Toggle navigation
TEAMS
CONFERENCES
MEET RESULTS
PERFORMANCE LISTS
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
INDOOR LISTS
OUTDOOR LISTS
ARCHIVES
KCAC Indoor Performance List
KCAC Outdoor Performance List (2024)
KCAC Indoor Performance List (2024)
KCAC Outdoor Performance List (2023)
KCAC Indoor Performance List (2023)
KCAC Outdoor Performance List (2022)
KCAC Indoor Performance List (2022)
KCAC Outdoor Performance List (2021)
KCAC Indoor Performance List (2021)
KCAC Outdoor Performance List (2020)
KCAC Indoor Performance List (2020)
KCAC Outdoor Performance List (2019)
KCAC Indoor Performance List (2019)
KCAC Outdoor Performance List (2018)
KCAC Indoor Performance List (2018)
KCAC Outdoor Performance List (2017)
KCAC Indoor Performance List (2017)
KCAC Outdoor Performance List (2016)
KCAC Indoor Performance List (2016)
KCAC Outdoor Performance List (2015)
KCAC Indoor Performance List (2015)
KCAC Outdoor Performance List (2014)
KCAC Indoor Performance List (2014)
KCAC Outdoor Performance List (2013)
KCAC Indoor Performance List (2013)
KCAC Outdoor Performance List (2012)
KCAC Indoor Performance List (2012)
KCAC Outdoor Performance List (2011)
ICON KEY:
NAIA A
NAIA B
DISPLAYING
NAIA A
NAIA B
Top 5
Top 10
Top 20
Top 25
Top 30
Top 50
Top 100
Top 200
Top 500
All Events
60 Meters
200 Meters
400 Meters
600 Meters
800 Meters
1000 Meters
Mile
3000 Meters
5000 Meters
60 Hurdles
4 x 400 Relay
4 x 800 Relay
Distance Medley Relay
High Jump
Pole Vault
Long Jump
Triple Jump
Shot Put
Weight Throw
Pentathlon
Heptathlon
All Years
SR-4
JR-3
SO-2
FR-1
Men & Women
Men
Women
FILTER BY TEAM(S)
Bethany (Kan.)
Bethel (Kan.)
Friends
Kansas Wesleyan
McPherson
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Ottawa
Southwestern (Kan.)
St. Mary (Kan.)
Sterling
Tabor
York (Neb.)
FILTER BY ATHLETE(S)
Achterberg, Molly (F) - Bethany (Kan.)
Adam, Katelynn (F) - Bethany (Kan.)
Adams, Meshach (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Affognon, William (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Aitken, Grace (F) - Friends
Ajiboye, Sheyi (M) - York (Neb.)
Alexander, Jamie (F) - Friends
Alexander, Ricky (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan (M) - Ottawa
Anders, Jacob (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Archuleta, Ane (F) - McPherson
Arvizu, Edith (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Ashilonu, David (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Ast, Chelsea (F) - Friends
Atkins, Zach (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Atladottir, Steinnun (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Austin, Sabrina (F) - York (Neb.)
Bacon, Thomas (M) - Tabor
Bader, Naomi (F) - Friends
Bailey, Katherine (F) - Friends
Baker, Chelsea (F) - Friends
Ballou-Lyngstad, Riley (M) - Tabor
Barham, Coby (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Barnhart, Isaac (M) - Sterling
Bebermeyer, Lora (F) - Sterling
Beck, Zack (M) - Oklahoma Wesleyan
Bell-White, Damien (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Belsom, Jasmin (F) - Friends
Belt, Abby (F) - Friends
Berger, Don (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Bergquist, Elyse (F) - Bethany (Kan.)
Bergthold, Joseph (M) - Ottawa
Berry, Jack (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Blattner, Kari (F) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Blaylock-Norris, Diamond (F) - McPherson
Boller, Tyler (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Borchard, Erin (F) - Bethany (Kan.)
Boydstun, Jersey (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Boynton, Rashe (F) - Bethel (Kan.)
Braimbridge, Amy (F) - McPherson
Branscum, Chisholm (F) - Ottawa
Branstetter, Chase (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Brittain, Ethan (M) - Friends
Brittain, Jeremy (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Broddle, Brandon (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Buchanan, Taya' (F) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Buckwalter, Lacey (F) - Sterling
Burum, Adam (M) - Tabor
Butler, Madison (F) - Kansas Wesleyan
Caffrey, Madison (F) - Sterling
Calderwood, Jennifer (F) - Sterling
Calkins, Cole (M) - McPherson
Callahan, Courtney (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Callahan, Courtney (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Carter, Chris (M) - McPherson
Cayton, Zachary (M) - York (Neb.)
Cervantes, Felix (M) - McPherson
Cheek, Cheyenne (F) - Friends
Childs, Ali (M) - McPherson
Clayton, Breanna (F) - Ottawa
Clayton, Marlon (M) - McPherson
Cochran, Jocelyn (F) - McPherson
Coker, Hayden (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Coker, Hayden (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Coleman, Sydney (F) - Ottawa
Collette, Dylan (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Collier, Bailey (F) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Conerly, LaRide (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Cooley, Darrell (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Cooper, Todge (M) - McPherson
Cork, Makenzie (F) - Sterling
Couture, Brett (M) - Sterling
Crist, Brett (M) - McPherson
Crist, Lindsay (F) - Tabor
Crowder, Kennedy (F) - York (Neb.)
Davenport, Duke (M) - Oklahoma Wesleyan
Davidson, Tahj (M) - Bethel (Kan.)
Davis, Nathaniel (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Dawson, Brent (M) - Friends
Defeo, Sophia (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Delgado, Linda (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Deweese, Jessica (F) - Friends
Dickinson, Wyatt (M) - Tabor
Dillingham, Dominic (M) - Kansas Wesleyan
DiLollo, Bradley (M) - Sterling
Doll, Lauren (F) - Friends
Dominguez, Jonathan (M) - McPherson
Doty, Erika (F) - McPherson
Dreiling, Taylor (F) - McPherson
Dugan, Ashley (F) - York (Neb.)
Duncan, Nyia (F) - Friends
Dyson, Destiny (F) - Bethany (Kan.)
Edwards, Jeray (M) - Ottawa
Ellis, Kaitlynn (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Engle, Natali (F) - Friends
Estebaum, Ryhler (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Falder, Jacob (M) - Sterling
Falk, Haley (F) - Tabor
Falling, Jesse (M) - Oklahoma Wesleyan
Fatten, Katelyn (F) - Bethel (Kan.)
Findley, Parker (M) - Tabor
Fiorentino, Greg (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Floyd, Ronnie (M) - McPherson
Follette, Christa (F) - Friends
Foreman, Rachel (F) - McPherson
Fortney, Elliott (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Fowler, Joel (M) - Sterling
Francis, Evans (M) - York (Neb.)
Franz, Avery (M) - Tabor
Franz, Marah (F) - Tabor
Freeman, Jesse (M) - McPherson
Freemyer, Kourtni (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Frost , Samuel (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Fry, Brandin (M) - York (Neb.)
Fuller, Jerod (M) - McPherson
Gabler, Leah (F) - Oklahoma Wesleyan
Gaddie, Faith (F) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Gaede, Caleb (M) - Tabor
Garcia, Betzabeth (F) - Kansas Wesleyan
Garrett, Lucas (M) - Sterling
Garza, Zachary (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Gayton, Jonathan (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Gibson, Laura (F) - McPherson
Gladen, Myles (M) - Oklahoma Wesleyan
Glover, Jace (M) - Friends
Goertzen, Heath (M) - Bethel (Kan.)
Gomez, Darrien (F) - York (Neb.)
Gordon, Madison (F) - Ottawa
Graham, Christian (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Gray, Zach (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Greening, John (M) - Kansas Wesleyan
Greenwood, Demetres (M) - McPherson
Guwor, Princess (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Hagen, Rachel (F) - Tabor
Hagen, Sarah (F) - Tabor
Hall, Milton (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Hamm, AJ (M) - York (Neb.)
Hayes, Kyle (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Heath, Demetrius (M) - Bethel (Kan.)
Heisser, Amari (M) - McPherson
Helberg, Kyle (M) - Friends
Held, Mason (M) - York (Neb.)
Helms, Jasmine (F) - McPherson
Henderson, Andre (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Hensley, Brandon (M) - Ottawa
Herrell, Cooper (M) - York (Neb.)
Herzet, Kristen (F) - Bethany (Kan.)
Hess, Mataia (F) - York (Neb.)
Hightower, Gavin (M) - McPherson
Hiser, Damien (M) - Friends
Hlavenka, Devin (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Hollis, Makayla (F) - Friends
Holmes, Scott (M) - McPherson
Hooks, Tyler (M) - Ottawa
Hop, Art (M) - McPherson
Horner, Amy (F) - Tabor
Horton, Peyton (M) - York (Neb.)
Hubbell, Elaina (F) - Sterling
Hullinger, Kaitlyn (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Hundley, Shelby (F) - Friends
Hurley, Sam (M) - Oklahoma Wesleyan
Isaacs, Tyann (F) - Friends
Isidro, Miguel (M) - McPherson
Ivanoff, Curtis (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Jackson, Marquis (M) - Bethel (Kan.)
Jackson, Nathan (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Janzer, Michael (M) - McPherson
Jarvis, Graeham (M) - Friends
Jensen, Michael (M) - Ottawa
Johnson, Danielle (F) - Bethany (Kan.)
Johnson, Jermie (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Jolivet, Jr., Gary (M) - Bethel (Kan.)
Kaliff, Logan (M) - York (Neb.)
Katzdorn, Kurt (M) - McPherson
Kemling, Emily (F) - Tabor
King, Elayna (F) - Ottawa
Kroeker, Ashton (F) - Tabor
Kroeker, Keeley (F) - Tabor
Kuns, Anna (F) - Sterling
Lagat, Steve (M) - York (Neb.)
Lanham, Renee (F) - Sterling
Lantz, Craig (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Lee, Cierra (F) - McPherson
Lee, Journey (F) - Bethany (Kan.)
Linnin, Christopher (M) - McPherson
Little, Molly (F) - York (Neb.)
Little, Morgan (F) - McPherson
Loera, Johnny (M) - Tabor
Loewen, Julie (F) - Tabor
Loewer, Grant (M) - Kansas Wesleyan
Logan, Tyler (M) - Kansas Wesleyan
Lorey, Jared (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Loucks, David (M) - Friends
Luna, Adrian (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Lyons, James (M) - McPherson
Maddox, Luke (M) - Kansas Wesleyan
Madrigal, Logan (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Magner, Caleb (M) - York (Neb.)
Martin, Brett (M) - Friends
Martinez , Linda (F) - Bethany (Kan.)
Martinez, Madeleine (F) - York (Neb.)
Mattingly, Susan (F) - Friends
McCarthy, Coley (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
McNeal, Chyane (F) - Ottawa
Melillo, Samantha (F) - Friends
Meng, Lindsey (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Merrill, Cameron (M) - York (Neb.)
Messick, Isaiah (M) - Ottawa
Michael, Tegan (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Milch, Megan (F) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Miller, Ethan (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Mitchell, Cooper (M) - Kansas Wesleyan
Moncada, Estephany (F) - Sterling
Mong, Logan (M) - Ottawa
Montgomery, William (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Montoya, Bethany (F) - Bethel (Kan.)
Moreno, Lorena (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Morgan, Nicole (F) - Bethany (Kan.)
Moyo, Jacob (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Music, Bryanna (F) - Ottawa
Myers, LeaAnn (F) - McPherson
Nealy, Tisian (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Needham, Taylor (F) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Nelson, Jaci (F) - Sterling
Nelson, Larissa (F) - Oklahoma Wesleyan
Nielsen, Camery (F) - York (Neb.)
Olson, Melissa (F) - Bethany (Kan.)
Payton, Anthony (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Pelayo, Gustavo (M) - McPherson
Penn, J'moi (M) - McPherson
Perez, Christian (M) - Kansas Wesleyan
Perez, Ivan (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Perkins, Phalisha (F) - McPherson
Pfeiff, Deshawn (M) - McPherson
Phillips, Robert (M) - Tabor
Pinkerton, Aaron (M) - Sterling
Pirrin, Aidden (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Price, Carter (M) - York (Neb.)
Price, MaKenna (F) - Bethel (Kan.)
Quadachay, Kris (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Quarrels, Curtis (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Quiring, Daniel (M) - Tabor
Ramirez, Asiria (F) - Kansas Wesleyan
Ramirez, Joshua (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Ramirez, Sebastian (M) - Kansas Wesleyan
Ramos, Avyen (M) - Kansas Wesleyan
Randle, Jaylen (M) - Bethel (Kan.)
Randolph, Peyton (M) - Friends
Rathke, Denton (M) - Tabor
Reaves, Payton (F) - Friends
Reed, Abby (F) - Sterling
Reyes, Denise (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Richert, Josh (M) - Tabor
Richert, Josh (M) - Tabor
Richert, Matt (M) - Tabor
Ricks, Anika (F) - Friends
Rivera, Krystal (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Roberts, Angela (F) - Ottawa
Rohda, Hannah (F) - York (Neb.)
Rosario, Bruce (M) - Bethel (Kan.)
Roy, Sydney (F) - Friends
Sales, Princess (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Sample, Miaya (F) - McPherson
Sample, Myles (M) - McPherson
Sanchez, Diego (M) - Kansas Wesleyan
Sarafin, Michael (M) - Kansas Wesleyan
Scharff, David (M) - Tabor
Schelir, Keaton (M) - Kansas Wesleyan
See, Robyn (F) - Sterling
Shahryar, Ali (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Shapland, Payden (F) - Sterling
Shumate, Shaley (F) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Simon, Abby (F) - Friends
Simon, Dean (M) - York (Neb.)
Smith, Ashley (F) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Smith, KyRandall (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Smucker, Noah (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Sorter, Cameron (M) - York (Neb.)
Spears, Jeremy (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Spears, Trail (M) - Kansas Wesleyan
Sprague, Isaac (M) - Friends
Stang, Landon (M) - McPherson
Stevens, Alisn (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Stevenson, Amanda (F) - Ottawa
Stigger, Hailey (F) - York (Neb.)
Stouffer, Shelby (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Street, Kelsey (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Strickland, Jack (M) - Friends
Sury, Hunter (M) - McPherson
Swenson, Levi (M) - York (Neb.)
Taylor, Bryanna (F) - Bethany (Kan.)
Taylor, Zach (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Tenove, Miranda (F) - Friends
Terral, Reagan (M) - Oklahoma Wesleyan
Theron, Chantelle (F) - McPherson
Thomas, Brandon (M) - Friends
Thomas, Kermit (M) - York (Neb.)
Thomas, Nicholas (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Tiani, Taylor (F) - McPherson
Timoti, Peter (M) - Kansas Wesleyan
Tindell, Rachel (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Tirado-Garcia, Juan (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Tjon, Kellie (F) - Oklahoma Wesleyan
Tome, Vince (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Topham, Seth (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Trigg, Tanner (M) - McPherson
Troll, Bailie (F) - Kansas Wesleyan
Tuey, Kaitlynn (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Tyler, Bryce (M) - York (Neb.)
Tyll, Michael (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Van Dame, Vaughn (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
VanCuren, Brent (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Ventry, Joe (M) - York (Neb.)
Villegas, Hector (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Vogele, Justine (F) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Vonada, Bethany (F) - Friends
Wakefield, Ariel (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Walker, JJ (M) - Sterling
Walker, Quintin (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Walther, Cody (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Wankum, Lauren (F) - McPherson
Warren, Maddi (F) - Friends
Warrior, Ariel (F) - York (Neb.)
Warrior, Ariel (F) - York (Neb.)
Washington, Israel (M) - Tabor
Weaver, Saige (F) - Ottawa
Weber, Tony (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Wegener, Albert (M) - McPherson
Wells, Sterling (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Wheeles, Teylyr (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Whisby, Glen (M) - Friends
Whitaker, CJ (M) - Ottawa
White, Shaye (F) - Ottawa
White-Dold, Brittany (F) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Whitesell, Katey (F) - Tabor
Whitfield, Tomunci (M) - Southwestern (Kan.)
Williams, Jon'Charles (M) - McPherson
Williams, Zach (M) - Sterling
Wilson-Shirah, James (M) - Ottawa
Wimberly, Michael (M) - Bethany (Kan.)
Windle, Alyssa (F) - Tabor
Winfield, Joe (M) - Bethel (Kan.)
Wood, Kylie (F) - Ottawa
Woods, Garrison (M) - St. Mary (Kan.)
Woods, Ian (M) - Kansas Wesleyan
Wyckoff, Ty (M) - Sterling
Wynn, Kyle (M) - York (Neb.)
Young, Garrett (M) - Kansas Wesleyan
Younger, Cole (M) - Tabor
Yout, Bang (M) - York (Neb.)
Yutzy, Robert (M) - Kansas Wesleyan
Ziegler, Veronica (F) - Bethel (Kan.)
Zimmerman, Brooke (F) - Friends
Zimmerman, Casey (M) - McPherson
QUICK LINKS:
60
200
400
600
800
1000
Mile
3000
5000
60H
4x400
4x800
DMR
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
WT
Hep
Choose an Event
60
200
400
600
800
1000
Mile
3000
5000
60H
4x400
4x800
DMR
HJ
PV
LJ
TJ
SP
WT
Hep
60 Meters
NAIA A 6.88
NAIA B 6.93
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Simon, Dean
SO-2
York (Neb.)
6.84
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Mar 2, 2017
2
Whitfield, Tomunci
JR-3
Southwestern (Kan.)
7.00
KSU Steve Miller Open
Feb 17, 2017
3
Sury, Hunter
SO-2
McPherson
7.06
UCM Classic
Feb 17, 2017
4
Penn, J'moi
SR-4
McPherson
7.09
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
5
Wells, Sterling
SO-2
Bethany (Kan.)
7.10
UCM Classic
Feb 17, 2017
6
Alexander, Ricky
SR-4
Bethany (Kan.)
7.11
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
7
Price, Carter
FR-1
York (Neb.)
7.14
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
8
Tome, Vince
FR-1
Bethany (Kan.)
7.20
UCM Classic
Feb 17, 2017
8
Younger, Cole
SR-4
Tabor
7.20
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
10
Sample, Myles
FR-1
McPherson
7.21
MSSU Southern Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
10
Ashilonu, David
JR-3
Southwestern (Kan.)
7.21
2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic
Feb 10, 2017
12
Smith, KyRandall
JR-3
St. Mary (Kan.)
7.23
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
13
Wilson-Shirah, James
FR-1
Ottawa
7.24
MSSU Southern Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
14
Thomas, Kermit
JR-3
York (Neb.)
7.27
UNK Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic
Dec 9, 2016
15
Francis, Evans
SO-2
York (Neb.)
7.28
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
16
Randolph, Peyton
SR-4
Friends
7.30
Wichita State Shocker Prelude
Jan 11, 2017
17
Jolivet, Jr., Gary
SO-2
Bethel (Kan.)
7.31
STC Bill Butterworth Classic
Jan 28, 2017
17
Atkins, Zach
FR-1
St. Mary (Kan.)
7.31
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
19
Fry, Brandin
JR-3
York (Neb.)
7.32
2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Feb 17, 2017
19
Glover, Jace
JR-3
Friends
7.32
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
200 Meters
NAIA A 22.26
NAIA B 22.38
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
Wind
1
Held, Mason
SO-2
York (Neb.)
22.11
2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Feb 17, 2017
+0.0
2
Simon, Dean
SO-2
York (Neb.)
22.23
2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Feb 17, 2017
+0.0
3
Penn, J'moi
SR-4
McPherson
22.61
UCM Classic
Feb 17, 2017
+0.0
4
Whitfield, Tomunci
JR-3
Southwestern (Kan.)
22.64
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
5
Price, Carter
FR-1
York (Neb.)
22.73
2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Feb 17, 2017
+0.0
6
Francis, Evans
SO-2
York (Neb.)
22.80
2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Feb 17, 2017
+0.0
7
Younger, Cole
SR-4
Tabor
23.16
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
8
Clayton, Marlon
SR-4
McPherson
23.18
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
9
Randolph, Peyton
SR-4
Friends
23.33
#
Crimson & Gold Invitational
Dec 10, 2016
+0.0
10
Ashilonu, David
JR-3
Southwestern (Kan.)
23.38
KSU Steve Miller Open
Feb 17, 2017
+0.0
11
Alexander, Ricky
SR-4
Bethany (Kan.)
23.41
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
12
Lyons, James
FR-1
McPherson
23.42
2016 Bob Timmons Challenge
Dec 2, 2016
+0.0
13
Sury, Hunter
SO-2
McPherson
23.44
UCM Classic
Feb 17, 2017
+0.0
14
Floyd, Ronnie
SO-2
McPherson
23.56
MSSU Southern Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
+0.0
15
Atkins, Zach
FR-1
St. Mary (Kan.)
23.57
2017 Concordia Classic
Jan 29, 2017
+0.0
16
Van Dame, Vaughn
SR-4
Southwestern (Kan.)
23.63
KSU Steve Miller Open
Feb 17, 2017
+0.0
17
Ajiboye, Sheyi
FR-1
York (Neb.)
23.65
2017 Concordia Classic
Jan 29, 2017
+0.0
18
Woods, Garrison
SO-2
St. Mary (Kan.)
23.72
2017 Concordia Classic
Jan 29, 2017
+0.0
19
Sample, Myles
FR-1
McPherson
23.79
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
20
Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan
SR-4
Ottawa
23.80
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
400 Meters
NAIA A 49.55
NAIA B 50.00
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Held, Mason
SO-2
York (Neb.)
48.80
2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Feb 17, 2017
2
Price, Carter
FR-1
York (Neb.)
50.15
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
3
Fowler, Joel
SR-4
Sterling
51.00
@#
NAU Tune Up
Feb 17, 2017
4
Woods, Garrison
SO-2
St. Mary (Kan.)
51.13
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
5
Pfeiff, Deshawn
SO-2
McPherson
51.15
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
6
Floyd, Ronnie
SO-2
McPherson
51.21
2016 Bob Timmons Challenge
Dec 2, 2016
7
Clayton, Marlon
SR-4
McPherson
51.29
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
8
Jarvis, Graeham
JR-3
Friends
51.72
KSU Steve Miller Open
Feb 17, 2017
9
Randolph, Peyton
SR-4
Friends
51.97
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
10
Atkins, Zach
FR-1
St. Mary (Kan.)
52.60
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
11
Heisser, Amari
FR-1
McPherson
52.63
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
12
Smucker, Noah
JR-3
Bethany (Kan.)
52.64
#
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
13
Van Dame, Vaughn
SR-4
Southwestern (Kan.)
52.72
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
14
Horton, Peyton
JR-3
York (Neb.)
52.77
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
15
Ajiboye, Sheyi
FR-1
York (Neb.)
53.05
2017 Concordia Indoor Invite
Feb 10, 2017
16
Tome, Vince
FR-1
Bethany (Kan.)
53.33
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
17
Carter, Chris
FR-1
McPherson
53.36
2016 Bob Timmons Challenge
Dec 2, 2016
18
Thomas, Brandon
SO-2
Friends
53.39
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
19
Dillingham, Dominic
SO-2
Kansas Wesleyan
53.58
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
20
Greenwood, Demetres
SR-4
McPherson
53.62
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
600 Meters
NAIA A 1:22.00
NAIA B 1:22.60
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Held, Mason
SO-2
York (Neb.)
1:20.14
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
2
Adams, Meshach
SR-4
St. Mary (Kan.)
1:22.32
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
3
Jarvis, Graeham
JR-3
Friends
1:23.45
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
4
Zimmerman, Casey
SO-2
McPherson
1:23.99
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
5
Ramirez, Sebastian
SR-4
Kansas Wesleyan
1:25.13
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
6
Smucker, Noah
JR-3
Bethany (Kan.)
1:25.51
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
7
Magner, Caleb
JR-3
York (Neb.)
1:25.90
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
8
Michael, Tegan
St. Mary (Kan.)
1:26.11
2017 Concordia Classic
Jan 29, 2017
9
Brittain, Ethan
FR-1
Friends
1:27.13
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
10
Falder, Jacob
JR-3
Sterling
1:27.57
#
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
11
Hightower, Gavin
SO-2
McPherson
1:29.03
(600)
2016 Bob Timmons Challenge
Dec 2, 2016
12
Martin, Brett
SO-2
Friends
1:29.62
Wichita State Shocker Prelude
Jan 11, 2017
13
Dillingham, Dominic
SO-2
Kansas Wesleyan
1:31.80
Central College Dutch Athletics Classic
Jan 21, 2017
14
Tirado-Garcia, Juan
SO-2
St. Mary (Kan.)
1:37.91
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
15
Bell-White, Damien
FR-1
Bethany (Kan.)
1:40.80
#
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
16
Wheeles, Teylyr
FR-1
Bethany (Kan.)
1:41.79
#(600)
UNK Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic
Dec 9, 2016
800 Meters
NAIA A 1:55.85
NAIA B 1:56.85
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Adams, Meshach
SR-4
St. Mary (Kan.)
1:55.84
#
2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic
Feb 10, 2017
2
Held, Mason
SO-2
York (Neb.)
1:57.43
2017 Concordia Classic
Jan 29, 2017
3
Sorter, Cameron
SO-2
York (Neb.)
1:57.90
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
4
Michael, Tegan
JR-3
St. Mary (Kan.)
1:58.23
#
2017 Nebraska Tune-Up
Feb 17, 2017
5
Zimmerman, Casey
SO-2
McPherson
1:58.50
UCM Classic
Feb 17, 2017
6
Anders, Jacob
JR-3
Southwestern (Kan.)
1:58.62
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
7
Swenson, Levi
JR-3
York (Neb.)
1:58.73
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
8
Ramirez, Sebastian
SR-4
Kansas Wesleyan
1:59.73
#
2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic
Feb 10, 2017
9
Young, Garrett
SR-4
Kansas Wesleyan
2:00.35
#
2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic
Feb 10, 2017
10
Tyll, Michael
JR-3
St. Mary (Kan.)
2:00.71
#
2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic
Feb 10, 2017
11
Martin, Brett
SO-2
Friends
2:02.64
#
2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic
Feb 10, 2017
12
Johnson, Jermie
JR-3
St. Mary (Kan.)
2:02.67
MSSU Southern Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
13
Sprague, Isaac
SO-2
Friends
2:03.70
#
Crimson & Gold Invitational
Dec 10, 2016
14
Magner, Caleb
JR-3
York (Neb.)
2:03.71
2017 Concordia Indoor Invite
Feb 10, 2017
15
Garrett, Lucas
SR-4
Sterling
2:04.07
@#
NAU Tune Up
Feb 17, 2017
16
Wynn, Kyle
FR-1
York (Neb.)
2:04.79
2017 Concordia Indoor Invite
Feb 10, 2017
17
Schelir, Keaton
FR-1
Kansas Wesleyan
2:05.05
#
2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic
Feb 10, 2017
18
Fiorentino, Greg
FR-1
St. Mary (Kan.)
2:05.37
2016 Bob Timmons Challenge
Dec 2, 2016
19
Hlavenka, Devin
SR-4
Southwestern (Kan.)
2:05.68
STC Bill Butterworth Classic
Jan 28, 2017
20
Moyo, Jacob
JR-3
Southwestern (Kan.)
2:05.91
STC Bill Butterworth Classic
Jan 28, 2017
1000 Meters
NAIA A 2:32.00
NAIA B 2:33.80
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Swenson, Levi
JR-3
York (Neb.)
2:36.87
2017 Concordia Indoor Invite
Feb 10, 2017
2
Tyll, Michael
JR-3
St. Mary (Kan.)
2:36.98
2016 Bob Timmons Challenge
Dec 2, 2016
3
Young, Garrett
SR-4
Kansas Wesleyan
2:37.73
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
4
Johnson, Jermie
JR-3
St. Mary (Kan.)
2:38.53
2017 Concordia Classic
Jan 29, 2017
5
Schelir, Keaton
FR-1
Kansas Wesleyan
2:40.62
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
6
Martin, Brett
SO-2
Friends
2:41.48
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
7
Garrett, Lucas
SR-4
Sterling
2:41.82
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
8
Wynn, Kyle
FR-1
York (Neb.)
2:42.14
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
9
Bacon, Thomas
SO-2
Tabor
2:45.52
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
10
Yout, Bang
JR-3
York (Neb.)
2:45.94
2017 Concordia Indoor Invite
Feb 10, 2017
11
Richert, Josh
SR-4
Tabor
2:46.24
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
12
Lagat, Steve
SO-2
York (Neb.)
2:47.54
2017 Concordia Indoor Invite
Feb 10, 2017
13
Loewer, Grant
SO-2
Kansas Wesleyan
2:48.24
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
14
Cervantes, Felix
SO-2
McPherson
2:50.39
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
15
Pinkerton, Aaron
JR-3
Sterling
2:50.76
Ward Haylet Invitational
Jan 7, 2017
16
Quarrels, Curtis
JR-3
Southwestern (Kan.)
2:51.23
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
18
Adams, Meshach
SR-4
St. Mary (Kan.)
2:56.49
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
19
Ivanoff, Curtis
FR-1
Bethany (Kan.)
2:57.79
#
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
20
Pelayo, Gustavo
SO-2
McPherson
2:59.97
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
Mile
NAIA A 4:19.50
NAIA B 4:22.00
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Sarafin, Michael
SO-2
Kansas Wesleyan
4:25.34
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
2
Tyll, Michael
JR-3
St. Mary (Kan.)
4:26.19
#
2017 Nebraska Tune-Up
Feb 17, 2017
3
Maddox, Luke
FR-1
Kansas Wesleyan
4:26.33
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
4
Hiser, Damien
JR-3
Friends
4:26.53
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
5
Johnson, Jermie
JR-3
St. Mary (Kan.)
4:29.10
#
2017 Nebraska Tune-Up
Feb 17, 2017
6
Weber, Tony
JR-3
St. Mary (Kan.)
4:29.90
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
7
Janzer, Michael
SR-4
McPherson
4:34.17
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
8
Freeman, Jesse
SO-2
McPherson
4:35.66
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
9
Quarrels, Curtis
JR-3
Southwestern (Kan.)
4:36.51
#
2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic
Feb 10, 2017
10
Sorter, Cameron
SO-2
York (Neb.)
4:37.33
2017 Concordia Indoor Invite
Feb 10, 2017
11
Graham, Christian
JR-3
St. Mary (Kan.)
4:38.45
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
12
Sprague, Isaac
SO-2
Friends
4:39.79
#
Crimson & Gold Invitational
Dec 10, 2016
13
Boydstun, Jersey
JR-3
Southwestern (Kan.)
4:40.56
KSU Steve Miller Open
Feb 17, 2017
14
Woods, Ian
SR-4
Kansas Wesleyan
4:41.04
2017 Concordia Classic
Jan 29, 2017
15
Dominguez, Jonathan
JR-3
McPherson
4:41.55
2016 Bob Timmons Challenge
Dec 2, 2016
16
Hlavenka, Devin
SR-4
Southwestern (Kan.)
4:42.53
KSU Steve Miller Open
Feb 17, 2017
17
Brittain, Jeremy
JR-3
St. Mary (Kan.)
4:43.67
2017 Concordia Classic
Jan 29, 2017
18
Fuller, Jerod
SO-2
McPherson
4:44.28
MSSU Southern Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
19
Schelir, Keaton
FR-1
Kansas Wesleyan
4:45.02
Central College Dutch Athletics Classic
Jan 21, 2017
20
Pinkerton, Aaron
JR-3
Sterling
4:45.51
#
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
3000 Meters
NAIA A 8:40.00
NAIA B 8:44.00
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Weber, Tony
JR-3
St. Mary (Kan.)
8:44.74
#
2017 Nebraska Tune-Up
Feb 17, 2017
2
Hiser, Damien
JR-3
Friends
8:59.12
#
Pittsburg State Invitational
Jan 28, 2017
3
Graham, Christian
JR-3
St. Mary (Kan.)
9:04.29
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
4
Boydstun, Jersey
JR-3
Southwestern (Kan.)
9:10.29
#
Pittsburg State Invitational
Jan 28, 2017
5
Brittain, Jeremy
JR-3
St. Mary (Kan.)
9:14.99
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
6
Freeman, Jesse
SO-2
McPherson
9:18.59
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
7
Janzer, Michael
SR-4
McPherson
9:19.54
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
8
Woods, Ian
SR-4
Kansas Wesleyan
9:23.54
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
9
Ramirez, Joshua
FR-1
St. Mary (Kan.)
9:24.46
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
10
Fuller, Jerod
SO-2
McPherson
9:26.27
2016 Bob Timmons Challenge
Dec 2, 2016
11
Hlavenka, Devin
SR-4
Southwestern (Kan.)
9:31.17
KSU Steve Miller Open
Feb 17, 2017
12
Katzdorn, Kurt
SR-4
McPherson
9:40.57
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
14
Ivanoff, Curtis
FR-1
Bethany (Kan.)
9:43.84
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
15
Bacon, Thomas
SO-2
Tabor
9:45.99
#
2017 Nebraska Tune-Up
Feb 17, 2017
17
Thomas, Nicholas
SO-2
St. Mary (Kan.)
9:50.02
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
18
Lagat, Steve
SO-2
York (Neb.)
9:52.44
#
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
19
Barnhart, Isaac
SR-4
Sterling
9:52.58
Ward Haylet Invitational
Jan 7, 2017
20
Pinkerton, Aaron
JR-3
Sterling
9:53.50
@#
NAU Tune Up
Feb 17, 2017
5000 Meters
NAIA A 15:06.00
NAIA B 15:19.00
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Weber, Tony
JR-3
St. Mary (Kan.)
14:54.52
#
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Mar 2, 2017
2
Graham, Christian
JR-3
St. Mary (Kan.)
15:27.93
#
2017 Nebraska Tune-Up
Feb 17, 2017
3
Freeman, Jesse
SO-2
McPherson
15:54.46
#
Pittsburg State Invitational
Jan 28, 2017
4
Fuller, Jerod
SO-2
McPherson
16:01.38
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
5
Brittain, Jeremy
JR-3
St. Mary (Kan.)
16:02.96
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
6
Spears, Trail
SR-4
Kansas Wesleyan
16:07.83
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
7
Ramirez, Joshua
FR-1
St. Mary (Kan.)
16:16.97
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
8
Dominguez, Jonathan
JR-3
McPherson
16:20.12
#
Pittsburg State Invitational
Jan 28, 2017
9
Katzdorn, Kurt
SR-4
McPherson
16:30.81
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
10
Lagat, Steve
SO-2
York (Neb.)
16:33.82
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
11
Kaliff, Logan
FR-1
York (Neb.)
16:41.35
#
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
12
Sanchez, Diego
SR-4
Kansas Wesleyan
16:43.43
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
13
Barnhart, Isaac
SR-4
Sterling
16:48.56
#
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
14
Thomas, Nicholas
SO-2
St. Mary (Kan.)
17:02.18
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
15
Janzer, Michael
SR-4
McPherson
17:04.73
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
16
Spears, Jeremy
St. Mary (Kan.)
17:21.74
2017 Concordia Classic
Jan 29, 2017
17
Hensley, Brandon
SO-2
Ottawa
18:01.05
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
18
Burum, Adam
FR-1
Tabor
18:59.71
#
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
60 Hurdles
NAIA A 8.27
NAIA B 8.42
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Time
Meet
Meet Date
1
Heath, Demetrius
Bethel (Kan.)
8.52
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
2
Strickland, Jack
SR-4
Friends
8.56
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
3
Smucker, Noah
JR-3
Bethany (Kan.)
8.62
UCM Classic
Feb 17, 2017
4
Findley, Parker
FR-1
Tabor
8.66
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
5
Whitaker, CJ
SR-4
Ottawa
8.79
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
6
Heisser, Amari
FR-1
McPherson
8.99
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
7
Miller, Ethan
SO-2
St. Mary (Kan.)
9.20
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
8
Yutzy, Robert
FR-1
Kansas Wesleyan
9.47
2017 Concordia Classic
Jan 29, 2017
9
Barham, Coby
FR-1
Southwestern (Kan.)
9.61
KSU Steve Miller Open
Feb 17, 2017
10
Fry, Brandin
JR-3
York (Neb.)
9.83
2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Feb 17, 2017
11
Brittain, Ethan
FR-1
Friends
10.32
STC Bill Butterworth Classic
Jan 28, 2017
12
Crist, Brett
FR-1
McPherson
10.37
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
13
Lorey, Jared
SO-2
St. Mary (Kan.)
11.18
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
14
Whisby, Glen
FR-1
Friends
11.33
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
4 x 400 Relay
NAIA A 3:22.00
NAIA B 3:23.50
Top↑
Team
Time
Athletes
Meet
Meet Date
1
York (Neb.)
3:21.56
#
Francis
,
Price
,
Horton
,
Held
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Mar 2, 2017
2
McPherson
3:26.84
#
Heisser
,
Zimmerman
,
Penn
,
Pfeiff
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
3
St. Mary (Kan.)
3:30.54
#
Atkins
,
Johnson
,
Michael
,
Woods
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
4
Southwestern (Kan.)
3:33.42
#
Van Dame
,
Anders
,
Barham
,
Whitfield
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
5
Tabor
3:33.48
#
Younger
,
Johnson
,
Franz
,
Richert
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
6
Friends
3:35.06
#
Brittain
,
Whisby
,
Thomas
,
Randolph
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
7
Sterling
3:37.09
#
Fowler
,
Garrett
,
DiLollo
,
Williams
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
8
Bethany (Kan.)
3:38.96
#
Tome
,
Smucker
,
Bell-White
,
Garza
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
9
Kansas Wesleyan
3:39.43
#
Logan
,
Young
,
Dillingham
,
Ramirez
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
10
Ottawa
3:48.16
#
Whitaker
,
Alexander-Riley
,
Messick
,
Bergthold
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
11
Bethel (Kan.)
3:50.60
#
Heath
,
Rosario
,
Goertzen
,
Jolivet, Jr.
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
4 x 800 Relay
NAIA A 7:57.50
NAIA B 7:59.99
Top↑
Team
Time
Athletes
Meet
Meet Date
1
York (Neb.)
7:52.71
Swenson
,
Magner
,
Sorter
,
Held
2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Feb 17, 2017
2
Kansas Wesleyan
7:55.60
#
Maddox
,
Young
,
Ramirez
,
Sarafin
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
3
St. Mary (Kan.)
7:57.13
#
Adams
,
Tyll
,
Johnson
,
Michael
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
4
Friends
8:08.79
#
Jarvis
,
Hiser
,
Martin
,
Burley
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
5
McPherson
8:25.23
#
Cervantes
,
Luna-Sanchez
,
Zimmerman
,
Janzer
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
6
Tabor
8:27.40
#
Bacon
,
Richert
,
Ballou-Lyngstad
,
Franz
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
7
Southwestern (Kan.)
8:29.29
#
Hlavenka
,
Quarrels
,
Montgomery
,
Moyo
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
8
Sterling
8:32.11
#
Garrett
,
Pinkerton
,
Williams
,
Couture
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
9
Ottawa
9:00.14
#
Bergthold
,
Hensley
,
Sublett
,
Messick
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
10
Bethany (Kan.)
9:01.51
#
Frost
,
Wheeles
,
Perez
,
Ivanoff
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
Distance Medley Relay
NAIA A 10:24.00
NAIA B 10:26.00
Top↑
Team
Time
Athletes
Meet
Meet Date
1
St. Mary (Kan.)
10:28.79
#
Johnson
,
Atkins
,
Adams
,
Tyll
2nd Annual Indoor Gorilla Classic
Feb 10, 2017
2
Kansas Wesleyan
10:42.87
Maddox
,
Ramirez
,
Dillingham
,
Sarafin
2017 Concordia Classic
Jan 29, 2017
3
York (Neb.)
10:48.05
Swenson
,
Price
,
Sorter
,
Lagat
2017 Concordia Classic
Jan 29, 2017
4
Southwestern (Kan.)
10:53.57
#
Hlavenka
,
Van Dame
,
Moyo
,
Boydstun
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
5
Tabor
10:57.28
#
Richert
,
Johnson
,
Ballou-Lyngstad
,
Bacon
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
6
Sterling
10:58.80
#
Garrett
,
DiLollo
,
Williams
,
Pinkerton
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
7
McPherson
11:13.25
Freeman
,
Hightower
,
Zimmerman
,
Katzdorn
2016 Bob Timmons Challenge
Dec 2, 2016
8
Ottawa
12:56.85
#
Sublett
,
Bergthold
,
Messick
,
Hensley
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
High Jump
NAIA A 2.04m
NAIA B 2.01m
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
1
Linnin, Christopher
SO-2
McPherson
2.10m
6' 10.75"
2016 Bob Timmons Challenge
Dec 2, 2016
2
Ventry, Joe
SR-4
York (Neb.)
2.01m
6' 7"
Scott Nisely Memorial
Jan 14, 2017
3
Dawson, Brent
FR-1
Friends
1.99m
6' 6.25"
Crimson & Gold Invitational
Dec 10, 2016
4
Hayes, Kyle
FR-1
St. Mary (Kan.)
1.86m
6' 1.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
4
Barham, Coby
FR-1
Southwestern (Kan.)
1.86m
6' 1.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
6
Gaede, Caleb
FR-1
Tabor
1.81m
5' 11.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
6
Lorey, Jared
SO-2
St. Mary (Kan.)
1.81m
5' 11.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
8
Fry, Brandin
JR-3
York (Neb.)
1.79m
5' 10.5"
2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Feb 17, 2017
9
Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan
SR-4
Ottawa
1.76m
5' 9.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
10
Mong, Logan
FR-1
Ottawa
1.75m
5' 8.75"
MSSU Southern Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
11
Glover, Jace
JR-3
Friends
1.70m
5' 7"
STC Bill Butterworth Classic
Jan 28, 2017
Pole Vault
NAIA A 4.70m
NAIA B 4.57m
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
1
Hop, Art
JR-3
McPherson
4.92m
16' 1.75"
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Mar 2, 2017
2
Childs, Ali
FR-1
McPherson
4.25m
13' 11.25"
2017 Concordia Indoor Invite
Feb 10, 2017
3
Holmes, Scott
FR-1
McPherson
4.05m
13' 3.5"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
4
Barham, Coby
FR-1
Southwestern (Kan.)
4.00m
13' 1.5"
KSU Steve Miller Open
Feb 17, 2017
5
Helberg, Kyle
SR-4
Friends
3.76m
12' 4"
Wichita State Shocker Prelude
Jan 11, 2017
6
Calkins, Cole
SO-2
McPherson
3.75m
12' 3.5"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
7
Fry, Brandin
JR-3
York (Neb.)
3.36m
11' 0.25"
UNK Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic
Dec 9, 2016
Long Jump
NAIA A 7.05m
NAIA B 6.95m
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
Wind
1
Linnin, Christopher
SO-2
McPherson
6.64m
21' 9.5"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
2
Clayton, Marlon
SR-4
McPherson
6.52m
21' 4.75"
MSSU Southern Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
+0.0
3
Mong, Logan
FR-1
Ottawa
6.50m
21' 4"
STC Bill Butterworth Classic
Jan 28, 2017
+0.0
4
Randolph, Peyton
SR-4
Friends
6.41m
21' 0.5"
MSSU Southern Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
+0.0
5
Sury, Hunter
SO-2
McPherson
6.40m
21' 0"
MSSU Southern Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
+0.0
6
Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan
SR-4
Ottawa
6.32m
20' 9"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
6
Sample, Myles
FR-1
McPherson
6.32m
20' 9"
MSSU Southern Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
+0.0
8
Fry, Brandin
JR-3
York (Neb.)
6.25m
20' 6.25"
UNK Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic
Dec 9, 2016
+0.0
10
Walker, JJ
SR-4
Sterling
6.17m
20' 3"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
11
Strickland, Jack
SR-4
Friends
6.15m
20' 2.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
11
Glover, Jace
JR-3
Friends
6.15m
20' 2.25"
Wichita State Shocker Prelude
Jan 11, 2017
+0.0
13
Williams, Jon'Charles
SO-2
McPherson
6.12m
20' 1"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
14
McCarthy, Coley
FR-1
Southwestern (Kan.)
6.08m
19' 11.5"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
15
Barham, Coby
FR-1
Southwestern (Kan.)
6.06m
19' 10.75"
MSSU Lion Invitational
Feb 10, 2017
+0.0
16
Boller, Tyler
FR-1
St. Mary (Kan.)
5.97m
19' 7"
2016 Bob Timmons Challenge
Dec 2, 2016
+0.0
17
Fortney, Elliott
SO-2
St. Mary (Kan.)
5.85m
19' 2.5"
2016 Bob Timmons Challenge
Dec 2, 2016
+0.0
18
Stang, Landon
JR-3
McPherson
5.83m
19' 1.5"
2016 Bob Timmons Challenge
Dec 2, 2016
+0.0
19
Dawson, Brent
FR-1
Friends
5.81m
19' 0.75"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
20
Ventry, Joe
SR-4
York (Neb.)
5.72m
18' 9.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
Triple Jump
NAIA A 14.18m
NAIA B 13.98m
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
Wind
1
Ventry, Joe
SR-4
York (Neb.)
14.14m
46' 4.75"
NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships
Mar 2, 2017
+0.0
2
Clayton, Marlon
SR-4
McPherson
14.09m
46' 2.75"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
3
Linnin, Christopher
SO-2
McPherson
13.37m
43' 10.5"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
4
Walker, JJ
SR-4
Sterling
13.35m
43' 9.75"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
5
Mong, Logan
FR-1
Ottawa
13.28m
43' 7"
STC Bill Butterworth Classic
Jan 28, 2017
+0.0
6
Franz, Avery
JR-3
Tabor
13.21m
43' 4.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
7
Alexander-Riley, Jsaquan
SR-4
Ottawa
13.18m
43' 3"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
8
Sample, Myles
FR-1
McPherson
13.08m
42' 11"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
9
Randolph, Peyton
SR-4
Friends
12.99m
42' 7.5"
Crimson & Gold Invitational
Dec 10, 2016
+0.0
10
Goertzen, Heath
SO-2
Bethel (Kan.)
12.93m
42' 5.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
11
Strickland, Jack
SR-4
Friends
12.64m
41' 5.75"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
12
Boller, Tyler
FR-1
St. Mary (Kan.)
12.23m
40' 1.5"
2016 Bob Timmons Challenge
Dec 2, 2016
+0.0
13
Hayes, Kyle
FR-1
St. Mary (Kan.)
12.00m
39' 4.5"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
14
Glover, Jace
JR-3
Friends
11.89m
39' 0.25"
MSSU Southern Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
+0.0
15
Childs, Ali
FR-1
McPherson
11.65m
38' 2.75"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
16
Brittain, Ethan
FR-1
Friends
11.53m
37' 10"
STC Bill Butterworth Classic
Jan 28, 2017
+0.0
17
Hop, Art
JR-3
McPherson
11.36m
37' 3.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
+0.0
Shot Put
NAIA A 15.60m
NAIA B 15.10m
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
1
Phillips, Robert
JR-3
Tabor
14.74m
48' 4.5"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
2
Jensen, Michael
JR-3
Ottawa
14.46m
47' 5.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
2
Lantz, Craig
JR-3
Southwestern (Kan.)
14.46m
47' 5.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
4
Quiring, Daniel
SR-4
Tabor
13.89m
45' 7"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
5
Walther, Cody
SR-4
Southwestern (Kan.)
13.76m
45' 1.75"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
6
Timoti, Peter
FR-1
Kansas Wesleyan
13.57m
44' 6.25"
Central College Dutch Athletics Classic
Jan 21, 2017
7
Hooks, Tyler
SR-4
Ottawa
13.56m
44' 6"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
8
Gray, Zach
FR-1
Southwestern (Kan.)
13.40m
43' 11.75"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
9
Loera, Johnny
JR-3
Tabor
13.37m
43' 10.5"
MSSU Southern Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
10
Conerly, LaRide
SR-4
Southwestern (Kan.)
13.04m
42' 9.5"
MSSU Southern Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
11
Affognon, William
FR-1
St. Mary (Kan.)
12.93m
42' 5.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
12
Luna, Adrian
SO-2
St. Mary (Kan.)
12.76m
41' 10.5"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
13
Trigg, Tanner
FR-1
McPherson
12.63m
41' 5.25"
2016 Bob Timmons Challenge
Dec 2, 2016
14
Loucks, David
SO-2
Friends
12.58m
41' 3.25"
MSSU Southern Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
15
Quadachay, Kris
FR-1
Bethany (Kan.)
12.56m
41' 2.5"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
16
Villegas, Hector
FR-1
Bethany (Kan.)
12.51m
41' 0.5"
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
17
Rathke, Denton
FR-1
Tabor
12.50m
41' 0.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
18
Hall, Milton
SO-2
Bethany (Kan.)
12.45m
40' 10.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
19
Coker, Hayden
SO-2
St. Mary (Kan.)
12.29m
40' 4"
2016 Bob Timmons Challenge
Dec 2, 2016
20
Taylor, Zach
FR-1
Southwestern (Kan.)
12.05m
39' 6.5"
KSU Steve Miller Open
Feb 17, 2017
Weight Throw
NAIA A 17.10m
NAIA B 16.25m
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Mark
Conv
Meet
Meet Date
1
Loucks, David
SO-2
Friends
15.67m
51' 5"
KSU Steve Miller Open
Feb 17, 2017
2
Quiring, Daniel
SR-4
Tabor
14.57m
47' 9.75"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
3
Walther, Cody
SR-4
Southwestern (Kan.)
14.24m
46' 8.75"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
4
Lantz, Craig
JR-3
Southwestern (Kan.)
14.23m
46' 8.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
5
Loera, Johnny
JR-3
Tabor
13.92m
45' 8"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
6
Hooks, Tyler
SR-4
Ottawa
13.90m
45' 7.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
7
Richert, Matt
SR-4
Tabor
13.87m
45' 6.25"
UNK Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic
Dec 9, 2016
8
Jensen, Michael
JR-3
Ottawa
13.61m
44' 8"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
9
Affognon, William
FR-1
St. Mary (Kan.)
13.55m
44' 5.5"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
10
Timoti, Peter
FR-1
Kansas Wesleyan
13.43m
44' 0.75"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
11
Phillips, Robert
JR-3
Tabor
13.15m
43' 1.75"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
12
Trigg, Tanner
FR-1
McPherson
12.77m
41' 10.75"
MSSU Southern Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
13
Quadachay, Kris
FR-1
Bethany (Kan.)
12.61m
41' 4.5"
Prairie Wolf Indoor Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
14
Gray, Zach
FR-1
Southwestern (Kan.)
12.25m
40' 2.25"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
15
Payton, Anthony
FR-1
St. Mary (Kan.)
12.16m
39' 10.75"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
16
Washington, Israel
FR-1
Tabor
12.10m
39' 8.5"
UNK Charlie Foster Pre-Holiday Classic
Dec 9, 2016
17
Luna, Adrian
SO-2
St. Mary (Kan.)
11.95m
39' 2.5"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
18
Conerly, LaRide
SR-4
Southwestern (Kan.)
11.94m
39' 2.25"
MSSU Southern Invitational
Jan 20, 2017
19
Hall, Milton
SO-2
Bethany (Kan.)
11.90m
39' 0.5"
KCAC Championships
Feb 3, 2017
20
Taylor, Zach
FR-1
Southwestern (Kan.)
11.41m
37' 5.25"
STC Bill Butterworth Classic
Jan 28, 2017
Heptathlon
NAIA B 4150
Top↑
Athlete
Year
Team
Points
Meet
Meet Date
1
Fry, Brandin
JR-3
York (Neb.)
4059
2017 NCCAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
Feb 17, 2017
2
Barham, Coby
FR-1
Southwestern (Kan.)
3398
MSSU Lion Invitational
Feb 10, 2017