Great Plains AC Outdoor Performance List

ICON KEY: NAIA A NAIA B
DISPLAYING
1:
2:
3:
4:

100 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   10.60 NAIA B   10.71
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Oyebefun, Josiah SR-4 Doane 10.57 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
2 Tross, Michael JR-3 Doane 10.65 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
3 Paul, Paul FR-1 Mount Marty 10.72 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
4 Harris, Jeremiah FR-1 Midland 10.75 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
5 Iron Shell, Robert SR-4 Briar Cliff 10.84 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
6 Flemister, Dom FR-1 Morningside 10.85 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
7 Flight, Jonathan FR-1 Hastings 10.91 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
8 Bridges, Xavier JR-3 Doane 10.92 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
8 Becher, Blake FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10.92 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
10 Blank, Chad SO-2 Briar Cliff 10.97 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
11 Lloyd, Sage JR-3 Briar Cliff 10.98 Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
12 Butters, Brady SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 10.99 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
13 Jeanlouis, Lathaniel JR-3 Hastings 11.00 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
14 Akers, Derrick SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.01 Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018
14 Glazek, Collin FR-1 Briar Cliff 11.01 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
16 Stolze, Nicholas JR-3 Doane 11.05 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
17 Ezimora, Tobe SR-4 Briar Cliff 11.07 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
18 Rodgers, Jake JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11.11 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
19 Muhammad, Farrakhan FR-1 Midland 11.13 Oklahoma Baptist Early Outdoor Invite Mar 15, 2018
19 Imperial, Noah FR-1 Dordt 11.13 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
19 Hickman, Zach SR-4 Doane 11.13 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
22 Lefler, AJ FR-1 Briar Cliff 11.16 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
23 Hanley, Davron FR-1 Doane 11.19 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
24 Hakes, Daniel JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11.20 Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
24 Sanford, Stephan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.20 2018 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 26, 2018

100 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   12.00 NAIA B   12.15
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cunningham, Shantinique JR-3 Hastings 11.97 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
2 Cotton, Caitlyn SO-2 Hastings 12.08 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
3 Joseph, Eleka SR-4 Morningside 12.20 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
4 Duval, Alyssa SO-2 Doane 12.21 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
5 Heusinkveld, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.36 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
6 Brees, Mika FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.43 Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
7 Peterson, Caitlin SR-4 Doane 12.46 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
8 Brandl, MacKenzie FR-1 Doane 12.54 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
9 Flammang, Lindsey FR-1 Morningside 12.67 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
10 Bloemendaal, Devin JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.80 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
11 Loy, Emily FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 12.86 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
12 Hoff-Au, Kiana JR-3 Mount Marty 12.87 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
13 Bonillas, Dayris FR-1 Hastings 12.96 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
14 Horky, Kalie SO-2 Doane 13.03 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
15 Yoder, Julia FR-1 Dordt 13.05 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
15 Veldhuisen, Hannah SO-2 Dordt 13.05 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
17 Te Grotenhuis, Katie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.09 Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018
18 Birks, Allison FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.13 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
19 Regenerus, Pam SO-2 Dordt 13.15 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
20 Beran, Tori JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 13.16 Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
21 Travis, Meghan JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 13.17 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
22 Carlson, Jada FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.26 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
23 Peschau, Lily SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 13.27 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
24 Stazak, Hayley FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13.29 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
25 Rice, Morgan FR-1 Morningside 13.37 Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018

200 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   21.48 NAIA B   21.62
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Flemister, Dom FR-1 Morningside 21.51 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
2 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah FR-1 Mount Marty 21.76 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
3 Iron Shell, Robert SR-4 Briar Cliff 21.86 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
4 Tross, Michael JR-3 Doane 21.95 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
5 Lloyd, Sage JR-3 Briar Cliff 22.00 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
6 Varela, Alan JR-3 Doane 22.01 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
7 Jeanlouis, Lathaniel JR-3 Hastings 22.10 UNK Loper Invitational 2018 Apr 11, 2018
8 Oyebefun, Josiah SR-4 Doane 22.12 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
9 Flight, Jonathan FR-1 Hastings 22.17 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
10 Blank, Chad SO-2 Briar Cliff 22.19 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
11 Lefler, AJ FR-1 Briar Cliff 22.29 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
11 Harris, Jeremiah FR-1 Midland 22.29 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
13 Pardun, Kyle SR-4 Mount Marty 22.35 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
14 Phillips Jr., Travis JR-3 Midland 22.37 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
15 Butters, Brady SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 22.38 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
16 Aiyegbeni, Perkins SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 22.41 Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018
17 Johnson-Millan, Julian FR-1 Doane 22.44 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
17 Glazek, Collin FR-1 Briar Cliff 22.44 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
19 Imperial, Noah FR-1 Dordt 22.46 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
20 Becher, Blake FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 22.50 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
20 Muhammad, Farrakhan FR-1 Midland 22.50 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
22 Rodgers, Jake JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 22.51 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
23 Robinson, Dewayne FR-1 Mount Marty 22.58 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
24 Stolze, Nicholas JR-3 Doane 22.69 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
25 Hakes, Daniel JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 22.72 Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018

200 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   24.75 NAIA B   25.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Cotton, Caitlyn SO-2 Hastings 24.57 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
2 Joseph, Eleka SR-4 Morningside 24.94 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
3 Cunningham, Shantinique JR-3 Hastings 25.28 UNK Loper Invitational 2018 Apr 11, 2018
4 Brandl, MacKenzie FR-1 Doane 25.36 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
5 Arevalo, Aurora JR-3 Morningside 25.39 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
6 Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 25.68 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
7 Duval, Alyssa SO-2 Doane 25.75 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
8 Brees, Mika FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 25.78 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
9 Harsin, Emily SR-4 Doane 25.91 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
10 Peterson, Caitlin SR-4 Doane 26.03 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
11 Horky, Kalie SO-2 Doane 26.13 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
12 Heusinkveld, Anna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.17 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
13 Hoff-Au, Kiana JR-3 Mount Marty 26.33 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
14 Wubben, Danielle SR-4 Dordt 26.47 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
15 Anziano, Kaylynn SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 26.56 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
16 Mogul, Kennedy FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 26.59 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
17 Heath, Callie FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 26.61 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
18 Deterding, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 26.62 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
19 Schimmel, Naomi SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.67 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
20 Bloemendaal, Devin JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.86 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
21 Stazak, Hayley FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 26.89 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
22 Loy, Emily FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 26.97 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
23 Birks, Allison FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 26.99 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
24 Te Grotenhuis, Katie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 27.13 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
25 Stewart, Cali SO-2 Hastings 27.23 Wichita State KT Woodman Classic Apr 13, 2018

400 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   48.30 NAIA B   48.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Iron Shell, Robert SR-4 Briar Cliff 47.72 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Varela, Alan JR-3 Doane 48.17 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
3 Paul, Paul FR-1 Mount Marty 48.52 South Dakota Invite Apr 11, 2018
4 Aiyegbeni, Perkins SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 48.76 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
4 Van Eps, Lucas JR-3 Dordt 48.76 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
6 Van Eps, Matthew FR-1 Dordt 48.82 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
7 Rechtenbaugh, Jonah FR-1 Mount Marty 48.86 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
8 Herman, Caleb JR-3 Dordt 49.04 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
9 Pardun, Kyle SR-4 Mount Marty 49.37 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
10 Lemon, Aaron SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 49.41 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
11 Phillips Jr., Travis JR-3 Midland 49.90 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
12 Harsin, Peyton JR-3 Doane 50.09 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
13 Matters, Nathan JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 50.13 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
14 Robinson, Dewayne FR-1 Mount Marty 50.14 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
15 McAllister, Josiah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 50.15 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
16 Bakker, Mark JR-3 Dordt 50.16 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
17 Ambrose, Zach FR-1 Morningside 50.23 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
18 Roberts, Logan SO-2 Morningside 50.24 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
19 Lefler, AJ FR-1 Briar Cliff 50.29 Wildcat Classic Mar 22, 2018
20 De Graaf, Gideon FR-1 Dordt 50.33 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
21 Johnson-Millan, Julian FR-1 Doane 50.55 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
21 Imperial, Noah FR-1 Dordt 50.55 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
23 Te Brink, Levi SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 50.56 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
24 Ezimora, Tobe SR-4 Briar Cliff 50.59 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
25 Korver, Calvin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 50.98 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018

400 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   56.90 NAIA B   57.36
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Joseph, Eleka SR-4 Morningside 56.86 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
2 Brandl, MacKenzie FR-1 Doane 58.10 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
3 Harsin, Emily SR-4 Doane 58.32 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
4 Hoff-Au, Kiana JR-3 Mount Marty 59.02 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
5 Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 59.72 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
6 Heath, Callie FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 59.95 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
7 Muilenburg, Rebekah JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 59.96 Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018
8 Van Ginkel, Emily FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:00.18 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
9 Wnek, Kate FR-1 Dordt 1:00.28 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
10 Sorensen, Emily JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:00.93 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
11 Cotton, Caitlyn SO-2 Hastings 1:01.04 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
12 Rathjen, Miranda SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:01.29 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
13 Cook, Amanda SO-2 Doane 1:01.44 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
14 Brannagan, Kalyn SR-4 Doane 1:01.51 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
15 Willroth, Megan SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:01.82 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
16 Anziano, Kaylynn SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 1:01.84 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
17 Cook, Ashley SO-2 Doane 1:01.99 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
18 Watson, Isabelle FR-1 Doane 1:02.17 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
19 Stazak, Hayley FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:02.72 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
20 Batz, Sydney FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:02.76 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
21 Rabenberg, Aubrey SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 1:02.84 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
22 Schuyler, Samantha FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 1:03.03 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
23 Oostra, Jordyn SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:03.94 Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018
24 Henkenius, Ashley SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:04.04 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
25 Engebretson, Katrina SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:04.61 Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018

800 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   1:52.50 NAIA B   1:53.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Green, Jacob SR-4 Morningside 1:53.93 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
2 Varela, Alan JR-3 Doane 1:54.08 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
3 Heinrichs, Joe SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:54.52 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
4 Hollinger, Peter JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:54.67 Arkansas Spring Invitational Mar 23, 2018
5 McAllister, Josiah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:54.73 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
6 Taylor, Thomas JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:55.13 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
7 Epp, Hans SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:55.17 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
8 Ambrose, Zach FR-1 Morningside 1:55.49 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
9 Rose, Tim SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:55.61 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
10 Ghiorso, Anthony FR-1 Dordt 1:55.72 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
11 Van Eps, Matthew FR-1 Dordt 1:55.89 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
12 Temte, David FR-1 Dordt 1:55.90 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
13 De Graaf, Gideon FR-1 Dordt 1:56.28 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
14 Harsin, Tanner JR-3 Doane 1:56.65 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
15 Matters, Nathan JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:56.78 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
16 Kenny, Jason SR-4 Morningside 1:56.89 Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
17 Leapley, Michael SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:56.98 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
18 Lemon, Aaron SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:57.39 Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018
19 Hansen, Ty JR-3 Midland 1:58.06 Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018
19 Hubbell, Corbin SO-2 Doane 1:58.06 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
21 Van Cleave, Christian FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:58.18 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
22 Vander Plaats, Jacob FR-1 Dordt 1:58.43 USD Twilight Apr 24, 2018
23 Lindstrom, Dylan FR-1 Morningside 1:58.53 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
24 McNeil, Monte FR-1 Doane 1:58.54 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
25 Benzing, Caleb JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:58.55 Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018

800 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   2:14.40 NAIA B   2:15.60
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mumm, Michelle SR-4 Morningside 2:11.75 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
2 Bosch, Katie Northwestern (Iowa) 2:12.56 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
3 Landhuis, Katie Northwestern (Iowa) 2:12.76 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
4 Muilenburg, Rebekah JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:18.62 Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018
5 Stephens, Jenna JR-3 Dordt 2:19.32 USD Twilight Apr 24, 2018
6 Pullman, Hailey FR-1 Dordt 2:19.66 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
7 Lemkau, Delaney JR-3 Doane 2:20.09 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
8 Harthoorn, Breanna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:20.24 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
9 Krysl, Sarah FR-1 Dordt 2:20.68 USD Twilight Apr 24, 2018
10 De Jong, Kassidy JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:20.82 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
10 Slater, Nicole SR-4 Dordt 2:20.82 USD Twilight Apr 24, 2018
12 Engebretson, Katrina SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2:20.85 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
13 Schuyler, Samantha FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 2:21.15 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
14 Pelelo-Ray, Rose JR-3 Morningside 2:21.70 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
15 Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 2:22.22 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
16 Smallfoot, Kylee SR-4 Midland 2:22.68 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
17 Mogul, Kennedy FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2:23.08 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
18 Fundermann, Emalee FR-1 Morningside 2:23.30 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
19 Van Wyk, Sarah JR-3 Dordt 2:24.40 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
20 Keech, Karsen SO-2 Hastings 2:25.20 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
21 De Schiffart, Erica SR-4 Dordt 2:25.67 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
22 Kortlever, Clare JR-3 Morningside 2:25.92 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
23 Frederick, Aubrey FR-1 Hastings 2:26.39 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
24 Weise, Haydyn FR-1 Doane 2:27.11 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
25 Parriott, Jaci SO-2 Doane 2:27.18 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018

1500 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   3:53.50 NAIA B   3:56.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Rose, Tim Northwestern (Iowa) 3:50.49 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
2 Kenny, Jason SR-4 Morningside 4:01.29 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
3 Ghiorso, Anthony FR-1 Dordt 4:01.78 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
4 Epp, Hans SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:02.04 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
5 Hollinger, Peter JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:04.72 Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018
6 Taylor, Thomas JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4:06.15 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
7 Hansen, Ty JR-3 Midland 4:06.76 2018 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 13, 2018
8 Vander Plaats, Jacob FR-1 Dordt 4:06.95 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
9 From, Rosten JR-3 Doane 4:07.57 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
10 Schaap, Riley SR-4 Dordt 4:07.80 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
11 Kooima, P.J. JR-3 Dordt 4:08.27 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
12 Olson, Daniel FR-1 Midland 4:08.73 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
13 Van Cleave, Christian FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4:08.89 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
14 Wick, Alec FR-1 Doane 4:11.59 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
15 McAllister, Josiah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4:12.58 Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
16 Daane, Adam SR-4 Dordt 4:12.84 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
17 Hendricks, Dylan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:13.68 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
18 Tibbs, Lane SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 4:15.51 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
19 Hubbell, Corbin SO-2 Doane 4:15.94 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
20 McEvoy, Casey SR-4 Briar Cliff 4:16.85 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
21 Crowell, Sean SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:17.49 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
22 Shavlik, Michael SR-4 Doane 4:17.92 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
23 Bergmann, Ethan SO-2 Hastings 4:18.88 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
24 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4:20.20 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
25 Starr, Joshua FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:20.44 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018

1500 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   4:36.50 NAIA B   4:41.50
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Mumm, Michelle SR-4 Morningside 4:33.42 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Bosch, Katie SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:41.11 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
3 Pullman, Hailey FR-1 Dordt 4:44.51 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
4 De Jong, Kassidy JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:47.97 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
5 De Schiffart, Erica SR-4 Dordt 4:49.61 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
6 Harthoorn, Breanna SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:51.98 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
7 Higgins, Allison SR-4 Morningside 4:53.74 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
8 Lunn, Sarah SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:53.96 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
9 Schuyler, Samantha FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4:56.67 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
10 Slater, Nicole SR-4 Dordt 4:57.18 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
11 Fundermann, Emalee FR-1 Morningside 4:57.27 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
12 Lambley, Madison FR-1 Doane 4:57.32 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
13 Hinrichs, Rebekah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 4:58.32 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
14 Van Wyk, Sarah JR-3 Dordt 4:58.54 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
15 Maaske, Megan JR-3 Morningside 4:59.80 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
16 Rogers, McKenna SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 5:01.75 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
17 Warner, Cassie JR-3 Morningside 5:03.00 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
18 Sanchez, Vivian FR-1 Midland 5:03.92 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
19 Couch, Olivia SO-2 Dordt 5:04.26 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
20 Jacobsen, Jamie SR-4 Briar Cliff 5:05.57 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
21 Smallfoot, Kylee SR-4 Midland 5:05.98 2018 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 13, 2018
22 Keech, Karsen SO-2 Hastings 5:06.06 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
23 Mudloff, Makayla SO-2 Hastings 5:06.97 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
24 Prouty, Mikayla FR-1 Mount Marty 5:08.41 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
25 Fye, Alyssa FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5:08.55 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018

5000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   14:45.00 NAIA B   14:59.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Drake, Caleb SR-4 Dordt 14:51.44 North Central College Dr. Keeler Meet May 10, 2018
2 Goetsch, Tanner SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:06.86 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
3 Rose, Tim SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:23.59 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
4 Smith, Peter SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:32.02 2018 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 26, 2018
5 Hendricks, Dylan FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 15:34.06 2018 Kip Janvrin Open Apr 26, 2018
6 Vander Plaats, Jacob FR-1 Dordt 15:41.67 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
7 Wick, Alec FR-1 Doane 15:44.85 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
8 From, Rosten JR-3 Doane 15:53.27 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
9 Wick, Evan FR-1 Doane 15:53.69 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
10 Demers, Dalton SO-2 Briar Cliff 15:57.91 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
11 Ritz, Connor FR-1 Morningside 16:06.35 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
12 Reeves, Kasey SR-4 Midland 16:09.08 2018 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 13, 2018
13 Bernhagen, Nickolas FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:09.78 Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018
14 Tibbs, Lane SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 16:12.46 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
15 Janssen, AJ SR-4 Morningside 16:13.66 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
16 Saldivar, Samuel FR-1 Doane 16:15.63 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
17 Ellens, Chris FR-1 Dordt 16:17.61 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
18 Keifer, Lucas SR-4 Hastings 16:17.90 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
19 Petrich, Christian SR-4 Mount Marty 16:18.61 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
20 Cassidy, Cortland JR-3 Midland 16:22.28 2018 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 13, 2018
21 Lorenz, Jordan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 16:22.46 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
22 Benzing, Caleb JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 16:22.68 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
23 Hubbell, Corbin SO-2 Doane 16:26.62 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
24 Patton, Anthony JR-3 Morningside 16:33.62 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
25 Hansen, Andru SO-2 Hastings 16:34.77 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018

5000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   17:36.30 NAIA B   17:50.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brooks, Audrey SR-4 Dordt 17:57.91 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
2 Lunn, Sarah SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 18:01.82 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
3 Couch, Olivia SO-2 Dordt 18:41.36 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
4 Keech, Karsen SO-2 Hastings 19:06.16 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
5 Grove, Taylor JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 19:08.95 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
6 Van Meeteren, Emma SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 19:18.72 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
7 Koepke, Hunter FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 19:24.24 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
8 Lambley, Madison FR-1 Doane 19:24.86 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
9 Mudloff, Makayla SO-2 Hastings 19:26.38 UNK Loper Invitational 2018 Apr 11, 2018
10 Maaske, Megan JR-3 Morningside 19:28.90 Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
11 George, Alex SO-2 Morningside 19:35.04 Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
12 Rogers, McKenna SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 19:39.15 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
13 Patterson, Braska JR-3 Midland 19:43.41 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
14 Pavelka, Rachel SR-4 Midland 19:53.60 2018 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 13, 2018
15 Bandstra, Erin SO-2 Dordt 20:07.63 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
16 De Jong, Sienna FR-1 Dordt 20:20.73 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
17 King, Kelsie JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 20:22.39 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
18 Fry, Kaitlin SO-2 Dordt 20:27.63 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
19 Muessel, Ally FR-1 Midland 20:30.65 2018 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 13, 2018
20 Frerichs, Emma JR-3 Doane 20:33.50 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
21 Lindeman, Erin SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 20:41.65 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
22 Van Zanten, Danielle FR-1 Dordt 20:46.71 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
23 Bierwagen, Alyssa FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 20:54.72 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
24 Thelen, Paige SO-2 Midland 21:09.32 2018 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 13, 2018
25 Clark, Linnea FR-1 Dordt 21:16.23 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018

10,000 Meters (Men)

NAIA A   31:16.00 NAIA B   31:45.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Drake, Caleb Dordt 31:04.99 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
2 Goetsch, Tanner Northwestern (Iowa) 31:22.01 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
3 Keifer, Lucas SR-4 Hastings 33:27.86 Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018
4 Janssen, AJ SR-4 Morningside 33:43.22 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
5 Ritz, Connor FR-1 Morningside 33:58.20 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
6 Reeves, Kasey SR-4 Midland 34:00.43 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
7 Hulstein, Tristan FR-1 Dordt 34:08.55 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
8 Saldivar, Samuel FR-1 Doane 34:11.06 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
9 Lorenz, Jordan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 34:19.71 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
10 Demers, Dalton SO-2 Briar Cliff 34:22.78 Wildcat Classic Mar 22, 2018
11 Cassidy, Cortland JR-3 Midland 34:48.83 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
12 Patton, Anthony JR-3 Morningside 35:06.61 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
13 Hansen, Andru SO-2 Hastings 35:30.27 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
14 Jaure, Dylan JR-3 Hastings 35:31.74 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
15 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 36:35.30 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
16 Villarreal, Matthew JR-3 Doane 36:46.65 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
17 Jeltema, Jeff SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 36:48.69 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
18 Spies, Daniel SR-4 Midland 37:05.77 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
19 Shavlik, Michael SR-4 Doane 37:09.82 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
20 Asche, Evan JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 37:22.85 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
21 Watters, Christian FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 37:47.52 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
22 Potratz, Zach FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 38:32.95 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
23 Hruby, Alec JR-3 Doane 38:37.24 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
24 Ochoa, Eduardo SR-4 Hastings 40:16.28 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
25 Graham, Jayden FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 40:19.76 Wildcat Classic Mar 22, 2018

10,000 Meters (Women)

NAIA A   37:30.00 NAIA B   38:13.00
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brooks, Audrey Dordt 37:31.42 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
2 Maaske, Megan JR-3 Morningside 39:26.81 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
3 De Jong, Sienna FR-1 Dordt 39:54.04 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
4 George, Alex SO-2 Morningside 39:54.57 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
5 Bandstra, Erin SO-2 Dordt 40:02.71 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
6 Fry, Kaitlin SO-2 Dordt 40:19.71 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
7 Mudloff, Makayla SO-2 Hastings 40:44.12 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
8 Grove, Taylor JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 40:54.85 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
9 Lambley, Madison FR-1 Doane 41:26.03 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
10 Patterson, Braska JR-3 Midland 41:26.50 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
11 Moss, Miranda SR-4 Dordt 41:58.96 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
12 Clark, Sydney FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 43:46.19 Wildcat Classic Mar 22, 2018
13 Muessel, Ally FR-1 Midland 43:50.99 Wildcat Classic Mar 22, 2018
14 King, Kelsie JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 44:37.96 Wildcat Classic Mar 22, 2018
15 Lindeman, Erin SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 44:52.05 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
16 Thelen, Paige SO-2 Midland 45:08.86 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
17 Boven, Emma SO-2 Dordt 45:22.43 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
18 Bitz, Victoria SO-2 Midland 46:29.14 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
19 Gipe, Tayler FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 47:03.93 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
20 Dietz, Savannah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 49:24.31 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018

100 Hurdles (Women)

NAIA A   14.60 NAIA B   15.05
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Stewart, Cali SO-2 Hastings 14.98 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
2 Wubben, Danielle SR-4 Dordt 15.01 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
3 Peterson, Caitlin SR-4 Doane 15.07 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
4 Harsin, Emily SR-4 Doane 15.13 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
5 Mogul, Kennedy FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15.26 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
6 Arevalo, Aurora JR-3 Morningside 15.48 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
7 Nikodym, Jamie JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15.63 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
8 Bonillas, Dayris FR-1 Hastings 15.70 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
9 Bachle, Kayla SO-2 Doane 15.73 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
10 Deterding, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15.77 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
11 Cook, Amanda SO-2 Doane 15.80 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
12 Hoelz, Sophia SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 15.89 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
13 Carlson, Jada FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.94 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
14 Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 15.98 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
15 Cook, Ashley SO-2 Doane 16.16 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
16 Wisecup, Caitlyn SR-4 Doane 16.18 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
17 Thomsen, Maitlyn JR-3 Doane 16.36 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
17 Keune, MacKenzie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.36 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
19 Schwab, Cassidy SO-2 Briar Cliff 16.47 USD Twilight Apr 24, 2018
20 Groff, Bryn FR-1 Morningside 16.49 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
21 Loy, Emily FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 16.63 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
22 Gross, Sierra FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.71 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
22 Faulhaber, Stephanie FR-1 Mount Marty 16.71 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
24 Vaske, Johanna SO-2 Briar Cliff 16.76 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
25 Staab, Katherine SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.89 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018

110 Hurdles (Men)

NAIA A   14.75 NAIA B   14.95
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Flight, Jonathan FR-1 Hastings 14.12 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
2 Noble, Jacobus SO-2 Morningside 14.58 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
3 Jackson, Reece JR-3 Morningside 14.59 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
4 Heidema, Keith SR-4 Dordt 14.88 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
5 Hickman, Zach SR-4 Doane 14.90 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
6 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 14.93 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
7 Korver, Calvin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 15.12 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
8 Lamprecht, Douglas FR-1 Hastings 15.33 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
9 Hiser, Chase SO-2 Morningside 15.40 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
10 Stolze, Nate SO-2 Doane 15.46 Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
11 Hulett, Benjamin SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 15.70 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
12 Long, Jake FR-1 Doane 15.72 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
13 Heglin, Joe FR-1 Briar Cliff 15.78 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
14 Taylor, Kierran FR-1 Midland 15.81 Oklahoma Baptist Early Outdoor Invite Mar 15, 2018
15 Sudbeck, Levi SO-2 Doane 15.95 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
16 Becher, Blake FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 16.00 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
17 Lucas, Michael SR-4 Doane 16.02 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
18 Harmening, Jon SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 16.08 USD Twilight Apr 24, 2018
19 Schmitt, Landon JR-3 Doane 16.38 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
20 Greenfield, Seth FR-1 Midland 16.47 Oklahoma Baptist Early Outdoor Invite Mar 15, 2018
21 Bodden, Dakota SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 16.50 Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
22 Bakker, Kyle SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.61 Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018
23 De Jong, Joshua FR-1 Dordt 16.79 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
24 Johnson, Matthew JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 16.91 Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
25 Wieser, Matthew JR-3 Doane 17.14 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018

400 Hurdles (Men)

NAIA A   53.90 NAIA B   54.65
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Hiser, Chase SO-2 Morningside 53.41 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
2 Hammond, Logan FR-1 Doane 53.83 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
3 Hickman, Zach SR-4 Doane 53.97 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
4 Hill, Turner JR-3 Doane 54.35 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
4 Noble, Jacobus SO-2 Morningside 54.35 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
6 Lamprecht, Douglas FR-1 Hastings 54.84 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
7 Korver, Calvin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 54.96 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
8 Buma, Michael SO-2 Dordt 55.19 Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
9 Flight, Jonathan FR-1 Hastings 55.53 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
10 Stolze, Nate SO-2 Doane 55.76 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
11 Reimer, Henry FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 56.64 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
12 Heidema, Keith SR-4 Dordt 56.82 Wildcat Classic Mar 22, 2018
13 Long, Jake FR-1 Doane 57.14 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
14 Schlicht, Rex SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 57.40 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
15 Foust, Garrett FR-1 Hastings 57.67 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
16 Bakker, Kyle SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 57.93 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
17 House, James FR-1 Briar Cliff 57.97 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
18 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 58.28 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
19 Ferguson, Samuel JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 58.45 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
20 Hulett, Benjamin SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 58.97 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
21 Edwards, Nick FR-1 Hastings 59.88 UNK Loper Invitational 2018 Apr 11, 2018
22 Heglin, Joe FR-1 Briar Cliff 1:00.38 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
23 McGaughey, Ian FR-1 Dordt 1:00.99 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
24 Heuermann, Alex JR-3 Midland 1:01.36 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
25 Greenfield, Seth FR-1 Midland 1:01.90 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018

400 Hurdles (Women)

NAIA A   1:03.30 NAIA B   1:04.70
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM TIME MEET MEET DATE
1 Brannagan, Kalyn SR-4 Doane 1:02.66 NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Harsin, Emily SR-4 Doane 1:03.21 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
3 Mogul, Kennedy FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:04.31 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
4 Beran, Tori JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:05.21 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
5 Cook, Amanda SO-2 Doane 1:05.66 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
6 Cook, Ashley SO-2 Doane 1:06.75 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
7 Wisecup, Caitlyn SR-4 Doane 1:06.89 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
8 Brinkman, Angela FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:07.97 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
9 Oostra, Jordyn SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:07.98 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
10 Nikodym, Jamie JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1:08.04 Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
11 Christensen, Bailey FR-1 Hastings 1:09.18 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
12 Weise, Halle FR-1 Doane 1:11.31 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
13 Deterding, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1:11.86 Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
14 Bonillas, Dayris FR-1 Hastings 1:12.20 UNK Loper Invitational 2018 Apr 11, 2018
15 Staab, Katherine SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:13.16 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
16 Gross, Sierra FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 1:13.46 Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018
17 Gonzales, Mari SR-4 Briar Cliff 1:14.65 Wildcat Classic Mar 22, 2018
18 Poulson, Courtney FR-1 Hastings 1:15.46 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
19 Schweigert, Shailhyn SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 1:15.74 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
20 Stazak, Hayley FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:17.05 Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
21 Loy, Emily FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1:17.11 Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
22 Hoffman, Ashley SO-2 Mount Marty 1:18.23 Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
23 Hansen, Morgan SO-2 Mount Marty 1:23.90 Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018

High Jump (Men)

NAIA A   2.05m NAIA B   2.02m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Korver, Calvin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2.10m 6' 10.75" Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
2 Rabenberg, Jared SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 2.03m 6' 8" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
2 Gaston, Greg FR-1 Doane 2.03m 6' 8" 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
4 Johnson, Jackson SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 2.02m 6' 7.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
4 McInturf, Jackson FR-1 Doane 2.02m 6' 7.5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
6 Becker, Austin JR-3 Doane 1.98m 6' 6" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
6 Bird, Corey JR-3 Doane 1.98m 6' 6" 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
8 Jackson, Reece JR-3 Morningside 1.97m 6' 5.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
8 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.97m 6' 5.5" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
8 Pratt, Benjamin SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1.97m 6' 5.5" 2018 NAIA - Midwest Quad Apr 12, 2018
8 Preston, James SR-4 Doane 1.97m 6' 5.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
12 Fykstra, Dejay FR-1 Dordt 1.96m 6' 5" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
13 Folkerts, Jordan SR-4 Dordt 1.84m 6' 0.5" Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
13 Becher, Blake FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.84m 6' 0.5" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
15 Schmitt, Landon JR-3 Doane 1.83m 6' 0" 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
16 Lucas, Michael SR-4 Doane 1.82m 5' 11.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
16 Millen, Devin SO-2 Mount Marty 1.82m 5' 11.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
18 De Jong, Joshua FR-1 Dordt 1.79m 5' 10.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
19 Sudbeck, Levi SO-2 Doane 1.75m 5' 8.75" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
20 Wieser, Matthew JR-3 Doane 1.69m 5' 6.5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
21 Johnson, Matthew JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.49m 4' 10.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018

High Jump (Women)

NAIA A   1.68m NAIA B   1.65m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Dale, Alexis JR-3 Doane 1.74m 5' 8.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
2 Brown, Shay JR-3 Doane 1.71m 5' 7.25" 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
3 Sintek, Claire SR-4 Doane 1.68m 5' 6" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
3 De Haan, Sarah FR-1 Dordt 1.68m 5' 6" Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
3 White, Nicole JR-3 Doane 1.68m 5' 6" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
6 Watson, Isabelle FR-1 Doane 1.65m 5' 5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
7 Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 1.61m 5' 3.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
8 Stark, Kara FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.60m 5' 3" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
8 Rosenbaum, Savanna JR-3 Hastings 1.60m 5' 3" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
10 Vaske, Johanna SO-2 Briar Cliff 1.59m 5' 2.5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
11 Arevalo, Aurora JR-3 Morningside 1.56m 5' 1.25" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
12 Campbell, Emma FR-1 Doane 1.55m 5' 1" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
12 Stewart, Cali SO-2 Hastings 1.55m 5' 1" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
12 Te Grotenhuis, Katie SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.55m 5' 1" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
12 Hoelz, Sophia SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1.55m 5' 1" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
16 Thomsen, Maitlyn JR-3 Doane 1.53m 5' 0.25" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
17 Leffler, Victoria JR-3 Midland 1.50m 4' 11" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
17 Travis, Meghan JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 1.50m 4' 11" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
19 Mogul, Kennedy FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.49m 4' 10.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
20 Wubben, Danielle SR-4 Dordt 1.44m 4' 8.75" Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
21 Schieffer, Payton JR-3 Midland 1.43m 4' 8.25" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
22 Deterding, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 1.41m 4' 7.5" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
22 Staab, Katherine SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 1.41m 4' 7.5" Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
24 Loy, Emily FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 1.38m 4' 6.25" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
25 Besel, McKayla JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 1.29m 4' 2.75" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018

Pole Vault (Men)

NAIA A   4.70m NAIA B   4.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Brown, Isaiah SO-2 Midland 4.90m 16' 0.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
2 Klein, Andrew SR-4 Doane 4.80m 15' 9" 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
3 Platt, Tucker FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.70m 15' 5" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
3 Brummond, Simon JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4.70m 15' 5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
3 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.70m 15' 5" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
3 Sudbeck, Levi SO-2 Doane 4.70m 15' 5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
7 McClellan, Drew JR-3 Doane 4.65m 15' 3" Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
8 Reichert, Tyrell JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 4.51m 14' 9.5" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
9 Kleeb, Travis SO-2 Hastings 4.49m 14' 8.75" Loper Last Chance Twilight 2018 May 13, 2018
10 Craig, Logan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2018 NAIA - Midwest Quad Apr 12, 2018
10 Berry, Dalton FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
10 Knisley, Lane FR-1 Hastings 4.45m 14' 7.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
10 Dickmander, Julius SO-2 Doane 4.45m 14' 7.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
10 Sisco, Sam FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
10 Johnson, Ty JR-3 Hastings 4.45m 14' 7.25" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
16 Axline, Dustin SR-4 Doane 4.30m 14' 1.25" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
17 Peterson, Zack SR-4 Hastings 4.15m 13' 7.25" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
18 Korver, Calvin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4.10m 13' 5.25" Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
18 Lucas, Michael SR-4 Doane 4.10m 13' 5.25" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
20 Harsin, Peyton JR-3 Doane 4.05m 13' 3.5" 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
21 Sparks, Jordan JR-3 Doane 4.00m 13' 1.5" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
21 De Jong, Joshua FR-1 Dordt 4.00m 13' 1.5" Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
23 Schmitt, Landon JR-3 Doane 3.80m 12' 5.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
24 Becher, Blake FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3.75m 12' 3.5" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
25 Wieser, Matthew JR-3 Doane 3.70m 12' 1.5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018

Pole Vault (Women)

NAIA A   3.65m NAIA B   3.55m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Collingham, Abigail SO-2 Hastings 3.88m 12' 8.75" Loper Last Chance Twilight 2018 May 13, 2018
2 Schindler, Courtney JR-3 Doane 3.58m 11' 9" Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
3 Hiatt, Maegan JR-3 Doane 3.55m 11' 7.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
3 Downs, Alyssa SO-2 Doane 3.55m 11' 7.75" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
5 Jurjens, Michaela FR-1 Doane 3.50m 11' 5.75" 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
6 Mosier, Tristen SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 3.43m 11' 3" Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
7 Darley, Tiersa FR-1 Hastings 3.40m 11' 1.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
7 Peterson, Josie FR-1 Hastings 3.40m 11' 1.75" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
9 Mahnke, Kaitlyn SO-2 Doane 3.25m 10' 8" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
9 Rogerson, Sydney JR-3 Doane 3.25m 10' 8" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
9 Baack, Anna FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 3.25m 10' 8" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
9 Anderson, Andrea SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 3.25m 10' 8" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
13 Hennings, Heidi JR-3 Hastings 3.10m 10' 2" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
14 Schimmel, Naomi SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 3.00m 9' 10" Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
15 Pinkall, Allison FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 2.95m 9' 8" 2018 NAIA - Midwest Quad Apr 12, 2018
15 Eberth, Casandra SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 2.95m 9' 8" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
17 Herrboldt, Christina SR-4 Mount Marty 2.90m 9' 6.25" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
18 Ostrander, Cheyenne SO-2 Doane 2.80m 9' 2.25" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
19 Hill, Tiffany SO-2 Doane 2.75m 9' 0.25" 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018

Long Jump (Men)

NAIA A   7.18m NAIA B   7.08m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Flemister, Dom FR-1 Morningside 7.41m 24' 3.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
2 Bridges, Xavier JR-3 Doane 7.31m 23' 11.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
3 Cowling, Caleb SR-4 Hastings 7.24m 23' 9" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
4 Hild, Scott SR-4 Doane 7.17m 23' 6.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
5 Johnson, Scott JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 7.14m 23' 5.25" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
6 Brandt, Trystan FR-1 Doane 6.98m 22' 11" 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
7 Rabenberg, Jared SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 6.86m 22' 6.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
7 Sand, Tanner FR-1 Doane 6.86m 22' 6.25" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
9 Korver, Calvin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.83m 22' 5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
10 Hammond, Logan FR-1 Doane 6.77m 22' 2.5" 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
11 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.76m 22' 2.25" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
12 Johnson, Sam FR-1 Doane 6.60m 21' 8" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
13 Priebe, Tiegen FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 6.50m 21' 4" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
14 Reeser, Jeremiah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.48m 21' 3.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
15 Kusena, Shingai SR-4 Doane 6.46m 21' 2.5" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
16 Becher, Blake FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 6.44m 21' 1.5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
17 Kabongo, Nathan FR-1 Dordt 6.43m 21' 1.25" Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
18 Hillman, Matt JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 6.40m 21' 0" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
19 Muhammad, Farrakhan FR-1 Midland 6.39m 20' 11.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
20 Hammes, Paul JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 6.37m 20' 10.75" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
21 Shamburger, Rashaad JR-3 Hastings 6.36m 20' 10.5" UNK Loper Invitational 2018 Apr 11, 2018
22 McCarthy, Matthew SO-2 Doane 6.30m 20' 8" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
23 Lesiak, Garrett SO-2 Doane 6.26m 20' 6.5" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
24 Lucas, Michael SR-4 Doane 6.25m 20' 6.25" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
25 Blank, Chad SO-2 Briar Cliff 6.20m 20' 4.25" USD Twilight Apr 24, 2018

Long Jump (Women)

NAIA A   5.75m NAIA B   5.60m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Cunningham, Shantinique JR-3 Hastings 5.95m 19' 6.25" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
2 Markle, Reganne SO-2 Hastings 5.76m 18' 10.75" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
3 Groen, Chantel FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5.68m 18' 7.75" Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018
4 Williams, Taleah SO-2 Doane 5.58m 18' 3.75" Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
5 Wubben, Danielle SR-4 Dordt 5.57m 18' 3.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
6 Deterding, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 5.53m 18' 1.75" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
7 Hoins, Jaysa JR-3 Doane 5.49m 18' 0.25" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
8 Hale, Lindsey FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 5.43m 17' 9.75" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
9 Shaner, Alea FR-1 Doane 5.40m 17' 8.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
10 Larson, Leah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5.39m 17' 8.25" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
11 Bachle, Kayla SO-2 Doane 5.30m 17' 4.75" 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
12 Schroeder, Jill JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 5.21m 17' 1.25" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
12 Weidler, Alyssa SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 5.21m 17' 1.25" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
14 Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 5.17m 16' 11.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
14 Heck, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5.17m 16' 11.5" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
16 Scranton, Shaylee FR-1 Doane 5.15m 16' 10.75" Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
16 Mogul, Kennedy FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 5.15m 16' 10.75" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
18 Longville, Kristen JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 5.12m 16' 9.75" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
19 Kneifl, Kati JR-3 Morningside 5.07m 16' 7.75" Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
20 Arevalo, Aurora JR-3 Morningside 5.06m 16' 7.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
21 Leffler, Victoria JR-3 Midland 5.03m 16' 6" Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
22 Hartman, Jasey JR-3 Doane 5.02m 16' 5.75" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
23 Gerber, Lydia FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4.99m 16' 4.5" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
23 Stoller, Claire FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4.99m 16' 4.5" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
25 Thomsen, Maitlyn JR-3 Doane 4.97m 16' 3.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018

Triple Jump (Men)

NAIA A   14.45m NAIA B   14.25m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Arnold, Henry SO-2 Doane 15.33m 50' 3.5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
2 Kusena, Shingai SR-4 Doane 14.93m 48' 11.75" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
3 Miller, De'Andre SR-4 Doane 14.60m 47' 11" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
4 Johnson, Scott JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 14.52m 47' 7.75" 2018 NAIA - Midwest Quad Apr 12, 2018
5 Cowling, Caleb SR-4 Hastings 14.25m 46' 9" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
6 Rabenberg, Jared SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 13.99m 45' 10.75" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
7 Brandt, Trystan FR-1 Doane 13.90m 45' 7.25" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
8 McCarthy, Matthew SO-2 Doane 13.76m 45' 1.75" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
9 Beck, Taylor SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 13.75m 45' 1.5" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
10 Reichert, Tyrell JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 13.72m 45' 0.25" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
11 Muhammad III, Abbas FR-1 Midland 13.67m 44' 10.25" 2018 Jim Duncan Invitational Apr 13, 2018
12 Hazen, Zac FR-1 Morningside 13.49m 44' 3.25" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
13 Williams, Naman FR-1 Doane 13.38m 43' 10.75" Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
14 Hammes, Paul JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 13.33m 43' 9" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
15 Williams, Jordan FR-1 Doane 13.26m 43' 6" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
16 Sand, Tanner FR-1 Doane 13.24m 43' 5.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
17 Smith, Christopher JR-3 Doane 13.10m 42' 11.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
18 Kabongo, Nathan FR-1 Dordt 13.02m 42' 8.75" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
19 Eggebraaten, Jonathan JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.96m 42' 6.25" Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
20 Priebe, Tiegen FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 12.86m 42' 2.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
21 Rongisch, Trey SO-2 Midland 12.83m 42' 1.25" Oklahoma Baptist Early Outdoor Invite Mar 15, 2018
22 Wager, Tim SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.72m 41' 8.75" Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
22 Mukanga, Luther FR-1 Dordt 12.72m 41' 8.75" USD Twilight Apr 24, 2018
24 Warneke, Chris SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 12.71m 41' 8.5" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
25 Johnston, Brian SO-2 Morningside 12.45m 40' 10.25" Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018

Triple Jump (Women)

NAIA A   11.60m NAIA B   11.40m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Hoins, Jaysa JR-3 Doane 11.78m 38' 7.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
2 Cunningham, Shantinique JR-3 Hastings 11.64m 38' 2.25" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
3 Larson, Leah JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 11.60m 38' 0.75" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
4 Deterding, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 11.46m 37' 7.25" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
5 Shaner, Alea FR-1 Doane 11.18m 36' 8.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
6 Balt, Jacqui SO-2 Dordt 10.92m 35' 10" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
7 Gerber, Lydia FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.86m 35' 7.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
8 Longville, Kristen JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 10.80m 35' 5.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
9 Hale, Lindsey FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.75m 35' 3.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
10 Stoller, Claire FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 10.66m 34' 11.75" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
11 Reed, Julia SR-4 Doane 10.57m 34' 8.25" Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
12 Scranton, Shaylee FR-1 Doane 10.52m 34' 6.25" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
13 Schroeder, Jill JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 10.49m 34' 5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
14 Allen, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10.40m 34' 1.5" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
15 Leffler, Victoria JR-3 Midland 10.36m 34' 0" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
16 Diamond, Gabby FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10.27m 33' 8.5" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
17 Hartman, Jasey JR-3 Doane 10.26m 33' 8" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
18 Kaskie, McKenna FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 10.25m 33' 7.5" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
19 Faulhaber, Stephanie FR-1 Mount Marty 10.00m 32' 9.75" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
20 Daum, Nicole FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 9.67m 31' 8.75" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018

Shot Put (Men)

NAIA A   15.85m NAIA B   15.25m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wellington, Alex SR-4 Hastings 19.04m 62' 5.75" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Brittain, Zach JR-3 Doane 17.85m 58' 6.75" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
3 Berreckman, Ben SR-4 Doane 17.64m 57' 10.5" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
4 Jenkins, Tyson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 17.27m 56' 8" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
5 Wickham, Grant JR-3 Hastings 16.11m 52' 10.25" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
6 Dack, Jacob FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 15.80m 51' 10" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
7 Rangel, Simon SR-4 Doane 15.56m 51' 0.75" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
8 Villars, Justin FR-1 Hastings 15.45m 50' 8.25" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
9 Clark, Garrett JR-3 Doane 15.44m 50' 8" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
10 Campbell, Matthew FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 15.40m 50' 6.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
11 Bauman, Cody JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 14.91m 48' 11" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
12 Schreur, Brandon SO-2 Dordt 14.43m 47' 4.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
13 Dettmer, Eli JR-3 Doane 14.19m 46' 6.75" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
14 Milmine, Caden FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 14.17m 46' 6" Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
15 Gomez, Joe FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 14.00m 45' 11.25" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
16 Peters, Jerod SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 13.86m 45' 5.75" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
17 Morrow, Blaine JR-3 Hastings 13.84m 45' 5" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
18 Christensen, Zach FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13.66m 44' 9.75" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
19 Bartels, Hunter FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13.18m 43' 3" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
20 Dover, Richard FR-1 Doane 13.14m 43' 1.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
21 Raab, Nick JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 13.01m 42' 8.25" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
22 Van Gorp, Carter SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.91m 42' 4.25" Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
23 Lucas, Michael SR-4 Doane 12.76m 41' 10.5" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
23 Kenobbie, Grahm SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.76m 41' 10.5" Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
25 Sandoz, Paul FR-1 Doane 12.68m 41' 7.25" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018

Shot Put (Women)

NAIA A   13.60m NAIA B   13.15m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Liermann, Samantha JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 15.45m 50' 8.25" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Grint, Kate SO-2 Doane 14.95m 49' 0.75" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
3 Lyon, Kelbie JR-3 Hastings 14.59m 47' 10.5" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
4 Nash, Eboni JR-3 Hastings 14.31m 46' 11.5" UNK Loper Invitational 2018 Apr 11, 2018
5 Shaw, Adrianna SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 14.07m 46' 2" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
6 Olsen, Sara SR-4 Hastings 13.93m 45' 8.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
7 Ragland, Johanna JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 13.64m 44' 9" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
8 Fry, Jodi FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 13.32m 43' 8.5" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
9 Ramaekers, Nicole SR-4 Hastings 13.22m 43' 4.5" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
10 Eickhoff, Jasmine JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 13.19m 43' 3.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
11 Hunter, Brianna FR-1 Briar Cliff 12.85m 42' 2" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
12 Vink, Caley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.70m 41' 8" Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
13 Stofferahn, Mikaela SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 12.66m 41' 6.5" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
14 Bindert, Rebecca FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 12.59m 41' 3.75" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
15 Grant, Sariah FR-1 Hastings 12.18m 39' 11.5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
16 Urban, Andrea SR-4 Briar Cliff 12.17m 39' 11.25" Wildcat Classic Mar 22, 2018
17 Lowell, Abbi FR-1 Hastings 12.09m 39' 8" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
18 Witte, Madison FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 11.83m 38' 9.75" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
19 Brock, Holly SR-4 Morningside 11.69m 38' 4.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
20 Stogdill, Abby SO-2 Midland 11.61m 38' 1.25" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
21 Velder, Bailey FR-1 Doane 11.55m 37' 10.75" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
22 Taft, Morgan FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 11.32m 37' 1.75" USD Twilight Apr 24, 2018
23 Hallock, Hallie FR-1 Mount Marty 11.31m 37' 1.25" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
24 Blahauvietz, Avery SO-2 Midland 11.26m 36' 11.5" Oklahoma Baptist Early Outdoor Invite Mar 15, 2018
25 Cunard, Molly SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 11.24m 36' 10.5" Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018

Discus (Men)

NAIA A   49.00m NAIA B   47.50m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Brittain, Zach JR-3 Doane 53.52m 175' 7" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
2 Villars, Justin FR-1 Hastings 51.39m 168' 7" UNK Loper Invitational 2018 Apr 11, 2018
3 Van Kempen, Ike JR-3 Dordt 51.16m 167' 10" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
4 Berreckman, Ben SR-4 Doane 50.72m 166' 5" Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
5 Wellington, Alex SR-4 Hastings 50.48m 165' 7" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
6 Houser, Nathan JR-3 Midland 49.97m 163' 11" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
7 Campbell, Matthew FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 49.90m 163' 8" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
8 Cornelio, Jacob SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 48.91m 160' 5" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
9 Dover, Richard FR-1 Doane 47.99m 157' 5" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
10 Bauman, Cody JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 47.92m 157' 3" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
11 Kirlin, Reid JR-3 Midland 47.91m 157' 2" Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
12 Tracy, Colton SR-4 Morningside 47.14m 154' 8" Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
13 Dack, Jacob FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 45.98m 150' 10" 2018 NAIA - Midwest Quad Apr 12, 2018
14 Westhoff, Trevor JR-3 Briar Cliff 44.45m 145' 10" Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
15 Sandoz, Paul FR-1 Doane 43.77m 143' 7" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
16 Peasley, Dustin JR-3 Briar Cliff 43.71m 143' 5" Friends University Spring Open Apr 8, 2018
17 Dettmer, Eli JR-3 Doane 43.57m 142' 11" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
18 Rangel, Simon SR-4 Doane 42.75m 140' 3" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
19 Van Gorp, Carter SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 42.66m 139' 11" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
20 Bajema, Ben SR-4 Dordt 42.54m 139' 7" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
21 Clark, Garrett JR-3 Doane 41.66m 136' 8" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
22 Keeler, Bret JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 41.30m 135' 6" Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
23 Jenkins, Tyson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 40.21m 131' 11" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
24 Bartels, Hunter FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 39.69m 130' 2" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
25 Meister, Andrew FR-1 Briar Cliff 38.70m 127' 0" Wildcat Classic Mar 22, 2018

Discus (Women)

NAIA A   44.00m NAIA B   42.40m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Ramaekers, Nicole SR-4 Hastings 49.62m 162' 9" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
2 Parish, Keely JR-3 Hastings 49.12m 161' 2" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
3 Shaw, Adrianna SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 48.56m 159' 4" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
4 Grint, Kate SO-2 Doane 47.58m 156' 1" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
5 Shaw, Bethany SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 45.93m 150' 8" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
6 Skorepa, Carley JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 44.58m 146' 3" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
7 Stofferahn, Mikaela SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 43.86m 143' 11" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
8 Steinbrueck, Jan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 43.82m 143' 9" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
9 Liermann, Samantha JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 43.78m 143' 8" Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018
10 De Jong, Morgan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 43.62m 143' 1" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
11 Grant, Sariah FR-1 Hastings 42.11m 138' 2" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
12 Cunard, Molly SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 41.63m 136' 7" Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
13 Ragland, Johanna JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 41.60m 136' 6" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
14 Andersen, Meagan SR-4 Morningside 41.24m 135' 4" 2018 Iowa Western Spring Classic/Multi Mar 30, 2018
15 Morgan, Hannah JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 41.11m 134' 10" Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018
16 Migl, Amy SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 40.95m 134' 4" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
17 Koch, Teryn SO-2 Doane 38.77m 127' 2" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
18 Van Voorst, Kaylee JR-3 Morningside 38.76m 127' 2" 2018 Iowa Western Spring Classic/Multi Mar 30, 2018
19 Bindert, Rebecca FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 38.63m 126' 9" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
20 Ragland, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 38.62m 126' 8" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
21 Nash, Eboni JR-3 Hastings 38.45m 126' 2" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
22 Urban, Andrea SR-4 Briar Cliff 37.61m 123' 5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
23 Loptin, Brynlee SO-2 Morningside 37.47m 122' 11" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
24 Vink, Caley FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 36.73m 120' 6" Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
25 Ware, Mary JR-3 Hastings 36.65m 120' 3" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018

Hammer (Men)

NAIA A   52.75m NAIA B   50.50m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wickham, Grant JR-3 Hastings 62.54m 205' 2" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
2 Houser, Nathan JR-3 Midland 60.77m 199' 4" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
3 Cornelio, Jacob SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 59.34m 194' 8" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
4 Wellington, Alex SR-4 Hastings 58.11m 190' 8" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
5 Davelaar, David SR-4 Dordt 55.35m 181' 7" Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
6 Kirlin, Reid JR-3 Midland 53.55m 175' 8" Kansas Relays Apr 18, 2018
7 Sanchez, Ryan JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 50.88m 166' 11" Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
8 Fritz, Cole SO-2 Doane 49.75m 163' 3" 2018 NWU Doane Dual Apr 13, 2018
9 Rangel, Simon SR-4 Doane 49.73m 163' 2" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
10 Dettmer, Eli JR-3 Doane 49.68m 163' 0" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
11 Jenkins, Tyson JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 49.16m 161' 3" USD Twilight Apr 24, 2018
12 Westhoff, Trevor JR-3 Briar Cliff 48.79m 160' 1" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
13 Summers, Tyler FR-1 Hastings 48.60m 159' 5" Loper Last Chance Twilight 2018 May 13, 2018
14 Keeler, Bret JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 47.80m 156' 10" Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
15 Elbert, Nathan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 47.25m 155' 0" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
16 Dack, Jacob FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 46.90m 153' 10" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
17 Van Kempen, Ike JR-3 Dordt 46.89m 153' 10" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
18 Bajema, Ben SR-4 Dordt 46.86m 153' 9" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
19 Peasley, Dustin JR-3 Briar Cliff 46.43m 152' 4" Wildcat Classic Mar 22, 2018
20 Campbell, Matthew FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 45.92m 150' 8" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
21 Bartels, Hunter FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 44.77m 146' 10" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
22 Thurston, Logan FR-1 Doane 44.58m 146' 3" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
23 Gomez, Joe FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 44.51m 146' 0" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
24 Van Gorp, Carter SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 44.15m 144' 10" Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018
25 Christensen, Zach FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 43.11m 141' 5" Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018

Hammer (Women)

NAIA A   50.25m NAIA B   48.40m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Olsen, Sara SR-4 Hastings 56.36m 184' 11" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
2 Parish, Keely JR-3 Hastings 54.56m 179' 0" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
3 Liermann, Samantha JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 53.59m 175' 10" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
4 Skorepa, Carley JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 52.65m 172' 9" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
5 Lyon, Kelbie JR-3 Hastings 52.44m 172' 0" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
6 Ragland, Johanna JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 52.06m 170' 10" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
7 Shaw, Adrianna SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 51.63m 169' 5" 2018 NAIA - Midwest Quad Apr 12, 2018
8 Ramaekers, Nicole SR-4 Hastings 50.93m 167' 1" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
9 Blahauvietz, Avery SO-2 Midland 50.62m 166' 1" Prairie Wolf Outdoor Invitational 2018 Apr 26, 2018
10 Holt, Madison FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 50.36m 165' 3" Alex Francis Classic College Division Mar 30, 2018
11 Grint, Kate SO-2 Doane 50.35m 165' 2" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
12 Nash, Eboni JR-3 Hastings 50.34m 165' 2" UNK Loper Invitational 2018 Apr 11, 2018
13 Ragland, Sarah FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 47.40m 155' 6" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
14 Koch, Teryn SO-2 Doane 47.32m 155' 3" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
15 Hillman, Jami SR-4 Doane 46.58m 152' 10" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
16 Huneke, Mariah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 46.57m 152' 9" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
17 Lowell, Abbi FR-1 Hastings 46.48m 152' 6" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
18 Ware, Mary JR-3 Hastings 46.45m 152' 5" UNK Loper Invitational 2018 Apr 11, 2018
19 Loptin, Brynlee SO-2 Morningside 46.07m 151' 2" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
20 Andersen, Meagan SR-4 Morningside 45.35m 148' 9" Sioux City Relays Apr 12, 2018
21 Bremer, Jenna JR-3 Dordt 44.68m 146' 7" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
22 De Jong, Morgan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 44.67m 146' 7" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
23 Fry, Jodi FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 44.47m 145' 11" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
24 Taft, Morgan FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 44.20m 145' 0" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
25 Migl, Amy SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 42.17m 138' 4" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018

Javelin (Men)

NAIA A   57.00m NAIA B   55.00m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Wickham, Grant JR-3 Hastings 63.36m 207' 10" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Peasley, Dustin Briar Cliff 59.18m 194' 2" 2018 Drake Relays presented by Hy-Vee Apr 25, 2018
3 Cuddy, Preston JR-3 Doane 55.09m 180' 9" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
4 Stellingwerf, Jeff SO-2 Dordt 52.58m 172' 6" USD Twilight Apr 24, 2018
5 Davelaar, John SR-4 Dordt 51.24m 168' 1" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
6 Grundmayer, Jeremy FR-1 Mount Marty 49.90m 163' 8" Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
7 Elbert, Nathan SR-4 Concordia (Neb.) 49.70m 163' 1" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
8 Rodgers, Jake JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 49.29m 161' 8" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
9 Behler, Carter SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 48.46m 159' 0" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
10 Schmitt, Landon JR-3 Doane 47.47m 155' 9" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
11 Sparks, Jordan JR-3 Doane 47.45m 155' 8" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
12 Bramhall, Craig JR-3 Doane 47.00m 154' 2" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
13 Korver, Calvin SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 46.96m 154' 1" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
14 Green, Jacob SR-4 Morningside 46.88m 153' 10" 2018 Iowa Western Spring Classic/Multi Mar 30, 2018
15 Sudbeck, Levi SO-2 Doane 46.66m 153' 1" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
16 Johnston, Brian SO-2 Morningside 46.54m 152' 8" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
17 Lucas, Michael SR-4 Doane 45.82m 150' 4" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
18 Huizenga, Tim FR-1 Dordt 44.20m 145' 0" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
19 Lucas, Lance FR-1 Doane 43.90m 144' 0" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
20 Johnson, Matthew JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 43.69m 143' 4" Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018
21 Williams, Cody FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 43.46m 142' 7" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
22 Hill, Turner JR-3 Doane 43.42m 142' 5" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
23 Staats, Grant JR-3 Morningside 43.37m 142' 3" Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
24 Becher, Blake FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 42.94m 140' 10" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
25 Wieser, Matthew JR-3 Doane 41.88m 137' 5" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018

Javelin (Women)

NAIA A   40.50m NAIA B   39.10m
Top↑
ATHLETE YEAR TEAM MARK CONV MEET MEET DATE
1 Kneifl, Kati JR-3 Morningside 46.84m 153' 8" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
2 Drake, Katie SO-2 Doane 41.29m 135' 5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
3 Thomsen, Maitlyn JR-3 Doane 40.75m 133' 8" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
4 Hofstetter, Blair JR-3 Hastings 39.44m 129' 5" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
5 Darley, Tiersa FR-1 Hastings 39.13m 128' 4" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
6 Eickhoff, Jasmine JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 39.12m 128' 4" 2018 NAIA - Midwest Quad Apr 12, 2018
7 Helton, Taylor FR-1 Doane 37.71m 123' 9" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
8 Arevalo, Aurora JR-3 Morningside 37.28m 122' 4" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
9 Chapman, Cassidy JR-3 Doane 36.81m 120' 9" 2018 Hastings Bronco Invite Mar 30, 2018
10 De Jong, Morgan FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 35.82m 117' 6" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
11 Dodd, Madison SO-2 Doane 35.58m 116' 9" Concordia Outdoor Invite Apr 5, 2018
12 Deterding, Jessica SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 35.14m 115' 3" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
13 Anglin, Lexi FR-1 Hastings 34.91m 114' 6" 2018 Concordia Twilight May 11, 2018
14 Lowell, Abbi FR-1 Hastings 34.27m 112' 5" 2018 Concordia Blizzard Buster Apr 28, 2018
15 Huneke, Mariah SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 33.80m 110' 11" Great Plains AC Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 4, 2018
16 Bindert, Rebecca FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 33.70m 110' 7" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
17 Johnson, Dana JR-3 Doane 33.54m 110' 0" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
18 Morgan, Hannah JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 32.42m 106' 4" Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018
19 Cunard, Molly SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 31.86m 104' 6" Central College Dutch Invitational Mar 29, 2018
20 Tonjes, Sophie SO-2 Doane 31.17m 102' 3" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018
21 Van Voorst, Kaylee JR-3 Morningside 31.02m 101' 9" Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
22 Vanee, Lauren FR-1 Dordt 30.63m 100' 6" Red Raider Open 2018 Apr 20, 2018
23 Wind, Joscelyn JR-3 Dordt 30.39m 99' 8" NAIA Outdoor Track & Field Championships May 24, 2018
24 Loptin, Brynlee SO-2 Morningside 30.28m 99' 4" Mount Marty Twilight 2018 Apr 25, 2018
25 Loy, Emily FR-1 Concordia (Neb.) 30.11m 98' 9" Jim Dutcher Memorial Apr 22, 2018