MEAC Outdoor Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 White, Bethany SO-2 N.C. Central 11.84 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  2 Anderson, Charnice FR-1 Morgan State 11.92 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  3 Meads, Brittany JR-3 Morgan State 11.96 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  4 Walker, Kionna JR-3 South Carolina St. 12.04 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  5 Barham, Annastacia SO-2 Morgan State 12.07 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  6 Travers, Thailia FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 12.10 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  7 Jones, Kevena SO-2 Morgan State 12.13 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  8 Morrison, Quamecha SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 12.14 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  9 Crosby, Jyana SO-2 South Carolina St. 12.22 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  10 Staten, Markiara JR-3 N.C. Central 12.23 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  11 Fields, Janay SO-2 Norfolk State 12.24 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  12 William, Cayla FR-1 Savannah State 12.27 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic 03/11/17
  13 Akobundu, Madeleine FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 12.33 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  14 Sudeall, Thea FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 12.35 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  14 Bryant, Miaysha SO-2 N.C. Central 12.35 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays 03/17/17
  16 Rodgers, Deja JR-3 South Carolina St. 12.38 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  17 Lane, Jayla SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.39 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  18 Fields, Summer FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 12.42 Navy Women's Track & Field Invitational 03/25/17
  19 Robertson, Taejah SO-2 Norfolk State 12.52 2017 Tribe Invitational 03/17/17
  20 Ivey, Ashley SR-4 Florida A&M 12.57 FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  21 Thomas, Jayme JR-3 Hampton 12.58 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  22 Cooper, Saborrah SO-2 Morgan State 12.70 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  23 Mcmillan, Kylie SO-2 Hampton 12.74 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  24 Johnson, Rochelle SO-2 Morgan State 12.75 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  25 Bond, Kiersten SR-4 Coppin State 12.78 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17

200m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Barham, Annastacia SO-2 Morgan State 24.09 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  2 White, Bethany SO-2 N.C. Central 24.26 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  3 Anderson, Charnice FR-1 Morgan State 24.29 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  4 Meads, Brittany JR-3 Morgan State 24.47 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  5 Quarterman, Tyneshia SO-2 Savannah State 24.50 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  6 Bryant, Miaysha SO-2 N.C. Central 24.61 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  7 Ray, Tori FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 24.63 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  8 Morrison, Quamecha SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 24.75 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  9 Jones, Kevena SO-2 Morgan State 24.77 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  10 Umunakwe, Dypna JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 24.85 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  11 Lee, Tyrika SO-2 Norfolk State 24.86 2017 Tribe Invitational 03/17/17
  12 Ashe, Payton JR-3 South Carolina St. 24.94 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  13 Roberts, Khemani SO-2 Coppin State 25.15 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  14 Fields, Janay SO-2 Norfolk State 25.18 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  15 Gabriel, Luan JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 25.24 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  16 Robertson, Taejah SO-2 Norfolk State 25.45 2017 Tribe Invitational 03/17/17
  17 Morgan, Jada FR-1 Savannah State 25.46 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  18 William, Cayla FR-1 Savannah State 25.51 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  19 Lane, Jayla SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 25.54 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  20 Crosby, Jyana SO-2 South Carolina St. 25.56 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  20 Colson, Alicia SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 25.56 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  20 Sellers, Siani FR-1 Morgan State 25.56 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  23 Sudeall, Thea FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 25.69 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  24 Key, Jada FR-1 Norfolk State 25.74 2017 Tribe Invitational 03/17/17
  25 Fields, Summer FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 25.95 Navy Women's Track & Field Invitational 03/25/17

400m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Meads, Brittany JR-3 Morgan State 54.79 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  2 Barham, Annastacia SO-2 Morgan State 54.83 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  3 Quarterman, Tyneshia SO-2 Savannah State 55.62 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  4 Gilbert, Lenneisha SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 55.96 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  5 Smoot, Jaleesa JR-3 N.C. Central 56.51 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  6 Cole, Michelle SR-4 Howard 56.53 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  7 Ashe, Payton JR-3 South Carolina St. 56.94 Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational 03/17/17
  8 Lewis, Mia FR-1 Florida A&M 56.97 FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  9 McDowell, Valencia FR-1 Morgan State 57.06 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  10 Umunakwe, Dypna JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 57.10 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  11 Moodie, Christina JR-3 Florida A&M 57.19 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  12 Smith, Chantai SO-2 Morgan State 57.42 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  13 Gabriel, Luan JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 57.44 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  14 Bissah, Martha FR-1 Norfolk State 57.52 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  15 Brown, India JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 57.65 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  16 Colson, Alicia SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 57.67 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  16 Joe, Asia SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 57.67 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  18 Thomas, Lovasia JR-3 N.C. Central 58.07 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  19 Barnes, Kristoni FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 58.31 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  20 Morton, Meshala JR-3 Hampton 58.70 VCU RAMS INVITATIONAL 03/17/17
  21 Marsh, Alexis SR-4 Coppin State 58.83 Maryland Invitational 03/18/17
  21 Souffrant, Ashley JR-3 Morgan State 58.83 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  23 Sellers, Siani FR-1 Morgan State 58.85 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  24 Coleman, Imani JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 58.99 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  25 Robinson, Tiara SO-2 Hampton 59.06 VCU RAMS INVITATIONAL 03/17/17

800m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Benson, Sydney FR-1 Howard 2:12.18 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  2 Hodnett, Tatyana JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2:12.95 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  3 McDowell, Valencia FR-1 Morgan State 2:13.57 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  4 Smith, Chantai SO-2 Morgan State 2:16.11 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  5 Souffrant, Ashley JR-3 Morgan State 2:17.84 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  6 Johnson, Destiny JR-3 Florida A&M 2:18.03 FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  7 Hardy, Jasmine SO-2 Howard 2:20.56 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  8 Hield, Jennaya SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:21.16 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  9 Hardy, Jade SO-2 Howard 2:21.67 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  10 Quinonero, Neus SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:23.48 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  11 Matthews, Nakai FR-1 N.C. Central 2:23.98 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays 03/17/17
  12 Evans, Alysha FR-1 Hampton 2:27.08 VCU RAMS INVITATIONAL 03/17/17
  13 Ogundeko, Tatiana FR-1 Coppin State 2:27.22 16th Annual Goucher College Track and Field Classic 03/25/17
  14 Fullwood, Chazmin SO-2 Norfolk State 2:27.80 2017 Tribe Invitational 03/17/17
  15 Baynes, Alexis SO-2 Morgan State 2:28.59 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  16 Cadet, Rebecca FR-1 N.C. Central 2:29.48 Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays 03/17/17
  17 Ballatt, Briana SO-2 Florida A&M 2:29.53 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  18 Modeste, Ashley SO-2 Hampton 2:31.41 VCU RAMS INVITATIONAL 03/17/17
  19 Jones, Amirah FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:32.26 Navy Women's Track & Field Invitational 03/25/17
  20 Gourrier, Cionne FR-1 Coppin State 2:33.07 Maryland Invitational 03/18/17
  21 Gibson, Lunnise SO-2 Coppin State 2:34.32 Maryland Invitational 03/18/17
  22 Polite, April JR-3 Florida A&M 2:34.52 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  23 Green, Crystal SO-2 Norfolk State 2:36.98 2017 Tribe Invitational 03/17/17
  24 Trussell, Kameryn FR-1 Hampton 2:37.49 VCU RAMS INVITATIONAL 03/17/17
  25 Davis, Sydney SO-2 Hampton 2:38.50 VCU RAMS INVITATIONAL 03/17/17

1500m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Bissah, Martha FR-1 Norfolk State 4:27.12 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  2 Higgins, Candice JR-3 Norfolk State 4:41.79 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  3 Hodnett, Tatyana JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 4:46.46 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  4 Quinonero, Neus SO-2 Maryland-Eastern Shore 4:53.98 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  5 Green, Miranda JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 5:00.15 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  6 Hardy, Jade SO-2 Howard 5:04.17 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  7 Ogundeko, Tatiana FR-1 Coppin State 5:04.80 16th Annual Goucher College Track and Field Classic 03/25/17
  8 Smith, Chantai SO-2 Morgan State 5:17.47 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  9 Matthews, Nakai FR-1 N.C. Central 5:17.59(1) Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays 03/17/17
  10 Gourrier, Cionne FR-1 Coppin State 5:17.82 16th Annual Goucher College Track and Field Classic 03/25/17
  11 Gibson, Lunnise SO-2 Coppin State 5:20.43 Maryland Invitational 03/18/17
  12 Ballatt, Briana SO-2 Florida A&M 5:22.65 FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  13 Woodson, Linei FR-1 Norfolk State 5:22.96 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  14 Polite, April JR-3 Florida A&M 5:24.58 FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  15 Counts, Simone JR-3 Howard 5:25.27 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  16 Baynes, Alexis SO-2 Morgan State 5:27.77 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  17 McCray, Deshonde FR-1 Norfolk State 5:42.18(1) 2017 Tribe Invitational 03/17/17

10,000m

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date

100H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Wood, Alahni FR-1 Florida A&M 14.17 FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  2 Robertson, Taejah SO-2 Norfolk State 14.20 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  3 Knight, Morgan JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 14.33 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  4 Cooper, Saborrah SO-2 Morgan State 14.37 Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  5 Leitch, Shelasia SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 14.39 @ UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  6 Stevenson, Deja FR-1 N.C. Central 14.96 UNCW Seahawk Invitational 03/10/17
  7 Hale, Nateja SO-2 N.C. Central 15.03 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  8 Ivey, Ashley SR-4 Florida A&M 15.07 FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  9 Dickenson, Tahirah SR-4 Howard 15.08 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  10 Corbett, Tiara FR-1 Florida A&M 15.10 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  11 Whitfield, Najah FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 15.13 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  12 Hagwood, Breana SR-4 Coppin State 15.28 16th Annual Goucher College Track and Field Classic 03/25/17
  13 Hammock, Iycis FR-1 Savannah State 15.36 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic 03/11/17
  14 Harris, Taleya SO-2 Howard 15.38 Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  15 Bradford, Shakaria SO-2 South Carolina St. 15.50 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  16 McKnight, Destiny FR-1 N.C. Central 15.69 UNCW Seahawk Invitational 03/10/17
  17 Johnson, Brenda FR-1 Savannah State 15.90 Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  18 Satterwhite, Starbesha SO-2 N.C. Central 16.06 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  19 Elmore, Miara JR-3 Savannah State 16.45 Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  20 Johnson, Tre'J FR-1 Coppin State 16.46 16th Annual Goucher College Track and Field Classic 03/25/17
  21 Roberts, Dana SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 16.57 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  22 Hill, Bria FR-1 Morgan State 16.60 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  23 Forte, Savannah SO-2 Coppin State 16.96 16th Annual Goucher College Track and Field Classic 03/25/17
  24 Bunch, Ashalia SO-2 Norfolk State 17.29 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  25 Derricho, Danielle FR-1 Savannah State 17.49 Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17

400H

Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
  1 Lewis, Mia FR-1 Florida A&M 1:02.92 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  2 Dye, Daniqua SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 1:02.97 Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  3 Ruth, Nia SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 1:03.03 Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  4 Onuoha, Uchechi FR-1 Howard 1:03.19 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  5 Hammock, Iycis FR-1 Savannah State 1:03.36 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  6 Ike, Oluchi FR-1 Howard 1:03.40 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  7 Davis-Hines, Daijah SO-2 Morgan State 1:03.50 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  8 Johnson, Destiny JR-3 Florida A&M 1:04.52 FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  9 Ware, Aiyana JR-3 Morgan State 1:07.46 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  10 Cobbs, Daphne SR-4 Norfolk State 1:08.25 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  11 Harris, Alexus SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 1:08.33 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  12 Bowen, Aisha JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:09.23 UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  13 Derricho, Danielle FR-1 Savannah State 1:09.53 Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  14 Cooper, Saborrah SO-2 Morgan State 1:10.37 Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  15 Elmore, Miara JR-3 Savannah State 1:13.92 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic 03/11/17
  16 Hagwood, Breana SR-4 Coppin State 1:14.04 Maryland Invitational 03/18/17
  17 Corlett, Melisande JR-3 Norfolk State 1:18.35 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  18 Johnson, Brenda FR-1 Savannah State 1:22.07 Tiger Orange and Blue Classic 03/11/17

4 x 100 Relay

Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

Pole Vault

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Long Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Johnson, Rochelle SO-2 Morgan State 18' 7.75" 5.68m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  1 Edwards, Tanise JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 18' 7.75" 5.68m UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  3 Ashe, Payton JR-3 South Carolina St. 18' 3.25" 5.57m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  4 Tyler, Ars'Breana FR-1 South Carolina St. 18' 0.25" 5.49m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  5 Bond, Kiersten SR-4 Coppin State 17' 11.5" 5.47m Maryland Invitational 03/18/17
  6 Roberts, Khemani SO-2 Coppin State 17' 11" 5.46m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  7 Billups, Hanah SR-4 Howard 17' 8" 5.38m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  8 Stevenson, Deja FR-1 N.C. Central 17' 7.5" 5.37m Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays 03/17/17
  9 Thomas, Jayme JR-3 Hampton 17' 6.75" 5.35m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  10 McClary, Marie SO-2 South Carolina St. 17' 6.25" 5.34m Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational 03/17/17
  10 Wood, Alahni FR-1 Florida A&M 17' 6.25" 5.34m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  12 Leitch, Shelasia SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 17' 6" 5.33m UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  13 Mcallister, Bria SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 17' 2.75" 5.25m Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  14 Mike, Ravyn JR-3 Savannah State 17' 0.5" 5.19m Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  15 Jackson, Bryshea FR-1 Savannah State 16' 9.75" 5.12m Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  16 Elmore, Miara JR-3 Savannah State 16' 8.75" 5.10m Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  17 Fils, Chontel SO-2 Coppin State 16' 7" 5.05m Maryland Invitational 03/18/17
  18 Davis, Jakiya SO-2 South Carolina St. 16' 6.5" 5.04m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  19 Snowden, LaKyra FR-1 Norfolk State 16' 6" 5.03m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  20 Brown, Sharnea FR-1 N.C. Central 16' 5.75" 5.02m UNCW Seahawk Invitational 03/10/17
  21 Harris, Taleya SO-2 Howard 16' 5.25" 5.01m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  21 Satterwhite, Starbesha SO-2 N.C. Central 16' 5.25" 5.01m 2017 Winthrop ADIDAS Invitational 03/23/17
  23 Johnson, Brenda FR-1 Savannah State 16' 3.25" 4.96m Tiger Orange and Blue Classic 03/11/17
  24 Hale, Nateja SO-2 N.C. Central 16' 2.5" 4.94m Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays 03/17/17
  25 Ivey, Ashley SR-4 Florida A&M 16' 1.75" 4.92m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17

Triple Jump

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Lucius, Shauntel SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 41' 0.25" 12.50m UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  2 Ivey, Ashley SR-4 Florida A&M 39' 9.25" 12.12m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  3 Billups, Hanah SR-4 Howard 39' 7.75" 12.08m Charlotte 49er Classic 03/16/17
  4 Stevenson, Deja FR-1 N.C. Central 39' 7" 12.06m Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays 03/17/17
  5 Edwards, Tanise JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 39' 3.75" 11.98m UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  6 Corbett, Tiara FR-1 Florida A&M 38' 5" 11.71m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  7 Mcallister, Bria SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 38' 4.25" 11.69m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  8 Brown, Sharnea FR-1 N.C. Central 37' 10.75" 11.55m UNCW Seahawk Invitational 03/10/17
  9 Bunch, Ashalia SO-2 Norfolk State 37' 2.5" 11.34m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  10 Jackson, Bryshea FR-1 Savannah State 36' 8.25" 11.18m Tiger Orange and Blue Classic 03/11/17
  11 McClary, Marie SO-2 South Carolina St. 36' 7" 11.15m Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational 03/17/17
  12 Tyler, Ars'Breana FR-1 South Carolina St. 36' 5.5" 11.11m Charleston Southern University Spring Break Invitational 03/17/17
  13 Hill, Bria FR-1 Morgan State 35' 9.5" 10.91m Bill Webb & Bob Davidson Spring Kick-Off 03/16/17
  14 Johnson, Tre'J FR-1 Coppin State 35' 5.25" 10.80m 16th Annual Goucher College Track and Field Classic 03/25/17
  15 Elmore, Miara JR-3 Savannah State 35' 2.5" 10.73m Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  16 Mike, Ravyn JR-3 Savannah State 34' 10.5" 10.63m Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  17 Johnson, Brenda FR-1 Savannah State 33' 10" 10.31m Tiger Orange and Blue Classic 03/11/17

Shot Put

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Sirmon, Catoria SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 49' 11.25" 15.22m Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  2 Hall, Jasmyn JR-3 Morgan State 44' 11.5" 13.70m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  3 Bellerand, Cheyenne JR-3 Howard 44' 10.25" 13.67m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  4 Aaron, Andrea SR-4 Florida A&M 43' 4.5" 13.22m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  4 Carter, Nicovia JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 43' 4.5" 13.22m UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  6 Adams, Sierra FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 42' 9.75" 13.05m UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  7 Johnson, Shontielle JR-3 Florida A&M 42' 6" 12.95m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  8 Porter, Donisha SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 42' 4.75" 12.92m UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  9 Thomas, Kiyanna FR-1 Hampton 41' 4.5" 12.61m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  10 White, Akassja SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 41' 1" 12.52m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  11 Bowman, Jaszmine SR-4 N.C. Central 41' 0.5" 12.51m UNCW Seahawk Invitational 03/10/17
  12 Bush, Tychina SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 40' 10.5" 12.46m Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  13 Bynum-Cooper, Dominique SR-4 Howard 40' 0.5" 12.20m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  14 Deacon, Kristen JR-3 Coppin State 39' 9.25" 12.12m Maryland Invitational 03/18/17
  15 Mitchell, Corneisha FR-1 Hampton 38' 11.75" 11.88m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  16 Larkins, Ariyana FR-1 Coppin State 38' 5" 11.71m 16th Annual Goucher College Track and Field Classic 03/25/17
  17 Johnson, Benisha SR-4 Florida A&M 38' 2.75" 11.65m FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  18 Culhane, Ayana FR-1 Hampton 36' 7.75" 11.17m Raleigh Relays 03/24/17
  19 Figueroa, Alelee FR-1 Florida A&M 33' 10.75" 10.33m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  20 liscomb, Autumn JR-3 Savannah State 33' 7.5" 10.25m Tiger Orange and Blue Classic 03/11/17
  21 Satterwhite, Starbesha SO-2 N.C. Central 31' 3.75" 9.54m UNCW Seahawk Invitational 03/10/17
  22 Ford, Ivana FR-1 Florida A&M 31' 3" 9.52m FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  23 Hutto, Jacoy SR-4 South Carolina St. 29' 11.25" 9.12m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  24 Holmes, Ariel FR-1 Savannah State 29' 3.75" 8.93m Tiger Orange and Blue Classic 03/11/17
  25 Johnson, Tre'J FR-1 Coppin State 29' 1" 8.86m 16th Annual Goucher College Track and Field Classic 03/25/17

Discus

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Marshall-Paul, Alexandria SR-4 Florida A&M 150' 6" 45.87m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  2 Aaron, Andrea SR-4 Florida A&M 141' 8" 43.18m FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  3 White, Akassja SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 133' 6" 40.70m Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  4 Mitchell, Corneisha FR-1 Hampton 133' 4" 40.65m VCU RAMS INVITATIONAL 03/17/17
  5 Deacon, Kristen JR-3 Coppin State 130' 1" 39.64m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  6 Hall, Jasmyn JR-3 Morgan State 125' 7" 38.29m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  7 Bush, Tychina SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 124' 6" 37.94m Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  8 Burrell, Daiysa FR-1 Norfolk State 123' 11" 37.76m 2017 Tribe Invitational 03/17/17
  9 Simmons, Olivia FR-1 Florida A&M 121' 3" 36.96m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  10 Shears, Faith SO-2 Savannah State 120' 9" 36.80m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  11 Davis-Young, Regyn JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 120' 4" 36.69m UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  12 Johnson, Benisha SR-4 Florida A&M 119' 5" 36.39m FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  13 Bowman, Jaszmine SR-4 N.C. Central 118' 10" 36.23m Dennis Craddock Carolina Relays 03/17/17
  14 Bellerand, Cheyenne JR-3 Howard 112' 11" 34.41m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  15 Porter, Donisha SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 112' 6" 34.28m UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  16 Thomas, Kiyanna FR-1 Hampton 112' 4" 34.25m VCU RAMS INVITATIONAL 03/17/17
  17 Johnson, Shontielle JR-3 Florida A&M 112' 2" 34.19m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  18 Larkins, Ariyana FR-1 Coppin State 93' 6" 28.51m Maryland Invitational 03/18/17
  19 Ford-Benjamin, Jaylen FR-1 South Carolina St. 90' 10" 27.70m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  20 Figueroa, Alelee FR-1 Florida A&M 83' 9" 25.54m FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  21 Holmes, Ariel FR-1 Savannah State 75' 2" 22.92m Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17

Hammer

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
  1 Aaron, Andrea SR-4 Florida A&M 173' 1" 52.75m FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  2 Marshall-Paul, Alexandria SR-4 Florida A&M 169' 3" 51.60m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  3 Deacon, Kristen JR-3 Coppin State 159' 8" 48.68m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  4 McGill, Rikkia SR-4 Howard 152' 11" 46.62m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  5 Johnson, Benisha SR-4 Florida A&M 143' 11" 43.86m UCF Black and Gold Challenge 03/17/17
  6 Adams, Sierra FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 143' 0" 43.60m UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  7 White, Akassja SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 138' 1" 42.10m Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  8 Johnson, Shontielle JR-3 Florida A&M 136' 6" 41.62m FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  9 McLean, Nikelene SO-2 Morgan State 131' 8" 40.14m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  10 Watkins, Mi-ah SO-2 Howard 128' 4" 39.11m 2017 Fred Hardy Invitational 03/24/17
  11 Davis-Young, Regyn JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 125' 0" 38.11m UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  12 Shears, Faith SO-2 Savannah State 123' 7" 37.67m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  13 Carter, Nicovia JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 121' 1" 36.92m UTEP Springtime 2017 03/25/17
  14 Ford-Benjamin, Jaylen FR-1 South Carolina St. 112' 10" 34.40m Weems Baskin Invitational 03/24/17
  15 Bush, Tychina SO-2 Bethune-Cookman 108' 9" 33.15m Miami Hurricane Collegiate Invitational 03/25/17
  16 Figueroa, Alelee FR-1 Florida A&M 107' 6" 32.77m FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  17 Simmons, Olivia FR-1 Florida A&M 95' 4" 29.07m FAMU Relays 03/04/17
  18 Holmes, Ariel FR-1 Savannah State 73' 11" 22.53m Savannah State Tiger Relays 03/04/17
  19 Larkins, Ariyana FR-1 Coppin State 66' 8" 20.33m Maryland Invitational 03/18/17

Javelin

Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date

Heptathlon

Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date