washington U. 51.67 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  13 Paintsil, Elliott FR-1 U. of Chicago 51.68 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  14 Fleming, Jon FR-1 Washington U. 51.98 Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  15 Perry, Churchill FR-1 Brandeis 52.04 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  16 Mohseni, Aria FR-1 Emory 52.08 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  17 Wilkerson, Cameron FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 52.15 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  18 Wamuo, Obi JR-3 U. of Chicago 52.36 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  18 McIsaac, Ian SR-4 Emory 52.36 # ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 01/13/17
  20 Severino, Alex FR-1 Washington U. 52.61 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  21 Wilson, Jeremy SR-4 Brandeis 52.63 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  22 Dimailig, Greigory FR-1 Washington U. 52.67 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  23 Barnes, Jeremy SO-2 Washington U. 53.14 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  24 Moore, Harry FR-1 U. of Chicago 53.39 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  25 Wilhelm, Robert JR-3 Emory 53.49 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  26 Lam, Fred SO-2 NYU 53.53 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  27 Boye, Dylan FR-1 Emory 53.56 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  28 Torsitano, Nick SR-4 NYU 53.67 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  29 Kamat, Soham SO-2 NYU 53.73 # NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
  30 Rogin, Benjamin JR-3 Emory 53.99 # ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 01/13/17
  31 LaSota, Samuel SO-2 Washington U. 54.06 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  32 Bindert, Isaac FR-1 Washington U. 54.11 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  33 Jenkins, Sam FR-1 Case Western 54.16 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  34 Rand, Alex FR-1 Emory 54.32 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  35 Beckwith, Adam JR-3 Brandeis 54.41 Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17
  36 Whitehill, Matthew SO-2 Washington U. 54.48 Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  37 Chaimberg, Benjamin SO-2 U. of Chicago 54.54 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  38 Sovich, Daniel SO-2 NYU 54.75 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  39 Chao, Jason JR-3 U. of Chicago 54.88 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  40 Kebaish, Kareem SR-4 U. of Chicago 54.96 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17

400m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ridderhoff, Rebecca SR-4 Washington U. 56.88 # 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  2 Knudson, Ashley SR-4 Washington U. 58.84 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  3 Hancock, Kelli SR-4 Washington U. 58.97 # 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  4 Cook, Sarah JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 59.10 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  5 Conti, Mary SO-2 NYU 59.25 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  6 Newhouse, Ari SO-2 Emory 59.28 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  7 Goldman, Erica JR-3 Emory 59.40 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  8 Wagner, Annalise JR-3 Washington U. 1:00.00 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  9 Althoff, Nicky FR-1 Washington U. 1:00.14 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  10 Kang, Eleanor SR-4 U. of Chicago 1:00.18 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  11 Nkanga, Evelyn FR-1 NYU 1:00.47 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
  12 Newman, Olivia SO-2 Case Western 1:00.73 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Koether, Emma SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:00.83 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  14 Moyer, Hayley SO-2 Emory 1:01.51 # Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  15 Leonard, Kaitlyn FR-1 Emory 1:01.61 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  16 Bhanja, Debarati SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 1:01.73 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  17 Cossio, Anna FR-1 Washington U. 1:01.75 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  18 Casalnova, Abby SR-4 Case Western 1:01.76 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  19 Love, Bari FR-1 Case Western 1:01.79 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  20 Kloster, Marie-Louise JR-3 Case Western 1:02.61 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  21 Bailes, Anna SR-4 Washington U. 1:02.80 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  22 Ogundiran, Doyin SO-2 Brandeis 1:02.98 Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17
  23 Tian, Ariel SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 1:03.02 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  24 Bliss, Maya SO-2 Brandeis 1:03.49 2017 Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational 01/14/17
  25 McKinney, Jenna SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:03.51 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  26 Leventhal, Julia JR-3 Emory 1:03.55 # Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  27 Ciriello, Rose SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 1:03.56 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  28 Shah, Radhika SO-2 Emory 1:03.64 # ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 01/13/17
  29 Eid, Shahed FR-1 Case Western 1:03.65 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  30 Naibryf, Tali SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:03.76 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  31 King, Maria FR-1 Case Western 1:03.90 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  32 Rees, Bri FR-1 Case Western 1:04.08 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  33 Griffiths, Emma SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:04.23 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  34 Scoggins, Samantha SO-2 NYU 1:04.28 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  35 Harris, Lydia FR-1 Brandeis 1:04.37 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  36 Salmon, Ajia SO-2 Brandeis 1:04.38 # UMass Boston Indoor Open 12/03/16
  37 Belfiore, Briana JR-3 Washington U. 1:04.68 Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  38 Fahey, Kayla FR-1 Brandeis 1:04.71 2017 Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational 01/14/17
  39 Krynicki, Jenna FR-1 Case Western 1:04.79 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  40 Naylor, Tatum FR-1 Case Western 1:04.84 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17

800m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ricketts, Deko SR-4 Washington U. 1:54.45 # 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  2 Cashner, Conor SR-4 Washington U. 1:55.59 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  3 Brown, Max JR-3 Emory 1:56.01 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  4 Mills, Isaac SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 1:56.43 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  5 Booth, Vincent JR-3 NYU 1:56.80 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
  6 Cabral, Joseph SO-2 Case Western 1:57.17 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  7 Norley, Owen SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 1:57.82 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  8 Matteucci, Nick FR-1 Washington U. 1:57.99 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  9 Larrick, Evan JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 1:58.08 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  9 Melia, Owen SO-2 U. of Chicago 1:58.08 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  11 Amiri, Jacob JR-3 U. of Chicago 1:58.27 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  12 Yukevich, Evan FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 1:58.45 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  12 Ledger, Joe SR-4 Case Western 1:58.45 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  14 Karam, Nick SR-4 NYU 1:58.52 # Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  15 Gales, Thomas JR-3 Washington U. 1:58.60 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  16 Wilson, Brady SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 1:58.63 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  17 Ferguson, Jeremy SR-4 U. of Chicago 1:58.78 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  18 Mann, Curtis SR-4 NYU 1:58.86 # Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  19 Sullivan, Michael SR-4 Washington U. 1:58.97 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  19 McIsaac, Ian SR-4 Emory 1:58.97 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  21 Walsh, Liam FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 1:58.98 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  22 Blagg, Chris SO-2 Washington U. 1:59.45 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  23 Hradesky, Mike FR-1 Case Western 2:00.00 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  24 Heintz, Benjamin FR-1 NYU 2:00.30 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  25 Chaimberg, Benjamin SO-2 U. of Chicago 2:00.60 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  26 Moody, Mark SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 2:00.86 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  27 Wilhelm, Robert JR-3 Emory 2:01.11 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  28 Southern, Alec JR-3 Case Western 2:01.18 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  29 Ali, Khayre FR-1 NYU 2:01.26 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  30 Branson, Samuel FR-1 Emory 2:01.52 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  31 Warden, Chas SO-2 Washington U. 2:01.82 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  32 Previdi, Joe FR-1 U. of Chicago 2:01.86 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  33 LaSota, Samuel SO-2 Washington U. 2:02.72 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  34 Cromer, Brandon SR-4 Emory 2:03.15 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  35 Kalapos, Josh FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 2:03.18 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  36 Litle, Greg JR-3 Emory 2:03.47 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  37 Fleming, Jon FR-1 Washington U. 2:04.08 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  38 Knorz, Nick JR-3 Case Western 2:04.67 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  39 Schlessinger, Jake SR-4 Emory 2:05.23 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  40 Judd, Jacob FR-1 Brandeis 2:05.36 Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17

800m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Wagner, Annalise JR-3 Washington U. 2:14.29 # 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  2 Knudson, Ashley SR-4 Washington U. 2:14.97 # 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  3 McPherson, Cassidy JR-3 U. of Chicago 2:17.97 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  4 Kurtenbach, Khia JR-3 U. of Chicago 2:20.33 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  5 McKinney, Jenna SO-2 U. of Chicago 2:20.40 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  6 Ogundiran, Doyin SO-2 Brandeis 2:20.74 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  7 Pasadyn, Vanessa FR-1 Case Western 2:20.95 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  8 Verner-Crist, Megan JR-3 U. of Chicago 2:21.68 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  9 Young, Alexa SR-4 Emory 2:22.34 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  10 Ciriello, Rose SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 2:22.72 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  11 Shah, Radhika SO-2 Emory 2:22.78 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  12 Cook, Sarah JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 2:24.89 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Reilly, Kathryn FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 2:25.01 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  14 DeRenzo, Maria SO-2 Case Western 2:25.09 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  15 Burgess, Jordan FR-1 Emory 2:25.41 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  16 Cattau, Olivia JR-3 U. of Chicago 2:25.49 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  17 Western, Audrey JR-3 Washington U. 2:25.60 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  18 Filimontseva, Anastasia SO-2 NYU 2:25.91 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
  19 Filimonsteva, Anastasia SO-2 NYU 2:26.00 # Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  20 Mesiano, Sara FR-1 Washington U. 2:26.14 Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  21 O'Shea, Kayla SO-2 Emory 2:26.49 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  22 Hagstrom, Elizabeth FR-1 Washington U. 2:26.60 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  23 Krynicki, Jenna FR-1 Case Western 2:27.02 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  24 He, Wendy SR-4 NYU 2:27.25 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
  25 Bernat, Anastasia SO-2 U. of Chicago 2:27.52 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  26 Ting, Lily SR-4 U. of Chicago 2:27.74 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  27 Martin, Abigail SO-2 Washington U. 2:28.44 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  28 Gottbrath, Martha JR-3 Washington U. 2:29.04 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  29 Eid, Shahed FR-1 Case Western 2:29.10 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  30 Hovanec, Emma FR-1 U. of Chicago 2:29.62 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  31 Reolfi, Rachel FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 2:29.66 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  32 Lutz, Mariel SO-2 Washington U. 2:29.71 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  33 Gorham, Lisa SO-2 Washington U. 2:30.49 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  34 Hayman, Madeline FR-1 Brandeis 2:30.59 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  35 Penvose, Katherine SO-2 Washington U. 2:31.00 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  36 Goldman, Alexa JR-3 NYU 2:31.48 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  37 Steiner, Nicole FR-1 Emory 2:31.63 # Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  38 Davis, Megan JR-3 NYU 2:31.76 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  39 Zeissner, Ileana FR-1 Emory 2:32.11 # ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 01/13/17
  40 Suter, Clare FR-1 U. of Chicago 2:32.57 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17

Mile (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Sarajlic , Elvir SO-2 Washington U. 4:14.78 # 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  2 Norley, Owen SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 4:15.05 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  3 Nielsen, Nicholas SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:18.93 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  4 Karam, Nick SR-4 NYU 4:19.57 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  5 Matteucci, Nick FR-1 Washington U. 4:19.58 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  6 Brown, Max JR-3 Emory 4:20.23 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  7 Sullivan, Michael SR-4 Washington U. 4:21.05 # 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  8 Melia, Owen SO-2 U. of Chicago 4:21.75 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  9 Ferguson, Jeremy SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:22.11 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  10 Saddler, Neil JR-3 NYU 4:22.42 # Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  11 Watro, Curtis SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 4:22.61 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  12 Harter, George SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 4:22.70 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  13 Yukevich, Evan FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 4:22.80 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Ali, Khayre FR-1 NYU 4:23.10 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
  15 Saddler, Neil JR-3 NYU 4:23.17 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  16 Quaroni, Marco FR-1 Washington U. 4:23.50 Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  17 Qiao, Jimmy SR-4 Washington U. 4:23.57 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  18 Blagg, Chris SO-2 Washington U. 4:23.62 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  19 Maldonado, Jorge SR-4 NYU 4:24.25 # Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  20 Moody, Mark SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 4:24.74 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  21 Kalapos, Josh FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 4:25.44 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  22 Williams, Dillon SR-4 Washington U. 4:25.61 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  23 DeSanto, Aidan JR-3 Case Western 4:25.78 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  23 Walsh, Liam FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 4:25.78 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  25 Moore, Jared SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 4:26.17 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  26 Riley, Connor FR-1 NYU 4:26.44 # Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  27 McBane, Michael SR-4 Emory 4:26.50 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  28 Christensen, Zac SO-2 Washington U. 4:26.69 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  29 Karam, Benjamin FR-1 NYU 4:26.83 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  30 d'Ambrosio, Paul SO-2 Washington U. 4:27.67 Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  31 Hanfling, Eyal SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:27.82 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  32 Gibson, James JR-3 Case Western 4:28.30 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  33 Auld, Ryan JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 4:28.36 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  34 Halasowski, Jacob SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 4:29.11 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  35 Desisto, Robert JR-3 NYU 4:29.34 # Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  36 Amiri, Jacob JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:29.48 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  37 Branson, Samuel FR-1 Emory 4:29.84 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  38 Karginov, Timofey SR-4 U. of Chicago 4:29.98 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  39 Edwards, Phillip JR-3 Emory 4:30.16 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  40 Kreuch, Peter JR-3 U. of Chicago 4:30.40 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17

Mile (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Bryson, Emily SO-2 Brandeis 4:55.08 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  2 Lindsay , Alison JR-3 Washington U. 5:00.74 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  3 Kurtenbach, Khia JR-3 U. of Chicago 5:04.89 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  4 Stravach, Gabrielle JR-3 Emory 5:05.97 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  5 Hagstrom, Elizabeth FR-1 Washington U. 5:07.43 # 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  6 Western, Audrey JR-3 Washington U. 5:09.65 # 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  7 Kuhs, Molly SR-4 Washington U. 5:11.00 # 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  8 Martin, Abigail SO-2 Washington U. 5:11.84 # 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  9 Lutz, Mariel SO-2 Washington U. 5:12.77 Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  10 McPherson, Cassidy JR-3 U. of Chicago 5:13.51 Warhawk Classic Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  11 Rogus, Natalie SO-2 Washington U. 5:14.42 Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  12 Reilly, Kathryn FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 5:14.96 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Verner-Crist, Megan JR-3 U. of Chicago 5:15.57 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  14 Ubersax, Clare SO-2 Emory 5:15.77 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  15 Gottbrath, Martha JR-3 Washington U. 5:17.80 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  16 Shepherd, Molly SO-2 Washington U. 5:18.98 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  17 Andrews, Maeve SO-2 Emory 5:18.99 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  18 Horvath, Minnie SR-4 U. of Chicago 5:19.36 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  19 Costelloe, Claire JR-3 U. of Chicago 5:19.59 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  20 Shreeve, Kyra JR-3 Brandeis 5:19.99 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  21 Maurer, Anna JR-3 Washington U. 5:22.53 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  22 Dolins, Maddie SR-4 Brandeis 5:22.64 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  23 Dunn, Kelsey JR-3 U. of Chicago 5:23.11 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  24 Reolfi, Rachel FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 5:25.14 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  25 Bernat, Anastasia SO-2 U. of Chicago 5:25.17 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  26 Herrmann, Sabrina SO-2 NYU 5:25.40 # Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  27 Hughes, Meredith FR-1 Emory 5:25.70 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  28 Gorham, Lisa SO-2 Washington U. 5:25.94 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  29 Ciriello, Rose SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 5:26.58 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  30 Haley, Hannah JR-3 NYU 5:28.31 # Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  31 Brockway, Claire FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:28.70 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  32 Morris, Justine SR-4 NYU 5:29.91 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  33 Davis, Megan JR-3 NYU 5:30.03 # Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  34 Suter, Clare FR-1 U. of Chicago 5:30.94 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  35 Penvose, Katherine SO-2 Washington U. 5:32.44 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  36 Hoffmann, Jennifer SO-2 Case Western 5:32.57 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  37 Ensley, Sahara FR-1 Washington U. 5:33.11 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  38 Barry, Meaghan SO-2 Brandeis 5:33.22 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  39 Dorsky, Laura JR-3 NYU 5:33.39 # Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  40 Zeissner, Ileana FR-1 Emory 5:33.47 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17

3000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Sullivan, Shane JR-3 Emory 8:28.69 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  2 Kreuch, Peter JR-3 U. of Chicago 8:37.54 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  3 Sarajlic , Elvir SO-2 Washington U. 8:37.73 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  4 Saddler, Neil JR-3 NYU 8:40.09 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  5 Nielsen, Nicholas SR-4 U. of Chicago 8:41.04 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  6 Johnsrud, Peter SO-2 Washington U. 8:41.71 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  7 Archer, Ryan SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 8:41.96 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  8 Maldonado, Jorge SR-4 NYU 8:43.78 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  9 Williams, Dillon SR-4 Washington U. 8:43.91 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  10 Mitchell, William SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8:44.70 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  11 Brodeur, Ethan SR-4 Washington U. 8:46.81 Titan First Chance 2016 12/03/16
  12 Qiao, Jimmy SR-4 Washington U. 8:47.06 Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  13 Hutton, Mitchell JR-3 Brandeis 8:47.09 DIII New England Men's Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/17/17
  14 Karginov, Timofey SR-4 U. of Chicago 8:48.88 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  15 Kates, Andrew FR-1 U. of Chicago 8:49.48 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  16 Mees, Lukas SR-4 Emory 8:49.59 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  17 Watro, Curtis SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 8:50.24 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  18 Moore, Jared SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8:50.90 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  19 Auld, Ryan JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 8:52.81 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  20 Harter, George SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8:53.03 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  21 Branson, Samuel FR-1 Emory 8:53.16 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  22 Becker, Ryan SR-4 Washington U. 8:53.22 # 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  23 Quaroni, Marco FR-1 Washington U. 8:53.23 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  24 Shirazi, Brandon SO-2 NYU 8:53.59 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  25 Bollens, Brian SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 8:53.94 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  26 Mudd, Max JR-3 NYU 8:54.14 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
  27 Sheppard, Brian JR-3 Brandeis 8:54.82 Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17
  28 Garvey, Liam JR-3 Brandeis 8:55.44 2017 Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational 01/14/17
  29 Halasowski, Jacob SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8:55.80 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  30 Setya, Karn JR-3 NYU 8:55.90 # Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  31 Sisario, Michael SR-4 Emory 8:57.06 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  32 Desisto, Robert JR-3 NYU 8:57.40 # 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships 02/02/17
  33 d'Ambrosio, Paul SO-2 Washington U. 8:57.63 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  34 Riley, Connor FR-1 NYU 8:57.78 # 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships 02/02/17
  35 Curley, Dan FR-1 Brandeis 8:58.56 Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17
  36 Rosenkranz, Ben SR-4 Washington U. 8:59.25 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  37 Edwards, Phillip JR-3 Emory 9:00.47 # ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 01/13/17
  38 Pimentel, Martin FR-1 Emory 9:00.55 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  39 Gersh, Ben FR-1 Washington U. 9:00.78 Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  40 Gosselin, Jacob SO-2 U. of Chicago 9:01.11 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17

3000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Bryson, Emily SO-2 Brandeis 9:48.17 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  2 Lindsay , Alison JR-3 Washington U. 9:54.37 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  3 Kurtenbach, Khia JR-3 U. of Chicago 9:58.46 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  4 Wayne, Aly JR-3 Washington U. 10:06.39 # 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  5 Dolins, Maddie SR-4 Brandeis 10:09.44 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  6 Marggraff, Annie SR-4 Washington U. 10:19.21 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  7 Stravach, Gabrielle JR-3 Emory 10:21.85 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  8 Hagstrom, Elizabeth FR-1 Washington U. 10:24.43 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  9 Horvath, Minnie SR-4 U. of Chicago 10:27.68 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  10 Dunn, Kelsey JR-3 U. of Chicago 10:27.96 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  11 Rogus, Natalie SO-2 Washington U. 10:30.53 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  12 Gottbrath, Martha JR-3 Washington U. 10:30.97 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  13 Herrmann, Sabrina SO-2 NYU 10:31.24 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  14 Bryson, Julia SO-2 Brandeis 10:35.60 # Boston University Season Opener 12/03/16
  15 Maurer, Anna JR-3 Washington U. 10:38.57 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  16 Brockway, Claire FR-1 U. of Chicago 10:39.39 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  17 Boudreau, Maggie FR-1 U. of Chicago 10:40.21 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  18 Costelloe, Claire JR-3 U. of Chicago 10:41.11 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  19 Alavilli, Aparna SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 10:41.39 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  20 Western, Audrey JR-3 Washington U. 10:42.22 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  21 Eisenhandler, Mia SR-4 Emory 10:42.94 # 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  22 Powell, Tru JR-3 Emory 10:42.99 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  23 Campos, Taylor FR-1 U. of Chicago 10:45.40 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  24 Gorham, Lisa SO-2 Washington U. 10:48.52 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  25 Hughes, Meredith FR-1 Emory 10:49.31 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  26 Lawler, Paige FR-1 Washington U. 10:49.97 Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  27 Dorsky, Laura JR-3 NYU 10:50.23 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  28 Degen, Ellie SO-2 Washington U. 10:52.12 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  29 Shepherd, Molly SO-2 Washington U. 10:52.37 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  30 Ubersax, Clare SO-2 Emory 10:55.02 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  31 Bohdan, Erica SR-4 NYU 10:56.13 # 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships 02/02/17
  32 Kulpins, Danielle JR-3 Case Western 11:01.24 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  33 Andrews, Maeve SO-2 Emory 11:02.66 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  34 Haley, Hannah JR-3 NYU 11:02.81 # 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships 02/02/17
  35 Levine, Abigail FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 11:07.37 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  36 Verfurth, Porter FR-1 Emory 11:09.27 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  37 Torres-Padin, Isabel SO-2 Case Western 11:11.11 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  38 Morris, Justine SR-4 NYU 11:12.02 # 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships 02/02/17
  39 Simon, Skyler FR-1 Washington U. 11:15.15 I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  40 Slade, Kaylee SO-2 Emory 11:16.27 # BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16

5000m (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Maldonado, Jorge SR-4 NYU 14:52.97 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
  2 Hutton, Mitchell JR-3 Brandeis 14:59.89 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  3 Saddler, Neil JR-3 NYU 15:06.52 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
  4 Johnsrud, Peter SO-2 Washington U. 15:08.49 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  5 Sullivan, Shane JR-3 Emory 15:10.00 # ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 01/13/17
  6 Garvey, Liam JR-3 Brandeis 15:16.90 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  7 Roshon, Zach JR-3 Case Western 15:22.03 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  8 Mees, Lukas SR-4 Emory 15:22.10 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  9 Hanfling, Eyal SR-4 U. of Chicago 15:24.24 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  10 Merriman, Sam JR-3 Case Western 15:26.19 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  11 Sisario, Michael SR-4 Emory 15:27.00 # Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  12 Bollens, Brian SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 15:28.58 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  13 Shirazi, Brandon SO-2 NYU 15:34.06 # 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships 02/02/17
  14 Gosselin, Jacob SO-2 U. of Chicago 15:41.26 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  15 Pace, Gordon SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 15:44.36 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  16 Mitchell, William SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 15:44.77 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  17 Hoey, Quinton SR-4 Brandeis 15:44.95 # UMass Boston Indoor Open 12/03/16
  18 Pimentel, Martin FR-1 Emory 15:46.94 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  19 Cory, Kevin SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 15:47.00 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  20 Gersh, Ben FR-1 Washington U. 15:47.34 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  21 Hunt, Austin SR-4 Emory 15:48.63 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  22 Kool, Steven SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 15:48.83 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  23 Patejunas, Ralph FR-1 U. of Chicago 15:49.76 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  24 Harris, Ian FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 15:50.97 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  25 Roush, Brody SR-4 Washington U. 15:57.07 Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  26 Shaw, Bennett SO-2 Emory 15:57.58 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  27 Torres, Luis FR-1 Emory 16:01.28 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  28 Law, Stephen FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 16:08.54 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  29 Fleming, Paul JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 16:12.31 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  30 Safer, Jordan JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 16:16.16 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  31 Kliewer, Andrew FR-1 Emory 16:18.99 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  32 Desisto, Robert JR-3 NYU 16:21.34 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  33 Lancaster, Kirk JR-3 U. of Chicago 16:22.49 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  34 Fan, Ryan SO-2 Emory 16:22.51 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  35 Marrufo, Julian SO-2 NYU 16:26.69 # Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  36 Green, Andrew FR-1 Case Western 16:26.89 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  37 Wilson, Robert FR-1 Emory 16:27.21 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  38 Yozwiak, Xavier FR-1 Case Western 16:29.06 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  39 Picard-Buskey, Nathaniel SR-4 NYU 16:32.20 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  40 Rhode, Casey SR-4 Emory 16:33.26 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17

5000m (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Kurtenbach, Khia JR-3 U. of Chicago 17:08.30 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  2 Bryson, Julia SO-2 Brandeis 18:12.24 # John Thomas Terrier Invitational 01/27/17
  3 Costelloe, Claire JR-3 U. of Chicago 18:16.35 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  4 Dorsky, Laura JR-3 NYU 18:26.40 # 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships 02/02/17
  5 Kagei, Michelle SR-4 Emory 18:26.82 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  6 Waples, Megan JR-3 Emory 18:28.08 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  7 Kulpins, Danielle JR-3 Case Western 18:28.69 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  8 Horvath, Minnie SR-4 U. of Chicago 18:30.15 Warhawk Classic Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  9 Dunn, Kelsey JR-3 U. of Chicago 18:34.79 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  10 Cemaj, Sophie SR-4 Emory 18:35.25 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  11 Eisenhandler, Mia SR-4 Emory 18:38.22 # Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  12 Campos, Taylor FR-1 U. of Chicago 18:39.40 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  13 Brockway, Claire FR-1 U. of Chicago 18:53.83 Warhawk Classic Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  14 Haley, Hannah JR-3 NYU 19:03.47 # Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. 02/10/17
  15 Alavilli, Aparna SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 19:07.27 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  16 Laveson, Rachel JR-3 Case Western 19:12.53 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  17 Bohdan, Erica SR-4 NYU 19:17.12 # Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  18 Levine, Abigail FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 19:43.74 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  19 Robbins, Isabelle FR-1 Emory 19:46.32 # Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  20 Lindemann, Madeline FR-1 Case Western 19:58.82 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  21 Verfurth, Dyess JR-3 Emory 20:05.25 # ETSU Track & Field Invitational 2017 01/13/17
  22 Farney, Rhiannon JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 20:05.74 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  23 Scibisz, Allison SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 20:29.58 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  24 Joyce, Emily JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 20:37.67 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17

60H (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 LeFevre, Patrick JR-3 U. of Chicago 8.31 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  2 Rogin, Benjamin JR-3 Emory 8.46(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  3 Mlack, Grant JR-3 Case Western 8.51 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  4 Ackerman, Will JR-3 U. of Chicago 8.58 Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  5 Gray, Jacob FR-1 Washington U. 8.74 '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  5 Boyer, Donald SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 8.74 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  7 Allan, Jack FR-1 Brandeis 8.77 2017 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational (GBTC) 01/22/17
  8 Neiman, Ben SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 8.81 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  9 Billington, Michael JR-3 Washington U. 8.93 Titan First Chance 2016 12/03/16
  10 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 8.95(55) 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  11 Sheh, Matthew SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 9.06 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  11 Elm, Noah SO-2 Emory 9.06 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  13 Mansfield, Thomas JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 9.13 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Webb, Mitchell FR-1 Case Western 9.24 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  15 Harper, Nathan FR-1 Emory 9.54(55) Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  16 Viccaro, George SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 9.76 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  17 Wilkerson, Cameron FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 10.02 Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  18 Capelli, Andrew Capelli FR-1 Case Western 10.54(55) 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17

60H (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Ogede, Daisy SR-4 Washington U. 8.96 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  2 Ridderhoff, Rebecca SR-4 Washington U. 8.99 2017 Hoosier Hills 02/10/17
  3 Peter, Robin FR-1 U. of Chicago 9.09 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  4 Cheeseboro, Caitlin JR-3 Washington U. 9.21 Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  5 Ayinde, Fatimat JR-3 NYU 9.26 2017 Dartmouth Indoor Classic 02/04/17
  6 Cattau, Olivia JR-3 U. of Chicago 9.29 ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  7 Pittman, J'Laan SO-2 Washington U. 9.47 Titan First Chance 2016 12/03/16
  8 Osei, Dilys SO-2 Emory 9.49 Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  9 Kendrick, Leah FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 9.51 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  10 Jordan, Cienna FR-1 Washington U. 9.55 Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  11 Newman, Olivia SO-2 Case Western 9.57 DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  11 Davis, Gabrielle FR-1 Emory 9.57 Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  13 Darcey, Laura FR-1 U. of Chicago 9.68 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  14 Majka, Aleksandra JR-3 U. of Chicago 9.71 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  15 Mitchell, Michelle SO-2 NYU 9.88 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  16 Baranowski, Joanna FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 9.91 Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  17 Farber, Sommer SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 10.10 Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  18 Carroll, Shannon SO-2 Case Western 10.15(55) 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  19 Wu, Emily FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 10.21 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  20 Kelts, Sam FR-1 Case Western 10.41 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  20 Fortner, Rebecca SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 10.41 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  22 Harris, Lydia FR-1 Brandeis 10.45 Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17
  23 Yuan, Chenxi SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 10.56 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  24 Dlouha, Anna FR-1 Brandeis 10.57 Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17
  25 Barone, Keegan FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 10.58 Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  26 Hermann, Emily FR-1 Case Western 10.68 Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  27 Hamilton, Kayla FR-1 Emory 11.17 BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  28 Barrett, Samantha FR-1 Brandeis 12.13 Tufts Stampede and Multi 01/28/17

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Men)

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Ayoola, Ade JR-3 U. of Chicago 5' 5" 1.65m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  2 Thompson, Alexandra SO-2 U. of Chicago 5' 3" 1.60m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  2 Cossio, Anna FR-1 Washington U. 5' 3" 1.60m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  2 Darcey, Laura FR-1 U. of Chicago 5' 3" 1.60m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  5 Allen, Tessa SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 5' 1" 1.55m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  5 Fortner, Rebecca SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 5' 1" 1.55m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Padak, Taylor FR-1 U. of Chicago 5' 0.25" 1.53m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  7 Small, Jordan SO-2 Emory 5' 0.25" 1.53m Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  9 Lindo, Nyla FR-1 Emory 4' 11.75" 1.52m Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  9 Flint, Bailey FR-1 Case Western 4' 11.75" 1.52m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Behan, Emily FR-1 Emory 4' 11" 1.50m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  11 Moen, Willa FR-1 Brandeis 4' 11" 1.50m 2017 Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational 01/14/17
  11 Zienowicz, Justine FR-1 Emory 4' 11" 1.50m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  14 Swanson, Emily SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 4' 10.25" 1.48m Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  15 Kelts, Sam FR-1 Case Western 4' 9" 1.45m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  15 Davis, Gabrielle FR-1 Emory 4' 9" 1.45m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  17 Niesen, Caroline FR-1 Washington U. 4' 8.25" 1.43m Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  18 Linck, Valerie JR-3 Emory 4' 7" 1.40m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  19 Cattau, Olivia JR-3 U. of Chicago 4' 6.75" 1.39m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  20 Deffossez, Beth SO-2 Brandeis 4' 6" 1.37m Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17
  20 Moore, Jessie FR-1 Brandeis 4' 6" 1.37m Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17

Pole Vault (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Kleven, Everett SR-4 Washington U. 16' 0.75" 4.90m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  1 Downey, Nate JR-3 U. of Chicago 16' 0.75" 4.90m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  3 Hutchison, Brandon FR-1 Washington U. 15' 3" 4.65m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  4 Mansfield, Thomas JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 14' 10.25" 4.53m Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  5 Rother, Jacob JR-3 Washington U. 14' 9" 4.50m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  6 Hespe, Nick NYU 14' 7.25" 4.45m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  6 King, Sherman JR-3 NYU 14' 7.25" 4.45m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  8 Goblirsch, Tim SO-2 Washington U. 13' 11.25" 4.25m Titan First Chance 2016 12/03/16
  9 Gregory, Austin FR-1 NYU 13' 9.25" 4.20m Villanova Open 01/27/17
  10 Schultz, John JR-3 U. of Chicago 13' 5.75" 4.11m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  11 Weaver, Kyle SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 13' 0.75" 3.98m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  12 Prigg, David SO-2 Case Western 12' 11.5" 3.95m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  13 Corin, Aaron FR-1 Brandeis 12' 5.5" 3.80m Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17
  13 Maley, Dominic SR-4 Washington U. 12' 5.5" 3.80m Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  15 Sabarese, Mike SR-4 NYU 11' 11.75" 3.65m Ramapo College Season Opener 01/13/17
  16 Zapor, Andrew SO-2 Case Western 11' 7" 3.53m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  17 Ackerman, Will JR-3 U. of Chicago 11' 5.75" 3.50m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  17 Dockery, Reuben FR-1 Case Western 11' 5.75" 3.50m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  19 Allan, Jack FR-1 Brandeis 10' 8" 3.25m DIII New England Men's Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/17/17
  20 Chikowski, David FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 10' 7" 3.23m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  20 Boyer, Donald SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 10' 7" 3.23m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17

Pole Vault (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Yee, Grace SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 12' 2" 3.71m Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  2 Nassos, Heidi SO-2 Washington U. 12' 1.5" 3.70m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  3 Garon, Isabel FR-1 U. of Chicago 12' 0.5" 3.67m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  4 Karabin, Michelle FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 11' 8" 3.56m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  5 Fluet, Angel JR-3 U. of Chicago 11' 6.5" 3.52m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  6 Saridakis, Isabel FR-1 Emory 11' 2.25" 3.41m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  7 Meyer, Dominique SO-2 Washington U. 11' 1.75" 3.40m Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  8 Placentra, Dana SR-4 NYU 10' 10" 3.30m NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
  9 Miholer, Sarah JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 10' 8.25" 3.26m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  10 Thraum, Nicole FR-1 Washington U. 10' 2" 3.10m Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  11 Jesson, Kaleena SO-2 Emory 10' 0.75" 3.07m Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  11 Biesman, Michelle FR-1 U. of Chicago 10' 0.75" 3.07m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  13 Pribitkin, Tesa FR-1 U. of Chicago 10' 0" 3.05m Warhawk Classic Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  14 Boyd, Anika FR-1 Washington U. 9' 10" 3.00m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  14 MacDonald, Casey FR-1 Washington U. 9' 10" 3.00m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  16 Baranowski, Joanna FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 9' 6.25" 2.90m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  16 Liss, Dara SO-2 Emory 9' 6.25" 2.90m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  18 Newman, Natalie SR-4 Washington U. 9' 4.25" 2.85m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  19 Farid, Erini JR-3 NYU 9' 2.25" 2.80m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  20 Mason, Malayna FR-1 Case Western 9' 1" 2.77m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  21 Mullen, Madeleine JR-3 Washington U. 8' 10.25" 2.70m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  21 Deffossez, Beth SO-2 Brandeis 8' 10.25" 2.70m 2017 Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational 01/14/17
  21 Daniels, Abby SO-2 Brandeis 8' 10.25" 2.70m 2017 Reggie Poyau Memorial Invitational 01/14/17
  24 Dayzie, Alaris FR-1 NYU 8' 8.25" 2.65m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  25 Moen, Willa FR-1 Brandeis 8' 6.25" 2.60m Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17

Long Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Boyer, Donald SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 22' 1" 6.73m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  2 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 21' 10.75" 6.67m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  3 Veator, Kyle SR-4 Emory 21' 10" 6.65m Samford Two Day Open Indoor 2017 02/10/17
  4 Battat, Michael FR-1 Emory 21' 4" 6.50m Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  5 Ackerman, Will JR-3 U. of Chicago 21' 2" 6.45m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  6 Dauphin, Frederick FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 21' 0" 6.40m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  7 Hurd, Zak JR-3 Case Western 20' 10.5" 6.36m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  8 Onejeme, Ezugo JR-3 Washington U. 20' 10" 6.35m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  9 Hu, Charlie JR-3 Emory 20' 9" 6.32m 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  10 Helfman, Maxwell JR-3 Emory 20' 8.5" 6.31m Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  10 Seifu, Matthew SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 20' 8.5" 6.31m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  12 Billington, Michael JR-3 Washington U. 20' 6.25" 6.25m '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  13 Dong, Jason FR-1 Case Western 20' 5.25" 6.23m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  14 Allan, Jack FR-1 Brandeis 20' 5" 6.22m DIII New England Men's Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/17/17
  14 Mansfield, Thomas JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 20' 5" 6.22m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  16 Moore, Harry FR-1 U. of Chicago 20' 4.25" 6.20m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  17 Su, Yohan SO-2 NYU 20' 3" 6.17m 2017 Mets Indoor Conference Championships 02/02/17
  18 Suresh, Ananth SO-2 Case Western 20' 1.75" 6.14m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  18 Khannan, Dhroovaa FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 20' 1.75" 6.14m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  20 Smith, Cameron JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 20' 0.5" 6.11m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  21 Fu, Tom FR-1 Case Western 19' 10.75" 6.06m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  22 Rhines, Thomas SO-2 U. of Chicago 19' 9.5" 6.03m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  22 Yu, Eric FR-1 U. of Chicago 19' 9.5" 6.03m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  24 Perry, Churchill FR-1 Brandeis 19' 7.5" 5.98m Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17
  25 Fernandez, Eloy JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 19' 6.75" 5.96m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  26 Wilkerson, Cameron FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 19' 5.5" 5.93m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  27 Witt, Everett FR-1 Washington U. 19' 5.25" 5.92m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  27 Haas, Chris FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 19' 5.25" 5.92m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  29 Patel, Kashish FR-1 U. of Chicago 19' 2" 5.84m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  30 Neiman, Ben SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 18' 10" 5.74m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  31 Shober, Patrick SR-4 Case Western 18' 9.25" 5.72m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  32 Patel, Dev SO-2 U. of Chicago 18' 8" 5.69m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  33 Pierce, Logan FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 18' 2.5" 5.55m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  34 Guadagnino, Sam JR-3 Case Western 18' 2.25" 5.54m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  35 Rerkpattanapipat, Pirapat SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 18' 0.5" 5.50m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  36 Dobie, Jonathan SO-2 U. of Chicago 17' 11.5" 5.47m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  37 Webb, Mitchell FR-1 Case Western 17' 4" 5.28m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17

Long Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Martin, Mary FR-1 U. of Chicago 17' 9" 5.41m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  1 Harris, Alisha FR-1 U. of Chicago 17' 9" 5.41m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  3 Bhanja, Debarati SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 17' 2.75" 5.25m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  4 Davis, Gabrielle FR-1 Emory 17' 2.25" 5.24m Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  5 Darcey, Laura FR-1 U. of Chicago 17' 0.5" 5.19m ChicagoLand Championships 02/10/17
  6 Iwanowicz, Kaitlyn FR-1 Emory 17' 0" 5.18m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  7 Jordan, Cienna FR-1 Washington U. 16' 10.5" 5.14m Titan First Chance 2016 12/03/16
  8 Barclay, Vivian JR-3 U. of Chicago 16' 10" 5.13m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  9 Cooper, Simone SR-4 NYU 16' 6.5" 5.04m Villanova Open 01/27/17
  10 Hair, Autumn SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 16' 5" 5.00m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  11 Penders, Grace SO-2 U. of Chicago 15' 11.75" 4.87m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  12 Fahey, Kayla FR-1 Brandeis 15' 11.5" 4.86m 2017 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational (GBTC) 01/22/17
  13 Braga, Skylar JR-3 Case Western 15' 10.5" 4.84m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  14 Ridderhoff, Rebecca SR-4 Washington U. 15' 9.5" 4.81m Titan First Chance 2016 12/03/16
  14 Willard, Rachel JR-3 Case Western 15' 9.5" 4.81m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  16 Cattau, Olivia JR-3 U. of Chicago 15' 7.75" 4.77m 2017 Phoenix Invitational 01/14/17
  17 Moore, Jessie FR-1 Brandeis 15' 5" 4.70m UMass Boston Indoor Open 12/03/16
  18 Kelts, Sam FR-1 Case Western 15' 2.25" 4.63m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  19 Hunter, Amy FR-1 Emory 15' 2" 4.62m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  19 Chang, Katie SO-2 Emory 15' 2" 4.62m Buccaneer Track & Field Invitational 02/02/17
  21 James, Jerilyn JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 15' 0" 4.57m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  22 Lindo, Nyla FR-1 Emory 14' 11.5" 4.56m Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  23 Rapisarda, Melaina SO-2 U. of Chicago 14' 10.5" 4.53m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  24 Flint, Bailey FR-1 Case Western 14' 8" 4.47m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  25 Allen, Tessa SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 14' 5.75" 4.41m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  26 Coe, Maya SO-2 Emory 14' 5.25" 4.40m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  27 Wu, Emily FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 13' 8.25" 4.17m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  28 Barrett, Samantha FR-1 Brandeis 11' 1.25" 3.38m UMass Boston Indoor Open 12/03/16

Triple Jump (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Perry, Churchill FR-1 Brandeis 45' 5.75" 13.86m Tufts Stampede and Multi 01/28/17
  2 Onejeme, Ezugo JR-3 Washington U. 44' 3.25" 13.49m '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  3 Hu, Charlie JR-3 Emory 43' 11.25" 13.39m 2017 KMS Invitational 01/29/17
  4 Witt, Everett FR-1 Washington U. 43' 5.75" 13.25m Titan First Chance 2016 12/03/16
  5 Gary, Joey SR-4 U. of Chicago 43' 5" 13.23m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  6 Dauphin, Frederick FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 42' 7.5" 12.99m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  7 Fernandez, Eloy JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 42' 6.25" 12.96m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  8 Patel, Dev SO-2 U. of Chicago 41' 8.75" 12.72m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  9 Yu, Eric FR-1 U. of Chicago 41' 8.5" 12.71m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  10 Rhines, Thomas SO-2 U. of Chicago 41' 4.25" 12.60m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  11 Farber, Reed SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 41' 3" 12.57m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  12 Pierce, Logan FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 41' 2.25" 12.55m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  13 Suresh, Ananth SO-2 Case Western 40' 11.75" 12.49m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  13 Khannan, Dhroovaa FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 40' 11.75" 12.49m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  15 Gregory, Austin FR-1 NYU 40' 7.75" 12.39m NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
  16 Allan, Jack FR-1 Brandeis 40' 6" 12.34m 2017 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational (GBTC) 01/22/17
  17 Fu, Tom FR-1 Case Western 40' 0.75" 12.21m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  18 Byun, Jung SO-2 NYU 39' 5" 12.01m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  19 Webb, Mitchell FR-1 Case Western 38' 11.75" 11.88m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  20 Dong, Jason FR-1 Case Western 38' 11" 11.86m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  21 McKenzie, Collis FR-1 Washington U. 38' 10.25" 11.84m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  22 Patel, Kashish FR-1 U. of Chicago 38' 7.5" 11.77m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  23 Rerkpattanapipat, Pirapat SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 38' 1.25" 11.61m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17

Triple Jump (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Nassos, Heidi SO-2 Washington U. 37' 0.25" 11.28m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  2 Hunter, Amy FR-1 Emory 36' 11.5" 11.26m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  3 Nkanga, Evelyn FR-1 NYU 36' 9.75" 11.22m Villanova Open 01/27/17
  4 Lindo, Nyla FR-1 Emory 36' 7.5" 11.16m Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  5 Cooper, Simone SR-4 NYU 35' 6.5" 10.83m NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
  6 Penders, Grace SO-2 U. of Chicago 34' 10.5" 10.63m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  7 Kelts, Sam FR-1 Case Western 34' 9" 10.59m DIII All-Ohio Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/11/17
  8 Chang, Katie SO-2 Emory 34' 7" 10.54m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  9 Willard, Rachel JR-3 Case Western 34' 0.25" 10.37m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  10 Yee, Brianna JR-3 NYU 33' 8.5" 10.27m NYC Gotham Cup 01/20/17
  11 Hair, Autumn SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 33' 7.25" 10.24m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  12 Mahony, Bridget FR-1 Emory 33' 1" 10.08m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  13 Boyd, Anika FR-1 Washington U. 32' 11" 10.03m Titan First Chance 2016 12/03/16
  13 McCutcheon, Sara SO-2 Washington U. 32' 11" 10.03m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  15 Allen, Tessa SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 32' 9.75" 10.00m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  16 Farber, Sommer SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 32' 8.25" 9.96m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  17 Barclay, Vivian JR-3 U. of Chicago 32' 2.75" 9.82m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  18 Flint, Bailey FR-1 Case Western 32' 0.25" 9.76m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  19 Swanson, Emily SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 31' 8.75" 9.67m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Cattau, Olivia JR-3 U. of Chicago 30' 11.75" 9.44m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  21 Zienowicz, Justine FR-1 Emory 30' 6.5" 9.31m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  22 Behan, Emily FR-1 Emory 30' 5.5" 9.28m Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17
  23 Braga, Skylar JR-3 Case Western 30' 3.75" 9.24m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17

Shot Put (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Sladick, Kenneth SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 48' 0" 14.63m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  2 Scott, Alex FR-1 U. of Chicago 47' 9" 14.55m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  3 Maneval, Andrew SR-4 U. of Chicago 47' 8.5" 14.54m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  4 Schofel, Jacob JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 46' 1.5" 14.06m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  5 Bushman, Tyler SO-2 Case Western 44' 11" 13.69m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  6 Nesvisky, Alex JR-3 Case Western 44' 10.25" 13.67m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  7 Trzcinski, David JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 44' 8.25" 13.62m Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  8 Nelson, Julian FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 44' 4.75" 13.53m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  9 Hutchison, Tom SO-2 Washington U. 44' 1.5" 13.45m Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  10 Bentley, Randy FR-1 Washington U. 43' 10" 13.36m Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  11 Dobie, Jonathan SO-2 U. of Chicago 42' 4" 12.90m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  12 Markovich, Nick SR-4 Case Western 40' 0.5" 12.20m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  13 Preston, Quinlin SO-2 Washington U. 39' 8" 12.09m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  14 Slykas, JP FR-1 Case Western 39' 1.75" 11.93m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  15 Grote, Scott SO-2 Brandeis 38' 8.75" 11.80m Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17
  16 Hoit, Jackson FR-1 Emory 38' 8.25" 11.79m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  17 Martin, Benjamin SO-2 U. of Chicago 38' 0.25" 11.59m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  18 Lockamy, Jason FR-1 Case Western 37' 5.75" 11.42m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  19 Ackerman, Will JR-3 U. of Chicago 36' 7.75" 11.17m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  20 Chertow, Elazar JR-3 U. of Chicago 35' 8.5" 10.88m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  21 Allan, Jack FR-1 Brandeis 34' 9.75" 10.61m DIII New England Men's Indoor Track and Field Championship 02/17/17
  22 Boyer, Donald SR-4 Carnegie Mellon 33' 10" 10.31m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  23 Ding, Vincent SO-2 NYU 32' 9.75" 10.00m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  24 Charnizon, Sam SO-2 Brandeis 31' 4.75" 9.57m USM Open II 01/07/17
  25 Morris, Daelen FR-1 Washington U. 25' 7.25" 7.80m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17

Shot Put (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Laios, Cassandra JR-3 Case Western 41' 5.75" 12.64m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  2 Carroll, Shannon SO-2 Case Western 38' 11.5" 11.87m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  2 Ayoola, Ade JR-3 U. of Chicago 38' 11.5" 11.87m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  4 Cuellar, Melissa FR-1 Case Western 37' 4" 11.38m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  5 Igbokwe, Julieanne FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 37' 3.25" 11.36m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  6 Dayringer, Meghan SO-2 Case Western 35' 11.5" 10.96m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  7 Potokar, Gracie SO-2 Emory 35' 8.5" 10.88m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  8 Carter, Jordin JR-3 Brandeis 34' 9" 10.59m Tufts Stampede and Multi 01/28/17
  9 Price, Mikhaylan SO-2 Case Western 34' 3.5" 10.45m Carnegie Mellon Invitational 01/21/17
  10 Harley, Kayla SR-4 Washington U. 34' 3" 10.44m Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  11 Wiener, Betsy SR-4 Washington U. 33' 3.75" 10.15m Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  12 Joyner, Helen FR-1 NYU 32' 8.25" 9.96m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  13 Cattau, Olivia JR-3 U. of Chicago 31' 7.25" 9.63m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  14 Middlestadt, Merisa SO-2 U. of Chicago 30' 10.25" 9.40m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  15 Dore, Chanel FR-1 Case Western 30' 6.25" 9.30m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  16 Okafor, Kemdi FR-1 Emory 30' 2" 9.19m BSC Panther Indoor Icebreaker 12/02/16
  17 Gupta, Nimi JR-3 Case Western 29' 8.25" 9.05m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  18 Darcey, Laura FR-1 U. of Chicago 28' 8.5" 8.75m 2017 Windy City Rumble 02/03/17
  19 Chuc, Kiersten JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 28' 4.25" 8.64m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  19 Sotirescu, Christina FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 28' 4.25" 8.64m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  21 Yu, Marina FR-1 Case Western 27' 5.5" 8.37m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  22 Gentile, Elizabeth FR-1 Brandeis 24' 5.75" 7.46m Tufts Cupid Challenge 02/04/17

Weight Throw (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Schofel, Jacob JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 55' 5.75" 16.91m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  2 Bushman, Tyler SO-2 Case Western 50' 1.25" 15.27m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  3 Maneval, Andrew SR-4 U. of Chicago 49' 7.75" 15.13m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  4 Sladick, Kenneth SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 49' 4.5" 15.05m Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  5 Lembersky, Zachary SO-2 Emory 47' 2.5" 14.39m Sewanee Tiger Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  6 Nesvisky, Alex JR-3 Case Western 46' 10.25" 14.28m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  7 Scott, Alex FR-1 U. of Chicago 44' 4.75" 13.53m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  8 Wade, Dan FR-1 Case Western 43' 8.5" 13.32m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  9 Hutchison, Tom SO-2 Washington U. 42' 0.5" 12.81m Indianapolis Team Invitational 02/11/17
  10 Preston, Quinlin SO-2 Washington U. 40' 9.5" 12.43m Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  11 Martin, Benjamin SO-2 U. of Chicago 39' 8.5" 12.10m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  12 Nelson, Julian FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 38' 9.75" 11.83m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  13 Dobie, Jonathan SO-2 U. of Chicago 38' 0.25" 11.59m Leonard "Squig" Converse Invitational & Multi-Event 01/27/17
  14 Morris, Daelen FR-1 Washington U. 36' 4" 11.07m '17 Engineer Invitational 01/28/17
  15 Bentley, Randy FR-1 Washington U. 34' 2.75" 10.43m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  16 Coe, Matthew JR-3 Washington U. 33' 9.25" 10.29m Keck DIII Select 2017 02/04/17
  17 Markovich, Nick SR-4 Case Western 33' 6" 10.21m Spartan Holiday Lid Lifter 12/03/16
  18 Slykas, JP FR-1 Case Western 33' 5.75" 10.20m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  19 Chertow, Elazar JR-3 U. of Chicago 32' 0.25" 9.76m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  20 Ding, Vincent SO-2 NYU 31' 9.25" 9.68m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  21 Lockamy, Jason FR-1 Case Western 31' 2.5" 9.51m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  22 Geyer, Peter SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 28' 11.25" 8.82m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  23 Hoebing, Marshall FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 28' 3.5" 8.62m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  24 Charnizon, Sam SO-2 Brandeis 28' 1.5" 8.57m 2017 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational (GBTC) 01/22/17

Weight Throw (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Omilabu, Temi SR-4 Case Western 53' 4.5" 16.27m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  2 Gupta, Nimi JR-3 Case Western 50' 8.75" 15.46m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  3 Laios, Cassandra JR-3 Case Western 50' 2" 15.29m 2017 Greater CLE Championships 02/17/17
  4 Price, Mikhaylan SO-2 Case Western 45' 7" 13.89m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  5 Chuc, Kiersten JR-3 Carnegie Mellon 43' 9.75" 13.35m Ohio State College/University Tune-up Invitational 02/17/17
  6 Middlestadt, Merisa SO-2 U. of Chicago 42' 7.5" 12.99m 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational 02/18/17
  7 Carter, Jordin JR-3 Brandeis 42' 2.75" 12.87m 2017 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational (GBTC) 01/22/17
  7 Harley, Kayla SR-4 Washington U. 42' 2.75" 12.87m Illinois College Alumni Classic 02/17/17
  9 Wiener, Betsy SR-4 Washington U. 40' 5.5" 12.33m I-55 Tri 2017 01/21/17
  10 Cuellar, Melissa FR-1 Case Western 40' 3.25" 12.27m 2017 BW Mid-February Meet 02/10/17
  11 Yu, Marina FR-1 Case Western 40' 2.75" 12.26m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  12 Okafor, Kemdi FR-1 Emory 39' 1.25" 11.92m Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  13 Dayringer, Meghan SO-2 Case Western 37' 9.25" 11.51m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  14 Wagner, Paris SO-2 Emory 35' 11.5" 10.96m Sewanee Indoor Invitational 02/17/17
  15 Joyner, Helen FR-1 NYU 34' 11" 10.64m Artie O'Connor Invitational 02/17/17
  16 Igbokwe, Julieanne FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 33' 10.25" 10.32m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  17 Dore, Chanel FR-1 Case Western 33' 3.75" 10.15m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  18 Carroll, Shannon SO-2 Case Western 32' 4.25" 9.86m Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  19 Barriero, Alexa SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 32' 3.5" 9.84m Bob Shannon Invitational 02/04/17
  20 Sotirescu, Christina FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 30' 11" 9.42m Battle for the Obelisk 01/28/17
  21 Kershner, Rachel SO-2 Washington U. 29' 5.5" 8.98m Titan First Chance 2016 12/03/16
  22 Potokar, Gracie SO-2 Emory 28' 1" 8.56m Emory Crossplex Invitational 01/22/17

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date

Heptathlon (Men)

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date