KCAC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NAIA Indoor A Standard
  • NAIA Indoor B Standard
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m

NAIA A   6.88 NAIA B   6.93
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Simon, Dean SO-2 York (Neb.) 6.84 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
  2 Whitfield, Tomunci JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.00 KSU Steve Miller Open 02/17/17
  3 Sury, Hunter SO-2 McPherson 7.06 UCM Classic 02/17/17
  4 Penn, J'moi SR-4 McPherson 7.09 KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  5 Wells, Sterling SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 7.10 UCM Classic 02/17/17
  6 Alexander, Ricky SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 7.11 Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/20/17
  7 Price, Carter FR-1 York (Neb.) 7.14 KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  8 Tome, Vince FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 7.20 UCM Classic 02/17/17
  8 Younger, Cole SR-4 Tabor 7.20 KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  10 Sample, Myles FR-1 McPherson 7.21 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  10 Ashilonu, David JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 7.21 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  12 Smith, KyRandall JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 7.23 KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  13 Wilson-Shirah, James FR-1 Ottawa 7.24 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  14 Thomas, Kermit JR-3 York (Neb.) 7.27 UNK Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic 12/09/16
  15 Francis, Evans SO-2 York (Neb.) 7.28 Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/20/17
  16 Randolph, Peyton SR-4 Friends 7.30 Wichita State Shocker Prelude 01/11/17
  17 Jolivet, Jr., Gary SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 7.31 STC Bill Butterworth Classic 01/28/17
  17 Atkins, Zach FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 7.31 KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  19 Fry, Brandin JR-3 York (Neb.) 7.32 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  19 Glover, Jace JR-3 Friends 7.32 KCAC Championships 02/03/17

200m

NAIA A   22.26 NAIA B   22.38
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 22.11 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
2 Simon, Dean SO-2 York (Neb.) 22.23 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  3 Penn, J'moi SR-4 McPherson 22.61 UCM Classic 02/17/17
  4 Whitfield, Tomunci JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 22.64 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  5 Price, Carter FR-1 York (Neb.) 22.73 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  6 Francis, Evans SO-2 York (Neb.) 22.80 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  7 Younger, Cole SR-4 Tabor 23.16 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  8 Clayton, Marlon SR-4 McPherson 23.18 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  9 Randolph, Peyton SR-4 Friends 23.33 # Crimson & Gold Invitational 12/10/16
  10 Ashilonu, David JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.38 KSU Steve Miller Open 02/17/17
  11 Alexander, Ricky SR-4 Bethany (Kan.) 23.41 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  12 Lyons, James FR-1 McPherson 23.42 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
  13 Sury, Hunter SO-2 McPherson 23.44 UCM Classic 02/17/17
  14 Floyd, Ronnie SO-2 McPherson 23.56 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  15 Atkins, Zach FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.57 2017 Concordia Classic 01/29/17
  16 Van Dame, Vaughn SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 23.63 KSU Steve Miller Open 02/17/17
  17 Ajiboye, Sheyi FR-1 York (Neb.) 23.65 2017 Concordia Classic 01/29/17
  18 Woods, Garrison SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 23.72 2017 Concordia Classic 01/29/17
  19 Sample, Myles FR-1 McPherson 23.79 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  20 Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan SR-4 Ottawa 23.80 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17

400m

NAIA A   49.55 NAIA B   50.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 48.80 2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship 02/17/17
  2 Price, Carter FR-1 York (Neb.) 50.15 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  3 Fowler, Joel SR-4 Sterling 51.00 @ # NAU Tune Up 02/17/17
  4 Woods, Garrison SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 51.13 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  5 Pfeiff, Deshawn SO-2 McPherson 51.15 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  6 Floyd, Ronnie SO-2 McPherson 51.21 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
  7 Clayton, Marlon SR-4 McPherson 51.29 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  8 Jarvis, Graeham JR-3 Friends 51.72 KSU Steve Miller Open 02/17/17
  9 Randolph, Peyton SR-4 Friends 51.97 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  10 Atkins, Zach FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 52.60 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  11 Heisser, Amari FR-1 McPherson 52.63 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  12 Smucker, Noah JR-3 Bethany (Kan.) 52.64 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/20/17
  13 Van Dame, Vaughn SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 52.72 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  14 Horton, Peyton JR-3 York (Neb.) 52.77 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  15 Ajiboye, Sheyi FR-1 York (Neb.) 53.05 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
  16 Tome, Vince FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 53.33 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  17 Carter, Chris FR-1 McPherson 53.36 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
  18 Thomas, Brandon SO-2 Friends 53.39 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  19 Dillingham, Dominic SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 53.58 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  20 Greenwood, Demetres SR-4 McPherson 53.62 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17

600m

NAIA A   1:22.00 NAIA B   1:22.60
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

800m

NAIA A   1:55.85 NAIA B   1:56.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Adams, Meshach SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:55.84 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  2 Held, Mason SO-2 York (Neb.) 1:57.43 2017 Concordia Classic 01/29/17
  3 Sorter, Cameron SO-2 York (Neb.) 1:57.90 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  4 Michael, Tegan JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:58.23 # 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
  5 Zimmerman, Casey SO-2 McPherson 1:58.50 UCM Classic 02/17/17
  6 Anders, Jacob JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 1:58.62 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  7 Swenson, Levi JR-3 York (Neb.) 1:58.73 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  8 Ramirez, Sebastian SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 1:59.73 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  9 Young, Garrett SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 2:00.35 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  10 Tyll, Michael JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:00.71 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  11 Martin, Brett SO-2 Friends 2:02.64 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  12 Johnson, Jermie JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:02.67 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  13 Sprague, Isaac SO-2 Friends 2:03.70 # Crimson & Gold Invitational 12/10/16
  14 Magner, Caleb JR-3 York (Neb.) 2:03.71 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
  15 Garrett, Lucas SR-4 Sterling 2:04.07 @ # NAU Tune Up 02/17/17
  16 Wynn, Kyle FR-1 York (Neb.) 2:04.79 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
  17 Schelir, Keaton FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:05.05 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  18 Fiorentino, Greg FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:05.37 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
  19 Hlavenka, Devin SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:05.68 STC Bill Butterworth Classic 01/28/17
  20 Moyo, Jacob JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:05.91 STC Bill Butterworth Classic 01/28/17

1000m

NAIA A   2:32.00 NAIA B   2:33.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Swenson, Levi JR-3 York (Neb.) 2:36.87 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
  2 Tyll, Michael JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:36.98 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
  3 Young, Garrett SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 2:37.73 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  4 Johnson, Jermie JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:38.53 2017 Concordia Classic 01/29/17
  5 Schelir, Keaton FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 2:40.62 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  6 Martin, Brett SO-2 Friends 2:41.48 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  7 Garrett, Lucas SR-4 Sterling 2:41.82 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  8 Wynn, Kyle FR-1 York (Neb.) 2:42.14 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  9 Bacon, Thomas SO-2 Tabor 2:45.52 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  10 Yout, Bang JR-3 York (Neb.) 2:45.94 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
  11 Richert, Josh SR-4 Tabor 2:46.24 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  12 Lagat, Steve SO-2 York (Neb.) 2:47.54 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
  13 Loewer, Grant SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 2:48.24 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  14 Cervantes, Felix SO-2 McPherson 2:50.39 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  15 Pinkerton, Aaron JR-3 Sterling 2:50.76 Ward Haylet Invitational 01/07/17
  16 Quarrels, Curtis JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 2:51.23 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  17 Greening, John JR-3 Kansas Wesleyan 2:56.24 2017 Bill Easton Classic 01/06/17
  18 Adams, Meshach SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 2:56.49 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  19 Ivanoff, Curtis FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 2:57.79 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/20/17
  20 Pelayo, Gustavo SO-2 McPherson 2:59.97 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17

Mile

NAIA A   4:19.50 NAIA B   4:22.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Sarafin, Michael SO-2 Kansas Wesleyan 4:25.34 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  2 Tyll, Michael JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:26.19 # 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
  3 Maddox, Luke FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:26.33 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  4 Hiser, Damien JR-3 Friends 4:26.53 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  5 Johnson, Jermie JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:29.10 # 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
  6 Weber, Tony JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:29.90 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  7 Janzer, Michael SR-4 McPherson 4:34.17 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  8 Freeman, Jesse SO-2 McPherson 4:35.66 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  9 Quarrels, Curtis JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:36.51 # 2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic 02/10/17
  10 Sorter, Cameron SO-2 York (Neb.) 4:37.33 2017 Concordia Indoor Invite 02/10/17
  11 Graham, Christian JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:38.45 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  12 Sprague, Isaac SO-2 Friends 4:39.79 # Crimson & Gold Invitational 12/10/16
  13 Boydstun, Jersey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:40.56 KSU Steve Miller Open 02/17/17
  14 Woods, Ian SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 4:41.04 2017 Concordia Classic 01/29/17
  15 Dominguez, Jonathan JR-3 McPherson 4:41.55 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
  16 Hlavenka, Devin SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 4:42.53 KSU Steve Miller Open 02/17/17
  17 Brittain, Jeremy JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:43.67 2017 Concordia Classic 01/29/17
  18 Fuller, Jerod SO-2 McPherson 4:44.28 MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  19 Schelir, Keaton FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 4:45.02 Central College Dutch Athletics Classic 01/21/17
  20 Pinkerton, Aaron JR-3 Sterling 4:45.51 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/20/17

3000m

NAIA A   8:40.00 NAIA B   8:44.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Weber, Tony JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 8:44.74 # 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
  2 Hiser, Damien JR-3 Friends 8:59.12 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  3 Graham, Christian JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:04.29 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  4 Boydstun, Jersey JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:10.29 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  5 Brittain, Jeremy JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:14.99 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  6 Freeman, Jesse SO-2 McPherson 9:18.59 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  7 Janzer, Michael SR-4 McPherson 9:19.54 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  8 Woods, Ian SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 9:23.54 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  9 Ramirez, Joshua FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:24.46 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  10 Fuller, Jerod SO-2 McPherson 9:26.27 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
  11 Hlavenka, Devin SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 9:31.17 KSU Steve Miller Open 02/17/17
  12 Katzdorn, Kurt SR-4 McPherson 9:40.57 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  13 Sanchez, Diego SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 9:41.86 2017 Bill Easton Classic 01/06/17
  14 Ivanoff, Curtis FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 9:43.84 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  15 Bacon, Thomas SO-2 Tabor 9:45.99 # 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
  16 Spears, Trail SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 9:49.81 2017 Bill Easton Classic 01/06/17
  17 Thomas, Nicholas SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 9:50.02 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  18 Lagat, Steve SO-2 York (Neb.) 9:52.44 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/20/17
  19 Barnhart, Isaac SR-4 Sterling 9:52.58 Ward Haylet Invitational 01/07/17
  20 Pinkerton, Aaron JR-3 Sterling 9:53.50 @ # NAU Tune Up 02/17/17

5000m

NAIA A   15:06.00 NAIA B   15:19.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Weber, Tony JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 14:54.52 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
  2 Graham, Christian JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 15:27.93 # 2017 Nebraska Tune-Up 02/17/17
  3 Freeman, Jesse SO-2 McPherson 15:54.46 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  4 Fuller, Jerod SO-2 McPherson 16:01.38 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  5 Brittain, Jeremy JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:02.96 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  6 Spears, Trail SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 16:07.83 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  7 Ramirez, Joshua FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 16:16.97 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  8 Dominguez, Jonathan JR-3 McPherson 16:20.12 # Pittsburg State Invitational 01/28/17
  9 Katzdorn, Kurt SR-4 McPherson 16:30.81 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  10 Lagat, Steve SO-2 York (Neb.) 16:33.82 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  11 Kaliff, Logan FR-1 York (Neb.) 16:41.35 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/20/17
  12 Sanchez, Diego SR-4 Kansas Wesleyan 16:43.43 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  13 Barnhart, Isaac SR-4 Sterling 16:48.56 # Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/20/17
  14 Thomas, Nicholas SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 17:02.18 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  15 Janzer, Michael SR-4 McPherson 17:04.73 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  16 Spears, Jeremy St. Mary (Kan.) 17:21.74 2017 Concordia Classic 01/29/17
  17 Hensley, Brandon SO-2 Ottawa 18:01.05 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  18 Burum, Adam FR-1 Tabor 18:59.71 # KCAC Championships 02/03/17

60H

NAIA A   8.27 NAIA B   8.42
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

NAIA A   3:22.00 NAIA B   3:23.50
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay

NAIA A   7:57.50 NAIA B   7:59.99
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley

NAIA A   10:24.00 NAIA B   10:26.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump

NAIA A   2.04m NAIA B   2.01m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault

NAIA A   4.70m NAIA B   4.57m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

NAIA A   7.05m NAIA B   6.95m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Linnin, Christopher SO-2 McPherson 21' 9.5" 6.64m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  2 Clayton, Marlon SR-4 McPherson 21' 4.75" 6.52m MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  3 Mong, Logan FR-1 Ottawa 21' 4" 6.50m STC Bill Butterworth Classic 01/28/17
  4 Randolph, Peyton SR-4 Friends 21' 0.5" 6.41m MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  5 Sury, Hunter SO-2 McPherson 21' 0" 6.40m MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  6 Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan SR-4 Ottawa 20' 9" 6.32m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  6 Sample, Myles FR-1 McPherson 20' 9" 6.32m MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  8 Fry, Brandin JR-3 York (Neb.) 20' 6.25" 6.25m UNK Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic 12/09/16
  9 Franz, Avery JR-3 Tabor 20' 5" 6.22m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  10 Walker, JJ SR-4 Sterling 20' 3" 6.17m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  11 Strickland, Jack SR-4 Friends 20' 2.25" 6.15m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  11 Glover, Jace JR-3 Friends 20' 2.25" 6.15m Wichita State Shocker Prelude 01/11/17
  13 Williams, Jon'Charles SO-2 McPherson 20' 1" 6.12m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  14 McCarthy, Coley FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 19' 11.5" 6.08m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  15 Barham, Coby FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 19' 10.75" 6.06m MSSU Lion Invitational 02/10/17
  16 Boller, Tyler FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 19' 7" 5.97m 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
  17 Fortney, Elliott SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 19' 2.5" 5.85m 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
  18 Stang, Landon JR-3 McPherson 19' 1.5" 5.83m 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
  19 Dawson, Brent FR-1 Friends 19' 0.75" 5.81m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  20 Ventry, Joe SR-4 York (Neb.) 18' 9.25" 5.72m KCAC Championships 02/03/17

Triple Jump

NAIA A   14.18m NAIA B   13.98m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Ventry, Joe SR-4 York (Neb.) 46' 4.75" 14.14m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
2 Clayton, Marlon SR-4 McPherson 46' 2.75" 14.09m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  3 Linnin, Christopher SO-2 McPherson 43' 10.5" 13.37m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  4 Walker, JJ SR-4 Sterling 43' 9.75" 13.35m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  5 Mong, Logan FR-1 Ottawa 43' 7" 13.28m STC Bill Butterworth Classic 01/28/17
  6 Franz, Avery JR-3 Tabor 43' 4.25" 13.21m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  7 Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan SR-4 Ottawa 43' 3" 13.18m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  8 Sample, Myles FR-1 McPherson 42' 11" 13.08m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  9 Randolph, Peyton SR-4 Friends 42' 7.5" 12.99m Crimson & Gold Invitational 12/10/16
  10 Goertzen, Heath SO-2 Bethel (Kan.) 42' 5.25" 12.93m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  11 Strickland, Jack SR-4 Friends 41' 5.75" 12.64m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  12 Boller, Tyler FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 40' 1.5" 12.23m 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
  13 Hayes, Kyle FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 39' 4.5" 12.00m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  14 Glover, Jace JR-3 Friends 39' 0.25" 11.89m MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  15 Childs, Ali FR-1 McPherson 38' 2.75" 11.65m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  16 Brittain, Ethan FR-1 Friends 37' 10" 11.53m STC Bill Butterworth Classic 01/28/17
  17 Hop, Art JR-3 McPherson 37' 3.25" 11.36m KCAC Championships 02/03/17

Shot Put

NAIA A   15.60m NAIA B   15.10m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Phillips, Robert JR-3 Tabor 48' 4.5" 14.74m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  2 Jensen, Michael JR-3 Ottawa 47' 5.25" 14.46m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  2 Lantz, Craig JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 47' 5.25" 14.46m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  4 Quiring, Daniel SR-4 Tabor 45' 7" 13.89m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  5 Walther, Cody SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 45' 1.75" 13.76m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  6 Timoti, Peter FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 44' 6.25" 13.57m Central College Dutch Athletics Classic 01/21/17
  7 Hooks, Tyler SR-4 Ottawa 44' 6" 13.56m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  8 Gray, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 43' 11.75" 13.40m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  9 Loera, Johnny JR-3 Tabor 43' 10.5" 13.37m MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  10 Conerly, LaRide SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 42' 9.5" 13.04m MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  11 Affognon, William FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 42' 5.25" 12.93m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  12 Luna, Adrian SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 41' 10.5" 12.76m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  13 Trigg, Tanner FR-1 McPherson 41' 5.25" 12.63m 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
  14 Loucks, David SO-2 Friends 41' 3.25" 12.58m MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  15 Quadachay, Kris FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 41' 2.5" 12.56m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  16 Villegas, Hector FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 41' 0.5" 12.51m Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/20/17
  17 Rathke, Denton FR-1 Tabor 41' 0.25" 12.50m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  18 Hall, Milton SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 40' 10.25" 12.45m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  19 Coker, Hayden SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 40' 4" 12.29m 2016 Bob Timmons Challenge 12/02/16
  20 Taylor, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 39' 6.5" 12.05m KSU Steve Miller Open 02/17/17

Weight Throw

NAIA A   17.10m NAIA B   16.25m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Loucks, David SO-2 Friends 51' 5" 15.67m KSU Steve Miller Open 02/17/17
  2 Quiring, Daniel SR-4 Tabor 47' 9.75" 14.57m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  3 Walther, Cody SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 46' 8.75" 14.24m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  4 Lantz, Craig JR-3 Southwestern (Kan.) 46' 8.25" 14.23m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  5 Loera, Johnny JR-3 Tabor 45' 8" 13.92m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  6 Hooks, Tyler SR-4 Ottawa 45' 7.25" 13.90m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  7 Richert, Matt SR-4 Tabor 45' 6.25" 13.87m UNK Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic 12/09/16
  8 Jensen, Michael JR-3 Ottawa 44' 8" 13.61m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  9 Affognon, William FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 44' 5.5" 13.55m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  10 Timoti, Peter FR-1 Kansas Wesleyan 44' 0.75" 13.43m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  11 Phillips, Robert JR-3 Tabor 43' 1.75" 13.15m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  12 Trigg, Tanner FR-1 McPherson 41' 10.75" 12.77m MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  13 Quadachay, Kris FR-1 Bethany (Kan.) 41' 4.5" 12.61m Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational 01/20/17
  14 Gray, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 40' 2.25" 12.25m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  15 Payton, Anthony FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 39' 10.75" 12.16m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  16 Washington, Israel FR-1 Tabor 39' 8.5" 12.10m UNK Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic 12/09/16
  17 Luna, Adrian SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 39' 2.5" 11.95m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  18 Conerly, LaRide SR-4 Southwestern (Kan.) 39' 2.25" 11.94m MSSU Southern Invitational 01/20/17
  19 Hall, Milton SO-2 Bethany (Kan.) 39' 0.5" 11.90m KCAC Championships 02/03/17
  20 Taylor, Zach FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 37' 5.25" 11.41m STC Bill Butterworth Classic 01/28/17

Heptathlon

NAIA B   4150
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date