Sun Conference Outdoor Performance List - Women

ICON KEY: NAIA B NAIA A
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100m

NAIA A   12.05 NAIA B   12.20
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, J'hari FR-1 USC-Beaufort 11.62 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
2 Cooper, Maiya JR-3 USC-Beaufort 11.98 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
3 Williams, Aberdeen FR-1 Florida Memorial 12.01 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
4 HYMAN, OSHIN JR-3 Warner 12.09 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
5 Lilja, Lisa FR-1 Keiser University 12.10 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
6 Calloway, Faith SO-2 USC-Beaufort 12.28 Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 4, 2017
7 Ruffin, Donesha SO-2 Webber 12.40 Battle on the Ridge Mar 13, 2017
8 Albarran, Natalia FR-1 Webber 12.41 NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 15, 2017
9 Hamilton, Deneca SO-2 Keiser University 12.42 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
10 Wilson, Brittania SO-2 Keiser University 12.44 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
11 Brown, Renee FR-1 Keiser University 12.47 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
12 Dawkins, Artisha SR-4 Webber 12.56 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
13 Joseph, Marly JR-3 Webber 12.58 NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 15, 2017
14 Christian, Taylor FR-1 Webber 12.61 Battle on the Ridge Mar 13, 2017
15 Roberson, Ilena JR-3 Warner 12.68 Battle on the Ridge Mar 13, 2017
16 Menendez, Alyssa FR-1 Keiser University 12.72 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
17 White, Marahayia FR-1 USC-Beaufort 12.82 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 11, 2017
18 Thornton, Gianna SO-2 Webber 12.90 Battle on the Ridge Mar 13, 2017
19 Austin, Nickeela FR-1 Florida Memorial 12.95 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2017
20 Benjamin, Sheikala SR-4 Warner 13.05 Battle on the Ridge Mar 13, 2017
21 Mutcherson, Cort'Nasha FR-1 USC-Beaufort 13.13 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 11, 2017
22 Anderson, Stephanie FR-1 SCAD Savannah 13.56 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
23 Williams, Rashea FR-1 USC-Beaufort 13.65 Tiger Twilight Mar 29, 2017
24 Jones, Ángel SO-2 Warner 14.31 2017 UT Track Classic Mar 3, 2017
25 Thompson, Tamia FR-1 USC-Beaufort 14.49 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 11, 2017

200m

NAIA A   24.80 NAIA B   25.05
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, J'hari FR-1 USC-Beaufort 23.64 Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
2 Calloway, Faith SO-2 USC-Beaufort 24.67 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
3 Lilja, Lisa FR-1 Keiser University 24.76 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
4 Cooper, Maiya JR-3 USC-Beaufort 24.87 Gamecock Invitational Apr 15, 2017
5 HYMAN, OSHIN JR-3 Warner 24.96 NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 15, 2017
6 Williams, Aberdeen FR-1 Florida Memorial 25.10 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
7 Albarran, Natalia FR-1 Webber 25.40 NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 15, 2017
8 Mutcherson, Cort'Nasha FR-1 USC-Beaufort 25.67 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
9 Joseph, Marly JR-3 Webber 25.74 NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 15, 2017
10 Wilson, Brittania SO-2 Keiser University 25.90 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
11 Menendez, Alyssa FR-1 Keiser University 25.98 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
12 Austin, Nickeela FR-1 Florida Memorial 25.99 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
13 Brown, Renee FR-1 Keiser University 26.18 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
14 Superior, Taylor JR-3 USC-Beaufort 26.27 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
15 Dawkins, Artisha SR-4 Webber 26.46 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
16 Hamilton, Deneca SO-2 Keiser University 26.49 Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance Feb 18, 2017
17 Roberson, Ilena JR-3 Warner 26.86 NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 15, 2017
18 Broadway, Charisa JR-3 Warner 26.96 NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 15, 2017
19 Christian, Taylor FR-1 Webber 27.40 Battle on the Ridge Mar 13, 2017
20 Jennings, L:atoya Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 27.44 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2017
21 Green, I'mUnique SO-2 Warner 27.67 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
22 Steffan, Maddi JR-3 SCAD Savannah 27.68 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
23 Benjamin, Sheikala SR-4 Warner 27.81 NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 15, 2017
23 Isabelle, Kristen SO-2 Warner 27.81 NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 15, 2017
25 Hinson, Elise JR-3 Webber 28.12 Battle on the Ridge Mar 13, 2017

400m

NAIA A   56.90 NAIA B   57.36
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, J'hari FR-1 USC-Beaufort 56.03 Tiger Twilight Mar 29, 2017
2 Cooper, Maiya JR-3 USC-Beaufort 57.52 UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 24, 2017
3 Calloway, Faith SO-2 USC-Beaufort 57.54 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational Mar 17, 2017
4 Mutcherson, Cort'Nasha FR-1 USC-Beaufort 58.38 Tiger Twilight Mar 29, 2017
5 Superior, Taylor JR-3 USC-Beaufort 59.68 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 25, 2017
6 Malmborg, Josefine SO-2 Keiser University 59.72 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
7 Joseph, Marly JR-3 Webber 1:00.30 Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance Feb 18, 2017
8 Joseph, Neugenia JR-3 Florida Memorial 1:00.70 Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance Feb 18, 2017
9 Broadway, Charisa JR-3 Warner 1:00.73 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 17, 2017
10 Hamilton, Deneca SO-2 Keiser University 1:00.75 Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance Feb 18, 2017
11 Williams, Aberdeen FR-1 Florida Memorial 1:00.96 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2017
12 Jennings, L:atoya Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 1:02.80 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
13 Whitfield, Kathi SR-4 Webber 1:02.84 Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance Feb 18, 2017
14 Kurtz, Nicole JR-3 SCAD Savannah 1:03.10 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 25, 2017
15 Holness, Shay-Ann JR-3 Florida Memorial 1:04.06 Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance Feb 18, 2017
16 Steffan, Maddi JR-3 SCAD Savannah 1:05.38 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
17 Williams, Tyra FR-1 Keiser University 1:06.18 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
18 Brandt, Madison FR-1 Keiser University 1:06.47 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2017
19 Christian, Taylor FR-1 Webber 1:07.87 University of Mobile Invitational Apr 7, 2017
20 Horn, Brianna JR-3 Warner 1:10.31 2017 UT Track Classic Mar 3, 2017
21 Mason, Alexis FR-1 Keiser University 1:10.44 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017

800m

NAIA A   2:14.40 NAIA B   2:15.60
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Malmborg, Josefine SO-2 Keiser University 2:14.22 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
2 Douglas, Betsy JR-3 USC-Beaufort 2:18.90 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 11, 2017
3 Holness, Shay-Ann JR-3 Florida Memorial 2:19.66 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2017
4 Cook, Caroline JR-3 SCAD Savannah 2:22.24 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 25, 2017
5 Whitfield, Kathi SR-4 Webber 2:22.42 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
6 Thomas, Jaime SR-4 USC-Beaufort 2:22.50 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
7 Palm, Hannah SR-4 Southeastern U. 2:23.00 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2017
8 Kurtz, Nicole JR-3 SCAD Savannah 2:24.47 North Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2017
9 Superior, Taylor JR-3 USC-Beaufort 2:25.20 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
10 Joseph, Neugenia JR-3 Florida Memorial 2:30.94 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2017
11 Ream, Koree SO-2 Webber 2:31.20 Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance Feb 18, 2017
12 Menifee, Natasha SO-2 Webber 2:32.39 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
13 Bell, Lauren FR-1 USC-Beaufort 2:32.70 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
14 Tregoning, Lauren SO-2 USC-Beaufort 2:34.70 CNU Heptathlon/Decathlon Qualifier May 6, 2017
15 Pacifico, Brittany SR-4 USC-Beaufort 2:37.46 Tiger Twilight Mar 29, 2017
16 Jennings, L:atoya Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 2:38.04 Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance Feb 18, 2017
17 Hinson, Elise JR-3 Webber 2:40.21 Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance Feb 18, 2017
18 Green, I'mUnique SO-2 Warner 2:40.70 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
19 Moberg, Therese JR-3 Keiser University 2:43.31 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
20 Holt, Courtney FR-1 Florida Memorial 2:45.48 Miami Hurricane Invitational Mar 17, 2017
21 Bolton, Breighly FR-1 Warner 2:45.80 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
22 Jones, Annya FR-1 USC-Beaufort 2:46.09 Lowcountry Invitational 2017 Apr 15, 2017
23 Joseph, Marly JR-3 Webber 2:49.91 Battle on the Ridge Mar 13, 2017
24 Horn, Brianna JR-3 Warner 2:51.23 UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 17, 2017
25 Ward, Gabby FR-1 USC-Beaufort 2:54.14 Lowcountry Invitational 2017 Apr 15, 2017

1500m

NAIA A   4:36.50 NAIA B   4:40.00
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Douglas, Betsy JR-3 USC-Beaufort 4:40.08 North Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2017
2 Cook, Caroline JR-3 SCAD Savannah 4:42.05 2017 Aggie Last Chance May 14, 2017
3 Malmborg, Josefine SO-2 Keiser University 4:51.31 USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2017
4 Thomas, Jaime SR-4 USC-Beaufort 5:00.26 UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 24, 2017
5 Palm, Hannah SR-4 Southeastern U. 5:12.47 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
6 Moberg, Therese JR-3 Keiser University 5:17.18 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
7 Whitfield, Kathi SR-4 Webber 5:18.17 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
8 Menifee, Natasha SO-2 Webber 5:19.43 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
9 Engles, Elise SO-2 SCAD Savannah 5:21.34 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
10 Bench, Jordyn JR-3 Southeastern U. 5:23.05 Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
11 Perez, Emily JR-3 Southeastern U. 5:26.35 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
12 Pacifico, Brittany SR-4 USC-Beaufort 5:42.10 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 25, 2017
13 Johnson, Hannah SO-2 USC-Beaufort 5:45.27 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 11, 2017
14 Gilbert, Nicole Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 5:54.53 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2017
15 Jones, Annya FR-1 USC-Beaufort 5:56.75 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 11, 2017
16 McMahon, Ciara SO-2 USC-Beaufort 6:01.51 Lowcountry Invitational 2017 Apr 15, 2017
17 Ward, Gabby FR-1 USC-Beaufort 6:29.88 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 25, 2017
18 Nivrose, Francessca Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 6:32.68 Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2017
19 Sorensen, Elise FR-1 Keiser University 6:48.26 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017

100H

NAIA A   14.60 NAIA B   15.05
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Superior, Taylor JR-3 USC-Beaufort 14.80 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
2 Joseph, Jaslyn FR-1 USC-Beaufort 14.94 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic Mar 11, 2017
3 Holness, Shay-Ann JR-3 Florida Memorial 15.26 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
4 Joseph, Neugenia JR-3 Florida Memorial 15.69 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
5 House, Brittany FR-1 Webber 15.75 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
6 Malone, Eshe FR-1 Keiser University 15.85 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
7 Hinson, Elise JR-3 Webber 15.86 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
8 Holt, Courtney FR-1 Florida Memorial 16.13 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
9 Isabelle, Kristen SO-2 Warner 16.19 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
10 Tucker, Alexis FR-1 Webber 18.44 NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 15, 2017
11 Tregoning, Lauren SO-2 USC-Beaufort 18.99 Southern Wesleyan Univ./ Susan Rouse Invite 2017 Apr 7, 2017
12 Thompson, Tamia FR-1 USC-Beaufort 19.23 Lowcountry Invitational 2017 Apr 15, 2017
13 Wilson, Brittania SO-2 Keiser University 19.31 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
14 Hughes, Makhala FR-1 Keiser University 19.48 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
15 DiMercurio, Teresa FR-1 SCAD Savannah 19.72 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
16 Williams, Rashea FR-1 USC-Beaufort 20.20 Lowcountry Invitational 2017 Apr 15, 2017
17 Cadet Joram, Ballaion FR-1 Keiser University 21.43 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017

400H

NAIA A   1:03.30 NAIA B   1:04.70
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Superior, Taylor JR-3 USC-Beaufort 1:02.95 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
2 Holness, Shay-Ann JR-3 Florida Memorial 1:03.28 UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 24, 2017
3 Joseph, Neugenia JR-3 Florida Memorial 1:05.31 UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 24, 2017
4 Cook, Caroline JR-3 SCAD Savannah 1:07.89 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
5 Isabelle, Kristen SO-2 Warner 1:08.00 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
6 Malmborg, Josefine SO-2 Keiser University 1:09.23 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
7 Tucker, Alexis FR-1 Webber 1:10.72 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
8 Joseph, Jaslyn FR-1 USC-Beaufort 1:12.21 Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 25, 2017
9 House, Brittany FR-1 Webber 1:12.98 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
10 Holt, Courtney FR-1 Florida Memorial 1:13.21 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
11 Hinson, Elise JR-3 Webber 1:14.65 NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 15, 2017
12 DiMercurio, Teresa FR-1 SCAD Savannah 1:14.99 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
13 Ream, Koree SO-2 Webber 1:15.06 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
14 Brandt, Madison FR-1 Keiser University 1:24.84 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
15 Mumford, Kristina FR-1 USC-Beaufort 1:27.64 Lowcountry Invitational 2017 Apr 15, 2017
16 Hughes, Makhala FR-1 Keiser University 1:32.82 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017

Long Jump

NAIA A   5.65m NAIA B   5.49m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Williams, J'hari FR-1 USC-Beaufort 5.66m 18' 7" North Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2017
2 HYMAN, OSHIN JR-3 Warner 5.58m 18' 3.75" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
3 Dawkins, Artisha SR-4 Webber 5.46m 17' 11" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
4 Austin, Nickeela FR-1 Florida Memorial 5.42m 17' 9.5" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
5 Superior, Taylor JR-3 USC-Beaufort 5.22m 17' 1.5" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
6 Ruffin, Donesha SO-2 Webber 5.17m 16' 11.5" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
7 Tregoning, Lauren SO-2 USC-Beaufort 5.10m 16' 8.75" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
8 Hinson, Elise JR-3 Webber 5.09m 16' 8.5" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
9 Vaziri, Kiana SO-2 Keiser University 5.07m 16' 7.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
10 Joseph, Marly JR-3 Webber 4.82m 15' 9.75" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
11 Malone, Eshe FR-1 Keiser University 4.80m 15' 9" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
12 Shindler, Katelyn FR-1 USC-Beaufort 4.75m 15' 7" Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 25, 2017
13 Broadway, Charisa JR-3 Warner 4.68m 15' 4.25" Miami Hurricane Alumni Invitational Apr 7, 2017
14 Williams, Tyra FR-1 Keiser University 4.67m 15' 4" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
15 Green, I'mUnique SO-2 Warner 4.64m 15' 2.75" 2017 NCCAA National Championships May 11, 2017
16 Thornton, Gianna SO-2 Webber 4.54m 14' 10.75" Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance Feb 18, 2017
17 Bolton, Breighly FR-1 Warner 4.49m 14' 8.75" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 17, 2017
17 Leitensdorfer, Anna JR-3 SCAD Savannah 4.49m 14' 8.75" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
19 Isabelle, Kristen JR-3 Warner 4.37m 14' 4" UCF Black and Gold Challenge Mar 17, 2017
20 Christian, Taylor FR-1 Webber 4.26m 13' 11.75" Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance Feb 18, 2017
21 Hamilton, Deneca SO-2 Keiser University 4.24m 13' 11" UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 24, 2017
22 Ligon, Angelina SR-4 Warner 4.13m 13' 6.75" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
23 Jones, Ángel SO-2 Warner 3.79m 12' 5.25" Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance Feb 18, 2017
24 Brown, Renee FR-1 Keiser University 3.77m 12' 4.5" North Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2017
25 Wilson, Brittania SO-2 Keiser University 3.64m 11' 11.5" North Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2017

Shot Put

NAIA A   13.50m NAIA B   13.05m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Byrd, Eunique JR-3 Florida Memorial 13.04m 42' 9.5" Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance Feb 18, 2017
2 Hinson, Elise JR-3 Webber 11.43m 37' 6" Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance Feb 18, 2017
3 Harris, Alexis FR-1 Keiser University 11.18m 36' 8.25" Seminole Twilight May 5, 2017
4 Strough, Virginia JR-3 Warner 10.72m 35' 2" Battle on the Ridge Mar 13, 2017
5 Hunt, Samya FR-1 Webber 10.56m 34' 7.75" Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi Mar 24, 2017
6 Pauley, Emily JR-3 USC-Beaufort 10.37m 34' 0.25" UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 24, 2017
7 Thomas, Tianna JR-3 Warner 10.05m 32' 11.75" Battle on the Ridge Mar 13, 2017
8 Saunders, Lexis SO-2 USC-Beaufort 10.03m 32' 11" Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 25, 2017
9 Deveaux, Taylor Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 9.78m 32' 1" Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance Feb 18, 2017
10 James, Kyrah FR-1 Keiser University 9.74m 31' 11.5" NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 15, 2017
11 Morris, Taylor FR-1 SCAD Savannah 9.37m 30' 9" North Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2017
12 Superior, Taylor JR-3 USC-Beaufort 9.28m 30' 5.5" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 25, 2017
13 Rivers, Alexandria SO-2 USC-Beaufort 8.87m 29' 1.25" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 4, 2017
14 Tregoning, Lauren SO-2 USC-Beaufort 8.67m 28' 5.5" Tiger Twilight Mar 29, 2017
15 Dye, Hunter JR-3 USC-Beaufort 8.25m 27' 1" Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 25, 2017
16 Foster, Katelyn SO-2 SCAD Savannah 7.82m 25' 8" UNF Spring Break Invitational Mar 24, 2017
17 House, Brittany FR-1 Webber 7.73m 25' 4.5" Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi Mar 24, 2017
18 Cadet Joram, Ballaion FR-1 Keiser University 6.82m 22' 4.5" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
19 Takdari, Jessica FR-1 Warner 6.58m 21' 7.25" Battle on the Ridge Mar 13, 2017

Discus

NAIA A   43.50m NAIA B   42.40m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hunt, Samya FR-1 Webber 40.03m 131' 4" NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 15, 2017
2 Byrd, Eunique JR-3 Florida Memorial 38.57m 126' 6" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
3 Saunders, Lexis SO-2 USC-Beaufort 38.53m 126' 5" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 4, 2017
4 Harris, Alexis FR-1 Keiser University 37.30m 122' 4" Seminole Twilight May 5, 2017
5 Dye, Hunter JR-3 USC-Beaufort 33.09m 108' 7" Seminole Twilight May 5, 2017
6 Strough, Virginia JR-3 Warner 31.29m 102' 8" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
7 Morris, Taylor FR-1 SCAD Savannah 29.67m 97' 4" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
8 Thomas, Tianna JR-3 Warner 29.31m 96' 2" IMG Academy Invitational Mar 17, 2017
9 Rivers, Alexandria SO-2 USC-Beaufort 26.90m 88' 3" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
10 Pauley, Emily JR-3 USC-Beaufort 26.12m 85' 8" Savannah State Tiger Relays Mar 4, 2017
11 Deveaux, Taylor Johnson & Wales (Fla.) 25.42m 83' 5" Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance Feb 18, 2017
12 Foster, Katelyn SO-2 SCAD Savannah 25.27m 82' 11" Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 25, 2017
13 Hamilton, Deneca SO-2 Keiser University 24.86m 81' 7" Nova Sharks Invitational Mar 14, 2017
14 James, Kyrah FR-1 Keiser University 24.48m 80' 4" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
15 Cadet Joram, Ballaion FR-1 Keiser University 22.75m 74' 8" Embry-Riddle First Chance-Last Chance Feb 18, 2017
16 Takdari, Jessica FR-1 Warner 18.12m 59' 5" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017

Javelin

NAIA A   40.50m NAIA B   39.10m
Top↑
RANK ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dye, Hunter JR-3 USC-Beaufort 37.49m 123' 0" North Florida Invitational Apr 8, 2017
2 Malmborg, Josefine SO-2 Keiser University 30.99m 101' 8" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
3 Hinson, Elise JR-3 Webber 30.59m 100' 4" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
4 Bolton, Breighly FR-1 Warner 30.32m 99' 6" NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 15, 2017
5 Hunt, Samya FR-1 Webber 29.95m 98' 3" NTC/PURE Athletics Spring Invitational Apr 15, 2017
6 Pauley, Emily JR-3 USC-Beaufort 29.30m 96' 1" Tiger Twilight Mar 29, 2017
7 Brown, Renee FR-1 Keiser University 28.58m 93' 9" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
8 Vaziri, Kiana FR-1 Keiser University 28.15m 92' 4" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
9 Thomas, Tianna JR-3 Warner 27.39m 89' 10" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
10 Byrd, Eunique JR-3 Florida Memorial 26.35m 86' 5" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
11 Tregoning, Lauren SO-2 USC-Beaufort 26.20m 85' 11" Tiger Twilight Mar 29, 2017
12 Hamilton, Deneca SO-2 Keiser University 26.10m 85' 7" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
13 Superior, Taylor JR-3 USC-Beaufort 24.20m 79' 5" Tiger Twilight Mar 29, 2017
14 Ream, Koree SO-2 Webber 23.69m 77' 9" Falcon Track & Field Classic/Multi Mar 24, 2017
15 Strough, Virginia JR-3 Warner 23.02m 75' 6" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
16 Moberg, Therese JR-3 Keiser University 22.23m 72' 11" USF Bulls Invitational Mar 17, 2017
17 Saunders, Lexis SO-2 USC-Beaufort 22.10m 72' 6" Tiger Twilight Mar 29, 2017
18 Sorensen, Elise SO-2 Keiser University 20.45m 67' 1" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
19 Cadet Joram, Ballaion FR-1 Keiser University 18.77m 61' 7" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
20 Harris, Alexis FR-1 Keiser University 17.13m 56' 2" Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (Collegiate) Mar 31, 2017
21 Rivers, Alexandria SO-2 USC-Beaufort 16.90m 55' 5" Savannah State Eyeopener Feb 25, 2017
22 House, Brittany FR-1 Webber 16.20m 53' 2" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017
23 Takdari, Jessica FR-1 Warner 13.35m 43' 9" 2017 Sun Conference Championship Apr 22, 2017