2017 NJCAA Division III Outdoor Qualifying List

ICON KEY: NJCAA DIII
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   11.48
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 John, Malik SO-2 Kingsborough CC 10.76 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
2 Westcarr, Theodore FR-1 Kingsborough CC 10.83 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
3 Blair, Lud SO-2 Montgomery College 10.84 2017 Messiah Invitational and Multi Apr 8, 2017
4 Belser, Kendall FR-1 Howard CC 10.92 Ursinus College Invitational Mar 25, 2017
5 Marshall, Edward FR-1 CC of Philadelphia 10.94 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
6 Carty, Mauriel FR-1 Kingsborough CC 10.98 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
7 Menyah, Jeffrey FR-1 Onondaga CC 11.01 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
8 Nicholas, Jared RC - Gloucester CC 11.07 2017 Delaware Open Apr 8, 2017
8 Thorpe, Rogike FR-1 Kingsborough CC 11.07 2017 Tom Farrell Classic May 6, 2017
10 Hines, Andrew FR-1 Onondaga CC 11.19 2017 NJCAA Region III Track & Field Meet May 5, 2017
11 Holland, Michael SO-2 Valley Forge Military 11.25 2017 Lions Invitational Apr 28, 2017
12 Nixon, David FR-1 CC of Philadelphia 11.27 2017 Tom Farrell Classic May 6, 2017
13 Longsworth, Kole FR-1 Harper College 11.29 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 Apr 14, 2017
14 Shibata, Kohei FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 11.34 2017 Upstate Classic Apr 15, 2017
15 Tobee, Shane FR-1 Nassau CC 11.35 2017 Lions Invitational Apr 28, 2017
16 Assibey-Bonsu, Micah SO-2 Suffolk CC 11.36 2017 Tom Farrell Classic May 6, 2017
16 Ringgold, Sean FR-1 CC of Philadelphia 11.36 Danny Curran Invitational Mar 31, 2017
18 Okoroajuzie, Bob FR-1 Montgomery College 11.39 2017 Messiah Invitational and Multi Apr 8, 2017
19 Dayo-Otekunrin, Aderinsola SO-2 Howard CC 11.41 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
19 Marcucci, Michael FR-1 Herkimer County CC 11.41 2017 NJCAA Region III Track & Field Meet May 5, 2017
21 Leonard, Justin FR-1 Montgomery College 11.43 13th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 29, 2017
21 Joe, Jordan FR-1 Springfield Tech 11.43 Jerry Gravel Classic - 2017 Apr 15, 2017
23 Dennis, Edward FR-1 Valley Forge Military 11.46 2017 Lions Invitational Apr 28, 2017
23 Linster, Joshua SO-2 Nassau CC 11.46 2017 TCNJ Invitational Apr 8, 2017
25 Williams, Anthony SO-2 Triton College 11.47 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 Apr 14, 2017
26 Keller, Mike RC - Gloucester CC 11.48 2017 Delaware Open Apr 8, 2017

100m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   13.81
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Foday, Mary FR-1 Prince George's CC 12.09 Bowie State Classic Apr 8, 2017
2 Mills, Tatyana SO-2 Kingsborough CC 12.11 2017 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet Apr 21, 2017
3 Rouse, Shantal FR-1 Kingsborough CC 12.32 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
4 Glory, Ebinama FR-1 Howard CC 12.36 13th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 29, 2017
5 Lee, Tasmere SO-2 Suffolk CC 12.57 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
6 Proksa, Ashley SO-2 Harper College 12.69 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 Apr 14, 2017
7 Moran, Alyssa FR-1 Montgomery College 12.73 13th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 29, 2017
8 Correa, Siahn FR-1 Triton College 12.87 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 Apr 14, 2017
9 Figueroa, Taylor FR-1 Queensborough CC 12.88 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 14, 2017
10 Higgins , Andriana SO-2 Roxbury CC 12.89 Regis Spring Classic - 2017 Apr 7, 2017
11 Collins, Druex SO-2 Prince George's CC 12.96 Bowie State Classic Apr 8, 2017
12 Harper, Tymaiah FR-1 Onondaga CC 12.98 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
13 Witter, Tanisha FR-1 Kingsborough CC 12.99 2017 TCNJ Invitational Apr 8, 2017
14 Pedone, Casey FR-1 Suffolk CC 13.02 2017 Tom Farrell Classic May 6, 2017
15 Gray, Shenieka SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 13.03 2017 NJCAA Region III Track & Field Meet May 5, 2017
16 Zhang, Jade FR-1 Montgomery College 13.16 13th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 29, 2017
17 Jones, Marissa SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 13.23 Geneseo Early Season Invitational Apr 2, 2017
18 Cottle, Shermire FR-1 CC of Philadelphia 13.28 Danny Curran Invitational Mar 31, 2017
19 Tappin, Sharina SO-2 Queensborough CC 13.31 Osprey Open and Multi Meet Apr 14, 2017
20 Mason, Maya FR-1 Harper College 13.32 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
21 Figueroa, Mairacely FR-1 Triton College 13.39 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2017
22 Providence, Jolene FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 13.46 Osprey Open and Multi Meet Apr 14, 2017
23 Clark, Taaj FR-1 Howard CC 13.54 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
24 Storer, Rachael SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 13.62 Osprey Open and Multi Meet Apr 14, 2017
25 Bayne, Imani FR-1 Hostos CC 13.64 CUNYAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 14, 2017
26 Stamets, Kimberly FR-1 Montgomery College 13.67 16th Annual Goucher College Track and Field Classic Mar 25, 2017
27 White, Hannah FR-1 Prince George's CC 13.70 Frostburg State Bobcat Invitational Apr 1, 2017
28 Williams, Kaylah FR-1 Suffolk CC 13.71 Osprey Open and Multi Meet Apr 14, 2017
29 Jenkins, Dien FR-1 Howard CC 13.75 13th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 29, 2017

200m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   23.52
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 John, Malik SO-2 Kingsborough CC 21.35 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
2 Carty, Mauriel FR-1 Kingsborough CC 21.41 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
3 Thorpe, Rogike FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.06 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
4 Belser, Kendall FR-1 Howard CC 22.10 Battleground Relays Mar 31, 2017
5 Westcarr, Theodore FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.24 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational Mar 23, 2017
6 Paterson, Kimone FR-1 Kingsborough CC 22.31 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
7 Thompson, Joshua SO-2 Onondaga CC 22.41 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
8 Blair, Lud SO-2 Montgomery College 22.50 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
9 Marshall, Edward FR-1 CC of Philadelphia 22.61 2017 Tom Farrell Classic May 6, 2017
10 Nicholas, Jared FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 22.66 2017 Lions Invitational Apr 28, 2017
11 Donna, Brian SO-2 Roxbury CC 22.70 John Thomas Terrier Invitational Jan 27, 2017
12 Holland, Michael SO-2 Valley Forge Military 22.85 2017 Lions Invitational Apr 28, 2017
13 Ringgold, Sean FR-1 CC of Philadelphia 22.87 Ursinus College Invitational Mar 25, 2017
14 Wilson, Ari FR-1 Prince George's CC 22.91 Bowie State Classic Apr 8, 2017
15 Barreto, Eddie FR-1 Roxbury CC 23.04 Regis Spring Classic - 2017 Apr 7, 2017
16 Austin, Noah SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 23.13 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 May 5, 2017
17 Hines, Timothy SO-2 Queensborough CC 23.22 2017 Tom Farrell Classic May 6, 2017
17 Longsworth, Kole FR-1 Harper College 23.22 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 Apr 14, 2017
17 Nixon, David FR-1 CC of Philadelphia 23.22 Oscar Moore Track and Field Invitational Apr 8, 2017
17 Tobee, Shane FR-1 Nassau CC 23.22 12th Annual All-American Invitational/Open Meet Apr 22, 2017
17 Leonard, Justin FR-1 Montgomery College 23.22 13th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 29, 2017
22 Hobson, J'Son SO-2 Suffolk CC 23.23 St. Joseph's Spring Opener Mar 25, 2017
22 Brown, Jordan FR-1 Nassau CC 23.23 Osprey Open and Multi Meet Apr 14, 2017
24 Dayo-Otekunrin, Aderinsola SO-2 Howard CC 23.29 Maryland Invitational Mar 18, 2017
25 Esper,Jr., Dwayne SO-2 Harper College 23.32 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2017
26 Marcucci, Michael FR-1 Herkimer County CC 23.38 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic Apr 9, 2017
27 Keller, Mike SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 23.39 Golden Ram Invitational Mar 25, 2017
28 James, Miles FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 23.45 2017 NJCAA Region III Track & Field Meet May 5, 2017
28 Diakite, Baladji FR-1 Prince George's CC 23.45 Bowie State Classic Apr 8, 2017
30 Lucier, Justin FR-1 CC Rhode Island 23.52 Regis Spring Classic - 2017 Apr 7, 2017

200m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   27.78
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mills, Tatyana SO-2 Kingsborough CC 23.74 Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
2 Rouse, Shantal FR-1 Kingsborough CC 24.96 Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
3 Foday, Mary FR-1 Prince George's CC 25.45 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
4 Glory, Ebinama FR-1 Howard CC 25.57 13th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 29, 2017
5 General, Thea SO-2 Kingsborough CC 25.78 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
6 Philippe, Sabrina SO-2 Nassau CC 25.83 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
7 Jones, Marissa SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 26.27 2017 Upstate Classic Apr 15, 2017
8 Lee, Tasmere SO-2 Suffolk CC 26.39 2017 Tom Farrell Classic May 6, 2017
9 Moran, Alyssa FR-1 Montgomery College 26.51 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
10 Proksa, Ashley SO-2 Harper College 26.69 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 Apr 14, 2017
11 Cottle, Shermire FR-1 CC of Philadelphia 27.01 2017 Tom Farrell Classic May 6, 2017
12 Collins, Druex SO-2 Prince George's CC 27.04 2017 Delaware Classic Apr 22, 2017
13 Zhang, Jade FR-1 Montgomery College 27.14 13th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 29, 2017
14 White, Hannah FR-1 Prince George's CC 27.18 Bowie State Classic Apr 8, 2017
15 Correa, Siahn FR-1 Triton College 27.20 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 Apr 14, 2017
16 Stamets, Kimberly FR-1 Montgomery College 27.21 2017 Messiah Invitational and Multi Apr 8, 2017
17 Figueroa, Mairacely FR-1 Triton College 27.27 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2017
18 Harper, Tymaiah FR-1 Onondaga CC 27.54 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic Apr 9, 2017
19 Wilson, Ashley FR-1 Prince George's CC 27.58 Towson Invitational 2017 Apr 15, 2017
20 Wangenstein, Lauren SO-2 Suffolk CC 27.59 St. Joseph's Spring Opener Mar 25, 2017
21 Gray, Shenieka SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 27.62 2017 NJCAA Region III Track & Field Meet May 5, 2017
22 Tappin, Sharina SO-2 Queensborough CC 27.72 Osprey Open and Multi Meet Apr 14, 2017
22 Pedone, Casey FR-1 Suffolk CC 27.72 2017 Coach P Invitational Apr 7, 2017
24 Mack, Ashley SO-2 Suffolk CC 27.77 2017 Tom Farrell Classic May 6, 2017

400m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   1:07.85
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mills, Tatyana SO-2 Kingsborough CC 54.09 Florida Relays Mar 30, 2017
2 Jones, Marissa SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 57.74 Hamilton College Mid-Week Invitational Apr 18, 2017
3 Rouse, Shantal FR-1 Kingsborough CC 58.11 CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
4 General, Thea SO-2 Kingsborough CC 58.42 2017 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges) Feb 3, 2017
5 Higgins , Andriana SO-2 Roxbury CC 59.58 Stonehill Skyhawk Invite Apr 29, 2017
6 Stamets, Kimberly FR-1 Montgomery College 1:00.90 13th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 29, 2017
7 Philippe, Sabrina SO-2 Nassau CC 1:00.91 2017 DeSchriver Invitational Feb 5, 2017
8 Figueroa, Mairacely FR-1 Triton College 1:01.61 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
9 Bethea-Nurse, Ajani SO-2 Kingsborough CC 1:02.02 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational Mar 23, 2017
10 Lenox, Allison FR-1 CC Rhode Island 1:02.14 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. Feb 10, 2017
10 Glory, Ebinama FR-1 Howard CC 1:02.14 Maryland Invitational Mar 18, 2017
12 White, Hannah FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:02.34 2017 Delaware Classic Apr 22, 2017
13 Collins, Druex SO-2 Prince George's CC 1:03.02 2017 Delaware Classic Apr 22, 2017
14 Gerard, Frantszia FR-1 Nassau CC 1:03.61 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
15 Mack, Ashley SO-2 Suffolk CC 1:04.37 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
16 Harper, Tymaiah FR-1 Onondaga CC 1:04.64 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
17 Wangenstein, Lauren SO-2 Suffolk CC 1:04.84 2017 Coach P Invitational Apr 7, 2017
18 Rathon, Mallory FR-1 Kingsborough CC 1:05.21 2017 Armory Track Invitational (Colleges) Feb 3, 2017
19 Mercedes, Tristynn SO-2 Nassau CC 1:05.26 2017 DeSchriver Invitational Feb 5, 2017
20 Zangre, Djamila FR-1 Montgomery College 1:05.51 13th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 29, 2017
21 Slate, Kristen FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 1:05.62 2017 USCAA Invitational Apr 29, 2017
22 Szelazek, Michalina FR-1 Triton College 1:05.66 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational Feb 18, 2017
23 Peck, Carolyn FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 1:06.19 2017 NJCAA Region III Track & Field Meet May 5, 2017
24 Palacios, Leslie FR-1 Triton College 1:06.57 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2017
25 Clark, Taaj FR-1 Howard CC 1:06.66 Ursinus College Invitational Mar 25, 2017
26 Tappin, Sharina SO-2 Queensborough CC 1:06.76 Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
27 Jenkins, Dien FR-1 Howard CC 1:06.95 Maryland Invitational Mar 18, 2017
28 Peart, Ashley SO-2 Nassau CC 1:07.64 2017 TCNJ Invitational Apr 8, 2017
29 Ulloa, Claudia FR-1 Triton College 1:07.78 2017 Ted Haydon Invitational Apr 1, 2017

800m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   2:04.52
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cadogan, Stephen SO-2 Kingsborough CC 1:54.75 2017 Tom Farrell Classic May 6, 2017
2 Addison, Anija SO-2 Kingsborough CC 1:55.63 2017 Tom Farrell Classic May 6, 2017
3 Warchol, Michael FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 1:56.39 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
4 Rene, Shawn SO-2 Kingsborough CC 1:58.69 2017 TCNJ Invitational Apr 8, 2017
5 Long, Ernest SO-2 Montgomery College 1:59.22 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
6 Austin, Noah SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 1:59.71 Widener Invitational Apr 21, 2017
7 Andjalepou, Christy FR-1 Prince George's CC 1:59.87 Towson Invitational 2017 Apr 15, 2017
8 Kennedy, James FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 2:00.82 Widener Invitational Apr 21, 2017
9 Figueroa, Cristian FR-1 CC Rhode Island 2:01.15 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
10 Cedillo, David FR-1 Nassau CC 2:01.20 Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
11 Young, Corey SO-2 Howard CC 2:02.49 2017 Frank Colden Invitational Feb 4, 2017
12 Wilson, Ilya FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:02.69 2017 Tom Farrell Classic May 6, 2017
13 Burdick, Kenneth SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 2:02.75 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
14 Clocker, Ryan FR-1 Howard CC 2:02.77 13th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 29, 2017
15 Ziolkowski, Ryan FR-1 Harper College 2:02.96 ChicagoLand Championships Feb 10, 2017
16 Reyes, Ray FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 2:03.15 2017 Mason-Dixon Invitational Apr 22, 2017
17 Crouch, Elijah SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 2:03.19 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 May 5, 2017
18 Caruso, Jake FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 2:03.36 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 May 5, 2017
19 Duval, Carlens FR-1 Kingsborough CC 2:03.76 Boston University David Hemery Valentine Inv. Feb 10, 2017

800m (Women)

NJCAA DIII   2:42.49
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Jones, Marissa SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 2:18.87 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
2 Barajas, Dianne FR-1 Harper College 2:20.47 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
3 Bethel-Nurse, Ajani SO-2 Kingsborough CC 2:21.78 NJCAA Indoor Championships Mar 3, 2017
4 Cook, Natalie FR-1 Harper College 2:24.80 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2017
5 Gutt, Ali SO-2 Harper College 2:26.82 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
6 Rodriguez, Melissa FR-1 Harper College 2:28.88 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 Apr 14, 2017
7 Mercedes, Tristynn SO-2 Nassau CC 2:30.97 St. Joseph's Spring Opener Mar 25, 2017
8 Peck, Carolyn FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 2:32.17 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
9 Philippe, Sabrina SO-2 Nassau CC 2:32.56 12th Annual All-American Invitational/Open Meet Apr 22, 2017
10 Szelazek, Michalina FR-1 Triton College 2:32.91 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2017
11 Hunsucker, Jessica FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:33.41 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
12 Turlik, Kate Rose FR-1 Montgomery College 2:33.68 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
13 Bernier, Chyanna FR-1 Herkimer County CC 2:34.06 2017 NJCAA Region III Track & Field Meet May 5, 2017
14 MacNeal, Sondra FR-1 Thaddeus Stevens 2:35.76 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
15 Rosas, Brenda SO-2 Howard CC 2:39.84 Ursinus College Invitational Mar 25, 2017
16 Conca, Justine FR-1 Bergen CC 2:39.88 2017 TCNJ Invitational Apr 8, 2017
17 Slate, Kristen FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 2:39.91 2017 Upstate Classic Apr 15, 2017
18 Hemmings, Angie SO-2 Sullivan County CC 2:40.18 2017 USCAA Invitational Apr 29, 2017
19 Heaney, Cameron FR-1 Fashion Institute of Technolog 2:40.69 12th Annual All-American Invitational/Open Meet Apr 22, 2017
20 Gorajia, Kesha SO-2 Fashion Institute of Technolog 2:42.14 2017 Lions Invitational Apr 28, 2017

5000m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   16:53.71
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Caruso, Jake FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 15:47.03 Widener Invitational Apr 21, 2017
2 Williams, Scott FR-1 Harper College 15:54.21 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2017
3 Chillo, Paul FR-1 Kingsborough CC 16:04.94 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
4 Fernandez, Anthony SO-2 Suffolk CC 16:09.86 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
5 Swiech, Joseph FR-1 Harper College 16:10.67 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 Apr 14, 2017
6 Douglas, Robert FR-1 Harper College 16:16.12 Carthage Final Qualifier Mar 3, 2017
7 Loughman, Christopher FR-1 Bergen CC 16:20.70 12th Annual All-American Invitational/Open Meet Apr 22, 2017
8 Yerow, Abshir FR-1 Onondaga CC 16:23.70 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
9 Ambruso, Alec FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 16:25.99 Geneseo Early Season Invitational Apr 2, 2017
10 Mighty, Dandre FR-1 Kingsborough CC 16:31.96 12th Annual All-American Invitational/Open Meet Apr 22, 2017
11 Kennedy, James FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 16:39.16 Stockton University Invitational Mar 31, 2017
12 Clocker, Ryan FR-1 Howard CC 16:39.82 Battleground Relays Mar 31, 2017
13 McGillick, Connor SO-2 Bergen CC 16:40.63 12th Annual All-American Invitational/Open Meet Apr 22, 2017
14 Young, Corey FR-1 Howard CC 16:44.58 Ursinus College Invitational Mar 25, 2017
15 Perez, Vincente FR-1 Harper College 16:50.66 Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 Apr 14, 2017
16 Varca, Joseph FR-1 Suffolk CC 16:52.23 2017 Tom Farrell Classic May 6, 2017

10,000m (Men)

NJCAA DIII   37:26.71
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, Scott FR-1 Harper College 34:13.80 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
2 Yerow, Abshir FR-1 Onondaga CC 34:26.38 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
3 Douglas, Robert Alan FR-1 Harper College 34:28.72 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
4 Mighty, Dandre FR-1 Kingsborough CC 34:43.81 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
5 Ambruso, Alec FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 34:53.31 Cortland Classic Invitational Apr 22, 2017
6 Swiech, Joseph FR-1 Harper College 34:59.38 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
7 Perez, Vincente FR-1 Harper College 35:04.86 Wheaton Invitational Apr 8, 2017
8 McGillick, Connor SO-2 Bergen CC 35:06.04 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
9 San Filippo, Brady SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 35:19.14 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
10 Mohamed, Mohamed FR-1 Onondaga CC 36:13.60 Cortland Classic Invitational Apr 22, 2017
11 Cady, Austin SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 36:18.30 Cortland Classic Invitational Apr 22, 2017
12 Holmes, Kyle FR-1 Herkimer County CC 36:26.28 Cortland Classic Invitational Apr 22, 2017
13 Corney, Dakota SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 36:35.62 Cortland Classic Invitational Apr 22, 2017
14 Rawson, Brandon FR-1 Herkimer County CC 36:42.75 Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite Apr 14, 2017

3000 Steeple (Men)

NJCAA DIII   11:00.83
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Caruso, Jake FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 9:56.52 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
2 Wilson, Ilya FR-1 Suffolk CC 10:02.87 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
3 Fernandez, Anthony SO-2 Suffolk CC 10:03.27 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
4 Chillo, Paul FR-1 Kingsborough CC 10:07.22 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
5 Ziolkowski, Ryan FR-1 Harper College 10:17.96 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
6 Kennedy, James FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 10:23.56 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
7 Bailey, Jake FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 10:23.74 Cardinal Classic Apr 29, 2017
8 Prado, Alan FR-1 Triton College 10:23.85 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
9 Corney, Dakota SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 10:38.77 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
10 Yerow, Abshir FR-1 Onondaga CC 10:45.83 Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic Apr 9, 2017
11 Wilcox, Zach FR-1 Herkimer County CC 10:47.47 Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite Apr 14, 2017
12 Rawson, Brandon FR-1 Herkimer County CC 10:54.80 Golden Eagle Friday Night Invite Apr 14, 2017
13 Torney, Andrew SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 10:57.39 Matthew Vassar Twilight 2017 May 5, 2017
13 Holmes, Kyle FR-1 Herkimer County CC 10:57.39 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017

4 x 800 Relay (Men)

NJCAA DIII   8:33.39
Top↑
RANK TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Kingsborough CC 8:01.88 TCNJ Invitational Apr 8, 2017
2 RC - Gloucester CC 8:16.34 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
3 Howard CC 8:19.48 Composite Apr 29, 2017
4 Prince George's CC 8:21.78 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
5 Suffolk CC 8:25.92 Composite May 5, 2017
6 Mohawk Valley CC 8:29.70 NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017

High Jump (Men)

NJCAA DIII   1.83m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Briggs, Malik FR-1 Herkimer County CC 2.00m 6' 6.75" Cardinal Classic Apr 29, 2017
2 Richardson, Elijah FR-1 Howard CC 1.99m 6' 6.25" Patriot Games Jan 28, 2017
3 James, Michael FR-1 Hostos CC 1.93m 6' 4" NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
3 Hines, Andrew FR-1 Onondaga CC 1.93m 6' 4" Utica College Pioneer Invitational 4 Feb 18, 2017
5 Townsend, Noah SO-2 Onondaga CC 1.89m 6' 2.25" Ithaca College Bomber Invitational Feb 4, 2017
6 Polynice, Julian FR-1 Massasoit CC 1.85m 6' 0.75" Eric Loeschner T&F Invitational Apr 15, 2017
7 Steward, Jashawn FR-1 Triton College 1.83m 6' 0" ChicagoLand Championships Feb 10, 2017
7 Johnson, Martin FR-1 Suffolk CC 1.83m 6' 0" 2017 Tom Farrell Classic May 6, 2017
7 Khan, Hyyaan FR-1 Harper College 1.83m 6' 0" NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
7 Donna, Brian SO-2 Roxbury CC 1.83m 6' 0" 2017 USATF New England Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 19, 2017

Long Jump (Men)

NJCAA DIII   6.21m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hines, Andrew FR-1 Onondaga CC 7.17m 23' 6.25" Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic Apr 9, 2017
2 Brown, Keyshawn SO-2 Harper College 6.95m 22' 9.75" Augustana College 76th Annual Viking Olympics Mar 31, 2017
2 Wierzba, Mateusz FR-1 Bergen CC 6.95m 22' 9.75" 2017 Lions Invitational Apr 28, 2017
4 Menyah, Jeffrey FR-1 Onondaga CC 6.77m 22' 2.5" Nazareth College ROC City Track & Field Classic Apr 9, 2017
5 Steward, Jashawn FR-1 Triton College 6.68m 21' 11" 2017 Margaret Bradley Invitational Feb 18, 2017
6 Hinds, Malik SO-2 Suffolk CC 6.65m 21' 10" St. Joseph's Spring Opener Mar 25, 2017
7 Mickles, Jalen FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 6.64m 21' 9.5" Osprey Open and Multi Meet Apr 14, 2017
8 Tolentino, Justin SO-2 Harper College 6.63m 21' 9" Benedictine Eagle Relays 2017 Apr 14, 2017
9 Linster, Joshua SO-2 Nassau CC 6.62m 21' 8.75" 2017 TCNJ Invitational Apr 8, 2017
10 Donna, Brian SO-2 Roxbury CC 6.59m 21' 7.5" John Thomas Terrier Invitational Jan 27, 2017
11 Westcarr, Theodore FR-1 Kingsborough CC 6.58m 21' 7.25" 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational Mar 23, 2017
12 Briggs, Malik FR-1 Herkimer County CC 6.55m 21' 6" Cardinal Classic Apr 29, 2017
13 Kirby, Kailon SO-2 Kingsborough CC 6.49m 21' 3.5" NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
14 Belser, Kendall FR-1 Howard CC 6.46m 21' 2.5" NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
15 Leonard, Justin FR-1 Montgomery College 6.42m 21' 0.75" 13th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 29, 2017
16 Assibey-Bonsu, Micah SO-2 Suffolk CC 6.40m 21' 0" 2017 Coach P Invitational Apr 7, 2017
17 Zeller-Fing, Maxwell SO-2 Howard CC 6.37m 20' 10.75" Ursinus College Invitational Mar 25, 2017
18 Polynice, Julian FR-1 Massasoit CC 6.26m 20' 6.5" Bridgewater State University Mar 24, 2017

Long Jump (Women)

NJCAA DIII   4.65m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Proksa, Ashley SO-2 Harper College 5.52m 18' 1.5" 2017 Concordia University Chicago Cougar Invitational Apr 22, 2017
2 Pedone, Casey FR-1 Suffolk CC 5.45m 17' 10.75" 2017 Lions Invitational Apr 28, 2017
3 Mills, Tatyana SO-2 Kingsborough CC 5.43m 17' 9.75" 2017 TCNJ Invitational Apr 8, 2017
4 Moran, Alyssa FR-1 Montgomery College 5.32m 17' 5.5" 13th Annual Paul Kaiser Classic Apr 29, 2017
5 Peart, Ashley SO-2 Nassau CC 4.98m 16' 4.25" 12th Annual All-American Invitational/Open Meet Apr 22, 2017
6 Rouse, Shantal FR-1 Kingsborough CC 4.84m 15' 10.5" Artie O'Connor Invitational Feb 17, 2017
7 Gray, Shenieka SO-2 Mohawk Valley CC 4.82m 15' 9.75" 2017 USCAA Invitational Apr 29, 2017
8 Bayne, Imani FR-1 Hostos CC 4.81m 15' 9.5" NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
9 DeRosa, Jacquelyn FR-1 Suffolk CC 4.80m 15' 9" 2017 Lions Invitational Apr 28, 2017
10 Cottle, Shermire FR-1 CC of Philadelphia 4.75m 15' 7" Oscar Moore Track and Field Invitational Apr 8, 2017
10 Williams, Kaylah FR-1 Suffolk CC 4.75m 15' 7" NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
12 Wilson, Ashley FR-1 Prince George's CC 4.71m 15' 5.5" NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
13 Tappin, Sharina SO-2 Queensborough CC 4.69m 15' 4.75" Ramapo College Track & Field Invitational Mar 31, 2017
14 Blumenstock, Mikayla FR-1 Herkimer County CC 4.67m 15' 4" Cardinal Classic Apr 29, 2017

Triple Jump (Women)

NJCAA DIII   9.58m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Lenox, Allison FR-1 CC Rhode Island 10.36m 34' 0" Regis Pride Classic Apr 30, 2017
2 Tappin, Sharina SO-2 Queensborough CC 10.22m 33' 6.5" CUNYAC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 26, 2017
3 Williams, Kaylah FR-1 Suffolk CC 10.20m 33' 5.75" NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
4 Wilson, Ashley FR-1 Prince George's CC 10.18m 33' 4.75" NJCAA DIII Outdoor Track & Field National Championships May 11, 2017
5 Peart, Ashley SO-2 Nassau CC 10.12m 33' 2.5" 2017 Lions Invitational Apr 28, 2017
6 DeRosa, Jacquelyn FR-1 Suffolk CC 9.77m 32' 0.75" Osprey Open and Multi Meet Apr 14, 2017