WHAC Indoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NAIA Indoor A Standard
  • NAIA Indoor B Standard
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

60m (Men)

NAIA A   6.88 NAIA B   6.93
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Moore, Kejavon SO-2 Indiana Tech 6.70 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
2 Sharbahn, Wayne SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.75 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
3 Lockridge, Matt FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.81 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
4 Stanley, Trevor SR-4 Indiana Tech 6.82 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
5 Ratliff, Jeremiah FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.92 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
6 Collier, Deshon FR-1 Indiana Tech 6.93 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  7 McClary, Shae FR-1 Siena Heights 6.94 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  8 Ellington, Blaine SO-2 Siena Heights 6.99 Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/07/17
  9 Dixon, Alain JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.00 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
  10 Esele, Patrice FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.02 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  11 Harinda, Emmannuel FR-1 Aquinas 7.08 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  12 Freeman, Sam SO-2 Aquinas 7.14 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  12 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko FR-1 Cornerstone 7.14 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  14 Milton, Robert Milton FR-1 Siena Heights 7.16 SVSU Classic 01/14/17
  15 Rapp, Amos SO-2 Davenport 7.17 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  16 Grundstrom, Joe FR-1 Davenport 7.21 GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  17 Gillingham, John SO-2 Siena Heights 7.22 Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/07/17
  18 Derr, Korey FR-1 Davenport 7.23 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  18 Hudson, Bryant JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 7.23 Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/07/17
  20 Thornton, Andre FR-1 Siena Heights 7.24 SVSU Classic 01/14/17

60m (Women)

NAIA A   7.72 NAIA B   7.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Dunmore, Sarah SO-2 Indiana Tech 7.53 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
2 Woods, Brianna SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.59 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
3 Holmes, Tia JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.60 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
4 Gardner, Asia FR-1 Siena Heights 7.65 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
5 Perry, Brittnee SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.66 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
6 Terry, Sha'londa FR-1 Indiana Tech 7.71 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
7 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae SO-2 Siena Heights 7.73 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
8 Thompson, Patricia SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.75 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
9 Truss, Courtney JR-3 Aquinas 7.83 AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
10 Tennessee, Dallas JR-3 Indiana Tech 7.84 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
  11 Simpson, Lariah SR-4 Indiana Tech 7.87 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
  12 Meachum, Grace SO-2 Aquinas 7.97 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  13 Hervey, Bailey FR-1 Madonna 8.01 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
  14 Moore, Alexis FR-1 Siena Heights 8.09 SVSU Classic 01/14/17
  15 Eyamba, Eunice SO-2 Aquinas 8.12 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  16 Adams, Mia JR-3 Cornerstone 8.13 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
  16 King, Alex SR-4 Aquinas 8.13 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  18 Taylor, Jaquel JR-3 Indiana Tech 8.16 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  19 Hill, Emily SO-2 Siena Heights 8.17 SVSU Classic 01/14/17
  20 Hunter, Tyra FR-1 Aquinas 8.20 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17

200m (Men)

NAIA A   22.26 NAIA B   22.38
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Springer, Gairy SO-2 Indiana Tech 21.85 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
2 Stanley, Trevor SR-4 Indiana Tech 21.91 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
3 Sharbahn, Wayne SR-4 Indiana Tech 22.04 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
4 Moore, Kejavon SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.10 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
5 Ratliff, Jeremiah FR-1 Indiana Tech 22.28 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
6 Woods, Deshawn SR-4 Indiana Tech 22.37 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
7 Lockridge, Matt FR-1 Indiana Tech 22.38 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  8 Dixon, Alain JR-3 Indiana Tech 22.46 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  9 Chant, Andrew FR-1 Madonna 22.54 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  10 Williams, Xavier SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.55 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  11 Esele, Patrice FR-1 Indiana Tech 22.60 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  12 Milton, Robert Milton FR-1 Siena Heights 22.62 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  13 Peter, Barthelemy FR-1 Indiana Tech 22.67 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  14 Collier, Deshon FR-1 Indiana Tech 22.69 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  15 White, Theo SO-2 Indiana Tech 22.75 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  16 Freeman, Sam SO-2 Aquinas 22.82 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  17 Condet, Octavian JR-3 Aquinas 22.85 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  18 Ellington, Blaine SO-2 Siena Heights 22.92 # SVSU Holiday Open and Multis 12/02/16
  19 Anderson, Torin SR-4 Siena Heights 23.02 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  20 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko FR-1 Cornerstone 23.11 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17

200m (Women)

NAIA A   25.60 NAIA B   25.90
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Woods, Brianna SR-4 Indiana Tech 24.99 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
2 Dunmore, Sarah SO-2 Indiana Tech 25.06 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
3 Gardner, Asia FR-1 Siena Heights 25.19 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
4 Holmes, Tia JR-3 Indiana Tech 25.35 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
5 Wilson, April SR-4 Indiana Tech 25.41 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
6 Perry, Brittnee SR-4 Indiana Tech 25.44 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
7 Thompson, Patricia SR-4 Indiana Tech 25.45 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
8 Moore, Alexis FR-1 Siena Heights 25.51 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
9 Terry, Sha'londa FR-1 Indiana Tech 25.70 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
10 Truss, Courtney JR-3 Aquinas 25.80 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
11 Hervey, Bailey FR-1 Madonna 25.86 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  12 Kennedy, Patience SO-2 Indiana Tech 25.91 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
  13 Loman, Alexius FR-1 Indiana Tech 26.08 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  14 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae SO-2 Siena Heights 26.17 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  15 Moody, Ayanna SO-2 Indiana Tech 26.28 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  16 Williams, Araya SO-2 Indiana Tech 26.33 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  17 Ebels, Britta SO-2 Davenport 26.51 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  17 Simpson, Lariah SR-4 Indiana Tech 26.51 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
  19 Floyd, Analis SO-2 Aquinas 26.77 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  20 King, Alex SR-4 Aquinas 26.87 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17

400m (Men)

NAIA A   49.55 NAIA B   50.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Springer, Gairy SO-2 Indiana Tech 48.23 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
2 Muhammad, Qadir SO-2 Indiana Tech 48.89 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
3 Williams, Xavier SO-2 Indiana Tech 49.20 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
4 Peter, Barthelemy FR-1 Indiana Tech 49.48 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
5 Woods, Deshawn SR-4 Indiana Tech 49.57 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
6 Chant, Andrew FR-1 Madonna 49.74 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
7 Porter, Aaron FR-1 Indiana Tech 49.91 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
  8 Condet, Octavian JR-3 Aquinas 50.13 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  9 Anderson, Torin SR-4 Siena Heights 50.29 # SVSU Holiday Open and Multis 12/02/16
  10 Miles, Joshua SR-4 Siena Heights 50.47 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  11 Brinks, Jacob FR-1 Cornerstone 50.94 # GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
  12 White, Theo SO-2 Indiana Tech 51.07 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  13 Doeden, Charlie FR-1 Davenport 51.09 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  14 Williams, Dionte JR-3 Aquinas 51.52 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  15 Heitzman, Brody SO-2 Aquinas 51.76 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  16 Johnson, Tyler SR-4 Aquinas 51.77 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  17 Milton, Robert Milton FR-1 Siena Heights 51.80 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  18 Muessig, Dominic SR-4 Siena Heights 51.85 # SVSU Classic 01/14/17
  19 Echevarria, Juan FR-1 Lourdes 51.88 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  20 Fleser, Justin FR-1 Davenport 51.89 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17

400m (Women)

NAIA A   58.55 NAIA B   59.55
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Wilson, April SR-4 Indiana Tech 57.40 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
2 Moore, Alexis FR-1 Siena Heights 57.64 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
3 Kennedy, Patience SO-2 Indiana Tech 58.12 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
4 Moody, Ayanna SO-2 Indiana Tech 58.46 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
5 Floyd, Analis SO-2 Aquinas 58.76 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  6 Loman, Alexius FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:00.41 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  7 Dunmore, Sarah SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:00.53 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
  8 Pekel, Brianna JR-3 Siena Heights 1:00.55 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  9 Repesh, Anna FR-1 Aquinas 1:00.80 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  10 Williams, Araya SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:01.09 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  11 Harter, Anne FR-1 Aquinas 1:01.48 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  12 Fortenberry, Alexandria FR-1 Aquinas 1:01.81 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  13 Gaines, Myah FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:01.85 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  14 Quick, Megan JR-3 Cornerstone 1:01.86 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
  15 Clum, Makayla SO-2 Cornerstone 1:02.06 # GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
  16 VanOrder, Mara FR-1 Cornerstone 1:02.61 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  17 Diekema, Nicole FR-1 Aquinas 1:02.90 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  18 Thies, Claire FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:02.99 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  19 Pruitt, Jacqueline FR-1 Madonna 1:03.04 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
  20 Dassance, Meghan JR-3 Aquinas 1:03.30 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17

600m (Men)

NAIA A   1:22.00 NAIA B   1:22.60
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Springer, Gairy SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:19.69 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
2 Marrow, Devon SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:19.88 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
3 Muhammad, Qadir SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:21.08 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
4 Rodden, Brent SO-2 Siena Heights 1:21.22 # SVSU Classic 01/14/17
5 Muessig, Dominic SR-4 Siena Heights 1:21.66 Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/07/17
6 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 1:22.12 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  7 Williams, Xavier SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:22.67 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  8 Vroegh, Kevin JR-3 Cornerstone 1:23.12 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  9 Dukes, Ryan JR-3 Siena Heights 1:23.16 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  10 Miles, Joshua SR-4 Siena Heights 1:23.36 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  11 Williams, Dionte JR-3 Aquinas 1:23.48 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  12 Field, Matt FR-1 Davenport 1:23.66 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  13 Bundy, Adam SO-2 Aquinas 1:23.70 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  14 Nieuwenhuis, Carson SO-2 Davenport 1:25.27 # GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
  15 Haran, William FR-1 Aquinas 1:25.36 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  16 Williams, Kyle SO-2 Aquinas 1:25.39 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  17 Gass, Paul JR-3 Aquinas 1:25.41 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  18 Popyk, Vincent FR-1 Madonna 1:25.44 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  19 French, Noah FR-1 Davenport 1:25.57 # GVSU Open 01/20/17
  20 VanWormer, Kyler JR-3 Siena Heights 1:25.89 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17

600m (Women)

NAIA A   1:37.50 NAIA B   1:38.70
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sigafoose, Adri JR-3 Aquinas 1:35.32 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
2 Wilson, April SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:35.91 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
3 Ridal, Mariah SR-4 Siena Heights 1:36.04 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
4 Pekel, Brianna JR-3 Siena Heights 1:37.58 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
5 Moore, Alexis FR-1 Siena Heights 1:37.78 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
6 Russo, Ashley JR-3 Siena Heights 1:38.21 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  7 Lombardo, Alexis FR-1 Indiana Tech 1:38.73 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  8 Sorokin, Amanda FR-1 Cornerstone 1:39.73 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  9 Quick, Megan JR-3 Cornerstone 1:40.01 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  10 Peckel, Brianna Siena Heights 1:40.66 # SVSU Holiday Open and Multis 12/02/16
  11 Richter, Valerie SO-2 Cornerstone 1:41.33 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  12 Noah, Janie SO-2 Aquinas 1:41.65 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  13 Anderson, Sydney SR-4 Aquinas 1:42.56 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  14 Ward, Taylor SO-2 Aquinas 1:42.61 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  15 Bohatch, Katya FR-1 Cornerstone 1:42.94 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  16 Letherer, Ruth SO-2 Siena Heights 1:44.05 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  17 Pruitt, Jacqueline FR-1 Madonna 1:44.09 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  18 Hosey, Justice SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:44.26 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  19 Dassance, Meghan JR-3 Aquinas 1:44.34 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  20 Miedema, Kennedy SO-2 Davenport 1:44.56 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17

800m (Men)

NAIA A   1:55.85 NAIA B   1:56.85
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Rodden, Brent SO-2 Siena Heights 1:51.48 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
2 Adair, Matt SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:54.62 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
3 Muessig, Dominic SR-4 Siena Heights 1:54.91 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
4 Vroegh, Kevin JR-3 Cornerstone 1:54.95 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
5 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 1:55.64 # SVSU Classic 01/14/17
6 Marrow, Devon SR-4 Indiana Tech 1:55.68 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
7 Runyan, Luke JR-3 Indiana Tech 1:55.76 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
8 Beckham, Devonta SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:56.29 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  9 De Young, Colin FR-1 Cornerstone 1:57.00 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
  10 Harding, Grayson FR-1 Aquinas 1:57.67 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  11 Silvey, Nate FR-1 Cornerstone 1:58.82 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  12 Clemens, Codey FR-1 Davenport 1:59.30 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  13 Dukes, Ryan JR-3 Siena Heights 1:59.44 # SVSU Classic 01/14/17
  14 Bundy, Adam SO-2 Aquinas 1:59.46 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  15 Diamond, Zach SO-2 Davenport 1:59.47 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  16 Feldpausch, Zach JR-3 Cornerstone 1:59.78 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  17 LaFave, Arik FR-1 Aquinas 1:59.96 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  18 VanWormer, Kyler JR-3 Siena Heights 2:00.01 Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  19 Sisovsky, Travis SR-4 Davenport 2:00.28 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  20 Rodridguez, Alex SO-2 Indiana Tech 2:00.34 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17

800m (Women)

NAIA A   2:18.00 NAIA B   2:19.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sigafoose, Adri JR-3 Aquinas 2:10.15 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
2 Tremaine, Audrey SR-4 Cornerstone 2:17.89 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
3 Gallagher, Karlie JR-3 Madonna 2:17.91 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  4 Anderson, Sydney SR-4 Aquinas 2:20.12 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  5 Miller, Alexis SO-2 Aquinas 2:20.18 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  6 Russo, Ashley JR-3 Siena Heights 2:20.39 # SVSU Classic 01/14/17
  7 Ridal, Mariah SR-4 Siena Heights 2:20.51 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  8 Peregrine, Molly JR-3 Aquinas 2:20.63 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  9 Gorman, Anna FR-1 Indiana Tech 2:21.56 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  10 Richter, Valerie SO-2 Cornerstone 2:22.51 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  11 Rabe, Ally JR-3 Cornerstone 2:22.84 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  12 Riley, Kerigan SR-4 Indiana Tech 2:23.40 # 2017 Kentucky T&F Invitational 01/13/17
  13 Lombardo, Alexis FR-1 Indiana Tech 2:24.47 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  14 Noah, Janie SO-2 Aquinas 2:24.48 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  15 Bordewyk, Olivia SO-2 Davenport 2:24.84 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  16 Grigg, Kaitlin SO-2 Aquinas 2:24.96 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  17 Coryell, Cathy SR-4 Cornerstone 2:25.33 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  18 Shellenbarger, Hannah SR-4 Siena Heights 2:26.42 # SVSU Holiday Open and Multis 12/02/16
  19 Pekel, Brianna JR-3 Siena Heights 2:27.17 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  20 Jungersten, Sara JR-3 Davenport 2:27.56 Oiler Opener 12/09/16

1000m (Men)

NAIA A   2:32.00 NAIA B   2:33.80
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Runyan, Luke JR-3 Indiana Tech 2:28.58 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
2 Vroegh, Kevin JR-3 Cornerstone 2:30.12 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
3 Adair, Matt SR-4 Indiana Tech 2:31.22 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
4 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 2:32.26 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
5 Rodden, Brent SO-2 Siena Heights 2:32.73 Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/07/17
6 Parlette, Samuel SR-4 Siena Heights 2:33.15 Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/07/17
7 LaFave, Arik FR-1 Aquinas 2:33.66 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  8 Haas, Shem FR-1 Davenport 2:33.84 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  9 Harding, Grayson FR-1 Aquinas 2:35.22 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  10 Freeman, Cody JR-3 Davenport 2:36.62 # GVSU Open 01/20/17
  11 Clemens, Codey FR-1 Davenport 2:37.06 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  12 Cichon, Adam SR-4 Aquinas 2:38.15 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  13 Kuyten, Gabriel SO-2 Aquinas 2:38.63 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  14 Heierman, Nate JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 2:39.88 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  15 Rodridguez, Alex SO-2 Indiana Tech 2:40.56 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  16 Sisovsky, Travis SR-4 Davenport 2:40.71 AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
  17 Hollett, Doug SO-2 Cornerstone 2:40.75 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
  18 Patil, Mayur JR-3 Davenport 2:42.64 AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
  19 Simonds, Lukas SO-2 Aquinas 2:42.71 AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
  20 Feldpausch, Zach JR-3 Cornerstone 2:43.91 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17

1000m (Women)

NAIA A   3:01.50 NAIA B   3:03.50
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Sigafoose, Adri JR-3 Aquinas 2:51.34 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
2 Russo, Ashley JR-3 Siena Heights 2:58.12 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
  3 Tremaine, Audrey SR-4 Cornerstone 3:03.55 Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/07/17
  4 Coryell, Cathy SR-4 Cornerstone 3:04.01 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  5 Gorman, Anna FR-1 Indiana Tech 3:04.06 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  6 Bordewyk, Olivia SO-2 Davenport 3:04.78 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  7 Peregrine, Molly JR-3 Aquinas 3:05.02 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  8 Anderson, Sydney SR-4 Aquinas 3:05.23 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  9 Miller, Alexis SO-2 Aquinas 3:05.90 AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
  10 Gallagher, Karlie JR-3 Madonna 3:06.56 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  11 Adgate, Tannah FR-1 Aquinas 3:09.42 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  12 Rabe, Ally JR-3 Cornerstone 3:10.76 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
  13 Sorokin, Amanda FR-1 Cornerstone 3:11.95 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
  14 Ridal, Mariah SR-4 Siena Heights 3:13.04 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  15 Weighmink, Kelli SO-2 Davenport 3:14.88 # GVSU Open 01/20/17
  16 Hodgkinson, Dylann FR-1 Aquinas 3:15.23 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  17 Switzer, Laine FR-1 Davenport 3:15.54 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  18 Lombardo, Alexis FR-1 Indiana Tech 3:19.62 Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
  19 Hamstra, Lynden FR-1 Davenport 3:20.53 # GVSU Open 01/20/17
  20 Secord, Madison FR-1 Cornerstone 3:21.39 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17

Mile (Men)

NAIA A   4:19.50 NAIA B   4:22.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 De Young, Colin FR-1 Cornerstone 4:13.24 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
2 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 4:14.73 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
3 Runyan, Luke JR-3 Indiana Tech 4:18.31 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
4 Hollett, Doug SO-2 Cornerstone 4:18.49 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
5 DeBoer, Joey SO-2 Cornerstone 4:19.73 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
6 LaFave, Arik FR-1 Aquinas 4:20.69 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
7 Parlette, Samuel SR-4 Siena Heights 4:21.64 Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/07/17
  8 Haas, Shem FR-1 Davenport 4:26.29 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  9 Vroegh, Kevin JR-3 Cornerstone 4:27.14 Gene Edmonds Open 01/06/17
  10 Feldpausch, Zach JR-3 Cornerstone 4:27.87 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  11 Adair, Matt SR-4 Indiana Tech 4:28.35 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  12 Simonds, Lukas SO-2 Aquinas 4:28.77 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  13 Bredice, Cameron JR-3 Davenport 4:29.75 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  14 Floyd, Tony FR-1 Madonna 4:29.97 Northwest Ohio Invitational 01/13/17
  15 Rodridguez, Alex SO-2 Indiana Tech 4:31.42 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  16 Thiebaut, Trevor JR-3 Aquinas 4:31.64 AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
  17 Merchant, Stephen SO-2 Siena Heights 4:32.07 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  18 Pfahler, Stephen JR-3 Aquinas 4:32.30 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  19 Duggan, Jareb FR-1 Siena Heights 4:33.41 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  20 Clemens, Codey FR-1 Davenport 4:33.52 # GVSU Open 01/20/17

Mile (Women)

NAIA A   5:08.00 NAIA B   5:12.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Tremaine, Audrey SR-4 Cornerstone 5:02.20 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
2 Miller, Alexis SO-2 Aquinas 5:04.16 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
3 Sigafoose, Adri JR-3 Aquinas 5:04.68 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
4 Johnston, Stephanie JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 5:07.89 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  5 Riley, Kerigan SR-4 Indiana Tech 5:12.72 Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  6 Middaugh, Kathy SR-4 Aquinas 5:15.24 AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
  7 Posthuma, Morgan SO-2 Davenport 5:16.69 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  8 Gallagher, Karlie JR-3 Madonna 5:17.63 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
  9 Russo, Ashley JR-3 Siena Heights 5:17.86 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  10 Coryell, Cathy SR-4 Cornerstone 5:17.96 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  11 Richter, Valerie SO-2 Cornerstone 5:18.67 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  12 Ridal, Mariah SR-4 Siena Heights 5:22.49 Oiler Opener 12/09/16
  13 Rabe, Ally JR-3 Cornerstone 5:23.35 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  14 Peregrine, Molly JR-3 Aquinas 5:25.07 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  15 Sorokin, Amanda FR-1 Cornerstone 5:26.48 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  16 Adgate, Tannah FR-1 Aquinas 5:26.54 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  17 McMahon, Lauren JR-3 Siena Heights 5:27.30 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  18 Mazur, Kayelin JR-3 Aquinas 5:29.75 AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
  19 Figueras, Katie FR-1 Siena Heights 5:30.18 # SVSU Holiday Open and Multis 12/02/16
  20 Greb, Megan FR-1 Madonna 5:31.42 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17

3000m (Men)

NAIA A   8:40.00 NAIA B   8:44.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 De Young, Colin FR-1 Cornerstone 8:35.18 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
2 Floyd, Tony FR-1 Madonna 8:37.07 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
3 Parlette, Samuel SR-4 Siena Heights 8:41.84 # SVSU Holiday Open and Multis 12/02/16
4 DeBoer, Joey SO-2 Cornerstone 8:42.07 # GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  5 Feldpausch, Zach JR-3 Cornerstone 8:45.30 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  6 Merchant, Stephen SO-2 Siena Heights 8:52.40 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  7 Frank, Anthony JR-3 Indiana Tech 8:53.59 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  8 Wall, Tanner SR-4 Indiana Tech 8:57.06 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  9 Corrion, Christian SO-2 Indiana Tech 8:57.91 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  10 Bredice, Cameron JR-3 Davenport 8:58.13 # GVSU Open 01/20/17
  11 Curtis, Trevor JR-3 Cornerstone 8:58.38 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
  12 Ciaravino, Joseph SO-2 Aquinas 9:00.73 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  13 Kimble, Nate SR-4 Indiana Tech 9:04.78 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  14 Woldemicheal, Esrom SO-2 Siena Heights 9:05.06 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  15 Wamhoff, John SR-4 Indiana Tech 9:05.09 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  16 Griffin, Cayce SO-2 Indiana Tech 9:06.83 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  17 Duggan, Jareb FR-1 Siena Heights 9:08.33 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  18 Maxwell, Adam SO-2 Davenport 9:08.99 # GVSU Open 01/20/17
  19 Thiebaut, Trevor JR-3 Aquinas 9:10.14 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  20 Simonds, Lukas SO-2 Aquinas 9:13.89 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17

3000m (Women)

NAIA A   10:28.00 NAIA B   10:33.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Johnston, Stephanie JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 10:01.78 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
2 Posthuma, Morgan SO-2 Davenport 10:25.91 # GVSU Open 01/20/17
3 Middaugh, Kathy SR-4 Aquinas 10:30.70 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  4 Tremaine, Audrey SR-4 Cornerstone 10:33.56 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  5 Rabe, Ally JR-3 Cornerstone 10:41.01 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  6 Shapic, Alison FR-1 Madonna 10:41.55 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  7 Riley, Kerigan SR-4 Indiana Tech 10:41.82 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  8 Richter, Valerie SO-2 Cornerstone 10:43.06 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
  9 Mazur, Kayelin JR-3 Aquinas 10:52.73 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  10 Coryell, Cathy SR-4 Cornerstone 10:54.74 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  11 Greb, Megan FR-1 Madonna 10:55.84 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17
  12 McWain, Leanne JR-3 Aquinas 11:06.60 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  13 Adgate, Tannah FR-1 Aquinas 11:08.49 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  14 Reagle, Jessica FR-1 Madonna 11:09.16 # Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
  15 Snyder, Danielle FR-1 Indiana Tech 11:09.26 Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  16 McMahon, Lauren JR-3 Siena Heights 11:09.74 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  17 Pohl, Audrey FR-1 Madonna 11:11.41 # SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
  18 Huettner, Megan SR-4 Aquinas 11:11.91 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  19 Stobinski, Kristin SR-4 Siena Heights 11:12.01 # SVSU Classic 01/14/17
  20 Newman, Hayley FR-1 Indiana Tech 11:12.73 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17

5000m (Men)

NAIA A   15:06.00 NAIA B   15:19.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Floyd, Tony FR-1 Madonna 14:45.16 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
2 De Young, Colin FR-1 Cornerstone 14:46.72 # GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
3 Merchant, Stephen SO-2 Siena Heights 15:15.30 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
4 Ciaravino, Joseph SO-2 Aquinas 15:18.84 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  5 Vermilye, Anthony SR-4 Siena Heights 15:26.74 # SVSU Holiday Open and Multis 12/02/16
  6 Frank, Anthony JR-3 Indiana Tech 15:27.74 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  7 Bredice, Cameron JR-3 Davenport 15:31.04 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  8 Woldemicheal, Esrom SO-2 Siena Heights 15:32.83 # SVSU Holiday Open and Multis 12/02/16
  9 Kimble, Nate SR-4 Indiana Tech 15:33.31 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  10 Duggan, Jareb FR-1 Siena Heights 15:33.67 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  11 Wamhoff, John SR-4 Indiana Tech 15:39.94 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  12 Wall, Tanner SR-4 Indiana Tech 15:41.21 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  13 Gizowski, Adam JR-3 Aquinas 15:43.10 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  14 Curtis, Trevor JR-3 Cornerstone 15:43.77 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
  15 Griffin, Cayce SO-2 Indiana Tech 15:45.78 # GVSU Big Meet Invite (Friday) 02/10/17
  16 DeBoer, Joey SO-2 Cornerstone 15:48.64 # GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
  17 Maxwell, Adam SO-2 Davenport 15:50.31 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  18 Gibson, Devin FR-1 Madonna 15:54.47 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  19 Champenoy, Tyler FR-1 Aquinas 15:56.67 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  20 Droste, Tanner JR-3 Davenport 16:06.41 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17

5000m (Women)

NAIA A   18:18.00 NAIA B   18:30.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Johnston, Stephanie JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 17:17.46 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
2 Middaugh, Kathy SR-4 Aquinas 17:29.11 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
3 Posthuma, Morgan SO-2 Davenport 17:55.55 # NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
4 Russo, Ashley JR-3 Siena Heights 18:26.73 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  5 Mazur, Kayelin JR-3 Aquinas 18:47.15 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  6 McWain, Leanne JR-3 Aquinas 18:47.70 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  7 Heiler, Abby SR-4 Aquinas 18:57.13 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  8 Pohl, Audrey FR-1 Madonna 18:59.61 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  9 Stobinski, Kristin SR-4 Siena Heights 19:04.94 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  10 Greb, Megan FR-1 Madonna 19:26.76 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  11 Alfaro, Lucia SR-4 Siena Heights 19:27.68 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  12 Burnett, Ashley FR-1 Indiana Tech 19:29.60 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  13 Reagle, Jessica FR-1 Madonna 19:31.20 # SPIRE Midwest Indoor T&F Open 01/27/17
  14 Huettner, Megan SR-4 Aquinas 19:32.85 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  15 Dible, Allison SR-4 Aquinas 19:35.53 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  16 McMahon, Lauren JR-3 Siena Heights 19:36.70 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  17 Schaub, Stephanie FR-1 Davenport 20:03.86 # GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  18 Gohn, Rachel FR-1 Cornerstone 20:06.60 Findlay Classic & Elite Throws Competition 01/27/17
  19 Goodwin, Aleesha SO-2 Indiana Tech 20:19.93 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  20 Dotson, Juliana FR-1 Lourdes 20:20.31 Joe Banks Invitational 02/04/17

3000mRW (Men)

NAIA A   14:15.00 NAIA B   15:15.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

3000mRW (Women)

NAIA A   16:30.00 NAIA B   17:30.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Brogan, Bailey SR-4 Cornerstone 15:37.83 HT Goshen College Race Walk 02/10/17
2 Langmeyer, Jessie SO-2 Cornerstone 16:55.93 HT Goshen Race Walk #1 01/21/17
  3 Larsen, Elizabeth FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 18:10.56 HT Goshen College Race Walk 02/10/17
  4 Owens, Brooke SR-4 Cornerstone 18:21.59 HT Goshen College Race Walk 02/10/17

60H (Women)

NAIA A   9.05 NAIA B   9.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Lowman, Sherita FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.72 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
2 Taylor, Jaquel JR-3 Indiana Tech 8.79 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
3 King, Alex SR-4 Aquinas 8.86 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
4 DeSira, Tori SR-4 Aquinas 8.87 NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
5 Correia, Leondra FR-1 Indiana Tech 8.90 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
6 Simpson, Lariah SR-4 Indiana Tech 8.96 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
7 Moseley, Ayanna SR-4 Indiana Tech 8.98 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
8 George, Jalacia SO-2 Indiana Tech 9.00 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
9 Ballard, Eriona JR-3 Indiana Tech 9.03 Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
10 Morrison, Samantha FR-1 Davenport 9.08 GVSU Open 01/20/17
10 Derosier, Tamia FR-1 Indiana Tech 9.08 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
12 Brown, Amore SO-2 Aquinas 9.09 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
13 Allen, Shakirah FR-1 Indiana Tech 9.20 Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
  14 Hunter, Tyra FR-1 Aquinas 9.23 AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  15 King, Sierra FR-1 Aquinas 9.39 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  16 Ebels, Britta SO-2 Davenport 9.44 AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
  17 Schafer, Emma FR-1 Davenport 9.65 GVSU Open 01/20/17
  18 Humpula, Joelle FR-1 Davenport 9.70 Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  19 McDonald, Rebecca FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 9.71(55) Private College Invite 01/14/17
  20 Cain, Hannah FR-1 Siena Heights 9.72 AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17

4 x 400 Relay (Men)

NAIA A   3:22.00 NAIA B   3:23.50
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   4:01.00 NAIA B   4:04.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 800 Relay (Women)

NAIA A   9:45.00 NAIA B   9:50.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Men)

NAIA A   10:24.00 NAIA B   10:26.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Distance Medley (Women)

NAIA A   12:33.00 NAIA B   12:38.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Men)

NAIA A   2.04m NAIA B   2.01m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

High Jump (Women)

NAIA A   1.65m NAIA B   1.62m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Johnson, Marissa SR-4 Siena Heights 5' 8.5" 1.74m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
1 Guijarro, Candella JR-3 Indiana Tech 5' 8.5" 1.74m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
3 Lawrence, Paris SO-2 Indiana Tech 5' 5" 1.65m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
3 Bont, Mallory JR-3 Davenport 5' 5" 1.65m AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
5 Michalski, Emily SO-2 Davenport 5' 4.5" 1.64m Oiler Opener 12/09/16
6 Brown, Amore SO-2 Aquinas 5' 3.75" 1.62m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
6 Correia, Leondria FR-1 Indiana Tech 5' 3.75" 1.62m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
6 Ebels, Britta SO-2 Davenport 5' 3.75" 1.62m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  9 Harris, Katherine FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 5' 3" 1.60m Private College Invite 01/14/17
  10 Morrison, Samantha FR-1 Davenport 5' 2.25" 1.58m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
  10 Odegard, Tess SR-4 Cornerstone 5' 2.25" 1.58m SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
  12 Kulwicki, Morgan SR-4 Siena Heights 5' 1" 1.55m Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  13 Bouwhuis, Nadia FR-1 Davenport 4' 11.75" 1.52m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  14 Gibson, Jaymz FR-1 Siena Heights 4' 10.5" 1.49m Oiler Opener 12/09/16
  14 Lowman, Sherita FR-1 Indiana Tech 4' 10.5" 1.49m Tiffin University Alumni Open 12/03/16
  16 Moerdyk, Faith JR-3 Cornerstone 4' 10.25" 1.48m SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17
  17 Witbeck, Allyssa FR-1 Davenport 4' 9.75" 1.47m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  17 Bekius, Anna SO-2 Cornerstone 4' 9.75" 1.47m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  17 Schafer, Emma FR-1 Davenport 4' 9.75" 1.47m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  20 Merritt, Samantha FR-1 Siena Heights 4' 9" 1.45m Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17

Pole Vault (Women)

NAIA A   3.48m NAIA B   3.42m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 McKinley, Sheila JR-3 Siena Heights 12' 7.25" 3.84m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
2 McKinley, Tasha JR-3 Siena Heights 12' 6.25" 3.82m GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
3 Schmidt, Carly SR-4 Indiana Tech 12' 4" 3.76m Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
4 Wilson, LaTonya JR-3 Indiana Tech 11' 9.75" 3.60m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
5 Shoop, AmyGrace JR-3 Aquinas 11' 7.25" 3.54m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
6 Lovett, Betsy FR-1 Davenport 11' 5.75" 3.50m GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
7 Spreng, Rachel JR-3 Aquinas 11' 5" 3.48m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
7 Pham, Anh JR-3 Indiana Tech 11' 5" 3.48m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
9 Drouillard, Erin JR-3 Aquinas 11' 3.75" 3.45m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
10 Ryktarsyk, Olivia FR-1 Siena Heights 11' 2.5" 3.42m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  11 Sumner, Taylor FR-1 Siena Heights 10' 11.5" 3.34m SVSU Holiday Open and Multis 12/02/16
  12 Cayton, Brittany FR-1 Davenport 10' 8.75" 3.27m AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
  13 Jager, Cassie JR-3 Cornerstone 10' 2.75" 3.12m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  13 Hewitt, Maysie FR-1 Indiana Tech 10' 2.75" 3.12m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
  15 Miller, Chanda SO-2 Cornerstone 9' 9" 2.97m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  15 Marvel, Allyson FR-1 Aquinas 9' 9" 2.97m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  15 Metzger, Lisa SO-2 Aquinas 9' 9" 2.97m AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17

Long Jump (Men)

NAIA A   7.05m NAIA B   6.95m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Dixon, Alain JR-3 Indiana Tech 24' 11" 7.59m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
2 Lintz, Isaiah SR-4 Indiana Tech 24' 8.25" 7.52m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
3 Robinson, Keshawn JR-3 Indiana Tech 24' 1.75" 7.36m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
4 Partee, Jordan JR-3 Indiana Tech 23' 3.5" 7.10m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
4 Robinson, Carrington SR-4 Indiana Tech 23' 3.5" 7.10m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
6 Rogers, Noah FR-1 Indiana Tech 23' 2" 7.06m Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  7 Profliet, Ryan FR-1 Indiana Tech 22' 7.75" 6.90m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  8 Jenkins, Joshua SR-4 Siena Heights 22' 2.25" 6.76m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  9 Doser, Marvin SO-2 Aquinas 22' 1.5" 6.74m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  10 Boomer, Drake SO-2 Davenport 21' 7.25" 6.58m AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
  11 Sage, Chad FR-1 Davenport 21' 5.5" 6.54m AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
  12 Almquist, Stacy FR-1 Davenport 21' 2.75" 6.47m AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
  13 Fox, Deon SR-4 Cornerstone 20' 10.75" 6.37m GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  14 Derr, Korey FR-1 Davenport 20' 7.75" 6.29m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  15 Milton, Robert Milton FR-1 Siena Heights 20' 4.25" 6.20m SVSU Holiday Open and Multis 12/02/16
  16 Carbonell, Demetri FR-1 Lourdes 19' 10.75" 6.06m Robert H. Johnson Little Giant Open 01/14/17
  17 Conley, Joe FR-1 Aquinas 19' 9.75" 6.04m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  18 Bradford, Michael SR-4 Davenport 19' 9" 6.02m AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
  19 Chickering, Hunter FR-1 Davenport 19' 0" 5.79m AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
  20 Morgan, Chris FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 16' 10.5" 5.14m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17

Long Jump (Women)

NAIA A   5.48m NAIA B   5.40m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Holmes, Tia JR-3 Indiana Tech 19' 2.5" 5.85m Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
2 Correia, Leondria FR-1 Indiana Tech 18' 11.75" 5.78m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
3 Tennessee, Dallas JR-3 Indiana Tech 18' 6.5" 5.65m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
4 Grigg, Kayla JR-3 Indiana Tech 18' 1.5" 5.52m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
5 Bont, Mallory JR-3 Davenport 18' 0.5" 5.50m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
5 Moody, Ayanna SO-2 Indiana Tech 18' 0.5" 5.50m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
7 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae SO-2 Siena Heights 18' 0.25" 5.49m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
8 Cooper, Kierra FR-1 Madonna 17' 9.5" 5.42m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
  9 Gardner, Asia FR-1 Siena Heights 17' 6.25" 5.34m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  10 Ebels, Britta SO-2 Davenport 17' 4.75" 5.30m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  11 Haddad, Meredith FR-1 Cornerstone 17' 4" 5.28m GVSU Bob Eubanks Open 01/13/17
  11 Richardson, Ashley FR-1 Indiana Tech 17' 4" 5.28m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
  13 Meachum, Grace SO-2 Aquinas 17' 2.75" 5.25m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  14 Lowman, Sherita FR-1 Indiana Tech 17' 2" 5.23m Tiffin University Alumni Open 12/03/16
  15 Forbes, Julia FR-1 Siena Heights 17' 0.5" 5.19m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  16 Pitts, Taylor JR-3 Aquinas 17' 0" 5.18m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  17 Gibson, Hayley SO-2 Indiana Tech 16' 11.5" 5.17m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
  17 Guijarro, Candella JR-3 Indiana Tech 16' 11.5" 5.17m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16
  19 Morgan, Skye SO-2 Aquinas 16' 11.25" 5.16m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  20 Drake, Hannah SO-2 Cornerstone 16' 10.5" 5.14m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17

Triple Jump (Women)

NAIA A   11.25m NAIA B   11.05m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Lowman, Sherita FR-1 Indiana Tech 38' 6.25" 11.74m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
2 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae SO-2 Siena Heights 37' 7.75" 11.47m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
3 Williams, Charlena JR-3 Siena Heights 37' 6" 11.43m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
4 Drake, Hannah SO-2 Cornerstone 37' 2.5" 11.34m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
5 Guijarro, Candella JR-3 Indiana Tech 36' 9.75" 11.22m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  6 Tennessee, Dallas JR-3 Indiana Tech 35' 11.25" 10.95m Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
  7 Mann, Kyla SO-2 Davenport 35' 10.75" 10.94m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  8 Derosier, Tamia FR-1 Indiana Tech 35' 8.5" 10.88m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  9 Adams, Mia JR-3 Cornerstone 35' 0.5" 10.68m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  10 Pitts, Taylor JR-3 Aquinas 34' 10.25" 10.62m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  11 Morgan, Skye SO-2 Aquinas 34' 8.5" 10.58m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  12 Forbes, Julia FR-1 Siena Heights 33' 1.75" 10.10m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  13 Grigg, Kayla JR-3 Indiana Tech 33' 1" 10.08m Indiana Wesleyan Invitational 01/21/17
  14 Wilson, Savanna FR-1 Lourdes 32' 1.5" 9.79m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  15 Sperry, Hannah FR-1 Aquinas 30' 9.75" 9.39m AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
  16 Dophal, Megan SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 29' 8.25" 9.05m Defiance College Dick Small Memorial Invite 02/10/17

Shot Put (Men)

NAIA A   15.60m NAIA B   15.10m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Stuart, Malik JR-3 Indiana Tech 56' 9.5" 17.31m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
2 Coston, Josh FR-1 Davenport 53' 7.75" 16.35m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
2 Riley , Nathan SO-2 Indiana Tech 53' 7.75" 16.35m NAIA Indoor Track & Field Championships 03/02/17
4 Jones, Will JR-3 Davenport 52' 2.75" 15.92m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
5 Piatek, John SO-2 Aquinas 50' 0.75" 15.26m AQ Little Meet 02/10/17
  6 Compagner, Jacob JR-3 Siena Heights 48' 10.25" 14.89m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  7 Drew, Robert JR-3 Siena Heights 48' 6.25" 14.79m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  8 Lake, Al JR-3 Davenport 46' 10.25" 14.28m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  8 Pugh, Evan FR-1 Lourdes 46' 10.25" 14.28m Defiance College Dick Small Memorial Invite 02/10/17
  10 Deese, Shawn SO-2 Madonna 46' 9" 14.25m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  11 Berry, Josh JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 46' 7.25" 14.20m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  12 Turner, Gabe SR-4 Cornerstone 45' 10.5" 13.98m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  13 Blanch, Justin SO-2 Concordia (Mich.) 45' 8.5" 13.93m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  14 Kunst, Zachery FR-1 Siena Heights 45' 8" 13.92m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  15 Gallardo, Joseph FR-1 Lourdes 45' 7.25" 13.90m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  16 Whaley, Aaron SO-2 Aquinas 44' 11.5" 13.70m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  17 Wildeboer, Ben FR-1 Davenport 44' 10.25" 13.67m Oiler Opener 12/09/16
  17 Pummell, Tyler FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 44' 10.25" 13.67m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  19 Pargo, Corey FR-1 Lourdes 44' 9.5" 13.65m Defiance College Invitational 01/28/17
  20 Misiak, Mike FR-1 Madonna 44' 8.75" 13.63m Classic Products Warrior Invite 12/10/16

Shot Put (Women)

NAIA A   13.30m NAIA B   12.90m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Mackey, Te'Reia JR-3 Indiana Tech 44' 0.5" 13.42m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
2 Irvin, Jordan JR-3 Indiana Tech 43' 10.75" 13.38m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  3 O'neill, Ashley SR-4 Siena Heights 42' 0" 12.80m SVSU Classic 01/14/17
  4 Taylor, Courtney SO-2 Siena Heights 40' 4.25" 12.30m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  5 Schafer, Emma FR-1 Davenport 40' 3.5" 12.28m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  6 Geerlings, Amanda FR-1 Siena Heights 40' 2.75" 12.26m SVSU Holiday Open and Multis 12/02/16
  7 Morris, Raven FR-1 Indiana Tech 39' 8.5" 12.10m Taylor Indoor Invitational 02/11/17
  8 O'Neill, Rachel SO-2 Siena Heights 39' 4.5" 12.00m SVSU Classic 01/14/17
  9 Canter, Makkenzi SO-2 Davenport 39' 3.25" 11.97m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  10 Kaser, Makayla FR-1 Siena Heights 38' 9.5" 11.82m SVSU Classic 01/14/17
  11 Holyfield, Gabby JR-3 Cornerstone 38' 4.25" 11.69m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  12 Kane, Kennedi FR-1 Siena Heights 37' 8.75" 11.50m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  13 Gillespie, Kayla FR-1 Siena Heights 37' 7.25" 11.46m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  14 James, Marissa JR-3 Davenport 37' 5.75" 11.42m GVSU Open 01/20/17
  15 Edmonds, Hannah FR-1 Cornerstone 37' 5" 11.40m Hillsdale Winter Opener 01/07/17
  16 Miller, Schylar SO-2 Davenport 36' 9" 11.20m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  17 Williams, Heather FR-1 Lourdes 34' 9.75" 10.61m Defiance College Dick Small Memorial Invite 02/10/17
  18 Hicks, Megan FR-1 Aquinas 34' 9.5" 10.60m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  19 Russcher, Emily FR-1 Cornerstone 33' 11.5" 10.35m GVSU Holiday Open 12/02/16
  20 Ebels, Britta SO-2 Davenport 30' 7.75" 9.34m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17

Weight Throw (Men)

NAIA A   17.10m NAIA B   16.25m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Lake, Al JR-3 Davenport 63' 3.25" 19.28m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
2 Compagner, Jacob JR-3 Siena Heights 58' 11.5" 17.97m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
3 Piromari, Kardokh SR-4 Davenport 58' 1.75" 17.72m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
4 Toledo, Eric SO-2 Davenport 56' 6.5" 17.23m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
5 Drew, Robert JR-3 Siena Heights 56' 3.25" 17.15m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
6 Katon, Sam JR-3 Davenport 54' 6" 16.61m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  7 MacGregor, Brandon SO-2 Davenport 52' 6.75" 16.02m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  8 Turner, Gabe SR-4 Cornerstone 52' 3.25" 15.93m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  9 March, Michael SO-2 Siena Heights 50' 3.25" 15.32m Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  10 Kunst, Zachery FR-1 Siena Heights 47' 10" 14.58m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  11 Pugh, Evan FR-1 Lourdes 47' 5" 14.45m Defiance College Dick Small Memorial Invite 02/10/17
  12 Berry, Josh JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 46' 11.5" 14.31m Private College Invite 01/14/17
  13 Whaley, Aaron SO-2 Aquinas 46' 1.25" 14.05m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  14 Coston, Josh FR-1 Davenport 45' 6.25" 13.87m AQ Quad Meet #1 01/13/17
  15 Deese, Shawn SO-2 Madonna 45' 2.5" 13.78m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  16 Wilkinson, Stefan SR-4 Siena Heights 44' 2.75" 13.48m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  17 Meredith, Deangelo FR-1 Madonna 43' 8.5" 13.32m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  18 Misiak, Mike FR-1 Madonna 43' 5.75" 13.25m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  19 Riley , Nathan SO-2 Indiana Tech 42' 0.5" 12.81m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  20 Deneen, Christopher SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 41' 10" 12.75m SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open 01/20/17

Weight Throw (Women)

NAIA A   16.20m NAIA B   15.80m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 O'neill, Ashley SR-4 Siena Heights 56' 10.75" 17.34m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
2 Schumaker, Jenna SO-2 Davenport 56' 4.5" 17.18m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
3 Holyfield, Gabby JR-3 Cornerstone 53' 4.5" 16.27m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
4 Mackey, Te'Reia JR-3 Indiana Tech 52' 8" 16.05m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
5 James, Marissa JR-3 Davenport 52' 0" 15.85m GVSU Open 01/20/17
  6 Couture, Emily SO-2 Siena Heights 51' 5.5" 15.68m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  7 O'Neill, Rachel SO-2 Siena Heights 50' 6" 15.39m AQ Quad Meet #2 01/20/17
  8 Longmire, Chynna SO-2 Davenport 49' 9.75" 15.18m GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open 01/28/17
  9 Geerlings, Amanda FR-1 Siena Heights 49' 3.75" 15.03m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  10 Perry, Kaylyn SO-2 Davenport 48' 11" 14.91m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  11 Taylor, Courtney SO-2 Siena Heights 48' 10.75" 14.90m Hillsdale "Wide-Track" Classic 02/03/17
  12 Nelson, Melissa SR-4 Aquinas 48' 4.5" 14.74m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  13 Kane, Kennedi FR-1 Siena Heights 45' 8.5" 13.93m Tiffin Dragon Invite 02/11/17
  14 Miller, Tina SO-2 Siena Heights 44' 11" 13.69m Don & Riley Zimmer Indoor Classic 01/27/17
  15 Canter, Makkenzi SO-2 Davenport 44' 6" 13.56m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17
  16 Ballard, Bailey FR-1 Aquinas 44' 4" 13.51m Grand Rapids Hall of Fame Track & Field Classic 02/03/17
  17 Gillespie, Kayla FR-1 Siena Heights 43' 10" 13.36m SVSU Classic 01/14/17
  18 Russcher, Emily FR-1 Cornerstone 42' 2" 12.85m GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) 02/11/17
  19 Miller, Schylar SO-2 Davenport 40' 8.25" 12.40m GVSU Open 01/20/17
  20 Morris, Raven FR-1 Indiana Tech 40' 2.25" 12.25m 2017 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championships 02/18/17

Indoor Pentathlon (Women)

NAIA B   2850
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date

Heptathlon (Men)

NAIA B   4150
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date