DII South Central Region Performance List  

  • ICON KEY:
  • NCAA DII Prov
  • NCAA DII Auto
Hide Search
Use the filters to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.

100m

NCAA DII Auto   11.54 NCAA DII Prov   11.99
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Martinez, Kaina SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.52 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17 2.8
2 Cameron, Shanice SR-4 West Texas A&M 11.56 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17 3.4
3 Wahi, Sunayna SR-4 Adams State 11.65 Beach Invitational 04/14/17 3.0
4 Johnson, Dianna SO-2 Adams State 11.67 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 -1.0
5 Sillemon, Jasmine SR-4 Angelo State 11.69 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 2.8
6 Johnson, Plaserae SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 11.71 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17 2.7
7 Hudson, Kennedy FR-1 West Texas A&M 11.77 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 2.0
8 Morgan, Audrianna JR-3 Rogers State 11.78 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17 2.4
9 Erskine, Osheen JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 11.80 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational 04/22/17 1.9
10 Reuwsaat, Stachia SR-4 Chadron State 11.83 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17 +0.0
11 Taylor, Keandria FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.84 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 2.8
12 Clark, Mackenzie SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 11.89 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17 1.6
13 Harvey, Lawanda FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 11.90 Friends Invitational 04/07/17 4.0
14 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 11.92 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.0
15 Giles, Ashlynn FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 11.98 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17 1.6
  16 Young, Sch'Cara JR-3 Rogers State 12.02 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17 3.9
  17 Slaughter, Lateria FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 12.05 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 2.0
  18 Robertson, Kristal FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 12.07 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 +0.0
  19 Cox, Alexei JR-3 Western State 12.10 Beach Invitational 04/14/17 2.1
  20 Whitted, Keosha SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 12.13 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17 1.2
  20 Shaw, Verlencia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 12.13 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17 2.4
  20 Affessi, Fatim FR-1 West Texas A&M 12.13 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 2.0
  23 Clanton, Tatianna JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 12.14 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17 +0.0
  23 Ballard, Ariel SR-4 Tarleton State 12.14 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.2
  25 Pitts, Jasmine SR-4 West Texas A&M 12.18 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 0.3
  26 Spann, Joy SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 12.22 2017 TCU Invitational 03/17/17 2.2
  27 Zamora, Dominique SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 12.24 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 2.0
  28 Mathis, Maijah FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 12.28 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17 0.2
  29 Ward, Tare' JR-3 Angelo State 12.29 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.5
  30 Parker, Kayla SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 12.34 Friends Invitational 04/07/17 3.4
  30 Hunter, Shadonna SR-4 Angelo State 12.34 Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17 3.5
  32 Gant, Courtlyn FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 12.35 2017 TCU Invitational 03/17/17 1.1
  32 Winchester, Mekayla SO-2 Colorado Mesa 12.35 @ Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17 +0.0
  32 Kaputin, Rellie SR-4 West Texas A&M 12.35 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 +0.0
  35 Marshall, Debradean JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 12.41 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational 04/22/17 1.9
  36 Pappas, Alexis SO-2 Metro State 12.44 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17 3.0
  36 Shoats, Heather JR-3 Adams State 12.44 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 1.0
  38 Rausch, Victoria SO-2 West Texas A&M 12.46 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 2.0
  39 Franklyn, Shauna-Kay SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 12.47 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 0.3
  40 Jones, Mia SO-2 Dallas Baptist 12.49 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17 3.5
  41 VanLishout, Heidi SR-4 Black Hills St. 12.50 Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games 2017 04/14/17 3.8
  42 York, BrookLynn FR-1 Chadron State 12.51 @ Tom Benich Invitational 04/02/17 1.3
  43 Doublin, Khayla SO-2 Western State 12.54 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17 3.0
  44 Fairchild, Lauren FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 12.57 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17 3.0
  44 Soderstrom, Shayna SO-2 Black Hills St. 12.57 Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games 2017 04/14/17 3.8
  46 Wiederrecht, Kathryn FR-1 Dallas Baptist 12.59 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17 1.8
  47 Jones, Kelsi SO-2 West Texas A&M 12.61 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 1.0
  48 Thompkins, Destiny FR-1 Rogers State 12.64 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17 0.6
  48 Ouedraogo, Malika SR-4 West Texas A&M 12.64 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 1.0
  50 Horton, Chasidy SO-2 Chadron State 12.65 @ Tom Benich Invitational 04/02/17 1.3

200m

NCAA DII Auto   23.60 NCAA DII Prov   24.53
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Martinez, Kaina SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 23.43 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17 3.9
2 Cameron, Shanice SR-4 West Texas A&M 23.70 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 2.0
3 Wahi, Sunayna SR-4 Adams State 23.80 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17 3.5
4 Johnson, Plaserae SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 23.92 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.7
5 Harvey, Lawanda FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 24.02 Friends Invitational 04/07/17 3.6
6 Hudson, Kennedy FR-1 West Texas A&M 24.36 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 2.3
7 Taylor, Keandria FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 24.43 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.7
8 Sillemon, Jasmine SR-4 Angelo State 24.52 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.7
  9 Pitts, Jasmine SR-4 West Texas A&M 24.56 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 2.0
  10 Erskine, Osheen JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 24.58 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational 04/22/17 1.2
  11 Shaw, Verlencia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 24.71 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.1
  12 Young, Sch'Cara JR-3 Rogers State 24.78 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17 3.0
  13 Giles, Ashlynn FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 24.84 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17 1.2
  14 Morgan, Audrianna JR-3 Rogers State 24.87 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17 3.0
  15 Whitted, Keosha SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 24.91 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 0.9
  16 Clanton, Tatianna JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 24.92 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17 -1.1
  17 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 24.99 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.4
  18 Montano, Kristen JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 25.00 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17 1.5
  19 Bustos , Danee SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 25.04 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 2.8
  20 Thompkins, Destiny FR-1 Rogers State 25.10 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17 1.3
  21 Marshall, Debradean JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 25.17 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17 1.5
  22 Ballard, Ariel SR-4 Tarleton State 25.22 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.0
  22 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 25.22 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17 2.0
  24 McKee, Kamryn JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 25.31 Texas State Bobcat Twilight 04/21/17 2.8
  25 Winchester, Mekayla SO-2 Colorado Mesa 25.33 @ 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17 -1.6
  26 Heinrich, Nele FR-1 West Texas A&M 25.35 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 0.9
  27 Tuck, Andrea SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 25.37 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17 1.9
  28 Slaughter, Lateria FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 25.49 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 1.2
  28 Canegan, Serena JR-3 Adams State 25.49 Beach Invitational 04/14/17 0.3
  30 Clark, Mackenzie SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 25.53 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17 1.5
  31 Mathis, Maijah FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 25.54 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/17/17 0.8
  32 Hunter, Shadonna SR-4 Angelo State 25.56 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17 0.3
  33 Miles, Kandace FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 25.57 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 1.2
  34 Jones, Kelsi SO-2 West Texas A&M 25.60 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 2.8
  35 Zamora, Dominique SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 25.64 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/17/17 0.8
  36 Griffin, Alia FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 25.65 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17 1.2
  36 Tapp, Ally SR-4 Colorado Mesa 25.65 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17 1.2
  38 Johnson, Ashley SR-4 Tarleton State 25.66 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17 1.5
  39 Burney, Taliah FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 25.67 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17 -0.9
  40 Thetford, Madison FR-1 West Texas A&M 25.70 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 3.8
  41 Wilder, Sommer JR-3 West Texas A&M 25.71 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 3.8
  41 Nash, Jordan SO-2 Angelo State 25.71 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17 1.8
  43 Cox, Alexei JR-3 Western State 25.73 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17 -2.7
  44 Clarke, Robbie JR-3 Tarleton State 25.85 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17 1.8
  45 Robertson, Kristal FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 25.90 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational 04/22/17 1.2
  46 Parker, Kayla SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 25.92 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17 1.9
  47 Gant, Courtlyn FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 25.93 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17 3.2
  48 Brandon, Sydni SO-2 Fort Lewis 25.97 @ Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17 +0.0
  48 Ouedraogo, Malika SR-4 West Texas A&M 25.97 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 2.6
  50 Soderstrom, Shayna SO-2 Black Hills St. 25.99 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17 1.8

400m

NCAA DII Auto   53.50 NCAA DII Prov   55.98
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Riley, Sydni SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 55.87 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
2 Johnson, Ashley SR-4 Tarleton State 55.94 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
  3 McKee, Kamryn JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 56.09 2017 TCU Invitational 03/17/17
  4 Gallegos, Elicia SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 56.14 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational 04/22/17
  5 Burney, Taliah FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 56.78 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  6 Heinrich, Nele FR-1 West Texas A&M 56.97 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  7 Heelan, Alisha JR-3 Chadron State 57.11 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  8 Gabel, Lizzie SR-4 Colorado Mines 57.16 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  9 Weber, Katie SR-4 Western State 57.45 @ 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  10 Branch, Cydney SO-2 Western State 57.46 @ Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  11 Griffin, Alia FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 57.48 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
  12 Brigance, LaGae SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 57.54 Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17
  13 Covington, Kiana SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 57.79 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
  14 Tapp, Ally SR-4 Colorado Mesa 57.83 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  15 Shaw, Verlencia SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 58.05 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  16 Weber, Heidi SO-2 Colorado Mesa 58.12 @ 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  17 Ballard, Ariel SR-4 Tarleton State 58.16 Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17
  18 Montano, Kristen JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 58.28 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  19 Wilson, Hayley JR-3 Angelo State 58.39 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
  20 Sharon, Bailey FR-1 Western State 58.41 @ 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  21 Holland, Symonne FR-1 Western State 58.53 @ 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  22 VanVooren, Leisa SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 58.55 Texas State Bobcat Invitational 03/30/17
  23 Martinez, Sierra FR-1 Chadron State 58.59 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  24 Wilder, Sommer JR-3 West Texas A&M 58.84 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  25 Ward, Tare' JR-3 Angelo State 58.90 Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
  26 Hunter, Tashay JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 59.05 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
  27 Johnson, Cassie SO-2 Chadron State 59.11 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  28 Jordan, Jalen FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 59.18 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  29 Swanson , Mason FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 59.28 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17
  30 Walker , Brooke SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 59.34 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/17/17
  31 Martus, Chelsea SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 59.57 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  32 Miles, Kandace FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 59.72 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  33 Terrell, Tianna FR-1 Western State 1:00.28 @ 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  34 Felicetti, Kaylyn SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 1:00.29 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  35 Gonzalez, Nicole FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:00.34 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
  36 Wright, Kristin JR-3 Angelo State 1:00.43 Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17
  37 Mazza, Meghan JR-3 Colo. Christian 1:00.45 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  38 Dehaven, Bailey FR-1 Colo. Christian 1:00.53 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  39 Shellhorn, Dana SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:00.58 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  40 Maccagnan, Megan FR-1 Colorado Mines 1:00.73 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  41 Spann, Joy SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:00.97 Texas State Bobcat Twilight 04/21/17
  42 Hitchings, Cydne SO-2 Colo. Christian 1:01.15 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
  43 Gouty, Keyonna SO-2 Metro State 1:01.16 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  44 Sato, Carissa JR-3 Dallas Baptist 1:01.21 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
  45 Kuhlmann, Niyah FR-1 Angelo State 1:01.22 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  45 Battle, Jameshia Eastern New Mexico 1:01.22 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/17/17
  47 Aultman, Abbey SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 1:01.23 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17
  48 Langseth, Zoe FR-1 Black Hills St. 1:01.44 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17
  49 Scott, Carnecia SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 1:01.49 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17
  50 Smith, Jenae FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:01.79 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17

800m

NCAA DII Auto   2:07.50 NCAA DII Prov   2:13.33
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Riley, Sydni SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 2:08.93 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
2 Flanagan, Roisin FR-1 Adams State 2:09.48 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
3 Allen, Leanne SR-4 Adams State 2:10.23 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
4 Branch, Cydney SO-2 Western State 2:11.05 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
5 Rodriguez, Kaitlin SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:11.16 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
6 Martus, Chelsea SR-4 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:12.20 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
7 Quintana, Jayme SR-4 New Mexico Highlands 2:12.34 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
8 Steen, Cari SO-2 Adams State 2:12.77 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
9 Gryschka, Melina JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:12.94 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  10 Klotz, Molly JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:13.38 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  11 Wooten, Kayla FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 2:13.46 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  12 Aurich, Morgan FR-1 West Texas A&M 2:13.55 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  13 Lopez, Ana SR-4 Midwestern St. 2:14.86 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  14 Sato, Carissa JR-3 Dallas Baptist 2:15.68 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  15 Mancia, Glindyll JR-3 Western State 2:16.38 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  16 Cusick, Jessica FR-1 Western State 2:16.72 @ 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  17 Spinler, Sierra SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:17.16 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
  18 Burton , Kara FR-1 Colorado Mines 2:17.75 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  19 Wright, Kristin JR-3 Angelo State 2:18.00 Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
  20 Moore, Hannah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 2:18.45 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
  21 Gandera, Valeria FR-1 Angelo State 2:18.56 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  22 Tuck, Andrea SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 2:19.01 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17
  23 Thorn, Christine SR-4 Black Hills St. 2:19.18 @ SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  24 Guzman, Josie SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:19.31 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  25 Reicher, Molly SO-2 Colorado Mines 2:19.35 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  26 Suarez, Brenda SR-4 Western State 2:19.90 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  27 Swanson , Mason FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 2:20.05 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/17/17
  28 Zeker, Emily SO-2 Colorado Mines 2:20.46 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  29 Quinones, Sierra FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 2:20.62 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/17/17
  30 Westerman, Erica SO-2 South Dakota Mines 2:20.76 @ SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  31 Roth, Cailey JR-3 Black Hills St. 2:21.24 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17
  32 Collins, Maiya SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 2:21.70 Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17
  33 Hammer, Layne SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 2:21.83 Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
  34 Scott, Carnecia SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 2:22.00 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  35 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 2:22.07 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17
  36 Burney, Taliah FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 2:22.34 @ Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  37 Jimenez, Gretzel FR-1 Tarleton State 2:23.25 Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
  38 Giles, Amanda JR-3 Colorado Mines 2:23.44 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17
  39 Baker, Shanecia SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 2:23.67 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  40 Simmons, Kelsey FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 2:23.80 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
  41 Dewey, Mel SO-2 Dallas Baptist 2:23.89 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
  42 Gillispie, Hailey JR-3 Rogers State 2:24.09 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17
  43 Carlton, Ande SO-2 Tarleton State 2:24.13 Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
  44 Warren, Kelsey JR-3 Angelo State 2:24.27 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
  45 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 2:25.01 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17
  46 Griffin, Kate SR-4 Black Hills St. 2:25.24 Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games 2017 04/14/17
  47 Roman, Rocio SR-4 Colorado Mesa 2:25.46 @ Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  48 Maas, Tina SO-2 Metro State 2:25.59 @ 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  49 Rodgers, Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 2:25.66 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  50 Chappa, Jessie FR-1 Metro State 2:25.74 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17

1500m

NCAA DII Auto   4:23.50 NCAA DII Prov   4:34.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Konieczek, Alicja SO-2 Western State 4:21.68 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
2 Thurman, Jenna JR-3 Adams State 4:24.18 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
3 Flanagan, Roisin FR-1 Adams State 4:25.10 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
4 Wooten, Kayla FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:27.11 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
5 Gryschka, Melina JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:28.45 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
6 Chapman, Alexia SR-4 Colorado Mesa 4:31.64 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
7 Riley, Sydni SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 4:32.48 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
8 Roberts, Miriam JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 4:32.73 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
9 Porter, Georgia SR-4 Western State 4:32.97 @ 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
10 Reicher, Molly SO-2 Colorado Mines 4:33.87 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  11 Mancia, Glindyll JR-3 Western State 4:34.33 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  12 Moore, Hannah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:35.06 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  12 Flanagan, Eilish FR-1 Adams State 4:35.06 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  14 Grover, Malena JR-3 Adams State 4:36.15 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  15 Hrelec, Nikolina JR-3 West Texas A&M 4:36.83 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  16 Thorn, Christine SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:38.44 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  17 Burton , Kara FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:38.66 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  18 Reilly, Bridget SO-2 Midwestern St. 4:39.43 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  19 Seward, Sophie SO-2 Western State 4:40.49 @ 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  20 Rayas, Cashlee SR-4 Dallas Baptist 4:40.93 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  21 Pacheco, Nicolette FR-1 Western State 4:42.45 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  22 Huckabee, Katelin SR-4 Tarleton State 4:42.92 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
  23 Lopez, Ana SR-4 Midwestern St. 4:43.18 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  24 Severson, Carson JR-3 Adams State 4:44.07 @ Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  25 Templeton, Aubrey SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:44.79 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  26 Pieper, Julia JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:44.83 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  27 Maness, Gillian FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 4:44.90 @ Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  28 Rimann, Danielle FR-1 Dallas Baptist 4:45.58 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  29 Applegarth, Nicky JR-3 Chadron State 4:46.10 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  30 Alemu, Aden SR-4 Adams State 4:46.97 @ Don Kirby Tailwind Open 04/01/17
  31 Ruiz, Erica JR-3 Metro State 4:47.29 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  32 Branch, Cydney SO-2 Western State 4:47.35 @ Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  33 Suarez, Brenda SR-4 Western State 4:49.26 @ 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  34 Bramley, Rebecca JR-3 Fort Lewis 4:49.28 @ 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  35 Coffey, Juliann SR-4 Colorado Mines 4:49.32 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  36 Spinler, Sierra SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:49.38 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  37 Norton, Erin SO-2 Western State 4:49.47 @ 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  38 Novak, Katie FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:49.90 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  39 Hunter-Galvan, HaLeigh FR-1 Adams State 4:50.14 @ Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  40 Fuentes, Esmeralda FR-1 Tarleton State 4:50.18 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  41 Urban, Makenzie JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4:50.22 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  42 Sato, Carissa JR-3 Dallas Baptist 4:50.31 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
  43 Andrie, Chloe SO-2 Western State 4:50.48 @ Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  44 Gandera, Valeria FR-1 Angelo State 4:50.53 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  45 Warren, Kelsey JR-3 Angelo State 4:51.42 Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17
  46 Shimabukuro, Rachel SR-4 Metro State 4:51.50 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
  47 Griffin, Kate SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:51.73 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17
  48 Steen, Cari SO-2 Adams State 4:51.79 @ Don Kirby Tailwind Open 04/01/17
  49 Stoltz, Shelby SR-4 Black Hills St. 4:51.99 @ SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  50 Lindler, Sabine FR-1 Colorado Mines 4:52.50 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17

5000m

NCAA DII Auto   16:25.35 NCAA DII Prov   17:21.38
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Konieczek, Alicja SO-2 Western State 15:59.22 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
2 Porter, Georgia SR-4 Western State 16:11.01 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
3 Seward, Sophie SO-2 Western State 16:41.04 Stanford Invitational 03/31/17
4 Grover, Malena JR-3 Adams State 16:52.64 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
5 Gryschka, Melina JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 16:54.89 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17
6 Baker, Sadie SO-2 Adams State 17:02.91 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
7 Barringer, Hanna SR-4 Colorado Mines 17:05.14 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
8 Rayas, Cashlee SR-4 Dallas Baptist 17:08.31 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
9 Roberts, Miriam JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 17:09.38 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
10 Bogina, Kaylee FR-1 Adams State 17:12.11 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
11 Lewis, Leah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 17:14.99 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  12 Genovese, Brooke SR-4 Colo. Christian 17:23.57 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  13 Thorn, Christine SR-4 Black Hills St. 17:24.21 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17
  14 Templeton, Aubrey SO-2 UC-Colo. Spgs. 17:25.53 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  15 Hughes, Bailey SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 17:26.97 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  16 Moore, Tori SO-2 Black Hills St. 17:29.80 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17
  17 Applegarth, Nicky JR-3 Chadron State 17:34.76 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  18 Chapman, Alexia SR-4 Colorado Mesa 17:40.60 @ 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  19 Pieper, Julia JR-3 Dallas Baptist 17:43.29 San Francisco State Distance Carnival 03/31/17
  20 Novak, Katie FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 17:44.75 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  21 Huckabee, Katelin SR-4 Tarleton State 17:45.43 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  22 Prandoni, Noel FR-1 Adams State 17:52.97 @ Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  23 Rimann, Danielle FR-1 Dallas Baptist 17:57.55 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  24 Hammer, Layne SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 18:02.96 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17
  25 Mathes, Jordan SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 18:03.09 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  26 Peterson, Becca JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:04.07 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
  27 Stoltz, Shelby SR-4 Black Hills St. 18:09.98 @ Tom Benich Invitational 04/02/17
  28 Ruiz, Erica JR-3 Metro State 18:10.34 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  29 Bramley, Rebecca JR-3 Fort Lewis 18:11.59 @ Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  30 Ahrens, Cassidy SO-2 Western State 18:13.22 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  31 Jereb, Reanna SR-4 Colorado Mesa 18:13.42 @ 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  32 Penn, Amy JR-3 Western State 18:17.87 @ Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  33 Huntley, Savannah SO-2 Black Hills St. 18:18.16 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17
  34 Topper, Abigail JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 18:22.60 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  35 Cobb, Sarah SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 18:25.68 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
  36 Shaban, Leticia SR-4 Midwestern St. 18:28.22 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
  37 Knapp, Katie SO-2 Colorado Mines 18:28.44 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  38 Norton, Erin SO-2 Western State 18:30.01 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  39 Holmes, J'Cee JR-3 Rogers State 18:30.99 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
  40 Warren, Kelsey JR-3 Angelo State 18:31.38 Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
  41 Vinton, Margaret SR-4 Chadron State 18:34.04 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  42 Norcross, Coley JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 18:34.38 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17
  43 Munoz, Kristaly JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:34.83 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet 04/22/17
  44 Cecchini, Caitlyn SO-2 West Texas A&M 18:36.50 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  45 Reives, Michelle SO-2 Midwestern St. 18:39.07 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
  46 Fuentes, Esmeralda FR-1 Tarleton State 18:39.18 Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17
  47 Allison, Taylor JR-3 Chadron State 18:39.96 @ Tom Benich Invitational 04/02/17
  48 Hrelec, Nikolina JR-3 West Texas A&M 18:41.02 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  49 Andrie, Chloe SO-2 Western State 18:42.48 @ 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  50 Wall, Lexie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 18:45.66 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet 04/22/17

10,000m

NCAA DII Auto   34:33.97 NCAA DII Prov   36:56.20
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Porter, Georgia SR-4 Western State 34:19.02 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
2 Seward, Sophie SO-2 Western State 34:37.87 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
3 Alemu, Aden SR-4 Adams State 34:57.79 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
4 Bogina, Kaylee FR-1 Adams State 35:29.97 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
5 Baker, Sadie SO-2 Adams State 35:43.75 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
6 Reynolds, Michaela SO-2 Colorado Mines 36:10.01 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
7 Hughes, Bailey SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 36:13.48 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
8 Roberts, Miriam JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 36:34.24 @ Slope Challenge 03/17/17
9 Mathes, Jordan SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 36:37.07 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
10 Wenham , Megan SO-2 Colorado Mines 36:43.42 @ Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  11 Jereb, Reanna SR-4 Colorado Mesa 37:55.64 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  12 Shaban, Leticia SR-4 Midwestern St. 38:30.31 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  13 Hammer, Layne SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 38:45.78 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
  14 Stalder, Brandi FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 38:45.97 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
  15 Munoz, Kristaly JR-3 Dallas Baptist 39:12.75 Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17
  16 Cecchini, Caitlyn SO-2 West Texas A&M 39:31.42 Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
  17 Dougherty, Christi SR-4 Rogers State 40:18.12 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
  18 Peterson, Becca JR-3 Dallas Baptist 40:27.25 Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17
  19 Jones, Katharine SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 40:31.31 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
  20 Knapp, Katie SO-2 Colorado Mines 41:00.87 @ Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  21 Wall, Lexie JR-3 Dallas Baptist 41:38.68 Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17
  22 Hobson, Brandi SR-4 Midwestern St. 41:40.80 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  23 Reira, Amy FR-1 Tarleton State 41:47.35 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
  24 Radke, Kari JR-3 South Dakota Mines 42:13.70 @ SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  25 Shubert, Maddie FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 42:52.54 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17

100H

NCAA DII Auto   13.30 NCAA DII Prov   14.30
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 13.64 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.4
2 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 13.82 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.4
3 Erskine, Osheen JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 13.88 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational 04/22/17 1.9
4 Rausch, Victoria SO-2 West Texas A&M 14.01 Texas State Bobcat Invitational 03/30/17 2.5
5 Gorsuch, Tessa JR-3 Chadron State 14.11 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17 +0.0
6 Fullerton, Janell FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 14.20 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 1.3
7 Bassett, Ashley SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 14.24 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.4
8 Winchester, Mekayla SO-2 Colorado Mesa 14.30 @ Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17 1.6
  9 Dendy, Ashley JR-3 Angelo State 14.32 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 2.3
  10 Thetford, Madison FR-1 West Texas A&M 14.33 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 0.5
  11 Nash, Jordan SO-2 Angelo State 14.39 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.4
  12 Watson, Oweneika FR-1 Adams State 14.42 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17 0.5
  13 Clay, Jessica JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 14.45 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17 2.7
  14 Tuck, Andrea SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 14.47 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17 0.8
  15 Cheek, Chelsea FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 14.65 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17 2.7
  16 Webley, Brittney SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 14.74 Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17 1.4
  16 Morgan, Audrianna JR-3 Rogers State 14.74 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17 1.1
  18 Lobley, Ivy FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 14.77 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17 1.0
  19 Gomez, Kiana FR-1 Adams State 14.78 Beach Invitational 04/14/17 3.2
  20 Cormier, Danielle FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 14.79 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17 +0.0
  21 Seigerroth, Julia FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 14.82 Texas State Bobcat Twilight 04/21/17 0.7
  22 Stafford, Katie Beth SO-2 West Texas A&M 14.85 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 0.5
  23 Stephens, Kaylah JR-3 Tarleton State 14.90 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.6
  24 Canegan, Serena JR-3 Adams State 14.99 Beach Invitational 04/14/17 1.4
  25 Clarke, Robbie JR-3 Tarleton State 15.05 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17 3.1
  26 Mims, Kendra JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 15.08 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.1
  27 Driskill, Madeline FR-1 Rogers State 15.11 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17 1.8
  28 Thomas, McKayla SO-2 Colorado Mesa 15.19 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17 1.9
  28 Baker, Shanecia SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 15.19 Texas State Bobcat Twilight 04/21/17 0.7
  30 Williams, Jordyn FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 15.22 Friends Invitational 04/07/17 3.8
  31 Young, Karlee FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 15.42 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17 1.3
  32 Dennis, Jordan FR-1 Angelo State 15.48 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17 -0.1
  32 Rodgers, Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 15.48 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.1
  34 Schulz, Natalie FR-1 Angelo State 15.55 Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17 1.4
  35 Doublin, Khayla SO-2 Western State 15.61 @ 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17 +0.0
  36 Arsaga, Taylor JR-3 Black Hills St. 15.84 @ SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17 1.3
  37 Kroupa, Lyndzie FR-1 Colorado Mesa 15.97 @ 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17 +0.0
  38 Spivey, Hadlee FR-1 West Texas A&M 16.02 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 0.5
  39 Marosok, Brittney FR-1 Black Hills St. 16.07 @ SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17 1.3
  39 White, Erika FR-1 Colorado Mesa 16.07 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17 1.9
  41 Muhammad, Maryam FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 16.10 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17 +0.0
  42 Spykstra, Anna SO-2 Colo. Christian 16.25 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17 +0.0
  42 Moerkerke, Abby FR-1 Black Hills St. 16.25 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17 1.2
  44 Pasley, Lindy JR-3 West Texas A&M 16.27 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 0.5
  45 Ramey, Meghan SO-2 Black Hills St. 16.30 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17 1.2
  46 Sievers, Jenna FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 16.37 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 +0.0
  47 Avila, Maria FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 16.40 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17 1.3
  48 Campbell, Katie FR-1 Black Hills St. 16.50 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17 1.2
  48 Horton, Chasidy SO-2 Chadron State 16.50 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17 -0.9
  50 Brown, Meaghan SO-2 Tarleton State 16.51 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.1

400H

NCAA DII Auto   58.95 NCAA DII Prov   1:02.40
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Scherrer, Jessica SR-4 Adams State 59.08 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
2 Bassett, Ashley SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 1:00.35 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
3 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 1:00.86 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
4 Klotz, Molly JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 1:01.56 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
5 Weber, Katie SR-4 Western State 1:01.64 @ Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
6 Stegall, Arianna JR-3 Tarleton State 1:01.75 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
7 Thetford, Madison FR-1 West Texas A&M 1:01.76 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
8 Sharon, Bailey FR-1 Western State 1:02.32 @ Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
9 Bickham, Kara JR-3 Tarleton State 1:02.37 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  10 Parker, Valerie SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:02.72 J Fred Duckett Twilight Meet 04/22/17
  11 Nash, Jordan SO-2 Angelo State 1:02.77 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  12 Terrell, Tianna FR-1 Western State 1:03.21 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  13 Baker, Shanecia SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:04.12 Texas State Bobcat Twilight 04/21/17
  14 Aultman, Abbey SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 1:04.44 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  15 Sterling, Bacall SR-4 Colorado Mesa 1:04.64 @ 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  16 Schulz, Natalie FR-1 Angelo State 1:05.09 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  17 Walker , Brooke SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 1:05.53 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17
  18 Arsaga, Taylor JR-3 Black Hills St. 1:06.17 @ 2017 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/23/17
  19 Dendy, Ashley JR-3 Angelo State 1:06.45 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
  20 Pena, April JR-3 Midwestern St. 1:06.59 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
  21 Lobley, Ivy FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 1:06.66 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
  22 Hitchings, Cydne SO-2 Colo. Christian 1:06.97 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  23 Roman, Rocio SR-4 Colorado Mesa 1:07.01 @ Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  24 Williams, Jordyn FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 1:07.10 Texas State Bobcat Invitational 03/30/17
  25 Webley, Brittney SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 1:07.17 Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17
  26 Brown, Ebony JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 1:07.22 @ 2017 UTEP Invitational 04/22/17
  27 Valko, Alyssa FR-1 Chadron State 1:07.41 @ Tom Benich Invitational 04/02/17
  28 Neighbors, Nicole SO-2 Dallas Baptist 1:07.44 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17
  29 Clay, Jessica JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1:07.62 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
  30 Spykstra, Anna SO-2 Colo. Christian 1:08.25 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  31 Mims, Kendra JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 1:08.49 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
  32 Quintana, Joedy SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 1:08.68 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  33 Sievers, Jenna FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 1:08.69 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  33 Maltais, Madeleine FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 1:08.69 East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
  35 Carrico, Maggie FR-1 Adams State 1:08.89 @ Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  36 Hogan, Sarah SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:09.14 Texas State Bobcat Twilight 04/21/17
  37 Marosok, Brittney FR-1 Black Hills St. 1:09.63 @ Tom Benich Invitational 04/02/17
  38 Powers, Stephanie JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:10.30 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
  39 Wiederrecht, Kathryn FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:10.58 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
  40 Thorn, Christine SR-4 Black Hills St. 1:11.36 @ 2017 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/23/17
  41 Gagen, Kayla FR-1 South Dakota Mines 1:11.57 @ SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  42 Clark, Vanessa FR-1 Black Hills St. 1:11.80 @ Tom Benich Invitational 04/02/17
  43 Kroupa, Lyndzie FR-1 Colorado Mesa 1:12.22 @ 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  44 Dennis, Jordan FR-1 Angelo State 1:12.47 Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
  45 Bowen, Hayley SO-2 Black Hills St. 1:12.93 @ Tom Benich Invitational 04/02/17
  46 Fougerat, Kendall SO-2 Angelo State 1:15.66 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
  47 Solis, Gabriela SR-4 Angelo State 1:15.98 Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
  48 Moore, Tori SO-2 Black Hills St. 1:18.72 Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games 2017 04/14/17
  49 Sutton, Ryley JR-3 South Dakota Mines 1:18.91 @ 2017 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/23/17

3000 Steeple

NCAA DII Auto   10:21.33 NCAA DII Prov   11:05.00
Rank Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Konieczek, Alicja SO-2 Western State 9:51.09 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
2 Thurman, Jenna JR-3 Adams State 10:13.17 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
3 Flanagan, Eilish FR-1 Adams State 10:28.77 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
4 Gryschka, Melina JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 10:28.99 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
5 Roberts, Miriam JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 10:32.71 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
6 Wenham , Megan SO-2 Colorado Mines 10:39.62 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
7 Thorn, Christine SR-4 Black Hills St. 10:39.85 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
8 Reilly, Bridget SO-2 Midwestern St. 10:52.68 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
9 Hrelec, Nikolina JR-3 West Texas A&M 11:01.98 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
  10 Struttman, Hannah JR-3 Colo. Christian 11:11.87 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  11 Moore, Tori SO-2 Black Hills St. 11:16.31 @ SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  12 Andrie, Chloe SO-2 Western State 11:27.13 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  13 Shimabukuro, Rachel SR-4 Metro State 11:27.60 Bryan Clay Invite 04/13/17
  14 Middleton, Mandee SO-2 Colo. Christian 11:34.91 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  15 Anderson, Natalie SO-2 Western State 11:40.42 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  16 Pacheco, Nicolette FR-1 Western State 11:45.26 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  17 Urban, Makenzie JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 11:45.37 @ Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  18 Hartman, Kailie JR-3 Adams State 11:47.15 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  19 Maness, Gillian FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 11:49.68 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  20 Rautter, Sabrina SO-2 Metro State 11:51.33 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  21 Warren, Kelsey JR-3 Angelo State 11:54.44 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  22 Davis, Nicole SO-2 Black Hills St. 11:57.55 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17
  23 Sutton, Ryley JR-3 South Dakota Mines 12:00.26 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17
  24 Rodriguez, Nancy JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 12:06.27 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  25 Guerrero, Jade SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 12:06.78 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  26 Friesen, Libby JR-3 South Dakota Mines 12:07.21 @ Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17
  27 Amo, Jasmine FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 12:09.46 Victor Lopez Classic 03/23/17
  28 Vitt, Valeska FR-1 Midwestern St. 12:10.11 Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17
  29 Blaine, Stefanie SO-2 Midwestern St. 12:18.62 Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  30 Parry, Laurel FR-1 Dallas Baptist 12:28.63 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
  31 Gorney, Kylee SO-2 Midwestern St. 12:29.40 Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  32 Gagen, Kayla FR-1 South Dakota Mines 12:50.01 @ SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  33 Romannose, Cara FR-1 Western State 13:00.75 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  34 Dees, Angela JR-3 Midwestern St. 13:15.97 Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  35 Garcia, Jaylene JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 13:18.90 @ WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  36 Frels, Therese SR-4 South Dakota Mines 14:00.48 @ SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17

4 x 100 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   45.36 NCAA DII Prov   47.00
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date

4 x 400 Relay

NCAA DII Auto   3:40.96 NCAA DII Prov   3:48.72
Rank Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 New Mexico Highlands 3:46.32 @ NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
2 Angelo State 3:46.55 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
3 TAMU-Commerce 3:46.96 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  4 West Texas A&M 3:49.40 @ West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
  5 CSU-Pueblo 3:50.27 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  6 Western State 3:52.09 Mt. SAC Relays 04/13/17
  7 Colorado Mesa 3:52.53 Beach Invitational 04/14/17
  8 Tarleton State 3:54.23 Michael Johnson Invitational 04/22/17
  9 TAMU-Kingsville 3:54.47 LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17
  10 Adams State 3:54.92 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  11 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3:59.51 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  12 Eastern New Mexico 3:59.98 2017 Willie Williams Classic (College/Open) 03/17/17
  13 Rogers State 4:01.21 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
  14 Chadron State 4:01.26 @ MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  15 Oklahoma Christian 4:04.31 Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
  16 Midwestern St. 4:04.37 Baylor Invitational 04/08/17
  17 Colorado Mines 4:05.07 @ 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  18 Black Hills St. 4:06.15 @ Tom Benich Invitational 04/02/17
  19 Dallas Baptist 4:08.78 Skechers Performance Carl Kight Invitational 04/06/17
  20 South Dakota Mines 4:15.85 @ SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  21 Metro State 4:16.57 @ Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
  22 Fort Lewis 4:25.25 @ 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17

High Jump

NCAA DII Auto   1.77m NCAA DII Prov   1.68m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Lumpkins, Kaitlin JR-3 Angelo State 5' 8.5" 1.74m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
1 Brigance, LaGae SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 5' 8.5" 1.74m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
3 Abbott, Markie JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 5' 8" 1.73m 2017 TCU Invitational 03/17/17
4 Kaputin, Rellie SR-4 West Texas A&M 5' 7.25" 1.71m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
4 Hernandez, Roxana JR-3 Tarleton State 5' 7.25" 1.71m Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17
6 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 5' 7" 1.70m 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17
6 Yarbrough, Carri SO-2 West Texas A&M 5' 7" 1.70m West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
8 Dendy, Ashley JR-3 Angelo State 5' 6.5" 1.69m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  9 Canegan, Serena JR-3 Adams State 5' 5.75" 1.67m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  10 Stanford, McKenzie JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 5' 5" 1.65m Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
  11 Cheek, Chelsea FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 5' 3.75" 1.62m East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
  11 Burney, Veronica JR-3 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5' 3.75" 1.62m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  11 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 5' 3.75" 1.62m Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17
  14 Nelson, Hailey JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 5' 3.25" 1.61m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  14 Rodgers, Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 5' 3.25" 1.61m 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17
  14 Bustos , Danee SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 5' 3.25" 1.61m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  14 Barone, Morgan FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5' 3.25" 1.61m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  18 Pedersen, Quincey SR-4 Colorado Mesa 5' 3" 1.60m Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  18 Baker, Shanecia SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 5' 3" 1.60m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  18 Gallagher, Haley SO-2 Chadron State 5' 3" 1.60m Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  18 Cormier, Danielle FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5' 3" 1.60m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  22 Wellington, Bree FR-1 Metro State 5' 2.5" 1.59m 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  22 Yarbrough, Cayli SO-2 West Texas A&M 5' 2.5" 1.59m Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
  24 Richards, Alexandra SO-2 Black Hills St. 5' 2.25" 1.58m 2017 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/23/17
  25 Avila, Maria FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 5' 1.75" 1.57m East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
  25 Tuck, Andrea SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 5' 1.75" 1.57m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17
  27 Nash, Jordan SO-2 Angelo State 5' 1.25" 1.56m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  28 Morse, Shannon JR-3 South Dakota Mines 5' 1" 1.55m SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  28 Stafford, Katie Beth SO-2 West Texas A&M 5' 1" 1.55m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  28 Thomas, McKayla SO-2 Colorado Mesa 5' 1" 1.55m 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  28 Ries, Rylee FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 5' 1" 1.55m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  32 Giles, Amanda JR-3 Colorado Mines 5' 0.5" 1.54m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17
  33 Winsor, Dakotah FR-1 Black Hills St. 5' 0.25" 1.53m 2017 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/23/17
  33 Reece, Daisha FR-1 Rogers State 5' 0.25" 1.53m Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17
  35 Mims, Kendra JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 4' 11.75" 1.52m 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17
  35 Rogers, Fiona FR-1 Fort Lewis 4' 11.75" 1.52m 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  37 Eder, Josie FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 4' 11.5" 1.51m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  38 Wuenschel, Erica SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 4' 11" 1.50m Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  38 Johnson, Kaycee FR-1 South Dakota Mines 4' 11" 1.50m SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  38 Footracer, Cheyenne FR-1 Colorado Mines 4' 11" 1.50m Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  41 Hayes, Audrey JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 4' 10.5" 1.49m Cowley Tiger Hep-Dec 2017 04/05/17
  41 Clay, Jessica JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 4' 10.5" 1.49m 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17
  43 Tisdale, Jessica SR-4 South Dakota Mines 4' 10.25" 1.48m 2017 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/23/17
  43 Clarke, Robbie JR-3 Tarleton State 4' 10.25" 1.48m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  45 White, Erika FR-1 Colorado Mesa 4' 9.75" 1.47m 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  45 Kehmeier, Mackenzie SO-2 Western State 4' 9.75" 1.47m 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  47 Hall, Bailey FR-1 Colorado Mines 4' 9.5" 1.46m 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  47 Stoll, Toni SR-4 Western State 4' 9.5" 1.46m 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  47 Fullerton, Janell FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 4' 9.5" 1.46m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  47 Craig, Emma FR-1 Tarleton State 4' 9.5" 1.46m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17

Pole Vault

NCAA DII Auto   4.00m NCAA DII Prov   3.61m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Morris, Taytum SO-2 Angelo State 12' 9.5" 3.90m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
2 Harris, Lacy SR-4 West Texas A&M 12' 7.5" 3.85m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
3 Casey, Gabriella SO-2 Colorado Mesa 11' 10" 3.61m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  4 Randolph, Celsey SR-4 Angelo State 11' 9.75" 3.60m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  5 Shaffer, Heather SO-2 Angelo State 11' 5.75" 3.50m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  6 Berndsen, Jessie JR-3 Colorado Mines 11' 1.75" 3.40m 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  6 Pope, Kelby SO-2 Angelo State 11' 1.75" 3.40m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  8 Navarro, Janeth SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 11' 0.75" 3.37m East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
  9 Gallagher, Haley SO-2 Chadron State 11' 0.25" 3.36m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  10 Tiona, Catherine JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 10' 11.75" 3.35m Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  10 Elder, Spencer FR-1 Colorado Mesa 10' 11.75" 3.35m Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  10 Swindell, Nocona SO-2 Western State 10' 11.75" 3.35m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  13 Eder, Josie FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 10' 10" 3.30m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  14 Snyder, Tory SR-4 Chadron State 10' 8" 3.25m 2017 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/23/17
  14 Ferguson, Kylie FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10' 8" 3.25m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  16 Waites, Maggie SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 10' 6.75" 3.22m East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
  17 Richards, Alexandra SO-2 Black Hills St. 10' 6" 3.20m SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  17 Culpepper, Kati SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 10' 6" 3.20m Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17
  19 Barnes, Jordan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 10' 4" 3.15m Texas State Bobcat Twilight 04/21/17
  20 Anderson, Courtney FR-1 Chadron State 10' 2" 3.10m Tom Benich Invitational 04/02/17
  21 McKinney, Taylor FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 10' 0.75" 3.07m East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
  22 Jensen, Amy JR-3 Colorado Mines 10' 0" 3.05m Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  23 Hawkins, Katie FR-1 Fort Lewis 9' 10" 3.00m 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  24 Cassen, Courtney SR-4 Black Hills St. 9' 6.25" 2.90m Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17
  25 Hermanson, Rachel JR-3 South Dakota Mines 8' 6.25" 2.60m SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17

Long Jump

NCAA DII Auto   6.15m NCAA DII Prov   5.76m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Kaputin, Rellie SR-4 West Texas A&M 21' 0.5" 6.41m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 2.4
2 Affessi, Fatim FR-1 West Texas A&M 20' 11.25" 6.38m West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 2.6
2 Reuwsaat, Stachia SR-4 Chadron State 20' 11.25" 6.38m Colorado Invitational 04/07/17 -0.5
4 Hunter, Tashay JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 20' 2.25" 6.15m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 2.7
5 Martinez, Kaina SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 19' 10.75" 6.06m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 2.9
6 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 19' 9.5" 6.03m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.4
7 Ouedraogo, Malika SR-4 West Texas A&M 19' 2.75" 5.86m West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17 1.6
7 Scott, Trenadey FR-1 Angelo State 19' 2.75" 5.86m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.4
9 Hunter, Shadonna SR-4 Angelo State 18' 11.25" 5.77m Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17 1.2
  10 McKee, Kamryn JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 18' 9" 5.71m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.4
  10 Canegan, Serena JR-3 Adams State 18' 9" 5.71m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 +0.0
  12 Couch, Olivia SO-2 Rogers State 18' 8" 5.69m OBU Early Outdoor Invitational 03/09/17 +0.0
  12 Nash, Jordan SO-2 Angelo State 18' 8" 5.69m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 4.0
  14 Fairchild, Lauren FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 18' 7" 5.66m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17 +0.0
  14 Clarke, Robbie JR-3 Tarleton State 18' 7" 5.66m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.3
  16 Brashears, Maddie SO-2 Chadron State 18' 6.5" 5.65m Colorado Invitational 04/07/17 0.6
  16 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 18' 6.5" 5.65m 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17 2.6
  18 Clanton, Tatianna JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 18' 6" 5.64m Colorado Invitational 04/07/17 -0.6
  19 Reece, Daisha FR-1 Rogers State 18' 5.25" 5.62m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17 1.8
  20 Dendy, Ashley JR-3 Angelo State 18' 4.5" 5.60m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 2.5
  21 Lujan, Aftynne FR-1 Adams State 18' 3" 5.56m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17 2.3
  22 Buchanan, Jordan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 18' 2.5" 5.55m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.9
  22 Horton, Chasidy SO-2 Chadron State 18' 2.5" 5.55m Tom Benich Invitational 04/02/17 2.2
  24 Polk, Haley FR-1 Angelo State 18' 1.5" 5.52m Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17 3.4
  25 McQuirter, Jasmine FR-1 Tarleton State 18' 0.5" 5.50m Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17 1.8
  26 Abbott, Markie JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 17' 11.75" 5.48m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 2.8
  27 Martinez, Sierra FR-1 Chadron State 17' 11" 5.46m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17 -0.4
  27 Estes, Abby SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 17' 11" 5.46m Texas State Bobcat Twilight 04/21/17 1.2
  29 Seawright, Morgan SR-4 West Texas A&M 17' 10.75" 5.45m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 1.9
  30 Roberts, Jasmine JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 17' 8.75" 5.40m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.9
  30 Walters, Vivian SO-2 Rogers State 17' 8.75" 5.40m OBU Early Outdoor Invitational 03/09/17 +0.0
  30 Vigil, Miranda SO-2 Adams State 17' 8.75" 5.40m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17 3.6
  33 Brandon, Sydni SO-2 Fort Lewis 17' 8" 5.38m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17 3.9
  33 Gomez, Kiana FR-1 Adams State 17' 8" 5.38m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 2.9
  33 Cheek, Chelsea FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 17' 8" 5.38m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 2.8
  36 Martinez, Molly JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 17' 7" 5.36m Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17 3.6
  37 Artzberger, Ali SO-2 Colorado Mines 17' 6.75" 5.35m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17 +0.0
  37 Tuck, Andrea SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 17' 6.75" 5.35m Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17 3.2
  39 Blackhat, Allesha SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 17' 5.5" 5.32m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 3.2
  39 Rodgers, Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 17' 5.5" 5.32m 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17 3.6
  41 Schulz, Natalie FR-1 Angelo State 17' 4.25" 5.29m Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17 2.6
  42 Koto, Selasie SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 17' 4" 5.28m East Texas Invitational 04/15/17 2.8
  43 Fullerton, Janell FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 17' 0.75" 5.20m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 1.8
  44 Clay, Jessica JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 17' 0.5" 5.19m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 2.8
  45 Hadley, Kaitlyn JR-3 Black Hills St. 16' 11.25" 5.16m 2017 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/23/17 2.4
  45 Reining, Jazmyne SO-2 Fort Lewis 16' 11.25" 5.16m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17 2.5
  47 Stafford, Katie Beth SO-2 West Texas A&M 16' 9.75" 5.12m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 +0.0
  48 Brown, Ebony JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 16' 9.25" 5.11m NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17 0.1
  48 Clark, Mackenzie SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 16' 9.25" 5.11m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.0
  50 Edmonson, Sarah JR-3 Colorado Mesa 16' 8.75" 5.10m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17 1.9

Triple Jump

NCAA DII Auto   12.70m NCAA DII Prov   11.75m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Kaputin, Rellie SR-4 West Texas A&M 42' 7" 12.98m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17 1.5
2 Affessi, Fatim FR-1 West Texas A&M 42' 1.5" 12.84m Texas State Bobcat Invitational 03/30/17 3.0
3 Ouedraogo, Malika SR-4 West Texas A&M 41' 11.25" 12.78m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17 2.0
4 Hunter, Tashay JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 41' 3" 12.57m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17 +0.0
5 Scott, Trenadey FR-1 Angelo State 41' 0.25" 12.50m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.8
6 Roberts, Jasmine JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 40' 6.25" 12.35m 2017 TCU Invitational 03/17/17 2.9
7 Sterling, Bacall SR-4 Colorado Mesa 39' 11.25" 12.17m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17 +0.0
8 Polk, Haley FR-1 Angelo State 39' 8" 12.09m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.5
9 Topal, Annie FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 39' 0.25" 11.89m 2017 UTEP Invitational 04/22/17 2.6
  10 Hughes, Sarah SR-4 Metro State 37' 10.5" 11.54m Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17 0.8
  11 Koto, Selasie SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 37' 8" 11.48m East Texas Invitational 04/15/17 2.7
  12 Martinez, Molly JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 37' 5" 11.40m LSU Alumni Gold 04/22/17 1.2
  13 Walters, Vivian SO-2 Rogers State 36' 10.5" 11.24m OBU Early Outdoor Invitational 03/09/17 +0.0
  14 Hunt, Niki SR-4 Western State 36' 9.75" 11.22m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17 0.1
  15 Buchanan, Jordan FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 36' 9.5" 11.21m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 3.2
  16 Estes, Abby SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 36' 5.75" 11.12m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17 4.0
  17 Parker, Valerie SO-2 Dallas Baptist 36' 3" 11.05m East Texas Invitational 04/15/17 3.7
  18 Pedersen, Quincey SR-4 Colorado Mesa 35' 11.5" 10.96m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17 -0.3
  19 Dennis, Jordan FR-1 Angelo State 35' 9.25" 10.90m Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17 +0.0
  20 Linn, Makenna SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 35' 6" 10.82m Slope Challenge 03/17/17 +0.0
  21 Hadley, Kaitlyn JR-3 Black Hills St. 35' 5.75" 10.81m 2017 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/23/17 3.0
  22 Carbajal, Michelle SO-2 Chadron State 35' 3.75" 10.76m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17 +0.0
  23 Campbell, Katie FR-1 Black Hills St. 35' 2.5" 10.73m Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17 -2.1
  23 Artzberger, Ali SO-2 Colorado Mines 35' 2.5" 10.73m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17 +0.0
  25 Alaimo, Emma FR-1 Fort Lewis 35' 1.25" 10.70m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17 -0.1
  26 Stoll, Toni SR-4 Western State 34' 9.5" 10.60m 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17 1.7
  27 Cormier, Danielle FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 34' 2.75" 10.43m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17 1.6
  28 Johnson, Hannah FR-1 Dallas Baptist 34' 0.25" 10.37m East Texas Invitational 04/15/17 2.3
  29 Kroupa, Makenzie FR-1 Colorado Mesa 33' 6" 10.21m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17 0.1
  30 Hall, Bailey FR-1 Colorado Mines 33' 4" 10.16m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17 +0.0
  31 Martin, Angelina FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 33' 3" 10.13m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17 -0.2
  32 Kee, Payton SO-2 Fort Lewis 32' 9.75" 10.00m 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17 -0.5

Shot Put

NCAA DII Auto   15.73m NCAA DII Prov   13.53m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Cunigan, Norma SO-2 West Texas A&M 51' 7.25" 15.73m Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
2 Herl, Mel SR-4 Chadron State 50' 2" 15.29m Tom Benich Invitational 04/02/17
3 VanSickle, Alexandra SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 49' 9.75" 15.18m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
4 Osakue, Daisy FR-1 Angelo State 48' 3.5" 14.72m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
5 Cunigan, Holly SR-4 West Texas A&M 47' 5" 14.45m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
6 Clark, Courtney FR-1 Colorado Mines 46' 9" 14.25m Beach Invitational 04/14/17
7 Fullerton, Janell FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 46' 0" 14.02m NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
8 Hernandez, Ericka FR-1 Angelo State 45' 7.25" 13.90m Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17
  9 Williams, Cheyenne SO-2 West Texas A&M 43' 4.25" 13.21m Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
  10 Tieken, Abby JR-3 West Texas A&M 43' 0.5" 13.12m West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
  11 Graham, Amber SR-4 Angelo State 42' 8.25" 13.01m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  12 Anderson, Tessa FR-1 Western State 42' 1.25" 12.83m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  13 Pokorny-Morris, Mikayla FR-1 Tarleton State 42' 0" 12.80m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  14 Weyer, Danielle FR-1 Chadron State 41' 11.5" 12.79m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  15 Grace, Destiny FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 41' 6.5" 12.66m Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
  16 Thomas, Whitney FR-1 West Texas A&M 41' 2.5" 12.56m West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
  17 Hallsted, Ashton FR-1 Chadron State 40' 11.5" 12.48m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  18 Erickson, Hannah SR-4 Western State 40' 8.75" 12.41m Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  19 McKinley, Jenna FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 40' 5.5" 12.33m Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  20 Whyrick, Isabelle FR-1 Western State 40' 3.25" 12.27m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  20 Tuck, Andrea SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 40' 3.25" 12.27m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  22 Wanoreck, Hailey SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 40' 2.75" 12.26m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  23 Jarnagin, Jayla SO-2 South Dakota Mines 39' 10" 12.14m SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  24 Zeno, Maia SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 39' 9.75" 12.13m OBU Early Outdoor Invitational 03/09/17
  25 Somoye, Rachael SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 39' 8.5" 12.10m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  26 Carrica, Erin JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 39' 8" 12.09m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  27 Pickert, Danielle JR-3 Colorado Mesa 39' 6.5" 12.05m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  28 McClure, Hannah FR-1 Colorado Mesa 39' 5.75" 12.03m Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  29 Gibson, Kristen FR-1 Tarleton State 38' 7.5" 11.77m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  30 Baker, Shanecia SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 38' 6.25" 11.74m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  31 Young, Karlee FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 37' 6" 11.43m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  32 Carlo, Krista FR-1 Colorado Mines 37' 4" 11.38m Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  33 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 37' 2.5" 11.34m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  34 Woolly, Alexus SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 37' 0.25" 11.28m OBU Early Outdoor Invitational 03/09/17
  35 Kusek, Adrienne FR-1 South Dakota Mines 36' 8.5" 11.19m Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17
  36 Clay, Jessica JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 36' 7" 11.15m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  37 Rexius, Caiden FR-1 Western State 36' 4" 11.07m Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  38 Podlacha, Nikol SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 36' 2" 11.02m Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  39 Ruff, Keri SR-4 Chadron State 35' 11.25" 10.95m Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  40 Giles, Amanda JR-3 Colorado Mines 35' 8" 10.87m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  41 Cox, Kristin FR-1 Tarleton State 35' 7.25" 10.85m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  42 Clark, Taylor SO-2 Colorado Mesa 35' 6" 10.82m Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  42 Canegan, Serena JR-3 Adams State 35' 6" 10.82m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  44 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 35' 4.5" 10.78m 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17
  45 Stansberry, Audrey FR-1 Fort Lewis 35' 4" 10.77m Don Kirby Tailwind Open 04/01/17
  45 Harrelson, Andi FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 35' 4" 10.77m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  47 Rodgers, Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 35' 3.25" 10.75m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  48 Vetger, Stephanie SO-2 Colorado Mesa 35' 3" 10.74m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  49 Welch, Mekayla Eastern New Mexico 35' 1.25" 10.70m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  50 Aziz, Leah FR-1 Colorado Mesa 34' 11" 10.64m Slope Challenge 03/17/17

Discus

NCAA DII Auto   49.90m NCAA DII Prov   44.90m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Osakue, Daisy FR-1 Angelo State 188' 7" 57.49m Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
2 Herl, Mel SR-4 Chadron State 187' 2" 57.05m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
3 Cunigan, Norma SO-2 West Texas A&M 175' 4" 53.45m 2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays 03/29/17
4 Robins, Anitial'a JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 158' 11" 48.44m Texas State Bobcat Twilight 04/21/17
5 Graham, Amber SR-4 Angelo State 152' 11" 46.60m Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17
6 Ruiz, Yesenia SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 151' 10" 46.27m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  7 Ruff, Keri SR-4 Chadron State 146' 2" 44.55m Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  8 Hernandez, Ericka FR-1 Angelo State 146' 0" 44.51m Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
  9 Somoye, Rachael SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 145' 0" 44.20m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  10 Erickson, Hannah SR-4 Western State 142' 10" 43.53m Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  11 Podlacha, Nikol SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 142' 7" 43.46m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  12 Head, Courtney SR-4 West Texas A&M 141' 11" 43.25m West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
  13 Thompson, Emma SR-4 Angelo State 139' 9" 42.60m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  14 Williams, Cheyenne SO-2 West Texas A&M 139' 5" 42.50m West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
  15 Woolly, Alexus SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 139' 3" 42.45m Wichita State KT Woodman Classic 04/14/17
  16 Cunigan, Holly SR-4 West Texas A&M 137' 6" 41.91m Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
  17 Clark, Taylor SO-2 Colorado Mesa 136' 6" 41.60m Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  18 Hanson, Ashlyn JR-3 Chadron State 136' 5" 41.57m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  19 VanSickle, Alexandra SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 135' 7" 41.33m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  20 McKinley, Jenna FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 135' 0" 41.15m Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  21 Clark, Courtney FR-1 Colorado Mines 131' 5" 40.06m 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  22 Hallsted, Ashton FR-1 Chadron State 130' 3" 39.70m Tom Benich Invitational 04/02/17
  23 Pokorny-Morris, Mikayla FR-1 Tarleton State 130' 1" 39.64m Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17
  24 Ortiz, Jaden JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 128' 11" 39.30m 2017 UTEP Invitational 04/22/17
  25 Zeno, Maia SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 124' 10" 38.06m OBU Early Outdoor Invitational 03/09/17
  26 Carlo, Krista FR-1 Colorado Mines 124' 2" 37.85m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  27 Calhoun, Kelsey FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 123' 5" 37.61m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  28 Anderson, Tessa FR-1 Western State 122' 10" 37.43m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  29 Morrison, Talli SO-2 Angelo State 121' 5" 37.01m Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
  30 McClure, Hannah FR-1 Colorado Mesa 119' 0" 36.28m 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  31 Kusek, Adrienne FR-1 South Dakota Mines 118' 9" 36.20m Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17
  32 Carrica, Erin JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 118' 8" 36.16m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  33 Vetger, Stephanie SO-2 Colorado Mesa 117' 11" 35.95m Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  34 Lundstrom, Atlanta SR-4 Black Hills St. 117' 4" 35.76m 2017 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/23/17
  35 Haman, Daisy FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 113' 11" 34.72m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  36 Gibson, Kristen FR-1 Tarleton State 112' 0" 34.13m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  37 Clark, Haley FR-1 Black Hills St. 110' 0" 33.53m 2017 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/23/17
  38 Kienitz, Ashley FR-1 Fort Lewis 109' 7" 33.40m 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  39 Haugenberg, McKayla JR-3 Black Hills St. 106' 9" 32.53m Dickinson State University Blue Hawk Games 2017 04/14/17
  40 Stansberry, Audrey FR-1 Fort Lewis 106' 5" 32.44m 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  41 Cox, Kristin FR-1 Tarleton State 106' 1" 32.33m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  42 Timm, Tasha SR-4 South Dakota Mines 106' 0" 32.30m SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  43 Willaims, Bryanna Eastern New Mexico 101' 8" 30.99m West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
  44 Gay, Aimee SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 101' 3" 30.87m OBU Early Outdoor Invitational 03/09/17
  45 Pickert, Danielle JR-3 Colorado Mesa 100' 10" 30.74m 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  46 Richards, Alexandra SO-2 Black Hills St. 98' 11" 30.16m SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  47 Fagan, Victoria FR-1 Fort Lewis 98' 3" 29.95m 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  48 Leekya, Shanell SO-2 Fort Lewis 92' 9" 28.28m 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  49 Cathcart, Elizabeth FR-1 Midwestern St. 91' 11" 28.03m Bobby Lane Invitational 03/25/17

Hammer

NCAA DII Auto   59.05m NCAA DII Prov   52.00m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Herl, Mel SR-4 Chadron State 206' 3" 62.87m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
2 Hanson, Ashlyn JR-3 Chadron State 186' 1" 56.72m Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
3 Somoye, Rachael SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 183' 11" 56.05m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
4 Long, Ashley SO-2 Western State 179' 5" 54.70m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
5 Clark, Courtney FR-1 Colorado Mines 176' 7" 53.82m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
6 Erickson, Hannah SR-4 Western State 173' 8" 52.94m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  7 Harris, Josie FR-1 Western State 169' 11" 51.80m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  8 Head, Courtney SR-4 West Texas A&M 169' 3" 51.59m West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
  9 Hallsted, Ashton FR-1 Chadron State 166' 9" 50.84m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  10 Ruff, Keri SR-4 Chadron State 165' 2" 50.35m UNK Loper Invitational 04/15/17
  11 Podlacha, Nikol SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 164' 11" 50.26m Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  12 Graham, Amber SR-4 Angelo State 162' 10" 49.63m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  13 Wanoreck, Hailey SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 161' 2" 49.12m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  14 Robins, Anitial'a JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 160' 8" 48.97m Texas State Bobcat Twilight 04/21/17
  15 Clark, Taylor SO-2 Colorado Mesa 159' 3" 48.53m 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  16 Timm, Tasha SR-4 South Dakota Mines 158' 5" 48.30m SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  17 Thompson, Emma SR-4 Angelo State 157' 4" 47.96m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  18 Lundstrom, Atlanta SR-4 Black Hills St. 153' 11" 46.92m SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  19 VanSickle, Alexandra SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 152' 9" 46.55m East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
  20 Williams, Cheyenne SO-2 West Texas A&M 152' 7" 46.51m West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
  21 Weyer, Danielle FR-1 Chadron State 150' 5" 45.84m Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  22 Ruiz, Yesenia SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 149' 3" 45.49m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  23 Cunigan, Holly SR-4 West Texas A&M 149' 0" 45.42m Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
  24 Pickert, Danielle JR-3 Colorado Mesa 148' 1" 45.13m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  25 Hernandez, Ericka FR-1 Angelo State 147' 2" 44.85m Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17
  26 Zeno, Maia SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 145' 2" 44.26m Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
  26 Woolly, Alexus SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 145' 2" 44.26m Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
  28 Cunigan, Norma SO-2 West Texas A&M 144' 7" 44.08m West Texas A&M Invitational (April 23rd) 04/23/17
  29 Osakue, Daisy FR-1 Angelo State 143' 4" 43.68m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  30 Tieken, Abby JR-3 West Texas A&M 142' 4" 43.39m Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
  31 Mullins, Piper JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 142' 4" 43.38m NMJC Ross Black Open 04/15/17
  32 Ostlund, Miranda SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 140' 2" 42.73m Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
  33 Anderson, Tessa FR-1 Western State 139' 11" 42.64m Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  34 Whyrick, Isabelle FR-1 Western State 138' 11" 42.34m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  35 Russell, Erin SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 138' 10" 42.31m Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  36 Jarnagin, Jayla SO-2 South Dakota Mines 135' 9" 41.38m SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  37 Morrison, Talli SO-2 Angelo State 135' 0" 41.16m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  38 Kiepke, Jesslyn FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 131' 7" 40.11m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  39 McKinley, Jenna FR-1 CSU-Pueblo 127' 8" 38.92m Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  40 Sanmartin, Melissa Eastern New Mexico 127' 3" 38.78m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  41 Carlo, Krista FR-1 Colorado Mines 125' 6" 38.25m Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  42 Pokorny-Morris, Mikayla FR-1 Tarleton State 125' 4" 38.20m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  43 Thomas, Whitney FR-1 West Texas A&M 125' 3" 38.18m Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
  44 Kusek, Adrienne FR-1 South Dakota Mines 123' 7" 37.67m Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17
  45 McClure, Hannah FR-1 Colorado Mesa 121' 0" 36.89m 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  46 Bowman, Caeleigh FR-1 Colorado Mesa 118' 6" 36.12m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  47 Haugenberg, McKayla JR-3 Black Hills St. 117' 11" 35.94m SD Mines-Bauer Invitational 04/08/17
  48 Aziz, Leah FR-1 Colorado Mesa 116' 1" 35.38m 2017 CMU Invite 03/25/17
  49 Haman, Daisy FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 112' 2" 34.19m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  50 White, Autumn JR-3 Tarleton State 109' 11" 33.51m East Texas Invitational 04/15/17

Javelin

NCAA DII Auto   48.50m NCAA DII Prov   40.37m
Rank Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date
1 Haugenberg, McKayla JR-3 Black Hills St. 135' 0" 41.15m Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17
2 Giles, Amanda JR-3 Colorado Mines 134' 1" 40.86m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
3 Harrelson, Andi FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 133' 8" 40.75m MINES Nature's Bakery Invite 04/22/17
  4 Gagen, Kayla FR-1 South Dakota Mines 132' 4" 40.35m Jerry Quiller Classic 03/17/17
  5 Aguirre, Alexis Eastern New Mexico 127' 0" 38.72m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  6 Calhoun, Kelsey FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 126' 9" 38.64m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  7 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 126' 7" 38.58m 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17
  8 Larsen, Madison JR-3 South Dakota Mines 125' 6" 38.25m Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17
  9 Jones, Shelby SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 125' 0" 38.09m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  10 Hanson, Ashlyn JR-3 Chadron State 124' 8" 37.99m Tom Benich Invitational 04/02/17
  11 Thompson, Emma SR-4 Angelo State 122' 0" 37.20m Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17
  12 Dendy, Ashley JR-3 Angelo State 119' 10" 36.52m Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
  13 Pasley, Lindy JR-3 West Texas A&M 119' 0" 36.28m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  14 Fullerton, Janell FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 118' 4" 36.06m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  15 Richards, Alexandra SO-2 Black Hills St. 117' 9" 35.90m 2017 Yellow Jacket Spring Open 03/23/17
  16 Baker, Shanecia SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 117' 1" 35.69m 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17
  17 Ostlund, Miranda SR-4 Oklahoma Christian 116' 3" 35.43m Oklahoma Baptist Invite 03/24/17
  18 Mullins, Piper JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 114' 8" 34.95m 2017 UTEP Invitational 04/22/17
  19 Culpepper, Kati SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 112' 0" 34.15m East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
  20 Carrica, Erin JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 111' 2" 33.88m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  21 Rodgers, Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 111' 1" 33.86m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  22 Pokorny-Morris, Mikayla FR-1 Tarleton State 110' 8" 33.73m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  23 Clay, Jessica JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 110' 2" 33.57m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  24 Bowman, Caeleigh FR-1 Colorado Mesa 109' 3" 33.30m 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  25 Bickham, Kara JR-3 Tarleton State 108' 5" 33.06m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  26 Lundstrom, Atlanta SR-4 Black Hills St. 108' 0" 32.92m Tom Benich Invitational 04/02/17
  27 Anderson, Tessa FR-1 Western State 107' 1" 32.65m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  28 Jones, London FR-1 Tarleton State 106' 0" 32.30m East Texas Invitational 04/15/17
  29 McClure, Hannah FR-1 Colorado Mesa 105' 6" 32.15m 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  30 Welch, Mekayla Eastern New Mexico 105' 4" 32.11m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  31 Clarke, Robbie JR-3 Tarleton State 105' 1" 32.02m Cactus Cup 2017 03/18/17
  32 Leekya, Shanell SO-2 Fort Lewis 104' 2" 31.74m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  33 Canegan, Serena JR-3 Adams State 103' 10" 31.64m WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  34 Brown, Ebony JR-3 New Mexico Highlands 103' 2" 31.46m 2017 UTEP Invitational 04/22/17
  35 Hayes, Audrey JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 102' 7" 31.26m Great American Outdoor Track & Field Championships 04/20/17
  36 Footracer, Cheyenne FR-1 Colorado Mines 102' 4" 31.20m Slope Challenge 03/17/17
  37 Clark, Haley FR-1 Black Hills St. 101' 10" 31.05m Tom Benich Invitational 04/02/17
  38 Horton, Chasidy SO-2 Chadron State 101' 6" 30.93m Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  39 Tuck, Andrea SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 100' 9" 30.72m Colorado Invitational 04/07/17
  40 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 100' 8" 30.69m Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
  41 White, Erika FR-1 Colorado Mesa 97' 8" 29.76m 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  42 Stansberry, Audrey FR-1 Fort Lewis 95' 10" 29.21m Western State/ Gunnison High School Combined Invitational 04/21/17
  43 Osakue, Daisy FR-1 Angelo State 94' 1" 28.69m Trinity Open 2017 02/25/17
  44 Russell, Erin SO-2 CSU-Pueblo 93' 2" 28.40m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  45 Jarnagin, Jayla SO-2 South Dakota Mines 92' 3" 28.12m Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17
  46 Rexius, Caiden FR-1 Western State 91' 2" 27.79m 2017 CSU-Pueblo Open 04/01/17
  47 Nash, Jordan SO-2 Angelo State 90' 5" 27.56m Wes Kittley Invitational 03/24/17
  48 Young, Karlee FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 90' 4" 27.53m Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  49 Hermanson, Rachel JR-3 South Dakota Mines 89' 9" 27.36m Jack Christiansen Invitational 04/22/17
  50 Cheek, Chelsea FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 88' 3" 26.90m East Texas Invitational 04/15/17

Heptathlon

NCAA DII Auto   5180 NCAA DII Prov   4442
Rank Athlete Year Team Points Meet Meet Date
1 Norton, Kami JR-3 Angelo State 5409 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17
2 Monagi, Adrine SR-4 Angelo State 5221 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17
3 Dendy, Ashley JR-3 Angelo State 5104 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
4 Tuck, Andrea SR-4 CSU-Pueblo 5049 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17
5 Fullerton, Janell FR-1 New Mexico Highlands 5022 WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
6 Canegan, Serena JR-3 Adams State 4978 WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
7 Rodgers, Morgan JR-3 Angelo State 4800 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
8 Baker, Shanecia SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 4735 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17
9 Nash, Jordan SO-2 Angelo State 4662 2017 Angelo State Spring Break Multi Meet 03/15/17
10 Clay, Jessica JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 4582 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  11 Giles, Amanda JR-3 Colorado Mines 4441 Mt. SAC Relays/CA Invitational Multi Events 04/12/17
  12 Stafford, Katie Beth SO-2 West Texas A&M 4343 WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  13 Clarke, Robbie JR-3 Tarleton State 4339 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  14 Cheek, Chelsea FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4254 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  15 Pasley, Lindy JR-3 West Texas A&M 4196 WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  16 White, Erika FR-1 Colorado Mesa 4124 2017 Maroon Classic & Multi 04/14/17
  17 Young, Karlee FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 4007 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  18 Mims, Kendra JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 3996 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  19 Smith, Katherine SO-2 Adams State 3853 WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  20 Harrelson, Andi FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3841 WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  21 Hayes, Audrey JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 3401 Cowley Tiger Hep-Dec 2017 04/05/17
  22 Ries, Rylee FR-1 UC-Colo. Spgs. 3387 WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17
  23 Brown, Meaghan SO-2 Tarleton State 3272 Angelo State David Noble Relays 04/08/17
  24 Spivey, Hadlee FR-1 West Texas A&M 2949 WT Classic and Multi 04/07/17