DIII Great Lakes Region Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Berry, Louis SO-2 Mount Union 10.62 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 1.5
  2 Green, Cole SR-4 Transylvania 10.63 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  3 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 10.67 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.3
  4 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 10.70 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.3
  5 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 10.71 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.3
  6 Shrewsbury, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 10.76 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17 2.0
  7 Greer, Darion FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 10.78 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.3
  8 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 10.84 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.0
  9 Barilla, Miles FR-1 Wabash 10.85 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  10 Richardville, Patrick JR-3 Trine 10.89 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.6
  10 Cooley, Garrett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 10.89 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  12 Boehler, Shane JR-3 Heidelberg 10.91 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.1
  13 Wilson, Adam SR-4 Rose-Hulman 10.92 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17 3.2
  13 Wright, Chase SO-2 DePauw 10.92 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  13 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 10.92 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.3
  16 Avant, Isaac FR-1 Wabash 10.93 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  17 Adebakin, Toluwani FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 10.94 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  18 Radney, Jonathan SR-4 John Carroll 10.95 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17 1.8
  19 Leverette, Jordan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 10.96 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 1.5
  20 Vires, Jacob FR-1 Ohio Northern 10.97 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 3.5
  21 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 10.98 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.8
  22 Kaiser, Daniel SO-2 Spalding 10.99 University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/07/17 2.1
  23 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 11.00 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17 1.8
  24 Weirich, Cole SO-2 John Carroll 11.01 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17 3.0
  25 Hollis, Harrison SO-2 Manchester 11.02 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  25 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 11.02 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.1
  25 Freeman, Justin SO-2 Hope 11.02 Emory Classic 03/24/17 3.4
  25 Schuler, Aaron SR-4 Wabash 11.02 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17 3.4
  29 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 11.07 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.6
  30 Collins, Trevor FR-1 Capital 11.09 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 0.5
  30 Coughlin, Austin SO-2 Manchester 11.09 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  30 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 11.09 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.8
  33 Febus, Cwinn FR-1 Otterbein 11.10 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.1
  33 Greer, Deion FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 11.10 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 0.5
  35 Howard, Adam FR-1 Hope 11.12 Calvin at Hope Friendly 03/31/17 3.8
  35 Perry, Josh FR-1 Mount Union 11.12 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17 1.9
  35 Smith, Isaiah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 11.12 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17 3.8
  35 Seppa, Benjamin SR-4 Hope 11.12 Calvin at Hope Friendly 03/31/17 3.8
  39 Gossett, Brady SO-2 Wabash 11.16 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17 2.8
  39 Washington, James SR-4 Trine 11.16 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.7
  41 Zelkin, Ben JR-3 Case Western 11.19 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.8
  42 Mallory, Derek SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 11.20 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  42 Franchini, Enrico SR-4 Hanover 11.20 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.0
  44 Entsminger, Matt SO-2 Wittenberg 11.21 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17 2.4
  44 Butler, Zac FR-1 Hanover 11.21 DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17 3.2
  46 Johnson, Brandon FR-1 Wittenberg 11.22 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 0.2
  47 Bryan, Andre JR-3 Allegheny 11.23 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17 -1.6
  47 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Ohio Northern 11.23 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17 -0.6
  49 Stoll, Dan FR-1 Heidelberg 11.25 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.6
  49 Boyd, Markeese SO-2 Albion 11.25 Ball State Challenge 04/14/17 1.9

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Green, Cole SR-4 Transylvania 21.49 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  2 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 21.64 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 2.1
  3 Berry, Louis SO-2 Mount Union 21.72 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.5
  4 Leverette, Jordan SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 21.73 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.5
  5 Kaiser, Daniel SO-2 Spalding 21.89 Centre Twilight 04/14/17 +0.0
  5 Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 21.89 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.3
  7 Adebakin, Toluwani FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 21.90 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  8 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 21.92 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  9 Radney, Jonathan SR-4 John Carroll 21.94 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.4
  10 Collins, Trevor FR-1 Capital 21.95 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.4
  10 Coughlin, Austin SO-2 Manchester 21.95 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  12 Weber, Josh JR-3 Mount Union 21.98 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.3
  13 Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 22.01 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.4
  14 Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 22.05 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17 1.4
  15 Salcido, Quincy SO-2 Bluffton 22.11 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  16 Shrewsbury, Andrew SR-4 Mount Union 22.12 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.6
  17 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 22.20 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.6
  18 Hollis, Harrison SO-2 Manchester 22.22 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  19 Cooley, Garrett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 22.25 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  20 Perry, Josh FR-1 Mount Union 22.27 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17 1.7
  21 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 22.28 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17 0.7
  22 Barnett, Jeffery SO-2 Trine 22.33 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17 1.8
  22 Buteyn, Noah JR-3 Calvin 22.33 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17 2.9
  24 Hennig, Josh JR-3 Rose-Hulman 22.35 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  25 Santos, Nicholas FR-1 Capital 22.36 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.4
  26 Howard, Adam FR-1 Hope 22.41 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17 1.7
  27 Printy, Samuel SO-2 Mount Union 22.45 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.3
  28 Mallory, Derek SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 22.46 George Glass Invitational 04/08/17 3.3
  29 McIlvaine, Austin JR-3 John Carroll 22.50 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.3
  30 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 22.51 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17 0.8
  31 Sykes, Trey SO-2 Rose-Hulman 22.54 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  32 Roth, James FR-1 Mount Union 22.55 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17 0.9
  32 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 22.55 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17 -1.6
  34 Hairston, Blake SR-4 Adrian 22.56 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17 0.7
  35 Pyle, Samuel FR-1 Hanover 22.57 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  36 Cannon, Adrian JR-3 Case Western 22.59 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 2.1
  37 Haling, Jonathan FR-1 Case Western 22.61 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 2.1
  38 Etzler, Clark SO-2 Mount Union 22.65 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17 1.7
  38 Davis, Tommy SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 22.65 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17 +0.0
  40 Gossett, Brady SO-2 Wabash 22.67 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17 1.8
  41 Barilla, Miles FR-1 Wabash 22.71 Centre Invitational 04/01/17 0.1
  42 Ibibo, Andrew JR-3 Case Western 22.72 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17 +0.0
  43 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 22.75 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17 1.8
  43 Franchini, Enrico SR-4 Hanover 22.75 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  45 Richardville, Patrick JR-3 Trine 22.77 Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University 04/21/17 -1.8
  46 Kubiak, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 22.79 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17 1.2
  47 Wilson, Adam SR-4 Rose-Hulman 22.80 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17 0.8
  47 Branton, Tyler FR-1 Wittenberg 22.80 Emory Classic 03/24/17 1.7
  49 Booker, Jordan FR-1 DePauw 22.82 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17 2.4
  49 Forney, Nathan FR-1 Otterbein 22.82 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.3

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Wahner, Nathan SR-4 Case Western 47.64 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  2 Neff, Tyler JR-3 Mount Union 48.23 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  2 Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 48.23 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  4 Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 48.31 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  5 Booker, Jordan FR-1 DePauw 48.48 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  6 Hennig, Josh JR-3 Rose-Hulman 48.68 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  7 Roth, James FR-1 Mount Union 48.72 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 Salcido, Quincy SO-2 Bluffton 48.88 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  9 Bassett, Jasper SO-2 Trine 48.90 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  10 Ibibo, Andrew JR-3 Case Western 48.95 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  10 Shutt, Cody SR-4 Wittenberg 48.95 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  12 Ellingwood, Austin SO-2 Wabash 49.26 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  13 McShane, Colin SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 49.31 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  14 Lowe, Julian SR-4 Otterbein 49.34 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  15 Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 49.40 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  15 Pyle, Samuel FR-1 Hanover 49.40 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  17 Etzler, Clark SO-2 Mount Union 49.41 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  18 Stewart, Dante FR-1 DePauw 49.43 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  19 Lyon, Jerrod JR-3 Heidelberg 49.44 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  20 Kaiser, Daniel SO-2 Spalding 49.46 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  21 Gentry, Chad SR-4 Mount Union 49.49 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  22 Wolliston, Brandon JR-3 Hope 49.52 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  23 Redelman, Parker JR-3 Wabash 49.55 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  24 Printy, Samuel SO-2 Mount Union 49.58 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  25 Karg, Conner JR-3 Ohio Northern 49.60 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  26 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 49.71 Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  27 Forney, Nathan FR-1 Otterbein 49.88 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  28 Jeninga, James SO-2 Calvin 49.98 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  29 McCurdy, Justin SO-2 Otterbein 49.99 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  30 Cabral, Joseph SO-2 Case Western 50.18 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  31 Sauter, Reed FR-1 Franklin 50.20 Grizzly Invitaitonal 2017 04/08/17
  32 Davis, Malik JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 50.21 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  33 Butcher, Jared FR-1 Ohio Northern 50.29 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  34 Haling, Jonathan FR-1 Case Western 50.30 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  34 Stoll, Dan FR-1 Heidelberg 50.30 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  36 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 50.43 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  37 Cannon, Adrian JR-3 Case Western 50.63 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  38 Alexander, Gavin SR-4 Hanover 50.64 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  39 Sheppard, Alexander FR-1 Wittenberg 50.69 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  40 Rogers, Dylan FR-1 Oberlin 50.71 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  41 Andrews, Isaac FR-1 Denison 50.77 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  42 Franchini, Enrico SR-4 Hanover 50.82 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  43 Hamlett, Austin FR-1 Wooster 50.84 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  44 Miller, Johnny SO-2 DePauw 50.86 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  45 Corstange, Jordan FR-1 Hope 50.87 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  45 Leopold, Jacob SR-4 Trine 50.87 2017 Bellarmine Invitational 03/31/17
  47 Churchya, De SR-4 Heidelberg 50.92 Otterbein University April Fools Invitational 04/01/17
  48 Saulcy, Nick JR-3 Rose-Hulman 51.02 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  48 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 51.02 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  48 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 51.02 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:48.92 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  2 Salomon, Nicholas SR-4 Hope 1:51.96 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  3 Bauserman, Connor JR-3 Olivet 1:52.00 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  4 Cameron, Will SR-4 John Carroll 1:52.21 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  5 Baehl, Hayden JR-3 Wabash 1:53.84 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  6 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 1:54.14 Ashland Alumni Open 04/28/17
  7 Jones, Cameron SR-4 Hope 1:54.38 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  8 Cabral, Joseph SO-2 Case Western 1:54.99 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  9 Lannoy, Aaron FR-1 Rose-Hulman 1:55.19 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  10 Jeninga, James SO-2 Calvin 1:55.23 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  11 Scanlon, Ryan SO-2 John Carroll 1:55.42 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  12 Schaap, Jonathan SR-4 Calvin 1:55.43 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  13 Sauter, Reed FR-1 Franklin 1:55.55 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  14 Dilley, Trevor SO-2 Otterbein 1:55.86 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  15 Coldren, Stephen SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 1:55.99 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  16 Churchya, De SR-4 Heidelberg 1:56.02 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  17 Peterson, Luke SO-2 Calvin 1:56.34 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  18 Mayes, Kenneth SO-2 Wittenberg 1:56.42 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  19 Ledger, Joe SR-4 Case Western 1:56.72 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  20 Butsch, Jacob SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 1:56.86 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  21 Bassett, Jasper SO-2 Trine 1:56.87 2017 Bellarmine Invitational 03/31/17
  22 Batt, Zach SO-2 DePauw 1:56.98 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  23 Booker, Jordan FR-1 DePauw 1:57.31 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  24 Hradesky, Mike FR-1 Case Western 1:57.32 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  25 Berryman, Jacob SR-4 Heidelberg 1:57.52 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  26 Smith, Kiehl FR-1 Albion 1:57.63 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  27 Veach, Hayden FR-1 Hanover 1:57.74 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  28 Vermeulen, Hendrik JR-3 Calvin 1:57.88 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  29 McVey, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 1:57.94 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  30 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:57.99 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  31 Mattiuz, Brendon SR-4 Rose-Hulman 1:58.10 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  32 Vruwink, Maxwell SO-2 Calvin 1:58.33 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  33 Lief, Brian SO-2 Wooster 1:58.34 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  34 Brumfield, Clayton FR-1 Franklin 1:58.39 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17
  35 Posner, Cameron SR-4 Otterbein 1:58.47 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  36 Kachilla, Steve JR-3 Mount Union 1:58.49 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  37 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:58.50 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  38 Lunney, Alec JR-3 Ohio Northern 1:58.53 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  38 Littler, Gaerid FR-1 Heidelberg 1:58.53 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  40 Munn, Zach JR-3 Denison 1:58.54 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  41 Faiken, Tim JR-3 Heidelberg 1:58.56 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  42 Gehman, Jake SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 1:58.59 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  43 Digby, A.J. FR-1 Mount Union 1:58.74 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  44 Trimble, Colten SO-2 Mount Union 1:58.75 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  45 Harden, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Northern 1:58.77 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  46 Meeks, Jake FR-1 Mount Union 1:58.82 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  47 Valentine, Ethan JR-3 Calvin 1:58.92 Calvin at Hope Friendly 03/31/17
  48 Lamison, Riley FR-1 Ohio Northern 1:58.94 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  49 Isaiah, Darcy FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1:58.96 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  50 McKinney, Mason SR-4 Wabash 1:58.98 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17

1500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Molinaro, Matt JR-3 Ohio Northern 3:50.83 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  2 McKinney, Mason SR-4 Wabash 3:54.07 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  3 Bauserman, Connor JR-3 Olivet 3:54.78 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  4 Kramer, Jordan SR-4 Calvin 3:55.49 Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  5 De Jong, Mark JR-3 Calvin 3:56.24 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  6 Scanlon, Ryan SO-2 John Carroll 3:56.85 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  7 Baehl, Hayden JR-3 Wabash 3:56.97 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Smith, Carter JR-3 Allegheny 3:57.43 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  9 Dilley, Trevor SO-2 Otterbein 3:57.97 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  10 Jones, Kevin SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 3:58.78 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17
  11 Van Haitsma, Nathan SR-4 Calvin 3:58.86 Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  12 DeSanto, Aidan JR-3 Case Western 3:59.10 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  13 Johnson, Tyler FR-1 Calvin 3:59.96 Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  14 Trimble, Colten SO-2 Mount Union 4:00.63 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  15 Philipose, Andrew JR-3 Calvin 4:00.67 Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  16 Ditri, Adam FR-1 Albion 4:01.35 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  17 Batt, Zach SO-2 DePauw 4:01.42 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  18 Gibson, James JR-3 Case Western 4:02.45 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  19 Martin, Cole FR-1 DePauw 4:02.72 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  20 Pederson, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 4:03.00 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  21 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 4:03.16 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  22 Fisher, Jack SR-4 Bluffton 4:03.17 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  23 Ferguson, Caleb FR-1 Calvin 4:03.30 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  24 Rylaarsdam, Andrew SR-4 Calvin 4:03.35 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  25 Schaap, Jonathan SR-4 Calvin 4:03.45 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  26 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 4:03.52 Ashland Alumni Open 04/28/17
  27 Salomon, Nicholas SR-4 Hope 4:03.53 Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  28 Lief, Brian SO-2 Wooster 4:04.53 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  29 Caldwell, Galen SR-4 Case Western 4:04.55 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  30 Large, Corey JR-3 John Carroll 4:04.70 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  31 Coldren, Stephen SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 4:04.78 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  32 McVey, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 4:04.88 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  33 Koeman, Jamison SO-2 Calvin 4:04.99 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  34 Lesmez, Ryan FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4:05.30 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  35 Merriman, Sam JR-3 Case Western 4:05.36 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  36 Smith, Kiehl FR-1 Albion 4:05.65 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  37 Sopchak, Adam JR-3 Mount Union 4:05.77 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  38 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 4:05.79 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  39 Cove, Zachery SR-4 Denison 4:05.96 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  40 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 4:05.99 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  41 Hohlman, Robert SR-4 Calvin 4:06.21 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  41 Harden, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Northern 4:06.21 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  43 Veach, Hayden FR-1 Hanover 4:06.33 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  44 Roshon, Zach JR-3 Case Western 4:06.36 Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  45 Davis, Isak SO-2 Kenyon 4:06.43 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  46 Pettinga, Jacob FR-1 Calvin 4:06.51 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  47 Jeffers, Brady JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 4:06.55 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  48 Thorne, Josh SO-2 Mount Union 4:06.64 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  49 Lunney, Alec JR-3 Ohio Northern 4:06.65 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  49 Smith, Addison FR-1 Calvin 4:06.65 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17

5000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Merriman, Sam JR-3 Case Western 14:29.93 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  2 Kramer, Jordan SR-4 Calvin 14:33.97 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  3 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 14:36.83 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  4 Philipose, Andrew JR-3 Calvin 14:37.62 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  5 McKinney, Mason SR-4 Wabash 14:43.47 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  6 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 14:45.42 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  7 Patacsil, Domnic SO-2 Wabash 14:47.15 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  8 Bill, Andrew FR-1 Albion 14:48.56 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17
  9 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 14:51.13 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  10 Johnson, Tyler FR-1 Calvin 14:53.96 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  11 Smith, Carter JR-3 Allegheny 14:56.16 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  12 O'neil, Matt SR-4 Mount Union 14:56.49 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  13 Sopchak, Adam JR-3 Mount Union 14:57.52 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  14 Cheung, Dan SR-4 Allegheny 15:00.95 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  15 Gudeman, Alex SR-4 Manchester 15:03.35 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  16 Monahan, Kyle SO-2 John Carroll 15:08.32 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  17 Batt, Zach SO-2 DePauw 15:09.15 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  18 Christian, Paul SO-2 DePauw 15:09.33 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  19 Violette, Randy SR-4 Allegheny 15:09.53 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  20 Myers, Preston FR-1 Mount Union 15:10.17 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  21 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 15:11.21 Otterbein University April Fools Invitational 04/01/17
  22 Hill, Matt JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15:12.58 EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  23 De Jong, Mark JR-3 Calvin 15:12.75 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  24 Gardner, Wyatt FR-1 Otterbein 15:14.45 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  25 Henthorn, Sam FR-1 Wabash 15:15.39 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  26 Koeman, Jamison SO-2 Calvin 15:17.26 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  27 Rylaarsdam, Andrew SR-4 Calvin 15:17.34 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  28 Weekley, James FR-1 Albion 15:17.46 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  29 Ferguson, Caleb FR-1 Calvin 15:19.60 Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  30 Van Haitsma, Nathan SR-4 Calvin 15:20.79 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  31 Baker, Bruce JR-3 Olivet 15:22.54 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  32 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 15:23.31 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  33 Scanlon, Ryan SO-2 John Carroll 15:23.74 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  34 Hohlman, Robert SR-4 Calvin 15:23.81 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  35 Thompson, Jacob FR-1 Otterbein 15:23.87 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  36 Roshon, Zach JR-3 Case Western 15:24.75 UW-Platteville Invitational 04/13/17
  37 McVey, Ian SO-2 Ohio Northern 15:25.57 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  38 Harden, Andrew SR-4 Ohio Northern 15:25.77 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  39 Martin, Cole FR-1 DePauw 15:28.32 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  40 Sheets, Murphy SR-4 Wabash 15:29.40 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  41 Wittland, Andrew SO-2 Albion 15:30.47 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  42 Tincher, Aaron JR-3 Wabash 15:30.70 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  43 Milovich, Evan JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 15:30.78 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17
  44 Anspaugh, Alton JR-3 Rose-Hulman 15:31.69 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17
  45 Penk, Gabriel Earlham 15:32.56 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  46 Schaaf, Adam SR-4 Trine 15:33.92 2017 Bellarmine Invitational 03/31/17
  47 Rector, Joe JR-3 Hanover 15:34.30 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  48 Ditri, Adam FR-1 Albion 15:34.53 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  49 Kuntz, Isaac JR-3 Heidelberg 15:37.00 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  50 Pettinga, Jacob FR-1 Calvin 15:37.53 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17

10,000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Cheung, Dan SR-4 Allegheny 29:53.78 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  2 Wilson, Alex SR-4 Mount Union 29:59.51 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  3 Philipose, Andrew JR-3 Calvin 30:11.05 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  4 Kramer, Jordan SR-4 Calvin 30:46.81 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  5 Myers, Preston FR-1 Mount Union 30:56.38 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  6 Bill, Andrew FR-1 Albion 31:34.02 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  7 Morrison, Julian SR-4 Hope 31:44.44 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  8 Neura, Austin SO-2 Heidelberg 31:59.68 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  9 Borger, Bobby JR-3 Ohio Northern 32:11.49 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  10 Harris, Blake SR-4 Manchester 32:15.57 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  11 Gordon, Cully SR-4 Ohio Northern 32:16.10 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  12 Roshon, Zach JR-3 Case Western 32:18.42 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  13 Lyons, Kris JR-3 Bluffton 32:27.90 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  14 Baker, Bruce JR-3 Olivet 32:30.97 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  15 Wittland, Andrew SO-2 Albion 32:33.10 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  16 Frost, Dakota FR-1 Bluffton 32:38.90 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  17 Schulze, Spencer SO-2 Ohio Northern 32:39.08 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  18 Schaaf, Adam SR-4 Trine 32:45.42 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  19 Marsh, Jared FR-1 Mount Union 32:48.02 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  20 Hallgarth, Matt FR-1 John Carroll 32:48.68 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  21 Klingel, Mark SO-2 Albion 32:49.30 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  22 Martin, Ross JR-3 John Carroll 32:49.90 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  23 Rector, Joe JR-3 Hanover 33:02.61 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  24 Christian, Paul SO-2 DePauw 33:07.14 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  25 Patacsil, Domnic SO-2 Wabash 33:13.52 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  26 Elek, Collin JR-3 Trine 33:15.83 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  27 Kropka, Casey SO-2 Mount Union 33:20.73 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  28 Wilson, Isaac FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 33:33.59 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  29 Brockett, Beau SO-2 Albion 33:34.30 Wash U Invitational 03/31/17
  30 Radabaugh, Brett JR-3 Mount Union 33:49.52 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  31 Stahl, Wyatt FR-1 Ohio Northern 33:49.77 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  32 Montgomery, Jack FR-1 Alma 33:50.16 Jim Cole Scottie Open 04/14/17
  33 Odell, Jona SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 33:50.24 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  34 Ehret, Jamey SO-2 Otterbein 33:52.17 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  35 Henthorn, Sam FR-1 Wabash 33:56.73 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  36 Rodeheffer, Charles SO-2 Wittenberg 33:57.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  37 Randall, Jonathon SO-2 Calvin 34:06.26 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  38 Hohlman, Robert SR-4 Calvin 34:06.73 Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  39 Fox, Aaron JR-3 Capital 34:07.71 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  40 Plantinga, Matthew SR-4 Calvin 34:15.81 Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  41 Lange, Clayton SO-2 Adrian 34:16.35 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  42 Ferrebee, Jacob JR-3 Heidelberg 34:18.09 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  43 Mahon, Spencer SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 34:23.17 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  44 McNutt, John SO-2 Ohio Northern 34:28.71 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  45 Brookhouse, Nathan JR-3 Calvin 34:29.91 Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  46 Worl, Riley SR-4 Manchester 34:31.20 Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  47 Kelly, Bryan SR-4 Case Western 34:31.66 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  48 Bach, Theo JR-3 Mount Union 34:31.83 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  49 Eckert, Jonah SO-2 Bluffton 34:35.57 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  50 Irwin, Nick FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 34:40.60 Centre Invitational 04/01/17

110H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Troyer, Connor SO-2 Mount Union 14.43 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 1.0
  2 Plant, Mason FR-1 Mount Union 14.46 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 1.0
  3 Shade, Brandon SO-2 Otterbein 14.54 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  4 Abduljelil, Ifa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 14.62 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  5 Burnam, Miles SO-2 Otterbein 14.75 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.8
  6 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 14.76 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17 1.7
  7 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 14.91 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  8 Jones, RaShawn FR-1 Wabash 14.93 Rankin/Poehlein Invitational 04/21/17 3.4
  9 Klopfenstein, Eric FR-1 Marietta 15.05 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  10 Mlack, Grant JR-3 Case Western 15.12 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 0.2
  11 Gittins, Tyler JR-3 Wittenberg 15.20 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 0.2
  12 Francis, Jermaine FR-1 Mount Union 15.21 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17 2.2
  13 Burton, Satchel FR-1 Wabash 15.34 Rankin/Poehlein Invitational 04/21/17 3.4
  14 Farnbauch, Kyle SO-2 Wittenberg 15.36 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  15 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 15.37 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17 1.5
  16 Mallory, Derek SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 15.46 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -0.2
  16 Bollan, Mat FR-1 Trine 15.46 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.4
  18 Orr, Colton JR-3 Kenyon 15.51 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.8
  19 O'Neal, Marcus FR-1 Wittenberg 15.53 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 0.2
  20 Annorat, Richard SO-2 Albion 15.54 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17 2.38
  21 Stienke, Matt FR-1 Franklin 15.56 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17 3.4
  22 Rohrer, Chase JR-3 Calvin 15.57 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17 0.9
  23 Jean Claude, Jephte SO-2 Albion 15.63 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 1.7
  24 Becker, Robby FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 15.64 Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17 3.4
  25 Morris, Michael Jordan SO-2 Otterbein 15.68 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17 0.8
  26 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 15.73 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.3
  27 Conlon, Mackenzie FR-1 Otterbein 15.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 0.2
  27 Briggs, Darrell JR-3 Muskingum 15.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.7
  27 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 15.74 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17 2.38
  30 Phillips, Casey SO-2 Muskingum 15.76 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 1.0
  30 Reed, Isaac SO-2 Denison 15.76 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17 1.2
  30 Copley, Brandon FR-1 Capital 15.76 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17 1.7
  33 Williams, Alex SO-2 Calvin 15.77 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 1.9
  34 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 15.79 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 -0.6
  35 Stout, Jeremiah JR-3 Calvin 15.80 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17 0.9
  36 Iannetta, John SO-2 John Carroll 15.81 Cal U Early Bird 03/25/17 1.2
  37 Ruffini, Brian FR-1 Ohio Northern 15.87 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 2.1
  38 Schulthies, Lucas SR-4 Rose-Hulman 15.89 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 -0.2
  39 Wildenhaus, Jacob FR-1 Alma 15.91 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 2.1
  40 Sullins, Darrell SO-2 Mount Union 15.97 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17 2.4
  40 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 15.97 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.6
  42 Stewart, Cameron SR-4 DePauw 15.99 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 3.9
  43 Trezise, Mason JR-3 Capital 16.05 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  44 Dennis, Jordan SO-2 Wooster 16.06 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17 1.5
  45 Butler, Kaner FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 16.11 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17 1.2
  46 Webb, Mitchell FR-1 Case Western 16.15 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.7
  47 Blanford, Michael FR-1 Spalding 16.16 Centre Twilight 04/14/17 1.0
  47 Boehler, Ren JR-3 Heidelberg 16.16 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 2.1
  49 Apatira, Kamal FR-1 DePauw 16.18 Centre Invitational 04/01/17 1.1
  50 Dotlich, Johnny JR-3 Wabash 16.20 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17 2.38

400H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Troyer, Connor SO-2 Mount Union 53.50 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  2 Gittins, Tyler JR-3 Wittenberg 53.61 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  3 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 53.62 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  4 Burnam, Miles SO-2 Otterbein 53.75 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  5 Beucler, Kenny SO-2 Heidelberg 54.15 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  6 Mlack, Grant JR-3 Case Western 54.35 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  7 Smith, Isaiah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 54.62 Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  8 Febus, Cwinn FR-1 Otterbein 55.13 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Abduljelil, Ifa SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 55.22 Ashland Alumni Open 04/28/17
  10 Seward, Cole SR-4 Wabash 55.31 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  11 Broomfield, Quinton SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 55.37 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  12 Ross, Josiah SO-2 Mount Union 55.48 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  12 Shade, Brandon SO-2 Otterbein 55.48 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  14 Smyth, Brendan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 55.57 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  15 Butler, Kaner FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 55.86 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  16 Veenstra, Sam FR-1 Calvin 55.87 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  17 Farnbauch, Kyle SO-2 Wittenberg 55.97 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  18 Strong, Andrew JR-3 Hanover 55.98 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  19 Emert, Brandon JR-3 Ohio Northern 56.04 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  19 Mallory, Derek SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 56.04 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  21 Trezise, Mason JR-3 Capital 56.22 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  22 Iannetta, John SO-2 John Carroll 56.32 Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  23 Buteyn, Noah JR-3 Calvin 56.34 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  24 Barbehenn, Alton SR-4 Kenyon 56.48 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  25 Rohrer, Chase JR-3 Calvin 56.59 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  26 Bollan, Mat FR-1 Trine 56.76 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  27 Ruddy, Jack FR-1 Denison 56.98 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  28 O'Neal, Marcus FR-1 Wittenberg 57.30 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  29 Doty, Tyler FR-1 Franklin 57.32 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  30 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 57.39 Huntington University Invitational 2017 04/08/17
  31 Milem, Mitchell FR-1 Mount Union 57.40 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  32 Cole, Brandon SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 57.55 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  33 Evans, John JR-3 Rose-Hulman 57.64 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  34 Flynn, Eric SO-2 Wilmington (Ohio) 57.78 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  35 Sipes, Tanner FR-1 Otterbein 57.85 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  36 Lopez, Gabe SO-2 Adrian 58.02 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  36 Jones, RaShawn FR-1 Wabash 58.02 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  38 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 58.04 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  39 Staples, Nathaniel SR-4 Franklin 58.19 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  40 Pederson, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 58.40 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  41 Fuhrer, Zachary SO-2 Muskingum 58.47 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  42 Stark, Drew SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 58.62 Grizzly Invitaitonal 2017 04/08/17
  43 Williams, Alex SO-2 Calvin 58.67 Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  44 Smith, Caleb SR-4 Mount St. Joseph 58.82 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  45 Suter, Jon JR-3 Heidelberg 58.91 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  46 Koch, Aaron FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 58.93 Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  47 Malone, Rogeno FR-1 Wabash 58.97 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  48 Dotlich, Johnny JR-3 Wabash 58.98 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17
  49 McCormick, Tyler FR-1 Rose-Hulman 59.08 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  50 Francis, Jermaine FR-1 Mount Union 59.10 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17

3000 Steeple

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Schalois, Kase SR-4 Ohio Northern 9:15.66 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  2 Nowicki, Zachary SR-4 Calvin 9:18.31 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  3 McKinney, Mason SR-4 Wabash 9:19.80 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  4 Pederson, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 9:24.25 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  5 Caldwell, Galen SR-4 Case Western 9:25.67 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  6 Ferguson, Caleb FR-1 Calvin 9:25.77 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  7 Boyd, Samuel JR-3 Ohio Northern 9:27.27 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 Thompson, Jacob FR-1 Otterbein 9:27.95 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Gudeman, Alex SR-4 Manchester 9:29.11 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  10 Stevons, Conner SR-4 Adrian 9:33.30 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  11 Kuntz, Isaac JR-3 Heidelberg 9:33.39 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  12 Anspaugh, Alton JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9:34.85 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  13 Andrews, Matt JR-3 John Carroll 9:38.21 2017 Colonial Relays 03/30/17
  14 Smith, Addison FR-1 Calvin 9:39.55 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  15 Barr, Emmett SR-4 Allegheny 9:39.90 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  16 Posner, Cameron SR-4 Otterbein 9:41.79 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  17 Hill, Matt JR-3 Rose-Hulman 9:42.27 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  18 Brinks, Tyler SR-4 Hope 9:42.63 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  19 Sheely, Grant SO-2 Oberlin 9:45.82 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  20 Dean, Thomas SR-4 Manchester 9:46.40 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  21 Douglass, EJ SR-4 Oberlin 9:49.74 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  22 Colon, Joe JR-3 Mount Union 9:50.16 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  23 Boelens, Matt JR-3 Calvin 9:51.14 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  24 Knabe, Derek JR-3 Capital 9:52.72 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  25 Horton, Nick JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9:57.17 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  26 Kozlowski, Michael JR-3 John Carroll 9:57.25 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  27 Woods, Jonah JR-3 Wabash 9:57.40 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  28 Westcott, David SO-2 Wooster 9:57.65 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  29 Doughty, Luke JR-3 Wabash 9:57.81 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  30 Whitman, Ben JR-3 Case Western 10:02.43 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  31 Chabraja, Alexander SR-4 Wooster 10:02.78 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  32 White, Jimmy JR-3 John Carroll 10:02.98 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  33 Davis, Isak SO-2 Kenyon 10:07.07 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  34 Rusnak, Cameron SR-4 Ohio Northern 10:08.27 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  35 Bach, Theo JR-3 Mount Union 10:08.51 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  36 Swartz, Charlie FR-1 Mount Union 10:08.76 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  37 Tincher, Aaron JR-3 Wabash 10:08.97 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  37 Munz, Kyle FR-1 DePauw 10:08.97 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  39 Jansen, Jacob JR-3 Hope 10:09.14 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  40 Haadsma, Jon SO-2 Albion 10:09.36 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  41 Vipperman, Seth FR-1 Otterbein 10:12.24 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  42 Denbeaux, Jacob SO-2 Wooster 10:12.73 Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  43 Evans, Ben JR-3 Allegheny 10:13.09 Ashland Alumni Open 04/28/17
  44 Phillips, Jonathan SO-2 Trine 10:15.12 2017 Bellarmine Invitational 03/31/17
  45 Hamed, Ahmed FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 10:17.60 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  46 Swartz, Mason SR-4 Calvin 10:17.78 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  47 Bitter, Andrew SO-2 Otterbein 10:18.13 Otterbein University April Fools Invitational 04/01/17
  48 Baumgardner, Chase FR-1 Albion 10:18.78 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  49 Ciriacks, Nathan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 10:19.82 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  50 Miller, Spencer SO-2 DePauw 10:20.13 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17

4 x 100 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Mount Union 41.64 Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  2 John Carroll 41.85 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  3 Ohio Wesleyan 42.03 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  4 Case Western 42.20 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  5 Baldwin Wallace 42.34 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  6 Rose-Hulman 42.57 Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  7 Anderson (Ind.) 42.79 Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University 04/21/17
  8 Wittenberg 42.83 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  9 Otterbein 42.87 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  10 Bluffton 42.89 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  11 Capital 42.91 Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  12 Heidelberg 42.93 Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  13 Hope 42.98 Emory Classic 03/24/17
  14 Hanover 43.06 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  15 Wabash 43.12 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  16 Trine 43.18 2017 Bellarmine Invitational 03/31/17
  17 Albion 43.19 OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  18 DePauw 43.33 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  19 Manchester 43.39 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  20 Transylvania 43.40 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  21 Ohio Northern 43.47 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  22 Allegheny 43.60 Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17
  23 Adrian 43.75 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  24 Alma 43.81 Jim Cole Scottie Open 04/14/17
  25 Wilmington (Ohio) 44.30 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  26 Muskingum 44.33 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  27 Wooster 44.34 Bob Kahn Invitational 04/08/17
  27 Mount St. Joseph 44.34 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  29 Denison 44.57 Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  30 Franklin 44.60 Grizzly Invitaitonal 2017 04/08/17
  31 Oberlin 44.73 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  32 Kenyon 44.92 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  33 Marietta 45.01 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  34 Calvin 45.87 Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  35 Olivet 46.15 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  36 Earlham 46.39 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17

4 x 400 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Case Western 3:15.98 Ashland Alumni Open 04/28/17
  2 Mount Union 3:16.00 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  3 Otterbein 3:18.33 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  4 Heidelberg 3:18.41 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  5 John Carroll 3:19.19 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Rose-Hulman 3:19.22 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  7 Wittenberg 3:19.48 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  8 Ohio Northern 3:20.19 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Calvin 3:20.26 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  10 Wabash 3:20.49 Rankin/Poehlein Invitational 04/21/17
  11 DePauw 3:21.08 '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  12 Ohio Wesleyan 3:22.53 Ashland Alumni Open 04/28/17
  13 Trine 3:23.78 GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  14 Wilmington (Ohio) 3:23.79 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  15 Hope 3:23.80 Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  16 Capital 3:24.92 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  17 Oberlin 3:24.94 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  18 Hanover 3:25.05 Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  19 Denison 3:25.13 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  20 Anderson (Ind.) 3:25.23 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  21 Baldwin Wallace 3:25.52 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  22 Bluffton 3:27.31 Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  23 Albion 3:29.04 IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  24 Adrian 3:29.20 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  25 Mount St. Joseph 3:29.59 Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  26 Wooster 3:29.70 DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  27 Kenyon 3:31.66 Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  28 Muskingum 3:32.73 OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  29 Olivet 3:33.51 Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  30 Franklin 3:33.82 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  31 Alma 3:36.69 Charles A. Gray Invitational 04/01/17
  32 Manchester 3:39.03 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  33 Transylvania 3:41.41 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  34 Allegheny 3:41.47 Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  35 Earlham 3:44.91 HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  36 Spalding 3:47.50 2017 Bellarmine Invitational 03/31/17
  37 Marietta 3:49.82 Don Frail Invitational 04/22/17

High Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Truss, Antone JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 6' 9.75" 2.08m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  2 Fritz, Wes SO-2 Heidelberg 6' 9.5" 2.07m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  3 Wukotich, Zack SR-4 Mount Union 6' 7" 2.01m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  4 Izenbart, Joshua FR-1 Hope 6' 6.25" 1.99m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  4 Annorat, Richard SO-2 Albion 6' 6.25" 1.99m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  6 Weidner, Blake SO-2 Muskingum 6' 6" 1.98m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  6 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 6' 6" 1.98m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  6 Sibila, Alex JR-3 Ohio Northern 6' 6" 1.98m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  9 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 6' 4.75" 1.95m Huntington University Invitational 2017 04/08/17
  9 Hollis, Tom JR-3 Mount Union 6' 4.75" 1.95m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Cooley, Garrett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 6' 4.75" 1.95m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  12 Juhn, Rory SR-4 Mount Union 6' 4.25" 1.94m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  13 Wallace, Jordan SO-2 Muskingum 6' 4" 1.93m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  13 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 6' 4" 1.93m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17
  15 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 6' 3.5" 1.92m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  16 Doty, Tyler FR-1 Franklin 6' 2.75" 1.90m Grizzly Invitaitonal 2017 04/08/17
  16 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 6' 2.75" 1.90m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  16 Edwards, Ryan FR-1 Heidelberg 6' 2.75" 1.90m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  16 Petrecca, Jack SO-2 Wooster 6' 2.75" 1.90m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  16 Seman, John SO-2 Capital 6' 2.75" 1.90m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  16 Burrell, Jeiel SR-4 Calvin 6' 2.75" 1.90m Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  16 Bogdanovich, Luke JR-3 Ohio Northern 6' 2.75" 1.90m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  23 Schafer, P.J. JR-3 Wabash 6' 2.25" 1.89m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  24 Osborne, Zachary SR-4 Albion 6' 2" 1.88m Ball State Challenge 04/14/17
  25 Henkel, William SR-4 Hope 6' 1.5" 1.87m Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  26 Hill, Elijah FR-1 Mount Union 6' 1.25" 1.86m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  26 Hamilton, John FR-1 Adrian 6' 1.25" 1.86m Spartan Invitational 03/31/17
  28 Shumate, David SR-4 Rose-Hulman 6' 0.75" 1.85m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  28 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 6' 0.75" 1.85m Otterbein University April Fools Invitational 04/01/17
  28 Crocker, Reed FR-1 Kenyon 6' 0.75" 1.85m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  28 Slack, Grant SR-4 Mount Union 6' 0.75" 1.85m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  32 Campbell, Drew FR-1 Wittenberg 6' 0.5" 1.84m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  33 Booker, Jordan FR-1 DePauw 6' 0" 1.83m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17
  33 Sheryak, Joe SO-2 Hanover 6' 0" 1.83m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  33 Morton, Tayvone SO-2 Wittenberg 6' 0" 1.83m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  36 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 5' 11.25" 1.81m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  37 Aerni, Kyle FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 5' 10.75" 1.80m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  37 Kraus, Kyle SO-2 Alma 5' 10.75" 1.80m 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  37 Bryan, Andre JR-3 Allegheny 5' 10.75" 1.80m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  40 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 5' 10.5" 1.79m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17
  40 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 5' 10.5" 1.79m 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  40 Woods, Milton SO-2 Baldwin Wallace 5' 10.5" 1.79m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  40 Leonard, Tre FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 5' 10.5" 1.79m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  44 Yank, William SO-2 Wabash 5' 10" 1.78m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17
  44 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 5' 10" 1.78m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  46 Dahlquist, Noah SO-2 Franklin 5' 8.75" 1.75m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  46 Kuntz, Isaac JR-3 Heidelberg 5' 8.75" 1.75m Otterbein University April Fools Invitational 04/01/17
  46 Cooper, Marcaus JR-3 Earlham 5' 8.75" 1.75m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  46 Frederick, Jonathan JR-3 Franklin 5' 8.75" 1.75m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  50 Marshall, Dave FR-1 Manchester 5' 8.5" 1.74m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Palmer, Nick SO-2 Rose-Hulman 15' 9.25" 4.81m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  2 Keim, Matt FR-1 Mount Union 15' 7.25" 4.76m Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  3 Cook, Canaan FR-1 Otterbein 15' 5" 4.70m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  4 Spilker, Johnathon SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 15' 3.5" 4.66m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  5 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 15' 3" 4.65m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  6 Blome, Joshua SR-4 Rose-Hulman 14' 9" 4.50m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17
  7 Metz, Zack JR-3 Mount Union 14' 7.5" 4.46m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 Kovatch, James FR-1 Marietta 14' 6.75" 4.44m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  9 Tobias, Trent SR-4 Otterbein 14' 3.5" 4.36m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Haarer, Ryan SO-2 Trine 14' 3.5" 4.36m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  11 Nemeth, Tyler SO-2 DePauw 14' 3.25" 4.35m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17
  11 Green, Nathan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 14' 3.25" 4.35m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  11 Monnin, Ethan FR-1 Hanover 14' 3.25" 4.35m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  14 Walt, Jonathan FR-1 Calvin 14' 1.25" 4.30m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  15 Blankenship, Jayson FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 14' 0.75" 4.29m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  16 Short, Westin JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 14' 0.5" 4.28m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  17 Stout, Jacob JR-3 Calvin 13' 11.25" 4.25m Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17
  17 Mitchem, Jardyan FR-1 Wittenberg 13' 11.25" 4.25m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  19 Butler , Collin JR-3 Trine 13' 9.25" 4.20m George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
  20 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 13' 7.25" 4.15m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  21 Mukasa, Daniel SO-2 Oberlin 13' 7" 4.14m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  22 Prigg, David SO-2 Case Western 13' 5.75" 4.11m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  23 Waagen, Trey SO-2 Trine 13' 5.25" 4.10m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  23 Sanders, Alex SO-2 Manchester 13' 5.25" 4.10m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  25 Butsch, Jacob SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 13' 3.5" 4.05m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  26 Schweigert, Devin JR-3 Calvin 13' 1.5" 4.00m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  26 Tomshany, Justin SO-2 Adrian 13' 1.5" 4.00m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  28 Lunderberg, David SR-4 Hope 13' 0.25" 3.97m Wheaton Invitational 04/08/17
  28 Turner, Benjamin JR-3 Hope 13' 0.25" 3.97m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  30 Smith, Adam SR-4 Ohio Northern 12' 11.75" 3.96m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  30 Chirdon, Jesse FR-1 Otterbein 12' 11.75" 3.96m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  30 Kauffman, Justin FR-1 Bluffton 12' 11.75" 3.96m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  30 Maurer, Jacob JR-3 Albion 12' 11.75" 3.96m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  34 Wheatley, Jahkeem JR-3 Oberlin 12' 11.5" 3.95m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  34 Morris, Brock SO-2 Bluffton 12' 11.5" 3.95m 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  36 Stevens, Slade SO-2 Hanover 12' 9.5" 3.90m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17
  36 Prisby, Cameron FR-1 Rose-Hulman 12' 9.5" 3.90m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17
  38 Conway, Richard SR-4 Franklin 12' 5.5" 3.80m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  38 Loria, Steve FR-1 Hanover 12' 5.5" 3.80m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  38 Snow, Keaton FR-1 Wittenberg 12' 5.5" 3.80m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17
  38 Zapor, Andrew SO-2 Case Western 12' 5.5" 3.80m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  42 Kraus, Kyle SO-2 Alma 12' 3.5" 3.75m 51st Annual Hillsdale "GINA" Relays 04/27/17
  43 Burley, Justice SO-2 Hope 12' 1.5" 3.70m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  44 Owens, Alex SR-4 Wittenberg 12' 0" 3.66m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17
  45 Holesovsky, Chandler FR-1 Ohio Northern 11' 11.75" 3.65m Muskie Duals 03/18/17
  45 Nowell, Jacob JR-3 Wooster 11' 11.75" 3.65m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  47 Larkins, Justin SR-4 Alma 11' 9.75" 3.60m Jim Cole Scottie Open 04/14/17
  48 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 11' 6.25" 3.51m Rankin/Poehlein Invitational 04/21/17
  48 Montague, Graham FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 11' 6.25" 3.51m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  50 Suiter, Ballard FR-1 Wabash 11' 2.5" 3.42m IWU Polar Bear 03/25/17

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Snow, Hayden FR-1 John Carroll 23' 10.25" 7.27m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17 2.4
  2 Cooley, Garrett SR-4 Anderson (Ind.) 23' 6.75" 7.18m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 1.6
  3 Barnett, Jeffery SO-2 Trine 23' 3.5" 7.10m Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University 04/21/17 2.7
  4 Oddo, Dominic FR-1 Case Western 23' 3.25" 7.09m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 1.7
  5 Williams, Stanley FR-1 Bluffton 23' 2.75" 7.08m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.2
  6 Mpindi, Reitsma FR-1 Calvin 22' 10" 6.96m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 2.2
  7 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 22' 9" 6.93m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.9
  8 Barents, Lee SO-2 Calvin 22' 3.75" 6.80m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 1.3
  8 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 22' 3.75" 6.80m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17 3.0
  10 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 22' 3" 6.78m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 1.4
  11 Annorat, Richard SO-2 Albion 22' 1.5" 6.74m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17 3.1
  12 Lyon, Jerrod JR-3 Heidelberg 21' 10.75" 6.67m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.5
  13 Suresh, Ananth SO-2 Case Western 21' 10.25" 6.66m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 1.8
  14 McGill, Jalen JR-3 Mount Union 21' 10" 6.65m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17 0.4
  15 Bryan, Andre JR-3 Allegheny 21' 9.5" 6.64m Bison Outdoor Classic 04/14/17 -0.4
  16 Redus, Darrin SR-4 Mount Union 21' 8.25" 6.61m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 -1.7
  16 Van Wyhe, Nathan FR-1 Calvin 21' 8.25" 6.61m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 3.2
  18 Briggs, Darrell JR-3 Muskingum 21' 7.5" 6.59m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.5
  19 Sykes, Trey SO-2 Rose-Hulman 21' 6.75" 6.57m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17 0.9
  20 Morrow, Delontaye SO-2 Ohio Wesleyan 21' 6" 6.55m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 3.3
  21 Schafer, P.J. JR-3 Wabash 21' 4.75" 6.52m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17 1.3
  22 Roberts, Austin FR-1 Manchester 21' 3.5" 6.49m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  23 Cloud, Brandon SO-2 Mount Union 21' 3.25" 6.48m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  23 Lake, Bradley JR-3 Marietta 21' 3.25" 6.48m Don Frail Invitational 04/22/17 -0.1
  25 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 21' 2" 6.45m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 -0.8
  26 Strehl, Jared FR-1 Wabash 21' 1.25" 6.43m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17 2.6
  26 Carter, David SO-2 Denison 21' 1.25" 6.43m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 1.5
  28 Art, Jarrett SO-2 Wooster 21' 0.5" 6.41m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17 -1.6
  29 Gibbons, Tucker SO-2 Hope 20' 11.75" 6.39m Calvin at Hope Friendly 03/31/17 3.7
  29 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 20' 11.75" 6.39m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.2
  31 Fritz, Wes SO-2 Heidelberg 20' 10.75" 6.37m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.7
  31 Orr, Tanner SO-2 Kenyon 20' 10.75" 6.37m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17 -0.3
  33 Davis, Jordan SO-2 Adrian 20' 9.75" 6.34m Spartan Invitational 03/31/17 0.9
  33 Jackson, Malik SO-2 Transylvania 20' 9.75" 6.34m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  35 Mitrzyk, John FR-1 Alma 20' 9.25" 6.33m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 3.0
  35 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 20' 9.25" 6.33m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17 2.1
  37 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 20' 8.5" 6.31m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 3.1
  38 Smith, Isaiah SR-4 Rose-Hulman 20' 8" 6.30m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17 1.3
  39 Robinson, Ray SO-2 Albion 20' 7.25" 6.28m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 3.0
  40 Butler, Zac FR-1 Hanover 20' 7" 6.27m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17 +0.0
  41 Clemons, Jabari SO-2 Oberlin 20' 6.25" 6.25m Bob Kahn Invitational 04/08/17 +0.0
  42 Bogdanovich, Luke JR-3 Ohio Northern 20' 5.25" 6.23m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 1.3
  42 Alexander, Jaylin FR-1 Olivet 20' 5.25" 6.23m Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17 -3.2
  44 Robertson, Tavon SO-2 Mount St. Joseph 20' 5" 6.22m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17 +0.0
  44 Staples, Nathaniel SR-4 Franklin 20' 5" 6.22m Grizzly Invitaitonal 2017 04/08/17 -2.7
  44 Apatira, Kamal FR-1 DePauw 20' 5" 6.22m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17 3.1
  47 Burnett, Brian SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 20' 4.5" 6.21m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17 +0.0
  48 Aerni, Kyle FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 20' 3.5" 6.18m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17 3.7
  49 Greer, Deion FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 20' 1.5" 6.13m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 -1.1
  49 Coplin, Jacob FR-1 Denison 20' 1.5" 6.13m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.2

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
  1 Carter, David SO-2 Denison 47' 6.25" 14.48m 2017 Jesse Owens University Classic 04/21/17 2.8
  2 Allison, Logan JR-3 Capital 47' 1.5" 14.36m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 -0.5
  3 Sykes, Trey SO-2 Rose-Hulman 46' 4.75" 14.14m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17 0.2
  4 Tshikala, Raphael JR-3 Mount Union 45' 9.25" 13.95m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  5 Suresh, Ananth SO-2 Case Western 45' 1.5" 13.75m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17 +0.0
  6 Cooper, Marcaus JR-3 Earlham 44' 8" 13.61m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 2.9
  7 Annorat, Richard SO-2 Albion 44' 6.75" 13.58m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17 0.3
  8 Jackson, Malik SO-2 Transylvania 44' 5.25" 13.54m Centre Twilight 04/14/17 +0.0
  9 Thompson, Kevin SR-4 Heidelberg 43' 11.25" 13.39m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 0.1
  10 Mccullough, Nathan SO-2 Transylvania 43' 9.25" 13.34m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  11 Slack, Grant SR-4 Mount Union 43' 6.5" 13.27m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17 +0.0
  12 Barents, Lee SO-2 Calvin 43' 1" 13.13m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17 3.5
  13 David, Kra FR-1 Mount Union 43' 0.25" 13.11m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17 +0.0
  14 Schafer, P.J. JR-3 Wabash 42' 11" 13.08m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 3.2
  15 Burnam, Pierce JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 42' 9.75" 13.05m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17 0.6
  15 Redus, Darrin SR-4 Mount Union 42' 9.75" 13.05m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17 0.6
  17 Woodruff, Dontre SR-4 Hanover 42' 6" 12.95m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  18 Dixie, James FR-1 Denison 42' 4.25" 12.91m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17 -1.5
  19 Tanford, James JR-3 Oberlin 42' 3.5" 12.89m Bob Kahn Invitational 04/08/17 +0.0
  20 Reed, Isaac SO-2 Denison 42' 2.75" 12.87m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17 +0.0
  20 Gibbons, Tucker SO-2 Hope 42' 2.75" 12.87m Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17 0.4
  22 Smyth, Brendan SR-4 Rose-Hulman 42' 2.25" 12.86m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17 2.0
  23 Harvey, David FR-1 Ohio Northern 41' 10" 12.75m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17 +0.0
  24 Hennig, Josh JR-3 Rose-Hulman 41' 8.5" 12.71m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 3.2
  25 Fu, Tom FR-1 Case Western 41' 7" 12.67m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17 +0.0
  26 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 41' 6" 12.65m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 1.6
  26 Smith, Jordan FR-1 Ohio Northern 41' 6" 12.65m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17 +0.0
  28 Phillips, Casey SO-2 Muskingum 41' 5.75" 12.64m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17 2.4
  29 Kraus, Kyle SO-2 Alma 41' 5.25" 12.63m Charles A. Gray Invitational 04/01/17 1.4
  29 Kopp, Louis SO-2 Hope 41' 5.25" 12.63m Emory Classic 03/24/17 0.1
  31 Robinson, Ray SO-2 Albion 41' 2.25" 12.55m 'Southern Invitational 03/10/17 1.2
  32 Hirschenberger, Payton FR-1 Alma 41' 0.5" 12.51m Charles A. Gray Invitational 04/01/17 2.1
  33 Truss, Antone JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 41' 0.25" 12.50m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17 0.3
  33 Butler, Kaner FR-1 Wilmington (Ohio) 41' 0.25" 12.50m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17 1.3
  33 Henkel, William SR-4 Hope 41' 0.25" 12.50m Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17 1.1
  36 Starlin, Aaron JR-3 Rose-Hulman 40' 11.5" 12.48m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17 +0.0
  37 Webb, Mitchell FR-1 Case Western 40' 10.5" 12.46m Centre Invitational 04/01/17 +0.0
  38 Staples, Nathaniel SR-4 Franklin 40' 4" 12.29m Grizzly Invitaitonal 2017 04/08/17 -2.4
  39 Spence, Kevon FR-1 Adrian 40' 0.75" 12.21m Spartan Invitational 03/31/17 +0.0
  39 Morton, Tayvone SO-2 Wittenberg 40' 0.75" 12.21m Muskie Duals 03/18/17 +0.0
  41 Stumm, Connor SR-4 Wabash 39' 11.5" 12.18m Centre Invitational 04/01/17 1.4
  42 McKee, Noah FR-1 Ohio Northern 39' 7.25" 12.07m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17 3.6
  43 Yank, William SO-2 Wabash 39' 5.75" 12.03m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 1.2
  44 Mays, P.J. FR-1 Wabash 39' 4" 11.99m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17 2.0
  45 Strehl, Jared FR-1 Wabash 39' 3.25" 11.97m Rankin/Poehlein Invitational 04/21/17 1.5
  45 Hamilton, John FR-1 Adrian 39' 3.25" 11.97m Spartan Invitational 03/31/17 +0.0
  47 Sheryak, Joe SO-2 Hanover 38' 9.5" 11.82m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17 2.6
  48 Maley, Conor SR-4 Wooster 38' 8.75" 11.80m Kenyon Spring Invitational 04/22/17 +0.0
  49 Jew, Tyler JR-3 John Carroll 38' 4.75" 11.70m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17 +0.0
  50 Wardlow, Chris FR-1 John Carroll 38' 4.25" 11.69m Muskie Duals 03/18/17 +0.0

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Monta, Lawson FR-1 Marietta 56' 10.25" 17.33m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17
  2 Sherman, Sean FR-1 Mount Union 53' 5" 16.28m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  3 Smith, Cody JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 53' 3.5" 16.24m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  4 Himes, Josh JR-3 Rose-Hulman 52' 1.75" 15.89m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  5 Burkholder, Jeff JR-3 Muskingum 50' 5.25" 15.37m Dave Labor Invt 04/01/17
  6 Brogan, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 49' 9.25" 15.17m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  7 Aikins, Austin FR-1 Mount Union 49' 4.25" 15.04m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  8 Achladis, Ted FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 48' 9" 14.86m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  9 Bost, J.J. SO-2 John Carroll 48' 8.75" 14.85m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  10 Fitchet, Matt JR-3 Mount Union 47' 9.75" 14.57m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  11 Okruch, Andrew SR-4 Rose-Hulman 47' 7.75" 14.52m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  12 Dorsey, D'Anthony SO-2 Wittenberg 47' 6.5" 14.49m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  13 Johnson, Keion FR-1 Bluffton 46' 11.75" 14.32m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  14 Williams, Kurtis SO-2 Allegheny 46' 11" 14.30m 2017 Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invitational 03/25/17
  15 Augustine, Zane SR-4 Ohio Northern 46' 7.25" 14.20m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  16 VanHouten, Brendan SO-2 Calvin 46' 2.75" 14.09m Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  17 Kinney, Carson FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 46' 1.5" 14.06m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17
  18 Babb, Jacob FR-1 Hope 45' 11.25" 14.00m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  19 Stricker, Bryce FR-1 Denison 45' 10" 13.97m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  19 Gerber, Nick SO-2 Trine 45' 10" 13.97m George Glass Invitational 04/08/17
  21 Coriell, Evan SO-2 Otterbein 45' 7" 13.89m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  22 Pitts, Dallas SO-2 Wabash 45' 5.25" 13.85m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  23 Walz, Mason FR-1 Mount Union 45' 5" 13.84m Wooster Invitational 03/31/17
  24 Castillo, Javier SO-2 Defiance 45' 1" 13.74m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  25 Scott, Derek SR-4 Trine 44' 11.75" 13.71m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  26 Fiacable, Eric SO-2 Rose-Hulman 44' 11.5" 13.70m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  27 Calhoun, Seth FR-1 Mount Union 44' 10.25" 13.67m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  28 Pitts, Dallas SO-2 Wabash 44' 9.75" 13.66m 2017 Big Blue Alumni Invite 04/08/17
  29 Nesvisky, Alex JR-3 Case Western 44' 8.75" 13.63m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  30 Baxter, Sebastian JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 44' 7.5" 13.60m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  30 Sparks, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 44' 7.5" 13.60m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  32 Baker, Nathanael JR-3 DePauw 44' 5.25" 13.54m DePauw Outdoor Invitational 04/08/17
  33 Smith, Fraser SR-4 Capital 44' 3.5" 13.50m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  34 Vuono, Nick FR-1 John Carroll 44' 2" 13.46m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  35 Smith, Mitchell SR-4 Olivet 44' 1.5" 13.45m Don Kleinow Invitational 04/13/17
  36 Baranoski JR, James SO-2 Defiance 44' 0.75" 13.43m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  37 Seay, Jonathan FR-1 Wittenberg 44' 0.5" 13.42m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  38 Pennington, Jordan SO-2 Manchester 44' 0" 13.41m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  39 Hill, Gaven FR-1 Wabash 43' 10" 13.36m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  40 Stokes, Jaylen FR-1 Otterbein 43' 8" 13.31m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17
  41 Tevrow, Barry SO-2 Allegheny 43' 6.5" 13.27m Ashland Alumni Open 04/28/17
  42 Cody, AJ SR-4 Ohio Northern 43' 4.5" 13.22m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  43 Walbring, David SO-2 Rose-Hulman 43' 0.5" 13.12m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  43 Filp, Andrew SO-2 Mount Union 43' 0.5" 13.12m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  45 Waldon, John SR-4 Ohio Wesleyan 43' 0.25" 13.11m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  46 Webb, Tyler SO-2 Hope 42' 11.75" 13.10m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  47 Schrader, Nathan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 42' 10.75" 13.07m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  48 Pachis, Zach SO-2 Bluffton 42' 9.75" 13.05m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  49 Potter, Jordan SO-2 Kenyon 42' 6.75" 12.97m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  49 Wolfe, Jayvin FR-1 Calvin 42' 6.75" 12.97m Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi 03/24/17

Discus

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Himes, Josh JR-3 Rose-Hulman 162' 8" 49.58m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  2 Monta, Lawson FR-1 Marietta 159' 9" 48.69m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  3 Colby , Nick SO-2 John Carroll 156' 3" 47.63m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  4 Achladis, Ted FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 155' 11" 47.52m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  5 Shumate, Lucas SR-4 Ohio Northern 155' 9" 47.47m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  6 Okruch, Andrew SR-4 Rose-Hulman 155' 8" 47.44m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  7 Dysert, Zak JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 155' 0" 47.24m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  8 Sherman, Sean FR-1 Mount Union 152' 3" 46.42m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  9 Kinney, Carson FR-1 Baldwin Wallace 152' 1" 46.36m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  10 Bost, J.J. SO-2 John Carroll 152' 0" 46.32m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  11 VanHouten, Brendan SO-2 Calvin 151' 5" 46.15m Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  12 Henry, Demarco SO-2 DePauw 148' 2" 45.17m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  13 Aikins, Austin FR-1 Mount Union 147' 8" 45.02m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  14 Keller, Nic SR-4 Rose-Hulman 145' 5" 44.32m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  15 Castillo, Javier SO-2 Defiance 144' 9" 44.13m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  16 Coriell, Evan SO-2 Otterbein 144' 1" 43.91m Otterbein University Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  16 Odem, Jaxon FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 144' 1" 43.91m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  18 Fee, Alex SO-2 Heidelberg 143' 8" 43.78m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  19 Babb, Jacob FR-1 Hope 143' 4" 43.69m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  20 Durr, Tristen JR-3 Heidelberg 142' 10" 43.53m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  21 Williams, Max FR-1 Mount Union 141' 10" 43.24m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  22 Baxter, Sebastian JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 141' 6" 43.13m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  23 Martin, Mitch SO-2 Trine 140' 8" 42.88m Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University 04/21/17
  24 Fiacable, Eric SO-2 Rose-Hulman 140' 8" 42.87m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  25 Brogan, Connor FR-1 Mount Union 139' 10" 42.63m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  26 Ramsey, Ryan SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 139' 4" 42.48m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  27 Lockamy, Jason FR-1 Case Western 139' 0" 42.36m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  28 Butts, Kalvin JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 138' 11" 42.35m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  29 Cody, AJ SR-4 Ohio Northern 138' 9" 42.30m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  30 Ayoki, Linden SR-4 Wilmington (Ohio) 138' 7" 42.25m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  31 Smith, Mitchell SR-4 Olivet 138' 6" 42.22m Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  32 Stokes, Jaylen FR-1 Otterbein 137' 2" 41.80m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  33 Smith, Cody JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 136' 0" 41.46m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  34 Wilson, Spencer FR-1 Wooster 135' 3" 41.23m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  35 Sparks, Jacob FR-1 Rose-Hulman 134' 11" 41.13m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  36 Calhoun, Seth FR-1 Mount Union 133' 10" 40.80m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  37 Burkholder, Jeff JR-3 Muskingum 133' 7" 40.72m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17
  38 Zamor, James JR-3 Capital 132' 5" 40.36m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  39 Sullivan, Alex SR-4 Muskingum 131' 4" 40.04m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17
  40 Owen, Colby JR-3 Capital 131' 0" 39.94m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  40 Tevrow, Barry SO-2 Allegheny 131' 0" 39.94m SRU Open 04/20/17
  42 Rath, Nick SR-4 Defiance 130' 11" 39.90m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  43 Smith, Fraser SR-4 Capital 130' 10" 39.88m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  44 Baker, Nathanael JR-3 DePauw 130' 8" 39.84m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  45 Foster, Drew SR-4 Manchester 130' 6" 39.79m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  46 Potter, Jordan SO-2 Kenyon 130' 6" 39.77m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  47 Schrader, Nathan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 129' 11" 39.61m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  48 Sinn, Hank SO-2 Oberlin 129' 10" 39.58m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  49 Quimby, Curtis SO-2 Wittenberg 129' 9" 39.55m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  50 Bushman, Tyler JR-3 Case Western 129' 3" 39.40m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17

Hammer

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Durr, Tristen JR-3 Heidelberg 185' 5" 56.52m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  2 Shumate, Lucas SR-4 Ohio Northern 180' 3" 54.94m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  3 Dysert, Zak JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 175' 4" 53.45m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  4 Sinn, Hank SO-2 Oberlin 172' 10" 52.67m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  5 Gerber, Nick SO-2 Trine 171' 7" 52.31m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  6 Martin, Mitch SO-2 Trine 167' 7" 51.08m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  7 VanHouten, Brendan SO-2 Calvin 167' 7" 51.07m GVSU Al Owens Open 04/21/17
  7 Luhta, Dylan SO-2 Otterbein 167' 7" 51.07m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  9 Gutzky, Ben SO-2 Heidelberg 166' 3" 50.67m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  10 Fiacable, Eric SO-2 Rose-Hulman 165' 8" 50.50m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  11 Baker, Nathanael JR-3 DePauw 165' 4" 50.39m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  12 Owen, Colby JR-3 Capital 164' 2" 50.04m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  13 Miranda, Christian SR-4 Allegheny 163' 4" 49.79m Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  14 Petro, Joshua JR-3 Defiance 163' 2" 49.73m Huntington University Invitational 2017 04/08/17
  15 Butts, Kalvin JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 163' 1" 49.70m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  16 Stevens, Ivy SR-4 Hanover 160' 0" 48.78m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  17 Buffington, Andre SR-4 Muskingum 159' 3" 48.55m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  18 Smith, Cody JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 158' 2" 48.21m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  19 Keller, Nic SR-4 Rose-Hulman 157' 3" 47.94m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  20 Bunting, Andrew SR-4 Trine 156' 11" 47.82m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  21 Augustine, Zane SR-4 Ohio Northern 156' 9" 47.78m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  22 Benge, Erick JR-3 Bluffton 156' 3" 47.63m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  23 Adams, Nathan JR-3 Franklin 155' 9" 47.48m HCAC Outdoor Championships 04/28/17
  24 Castillo, Javier SO-2 Defiance 155' 4" 47.36m Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  25 Colby , Nick SO-2 John Carroll 155' 2" 47.31m Cal U Early Bird 03/25/17
  26 Dorsey, D'Anthony SO-2 Wittenberg 154' 10" 47.19m Emory Classic 03/24/17
  27 Bost, J.J. SO-2 John Carroll 154' 5" 47.06m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  28 Monta, Lawson FR-1 Marietta 154' 0" 46.95m UC Relay & Alumni Invitational 03/24/17
  29 Spearman, DiVaunta SR-4 Bluffton 153' 8" 46.83m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  30 Foster, Drew SR-4 Manchester 152' 6" 46.49m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  31 Odem, Jaxon FR-1 Anderson (Ind.) 150' 9" 45.96m Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University 04/21/17
  32 Okruch, Andrew SR-4 Rose-Hulman 150' 2" 45.78m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  33 Williams, Kurtis SO-2 Allegheny 150' 0" 45.71m 2017 Carnegie Mellon 5 Team Invitational 03/25/17
  34 Wewe, Ben SR-4 Rose-Hulman 149' 11" 45.70m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  35 Stricker, Bryce FR-1 Denison 149' 0" 45.43m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  36 Nesvisky, Alex JR-3 Case Western 148' 8" 45.32m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  37 Saunders, Andrew JR-3 DePauw 147' 10" 45.05m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  38 Sofronko, Jacob JR-3 Hanover 147' 8" 45.02m Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  39 Gundlah, Adam SR-4 Mount Union 147' 6" 44.95m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  40 Williams, Max FR-1 Mount Union 146' 9" 44.74m Walsh University Invitational 04/15/17
  41 Fahler, Andrew SO-2 Defiance 146' 0" 44.50m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  41 Baranoski JR, James SO-2 Defiance 146' 0" 44.50m Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  43 Himes, Josh JR-3 Rose-Hulman 145' 0" 44.21m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  44 Hadfield, Noah SO-2 Spalding 144' 9" 44.13m Centre Twilight 04/14/17
  45 Strzelecki, Andrew JR-3 Albion 144' 6" 44.05m Charles A. Gray Invitational 04/01/17
  46 Mitchell, Cameron SO-2 Spalding 143' 3" 43.66m Pioneer Invitational 03/24/17
  47 Smith, Mitchell SR-4 Olivet 142' 10" 43.55m Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  48 Smith, Fraser SR-4 Capital 142' 9" 43.52m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  49 Ramsey, Ryan SO-2 Anderson (Ind.) 142' 1" 43.30m Hanover Invitational 04/01/17
  50 Reznik, Justin FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 141' 9" 43.21m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17

Javelin

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Scott, Jaquill JR-3 Mount Union 200' 7" 61.15m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  2 Biskup, Bryce FR-1 Mount Union 198' 0" 60.35m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  3 Wewe, Ben SR-4 Rose-Hulman 183' 3" 55.85m EIU Big Blue Classic 2017 03/31/17
  4 Shober, Patrick JR-3 Case Western 181' 6" 55.32m Centre Invitational 04/01/17
  5 Gundlah, Adam SR-4 Mount Union 179' 11" 54.85m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  6 Holden, Brian FR-1 Case Western 178' 10" 54.51m 2017 W&L Carnival 03/17/17
  7 Casagrande, Zachary FR-1 Allegheny 177' 9" 54.17m SRU Open 04/20/17
  8 Maldonado, Ivan FR-1 Denison 177' 1" 53.97m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  9 Despot, Nick JR-3 Muskingum 175' 0" 53.34m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  10 Heeschen, Michael FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 174' 3" 53.11m DIII All-Ohio Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/15/17
  11 Lilly, R JR-3 John Carroll 174' 1" 53.06m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  12 Schrader, Nathan FR-1 Rose-Hulman 171' 10" 52.39m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  13 Dysert, Zak JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 168' 8" 51.42m 16th Annual Goucher College Track and Field Classic 03/25/17
  14 Miranda, Christian SR-4 Allegheny 168' 8" 51.40m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  15 Knezovich, Kyle JR-3 Bluffton 163' 2" 49.74m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  16 Peyton, Griffin JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 160' 2" 48.83m 48th Annual Sparky Adams Invitational 04/22/17
  17 Hale, Dustin FR-1 Marietta 159' 10" 48.71m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  18 Lohnes, Drake SR-4 Denison 158' 7" 48.33m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  19 Bogdanovich, Luke JR-3 Ohio Northern 157' 8" 48.05m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  20 Holder, Erick SR-4 Calvin 157' 0" 47.85m Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  21 Smith, Alex SO-2 Franklin 156' 1" 47.58m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17
  22 Jorritsma, Jordan FR-1 Calvin 155' 4" 47.35m Calvin College Tune-up 2017 04/28/17
  23 Day, Marcus FR-1 Mount Union 155' 2" 47.30m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  24 Schulthies, Lucas SR-4 Rose-Hulman 154' 4" 47.05m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  25 Tillapaugh, Alex JR-3 Wilmington (Ohio) 153' 5" 46.76m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  26 Newman, Nate JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 153' 1" 46.65m Amy Adams Memorial Invitational 03/24/17
  27 Pine, Jackson JR-3 Kenyon 153' 0" 46.64m OWU Marv Frye Invitational 2017 04/07/17
  28 Reimel, Jared JR-3 Baldwin Wallace 152' 1" 46.36m Mount Union John Homon Open 04/07/17
  29 Dixie, James FR-1 Denison 151' 4" 46.14m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  30 Humphreys, Church JR-3 Denison 150' 2" 45.77m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  31 Uhl, Nick JR-3 Franklin 149' 8" 45.61m '17 Rose-Hulman Twilight Invitational 04/21/17
  32 Eaton, Gunnar FR-1 Transylvania 149' 1" 45.44m University of the Cumberlands Invitational 04/07/17
  33 Robinson, Ray SO-2 Albion 148' 6" 45.27m Charles A. Gray Invitational 04/01/17
  34 Baxter, Sebastian JR-3 Anderson (Ind.) 148' 5" 45.24m Indiana Little State Championships @ Taylor University 04/21/17
  35 Stoll, Dan FR-1 Heidelberg 148' 3" 45.20m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  36 Slaby, Kory SO-2 Olivet 147' 2" 44.85m Ferris State Bulldog Open 04/08/17
  37 Benge, Erick JR-3 Bluffton 146' 8" 44.71m Polar Bear Invitational 04/22/17
  38 Schaaf, David JR-3 Trine 144' 9" 44.11m Emory Invitational 03/17/17
  39 Saunders, Andrew JR-3 DePauw 144' 3" 43.98m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  40 Feigel, Logan SO-2 Franklin 143' 3" 43.67m Rose-Hulman Early Bird Invitational 03/18/17
  41 Rutherford, Aaron FR-1 Wittenberg 143' 0" 43.60m Muskingum Invitational All Ohio Multi Championships 04/08/17
  42 Huber, Alex FR-1 Rose-Hulman 141' 6" 43.14m Wash U Mini Meet 03/24/17
  43 Ellingwood, Austin SO-2 Wabash 141' 3" 43.06m Indiana DIII Track and Field Championships 04/15/17
  44 Lockamy, Jason FR-1 Case Western 139' 9" 42.60m 2017 UAA Championships 04/22/17
  45 Larkins, Justin SR-4 Alma 139' 3" 42.44m Cedarville Yellow Jacket Collegiate Outdoor Open 03/25/17
  46 Sibila, Alex JR-3 Ohio Northern 138' 10" 42.32m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  47 Dahlquist, Noah SO-2 Franklin 138' 6" 42.23m Grizzly Invitaitonal 2017 04/08/17
  48 Motley, Mason JR-3 DePauw 136' 4" 41.55m Denison Big Red Invitational 04/28/17
  49 Cary, Gino FR-1 Muskingum 135' 11" 41.44m OAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/28/17
  50 Suter, Jon JR-3 Heidelberg 135' 8" 41.35m Otterbein University April Fools Invitational 04/01/17