DIII Great Lakes Region Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 10.59 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 2.7
  2 Berry, Louis SO-2 Mount Union 10.62 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 1.5
  3 Green, Cole SR-4 Transylvania 10.63 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  4 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 10.67 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.3
  5 Shrewsbury, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 10.68 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17 2.3
  6 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 10.70 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.3
  7 Greer, Darion FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 10.78 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.3
  8 Richardville, Patrick JR-3 Trine 10.82 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 0.8
  9 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 10.84 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.0
  9 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 10.84 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 2.7
  11 Barilla, Miles FR-1 Wabash 10.85 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  12 Cooley, Garrett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 10.89 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  13 Boehler, Shane JR-3 Heidelberg 10.91 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.1
  14 Wilson, Adam SR-4 Rose-Hulman 10.92 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17 3.2
  14 Wright, Chase SO-2 DePauw 10.92 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  14 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 10.92 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.3
  17 Avant, Isaac FR-1 Wabash 10.93 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  18 Adebakin, Toluwani FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 10.94 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  19 Radney, Jonathan SR-4 John Carroll 10.95 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17 1.8
  20 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 10.96 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 2.7
  20 Leverette, Jordan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 10.96 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 1.5
  22 Vires, Jacob FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.97 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 3.5
  23 Kaiser, Daniel SO-2 Spalding 10.99 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/07/17 2.1
  24 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 11.00 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17 1.8
  25 Weirich, Cole SO-2 John Carroll 11.01 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17 3.0
  25 Freeman, Justin SO-2 Hope 11.01 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 1.2
  27 Hollis, Harrison SO-2 Manchester 11.02 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  27 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 11.02 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.1
  27 Seppa, Benjamin SR-4 Hope 11.02 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 1.9
  27 Schuler, Aaron SR-4 Wabash 11.02 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17 3.4
  31 Barnett, Jeffery SO-2 Trine 11.05 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 0.8
  32 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 11.07 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.6
  33 Collins, Trevor FR-1 Capital 11.09 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.6
  33 Coughlin, Austin SO-2 Manchester 11.09 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  33 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 11.09 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.8
  36 Greer, Deion FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 11.10 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 0.5
  36 Febus, Cwinn FR-1 Otterbein 11.10 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.1
  36 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico SR-4 Case Western 11.10 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17 3.2
  39 Howard, Adam FR-1 Hope 11.12 Calvin at Hope Friendly 03/31/17 3.8
  39 Perry, Josh FR-1 Mount Union 11.12 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17 1.9
  39 Smith, Isaiah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 11.12 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17 3.8
  42 Gossett, Brady SO-2 Wabash 11.16 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17 2.8
  42 Washington, James SR-4 Trine 11.16 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.7
  44 Zelkin, Ben JR-3 Case Western 11.17 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17 3.2
  45 Mallory, Derek SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 11.20 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  45 Franchini, Enrico SR-4 Hanover 11.20 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.0
  47 Entsminger, Matt SO-2 Wittenberg 11.21 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17 2.4
  47 Butler, Zac FR-1 Hanover 11.21 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17 3.2
  49 Johnson, Brandon FR-1 Wittenberg 11.22 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 0.2
  50 Bryan, Andre JR-3 Allegheny 11.23 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17 -1.6

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 21.43 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 3.1
  2 Green, Cole SR-4 Transylvania 21.49 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  2 Kaiser, Daniel SO-2 Spalding 21.49 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 3.1
  4 Richardville, Patrick JR-3 Trine 21.59 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 1.9
  5 Leverette, Jordan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 21.67 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17 0.3
  6 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 21.72 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 1.9
  6 Berry, Louis SO-2 Mount Union 21.72 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.5
  8 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 21.74 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 2.0
  9 Seppa, Benjamin SR-4 Hope 21.76 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 1.4
  10 Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 21.89 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.3
  11 Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 21.90 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 1.6
  11 Adebakin, Toluwani FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 21.90 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  13 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 21.92 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  14 Radney, Jonathan SR-4 John Carroll 21.94 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.4
  15 Collins, Trevor FR-1 Capital 21.95 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.4
  15 Coughlin, Austin SO-2 Manchester 21.95 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  17 Weber, Josh JR-3 Mount Union 21.98 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.3
  18 Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 22.01 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.4
  19 Salcido, Quincy SO-2 Bluffton 22.11 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  20 Shrewsbury, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 22.12 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.6
  21 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 22.20 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.6
  22 Hollis, Harrison SO-2 Manchester 22.22 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  23 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 22.24 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 3.1
  24 Cooley, Garrett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 22.25 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  25 Perry, Josh FR-1 Mount Union 22.27 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17 1.7
  26 Barnett, Jeffery SO-2 Trine 22.32 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 1.9
  27 Buteyn, Noah JR-3 Calvin 22.33 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17 2.9
  27 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 22.33 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 3.6
  29 Hennig, Josh JR-3 Rose-Hulman 22.35 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  30 Santos, Nicholas FR-1 Capital 22.36 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.4
  31 Hairston, Blake SR-4 Adrian 22.38 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17 1.2
  32 McIlvaine, Austin JR-3 John Carroll 22.39 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17 1.2
  32 Ellingwood, Austin SO-2 Wabash 22.39 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 3.8
  34 Howard, Adam FR-1 Hope 22.40 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 1.4
  35 Printy, Samuel SO-2 Mount Union 22.45 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.3
  36 Mallory, Derek SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 22.46 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17 3.3
  37 Cole, Brandon SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 22.48 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17 1.5
  38 Gossett, Brady SO-2 Wabash 22.54 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 3.6
  38 Sykes, Trey SO-2 Rose-Hulman 22.54 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  40 Roth, James FR-1 Mount Union 22.55 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17 0.9
  41 Haling, Jonathan FR-1 Case Western 22.57 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 3.1
  41 Pyle, Samuel FR-1 Hanover 22.57 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  43 Cannon, Adrian JR-3 Case Western 22.59 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 2.1
  44 Baugh, Allen JR-3 Allegheny 22.64 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 2.8
  45 Etzler, Clark SO-2 Mount Union 22.65 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17 1.7
  45 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 22.65 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17 +0.0
  47 Root, Jacob FR-1 Trine 22.66 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 1.9
  48 Wright, Chase SO-2 DePauw 22.69 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 3.6
  48 Rogers, Dylan FR-1 Oberlin 22.69 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 3.6
  50 Barilla, Miles FR-1 Wabash 22.71 Centre Invitational 04/01/17 0.1

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 46.80 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
  2 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 47.64 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  3 Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 48.05 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17
  4 Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 48.23 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  5 Booker, Jordan FR-1 DePauw 48.48 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  6 Wolliston, Brandon JR-3 Hope 48.67 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17
  7 Hennig, Josh JR-3 Rose-Hulman 48.68 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  8 Roth, James FR-1 Mount Union 48.72 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Bassett, Jasper SO-2 Trine 48.74 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/12/17
  10 Salcido, Quincy SO-2 Bluffton 48.88 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  11 Ibibo, Andrew JR-3 Case Western 48.95 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  11 Shutt, Cody SR-4 Wittenberg 48.95 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  13 Ellingwood, Austin SO-2 Wabash 49.26 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  14 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 49.31 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  15 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 49.34 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  16 Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 49.40 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  16 Pyle, Samuel FR-1 Hanover 49.40 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  18 Etzler, Clark SO-2 Mount Union 49.41 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  19 Stewart, Dante FR-1 DePauw 49.43 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  20 Lyon, Jerrod JR-3 Heidelberg 49.44 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  21 Kaiser, Daniel SO-2 Spalding 49.46 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  22 Gentry, Chad SR-4 Mount Union 49.49 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  23 Redelman, Parker JR-3 Wabash 49.55 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  24 Buteyn, Noah JR-3 Calvin 49.57 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  25 Printy, Samuel SO-2 Mount Union 49.58 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  25 Stoll, Dan FR-1 Heidelberg 49.58 Toledo Invitational 05/04/17
  27 Karg, Conner JR-3 Ohio Northern 49.60 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  28 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 49.71 Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  29 Forney, Nathan FR-1 Otterbein 49.88 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  30 Jeninga, James SO-2 Calvin 49.98 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  31 McCurdy, Justin SO-2 Otterbein 49.99 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  32 Haling, Jonathan FR-1 Case Western 50.04 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
  33 Beucler, Kenny SO-2 Heidelberg 50.14 Toledo Invitational 05/04/17
  34 Cabral, Joseph SO-2 Case Western 50.18 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  35 Sauter, Reed FR-1 Franklin 50.20 Grizzly Invitaitonal 2017 04/08/17
  36 Davis, Malik JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 50.21 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  37 Hairston, Blake SR-4 Adrian 50.27 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  38 Butcher, Jared FR-1 Ohio Northern 50.29 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  39 Ericksen-Deriso, Nico SR-4 Case Western 50.42 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17
  40 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 50.43 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  41 Bailey, Noah FR-1 Olivet 50.61 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  42 Cannon, Adrian JR-3 Case Western 50.63 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  43 Alexander, Gavin SR-4 Hanover 50.64 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  44 Sheppard, Alexander FR-1 Wittenberg 50.69 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  45 Rogers, Dylan FR-1 Oberlin 50.71 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  46 Andrews, Isaac FR-1 Denison 50.77 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  47 Franchini, Enrico SR-4 Hanover 50.82 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  48 Hamlett, Austin FR-1 Wooster 50.84 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  49 Miller, Johnny SO-2 DePauw 50.86 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  49 Berryman, Jacob SR-4 Heidelberg 50.86 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:48.92 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  2 Salomon, Nicholas SR-4 Hope 1:50.51 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  3 Cameron, Will SR-4 John Carroll 1:51.86 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17
  4 Bauserman, Connor JR-3 Olivet 1:52.00 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  5 Baehl, Hayden JR-3 Wabash 1:53.84 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  6 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:54.14 Ashland Alumni Open 04/28/17
  7 Jones, Cameron SR-4 Hope 1:54.38 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  8 Scanlon, Ryan SO-2 John Carroll 1:54.59 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  9 Jeninga, James SO-2 Calvin 1:54.60 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  10 Lief, Brian SO-2 Wooster 1:54.66 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  11 Cabral, Joseph SO-2 Case Western 1:54.99 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  12 Lannoy, Aaron FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:55.19 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  13 Schaap, Jonathan SR-4 Calvin 1:55.43 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  14 Sauter, Reed FR-1 Franklin 1:55.55 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  15 Dilley, Trevor SO-2 Otterbein 1:55.86 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  16 Coldren, Stephen SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:55.99 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  17 Churchya, De SR-4 Heidelberg 1:56.02 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  18 Peterson, Luke SO-2 Calvin 1:56.34 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  19 Mayes, Kenneth SO-2 Wittenberg 1:56.42 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  20 Ledger, Joe SR-4 Case Western 1:56.72 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  21 Meeks, Jake FR-1 Mount Union 1:56.84 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
  22 Butsch, Jacob SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:56.86 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  23 Bassett, Jasper SO-2 Trine 1:56.87 2017 Bellarmine Invitational 03/31/17
  24 Batt, Zach SO-2 DePauw 1:56.98 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  25 Booker, Jordan FR-1 DePauw 1:57.31 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  26 Hradesky, Mike FR-1 Case Western 1:57.32 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  27 Munn, Zach JR-3 Denison 1:57.42 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  28 Berryman, Jacob SR-4 Heidelberg 1:57.52 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  29 Smith, Kiehl FR-1 Albion 1:57.63 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  30 Veach, Hayden FR-1 Hanover 1:57.74 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  31 Vermeulen, Hendrik JR-3 Calvin 1:57.88 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  32 McVey, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:57.94 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  33 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:57.99 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  34 Mattiuz, Brendon SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:58.10 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  35 Timperman, Peter JR-3 Hope 1:58.33 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  35 Vruwink, Maxwell SO-2 Calvin 1:58.33 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  37 Brumfield, Clayton FR-1 Franklin 1:58.39 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17
  38 Posner, Cameron SR-4 Otterbein 1:58.47 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  39 Kachilla, Steve JR-3 Mount Union 1:58.49 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  40 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:58.50 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  41 Lunney, Alec JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:58.53 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  41 Littler, Gaerid FR-1 Heidelberg 1:58.53 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  43 Faiken, Tim JR-3 Heidelberg 1:58.56 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  44 Gehman, Jake SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 1:58.59 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  45 Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 1:58.74 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  46 Trimble, Colten SO-2 Mount Union 1:58.75 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  47 Isaiah, Darcy FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:58.77 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  47 Harden, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:58.77 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  49 Clancey, Niall SO-2 Denison 1:58.86 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  50 Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 1:58.92 Calvin at Hope Friendly 03/31/17

1500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 3:50.83 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  2 Smith, Carter JR-3 Allegheny 3:51.31 12th Annual Gator Invitational 05/12/17
  3 McKinney, Mason SR-4 Wabash 3:54.07 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  4 Bauserman, Connor JR-3 Olivet 3:54.78 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  5 Kramer, Jordan SR-4 Calvin 3:55.49 Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  6 De Jong, Mark JR-3 Calvin 3:55.65 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  7 Scanlon, Ryan SO-2 John Carroll 3:56.85 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  8 Baehl, Hayden JR-3 Wabash 3:56.97 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  9 Dilley, Trevor SO-2 Otterbein 3:57.41 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  10 Lief, Brian SO-2 Wooster 3:57.46 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17
  11 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 3:58.78 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  12 Van Haitsma, Nathan SR-4 Calvin 3:58.86 Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  13 DeSanto, Aidan JR-3 Case Western 3:59.10 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  14 Johnson, Tyler FR-1 Calvin 3:59.96 Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  15 Trimble, Colten SO-2 Mount Union 4:00.63 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  16 Philipose, Andrew JR-3 Calvin 4:00.67 Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  17 Ditri, Adam FR-1 Albion 4:01.35 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  18 Batt, Zach SO-2 DePauw 4:01.42 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  19 Gibson, James JR-3 Case Western 4:02.45 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  20 Martin, Cole FR-1 DePauw 4:02.72 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  21 Pederson, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 4:03.00 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  22 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 4:03.16 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  23 Fisher, Jack SR-4 Bluffton 4:03.17 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  24 Ferguson, Caleb FR-1 Calvin 4:03.30 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  25 Hill, Matt JR-3 Rose-Hulman 4:03.33 Indiana State University Twilight 05/06/17
  26 Rylaarsdam, Andrew SR-4 Calvin 4:03.35 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  27 Schaap, Jonathan SR-4 Calvin 4:03.45 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  28 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4:03.52 Ashland Alumni Open 04/28/17
  29 Salomon, Nicholas SR-4 Hope 4:03.53 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  30 Ganger, Austin SR-4 Trine 4:04.00 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  31 Howard, Adrien FR-1 Trine 4:04.08 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  32 Caldwell, Galen SR-4 Case Western 4:04.55 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  33 Large, Corey JR-3 John Carroll 4:04.70 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  34 Monahan, Kyle SO-2 John Carroll 4:04.78 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  34 Coldren, Stephen SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 4:04.78 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  36 McVey, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:04.88 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  37 Henthorn, Sam FR-1 Wabash 4:04.92 RedHawk Invitational 04/29/17
  38 Koeman, Jamison SO-2 Calvin 4:04.99 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  39 Lesmez, Ryan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4:05.30 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  40 Merriman, Sam JR-3 Case Western 4:05.36 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  41 Smith, Kiehl FR-1 Albion 4:05.65 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  42 Sopchak, Adam JR-3 Mount Union 4:05.77 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  43 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 4:05.79 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  44 Cove, Zachery SR-4 Denison 4:05.96 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  45 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 4:05.99 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  46 Hohlman, Robert SR-4 Calvin 4:06.21 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  46 Harden, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:06.21 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  48 Veach, Hayden FR-1 Hanover 4:06.33 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  49 Roshon, Zach JR-3 Case Western 4:06.36 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  50 Davis, Isak SO-2 Kenyon 4:06.43 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Philipose, Andrew JR-3 Calvin 14:20.18 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  2 Merriman, Sam JR-3 Case Western 14:29.93 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  3 Kramer, Jordan SR-4 Calvin 14:33.97 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  4 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 14:36.83 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  5 McKinney, Mason SR-4 Wabash 14:43.47 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  6 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 14:45.42 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  7 Patacsil, Domnic SO-2 Wabash 14:47.15 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  8 Bill, Andrew FR-1 Albion 14:48.56 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  9 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 14:51.13 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  10 Johnson, Tyler FR-1 Calvin 14:53.96 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  11 Sopchak, Adam JR-3 Mount Union 14:54.94 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  12 Smith, Carter JR-3 Allegheny 14:56.16 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  13 O'neil, Matt SR-4 Mount Union 14:56.49 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  14 Borger, Bobby JR-3 Ohio Northern 14:58.73 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  15 Cheung, Dan SR-4 Allegheny 15:00.95 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  16 Gudeman, Alex SR-4 Manchester 15:03.35 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  17 McVey, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 15:07.39 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  18 Monahan, Kyle SO-2 John Carroll 15:08.32 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  19 Batt, Zach SO-2 DePauw 15:09.15 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  20 Christian, Paul SO-2 DePauw 15:09.33 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  21 Violette, Randy SR-4 Allegheny 15:09.53 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  22 Myers, Preston FR-1 Mount Union 15:10.17 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  23 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 15:11.21 Otterbein University April Fools Invitational 04/01/17
  24 Hill, Matt JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15:12.58 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  25 De Jong, Mark JR-3 Calvin 15:12.75 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  26 Gardner, Wyatt FR-1 Otterbein 15:14.45 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  27 Henthorn, Sam FR-1 Wabash 15:15.39 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  28 Koeman, Jamison SO-2 Calvin 15:17.26 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  29 Rylaarsdam, Andrew SR-4 Calvin 15:17.34 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  30 Weekley, James FR-1 Albion 15:17.46 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  31 Ferguson, Caleb FR-1 Calvin 15:19.60 Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  32 Van Haitsma, Nathan SR-4 Calvin 15:20.79 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  33 Baker, Bruce JR-3 Olivet 15:22.54 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  34 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:23.31 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  35 Gordon, Cully SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:23.37 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  36 Scanlon, Ryan SO-2 John Carroll 15:23.74 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  37 Hohlman, Robert SR-4 Calvin 15:23.81 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  38 Thompson, Jacob FR-1 Otterbein 15:23.87 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  39 Roshon, Zach JR-3 Case Western 15:24.75 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  40 Harden, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:25.77 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  41 Martin, Cole FR-1 DePauw 15:28.32 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  42 Sheets, Murphy SR-4 Wabash 15:29.40 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  43 Wittland, Andrew SO-2 Albion 15:30.47 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  44 Tincher, Aaron JR-3 Wabash 15:30.70 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  45 Milovich, Evan JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 15:30.78 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17
  46 Anspaugh, Alton JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15:31.69 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17
  47 Penk, Gabriel Earlham 15:32.56 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  48 Schaaf, Adam SR-4 Trine 15:33.92 2017 Bellarmine Invitational 03/31/17
  49 Rector, Joe JR-3 Hanover 15:34.30 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  50 Ditri, Adam FR-1 Albion 15:34.53 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17

10,000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cheung, Dan SR-4 Allegheny 29:53.78 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  2 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 29:59.51 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  3 Philipose, Andrew JR-3 Calvin 30:11.05 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  4 Kramer, Jordan SR-4 Calvin 30:46.81 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  5 Myers, Preston FR-1 Mount Union 30:56.38 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  6 Harris, Blake SR-4 Manchester 31:11.95 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  7 Rylaarsdam, Andrew SR-4 Calvin 31:16.62 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  8 Bill, Andrew FR-1 Albion 31:34.02 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  9 Morrison, Julian SR-4 Hope 31:44.44 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  10 Hohlman, Robert SR-4 Calvin 31:54.09 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  11 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 31:59.68 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  12 Borger, Bobby JR-3 Ohio Northern 32:11.49 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  13 Gordon, Cully SR-4 Ohio Northern 32:16.10 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  14 Roshon, Zach JR-3 Case Western 32:18.42 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  15 Rector, Joe JR-3 Hanover 32:20.36 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  16 Lyons, Kris JR-3 Bluffton 32:27.90 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  17 Baker, Bruce JR-3 Olivet 32:30.97 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  18 Wittland, Andrew SO-2 Albion 32:33.10 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  19 Penk, Gabriel SR-4 Earlham 32:37.99 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  20 Frost, Dakota FR-1 Bluffton 32:38.90 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  21 Schulze, Spencer SO-2 Ohio Northern 32:39.08 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  22 Schaaf, Adam SR-4 Trine 32:45.42 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  23 Marsh, Jared FR-1 Mount Union 32:48.02 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  24 Hallgarth, Matt FR-1 John Carroll 32:48.68 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  25 Klingel, Mark SO-2 Albion 32:49.30 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  26 Martin, Ross JR-3 John Carroll 32:49.90 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  27 Patacsil, Domnic SO-2 Wabash 32:55.75 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  28 Odell, Jona SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 32:56.04 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  29 Elek, Collin JR-3 Trine 32:56.23 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  30 Rodeheffer, Charles SO-2 Wittenberg 33:01.34 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  31 Christian, Paul SO-2 DePauw 33:03.91 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  32 Plantinga, Matthew SR-4 Calvin 33:08.73 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  33 Leatherman, Ian FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 33:16.13 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  34 Henthorn, Sam FR-1 Wabash 33:19.45 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  35 Kropka, Casey SO-2 Mount Union 33:20.73 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  36 Frame, Daniel SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 33:26.47 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  37 Kirts, John FR-1 Wabash 33:29.32 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  38 Hedrick, Jacob SO-2 Hanover 33:29.38 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  39 Montgomery, Jack FR-1 Alma 33:30.57 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  40 Conard, Seth FR-1 Allegheny 33:33.36 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  41 Wilson, Isaac FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 33:33.59 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  42 Brockett, Beau SO-2 Albion 33:34.30 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  43 Taylor, Will FR-1 Oberlin 33:34.40 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  44 Svetz, Matt SO-2 Allegheny 33:35.88 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  45 Feinknopf, Jackson SO-2 Wooster 33:37.42 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  46 Osman, Jon SR-4 Wittenberg 33:38.40 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  47 Radabaugh, Brett JR-3 Mount Union 33:49.52 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  48 Stahl, Wyatt FR-1 Ohio Northern 33:49.77 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  49 Ehret, Jamey SO-2 Otterbein 33:52.17 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  50 Meszaros, Nick JR-3 DePauw 33:56.13 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17

110H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Plant, Mason FR-1 Mount Union 14.29 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17 2.2
  2 Troyer, Connor SO-2 Mount Union 14.43 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 1.0
  3 Abduljelil, Ifa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 14.46 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 3.6
  4 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 14.48 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17 0.1
  5 Shade, Brandon SO-2 Otterbein 14.54 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  6 Jones, RaShawn FR-1 Wabash 14.65 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17 0.1
  7 Burnam, Miles SO-2 Otterbein 14.75 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.8
  8 Gittins, Tyler JR-3 Wittenberg 14.76 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 3.1
  9 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 14.91 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  10 Klopfenstein, Eric FR-1 Marietta 15.05 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  11 Mlack, Grant JR-3 Case Western 15.12 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 0.2
  12 Bollan, Mat FR-1 Trine 15.13 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 1.2
  13 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 15.20 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 3.1
  13 Jean Claude, Jephte SO-2 Albion 15.20 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 1.2
  15 Francis, Jermaine FR-1 Mount Union 15.21 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17 2.2
  16 Orr, Colton JR-3 Kenyon 15.23 North Coast AC Championships (Multi) 04/29/17 1.5
  17 Farnbauch, Kyle SO-2 Wittenberg 15.28 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 3.1
  17 Dotlich, Johnny JR-3 Wabash 15.28 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 3.1
  19 Burton, Satchel FR-1 Wabash 15.34 Rankin/Poehlein Invitational 04/21/17 3.4
  20 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 15.37 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17 1.5
  21 Reed, Isaac SO-2 Denison 15.39 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 3.1
  22 Mallory, Derek SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 15.46 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -0.2
  23 Rohrer, Chase JR-3 Calvin 15.51 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 1.2
  24 O'Neal, Marcus FR-1 Wittenberg 15.53 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 0.2
  25 Annorat, Richard SO-2 Albion 15.54 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17 2.38
  25 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 15.54 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17 0.9
  27 Stienke, Matt FR-1 Franklin 15.56 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17 3.4
  28 Wildenhaus, Jacob FR-1 Alma 15.63 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 1.2
  29 Becker, Robby FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 15.64 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17 3.4
  30 Morris, Michael Jordan SO-2 Otterbein 15.68 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17 0.8
  30 Stout, Jeremiah JR-3 Calvin 15.68 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 1.2
  32 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 15.72 North Coast AC Championships (Multi) 04/29/17 1.5
  33 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 15.73 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.3
  34 Conlon, Mackenzie FR-1 Otterbein 15.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 0.2
  34 Briggs, Darrell JR-3 Muskingum 15.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.7
  36 Phillips, Casey SO-2 Muskingum 15.76 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 1.0
  36 Copley, Brandon FR-1 Capital 15.76 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17 1.7
  38 Williams, Alex SO-2 Calvin 15.77 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 1.9
  39 Iannetta, John SO-2 John Carroll 15.81 Cal U Early Bird 03/25/17 1.2
  40 Ruffini, Brian FR-1 Ohio Northern 15.87 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 2.1
  41 Schulthies, Lucas SR-4 Rose-Hulman 15.89 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -0.2
  42 Sullins, Darrell SO-2 Mount Union 15.97 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17 2.4
  43 Stewart, Cameron SR-4 DePauw 15.99 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  44 Trezise, Mason JR-3 Capital 16.05 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  45 Dennis, Jordan SO-2 Wooster 16.06 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17 1.5
  46 Butler, Kaner FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 16.11 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17 1.2
  47 Webb, Mitchell FR-1 Case Western 16.15 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.7
  48 Blanford, Michael FR-1 Spalding 16.16 Centre Twilight 04/14/17 1.0
  48 Boehler, Ren JR-3 Heidelberg 16.16 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 2.1
  50 Apatira, Kamal FR-1 DePauw 16.18 Centre Invitational 04/01/17 1.1

400H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Gittins, Tyler JR-3 Wittenberg 52.26 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
  2 Troyer, Connor SO-2 Mount Union 52.71 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
  3 Beucler, Kenny SO-2 Heidelberg 53.18 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17
  4 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 53.62 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  5 Burnam, Miles SO-2 Otterbein 53.75 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 54.27 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  7 Mlack, Grant JR-3 Case Western 54.35 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  8 Smith, Isaiah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 54.62 Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  9 Febus, Cwinn FR-1 Otterbein 55.13 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  10 Abduljelil, Ifa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 55.22 Ashland Alumni Open 04/28/17
  11 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 55.37 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  12 Ross, Josiah SO-2 Mount Union 55.48 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  12 Shade, Brandon SO-2 Otterbein 55.48 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  14 Smyth, Brendan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 55.57 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  15 Butler, Kaner FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 55.86 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  16 Veenstra, Sam FR-1 Calvin 55.87 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  17 Farnbauch, Kyle SO-2 Wittenberg 55.97 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  18 Strong, Andrew JR-3 Hanover 55.98 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  19 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 56.00 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17
  20 Emert, Brandon JR-3 Ohio Northern 56.04 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  20 Mallory, Derek SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 56.04 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  22 Trezise, Mason JR-3 Capital 56.22 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  23 Iannetta, John SO-2 John Carroll 56.32 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  24 Buteyn, Noah JR-3 Calvin 56.34 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  25 Barbehenn, Alton SR-4 Kenyon 56.48 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  26 Rohrer, Chase JR-3 Calvin 56.59 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  27 Bollan, Mat FR-1 Trine 56.70 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  28 Ruddy, Jack FR-1 Denison 56.98 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  29 O'Neal, Marcus FR-1 Wittenberg 57.29 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  30 Doty, Tyler FR-1 Franklin 57.32 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  31 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 57.39 Huntington University Invitational 2017 04/08/17
  32 Milem, Mitchell FR-1 Mount Union 57.40 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  33 Jones, RaShawn FR-1 Wabash 57.51 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  34 Cole, Brandon SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 57.55 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  35 Evans, John JR-3 Rose-Hulman 57.64 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  36 Flynn, Eric SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 57.78 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  37 Sipes, Tanner FR-1 Otterbein 57.85 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  38 Lopez, Gabe SO-2 Adrian 58.02 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  39 Pederson, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 58.09 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  40 Staples, Nathaniel SR-4 Franklin 58.19 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  41 Fuhrer, Zachary SO-2 Muskingum 58.47 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  42 Stark, Drew SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 58.62 Grizzly Invitaitonal 2017 04/08/17
  43 Williams, Alex SO-2 Calvin 58.67 Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  44 Smith, Caleb SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 58.82 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  45 Suter, Jon JR-3 Heidelberg 58.91 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  46 Koch, Aaron FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 58.93 Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  47 Malone, Rogeno FR-1 Wabash 58.97 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  48 Dotlich, Johnny JR-3 Wabash 58.98 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17
  49 McCormick, Tyler FR-1 Rose-Hulman 59.08 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  50 Francis, Jermaine FR-1 Mount Union 59.10 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17

3000 Steeple

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 9:05.32 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  2 Pederson, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 9:07.65 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  3 Ferguson, Caleb FR-1 Calvin 9:08.69 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  4 Nowicki, Zachary SR-4 Calvin 9:13.36 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  5 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 9:17.73 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  6 McKinney, Mason SR-4 Wabash 9:19.04 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17
  7 Smith, Addison FR-1 Calvin 9:20.71 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  8 Gudeman, Alex SR-4 Manchester 9:21.82 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  9 Thompson, Jacob FR-1 Otterbein 9:23.54 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  10 Caldwell, Galen SR-4 Case Western 9:25.67 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  11 Sheely, Grant SO-2 Oberlin 9:33.22 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17
  12 Stevons, Conner SR-4 Adrian 9:33.30 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  13 Kuntz, Isaac JR-3 Heidelberg 9:33.39 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  14 Anspaugh, Alton JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9:34.85 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  15 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 9:38.21 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  16 Brinks, Tyler SR-4 Hope 9:39.63 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  17 Barr, Emmett SR-4 Allegheny 9:39.90 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  18 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9:40.56 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  19 Woods, Jonah JR-3 Wabash 9:40.98 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17
  20 Posner, Cameron SR-4 Otterbein 9:41.79 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  21 Hill, Matt JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9:42.27 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  22 Phillips, Jonathan SO-2 Trine 9:45.89 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  23 Dean, Thomas SR-4 Manchester 9:46.40 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  24 Douglass, EJ SR-4 Oberlin 9:49.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  25 Colon, Joe JR-3 Mount Union 9:50.16 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  26 Scanlon, Ryan SO-2 John Carroll 9:50.78 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17
  27 Boelens, Matt JR-3 Calvin 9:51.14 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  28 Knabe, Derek JR-3 Capital 9:52.72 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  29 Tincher, Aaron JR-3 Wabash 9:52.88 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  30 Jansen, Jacob JR-3 Hope 9:56.17 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  31 Kozlowski, Michael JR-3 John Carroll 9:57.25 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  32 Westcott, David SO-2 Wooster 9:57.65 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  33 Doughty, Luke JR-3 Wabash 9:57.81 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  34 Munz, Kyle FR-1 DePauw 9:58.88 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  35 Whitman, Ben JR-3 Case Western 10:02.43 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  36 Chabraja, Alexander SR-4 Wooster 10:02.78 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  37 White, Jimmy JR-3 John Carroll 10:02.98 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  38 Haadsma, Jon SO-2 Albion 10:04.77 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  39 Davis, Isak SO-2 Kenyon 10:07.07 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  40 Snyder, Kody SO-2 Trine 10:07.49 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  41 Rusnak, Cameron SR-4 Ohio Northern 10:08.27 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  42 Bach, Theo JR-3 Mount Union 10:08.51 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  43 Swartz, Charlie FR-1 Mount Union 10:08.76 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  44 Vipperman, Seth FR-1 Otterbein 10:12.24 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  45 Sandford, Kurtis FR-1 Albion 10:12.57 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  46 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 10:12.73 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  47 Evans, Ben JR-3 Allegheny 10:13.09 Ashland Alumni Open 04/28/17
  48 Reed, Luke FR-1 Alma 10:16.97 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  49 Vuskalns, Vilis FR-1 Trine 10:17.17 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  50 Hamed, Ahmed FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10:17.60 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17

4 x 100 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mount Union 41.27 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17
  2 John Carroll 41.36 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
  3 Ohio Wesleyan 41.75 Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
  4 Baldwin Wallace 41.96 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17
  5 Trine 42.04 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/12/17
  6 Rose-Hulman 42.05 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17
  7 Hope 42.19 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  8 Case Western 42.20 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  9 Albion 42.72 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  10 Anderson (Ind.) 42.79 Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University 04/21/17
  11 Wittenberg 42.83 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  12 Otterbein 42.87 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  13 Bluffton 42.89 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  14 Capital 42.91 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  15 Heidelberg 42.93 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  16 Hanover 43.06 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  17 Wabash 43.12 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  18 Adrian 43.22 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  19 DePauw 43.33 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  20 Manchester 43.39 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  21 Transylvania 43.40 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  22 Ohio Northern 43.47 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  23 Allegheny 43.50 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  24 Alma 43.81 Jim Cole Scottie Open 04/14/17
  25 Wilmington (Ohio) 44.30 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  26 Muskingum 44.33 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  27 Wooster 44.34 Bob Kahn Invitational 04/08/17
  27 Mount St. Joseph 44.34 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  29 Denison 44.57 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  30 Franklin 44.60 Grizzly Invitaitonal 2017 04/08/17
  31 Oberlin 44.73 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  32 Kenyon 44.92 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  33 Marietta 45.01 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  34 Calvin 45.43 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  35 Olivet 46.15 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  36 Earlham 46.39 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mount Union 3:10.41 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
  2 Case Western 3:13.62 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17
  3 Heidelberg 3:14.96 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17
  4 Wittenberg 3:15.82 BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17
  5 Calvin 3:18.27 GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/12/17
  6 Wabash 3:18.29 NCC Dr. Keeler Track Field Invitational - 2017 05/11/17
  7 Otterbein 3:18.33 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 John Carroll 3:19.19 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Rose-Hulman 3:19.22 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  10 DePauw 3:19.81 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  11 Ohio Northern 3:20.19 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  12 Hope 3:21.31 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  13 Ohio Wesleyan 3:22.53 Ashland Alumni Open 04/28/17
  14 Trine 3:23.78 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  15 Wilmington (Ohio) 3:23.79 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  16 Adrian 3:24.19 MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  17 Capital 3:24.92 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  18 Oberlin 3:24.94 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  19 Hanover 3:25.05 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  20 Denison 3:25.13 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  21 Anderson (Ind.) 3:25.23 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  22 Baldwin Wallace 3:25.52 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  23 Bluffton 3:27.31 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  24 Kenyon 3:28.77 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  25 Allegheny 3:28.99 North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  26 Albion 3:29.04 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  27 Mount St. Joseph 3:29.59 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  28 Wooster 3:29.70 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  29 Muskingum 3:32.73 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  30 Olivet 3:33.51 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  31 Franklin 3:33.82 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  32 Alma 3:36.69 Charles A. Gray Invitational 04/01/17
  33 Manchester 3:39.03 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  34 Transylvania 3:41.41 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  35 Earlham 3:44.91 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  36 Spalding 3:47.50 2017 Bellarmine Invitational 03/31/17
  37 Marietta 3:49.82 Don Frail Invitational 04/22/17

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Truss, Antone JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 6' 9.75" 2.08m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  2 Fritz, Wes SO-2 Heidelberg 6' 9.5" 2.07m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  3 Wukotich, Zack SR-4 Mount Union 6' 8.25" 2.04m BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17
  4 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 6' 6.25" 1.99m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  4 Annorat, Richard SO-2 Albion 6' 6.25" 1.99m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  6 Weidner, Blake SO-2 Muskingum 6' 6" 1.98m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  6 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6' 6" 1.98m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  6 Sibila, Alex JR-3 Ohio Northern 6' 6" 1.98m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  9 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 6' 4.75" 1.95m Huntington University Invitational 2017 04/08/17
  9 Hollis, Tom JR-3 Mount Union 6' 4.75" 1.95m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Hamilton, John FR-1 Adrian 6' 4.75" 1.95m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  9 Cooley, Garrett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 6' 4.75" 1.95m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  13 Juhn, Rory SR-4 Mount Union 6' 4.25" 1.94m BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17
  13 Petrecca, Jack SO-2 Wooster 6' 4.25" 1.94m BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17
  15 Wallace, Jordan SO-2 Muskingum 6' 4" 1.93m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  15 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 6' 4" 1.93m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17
  17 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 6' 3.5" 1.92m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  18 Doty, Tyler FR-1 Franklin 6' 2.75" 1.90m Grizzly Invitaitonal 2017 04/08/17
  18 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 6' 2.75" 1.90m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  18 Edwards, Ryan FR-1 Heidelberg 6' 2.75" 1.90m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  18 Seman, John SO-2 Capital 6' 2.75" 1.90m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  18 Burrell, Jeiel SR-4 Calvin 6' 2.75" 1.90m Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  18 Bogdanovich, Luke JR-3 Ohio Northern 6' 2.75" 1.90m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  24 Schafer, P.J. JR-3 Wabash 6' 2.25" 1.89m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  25 Osborne, Zachary SR-4 Albion 6' 2" 1.88m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  25 Campbell, Drew FR-1 Wittenberg 6' 2" 1.88m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  25 Morton, Tayvone SO-2 Wittenberg 6' 2" 1.88m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  28 Henkel, William SR-4 Hope 6' 1.5" 1.87m Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  28 Van Wyhe, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 6' 1.5" 1.87m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  30 Hill, Elijah FR-1 Mount Union 6' 1.25" 1.86m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  31 Shumate, David SR-4 Rose-Hulman 6' 0.75" 1.85m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  31 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 6' 0.75" 1.85m Otterbein University April Fools Invitational 04/01/17
  31 Crocker, Reed FR-1 Kenyon 6' 0.75" 1.85m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  31 Slack, Grant SR-4 Mount Union 6' 0.75" 1.85m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  35 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 6' 0" 1.83m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Combined Events -2017 05/17/17
  35 Booker, Jordan FR-1 DePauw 6' 0" 1.83m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17
  35 Sheryak, Joe SO-2 Hanover 6' 0" 1.83m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  35 Bryan, Andre JR-3 Allegheny 6' 0" 1.83m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  39 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 5' 11.25" 1.81m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17
  40 Aerni, Kyle FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 5' 10.75" 1.80m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  40 Kraus, Kyle SO-2 Alma 5' 10.75" 1.80m 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  42 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 5' 10.5" 1.79m 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  42 Woods, Milton SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 5' 10.5" 1.79m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  42 Leonard, Tre FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 5' 10.5" 1.79m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  45 Yank, William SO-2 Wabash 5' 10" 1.78m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17
  45 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 5' 10" 1.78m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  45 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 5' 10" 1.78m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  48 Dahlquist, Noah SO-2 Franklin 5' 8.75" 1.75m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  48 Kuntz, Isaac JR-3 Heidelberg 5' 8.75" 1.75m Otterbein University April Fools Invitational 04/01/17
  48 Cooper, Marcaus JR-3 Earlham 5' 8.75" 1.75m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Keim, Matt FR-1 Mount Union 16' 4.75" 5.00m Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
  2 Palmer, Nick SO-2 Rose-Hulman 15' 9.25" 4.81m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  3 Cook, Canaan FR-1 Otterbein 15' 7" 4.75m GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/12/17
  4 Spilker, Johnathon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 15' 3.5" 4.66m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  5 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 15' 3" 4.65m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  6 Metz, Zack JR-3 Mount Union 15' 0.25" 4.58m Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
  7 Walt, Jonathan FR-1 Calvin 14' 9" 4.50m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  7 Haarer, Ryan SO-2 Trine 14' 9" 4.50m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  7 Blome, Joshua SR-4 Rose-Hulman 14' 9" 4.50m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17
  10 Kovatch, James FR-1 Marietta 14' 6.75" 4.44m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  11 Blankenship, Jayson FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 14' 5.5" 4.41m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  12 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 14' 5.25" 4.40m NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships 05/25/17
  13 Tobias, Trent SR-4 Otterbein 14' 3.5" 4.36m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  14 Nemeth, Tyler SO-2 DePauw 14' 3.25" 4.35m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17
  14 Green, Nathan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 14' 3.25" 4.35m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  14 Monnin, Ethan FR-1 Hanover 14' 3.25" 4.35m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  17 Short, Westin JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 14' 1.75" 4.31m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  18 Stout, Jacob JR-3 Calvin 14' 1.25" 4.30m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  19 Mitchem, Jardyan FR-1 Wittenberg 13' 11.25" 4.25m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  20 Butler , Collin JR-3 Trine 13' 9.25" 4.20m George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
  21 Schweigert, Devin JR-3 Calvin 13' 7.25" 4.15m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  22 Mukasa, Daniel SO-2 Oberlin 13' 7" 4.14m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  23 Prigg, David SO-2 Case Western 13' 5.75" 4.11m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  24 Waagen, Trey SO-2 Trine 13' 5.25" 4.10m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  24 Tomshany, Justin SO-2 Adrian 13' 5.25" 4.10m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  24 Lunderberg, David SR-4 Hope 13' 5.25" 4.10m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  24 Sanders, Alex SO-2 Manchester 13' 5.25" 4.10m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  28 Maurer, Jacob JR-3 Albion 13' 3.5" 4.05m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  28 Butsch, Jacob SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 13' 3.5" 4.05m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  30 Turner, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 13' 0.25" 3.97m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  31 Wheatley, Jahkeem JR-3 Oberlin 12' 11.75" 3.96m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  31 Smith, Adam SR-4 Ohio Northern 12' 11.75" 3.96m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  31 Chirdon, Jesse FR-1 Otterbein 12' 11.75" 3.96m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  31 Kauffman, Justin FR-1 Bluffton 12' 11.75" 3.96m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  35 Morris, Brock SO-2 Bluffton 12' 11.5" 3.95m 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  36 Stevens, Slade SO-2 Hanover 12' 9.5" 3.90m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17
  36 Prisby, Cameron FR-1 Rose-Hulman 12' 9.5" 3.90m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17
  38 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 12' 7.5" 3.85m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier Combined Events -2017 05/17/17
  39 Owens, Alex SR-4 Wittenberg 12' 6" 3.81m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  40 Conway, Richard SR-4 Franklin 12' 5.5" 3.80m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  40 Loria, Steve FR-1 Hanover 12' 5.5" 3.80m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  40 Burley, Justice SO-2 Hope 12' 5.5" 3.80m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  40 Snow, Keaton FR-1 Wittenberg 12' 5.5" 3.80m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  40 Zapor, Andrew SO-2 Case Western 12' 5.5" 3.80m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  45 Kraus, Kyle SO-2 Alma 12' 3.5" 3.75m 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  46 Suiter, Ballard FR-1 Wabash 12' 1.5" 3.70m RedHawk Invitational 04/29/17
  47 Holesovsky, Chandler FR-1 Ohio Northern 11' 11.75" 3.65m Muskie Duals 03/18/17
  47 Nowell, Jacob JR-3 Wooster 11' 11.75" 3.65m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  49 Larkins, Justin SR-4 Alma 11' 9.75" 3.60m Jim Cole Scottie Open 04/14/17
  50 Montague, Graham FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 11' 6.25" 3.51m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 24' 1.75" 7.36m BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 05/12/17 0.1
  2 Cooley, Garrett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 23' 6.75" 7.18m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 1.6
  2 Barnett, Jeffery SO-2 Trine 23' 6.75" 7.18m GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/12/17 2.3
  4 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 23' 3.25" 7.09m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 1.7
  5 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 23' 2.75" 7.08m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.2
  6 Barents, Lee SO-2 Calvin 23' 0.5" 7.02m GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/12/17 2.5
  7 Tye, Juwaun FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 22' 11.75" 7.00m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 2.3
  8 Mpindi, Reitsma FR-1 Calvin 22' 10" 6.96m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.2
  9 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 22' 9" 6.93m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.9
  10 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 22' 8.5" 6.92m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 4.0
  11 Bryan, Andre JR-3 Allegheny 22' 6.5" 6.87m 12th Annual Gator Invitational 05/12/17 0.1
  12 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 22' 5" 6.83m Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 3.9
  13 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 22' 3.75" 6.80m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17 3.0
  14 Annorat, Richard SO-2 Albion 22' 1.5" 6.74m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17 3.1
  15 Schafer, P.J. JR-3 Wabash 21' 11" 6.68m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 2.8
  16 Lyon, Jerrod JR-3 Heidelberg 21' 10.75" 6.67m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.5
  17 Van Wyhe, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 21' 10.25" 6.66m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 0.8
  17 Suresh, Ananth SO-2 Case Western 21' 10.25" 6.66m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 1.8
  19 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 21' 9" 6.63m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 4.0
  20 Redus, Darrin SR-4 Mount Union 21' 8.25" 6.61m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 -1.7
  20 Art, Jarrett SO-2 Wooster 21' 8.25" 6.61m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 3.2
  22 Briggs, Darrell JR-3 Muskingum 21' 7.5" 6.59m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.5
  23 Sykes, Trey SO-2 Rose-Hulman 21' 6.75" 6.57m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17 0.9
  24 Strehl, Jared FR-1 Wabash 21' 4.75" 6.52m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 3.6
  25 Roberts, Austin FR-1 Manchester 21' 3.5" 6.49m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  26 Cloud, Brandon SO-2 Mount Union 21' 3.25" 6.48m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  26 Lake, Bradley JR-3 Marietta 21' 3.25" 6.48m Don Frail Invitational 04/22/17 -0.1
  28 Bailey, Noah FR-1 Olivet 21' 2" 6.45m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 0.8
  28 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 21' 2" 6.45m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 -0.8
  30 Carter, David SO-2 Denison 21' 1.25" 6.43m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 1.5
  31 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 21' 0.5" 6.41m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 +0.0
  32 Orr, Tanner SO-2 Kenyon 21' 0" 6.40m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 1.8
  33 Gibbons, Tucker SO-2 Hope 20' 11.75" 6.39m Calvin at Hope Friendly 03/31/17 3.7
  33 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 20' 11.75" 6.39m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.2
  35 Fritz, Wes SO-2 Heidelberg 20' 10.75" 6.37m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.7
  36 Jackson, Malik SO-2 Transylvania 20' 9.75" 6.34m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  37 Mitrzyk, John FR-1 Alma 20' 9.25" 6.33m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.0
  37 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 20' 9.25" 6.33m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 2.1
  39 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 20' 8.5" 6.31m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 3.1
  40 Smith, Isaiah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 20' 8" 6.30m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17 1.3
  41 White, Brett FR-1 Allegheny 20' 7.75" 6.29m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 1.6
  42 Robinson, Ray SO-2 Albion 20' 7.25" 6.28m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 3.0
  43 Butler, Zac FR-1 Hanover 20' 7" 6.27m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17 +0.0
  44 Clemons, Jabari SO-2 Oberlin 20' 6.25" 6.25m Bob Kahn Invitational 04/08/17 +0.0
  45 Bogdanovich, Luke JR-3 Ohio Northern 20' 5.25" 6.23m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 1.3
  45 Alexander, Jaylin FR-1 Olivet 20' 5.25" 6.23m Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17 -3.2
  47 Robertson, Tavon SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 20' 5" 6.22m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17 +0.0
  47 Apatira, Kamal FR-1 DePauw 20' 5" 6.22m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17 3.1
  47 Staples, Nathaniel SR-4 Franklin 20' 5" 6.22m Grizzly Invitaitonal 2017 04/08/17 -2.7
  50 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 20' 4.5" 6.21m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17 +0.0

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Sykes, Trey SO-2 Rose-Hulman 48' 11" 14.91m Indiana State University Twilight 05/06/17 0.1
  2 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 48' 4" 14.73m Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17 3.3
  3 Carter, David SO-2 Denison 48' 0" 14.63m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 3.0
  4 Jean Claude, Jephte SO-2 Albion 45' 10" 13.97m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 0.5
  5 Tshikala, Raphael JR-3 Mount Union 45' 9.25" 13.95m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  6 Suresh, Ananth SO-2 Case Western 45' 1.5" 13.75m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 +0.0
  7 Cooper, Marcaus JR-3 Earlham 44' 8" 13.61m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 2.9
  8 Annorat, Richard SO-2 Albion 44' 6.75" 13.58m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17 0.3
  9 Jackson, Malik SO-2 Transylvania 44' 5.25" 13.54m Centre Twilight 04/14/17 +0.0
  10 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 43' 11.25" 13.39m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.1
  11 Mccullough, Nathan SO-2 Transylvania 43' 9.25" 13.34m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  12 Reed, Isaac SO-2 Denison 43' 8.5" 13.32m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 2.4
  13 Slack, Grant SR-4 Mount Union 43' 6.5" 13.27m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17 +0.0
  14 Barents, Lee SO-2 Calvin 43' 5.75" 13.25m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 0.5
  15 Schafer, P.J. JR-3 Wabash 43' 3.25" 13.19m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 1.7
  15 Tye, Juwaun FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 43' 3.25" 13.19m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 2.7
  17 David, Kra FR-1 Mount Union 43' 0.25" 13.11m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17 +0.0
  18 Dixie, James FR-1 Denison 42' 11" 13.08m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 2.1
  19 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 42' 9.75" 13.05m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17 0.6
  19 Redus, Darrin SR-4 Mount Union 42' 9.75" 13.05m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17 0.6
  21 Woodruff, Dontre SR-4 Hanover 42' 6" 12.95m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  22 Gibbons, Tucker SO-2 Hope 42' 4.75" 12.92m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 0.9
  23 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 42' 3.5" 12.89m Bob Kahn Invitational 04/08/17 +0.0
  24 Morton, Tayvone SO-2 Wittenberg 42' 2.75" 12.87m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 2.3
  25 Smyth, Brendan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 42' 2.25" 12.86m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17 2.0
  25 Robinson, Ray SO-2 Albion 42' 2.25" 12.86m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 0.7
  27 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 41' 11.25" 12.78m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 3.5
  28 Kraus, Kyle SO-2 Alma 41' 10.75" 12.77m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 1.1
  29 Bailey, Noah FR-1 Olivet 41' 10.5" 12.76m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 +0.0
  30 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 41' 10" 12.75m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  31 Hennig, Josh JR-3 Rose-Hulman 41' 8.5" 12.71m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 3.2
  32 Burrell, Jeiel SR-4 Calvin 41' 7.75" 12.69m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 1.6
  33 Fu, Tom FR-1 Case Western 41' 7" 12.67m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17 +0.0
  34 Spence, Kevon FR-1 Adrian 41' 6.5" 12.66m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 1.3
  35 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Ohio Northern 41' 6" 12.65m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17 +0.0
  36 Phillips, Casey SO-2 Muskingum 41' 5.75" 12.64m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.4
  37 Kopp, Louis SO-2 Hope 41' 5.25" 12.63m Emory Classic 03/24/17 0.1
  38 Henkel, William SR-4 Hope 41' 4.5" 12.61m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 0.3
  39 Hirschenberger, Payton FR-1 Alma 41' 0.5" 12.51m Charles A. Gray Invitational 04/01/17 2.1
  40 Truss, Antone JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 41' 0.25" 12.50m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17 0.3
  40 Butler, Kaner FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 41' 0.25" 12.50m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17 1.3
  42 Starlin, Aaron JR-3 Rose-Hulman 40' 11.5" 12.48m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17 +0.0
  43 Webb, Mitchell FR-1 Case Western 40' 10.5" 12.46m Centre Invitational 04/01/17 +0.0
  44 Strehl, Jared FR-1 Wabash 40' 8.75" 12.41m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 2.1
  45 Staples, Nathaniel SR-4 Franklin 40' 4" 12.29m Grizzly Invitaitonal 2017 04/08/17 -2.4
  46 Maley, Conor SR-4 Wooster 40' 3.5" 12.28m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17 2.4
  47 Hamilton, John FR-1 Adrian 40' 2.75" 12.26m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17 +0.0
  48 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 39' 11.5" 12.18m Centre Invitational 04/01/17 1.4
  49 McKee, Noah FR-1 Ohio Northern 39' 7.25" 12.07m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 3.6
  50 Yank, William SO-2 Wabash 39' 5.75" 12.03m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 1.2

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Monta, Lawson FR-1 Marietta 56' 10.25" 17.33m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17
  2 Sherman, Sean FR-1 Mount Union 55' 5.5" 16.90m Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
  3 Smith, Cody JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 53' 3.5" 16.24m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  4 Himes, Josh JR-3 Rose-Hulman 52' 1.75" 15.89m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  5 Burkholder, Jeff JR-3 Muskingum 50' 8.25" 15.45m NCC Gregory Final Qualifier - 2017 05/17/17
  6 Brogan, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 49' 9.25" 15.17m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  7 Dorsey, D'Anthony SO-2 Wittenberg 49' 4.5" 15.05m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  8 Aikins, Austin FR-1 Mount Union 49' 4.25" 15.04m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  9 Achladis, Ted FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 48' 9" 14.86m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  10 Bost, J.J. SO-2 John Carroll 48' 8.75" 14.85m GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/12/17
  11 Hill, Gaven FR-1 Wabash 47' 10" 14.58m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  12 Fitchet, Matt JR-3 Mount Union 47' 9.75" 14.57m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  13 Okruch, Andrew SR-4 Rose-Hulman 47' 7.75" 14.52m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  14 VanHouten, Brendan SO-2 Calvin 47' 4.25" 14.43m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  15 Williams, Kurtis SO-2 Allegheny 47' 3.5" 14.41m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  16 Johnson, Keion FR-1 Bluffton 46' 11.75" 14.32m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  17 Augustine, Zane SR-4 Ohio Northern 46' 7.25" 14.20m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  18 Kinney, Carson FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 46' 1.5" 14.06m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17
  19 Babb, Jacob FR-1 Hope 45' 11.25" 14.00m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  20 Baker, Nathanael JR-3 DePauw 45' 10.75" 13.99m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  21 Stricker, Bryce FR-1 Denison 45' 10" 13.97m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  21 Gerber, Nick SO-2 Trine 45' 10" 13.97m George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
  23 Coriell, Evan SO-2 Otterbein 45' 7" 13.89m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  24 Potter, Jordan SO-2 Kenyon 45' 5.75" 13.86m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  25 Pitts, Dallas SO-2 Wabash 45' 5.25" 13.85m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  26 Walz, Mason FR-1 Mount Union 45' 5" 13.84m Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  27 Castillo, Javier SO-2 Defiance 45' 1" 13.74m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  28 Scott, Derek SR-4 Trine 44' 11.75" 13.71m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  29 Fiacable, Eric SO-2 Rose-Hulman 44' 11.5" 13.70m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  30 Calhoun, Seth FR-1 Mount Union 44' 10.25" 13.67m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  30 Wolfe, Jayvin FR-1 Calvin 44' 10.25" 13.67m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  32 Pitts, Dallas SO-2 Wabash 44' 9.75" 13.66m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17
  33 Nesvisky, Alex JR-3 Case Western 44' 8.75" 13.63m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  34 Baxter, Sebastian JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 44' 7.5" 13.60m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  34 Sparks, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 44' 7.5" 13.60m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  36 Smith, Fraser SR-4 Capital 44' 3.5" 13.50m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  37 Vuono, Nick FR-1 John Carroll 44' 2" 13.46m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  38 Smith, Mitchell SR-4 Olivet 44' 1.5" 13.45m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  39 Baranoski JR, James SO-2 Defiance 44' 0.75" 13.43m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  40 Seay, Jonathan FR-1 Wittenberg 44' 0.5" 13.42m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  41 Pennington, Jordan SO-2 Manchester 44' 0" 13.41m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  42 Sinn, Hank SO-2 Oberlin 43' 10.75" 13.38m Great Lakes NCAA Final Qualifying Meet 05/18/17
  43 Stokes, Jaylen FR-1 Otterbein 43' 8" 13.31m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17
  44 Tevrow, Barry SO-2 Allegheny 43' 6.5" 13.27m Ashland Alumni Open 04/28/17
  45 Dunckley, Skyler FR-1 Trine 43' 5.25" 13.24m MIAA Field Day 05/04/17
  46 Cody, AJ SR-4 Ohio Northern 43' 4.5" 13.22m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  47 Heeschen, Michael FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 43' 3.25" 13.19m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  48 Walbring, David SO-2 Rose-Hulman 43' 0.5" 13.12m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  48 Filp, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 43' 0.5" 13.12m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  50 Waldon, John SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 43' 0.25" 13.11m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17

Discus

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Himes, Josh JR-3 Rose-Hulman 165' 2" 50.35m Indiana State University Twilight 05/06/17
  2 Colby , Nick SO-2 John Carroll 164' 0" 50.00m GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/12/17
  3 Monta, Lawson FR-1 Marietta 159' 9" 48.69m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  4 VanHouten, Brendan SO-2 Calvin 157' 2" 47.91m GVSU 2nd to Last Chance Meet 05/12/17
  5 Achladis, Ted FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 155' 11" 47.52m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  6 Shumate, Lucas SR-4 Ohio Northern 155' 9" 47.47m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  7 Okruch, Andrew SR-4 Rose-Hulman 155' 8" 47.44m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  8 Dysert, Zak JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 155' 0" 47.24m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Sherman, Sean FR-1 Mount Union 152' 3" 46.42m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  10 Kinney, Carson FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 152' 1" 46.36m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  11 Bost, J.J. SO-2 John Carroll 152' 0" 46.32m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  12 Henry, Demarco SO-2 DePauw 150' 7" 45.90m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  13 Aikins, Austin FR-1 Mount Union 149' 4" 45.52m 12th Annual Gator Invitational 05/12/17
  14 Keller, Nic SR-4 Rose-Hulman 145' 5" 44.32m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  15 Castillo, Javier SO-2 Defiance 144' 9" 44.13m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  16 Coriell, Evan SO-2 Otterbein 144' 1" 43.91m Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  16 Odem, Jaxon FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 144' 1" 43.91m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  18 Fee, Alex SO-2 Heidelberg 143' 8" 43.78m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  19 Babb, Jacob FR-1 Hope 143' 4" 43.69m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  20 Durr, Tristen JR-3 Heidelberg 142' 10" 43.53m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  21 Wilson, Spencer FR-1 Wooster 142' 4" 43.38m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  22 Williams, Max FR-1 Mount Union 141' 10" 43.24m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  23 Baxter, Sebastian JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 141' 6" 43.13m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  24 Martin, Mitch SO-2 Trine 140' 8" 42.88m Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University 04/21/17
  25 Fiacable, Eric SO-2 Rose-Hulman 140' 8" 42.87m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  26 Brogan, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 139' 10" 42.63m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  27 Ramsey, Ryan SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 139' 4" 42.48m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  28 Lockamy, Jason FR-1 Case Western 139' 0" 42.36m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  29 Butts, Kalvin JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 138' 11" 42.35m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  30 Cody, AJ SR-4 Ohio Northern 138' 9" 42.30m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  31 Ayoki, Linden SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 138' 7" 42.25m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  32 Smith, Mitchell SR-4 Olivet 138' 6" 42.22m Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  33 Stokes, Jaylen FR-1 Otterbein 137' 2" 41.80m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  34 Smith, Cody JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 136' 0" 41.46m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  35 Potter, Jordan SO-2 Kenyon 135' 5" 41.28m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  36 Sparks, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 134' 11" 41.13m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  37 Quimby, Curtis SO-2 Wittenberg 134' 6" 40.99m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  38 Calhoun, Seth FR-1 Mount Union 133' 10" 40.80m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  39 Sinn, Hank SO-2 Oberlin 133' 8" 40.74m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  40 Burkholder, Jeff JR-3 Muskingum 133' 7" 40.72m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17
  41 Williams, Kurtis SO-2 Allegheny 133' 4" 40.63m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  42 Zamor, James JR-3 Capital 132' 5" 40.36m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  43 Jamison, Reno SR-4 Wabash 132' 4" 40.34m North Coast Athletic Conference Championships 05/05/17
  44 Sullivan, Alex SR-4 Muskingum 131' 4" 40.04m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17
  45 Tevrow, Barry SO-2 Allegheny 131' 0" 39.94m SRU Open 04/20/17
  45 Owen, Colby JR-3 Capital 131' 0" 39.94m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  47 Rath, Nick SR-4 Defiance 130' 11" 39.90m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  48 Smith, Fraser SR-4 Capital 130' 10" 39.88m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  49 Baker, Nathanael JR-3 DePauw 130' 8" 39.84m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  50 Foster, Drew SR-4 Manchester 130' 6" 39.79m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17

Hammer